A Very Special THANK YOU to Vi Peterson for submitting this database of
Arlington Hill Cemetery
Which is located in Arlington Township - Section 7

ARLINGTON HILL CEMETERY TRANSCRIPTION (6-24-2007 THROUGH ?)
Note:  This is not a complete list of the cemetery and the database will be updated as more graves are transcribed.

This is from a walk through the cemetery and added in the order of the walk through.
 
SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
BIRTHDATE
DEATHDATE
COMMENTS
Section H/Farthest row south in the cemetery/Read from east to west. . . . .
TORRES Rosalina Feb. 9, 1974 Nov. 5, 1978 (Always in our thoughts)
NEAL Clelon S. 1910 1972 .
ROGERS Spencer 1899 1971 .
DUNNAVENT Marvin F. 1938 1991 .
HUGHES Lucille 1935 1988 Sister Mother Wife Grandmother We all love you
RIVARD Edward Joseph July 31, 1896 Dec. 3, 1980 WISCONSIN PVT CO L. 56 INFANTRY WORLD WAR I
HICKS Dorothy C. 1882 1960
HOLLOWAY Harry M. 1894 1958
HOLLOWAY Gladys L. 1898 1975
CLUGSTON Robert J. Aug. 12, 1918 Sept. 20, 1994 Father
CLUGSTON Lucille A. August 26, 1921 Apr 16, 1985 Mother
CLUGSTON Robert John 1943 1958
LAHNDORF Fred J. 1938 1958
LAHNDORF John F. 1908 1964
LAHNDORF Donna 1909 1972
HANEY Ivan 1902 1996
HANEY Hazel 1907 1985
CLAY Anton 1880 1958
CLAY Anna 1888 1961
GEILING Charles C. 1912 1992 Husband
GEILING (BOGER)(SMITH) 1913 1999 Wife and Mother
LOHRBERG Verl O. 1916 1991 Married Dec. 10, 1942
LOHRBERG Violet M. 1920 2002 Married Dec. 10, 1942
MASHBURN James C. 1961 1990
KROGEL Carl A. 1888 1958
KROGEL Mildred 1889 1959
JOHNSON James A. 1912 2006
JOHNSON Helen V. 1923
JOHNSON David L. 1958 1981 A 1 C US AIR FORCE US American Legion Marker
Di STEFANO Joseph P. 1916 1992 Commit yourself in faith to the Lord Jesus and you and your household will be saved Acts 16:31
Di STEFANO Doris A. 1922 2001 Commit yourself in faith to the Lord Jesus and you and your household will be saved Acts 16:31
REINERT Stephen S. May 26, 1989 May 28, 1989 Commit yourself in faith to the Lord Jesus and you and your household will be saved Acts 16:31 (Grandson)
LEWNFIELD Helen C. 1901 1983 Mother
HOENECKE Arthur H. 1908 1957
HOENECKE Grace M. 1908 2006
PETERSEN Arthur B. 1915 1962
MOLLOY John P. June 28, 1966
CARTER Miles G.
CARTER (SMITH) Essie 1927 1987
MELTON (SMITH) Celestia 1907 1958
GURNSEY Henry F. 1913 1985 Married Dec 24, 1934
GURNSEY Thelma R. 1916 2005 Married Dec 24, 1934
SMITH Edward J. 1911 1968
WARREN Therman "Pat" 1910 1957 Father
THOMPSON Geraldine 1938 1992
WARNER Wilderene 1938 1992
MURPHY Marion E. 1913 1977
MARTIN George R. 1883 1958
MARTIN Odie 1884 1974
CRIPE Charles 1889 1958
CRIPE Lydia C. 1894 1977
MALMQUIST Louise M. 1919 1988
MALMQUIST Donald C. June 21, 1942 May 19, 1977 US Navy US Veteran Marker
FITZGERALD Robert E. 1884 1956
FITZGERALD Louona 1886 19__
BIRDSEY Raymond H. 1882 1966
BIRDSEY Margaret M. 1886 1963 American Legion Auxilary Marker
LONG George J. 1921 1976 SC 3 US NAVY WORLD WAR II KOREA Korea Marker
LONG John W. 1948 1956 Now I lay me down to sleep I pray the Lord my soul to keep
VOJTKO Edward J. May 07, 1924 Mar 18, 2002 Army Vet WWII U.S. Veteran Marker 
VOJTKO Alice P. June 04, 1933
BROWN Harry E. 1889 1964
VANEK Lela H. 1894 1968 Mother
VIZNER James July 16, 1943 Jul 20, 1993 PFC US ARMY VIETNAM US Veteran Marker
BURGESON Hugo T. 1885 1970
BURGESON Mattie I. 1885 1960
ZICK Paul F. Sept 5, 1884 March 07
ZICK Agnes A. Dec 28, 1884 Dec 2, 1961
HARTWIG Charles 1889 1959
HARTWIG Helen 1889 1969
BROWN Ernest N. 1898 1967
BROWN Mary B. 1909
LONG Mary Lee 1929 1960
SCHONER Leo F. 1912 1989
SCHONER Viva M. 1920 1999
BURLINGAME Robert L. 1923 1966 US War Veteran Marker FDM With Flag
BURLINGAME Beverly J. 1927
DUBAS William 1890 1960
DUBAS Anna 1898 1997
PICKENHAIN Emil E. 1888 1972
PICKENHAIN Anthonie M. 1889 1960
DENEK Peter 1889 1969
DENEK Frances 1893 1961
TUCKER Le Roy O. Sr. 1910 1962
TUCKER Lena A. 1916 1998
TRIPP Thomas 1924 2000
TRIPP Betty 1931 US Veteran
TRIPP Richard Lee January 20, 1955 June 16, 1983 Harley Wings "Ride Free"
SMEDLEY Wayne L. 3 19-12 8 19-74
SMEDLEY Flora R. Jan 17, 19-16 Aug-16, 1996
WARE Crystal F. 1927 1962
PACER Roy A. 1905 1962
PACER Thelma G. 1911 1988
CHIBA Anton 1892 1972
CHIBA Mary 1894 1963
SPERTI Pauline M. March 14, 1920 Oct 29, 1984
SPERTI Dominic R. Mar 31, 196 Sept 25, 1996
WATKINS Capt. Jo Ann E. March 27, 1930 Oct 10, 1997 In memory of Capt. Jo Ann E. Watkins US Navy [Retired] Buried in Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington, Virginia US Veteran Marker
LONG Earl L. 1894 1970
LONG Florence E. 1905 1973
BEERY Jessie M. 1881 1963 Mother
RYBA (PETERSON) Phyllis G. "Chip" 1925 2004
RYBA Edwin 1927
RYBA Chester 1923 Married 1951 Together forever
RYBA Lillian 1923 Married 1951 Together forever
Section H/Second Row North/Read from West to East
TRIPP Thomas N. April 15, 1924 Jun 8, 2000 TEC 5 US Army World War II Purple Heart US Veteran Marker
AUGUSTYNIAK Sylvester A. Dec. 31, 1919 Mar 27, 2004 PFC US Army World War II US Veteran Marker
VIZNER John 1883 1960
VIZNER Julia 1891 1958
VIZNER Louis 1912 1987
VIZNER Frank L. 1916 1985
VIZNER Frances B. 1919
PRICE Daniel A. 1969 1990 Tiger"
VOJTKO Stephen W. 1892 1956
VOJTKO Julia A. 1887 1956
LONG Helen R. 1926 1997 Mother
BRAY Susan Kathleen April 08, 1956 Apr 9, 1956
GHIDOTTI Family Stone Oscar, Louise, and John
DILLMAN Grover C. 1889 1979
DILLMAN Anna R. 1889 1969
DISTEFANO John W. 1911 1957 Father
DISTEFANO Virginia 1920 Mother
Section H/Second Row North/Read from East to West
SILCOX Radford 1905 1984
STOCCHIERO Arc Angelo July 5, 1883 Mar 19, 1980
CHISM Lawrence E. Jr. 1955 1975
FARNHAM Melvin 1880 1964
GOGINS Lawrence Eugene Jr. June 17, 1951 Nov 26, 1991 US Navy Vietnam US Veteran Marker
RHODES Raymond L.  October 16, 1925 Jul 13, 1991 US Army World War II US Veteran Marker
GELDON Wanda F. 1885 1965
GELDON Frank X. 1876 1959
JACKSON Cecelia S. 1885 1975
JACKSON Henry T. 1878 1958
LAWRENCE Mildred 1908 1997
LAWRENCE Ward J. 1903 1956
OSPRING Elizabeth Ella Dec. 24, 1903 Feb. 2, 1968
ASCHERL Caroline A. 1891 1969
ASCHERL Mathias J. 1888 1958
HINDES Hilda E. 1914 1987
HINDES Horace 1909 1958
HANEY Hazel 1892 1958
HANEY Ray 1892 1972 US Veteran Army WWI Marker
BARBIERI Caterina 1890 1960
BARBIERI Joseph 1885 1958
CLUGSTON Florence 1892 1982
CLUGSTON George E. 1885 1958
HECKE David E. 1937 1985 Son
HECKE Frances L. 1910 1999 Mother
HECKE Roland G. Nov. 3, 1934 Jan. 29, 1987 Son
JANSKY James W. 1896 1981
JANSKY Irene F. 1904 1987
DAHL Amelia 1890 1977
DAHL Julius 1885 1958
PROVOST Charles W. 1920 1997 US Veteran Marker
PROVOST Nora 1892 1958
PROVOST Louis G. 1888 1972
JOHNS Ernest G. 1897 1995 Father
JOHNS Emma K. 1895 1957 Mother
EDGAR Magnus V. 1883 1967 Father
EDGAR Anna A. 1892 1967 Mother
WEISS Elizabeth S. 1887 1980
WEISS Leo H. 1885 1957
WEISS Katherine H. 1910 2006
MOLLOY Barbara D. Oct. 18, 1943 Nov. 10, 1995 Loving mother and friend
PETERSEN Anna B. 1889 1957
PETERSEN Sam S. 1880 1959
GURNSEY Lettie 1894 1967
GURNSEY Frank 1886 1971
KRUGLER Ida 1918 1980 Mother - Always in our hearts
KRUGLER Donald D. Aug. 29, 1912 Apr. 9, 1994 Father
KRUGLER Mary A. 1909 1963
HARDIE Joanne 1925 1949
HARDIE Agnes 1886 1986
HARDIE Robert 1885 1980
METCALF James 1905 1966 Nephew
METCALF Corinne 1891 1971
METCALF Benjamin 1886 1956
ZAWACKI Mary 1901 1980
ZAWACKI Douglas C. 1939 1956
ZAWACKI Steve 1897 1978 US Veteran Marker
GHIDOTTI Louise Nov. 22, 1912 Jan. 31, 2003 Mother
GHIDOTTI John Oscar July 04, 1938 Nov. 7, 1956
GHIDOTTI Oscar Dec. 16, 1910 June 7, 1966  Father
DANIELS Beulah M. 1890 1987
DANIELS Owen P. 1886 1957
DANIELS Suzanne E. R.N. Nov. 23, 1911 June 17, 1995
MARTINSEN Jean 1905 19__
MARTINSEN Gabriel 1890 1980 US Veteran Marker
FAGERLI Hilda 1885 1956 Sister
LOVELAND Marian M. 1903 1973 American Legion Auxilary Marker
LOVELAND Lew W. 1892 1976 US American Legion Marker
MONKS (TOMORY) Helen Sept. 8, 1916 Mar. 7, 2000
TOMORY Lillian R. 1918 1972
TOMORY Ernest 1915
GERESY Steve 1880 1956
GERESY Rosa 1882 1972
GERESY Steve 1906 2000
GERESY (BULZA) Leona 1909 1990
ADASKEVICH Paul G. 1897 1977
ADASKEVICH Pauline W. 1899 1993
AUGUSTYNIAK Alphonse R. Jr. Apr. 22, 1959 Jan. 8, 1960
AUGUSTYNIAK Alphonse R. Sr. Oct. 15, 1925 Sept. 17, 1990 US Veteran Marker
AUGUSTYNIAK (ZAWACKI) Marianne H. Mar. 10, 1930
KRUSLAK Irma 1879 1958
KRUSLAK George 1877 1960
DAVIS Hazel E. 1906 2005
DAVIS Maurice J. 1899 1958
CLEMONS Litha L. 1903 1972
CLEMONS James V. 1898 1959
PROUTY Raymond C. Jan. 15, 1906 Sept. 20, 1971
TRUAX Orma A. 1901 1985
TRUAX William H. 1901 1959
BURLINGAME Irene S. 1897 1959 US Veteran Marker
BURLINGAME Victor D. 1899 1959 FDM with Flag, US American Legion Marker, and FLT R Marker
FREESTONE Warren 1921
FREESTONE (OVERTON) Helen 1923 2006
OVERTON June 1897 1985 American Legion Auxilary Marker
OVERTON Merit 1898 1984 US War Veteran Marker
DIEBOLD Ella M. 1906 1993
DIEBOLD William J. 1890 1959
PETERSON Olive M. 1909 1959
PETERSON Herbert W. 1906 1980
HOPE Georgeia M. 1934 1990
SHERRICK Virginia 1915
SHERRICK John H. 1909 1961 FDM with Flag
ARNOLD Esther 1908 1963
GURN Lucille 1901 1999
GURN Fred B. 1883 1961
SMEDLEY Jimmie L. 1935 1961 Husband
BRYANT Katherine 1894 1992
PURTELL Rosella 1894 1963
PURTELL James E. 1888 1962
LIETZ Hester 1907 1992
LIETZ Carl A. 1897 1961
HARRIS Ella J. 1913 1999
HARRIS Miles 1890 1962
JACOBS Adah M. 1891 1971 Mother
JACOBS John L. 1879 1962 Father
WATKINS Lucile E. 1901 1985
WATKINS Rexford L. 1904 1962
ROUSE (FRICKE) Marie June 09, 1911 May 5, 1989
FRICKE Henry March 27, 1895 Jan. 8, 1963 Illinois PVT Co G 37 Infantry World War I US War Veteran Marker
ROUSE Harold G. May 19, 1917 October 25, 1993
HOLMES Gertrude 1909 1967
ZIELINSKI Viola A. 1887 1963
KARDYNAL Josephine Aug. 12, 1895 June 14, 1967
KARDYNAL Frank  Dec. 3, 1889 Aug. 10, 1963
GILICH Antonia May 29, 1896 Aug 16, 1963
GILICH Martin Nov. 4, 1894 May 24, 1981
Section 30/Next Row North/Read East to West
SCHEMENAUER Leo E. 1906 1964  US Veteran Marker
RADER George W. 1885 1960
BERTEK Stella 1899 1965 We will meet again
BERTEK Charles 1874 1962 We will meet again
MOREHEAD Alden D. 1909 1954
MOREHEAD Bernice M. 1906 1989
RAYMOND Charles A. 1872 1954
RAYMOND Cora B. 1873 1962
FLORIAN Joseph March 25, 1899 Sept. 10, 1954 Illinois PVT 332 Motorcycle Co. M World War I US American Legion Marker
FLORIAN Lillian Aug. 22, 1900 Nov 16, 1969
STOWMAN Vera M. 1901 1992
STOWMAN Cleve L. 1897 1971
HYSELL Loree W. June 21, 1923 March 24, 1989 Wife Mother
VOIGHT John W. 1920 1987 S SGT US Army World War II US Veteran Marker
SEELEY Melvin 1865 1954
SEELEY Bertie M. 1872 1973
MILASIN Charles S. 1888 1971
MILASIN Catherine K. 1896 1980
HOGMIRE Timothy P. "Tim" May 31, 1962 Oct. 31, 1991 Silent partner "So Louie"
HOGMIRE Tharold Z.  July 07, 1907 Apr. 16, 1972
HOGMIRE Zella M. Aug. 21, 1907 Dec. 5, 2004
HOGMIRE Wayne S. 1903 1960
HOGMIRE Belle 1884 1958
HOGMIRE Henry 1876 1955
MIKOLASEK James V. 1876 1955
MIKOLASEK Emma 1884 1955
MITCHELL Alfred C. 1887 1956
LAWSON Le Roy A. Sept. 3, 1919 July 23, 1993 Son US Veteran Marker He has a military plaque also.
LAWSON Roy L. Feb. 17, 1896 May 6, 1955
LAWSON (GREIFFENDORF) Anna L. Sept. 14, 1896 May 13, 1978
ROOT Hon. Edson V. Jr. 1903 1971 Serving His 19th year in the Michigan Legislature
ROOT Frieda S. 1903 1978
MILLER Ashel E. 1912 1991 US Veteran Marker
MILLER Marian L. 1907 1969
TAYLOR James A. 1899 1969 Married Apr. 26, 1922
TAYLOR Stashia M. 1900 1993 Married Apr. 26, 1922
WAKEMAN Harry S. 1894 1979
WAKEMAN Elsie E. 1894 1955
YEIDER Mervin O. July 27, 1923 SGT 71st Infantry Div. 3rd Army WWII (WA8ZXQ) Married Aug. 10, 1946
YEIDER (TAYLOR) Peggy Ann Nov. 10, 1926 Married Aug. 10, 1946
THOMAS William C. 1899 1980
THOMAS Christie B. 1903 1978
ZOOK Marjorie May 10, 1911 Nov. 15, 1997
ZOOK Fred Aug. 31, 1911 Jan. 10, 1991 FDM with Flag
WHEATON George B. 1893 1972 FDM with Flag and US Veteran Marker
WHEATON Ethel L. 1901 1990
PALMER Clare M. 1888 1955
PALMER Gladys 1892 1974
WILSON Delbert 1886 1963
WILSON Iva E. 1894 1990
Section 30/Next Row North/West to East
KENNEDY Bela G. 1886 1970
KENNEDY Ada B. 1888 1960
LULL Vera A. 1887 1979
LULL Harry J. 1885 1964
LULL Martha B. 1892 1956
LULL Howard A. 1887 1961 US War Veteran Marker
BOSIER Marion L. 1888 1967 FDM with Flag
BOSIER Nina R. 1889 1956
McKANE Burtes A. 1918
McKANE Virginia C. 1918 2006
SHAFFER Family Stone Carroll and Della Logan (US War Veteran Marker)
Section 30/Next Row North/East to West
PONSIK Mary  1889 1958
PONSIK Peter 1882 1960
STARKEY Oliver C. 1904 1958
SMITH Margaret E. 1887 1973
SMITH Jack C. 1885 1967
AKERLY Alvena 1884 1958 Mother
AKERLY George B. 1872 1954 Father
MacDONALD Charlotte E. 1880 1954 Beloved wife of Roy A. MacDonald
MacDONALD Roy A. 1877 1963 Beloved husband of Charlotte E.
VOIGHT Raymond M. 1960 1979 PFC US Marine Corps
VOIGHT Elaine V. 1924 1985
VOIGHT Rose Marie Oct. 29, 1954 Baby
YUNGER Anna K. 1902 1988 Mother
YUNGER Frank A. 1899 1954 Father
SMITH Myrtle V. 1885 1970
SMITH Elmer E. 1881 1954
KOVACIC Ella 1869 1955
KOVACIC George 1870 1956
HORTON Kenneth R. Sept. 11, 1927 Mar. 5, 1989 US Veteran Marker
HORTON (HOGMIRE) Betty J. Mar. 22, 1930
ADAMS (BURDA) Hazel June 02, 1902 Feb. 7, 1990 Mother
ADAMS George D. May 14, 1899 Jan. 14, 1956 Indiana PVT Co. D 33 Infantry World War I US Veteran Marker
OLINGER August C. 1877 1955
OLINGER Elizabeth E. 1897 19__
KNAPP Bertha E. 1878 1966
KNAPP Edward D. 1875 1958
CHADDEN (KNAPP) Mable Feb. 27, 1911
DAVIS Peggy E. 1940 1979 Daughter
DOWNER Frankie Lucille 1919 1955 Mother
DOWNER H. Curtis 1945 1974 The memory of my husband will always be cherished never forgotten and forever loved...(US Veteran Marker)
SHAFFER (LOGAN) Della 1888 1955
SHAFFER Carroll 1884 1956
KUTTER Edith 1892 1986
KUTTER Albert 1895 1955 Veteran of foreign wars of the United States Marker
Stone Base without a Stone
MIRABELLA Lillian 1895 1955
MIRABELLA Michael 1900
SOUTHARD Michelle Marie Mar. 29, 1969 Oct. 20, 1969 God bless our baby
CRANDALL Charles Arthur June 14, 1983
ROBBINS Annie W. 1882 1976
ROBBINS Harvey J. 1878 1967
TAYLOR Grace J. Sept. 8, 1932 Married July 17, 1954
TAYLOR James H. Oct. 4, 1931 Aug. 9, 1975 Veteran of US Armed Forces marker
CLEVELAND Pearl 1895 1973
CLEVELAND Earl M. 1893 1957
DIBBLE Beatrice F. 1902 1960
DIBBLE Ralph N. 1899 1980
THOMAS Alta Luella 1897 1995
THOMAS Melvin 1891 1980
MILLS Thomas F. Jun. 30, 1930 Jun. 25, 2001 ET 2 US Navy Korea Veteran of US Armed Forces Marker
ADLER Eileen K. Dec. 1, 1895 Mar. 29, 1977
KENNEDY Eleene E. 1919 2005 Married Sept. 2, 1941
KENNEDY Bela E. 1918 Married Sept. 2, 1941
GOUGH (GEARING) Doris A. 1916 1992 FDM with Flag
GOUGH Leon B. 1914 1980
Section 30/Next Row North/West to East
HANEY Marian Jean Jan. 4, 1925
HANEY Raymond Roger Jan. 28, 1898 June 3, 2001 US Veteran Marker US Veteran WWII Marker and Military Plaque CPL US Army World War II
PETER Theodore A. 1905 1962 In God's loving care
PETER Alice S. 1913 In God's loving care
WOOD Alfred T. May 04, 1920 Mar. 9, 1999
SKYTTA (WOOD) Helen 1913 1952 Wife of Ernest Skytta
SUMMERS Carrie A. March 13, 1882 April 16, 1977
FERGUSON Margaret C. 1883 1971
CRANDALL Audrey J. 1930 1968 Mother Her picture on stone.
HEMSTREET Fred Oct. 5, 1867 Jan. 19, 1952 Minnesota PVT Co. D 7 Regt. Inf. Spanish American War US War Veteran Marker
EMMERT John P. 1915 2001 US Veteran Marker
EMMERT Dorothy 1927
WIELAND Effie C. 1890 1965
WIELAND Harry L. 1881 1951
JOHNSON Anna L. 1867 1945
JOHNSON William A. 1858 1952 US War Veteran Marker
CHURCH Mable K. 1879 1954
CHURCH Thomas A. 1880 1942
GRONEVELT Susie 1885 1969 Mother
GRONEVELT Enno 1883 1935 Father
WILLIAMS Patricia M. 1928 1997 American Legion Auxillary Marker
WILLIAMS Norman C. 1927 1967 US War Veteran Marker
ROBE Donald Rene Jan. 16, 1925 Aug. 27, 1947 Illinois BUG 1C USNR World War II Veteran of the US Armed Forces Marker
ROBE Pauline M.  March 10, 1901 July 27, 1954
ROBE Harold L. May 2, 1892 Jun. 5, 1979 SEA2 US Navy World War I Veteran of the US Armed Forces Marker
ROMANS Delight 1895 1976 Our loving grandmother
ZAKARIAS Kay 1915
ZAKARIAS Steve 1918 1972
SLEE (HATTABAUGH) Drucilla 1924 1947
SLEE Infant Daughter
RANSLEY Beatrice M. 1897 1992
RANSLEY George W. 1894 1967 US Marker
NYMAN Kenneth D. 1925 1983 Staff Sgt. US Air Force US War Veteran Marker
NYMAN Marie I. 1897 1987
NYMAN Ralph C. 1894 1953 US War Veteran Marker
FLECKENSTEIN Cecelia C. 1879 1953
FLECKENSTEIN William F. 1871 1954
SAUPP George H. March 13, 1921 Jan. 28, 1953 Michigan PFC CO B 172 Infantry REGT World War II BSM US Veteran Marker
SAUPP Rose April 16, 1884 Dec. 17, 1961
SAUPP George Jan. 8, 1878 Oct. 22, 1953
WARD Susan Michelle Aug. 28, 1976 May 21, 1980 Our Li'l Angel
WOLF Fred L. 1919 2000 FDM with flag
WOLF Margaret M. 1922
STEINMAN Della M. 1876 1963
STEINMAN Noah F. 1869 1958
CHAMBERS Robert C. 1923 1953
CHAMBERS Gertrude 1891 1963
CHAMBERS Cort C. 1881 1960
WAITE Dorothy J. 1909 2004
WAITE Edward C. 1910 1986
WAITE Family Stone  Dorothy, Edward, Brian, Jon, Charles, George, William, and Ida
WAITE Brian W. 1961 1999
WAITE Jon Wayne 1938 1962
PIKOWITZ Walter D. 1905 1976
PIKOWITZ Catherine V. 1906 1999
PIKOWITZ Mary A. 1884 1956
PIKOWITZ John D. 1884 1955
RHOADES Loretta August 05, 1933 April 19, 1986 Grandma
THAMES Ronald 1951 1986 No more tears No more good byes
SILCOX Winnie A. 1897 1987
MATHIS Robert Jan. 6, 1944 May 1, 1987 Our beloved brother
Section 30/Next Row North/East to West
SAUPP Linda Lou Apr. 1, 1967 Apr. 1, 1967 Our Baby
SAUPP Family Stone Linda. George, Rose, and George
TRIPP Robert V. Feb. 3, 1932 Dec. 21, 2001 US Navy Korea
TRIPP Timothy D. 1957
GANO Avison Aug. 8, 1911 Dec. 22, 2001 Capt. US Army Air Forces World War II Military Stone
WOOD and SKYTTA Family Stone Richard, Ermie, Frank, and Helen Dedicated to the memory of Richarld L. Wood Gave his life June 4th, 1944 in New Guinea while serving in the 32nd Red Arrow Div.
WOOD Family Stone Alfred, Mano, Ruby, and Alfred
PETER Gertrude E. 1912 2002
PETER William H. 1909 1987
WAUGH De Lores Oct. 15, 1916 June 1, 1963 Ladies Auxilary V.F.W. Marker
Section 30/Next Row North/West to East
SAUPP Henry J. Mar. 4, 1926 Dec. 9, 2005 US Army Veteran US Armed Forces
SWEET Barbara R. 1925
WOOD Alfred 1873 1950
WOOD Ruby M. 1883 1970
WOOD Mano 1922 1978
WOOD Frank E. 1884 1962
WOOD Ermie 1884 1962
WOOD Richard L. 1916 1944 World War II Eagle Marker
SUMMERS William T. 1856 1944
SUMMERS Sarah A. 1859 1952
SUMMERS Luzelle 1892 1951
MAYER George N. 1900 1971 Married Aug. 23, 1924
MAYER Alice B. 1906 1992 Married Aug. 23, 1924
EMMERT Charles A. 1892 1966 FDM with flag
EMMERT (PRICE) Pansy 1891 1970
EMMERT Betty R. 1915 1946
ADAMS George E. 1859 1945
ADAMS Kate L. 1861 1953 Ameican Legion Auxilary Marker
ORR Hazel V. Aug. 31, 1910 Apr. 8, 1997
ORR Emerson A. 1874 1964
ORR Cecilia N. 1877 1945
BENNETT Dana 1877 1944
BENNETT Aileen 1866 1963
CLEVELAND Myrna J. Jun. 4, 1931 My loving wife Married April 22, 1950
CLEVELAND Donald E. Apr. 12, 1928 My loving husband Married April 22, 1950
RILEY Mar. 15, 1936 Dec. 18, 2000
GANO Maude E. 1911 1991
GANO Avison M.D. 1911 2001 US Veteran Marker
TRIPP Vere 1901 1966
TRIPP Vivian 1903 1986
TRIPP Patricia A. May 13, 1932
TRIPP Robert V. Feb. 3, 1932 Dec. 21, 2001
WEISS Eugene August Dec. 2, 1912 Feb. 7, 1985
WEISS Harriett Irene Feb. 2, 1914 July 27, 2002
GARVISON George W. 1897 1955 FDM with flag
GARVISON Thera M. 1899 1970
LEE Frank 1868 1953
LEE Emma 1871 1947
TOBIN Athelene 1913 1965 Our loving mother
SWANSON Axel E. 1868 1947
SWANSON Anna T. 1877 1947
RYDER Fred A. 1892 1973
RYDER Beulah E. 1897 1994
HESSEY Lloyd A. 1892 1964
HESSEY Eulene T. 1900 1947
HAMDEN Mina I. 1894 1972 Ameican Legion Auxilary Marker
HAMDEN Thomas I. 1892 1971 US War Veteran Marker
FRANSON Carl O. 1902 1948
FRANSON Florence L. 1914
HECKE (FRANSON) Shirley Marie Nov. 28, 1940 July 24, 2005
WIACEK Frank 1909 2001 My Jesus Mercy
WIACEK Molly 1911 1985 My Jesus Mercy
KROLIKOWSKA Catherine My Jesus Mercy (Dates are underground)
CHARLES James B. 1897 1953 US American Legion Marker
CHARLES Eunice M. 1895 1950 US American Legion Auxilary Marker
HOLTON Joy W. June 19, 1920 Dec. 16, 2000
HOLTON Glenn O. June 06, 1914 Jan. 1, 2000
LAZARUS Isadore 1880 1959
LAZARUS Ilo 1880 1951
JOHNSON Arthur L. 1890 1969 US Marker
JOHNSON Dorothy V. 1903 1953
JOHNSON Arthur L. Jr. 1921 1958
MORSE Lester C. 1883 1953
MORSE Frances 1880 1959
WAITE Ida May May 26, 1924 Jan. 14, 2007 US Veteran Marker
WAITE William H. "Pete" Feb. 19, 1924 June 14, 2003 US Veteran Marker
WAITE George Harrison Sept. 28, 1949 May 29, 1953
WAITE Charles Wayne June 05, 1911 June 28, 1953
BISHOP James 1880 1957
BISHOP Fannie May 1879 1953
MAYFIELD 1902 1965
LITTLE Mary Bell 1920 1987
Section 29/Next Row North/East to West
HERNANDEZ Esgar E. May 29, 1991 June 17, 1995 Departe de sus papases y hijos-Para mi hijo oue tanto loqueremos (Safe in the arms of Jesus)
SLATES Tammy Lynn April 22, 1973 May 8, 1994
HEFFINGTON Junior Lee 1933 1994
TRIPP Joyce M. 1952 1954
LEE Paul Allen April 08, 1946 Aug. 18, 1950 Suffer little children to come unto me Our Son
LEE Arthur C. 1911 1977 Beloved husband and father In God's care
CASEY James R. 1884 1949
CASEY Mary B. 1889 1966
BLUM Joseph 1864 1949
BLUM Elizabeth 1870 1956
STAFFORD Charles E. 1875 1948 FDM with flag FLT R Marker
STAFFORD Mary C. 1878 1961 US American Legion marker
HILL C. Edwin 1871 1952
HILL Minnie M. 1876 1967
HILL Vernon R. 1898 1967
DECKARD Charles H. 1896 1968 US War Veteran Marker
DECKARD Marie E. 1897 1994 US American Legion Auxilary Marker
STARBUCK Rollo J. 1886 1948
STARBUCK Alta M. 1889 1989
BOONE Ira J. 1890 1952 Father
BOONE Elizabeth 1899 1948 Mother
DISTEFANO Santa 1914 2006
DISTEFANO Sam 1913 1991 US Veteran Marker
TURAUSKAS John 1882 1959
TURAUSKAS Antoinette 1888 19__
STONIS Joseph J. 1885 1945
JAMES Jesse W. 1877 1944 Father
JAMES Ruth M. 1877 1954 Mother
JAMES Ethel L. 1905 1977 Daughter
UPTON Harvey 1929 1995 Husband - Father
TWYMAN Louise  Sept. 5, 1926 Married Dec. 22, 1949
TWYMAN Paul "Bud" Dec. 3, 1926 Married Dec. 22, 1949
OLSON Laura E. 1930
OLSON David L. 1922 1987 US Veteran Marker
DODD Ray A. 1943 1944
SCHAEFER John Adam 1887 1949 Dad
SCHAEFER Millicent 1894 1969 Mom
SCHAEFER John A. "Jack" 1931 2005
Section 29/Next Row North/West to East
DECKARD Family Stone  James, Bertha, Charles, and Marie?
THOMPSON Family Stone Arthur and Lorene
Section 29/Next Row North/East to West
BEANE Francis B. 1937 1993 Wife
HULETT William L. 1927 1993 In God's hands
HENDRICKS Mary L. 1898 1993
CARNELL Jimmie R. Dec. 14, 1929 Mar. 25, 1993 US Veteran Marker
WESCOTT Joseph R. Jr. Aug. 13, 1965 June 26, 1992 Son Semi with teddy bear wrote on the trailer
GIFFORD Dale M. 1954 1992 In God's care
Unmarked Grave
HORVATH Grace C. 1906 1979
TRIPP Fred 1901 1954
WILLIS Clara C. 1895 1965
WILLIS Bert L. 1876 1953
STRAUSS Hannah  1888 1953
STRAUSS Otto R. 1881 1956
JONES Almora G. 1901 1950
JONES Everett J. 1893 1953
BATES A. Gaar 1908 1986 Son
BATES Eunice 1873 1963
BATES Alva C. 1871 1950
WOLSKI Margaret J. 1909 1992
WOLSKI Thomas M. 1914 1975 PVT US Army World War II US American Legion Marker
THOMPSON Lorene E. Jul. 10, 1911 Mar. 23, 1999
THOMPSON Arthur J. July 4, 1895 Aug. 21, 1971 Michigan CEM USNR World War II US American Legion Marker
MINIKEL Esther 1902 1987
MINIKEL Adolph 1893 1963 US War Veteran Marker
DECKARD Bertha E. 1875 1951 Mother American Legion Auxilary Marker
DECKARD James H. 1875 1956 Father
STARBUCK Alice O. 1879 1962
STARBUCK William F. 1878 1948
BORST Catherine 1878 1976
BORST William 1866 1947
VAHALA Mary 1906 1980
CRAWFORD Effie J. 1872 1966
CRAWFORD Hiram F. 1871 1951
BIELANG Lillian Feb. 24, 1922 Apr. 13, 2003
BIELANG John July 29, 1911 Feb. 25, 1985
LANGLOTZ Marjorie 1907 1991 James Family Plot
LANGLOTZ Bernard 1910 1987 James Family Plot
LOADER Henry R. 1896 1970 James Family Plot
HUDSON Florence G. 1894 1981
HUDSON Stephen W. 1885 1952
HUDSON Georgianna 1860 1947 Mother
TWYMAN Eva K. Dec. 4, 1893 Feb. 8, 1986
TWYMAN Paul E. Jr. Oct. 15, 1895 July 29, 1973 US World War Veteran Marker
ZANTELLO Kerry Wayne July 22, 1956 July 3, 2006 The Lord is my sheperd
ZANTELLO Joyce E. June 12, 1932 May 11, 2005 We trusted in Christ Jesus
ZANTELLO Robert E. May 06, 1931 We trusted in Christ Jesus
Unmarked Grave US Veteran Marker
SCHAEFER  Marney 1900 1997
SCHAEFER  Loren R. 1900 1971
SCHAEFER (FAUSNAUGH) Patricia M. 1931 2004
Section 29/Next Row North/East to West
SLITER Dennis D. July 23, 1951 Nov. 10, 1996
EDWARDS Michael E. 1955 1996
PORTER (MITCHELL)  Nancy 1959 1996 Sister-Mother-Daughter
LOWERY Anna C. 1908 1996
Unmarked Grave
DeWITT John W. 1954 1995
NYLANDER Hjalmar F. 1895 1968
NYLANDER May 1883 1971
FOSKIT George D. 1879 1952
FOSKIT Lucile Y. 1889 1964
CASSADA George E. 1872 1952 Father
CASSADA Elizabeth 1893 1974 Mother
GODFREY (HOOD) Mildred M. Feb. 3, 1905 Nov. 1, 1980 Always in our thoughts
GODFREY Nona 1886 1971
GODFREY Howard 1886 1958
DAVENPORT Leroy B. 1880 1951
DAVENPORT Mary E. 1882 1953
RIGOZZI Angeline 1907 2002
RIGOZZI David 1893 1970
SYWINSKI John 1886 1977
GOLDEN Elizabeth A. 1883 1971
SAMUELS Stella J. 1880 1949
FRY William E. 1870 1953
FRY Elizabeth 1880 1964
WALMER Rev. Clarence W. 1902 1969 Veteran of the US Armed Forces Marker
WALMER Sgt. Paul Allen 1925 1945
WALMER Lillie Edna 1900 1974
WILSON M. Earl 1890 1953 Dad
CAPOVILLA Primo P. 1913 2005 Husband My Jesus Mercy
CAPOVILLA Martha A. 1904 1976 Wife My Jesus Mercy
CIPRI Joseph J. 1918
CIPRI Esther A. 1920 2001
GROENING Carol Ann 1948 1980 At peace at last our little one forever with God My Carol (Picture)
MANSPEAKER Russell A. 1935 1965 Son
MANSPEAKER Betty J. 1936 2004 She prayed
MANSPEAKER David R.  1910 1948
MANSPEAKER Peggy J. 1907 1994
SALSBERY Ada 1889 1946
SAUER Ida 1891 1991
SAUER Bill 1886 1975
SAUER Matilda E. 1888 1946 Loving wife and mother Ladies Auxilary V.F.W. Marker
BUCK Richard F. 1915 1980
BUCK Irene V. 1910 1997
ROTACH Timmy Feb. 13, 1959 June 2, 1960 God bless our baby
CIPRI Robert W. Aug. 25, 1944 Aug. 26, 1964
MARIK Wesley 1921 1998 Veteran of WWII Brother US Veteran Marker
KROHN William 1876 1972
KROHN Mary 1877 1960
KROHN William Jr. 1909 1967
FREESTONE Wilbert D. 1868 1949
FREESTONE Estella M. 1874 1962
Section 29/Next Row North/West to East
WILSON Family Stone M. Earl, James, and Mabel
Section 29/Next Row North/East to West
Unmarked Grave
OVIEDO Alberto 1946 1998
JOHNSON Sarah F. 1912 1998
TEELE Thelma 1910 1997
NETHERY Dwayne V. Jan. 19, 1970 Sept. 29, 1997 We love you" "You will always be in our hearts"
FUNK Martha 1893 1952
FUNK Preston 1892 1975
BILLERBECK Emma C. 1891 1951 Mother
BILLERBECK Henry J. 1885 1953 Father
HOLMES Elwyn R. 1898 1951
HOLLIDAY (LYSTER) Bessie 1873 1968
GODFREY Della M. 1902 1984 Married Mar. 10, 1924
GODFREY Stuart L. 1903 1950 Married Mar. 10, 1924 Veteran of the US Armed Forces
FLORIAN Henry Nov. 11, 1905 Mar. 10, 1975 TEC 4 US Army World War II US American Legion Marker
FLORIAN Barbara 1870 1952
FLORIAN John 1864 1953
REED Ethelyn M. 1885 1949
REED Charles L. 1884 1958
LETHEN Lillie J. 1878 1948
LETHEN John F. 1876 1968
SADIE
FRY Betty N. 1916 1948
FRY Jack F. 1912 1985
WILSON Mabel Christina Feb. 16, 1902 Mar. 14, 1978
WILSON James G.  Feb. 18, 1889 Dec. 21, 1947 Michigan PFC 328 Field Arty 85 Div. World War I Veteran of Foreign Wars of the United States Marker
O'NEILL (ROCKWELL) Myrtle 1880 1947
O'NEILL Edwin J. 1877 1954
CAPOVILLA Angeline 1877 1947 Mother
CAPOVILLA Louie 1877 1959 Father
CIPRI Magdalena 1888 1978 Together forever
CIPRI Anton A. 1890 1960 Together forever
SIMMONS Fonetta 1880 1947
SIMMONS Ray C. 1876 1948
NOTH Minnie 1867 1946 Mother
NOTH Henry W. 1866 1946 Father
JONES Nancy J. 1886 1946
JONES Frederick D. 1886 1974
ROTACH Betty 1897 1945 Mother
ROTACH John 1891 1956 Father
MARIK Pvt. Milton R. 1923 1944 Killed in action in France Aug. 1, 1944 US Veteran Marker
CREDI Bertha 1912 1944 Mother
DAVIS Gwen S. Jan. 21, 1957 Feb. 23, 1977 Aquarius May God's light shine upon you
DAVIS Hilda June 07, 1905 Oct. 14, 2003
NOWAK Josephine P. 1873 1944 Mother
BROWN Marie N. 1905 1975 Married Nov. 11, 1932
BROWN James D. 1907 1998 Married Nov. 11, 1932
Section 28/ Next Row North/West to East
WINBLAD Beulah 1899 1979
WINBLAD Paul V. 1896 1989 US Veteran Marker
WAITE Fred E. 1932 Married 1951
WAITE Betty E. 1931 Married 1951
MILESKIEWICZ Stephen June 21, 1884 May 1, 1965 Father
MILESKIEWICZ Mary Dec. 8, 1896 Oct. 20, 1986 Mother
MILESKIEWICZ Chester 1921 1941 In loving memory of our dear son and brother
UNRATH Edith 1885 1957
UNRATH Ben 1866 1942
SMITH Marguerite Rae 1906 1990 American Legion Auxilary Marker
McALLISTER Anna C. 1876 1946
McALLISTER William 1879 1967
GUNNARSON Eleanor C. 1903 1957
GUNNARSON Alfred A.H. 1900 19__ FLT R Marker
SAMPSELL Ida C. 1879 1962
SAMPSELL Ammon H. 1870 1950
LHOTKA Dorothy A. Dec. 15, 1921 Feb.23, 1998
LHOTKA Ralph Joseph Oct. 19, 1918 Sept. 25, 1981 TEC 5 US Army World War II Veteran of US Armed Forces Marker
LHOTKA Joseph Allen 1957 1966
ROE Julia M. 1896 1952
ROE Carl S. 1898 1992
McCONNOHIE Lena M. 1882 19__
McCONNOHIE Solomon A. 1875 1951
BARKMEIER Constance 1927 1960
BARKMEIER Nettie V. 1890 1987
BARKMEIER Martin 1874 1952
JENNER Margaret L. 1885 1953
JENNER Nicholas C. 1888 1962 US War Veteran Marker
THOMPSON Lila K. 1884 1953
THOMPSON Edward W. 1882 19__
FARLEY Hallie H. 1912 1990
FARLEY William B. 1911 1962
FARLEY Harry C. 1933 1977
Section 28/ Next Row North/East to West
MONK Enid D. 1919
MONK Cecil W. 1910 1994
LHOTKA Robert Joseph Aug. 11, 1947 May 11, 1948 Bobby Joe"
Section 28/ Next Row North/West to East
WINBLAD Edwin P. Nov. 20, 1947 Feb. 6, 2000 US Navy Vietnam 3 US American Legion Markers
LEIGH Paul A. 1915 1964 US Veteran of War Marker
LEIGH Thelma  1914 1972
WISCHLER Andrew 1885 1959
WISCHLER Virginia 1891 1939
CAMPBELL Dr. Joseph M. 1907 1992 WWII US Veteran Marker New office and classroom upstairs
CAMPBELL Josephine F. 1907 1999 New office and classroom upstairs
WAITE Clifford G. July 14, 1876 June 22, 1941 Father
NORDEN (WAITE) Jennie I. Sept. 23, 1890 Nov. 13, 1951 Mother RNA Memoriam Marker
WAITE Baby Feb. 9, 1952 Baby of F. and B. Waite
MILESKIEWICZ Edward C. July 10, 1915 Nov. 18, 1957 Michigan PFC 416 Medical Coll Co. World war II US World War Veteran Marker
DOXTATOR Adelbert 1859 1943
DOXTATOR Effie P. 1863 1941
Blank Stone G.A.R. Post 19 Marker
MYERS Ernest R. 1891 1980 Son
WOOLNER Harry G. 1879 1954
WOOLNER Frances M. 1883 1937
COOMBS Margaret E. 1864 1934
HOWARD Harry W. 1872 1948
HOWARD Cora Belle 1878 1951
GUNNERSEN Hans 1878 1948
GUNNERSEN Helena 1876 1963
HINCKLEY Arthur 1874 1948
HINCKLEY Essie 1887 1961
LOWDER Celia 1900 1953
LOWDER Rexel R. 1899 1981
UMLAUF Ernest June 28, 1883 Oct. 16, 1954
UMLAUF Barbara Nov. 29, 1885 Oct. 12, 1952
STARZ Carl Joseph 1882 1962 Loving memory of our dear mother and father, from sons and grandsons
STARZ Wilhelmine 1884 1951 Loving memory of our dear mother and father, from sons and grandsons
HEMINGWAY Harold E. Apr. 9, 1912 Sept. 3, 2001
HEMINGWAY Helen J. June 30, 1915 June 1, 1985
HEMINGWAY Rebecca Jean Oct. 12, 1949 June 4, 1952 Our daughter
FARLEY Elzie Jan. 1, 1918 Nov. 7, 1965 Michigan TEC5 Co. B 86 Inf. TNG BN World War II USWVM
FARLEY Daniel J. 1880 1953
FARLEY Tobitha E. 1887 1969
PISKOR Lester 1882 1966
PISKOR Mary 1883 1953
Section 28/ Next Row North/East to West
LYSTER Roland J. 1890 1953
LYSTER Ethel M. 1891 1972
SCHULTZ Fred W. 1886 1952
SCHULTZ Bertha C. 1898 1957
CRAMER Jessie B. "Jay" 1902 1993
HAYNES Glenn 1896 1952
HAYNES Kathryn 1911 1977
ZITO Thomas 1885 1951
ZITO Mary 1894 1994
ZITO Frank Dec. 27, 1909 Jan. 31, 1974 Illinois TEC5 US Army World War II USVAFM
BURTON Robert C. 1903 1966 Dear Bob
STUEKER Hazel 1910 1988
STUEKER Charles 1900 1950
ROBERTS Estall A. 1885 1950
ROBERTS Hilda M. 1891 1965
BRIGHAM Harrison Sept. 21, 1908 Nov. 15, 1967
WHEELER Joseph D. 1945 1948
WHEELER Rose Marie 1939 1948
ZELANO Anthony L. 1905 1985 Beloved husband
JOHNSON Barbara Ann 1942 1961 Beloved wife
ZELANO Martha C. 1910 Beloved wife
BAJO Thersa 1895 1982
BAJO John 1884 1975
BAJO John D. Nov. 3, 1917 April 2, 1943 Michigan CPL Infantry World War II USWWVM
NEWMANN Sam W. 1888 1949
WOOLNER Robert B. May 25, 1941 Sept. 29, 1999
WHITEMAN Ora A. 1855 1942
WHITEMAN Sarah A. 1857 1940
HENDRICKS Clare J. 1897 1969 Father
HENDRICKS Johanna 1907 2005 Mother
FOX James M. 1908
FOX Anne M. 1918 1981
Section 28/ Next Row North/West to East
WOODLEY/CARPENTER Family Stone (Shirley, Edward, and Dora) (Mirtie, Roy, and Marjorie)
PEACH Shirley Jean Oct. 11, 1938 Oct. 14, 1991
WOODLEY Edward T. Sept. 12, 1901 Mar. 16, 1977
WOODLEY Dora F. Aug. 28, 1886 Aug. 28, 1945
COMINSKEY Vincent P. March 31, 1940 Illinois PVT 18 Inf. 1 DIV. P.H. 
WHITEMAN Dolores B. Sept. 14, 1915 July 21, 2002
WHITEMAN Paul G. Aug. 24, 1913 May 24, 1993
WHITEMAN Glenn 1887 1976
WHITEMAN Katie 1891 1956
DUNKELBERGER Family Stone Joel, Mavia, and lyle
WASHINGTON (BRIGHAM) Elizabeth Dec. 8, 1919 Jan. 27, 1988 Mother
Section 28/ Next Row North/East to West
RABY Mae 1887 1953 All things to the glory of God
CARSON Blanche 1894 1981
CARSON Solomon S. July 1, 1888 Oct. 30, 1966 PFC Co. C 522 ENGR SVC BN World War I USWVM
ANDERSON Gunda 1885 1960
ANDERSON Nels 1886 1952
TILL Julia 1889 1951
TILL Frank S. 1889 1972
FABERSKI Frances 1890 1960
FABERSKI Joseph 1886 1950
GIESZER Katherine 1883 1949
GIESZER Michael 1878 1973
JOHNSON Minnie C. 1917 1961 Mother
JOHNSON Charles O. 1911 1988 Father
PEARSON Eva Mae 1924 1946
HEURICH Lawrence A. Aug. 10, 1918 Mar. 3, 1993 US Navy World War II USVM
HEURICH William I. Oct. 14, 1927 Mar. 17, 2006
HEURICH Susan M. Mar. 16, 1936 Sept. 8, 1990
HEURICH Monica V. July 28, 1926 Sept. 4, 1996
HEURICH Rose L. 1886 1975
HEURICH William V. 1879 1944
WOOLNER Leslie A. Mar. 14, 1908 Nov. 6, 1970
WOOLNER Leslie A. 1929 1943
WOOLNER Donald C. May 01, 1944 May 12, 1944
DUNKELBERGER Lyle Leslie 1930 1940
DUNKELBERGER Mavia Louisa 1900 1985
DUNKELBERGER Joel Franklin 1889 1945 USWWVM
OWEN Rose 1874 1947
OWEN John 1876 1960
COMINSKY Elizabeth A. 1902 1995 Mother
COMINSKY Vincent P. 1901 1940 Father
BLAKELY Willow M. 1891 1970
BLAKELY Oscar H. 1879 1939
GUERNSEY Mary J. June 08, 1915 Dec. 24, 1999 Daughter
MUHA Anna Oct. 24, 1893 Dec. 31, 1984 Mother
MUHA Michael May 19, 1887 Mar. 20, 1939 Father
CARPENTER Marjorie 1897 1938 Mother
CARPENTER Roy R. 1894 1964 Father
CARPENTER Mirtie L. 1885 1950
Section 24/ Next Row North/West to East
THORPE Ruth M. 1890 1980
THORPE William L. 1877 1943 USA/Philippine Islands/Porto Rico/Cuba/Spanish War Veteran 1898-1902 UANM
OLINGER Emma A. 1880 1965
OLINGER Harry P. 1884 19__
NISBETT George M. 1872 1935
McLAUGHLIN Henrietta 1883 1963
McLAUGHLIN Henry J. 1884 1937
BEAVER Della A. 1883 1946
TRUESDELL Anna L. 1876 1948
TRUESDELL George H. 1875 1941
MATHEWS Lewis H. 1876 1949 Father
MATHEWS Nettie R. 1869 1942 Mother
ANDREJCZUK (KRYSTECKI) Estelle Aug. 18, 1931 Oct. 30, 1983 In loving memory of..From your loving family
TANNEY Catherine  1875 1949 Mother
TANNEY Edgar M. 1878 1942 Father
PAIGE Michael R. 1960 1991 Beloved one Joshua 24:15
DAWMAN John R. 1876 19__
DAWMAN Cora J. 1887 1943
Unmarked Grave
WEBER James V. 1943 1986
WEBER Minnie I. 1877 1958
WEBER Henry L. 1870 1946
WOOD Ruth C. 1901 1983 ALAM
WOOD Morton D. 1888 1986
KWIATKOWSKI Mary 1894 1969
KWIATKOWSKI Stanley 1890 1950
KELLY Ruth B. 1908 1950
KELLY Joseph 1881 1954
SERDEL Anthony M. 1922 1972  VFWUSM
SERDEL Anna 1890 1964
SERDEL Anthony 1887 1951
MATYAS Joseph A. Nov. 12, 1923 July 16, 1951 Michigan CPL 970 C1C DET World War II USVM
MATYAS Agnes K. Dec. 13, 1884 June 2, 1966 Mother
BALZAR Evelyn M. 1920 1992 Jesus said "My grace is sufficient for you"
BALZAR John P. 1919 1993 Jesus said "My grace is sufficient for you" USVM
Section 24/ Next Row North/East to West
THORPE William Laverne June 1, 1877 May 1, 1945 Illinois Seaman US Navy (His military stone)
Section 24/ Next Row North/East to West
NOVAK Bernard Peter Jr. Sept. 22, 1985 July 22, 1986 God's gift for 10 months
NOVAK Katherine 1886 1954 Mother
NOVAK Ralph J. Dec. 25, 1919 May 1, 1965 Illinois S SGT Cannon Co. 155 Inf. World War II BSM USWVM
STEGEMAN Olimpia T. Feb. 9, 1918 May 8, 1990 Wife Mother
STEGEMAN Otto H. Dec. 3, 1899 April 12, 1987 Husband Father
HAYDA Lela B. 1901 1966
HAYDA Millard F. 1905 1952
DUKE/FRANKFOTHER? Jennie K. 1882 1955 Mother
DUKE/FRANKFOTHER? Estelle 1905 19__
DUKE/FRANKFOTHER? H. Grover 1885 1954 FLT R Marker
TREAT Ray M. Nov. 20, 1897 Feb. 5, 1963 Ohio PFC CO I 28 Infantry World War II PH USVM
TREAT Massie 1877 1856
TREAT Marcus E. 1874 1954
JOHNSON Robert E. 1905 1986
JOHNSON Fern V. 1905 1995
WEBER Mary Ida 1915 Mother
WEBER Murl M. 1910 1966 Father
FOSTER George 1895 1982
KOWALSKI George 1922 2003
KOWALSKI Helen 1918 2002
SZATKOWSKI Henry 1946 1952 God bless our son
SZATKOWSKI Frances Jan. 15, 1886 Dec. 11, 1972
SZATKOWSKI Stanislaw 1888 1950
PETERSON Sarah M. 1877 1953
PETERSON Archie S. 1872 1943
MUNSON Foster 1911 1990
MUNSON Doris 1912 1985
SCHEMENAUER Leo 1934 1939 Son
KROGEL Carrie E. 1877 1944
KROGEL Henry C. 1875 1938
ROUSE (WINTERS) Maxine B. 1912 1938 Beloved wife and mother
WINTERS Gladys A. Feb. 26, 1914 Oct. 1, 1996 Beloved sister
DE ROCHER Abel W. 1888 1973
HOGMIRE Zola A. 1900 1984
HOGMIRE Duane M. 1896 1938 USM
GOULD Don 1906 1977
GOULD Margaret 1913 2004
TAYLOR Daniel R. 1861 1935
ZAKARIAS John R. 1935 1974 Father Son USVAFM
ZAKARIAS John Jr. 1916 1938
ZIONCHECK Anthony J. Dec. 12, 1917 Dec. 1, 1996 Married May 16, 1943
ZIONCHECK Julia R. July 11, 1921 Feb, 7, 2004 Married May 16, 1943
Section 24/ Next Row North/West to East
FUNK Pete J. 1886 1947
DAVIS Clifford O. 1882 1964
DAVIS Blanche E. 1882 1963
DAVIS J. Stanley 1918 1966
BRANT Thelma M. 1905 1989
BRANT Edward M. 1902 1965
SOCHA Charles J. July 07, 1915 Jan. 15, 1955 Michigan PFC HQ & HQ SQ AAF World War II USWVM
SOCHA Johanna 1885 1939 Mother
SOCHA Joseph 1880 1938 Father
LUND Rebecca 1862 1938
LUND N. Peter 1870 1944
MARTINS Vena D. 1882 1952
SMITH Thelma J. 1917 1971
YARBROUGH Nellie 1897 19__
YARBROUGH Robert L. 1894 1950
COOPER Joseph E. M.D. Dec. 31, 1925 Feb. 18, 1994
COOPER Lois E. July 30, 1927
KIMMEL Duane W. 1927 1989 To God be the glory only one life will soon be past only what is done for Christ will last Married 1940 USVM
KIMMEL Beatrice M. 1926 To God be the glory only one life will soon be past only what is done for Christ will last Married 1940
DAMASKE Myrtle M. 1922
DAMASKE Richard H. 1919 2007
DAMASKE Benton C. 1925 1999 USVM
DAMASKE Edna E. 1923 The Lord is my sheperd
Section 24/ Next Row North/East to West
WISE Ellen B. 1867 1852
ELLIOT John W. 1886 1869 The Lord is my sheperd USVM
ELLIOT Robert Orien Oct. 1, 1920 July 20, 1954 S SGT 231 Base Unit AAF World War II USWVM
KIMMEL Hattie P. 1900 1994
KIMMEL Lafayette M. 1895 1951 USVAFM
McKULSKI Agnes G.
McKULSKI John P. 1890 1949
BECK Lessetta 1885 1958
BECK John S. 1872 1962
GOUGH Forrest Apr. 10, 1919 May 11, 1997
GOUGH Harriet Oct. 5, 1919 Dec. 1, 1990
SCHROYER M. Edna 1886 1975
SCHROYER Percy C. 1881 1950
TAYLOR Willie 1894 1966
TAYLOR Walter 1904 1948
PIKAL Antonie 1864 1946 Rest in peace
PIKAL Joseph 1860 1949 Rest in peace
MARSHALL Lillian 1878 1946
MARSHALL Fred 1873 1952
CRAFT Ada E. June 1, 1877 Dec. 26, 1936  Mother
CRAFT George E. Mar. 23, 1870 Mar. 22, 1938 Father
CRAFT Baby Corintha I. Oct. 24, 1910 Nov. 1, 1910
PERANTONI Louisa 1878 1935
PERANTONI Achille 1872 19__
BRANT Orrie M. 1870 1935 Mother
BRANT Willard H. 1867 1948 Father
DAVIS Yvonne D. 1918
DAVIS Millie 1862 1947
DAVIS William E. 1858 1934
FUNK Martha Feb. 22, 1860 June 12, 1940
FUNK Simon June 2, 1853 June 19, 1935
Section 26/ Next Row North/West to East
SMITH Rose 1869 1929 Mother
SMITH Nanco C. 1872 1947 Father
DeLEO Samuel T. 1928 1976 PFC US Army World War II USVM
DeLEO Josephine 1903 2000
DeLEO Thomas 1895 1958
ROBERTS Elizabeth P. 1900 1966 Mother
ROBERTS Dad  Stone
ROBERTS Mother Stone
ROBERTS Hester H. Aug. 1895 Feb. 17, 1967 Georgia PVT US Army World War I USVM
GARRETT Frank H. 1872 1934
HORNEY (GARRETT) Mary 1876 1963
HORNEY Frederick E. Apr. 3, 1892 Apr. 4, 1982 PFC US Army World War I USVM
HOBBS George R. 1862 1941
HOBBS Mary E. 1866 1946
CRANS Vada 1907 1980 Mother
CHARLES Kay 1919 1994
CHARLES Andrew 1920 1989
VOMACKA Marie C. 1866 1957 Mother
VOMACKA Frank J. 1856 1935 Father
UMBANHOWAR Sharon S. Dec. 31, 1916
UMBANHOWAR Gertrude A. Apr. 19, 1921 Sept. 26, 1998
UMBANHOWAR Charles A. 1880 1963
UMBANHOWAR Alta M. 1894 1976
TRIM John Dec. 28, 1875 Jan. 16, 1943

Return to Van Buren Home Page