VICKSBURG, MI HISTORY

Vicksburg Cemetery Transcription

Click on image to enlarge it

Cemetery Entrance - South side of W Avenue

Property of the Vicksburg Historical Society

Table of Contents

MAIN PAGE

DEPOT MUSEUM

GOURDNECK PRAIRIE CEMETERY TRANSCRIPTION

HISTORIC VILLAGE

Historic Village - VICKSBURG COMMERCIAL  PRINT SHOP
Historic Village - STRONG SCHOOL

LEE PAPER COMPANY

SCHOOLS

SCHOOLCRAFT CEMETERY TRANSCRIPTION

SUNSET LAKE ICE HARVEST

VICKSBURG HISTORY AND BIOGRAPHY

VICKSBURG CEMETERY TRANSCRIPTION

VILLAGE OF FULTON

VILLAGE VIEWS

Kalamazoo County USGenWeb Site

VICKSBURG CEMETERY 

Maintained by Schoolcraft Township

Township Office:  50 East VW Avenue, Vicksburg 49097, tel. 269 649-1276

Village Office:  154 W. Eliza, Schoolcraft, 49087, 269 679-4304

http://www.schoolcrafttownship.org/

The Vicksburg Cemetery is located at:

Section 24, W Ave, west of Michigan Avenue, Vicksburg. 

VICKSBURG CEMETERY DATABASE 

The Vicksburg  Cemetery Database was created by Barb Lee of Vicksburg, Michigan from Vicksburg Historical Society Collections of cemetery created by local volunteers in 1976.

Click on image to enlarge it

Cemetery north of W avenue

Click on image to enlarge it

Vicksburg Cemetery - old Lee Paper Company building in the background

See the Lee Paper Paper Company page

Also click  VICKSBURG TOMBSTONE PHOTOGRAPHS to see more tombstones

MS EXCEL version of the Vicksburg Cemetery

Click Vicksburg Cemetery to view an MS EXCEL version of the cemetery database - you must have the Microsoft Excel sofware on your computer

 

Transcription:

B  C  D   F   H   J   M    P   T   W

Surname First Middle Born Died Inscription / Notation

Adams Alice Clair 1899 1946 Daughter
Adams Aron 1870 0
Adams Bertha W. 1875 1934
Adams Charles E. 1892 1947 Father
Adams Clara A. 1875 1943
Adams Danny 1959 1959 Baby
Adams Erma F. 1898 19__
Adams George N. 1872 19__
Adams Harry E. 1924 0
Adams Jane B. 1843 1929
Adams Martin V. 1837 1901 GAR [2 markers]; Co L 6th Mich Cav Comsy Sgt.
Adams Patricia A. 1926 0
Adams Richard V. 1947 1951 Son of Harold and Teresa Adams
Adams Sadie May 1877 1929
Adams T. Keith 1901 1916
Adams Thomas J. 1890 1952
Adams William H. 1867 1920
Adams 0 0
Alden Lottie A. 1861 1952
Alfieri Charles 1898 1959 Pvt 32 Inf Mich; WWI
Allen Archie A. 1878 1951
Allen Chas. Henry 1841 1933
Allen Ethel 1899 1966
Allen George H. 1891 1937 Husband
Allen Josiah 1840 1913 C.W. Vet
Allen Lydia Jane 1847 1940
Allen Margaret 1846 1923
Almeron J. 1862 1927
Alvord Clarence E. 1866 1874 Son
Alvord Helen F. 1845 1933 Mother
Ames Perry 1838 1914
Anderson Andrew 1884 1951
Anderson Angeline 0 1891 Wife of W.S.
Anderson C. Ellsworth 1862 1932
Anderson Carrie E. 1894 1955
Anderson Christina 1884 1963
Anderson Daniel P. 1823 1904
Anderson Edward C. 1913 1973 Ill. Army; WWII
Anderson Ella M. 1873 1921
Anderson Harriett C. 1858 1929
Anderson Leon 0 1887
Anderson Matilda W. 1834 1875
Anderson Sarah C. 1829 1852 Wife of D.P. Anderson
Anderson Tillie 1864 1875
Anderson Vernon 0 1891 Son of W.S. and A.S. Anderson
Anderson Walter 1890 1962
Anderson Wilford P. 1877 1905
Andre Della M. 1892 1969
Andre William L. 1885 1965
Annis Ann 1823 1902
Annis Sidney 1825 1910
Anspaugh Gregory 1958 1958
Arbogast John A. 1923 1972 Michigan Cpl Army Air Forces; WWII
ArmstrongBilly Ray 1946 1975 Mich. Cpl. U.S. Army; Vietnam
Armstrong 1826 1912 Mother
Arnold Eldridge F. 1893 1962 Husband
Arnold Norma 1896 1958 Wife
Ashbaugh Delores 1914 0 Mother
Ashbaugh Kenneth 1911 1965 Father
Atkinson Ellsworth F. 1863 1931
Aukerman Mildred M. 1915 1925
Aulm Beulah Branch 1895 1945
Aulm Charles W. 1889 1962
Aulm Emma A. 1868 1939
Aulm Helmot W. 1863 1918
Aulm Maud L. 1887 1975
Aulm Raymond T. 1893 1972
Aulm Sarah A. 1913 1962
Ault Albert J. 1908 1965 The Lord is my Shepherd"
Ault Elmer W. 1885 1950
Ault Eva Marie 1891 1964
Ault Francis E. 1910 0 Married 1929
Ault Ila M. 1904 1975
Ault James M. 1858 1941
Ault Marjory A. 1936 1938 Daughter
Ault Oneita J. 1911 1968 Married 1929
Austin Charles 1871 1937
Austin Irvin 1875 1944
Austin Luella 1874 1946
Austin May 1877 1969 Woodward
Avery Emma Mae 1882 1906
Avery Philip 1853 1914
Axtell Dudley 1875 1912
Axtell Manly E. 1873 1951
Axtell Millie R. 1851 1913 Mother
Axtell Olive 1872 1893
Axtell William L. 1848 1901 Father

B       Top


Babick Betty Jane 0 1976
Bailey Alice S. 0  1878 Wife of C.W. Bailey
Bair Ada A. 1864 1896
Bair Arthur 1857 1926
Bair Charles F. 1884 1911
Bair Clarence W. 1855 1923
Bair Daniel 0 1875
Bair Emily 0 1877 Wife of D. Bair
Bair Fanny Wallace 1822 1907
Bair Geo 0 1878
Bair Ruth T. 1853 1910
Bair W. S. 1832 1915 Father
Bair William 1815 1901
Bair William 1893 1894
Bair 1835 1911 Mother; Wife of W. S. [Bair]
Baker Agnes J. 1839 1911
Baker Beulah 1886 1905
Baker Eliza 1804 1888
Baker Geo. R. 1852 1906
Baker Hacall 1908 1974
Baker Herman 1802 1883
Baker Horace A. 1842 1916
Baker Isadore P. 1851 1947 Mother
Baker Lena B. 1869 1951
Baker Magda 1913 0
Baker Meta E. 0 0
Baker Nettie 11 Dec 1862 13 Jun 1899 Wife of George R. [Baker]
Baker Robert 1824 1918
Baker Sadie 1866 1899
Baker Sarah A. 1850 1936
Baker Siryl G. 1867 1937
Baker William R. 1886 1964
Baker 1891 0
Baker 0 0 Mother
Baldwin Charles A. 0 1895
Baldwin Hazel Iseuf 1903 1974 Mother
Ballinger Charles W. 1857 1926
Ballinger Claude H. 1888 1965 Dad
Ballinger Hazel M. 1891 1956 Mother; Women of the Moose
Ballinger Lynn S. 1897 1920
Ballinger Myrtle C. 1869 1938
Ballinger Perry W. 1866 1929
Ballinger Ruth I. 1895 1913
Ballinger Wilhelmina 1864 1930
Baldwin Helen F. 0 1892 Wife of Charles A.
Barber Dora B. 1881 1942
Barber Gladys 1906 0
Barber L. Douglas 1897 1953 Mich; WWI
Barber Sadie B. 1884 1965 Inscription: Love Rachel [Rachel is her dau.];[Sadie is Frank Munn's dau.]
Barber Thomas 1875 1958
Barclay Charles W. 1867 1914
Barclay Mary M. 1867 1926
Bardeen Elizabeth Atwater 1880 1970
Bardeen Katheryn Bennett 1900 1935
Bardeen Norman 1877 1936
Barhite Matthias E. 1835 1910
Barhite Viletta 1839 1915
Barker Alice 1857 1935
Barker Ann G. 1843 1910 Mother
Barker Charles R. 1864 1902
Barker Clara A. 0 ? Daughter of E.H. & A.C. Barker; July 7, 1871 ? [only date given]
Barker Elliot 1840 1903
Barker Leander 1850 1905
Barker Mary E. 1842 1915
Barker William H. 1841 1898
Barnabee Lettie 1873 1943 Mother
Barnabee Marion C. 1850 1917 Father
Barnabee Sarah L. 1912 1919
Barnabee William S. 1904 1949 Son
Barnes Artie L. 1845 1907 Mother
Barnes Duane A. 1934 1975 To know him was to love him."
Barnes Etta M. 1907 1975
Bartholdmew I. 1890 1943
Bartholdmew Jesse 1878 1968
Bartlett Lyle H. 1930 1970 Mich. Cpl. 555 Eng. CMRT GP, Korea
Barton Charlton 1877 1951
Barton Fannie F. 1881 1955
Bartshe Howard 1874 1958
Bartshe Rose 1874 1955
Bastian Ada J. 1868 1921 Mother
Bastian Bertha Heiber 1890 1953
Bastian Catherine 0 1888 Wife of H. Bastian
Bastian George C. 1851 1949
Bastian Leon C. 1889 1959
Bastian Lillie 1869 1910
Bastian Mary S. 1864 1930
Bastian Minnie 1876 1923
Bastian Myrtie S. 1890 0
Bastian Solomon 1856 1944 Father
Bastian Wanda G. 1931 1949
Bastian William 1859 1926
Bates Burton 1870 1961
Bates Isabelle R. Fields 1888 1965 Mother
Bates J. Emerson 1877 1935
Bates Phylena 1878 1964
Batt Gaylnn L. 1963 1963
Baughard Elizabeth A. 1853 1926
Baughard Forrest H. 0 0 [only one date-June 7 1943]; Pvt 48Inf. 20 Div.
Baughard Henry A. 1850 1931
Bauierla Andrew 1866 1944
Bauierla Glenn E. 1892 1970
Bauierla Helen M. 1897 1963
Bauierla Minnie D. 1862 1938
Baxter Alvin T. 1895 1928
Baxter Mabel A. 1896 1924
Beadles Dorothy J. 1925 0
Beadles Kenneth W. 1924 1972 Indiana-S1, US Navy, WWII
Beal Electa H. 1879 1964
Bearss Clara 1854 1913
Bearss John W. 0 0 GAR; Co C 28 Mich. Inf.
Beattie Charles A. 1887 1967
Beattie Ollie M. 1886 1967
Beatty Mary Benfer 1877 1918
Beaugrand Jessie A. 1882 1937
Becker William H. 1873 1946
Beebe Alice L. 1874 1946
Beebe Alice L. 1848 1898 Wife of J.J. Beebe
Beebe Allen J. 1868 1951
Beebe C. M. 0 0
Beebe Gideon E. 1871 1895
Beebe John J. 1847 1937 Father
Beebe Melvin A. 1866 1893
Beebe Millard F. 1878 1951
Beebe Roy J. 1867 1906
Beebe Susie E. 1885 1952
Beebe - 1843 1910 Mother
Beebe - 1840 1911 Father
Beers Carrie H. 1871 0
Beers James A. 1871 1928
Beghtel Inez 1911 1975 Mother
Beghtel Raymond W. 1901 1962 Our Daddy
Beimfohr Myron Bing 1910 1966 Masonic emblem
Beimfohr Tommy 1942 1942
Beimfohr - 0 0 Wife
Bell Evelyn B. 1890 1968 Mother
Belle Jane 1863 1928
Benfer Laura 1866 1946 Mother
Benfer Wilbert 1870 1936 Father
Bennett Florence Evelyn 1890 1944
Bennett Wm Lee 1889 1937
Bensley Jacob P. 1883 1957
Bensley Jennie E. 1883 1966
Bent John 1872 1923
Bent Mary S. 1916 1926
Berry Rhoda Mae 0 1975 Rupert Durham Funeral Home
Best Amos 1828 1910
Best Burton H. 1882 1950
Best Carrie L. 1859 1933
Best Henry 1831 1874
Best Lewis C. 1857 1930
Best Lyvan 1838 1916
Best Mabel 1887 1965
Best Mamie M. 1867 1910 Mother; Wife of J.R.; "At Rest"
Best Mary J. 1848 1885
Betts Chase E. 1867 1923
Betts Myrta C. 1869 1941
Beucher Millard 1925 0
Beucler Dee 1917 0
Bieser Lucille M. 1896 1920
Bingham C. G. 1817 1903 Mother
Bingman Clelia B. 1902 1968
Bingman W. Russel 1903 1967
Birchfield Mattie A. 1897 1973
Birdsall Earl R. 1918 1973
Birdsall Elaine M. 1915 1932
Birdsall Ellen E. 1882 1943
Birdsall LaVern A. 1902 1975
Birdsall Rachel W. 1920 0
Birdsall William H. 1874 1952
Bishop Byron 1877 1970
Bishop Dorothy Jane 1915 1916
Bishop Eva 1879 1957
Bishop Mary B. 0 1880 Wife of Russel
Bishop Russel 0 1888
Bladen Stacha Renee 1965 1966
Blair Francis Minnerva 1908 1951
Blair Mable 1884 1955
Blair Willard M. 1882 1936
Bobilya Elnora A. 1884 1958
Bobilya John F. 1883 1959
Bocher Corrine 1919 0 Mother
Bocher Lucille 1874 1959
Bocher Mary 1935 1969 Daughter
Bocher Robert 1914 1969 Father
Bocher William B. 1864 1958
Boehm Duane F. 1927 1973 Mich. Tec 5, U.S. Army; World War II
Boerman Fred 1859 1927
Boerman Jacob B. 1897 1971 Michigan AMMI?, USNRF, World War I
Bogus Lewis F. [?] 1882 1958 Indiana Bugler; Cop 2 Inf; WWI
Bohner M. Arthur 0 1885
Bohner Sarah H. 1852 1916
Bohner William H. 1851 1907
Bolhuis Anna C. 1889 1956
Bolhuis Daniel 1888 1966
Bolton Johanna 1911 0 Mother; married Nov 20, 1930
Bolton Paul 1904 1968 Father; married Nov 20, 1930
Bolton Stanley Edward 1938 1957 Son
Bond Amos 1869 1915
Bond Elizabeth 1841 1907 Wife of G.G. Bond
Bond George G. 1843 1910
Bone Jesse J. 1898 1959
Bone L. Etoile 1894 19__
Boner Ellen 1849 1925 His Wife [John Boner]
Boner John 1845 1911
Bonham Charles Wm. 1878 1955
Bonham F. Margaret 1884 1956
Bonney Egbert L. 1886 19__
Bonney Sadie M. 1882 1946
Bonsor Anna C. 1861 1942
Boone A. C. 1821 1904 Father
Boone H. Jane 1828 1891 Our Mother
Borton DeVilla 1882 1962
Borton Mary M. 1854 1928
Borton Orra L. 1886 1959
Boss Ethel 1879 1956
Boss Jacob 1878 1936
Boughton Anne Marie 0 1923
Boughton Isabel 1825 1912
Boughton Jenny E. 1892 0
Boughton Lloyd C. 1892 0
Boughton Margaret Myrtle 0 1926
Boughton Minnie L. 1865 1935
Boughton Morris Wm 1924 1934
Boughton Pearl 1879 1909
Boughton Rosabell M. 1847 1900 Wife of _wellyn
Boughton Stella 1860 1942 [Boughton/Porter]
Boughton Thomas A. 1859 1940
Boughton William H. 1860 1908
Boughton William H. 1860 1918
Bourns Donald R. 1931 1931
Bourns Gladys A. 1904 1969 Mother
Bower Nina G. 1888 1932 Wife
Bowes John L. 1898 1952
Bowes Waive B. 1902 1954
Bowie Gertrude 1872 1951 Bowie
Bowie Hattie A. 1840 1900 Wife of Wm Bowie
Bowie Henrietta 1874 1960 Allen
Bowie Ralph A. 1873 1946
Bowie William Z. 1867 1954
Bowie William 1828 1903
Bowsher Laurel D. 1931 1940
Boyd Matthew 1861 1929
Boyd Nellie M. 1869 1952
Bradford Jeannette 1870 1941 Wife of W.E. Bradford
Bradford Willis E. 1868 1922
Bradshaw Ida G. 1862 1946
Brainard Claude A. 1884 1972
Brainard Ellen M. 1916 1975
Brainard Ruth H. 1886 1970
Branch Elizabeth B. 1861 1940
Branch Jessie M. 1883 1963
Branch John W. 1850 1933
Breseman Fred W. 1890 1959
Breseman Mary E. 1897 19__
Bridenstine Charles 1869 1948
Bridenstine John W. 1857 1941
Bridenstine Sarah E. 1863 1923
Briggs Albert J. 1840 1918
Briggs Ann Eliza 1842 1890
Briggs Charlotte W. 1873 1961
Briggs Clarence C. 1873 1943
Briggs Earl H. 1892 1895
Briggs Florence S. 1874 1887
Briggs Fred 1879 1953
Briggs George I. 1890 1945
Briggs Heather Marie 1972 1972 Baby
Briggs Olive R. 1889 1971
Briggs 0 0 Mother
Briggs 0 0 Father
Brockway Blanche 1893 1945
Brockway Carrie A. 1869 1937
Brockway Eva A. 1864 1893
Brockway Frank F. 1865 1938
Brockway G Merton 1876 1945
Brockway Ines M. 1896 19__
Brockway Jane E. 1844 1913
Brockway Leo V. 1884 1964
Brockway Leone V. 0 0
Brockway Lloyd C. 1908 1971
Brockway Maud E. 1877 1958
Brockway Omar S. 1894 19__
Brockway Orris A. 1893 1922
Brockway Phillip S. 1863 1939
Brockway Samuel R. 1838 1910
Bronson Charles L. 1884 1905
Bronson Frank L. 1851 1910
Bronson Ida A. 1857 1923 His Wife [Frank Bronson]
Bronson Rose E. 1863 1939
Bronson Will E. 1861 1916
Brooks Aubrey G. 1897 1956
Brooks Charles S. 1918 1919
Brooks Charles E. 1893 1947
Brooks Emily J. 1872 1964
Brooks F. Lillian 1882 1950 Ladies Augx. VFW
Brooks Frank H. 1863 1934
Brooks Helen N. 1896 19__
Brown Benj. F. 0 0 [no dates]; Co B 12 Mich Inf.
Brown Charles 1804 1879 GAR
Brown Charles 1846 1916
Brown Charles Francis 1922 1925
Brown Charles F. 1887 1954
Brown Charles F. 1917 1919
Brown Ethel M. 1908 0
Brown Floy 1886 19_ _
Brown Genevieve 1892 1892
Brown Grace C. 1889 1921 Wife of A. H. Brown
Brown Ila M. 1895 1966
Brown Jefferson 1841 4 Mar 1875 Son of G. & M. died Mar 4, 1875
Brown Margaret A. 1913 1918 Daughter of Ray C. & Ila [Brown]
Brown Marian 1844 1923
Brown Mary F. 1840 1893
Brown Nancy 1805 1883
Brown Phebe N. 1854 1931
Brown Ray C. 1892 1958 Married Sept 26, 1912
Brown Raymond L. 1903 1973
Brown Violet G. 1909 19__
Brumbaugh Erma 1894 1965
Brumbaugh Homer 1890 0
Brumfield Mark 1892 0
Brumfield Mary 1892 1946
Bruystens Johanna 1910 1951
Buchholz Dora 1864 1944
Buchholz Michael M. 1860 1928
Buckholz Mary E. 1906 1952 Mother
Buckholz Otto A. 1900 1960 Father
BuckmasterLelia M. 1895 19__
BuckmasterTracy O. 1890 1957
Bucknell Margaret Z. 1912 0 Wife
Bucknell Victor ? 1904 1969
Bullard Aaron 1858 1937
Bullard Alba M. 1887 1947
Bullard Cecil L. 1902 1967
Bullard Grace 1887 1976
Bullard Lester Jack 1910 1973
Bullard Mary 1862 1928
Bullard Maude A. 1901 19__
Bullard Minnie J. 1894 1918
Bullard Volney H. 1892 1965
Bullard Wava 1907 1918
Bunschoten Gertrude 1895 1970
Bunschoten Henry J. 1935 1968 Husband & Father; Korea
Bunschoten Jasper 1893 1976
Burbridge William C. 1862 1890
Burch Alice 1885 1962 Mother
Burch Barbara A. 1930 1936
Burch Henry J. 1880 1944 Father
Burch John T. 1892 1928 World War Veteran
Burch Joyce A. 1926 1926
Burch Lester C. 1905 1938
Burch Nathaniel P. 1910 1969
Burch Nila B. 1899 0
Burch Thelma P. 1913 0
Burdick Alfred W. 1857 1922
Burdick George M. 1862 1925 the man born of woman his days are few & full of sorrow"
Burdick Harriet J. 1838 1929
Burdick Sarah E. 1854 1922 pity me, pity me all my friends the hand of God has touched me"
Burgess Charles L. 1866 1951
Burgess Cora H. 1871 1947
Burgess William F. 1898 1945
Burggraf Cleo B. 1896 1973
Burggraf George F. 1903 1958
Burke Emma 1859 1922
Burke Ida D. 1850 1935
Burke John S. 1854 1933
Burke Van 1859 1936
Burr Alice A. 1854 1945 His Wife [Franklin M. Burr]
Burr Clair W. 1910 0
Burr Clayton 1876 1946
Burr Clifford C. 1878 1951
Burr Don B. 1916 1934 [killed by train, in car with Orrin Daniels]
Burr Eunice J. 1858 1923 Wife of Wilbur A. Burr
Burr Fern 1901 1932
Burr Franklin M. 1851 1922
Burr Glenn F. 1913 1921 [dragged to his death, on farm, by a cow]
Burr Jennie 1874 1949
Burr Margaret I. 1917 1972
Burr Maude M. 1888 1972
Burr Wilbur A. 1855 1927
Burstow Alfred 1832 1918
Burstow Celestia H. 1830 1890 Wife of A.
Burt Bertha L. 1879 1937
Burt Milo N. 0 1936 Michigan Corp. 4, Air Service, Mich. Regt.
Burt William C. 1875 1937
Bush Freddie 1918 1935 [Rupert Funeral Home Marker]
Butcher Cecil N. 1892 1973
Butcher Charlotte 1872 1946
Butcher Evelyn F. 1892 1959
Butcher George H. 1861 1930
Butcher Jane 1851 1943
Butcher John R. 1861 1874
Butcher Margaret 1866 1941
Butcher Robert 1827 1912
Butine Nora A. 1872 1954
Butler Leonard H. 1902 1946
Butler Mae A. 1903 0

C    Top


Calhoun Ann C. 1906 1958 Mom
Canadan Maria 1857 1905
Canavan Anna 1844 1919 Wife
Canavan Charles 1844 1921 Husband; C.W.V.; GAR 61-65
Canavan Esther M. 1901 0
Canavan George 1873 1954
Canavan Howard H. 1906 1910
Canavan J. C. 0 0 GAR 61-65
Canavan John 1812 0
Canavan John 1875 1956
Canavan Lester D. 1902 1958
Canavan Marian 1818 1899
Canavan Maude 1887 1946
Canavan Mildred 1876 1928
Canavan Robert D. 1923 1928
Canavan Roy 1888 1918 W.W.V.; Amer. Legion
Canavan 0 0 Mother
Canavan 0 0 Father; Mich. GAR
Canfield Marian E. 1897 0
Canfield Wade A. 1901 1967
Cannon Aurilla Strong 1863 1942
Cannon Charlotte M. 1892 1902
Cannon Charlotte M. 1834 1920 Mother
Cannon Chloe W. 1870 1947
Cannon Edith M. 1869 1895 Wife of W.B. Cannon
Cannon Leander 1830 1937 Father
Cannon Nellie 1868 1950
Cannon Thomas E. 1858 1941
Cannon Warren B. 1862 1920
Cantwell Alice N. 1908 1970
Cantwell Floyd J. 1891 1967
Cantwell Pearlean Joy 1932 1938 At Rest
Cantwell Slim 1913 0
Cantwell Vera J. 1899 1961
Carey Francis A. 1874 1916
Carey Joseph W. 1878 0
Carlson Rhonda L. 1965 1965
Carnes Byron J. 1872 1929
Carnes David D. 1844 1921 Co. F, 11th Mich. Inf.
Carnes Fannie R. 1847 1923
Carnes Howard D. 1871 1945
CarpenterGlen R. 1889 1947 Dad
CarpenterGordon L. 1918 1944 Son
CarpenterGrace A. 1893 1961 Mom
Carr Beadus W. 1905 1958
Carr C. Jake 1888 1956 VFW
Carr Charley O. 1882 1906
Carr Delia J. 1898 0
Carr Laurence L. 1900 19__
Carr Margaret 1893 0
Carr Phebe 1863 1918 Mother
Carr Pierce A. 1860 1940 Father
Carr Raymond 1891 1954
Carter Edwin William 1852 1933
Carter Hattie Cooley 1860 1936
CartwrightMinnie 1878 1932
CartwrightRay L. 1878 1954
Carvell Charles E. 1866 1952
Carvell Clair S. 1893 0
Carvell Ethel L. 1892 1976
Carvell Lena E. 1900 0
Carvell Libbie 1871 1934
Carvell Ray E. 1898 1959
Carvell Willis Ray 1928 1956
Cate Howard L. 1878 1954
Cate Molly Morse 1882 1942
Cattell Susan 1844 1934
Chapman Addie H. 1880 1969
Chapman David F. 1937 1965 1960 [only date on stone]
Chapman David Lee 0 0
Chapman Elnora I. 1923 0
Chapman Florence Strome 1879 1951
Chapman George Brilhart 1911 1937
Chapman Hannah 1868 1943
Chapman James Blaine 1884 1947 Acts 11:24
Chapman Leland H. 1921 1968 Michigan Pvt Co K 405 Inf; WWII
Chapman Lewis W. 1919 1971 WWI; Married Dec 31, 1941
Chapman Martha L. 1845 1924
Chapman N. J. 1833 1913
Chapman Nathaniel C. 1875 1960
Chapman Theodore 1881 1941
Chapman William 1865 1934
Chaput Alice E. 1910 0
Chaput James M. 1909 0
Charles David M. 1871 1922
Charles Delbert D. 1898 1969
Charles John A. 1895 1969
Charles Leith 1901 0
Charles Loretta 1874 1934
Charles Marguerite M. 1900 1951
Cheney E. M. 1929 19__
Cheney Lucy 1832 1904 Wife of C.M. Cheney
Cheney Mary 1831 1890 Wife of C.M. Cheney
Chew Fern M. 1902 19__
Chew Rayford G. 1899 1965
Christensen Clara Bleich 1907 1968
Christensen Walter 1898 1951
Christison John I. 1907 0 M[arried] 08-29-1934
Christison LaVergne J. 1910 1965
Christner Charles Howard 1932 1933
Clapp Jedson H. 1861 1925
Clapp Nora B. 1867 1933
Clapper Fred H. 1890 1958 Father
Clapper Pearl M. 1891 1968 Mother
Clark Anna L. 1866 1954 Mother
Clark Anne E. 1909 0
Clark Bernice C. Gilman 1906 1931[?]
Clark Bernice L. 1908 0
Clark Charles 1868 1953
Clark Charles K. 1866 1926 Father
Clark Eva P. 1869 1895 Wife of H.L. Clark
Clark George H. 1871 1896
Clark George W. 1844 1931 Co. G, 6th Michigan Cav.
Clark Herbert L. 1860 1936
Clark Jack H. 1907 1971
Clark James W. 1903 1967
Clark Jane Burstow 1869 1922
Clark Jennie 1870 1958
Clark Jerome 1841 1928
Clark John W. 1874 1949
Clark Kenneth R. 0 0 Son of E.E. & M.E.
Clark Martha W. 1842 1914
Clark Mary C. 1870 1938
Clark Mary E. 1845 1932
Clark Meridith G. 1907 0
Clark Mildred J. 0 0
Clark Robert E. 1843 1920
Clark Sarah A. 1876 1923
Clark Sarah M. 1847 1941
Clay David T. 1852 1922
Clay Mary A. 1858 1907
Claytor Wm 0 0
Cleaver Herbert 1905 1969 Married March 8, 1927
Cleaver Marie L. 1908 0
Cleveland Elton G. 1888 1949
Cloney Catherine A. 1904 1959
Cloney Josephine 1880 1951
Cloney Myrtle Selbee 1881 1938
Cloney Thomas M. 1876 1957
Cloney Walter M. 1904 1958
Cloney William E. 1871 1958
Cluff Charles V. 1875 1857
Cluff Henry G. 1841 1880 Co E 1st Mich E and M
Cluff Phebe M. 1838 1906
Coates Glenwood N. 1879 1957
Coates Joan Joyce 1936 1938 Our Sister
Coates Rose E. 1880 1959
Cobb Frank C. 1873 1913
Cobb Frank H. 1886 1962
Cobb George W. 1880 1971
Cobb Lena 1884 1894
Cobb Mary A. 1853 1903
Cobb Wilbur 1891 1914
Cobb William F. 1849 1922
Coburn Hester 1856 1942
Coburn Luther 1843 1922
Coe Lillian 1889 1962
Coffinger Earnest 1888 1974
Coffinger Ernest 1888 1974 Michigan Pvt U.S. Army; WWI
Coffinger Marilda 1896 1944
Coffinger 1922 0 Baby
Cogswell Ruth 1903 0
Cohrs Chris P. 1891 1937 World War Veteran
Cohrs Dorothea Charles 1928 1973
Cohrs Fred C. H. 1887 0
Cohrs Hilda F. 1887 0
Cohrs Maybelle L. 1925 1927
Cole Gilber 1860 1930
Cole Ida 1872 1946
Cole James C. 1931 1974 Cpl. U.S. Army;.. husband of Carol & ..father of Michele,Sara,Robin & Kevin
Cole Lester 1929 1947
Cole Mae 1901 1949
Cole Paul 1925 1967
Cole R. B. E. 1895 1936
Coleman Cecil 1896 1962
Coleman Emma E. 1867 1953
Coleman Frank 1893 1969 Vet
Coleman Fred J. 1872 1954
Coleman Jennie 1890 1976
Coleman Minnie 1897 1975
Coleman Oliver P. 1867 1950
Coleman Pearl 1880 1954
Coller Frank S. 1864 1943 Veteran
Coller Russell J. 1896 1928 Veteran
Coller Vianna E. 1863 1949
Collins Benjamin F. 1839 1922
Collins Clara J. 1872 1890
Collins Clara M. 1892 0
Collins Elizabeth C. 1837 1915
Collins F. V. 1827 1906
Collins Glenn T. 1886 1928
Collins Hoxie L. 1834 1902
Collins Inez L. 1870 1870
Collins Jennie L. 1861 1905
Collins John L. 1907 0
Collins Leo A. 1894 1898
Collins M. Wayne 1898 1974
Collins Maggie O. 1864 1891
Collins Mary J. 1842 19__
Collins Nina L. 1910 0
Collins William L. 1860 1934
Collins - 1834 1910 Father
Collins - 1836 1918 Mother
Collins - 1836 1910 Mother
Compton Bert 1890 1962
Compton Frank H. 1882 1947
Compton George E. 1860 1932
Compton Mary D. 1861 1932
Comstock Carrie 1883 19__
Comstock Edward J. 1888 1945 Father
Comstock Oliver F. 1852 1943 Grandfather
Comstock Willow 1880 1964
Conden David R. 1852 1890
Connors Chad Alan 1974 1974
Cook A. May 1861 1909
Cook Blanche C. 1885 1975 emblem
Cook Buel E. 1884 1925
Cook Clarence 1875 1954
Cook Don 1916 0
Cook Edson 0 1911
Cook Forrest G. 1904 1939
Cook Garrett 1884 1972 Masonic emblem
Cook George H. 1863 1939
Cook Gladys M. 1889 1938
Cook Glenn D. 1886 1933
Cook Grethel 1887 1967
Cook Joseph C. 1862 1927 Rev.
Cook Lillie 1877 1968
Cook Lorinia 0 1884 Wife of E. Cook
Cook Rose J. 1864 1942
Cooley Calvin W. 1819 1900 Father
Cooley Celinda Davis 1826 1890 Mother; Wife of C.W. Cooley
Cooley Charles S. 1849 1923
Cooley Christine K. 1884 1959 Mother
Cooley Ella A. 1852 1924
Cooley George N. 1907 1957
Cooley Harriet S. 1882 1959
Cooley Howard 1879 1953
Cooley Jennie A. 1906 1975
Cooley Robert 0 0
Cooley Roy J. 1880 1964 Father
Cooley Samuel Adolf 0 1863 Son of C.W. & C.
Cooley Susan J. 1887 1947
Cooper Fred F. 1892 1960 Father
Cooper Harry T. 1883 1966 Father
Copeland Erin Brady 1964 1967 In Gods Care"
Corwin Anna 1869 1906 Wife of H.V. Corwin
Corwin Dwight ? ? Sgt Co K. Michigan; [unable to read inscription/dates, stone buried]
Cosby Verna D. Smith 1879 1964
CothermanHenry M. 0 895 At Rest"
Cothran Carl E. 1908 1954
Cothran Cassie 1890 1963
Cothran Sarah M. 1913 0
Cothran Walter M. 1850 1926 Father
Cothran William H. 1885 1937
Cotton 0 0 Son of ? and J. Cotton
Cousins Luther H. 0 1938 Mich. Navy
Covell Carl L. 1917 1933
Covell Mary Lou 1931 1937
Cox Frances 1862 1931
Cox George 1871 1942
Cox John L. 1859 1938
Craft William D. 1920 1968
Crafts Melinda Lee 0 1970 Our Daughter
Cramer Anna A. 1882 1965
Cramer Clayton 1890 1961
Cramer Mildred Pixley 1890 1961
Cramer Ralph R. 1879 1953 WWII Vet.
Crapo Enid L. 1919 1952 Mother
Crawford Henry B. 1892 1957
Crawford Lulu B. 1896 19__
Cribbs Robert W. 1884 1932 American Legion
Cripyce? Wesley E. 1905 1967
Criss Mrs. E. 1836 1917
CrittendenHelen A. 1840 24 Feb 1899
Critz Benjamin 1930 1913
Critz Carleton L. 1896 1970
Critz Cathlene Anne 1933 1933
Critz Frank L. 1867 1937 Father
Critz Kate H. 1872 1943 Mother
Critz Lewis R. 0 1892 Son of Mr. & Mrs. F.B. Critz
Critz Mary M. 1842 1916
Critz Minnie G. 1907 0
Cronkhite Margaret 1869 1934 Wife
Cronkhite W. H. 1837 1875
Cronkhite William 1871 1937 Husband
CronkrightFloyd D. 1924 1974 Mich Army; WWII
Cropsey Carleton 0 0 Infant son J.R. & C.B
Cropsey Carlton H. 1883 1954
Cropsey Carrie B. Holmes 1872 1962
Cropsey Gladys Reed 1895 1957
Cropsey Jesse R. 1866 1921
Cropsey Watson H. 1869 1905
Cropsey 1843 1913 Mother
Cropsey 1842 1931 Father; Co. K 19th Mich Inf.
Crose Clifford M. 1880 1947
Crose Maude L. 1881 1947
Cross Alice E. 1885 1935
Cross Emma L. 1864 1930
Cross Herbert N. 1854 1918
Crossley Lydia 1866 1955
Crossley Vincent 1866 1938
Crouch Albert 1867 1945
Crouch Avis 1913 1915
Crouch Blanche Helen 1923 1924
Crouch Carl B. 1897 1969
Crouch Carol E. 1939 1947
Crouch Claire 1913 1913
Crouch Delyle W. 1908 1913
Crouch Earl 1910 1930
Crouch Edith B. 1904 1939
Crouch Eunice M. 1910 1910
Crouch Golda G. 1896 1916
Crouch Harold D. 1899 0
Crouch Marcia L. 1847 1913 Mother; L.O.T.M.M.
Crouch Mary J. 1878 1950
Crouch Morgia E. 1887 1957
Crouch Nettie C. 1899 1971
Crouch Sharon Dailey 1943 1976 Stone: In Loving Memory; "The Lord is my shepherd"
Crouch William T. 1873 1949
Crummel Bessie M. 1894 1970 Mother
Crummel Dolores M. 1918 0 Daughter
Crummel Frank 1891 1961 Father
Crummel Frank 1891 1961 Mich; WWI
Culver Jennie 1866 1944
Curry Margaret 1859 1942
Curry William T. 1860 1938
Cuthbert Clara M. 1872 1955
Cuthbert William M. 1865 1904

D      Top


Daley Esther E. 1883 1962
Daley Francis M. 1880 1959
Dalling Anna 1873 [?] 1964
Dalman Amelia A. L. 1892 1954
Dalman Cornelius 1890 1956
Dalman Donald Peter 1919 1953
Daniels Catherine D. 0 1888 Wife of A.E. Daniels
Daniels Clarence M. 1882 1951
Daniels Dorothy M. 1917 0
Daniels Gordon C. 1911 0
Daniels John M. 1916 1972 PFC U.S. Army; WWII
Daniels Mary E. 1887 1962
DavenportGeorge 1877 1952 [Rupert Funeral Home Marker]
Davidson Jennie 1868 1953 Mother
Davis Edna 1890 1968
Davis Emma Hobson 1861 1951
Davis Euell H. 1894 1961
Davis Henry 1887 1957
Davis Leona 1921 1929 Daughter
Day Agnes L. 1862 1954
Day Edwin C. 1864 1941
Day Freddie ? ? [unreadable]
Day Harry M. 1882 1968
Day Henry A. 1862 1926
Day Jerusha 0 1890 Mother; Wife of John
Day John S. 0 1899 Father
Day Nellie B. 1882 1952
De LashmuttLaura 1892 1952
De LashmuttSarah Anna 1864 1952
De Pauw Henrietta 1894 1972 Mother
De Pauw Jacob 1892 1967 Father
Deal George W. 1922 1966 Pennsylvania Tec.5, 57 Mec[?] Cav. Recon.; WWII
Decker Carrie 1863 1948 His Wife [Nicholas Decker]
Decker Nicholas 1854 1921
Decker William H. 1887 1887 Son of N. & C. Decker
Dee Charles K. 1914 1942
Dee Charlie W. 1880 1960
Dee Frieda P. 1912 0
Dee Georgie M. 1891 1918
Dee Glenn F. 1907 1973
Dee Juleus [?] M. 1848 1919
Dee Pearl C. 1885 1967
Dell D. T. 1838 1916 Father
Dell Mary E. 1831 0 Mother
DeMerell Elizabeth 1832 1921
Demerell Rebecca 1878 1941
Demerell Sidney 1868 1931
Dennis Ernest F. 1883 1971
Dennis Lillian M. 1884 1970
Dent Belinda P. 0 ? Aug ? Daugher of Wm. M.
Dent Eloise 1910 1963
Dent Howard M. 1850 1932
Dent John 1874 1921
Dent Mahala 0 11889 Wife of William
Dent Mary Ann 1851 1893 [verse unreadable]; Wife of _; Norfolkshire England
Dent Mary C. 0 1910
Dent Mary Alice 1877 1944
Dent Porter 0 0
Dent Porter 1904 0
Dent William 0 1877 Erected by his Wife Mahala & Children Charles, Porter, Angeline
Dentler Blanche Ann 1878 1963
Dentler Frank 1847 1918 Father
Dentler Frank D. 1876 1949
Dentler Fred 1872 1933 Brother
Dentler Harriet 1851 1931 Mother
Detwiler Jennie 1873 1899
Detwiler Rea 1898 1898
Dewey Castina 1851 1918
Dewey Douglas Howard 1889 1961 Mich. PFC , Co. K, 159 Inf., WWI, P.H., VFW
Dewey Mae 1871 1970
DeWolf Ella 1856 1940 His Wife
DeWolf Francis S. 1829 1909
DeWolf George W. 1850 1923
DeWolf Lizzie 1859 1959
DeWolf Mary A. 1829 1914
Dial Betty 1934 1942
Dial Clifford O. 1906 1944 Pvt, 351 Inf. 88 Div; World War II
Dial 0 1928 Baby; [only one date on stone]
Dial 0 1930 Baby; [only one date on stone]
Dibble Aleta A. 1914 1962
Dibble Charles R. 1892 0
Dibble John W. 1912 1961
Dibble Lisa M. 1963 1967
Dibble Mark J. 1960 1960
Dibble Mary R. 1895 1964
Dickie Alice L. 1897 1967
Dickie William R. 1896 1959
Diettra Anna 1883 1964
Diettra Henry 1883 1945
Dinger Catherine 1822 1919 His Wife [Soloman Dinger]
Dinger John 1856 1938 Father
Dinger Sarah C. 1854 1897 Mother
Dinger Soloman 1819 1910
Dir Annie H. 1883 1950
Dir John 1833 1907
Dir Lydia B. 1864 1910
Dir Maria 1833 1911 His Wife [John Dir]
Dir Nora F. 1870 1959
Dir Oscar J. 1865 1935
Dir William H. 1862 1943
Dir ? 1886 Infant Son of Wm & L.B. Dir
Dodgson Andy 0 0
Dodgson Charles M. 1897 1960
Dodgson Howard J. 1904 1904
Dodgson Jerry 1875 1931
Dodgson Mary Lynn 1964 1964
Dodgson Mollie 1882 1963
Dodgson Susan 0 0
Dolph Brenda Lou 0 1949
Dolph George 1866 1918
Dolph Sharon Rose 0 1948
Dolph Sheila Kathleen 0 1950
Dolph Una 1872 1958
Dolph 1900 1902 Daughter of George & Una Dolph
Donovan Mildred 1914 0
Donovan Ned B. 1917 0
Doolittle Austin 0 Jun 1881 Son of [unreadable]
Doolittle Willis 0 1886
Doonan Frank H. 1920 1973 Mich. Navy; WWII
Dorbin Grace M. 1938 1953
Dorbin Joseph C. 1887 1958
Dorbin Mabel M. 1902 0
Dorey Della V. 1892 19__
Dorey James M. 0 1931
Dorey Peter 1870 1940 Her Husband
Dorrance Emma 1892 1974
Dorrance Joseph Wirt 1890 1947
Douglass George A. 1847 1920
Douglass Orson 1818 1895
Douglass Sophia 1819 1878
Downs Benjamin E. 1936 1937
Downs Bertha Borton 1905 1954
Doyle Julia A. 1853 1920 Mother
Draper Charles G. 1833 1926
Draper Ellen 1843 1901 His Wife [Charles Draper]
Draper Susan 0 1919
DrumhillerE. Grant 1864 1953
DrumhillerElecta E. 1868 1916
Dubbeld EvaDoornhein 1880 1965
Dubbeld Wouter 1883 1966
Duncan Etta May 1879 1946
Duncan Joseph C. 1913 1913
Dunning Fred R. 1875 1955
Dunning Martha J. 1841 1902
Dunning Olive E. 1877 1942 Wife of Fred R. [Dunning]
Dunning Oscar B. 1840 1912
Durkee Carson 1855 1933 Husband
Durkee Lillian M. 1862 1951 Wife
Durkee Wayne 1888 1897 Son
Durwood Charles C. 1893 1970 New Hampshire Pvt. U.S. Army; WWI
Eames Marvin H. 1882 195? [Austin Funeral Home Marker]
Eames Minnie H. 1895 19__
Eames 1865 1928 Father
Eames 1866 1930 Mother
Earll C. W. 1877 1962
Earll Edith 1878 1961
Earp Florence M. 1896 1945
Eberhard Albert C. 1902 1966 Father; WWII Vet
Eberstein Adda S. 1863 1937
Eberstein Anson W. 1858 1933
Edwards Alyira 1853 1873 Wife of C.C.
Edwards Asa B. 1821 1892
Edwards Clarence A. 1879 1968
Edwards Idabell 1896 19__
Edwards Mary R. 1824 1889 Wife of A.B.
Eggert Henry S. 1859 1936
Eggert Mayme Lillian 1869 1934
Elam Grace C. 1895 0
Elam Kathryn Williams 1891 1936
Elam Robert L. 1895 1960
Eldred Catherine 1855 1936
Eldred Lola L. 1888 1973
Eldred Luell P. 1889 1974
Eldred Walter H. 1855 1927 Masonic Emblem
Eldridge Floyd L. 1907 1966
Ellard Almeda M. 1881 1970 Mother
Ellard Charles H. 1877 1958 Father
Ellard Dale M. 1911 1930
Elliott Evelyn B. 1927 1973
Elliott Frederick 1924 0
Ellsworth Theodore A. 1933 1972 Ted
Endres John J. 1878 1903
Endres Myrtle B. 1876 1926
Endyke Anthony 1891 1966
Endyke Antonette 1924 1928
Endyke Bernard 1927 1929
Endyke Eva 0 1926
Endyke Sophie M. 1895 1961
Endyke Victoria 1933 1934
Engle James F. 1869 19__
Engle Nellie E. 1861 1941
Engler Eliza O. 1889 1939
Engler Frank P. 1879 1947
Eplery George W. 1906 1972
Eplery Theil K. 0 0
Epley Margaret A. 1870 1944
Epley Willis G. 1863 1946
Erkkila Ivan K. 1951 1968
Erwine Cordelia 1846 1919
Erwine Evan 1840 1911
Erwine Grace 0 0 His Wife [Russell B. Erwine]
Erwine Russell B. 1881 1921
Etheridge Beulah O. 1889 1959
Etheridge J. Wesley 1882 1955
Etherington Abby 1843 1931 Mother
Evans Daniel 1833 1920
Evans Henry F. 1892 1965 Father
Evans Ivan C. Jr. 1937 1937 Son; Our little lamb
Evans Ora Esther 1896 1947
Everett Anna 1878 1910
Everett Edward 1876 1946
Everhard _ _ _nie 18_2 1880 Mother
Everhard Wm 0 1863 Father; Co. D 14 Mich Engineers
Evritt Sarah E. 1851 1927

F       Top

Fair Charles H. 1892 1959 WWI Veteran
Fair Inez P. 1897 19__
Fair 0 1922 Baby
Faleon Della C. 1872 1942
Faleon Elizabeth 1845 1899 Mother
Faleon F. X. 1827 1912 Father; GAR
Faleon Henry G. 1882 1944
Faleon Marjorie 1899 19__
Faleon Thomas T. 1880 1956
Falk Francis F. H. 1904 1961 Father; Married Jan 13, 1940
Falk Leona M. 1917 1961 Mother; Married Jan 13, 1940
Fallis Ruth Mae 1889 1969
Fallis Wilfred B. 1875 1951 Rev.; "Trust in the Lord and do good"
Faust Arthur J. 1881 1916
Faust Herman S. 1883 1943
Faust Mabel H. 1878 1964
Feaser Esther B. 1909 0
Feaser Raymond J. 1906 1974
Fellows James B. 1836 1907
FenstermacherFrancesL. 1857 1933
FenstermacherJessieE. 1883 1896
FenstermacherMartinL. 1851 1937
FenstermacherZelmaE. 1857 1895 Wife of M.L.
Ferris Louise Kenyon 1857 1930
Fess Agnes L. 1903 0
Fess Theodore W. 1901 1968
Fike Daniel C. 1863 1926
Fike Matilda R. 1868 1956
Fill Helen 1890 1974 Mother
Fill Mary 1911 1971 In God's care
Fill Nathan J. 1888 1946 Father
Finlay Adaline C. 0 1898 Wife of Thomas
Finlay Hugh 0 1888
Finlay Thomas Boyd 0 1906
Finley Emily 1843 1921
Finley John 1802 1889
Finley Marion 1883 1884
Finley Miles 1836 1914
Finley Nellie 1886 1887
Finley Rachel 1812 1884
Finley Thomas 1833 1873
Finley ? Byron 1871 1934
Fish Catharine E. 0 1869 Daughter of Sam and R.H. Fish
Fish F. B. 1859 1936
Fish Grace A. 0 1876 Daughter of Sam and R.H. Fish
Fish Lizzie E. 1870 1947
Fish Lucy Ann 1847 1927
Fish Lucy Winifred 0 1867 Daughter of Sam. and R.H. Fish
Fish Pearl M. 1879 1951
Fisher Galda 1893 1966 Ladies Aux V.F.W.
Fisher Roscoe M. 1832 1898
Fitzgerald Gerald J. 1905 1968
Fitzgerald Grace H. 1881 1967
Fitzgerald Max L. 1884 1950 Spanish War Vet, 1898-1902
Fitzgerald Ruth A. 1905 0
Flanders Dora Lee 1879 1938
Flanders Grace Day 1884 1963
Flanders Lucille B. 1911 1969
Flanders Mary A. 1856 1946
Flanders Nanette 1876 1967
Flanders Peres E. 1839 1904
Flanders Roy R. 1880 1931
Flanders Willard L. 1911 0
Flanders Zoroaster S. 1814 1896 GAR
Fort Alonzo 1867 1914
Fort Lewis F. 1893 1960
Fort Maude E. 1874 1952
Foster Alberta 1915 0
Foster Andrew 1834 1885
Foster Ellen 1842 1880
Foster Frank 1868 1918
Foster Gertrude 1845 1910
Foster Hammond 1930 1910
Foster Herbert 1870 1937 Father; [2 markers]
Foster Herschel A. 1838 1918 GAR 61-65
Foster Horace 1861 1874
Foster Jack M. 1913 1963
Foster Mary J. 1841 1902 Wife of H. Foster
Foster Mary 1840 0
Foster Myrta 1877 1935 Mother; [2markers]
Foughty Jesse I. 1901 1950
Foust Charles H. 1854 1920
Foust Lulu M. 1858 1908
Fox Nellie Butler 1883 1941
Fox Thelma C. 1907 1974 Romig Funeral Home
Frakes Joseph J. 1873 1951
Frakes Lottie L. 1888 1961
Frakes Robt. A. 1889 1968
Frakes Stella R. 1876 1938
Francisco Archie H. 1888 1974
Francisco Ernest N. 1895 1950
Francisco Florence A. 1862 1915
Francisco Frank 1853 1921
Francisco Lena O. 1897 0
Frandisco O. F. 1826 1904 Father
Franklin Daniel 1836 1911
Franklin Loretta 1841 1922 His Wife [Peter Franklin]
Franklin Nettie 1872 1879 Daughter
Franklin Peter 1837 1920
Franklin Phoebe Norton 1841 1918 Maiden Name Norton
Franks Lloyd Harmon 1894 1962 Mich. Pfc. Co.R 328 MG BN; WWI
Frays Robert E. 0 1927
Frazier George W. 1881 1962
Frazier Nellie E. 1884 0
Freeman Anna A. 1853 1905
Freeman Bertha 1874 1907 Mother
Freeman Bula U. 1897 1957
Freeman Claire W. 1903 0
Freeman Frank W. 1892 1955
Freeman George W. 1844 1900
Freeman George 0 0 GAR; Co H 13th Mich Inf.
Freeman George W. 1896 1952 Co. C 126th Inf. WWI, Vet
Freeman Georgia 1888 1942
Freeman Harry A. 1876 1950 Husband
Freeman Lydia M. 1910 0
Freeman Robert R. 1904 1962
Freeman Roy 1878 1938
Freeman Walter J. 1875 1944
French Anna L. 1881 1958
French Isabel Robinson 1853 1914 Wife of L.H. French
French L. Henry 1849 1924
Fritl Doneta Ruth 0 0 [only one date- 1939]; Daughter
Fulton Beneville R. 1862 1924
Fulton Bessie I. 1885 1970
Fulton Cleo I. 1890 1944 Borton
Fulton Fay B. 1895 1962 North Dakota Pvt., Co. K, 352 Infantry; World War I
FultonGeorgianaVanderlaan 1886 1947
Fulton Gertrude C. 1875 1939
Fulton H. Alverna 1852 1935
Fulton James W. 1878 1958
Fulton Joseph V. 1840 1906 Father; GAR
Fulton Laura J. 1851 1920 Mother; His Wife [Joseph Fulton]
Fulton [?] John C. [or G] 0 1889 Son of [unreadable]
Futymoski John 1894 1969
Gage Charles P. 1825 1877
Gage Fayette M. 1869 1946
Gage Henrietta 1849 1917
Gage Lydia 1874 1941
Galler George 1886 1962 Father
Galler Louis A. 1926 1950 WWII Vet.
Galler Mary 1893 1961 Mother
Galler Mary T. 1919 1951
Gammon Gertrude W. 1908 1934
Gammon J. Richard 1909 1973 [homemade flower urn made of rows of tiny stones]
Gammon John 1846 1931 Masonic emblem
Gammon Louisa M. 1849 1937 OES emblem
Gammon Margaret M. 1883 1953
Gammon Tom J. 1882 1936
Gammon Tommy H. 1939 1942
Garland 0 0 [No inscription/dates on stone]
Garwood Nina S. 1875 1956
Gary Sandra Lee 1961 1963 Angel's visit short and bright"
Gates Carol Anne 1960 1974 Daughter and Sister
Gates Florence S. 1870 1949
Gates Walter F. 1866 1944
Gault Lillian M. 1916 1965
Gearhart John 1861 1925
Gearhart Louisa 1865 1911
Gembis Frances 1887 1968
Gembis George E. 1886 1953
Gembis Harry 1910 1974 Sgt.
Gentry Leah Lynn 1969 1969
George Mary Brown 1835 1893 Wife of Michael
George Michael 1828 1906
German Jessie B. 1895 1975
German William R. 1896 1973
Giddings Claude 1893 0
Giddings Nita Taylor 1899 1918 Wife of Claude Giddings
Gilding Joseph P. 1906 1952 VFW
Giles Richard 1855 1921
Gill Bertha M. 1878 1949
Gill Charles E. 1875 1944
Gill Chester D. 1865 1942
Gill Emma 1854 1934
Gill Jennie M. 1845 1905 His Wife [Wm H. Gill]
Gill John J. 1843 1922
Gill Luly B. 1879 1911 Daughter
Gill Maude E. 1884 1919
Gill Wm H. 1836 1914
Gilmore Lucy A. 1892 19__
Gilmore Vickery J. 1888 1967
Gleason Ann Vernette 1848 1916 Mother
Gleason Lee 1872 0
Gleason Loren 0 0
Gleason Mabel C. 1873 1936
Gleason Mark L. 1868 1933
Gleason Mary C. 1871 1950
Gleason Max L. 1910 1940
Gleason Musette 1875 0
Gleason Myron 1844 1895 Father
Gleason Reed 1870 1943
Glessner Curtis I. 1858 1918
Glynn Bertha 0 1976
Godshalk John W. 1871 1933
Godshalk Mable C. 1879 1967
Godshalk Margaret 1868 1963
Godshalk William 1859 1935
Goetz Francis G. 1825 1888
Goldsmith D. Orrin 1876 1932
Goldsmith Edith 1878 0 Wife of E.O.[Goldsmith]
Goldsmith Edwin O. 1868 1944
Goldsmith Elizabeth A. 1848 1942 Parson
Goldsmith Flora E. 1869 1900 Wife of E.O. [Goldsmith]
Goldsmith Flora A. 1907 1964 Ladies Aux. V.F.W.
Goldsmith Glenn J. 1879 1958
Goldsmith Grace 1863 1918 Mother
Goldsmith Hugh M. 1845 1936 GAR
Goldsmith Inez 1878 1963
Goldsmith John N. 1873 1953
Goldsmith John 1814 1906
Goldsmith John F. 1856 1942
Goldsmith John H. 1906 1965
Goldsmith Lincoln P. 1872 1920
Goldsmith Lydia E. 1857 1915
Goldsmith Mamie 1890 1939 Wife of R. A. Frakes
Goldsmith Margaret 1847 1912 Wife of H. M. Goldsmith
Goldsmith Marlon R. 1889 1961
Goldsmith Mary C. 1819 1879 His Wife [John Goldsmith]
Goldsmith Richard C. 1850 1931
Goldsmith Ruth L. 1913 1920
Goldsmith Teresa 1874 1953
Goldsmith Wallace L. 1902 1945 Father
Gonser Millard F. 1858 1906
Good Chester C. 1892 1967
Good George W. 1877 1940
Good Gordon W. 1915 1922
Good Susan Taft 1870 1947
Good Zenk V. 1893 1976
Goodrich Norman M. 1953 1971
Goostrey Ada I. 1887 1888
Goostrey Charles 1855 1924
Goostrey Cora A. 1891 1933
Goostrey Glen 1888 0
Goostrey Isabelle M. 1892 1915
Goostrey Lillie 1859 1949
Goostrey Mary M. 1895 19__
Goostrey Robert M. 1863 1900
Goostrey Stella L. 1867 1956
Gose Ethel C. 1889 1957
Gose James M. 1918 0
Gose Leona R. 1922 0
Gose Robert James 1951 1961 Our Son
Gose William A. 1886 1967
Gottlieb Engle 0 1876
Gould Bonnie Sue 1961 1961
Gould Dennis E. Jr. 1967 1967 Our Darling
Gould John Lee 1954 1973 Viet Nam Vet; PFC USMC
Gould Percy E. 1961 1963 Nevada
Grace Jed E. 1882 1966
Grace Leona B. 0 Jun 1906 Daughter of J.E. & V.P.L. Grace
Grace Pearl L. 1887 1969
Graham Edith M. 1900 19__
Graham Emma 1877 1940
Graham May R. 1900 1976
Graham Milton 1874 1947
Graves Mary Helen 1915 1919
Graves Theil Best 1885 1915 Wife of A. B. Graves
Gray George L. 1891 1962 Father
Gray Myrtle R. 1894 1953 Mother
Gray William A. 1899 1970 Indiana Pvt. Army Air Force; WWII
Greanya Richard J. 1914 1965
Greanya Veda E. 1910 0
Greaves Marion F. 1873 1960
Greaves William 1896 1972
Green Carl H. 1903 0
Green Dorothea E. 1897 1968
Green Owen H. 1949 1968
Green William 1895 1960 PL. Btry A56 Artillery, WWIt
Greer J. Russel 1895 1939
Gregor Hubert John 1922 1952 SF3, USNR, WWII
Griffin Adelbert 1871 19__
Griffin Dean L. 1944 1945
Griffin Mollie C. 1870 1946
Griffith James L. 1926 1927
Grigsby Fredonia C. 1849 1946
Grigsby Samuel D. 1900 1945
Grigsby Thomas W. 1871 1925 Masonic emblem
Grimm Jimmy J. 1950 1968
Grimm Vernon T. 1915 1967
Grimm Violet G. 1908 0
Grinder Cathrine M. 1876 1958
Grinder Clarence E. 1907 1974 S. Sgt. US Army
Grinder Ezra 0 0 GAR 1861-1865; Corp. Co D. 62 PA Inf.
Grinder Larry J. 1859 1917
Grinder Lois E. 1860 1934 His Wife
Grinder William N. 1871 1952
Grinder 1841 1915 Mother
Griner Dorothea 1887 1954
Griner Jesse 1883 0
Griner Leroy 1904 1964
Groat Blanche 1884 1968
Groat Herman 1880 1955
Gross Ann Marie 1824 1904 Wife
Gross Clifford G. 0 0 Our Darling Baby: 24 Dec 1941 [only date]
Gross John 1821 1904 Husband
Gross 0 0 Mother
Gross 0 0 Father
Groth Marion W. 1899 1959
Grove Wm J. 1907 1975
Grovenberg Lizzie E. 1877 1960
Grovenberg Loy R. 1874 1945
Grubka Alex J. 1913 0
Grubka Anna K. 1859 1932
Grubka Frank L. 1896 1970
Grubka Jane Erwine 1918 0
Grubka Joseph T. 1896 1945
Grubka Lawrence M. 1853 1925
Grubka Marie F. 1898 0
Grubka Mary 1890 1955 Mother
Grubka Nellie 1898 1934
Grubka Wanda 1923 1937
Guerin Maurice 1861 1938
Guerin Rose M. 1868 1945
Gunn Arthur L. 1842 1914 Co. B. 3rd Mich Cav.; GAR
Gunn Vina J. 1843 1924
Gutherie Hiram P. 1882 1956
Gutherie Maude L. 1885 1954
Guyer Joseph 1834 1902
Guyer Sarah 1832 1909 His Wife [Joseph Guyer]

H   Top


Haas Genevieve A. 1868 1936
Haas Ray J. 1886 1949
Haas Ruth N. 1886 0
Haessig Fredrick 1827 1910
Haessig George Henry 1857 1929
Haessig Katherine P. 1906 1899
Haessig Magdalena 1835 1909
Haessig Mary E. 1866 1941
Haessig Sarah E. H. 1857 1892
Haines Alma 1892 1961
Haines Charles H. 1843 1928 GAR
Haines Clarence F. 1886 1925
Haines David W. 1880 1957
Haines Frankie A. 1861 1945
Haines Harry R. 1893 1950
Haines Minerva J. 1851 1934
Haines Robert C. 1923 1923
Haines Travie C. 1887 1919
Hall Alice 1904 1975
Hall Henry 1913 1965
Hall Hiram 0 1882 Son of Ephraim
Hall Martin 1859 1930
Hall Mary E. 1840 1926
Hall Vinnie 1871 1921
Hallam James R. 1933 1957 Amer. Leg.
Hallam Olga A. 1912 1975
Hallam Paul A. 1908 1966
Hambly Iva Delila 1897 1967
Hamilton Catherine 1915 0
Hamilton Edwin 1910 1955
Hamilton John 1844 1915
Hamilton Linda Lou 1944 0
Hamilton Sussannah 1854 1935 His Wife [John Hamilton]
Hampton Adeline 1852 1923
Hampton Adeline 1873 1965
Hampton Caleb M. 1863 1939
Hampton Clark B. 1893 1956
Hampton Jennie B. 1865 1947
Hampton Pearl M. 1896 0
Hampton Shirley 1875 1934
Hampton Vandy 1849 1912
Hanichen Eric J. 1868 1932
Hanichen Florence H. 1870 1956
Hanson Agnes Finley 1881 1964
Hanson Victor Rosco 1888 1968 WWI Vet
Harding Elizabeth 1871 1928
Harding Ethel M.Woodhouse 1905 1941
Hardwick Isabella B. 1885 1913 Wife of Arthur; "At Rest"
Hargot Anthony 1891 1968
Hargot Katherine O. 1895 0
Harper Alfred 1840 1923
Harper Harold S. 1903 0
Harper Ina 1876 1954
Harper Maybelle L. 1903 0
Harper Merritt N. 1904 0
Harper Norman M. 1870 1935
Harper R. Loraine 1906 0
Harper Sarah 1843 1929
Harre Stella C. 1903 1959
Harre Willis 1908 0
Harrigar Bertha 1863 1945 Mother
Harrigar Erven H. 1858 1909 Father
HarringtonCora A. 1866 1958
HarringtonHenry H. 1865 1949
Harrington - 1836 1914 Mother
Harrington - 1835 1909 Father
Harris Eve ? ? Wife of Orrin
Harris Frances 1875 1925
Harris Leo 1885 1945
Harris Luther C. 1857 1945
Harris Nellie A. 1893 19__
Harris Orrin 1832 1909
Harrison Elizabeth 1850 1921 His Wife
Harrison Owen C. 1856 1917
Harsha Emma C. 1868 1960
Harsha Harold D. Apr ? 1923
Harsha Samuel F. 1861 1943
Hart Alva T. 1875 1954
Hart Effie A. 1880 1968
Hart Howard C. 1907 1959
Hartley Elmer 1876 1956
Hartley Matie 1873 1944
Hartman Arthur R. 1885 1919
Hastings Margaret Cloney 1901 1931
Hattis Helena E. 1918 0
Hattis Jerry Lee 1943 1944
Hattis Stanley L. 1913 0
Havice Anna Lucille 1900 1954
Havice Owen Walter 1889 1947 Mich. PFC Base Hosp. 103, WWI
Hawever Ellen Day 0 1976
Hawkes Justina 1862 1906
Hawkins Ernest F. 1888 1972 WWI Vet.
Hawkins Mabel B. 1902 0
Hawkins Miranda A. 1819 1906
Hawkins Samuel 1816 1898
Hawley N. A. 0 1889
Hawver Donald R. 1946 1968 Michigan Crpl Co L ? Mar 3 Mor Div; Vietnam
Hayes Alfred W. 1861 1920
Hayes Gordon L. 1894 1943
Hayes Jeannette 1865 1953
Hayes John 1871 1942
Hayes Minnie A. 1895 1953
Haynes Essie M. 1869 1933
Haynes Evelyn 1918 1920
Haynes Everett D. 1893 1966
Haynes Frank H. 1868 1934
Haynes Thelma J. 1903 1972
Hayward Guy D. 1875 1961
Hayward Phebe S. 1881 1956
Healy Earl F. 1879 1949
Healy Lela M. 1888 1963 O.E.S.
Heath Alice M. 1853 1908 His Wife [Andrew Heath]
Heath Andrew G. 1849 1918
Heeler 0 0 [no other inscriptions]
Heiber Angie 1876 1956
Heiber Clarence A. 1911 1955
Heiber Ethel 1891 1956
Heiber Frederick 1884 1960
Heiber Michael 1845 1905
Heiber Philip C. 1876 1958
Heiber Walburga 1851 1932
Heikes Edna Eunice 1881 1958
Heikes Marion Edward 1878 1961
Heikes Thelma G. Cross 1911 1963
Heikes Ward A. 1908 1970
Heiney Dick 1885 1958
Heiney Eliza 1854 1946
Heiney Lena 1897 1942
Heiney Tillie 1887 1973
Heise Edna L. 1920 1921
Heise Ruth E. 1919 1920
Heise [?] Merle J. 1922 1923
Helms Harry W. 1890 1957
Helms Laura L. 1889 1973
HendersonAddie D. Hay 1861 1939
HendersonGeorge S. 1891 1958
HendersonLavonia Pauline F. 1903 1971
HendersonLewis E. 1874 1938
HendersonLoren E. 1874 1952
HendersonMary E. 1873 1938
HendersonMinnie A. 1883 1945
HendersonSadieArmintrout 1883 1959
HendersonyyWilliam W. 1861 1928
Hendrick William F. 1895 1957 SC3 U.S.N., WWI
Hendrick 0 0
Henrichsen Jean 1900 1966
Henrichsen MildredR. 1904 0
Henry Angil 1849 1915
Henry John E. 1872 1954
Henry StellaThompson 1874 1922
Henry Susanna 1854 1945
Henson Charles E. 1893 1975 World War 1917-1918
Henson Saloma B. 1896 1966 Veterans Aux. World War I
Herd Hazel Bell 1895 1895
Herrmann Matthaus 1865 1946
Herrmann Sarah G. 1864 1927
Herson Emeline 1832 1887
Heryford Esther A. 1861 1929
Hetrick A. 1870 1934
Hetrick Jacob 1834 1905
Hetrick Mary Harrigar 1834 1883 First Wife [of Michael C. Hetrick]
Hetrick Mary Campbell 1849 1918 Second Wife [of Michael C. Hetrick]
Hetrick Maude E. 1885 1914 Wife of H.A. Freeman
Hetrick Michael C. 1855 1937
Hettinga Gertrude 1893 1945
Hettinga Martin 1887 1958
Highwood Charles 1854 1914
Highwood John 1852 1938
Hilke Bernice 1886 19__
Hilke Lella R. 1863 1948
Hilke Martin 1889 1970
Hill A. J. 1862 1938 Husband; Hill /Bower
Hill Abram D. 1844 1921 GAR 61-65
Hill Alice Davis 1903 1935 And infant son
Hill Brian D. 1955 1955 Baby
Hill Effie Hill 1869 1929 Wife
Hill Emory 1869 1927
Hill Forest 0 0 Son of M. & A. Hill
Hill Ida M. 1857 1943
Hill James E. 1888 1975 Father
Hill James M. 1919 1972
Hill Jamesine 0 0 only one date-1942
Hill Jeannette 1919 0
Hill Jennie S. 1851 1903 Wife of Mottram Hill
Hill Lucy A. 1845 1926
Hill Lyman T. 1870 1932
Hill Mabel K. 1878 1960
Hill Maggie 1869 1909
Hill Malcolm G. 1883 1972
Hill Malcolm 1841 1897 Dr.
Hill Manfred 1847 1913
Hill Max A. 1880 1968
Hill Mottram 1849 1919
Hill N. A. 1812 1881 Dr.
Hill Naomi 1842 1894 His Wife [Peter Hill]
Hill Pearl 1890 1968 Mother
Hill Peter 1834 1907
Hill Robert D. 1956 1974
Hill - 1819 1893 Mother
Hills Ethel M. 1908 0
Hills Wm Dale 1910 1974
Himebaugh D.W. 1838 1916
Himebaugh Elma 1865 1926
Himebaugh Emeline 1852 1940
Himebaugh IrvinL. 1875 1922
Himebaugh Jennie 1862 1920
Himebaugh Mae E. 1883 1960
Himebaugh Paul R. 1906 1937
Himebaugh Rebecca 1844 1925 His Wife
Himebaugh Rose 1860 1906 Wife of T. E.
Himebaugh T. E. 1858 1931
Himebaugh Wellington1854 1901
Hinebaugh Daniel 1823 1905 Husband
Hinebaugh Sarah A. 1820 1904 Wife
Hines David J. 1941 0 Son
Hines Frank J. 1898 1972 Father
Hines Lillian L. 1903 1972 Mother
Hinkley Genevieve A. 1915 1965
Hinkley Merle D. 1913 0
Hitzeman Dale B. 1908 1973
Hitzeman Florence S. 1912 0
Hitzeman Garth B. 1933 1936
Hoag Arthur C. 1873 1963
Hoag Lucy 1872 1960 Nash
Hoard Cynthia 1853 1929 Wife of Edwin
Hoard Edwin 1845 1891
Hoard Lily M. 1883 1970
Hoard Louis F. 1882 1945
Hobson Eli 1859 1936
Hoch Daniel 1840 1927
Hoch David 1844 0
Hoch Elizabeth A. 1848 1920 His Wife [Daniel Hoch]
Hoch Emma Z. 1849 1914 Wife of David
Hoch Florence Clapp 1861 1914
Hoch Ida I. 1872 1874 Their Daughter
Hodges Angie Sherman 1865 1911
Hodgman Albert T. 0 1976
Hodgson Beatrice 1895 1913
Hodgson Dwight H. 1889 1965
Hodgson Helen M. 1893 1953
Hodgson John 1864 1921
Hodgson Nina 1869 1909
Hoffman Benjamin A. 1885 19__
Hoffman Gertrude E. 1889 1955
Holben John 1810 1883
Holben Rebecca Werner 1837 1912
Holcomb Alanson 1798 1874
Holcomb Bessie W. 1874 1930 Wife
Holcomb Clifford L. 1889 1947
Holcomb Esther E. 1893 1961
Holcomb Ethel M. 1886 1970
Holcomb Harold 1900 1924 Son
Holcomb Homer A. 1893 1917
Holcomb Howard G. 1863 1932
Holcomb Mary N. 1866 1939
Holcomb Nahum E. 1875 1973
Holcomb Nancy J. 1807 1874
Holcomb Thomas Howard 1919 [?] 1954
Holden Glen [?] A. 1901 19__
Holden Katherine T. 1903 1961
Hollenbeck James L. 1900 1969
Hollestelle - 1838 1918
Hollis Kenneth B. 1907 1958 Tec5, 586 QM, Laundry Co., WWII
Holmes Alvah W. 1848 1916
Holmes Flossie 1888 1888
Holmes Harold 1895 1976 Pete" Husband of Lillian
Holmes Julia 1852 1926 His Wife [Alvah Holmes]
Holmes Maud Y. 1873 1932
Holmes Orley W. 1869 1947
Holmes Rejinah 1863 1940
Holmes Samuel 1859 1950
Holmquist Annie H. 1878 1952
Holmquist John G. 1877 1957
Honeysett Eunice E. 1849 1920 His Wife
Honeysett George H.1846 19__
Hoover Jessie Mae 1870 1941
Hord Clyde 1901 0
Hord Letha 1910 0
Hord Sarah 1930 1930
Horn Leroy W. 1911 1974
Horn Wilma W. 1913 0
House C. Arthur 1932 1963 Son
House Clem A. 0 0 Father
House Glayds 0 0 Mother
Houska Joseph E. 1889 1960
Houston Billy M. 1928 1958 S. Carolina; PFC HQ BTR, 92 ARMC FABN
Hover Mary I. 1895 0
Hover Roy Leslie 1892 1964 Sgt. Med. Dept.; WWI
Howard Achsah 1828 1906 Wife of J.J.
Howard Eugene 1846 1889
Howard Flora 0 1887 Daughter of J.E. and I.J.
Howard Ida J. 1856 1924
Howard Ina 0 1889 Daughter of J.E. and I.J.
Howard J. J. 1829 1910
Howard J. F. 1851 1912
Howard Samuel J. 1893 1894
Howard Susan Ann 1840 1900
Howard 0 0 Infant Son of J.F. & J.J.
Howe Carrie 1870 1954
Howe Carrie S. 1879 1942
Howe Elmer N. 1872 1964
Howe Robert N. 1866 1956
Hower Ada 0 0
Howland Della 1869 1923
Howlett Burdette 1887 1936
Howlett Irene L. 1881 19__
Hubbard Hazel Laura 1889 0
Hubbard Leo Floyd 1893 1965
Hubert C. 1916 1959
Hudson Charles J. 1871 1953 Father
Hudson Clara M. 1877 1949 Mother
Hulce Mary 0 1884
Hummel John B. 1879 1946 Spanish War Vet.
Hummel Lulu B. 1885 1966 Wife of J. Dinger
Hunkins Theo O. 1887 1940
Hunt Donald 1959 1959
Hunt Earl C. 1900 0
Hunt Floy E. 1879 1940
Hunt Harry E. 1881 1973
Hunt John H. 1878 1936
Hunt Lynn E. 1904 1970
Hunt Mabel H. 1902 0
Hunt Mary Lee 1957 1957
Hunt Myrtle M. 1899 1969
Hunt William John 1932 1951 PFC 19 Inf 24 Inf Div. Michigan; Korea
Huntington Alby L. 1917 1974
Huntington Cheryl L. 0 1960 Our Baby
Huntington Doris Lucile 1919 1931
Huntington Floyd S. 1908 1932
Huntington George 1882 1950
Huntington Izetta R. 1890 1975
Huntington James S. 1885 1959
Huntington Jesse S. 1893 1952
Huntington John W. 1889 1954
Huntington Pearl 1880 1939
Huntington Rose Etta 1890 1926
Huntington Vallie C. 1896 1968
Huntington Vivian 1923 0
Huntington Wesley D. 1880 1950
Hursen Martha E. 1843 1904
Hursen Sylvius 1837 1906
Hursen Uriah 1815 1904 Father
Hurtubis Frank J. 1878 1911
Ide Andrew J. 1851 1925
Ide Mary I. 1857 1938
Ingersoll Clarence D. 1854 1927 Mark the perfect man,&... : for the end of that man is peace"
Ingersoll Melvina P. 1855 1933
Ingerson A. W. 0 1877 Dr.
Ingerson Ella 1855 1927
Inman Fred C. 1866 1941
Inman May L. 1880 1961
Ireton Sarah 1863 1946 XXIII psalm
Isaac Kathleen 1915 1964
Ives Abigal 1806 1881
Ives Ann M. 1806 1881

J     Top


Jacobs Daniel 1852 1944
Jacobs Edward L. 1890 1968 Mich. Pvt. US Army; WWI
Jacobs Ethel M. 1886 1974 Mother
Jacobs Mary 1858 1939
Jacobs William O. 1883 0 Father
Jacques Arthur M. 1893 1963
Jacques Florence E. 1898 1974
Jameson Bessie ? ? 1872 [only date given]
Jameson Davis Emmett 1830 1912
Jameson Eva A. 1867 1963
Jameson Frances A. 1858 1870
Jameson Jennie Cropsey 1839 1902
Jameson John J. 1873 1882
Jasinski Arthur 1914 1955
Jasinski Josephine 1911 0
Jeffery Clarence R. 1872 1950 Spanish-Amer. War Vet
Jeffery Stella M. 1882 1956
Jenkins Marilla N. 1880 1954
Jenkins Thomas E. 1887 1959
Jenkinson Lucinda 1828 1855 Wife
Jenkinson Luella M. 1874 1922
Jenkinson Patiences 1842 1919
Jenkinson Robert P. [or] D. 1870 1929
Jenkinson William 1814 1900 Husband
Jessup/VanBeck - -
Johnson A. J. 1830 1918
Johnson Andrew 1860 1937
Johnson BabyGirl 0 29 Mar 1966
Johnson Carl A. 1890 19__
Johnson Charles F. 1928 0
Johnson Charley R. 1860 1921
Johnson Christina 1855 1906
Johnson Delmer R. 1902 1972 Married Mar 14, 1964
Johnson Ella V. 1859 1936
Johnson Jennie 1888 1938
Johnson Josephine - 1890 1945
Johnson Louise 1910 0
Johnson Margaret A. 1932 1975
Johnson Marion F. 1896 1963
Johnson Olive A. 1841 1925
Johnson Stuart T. 1917 1962 Calif; WWII
Johnson Thelma P. 1906 0
Jones Clarence Earl 1894 1959 PFC Co A 112 Am Mo Train, Michigan; WWI
Jones D'arcy Wade 1882 1944
Jones George H. 1860 1945
Jones Lena V. 1865 1899 [Jones/Clark same marker]
Jones Mary L. 1848 1921
Jones Mary Anne 1849 1937
Jones N. V. 0 0 Civil War, Co F 2 Cav; GAR
Jones Orlena 1866 1950
Joslin E. M. 1883 1962
Joslin Floyd A. 1918 1922
Joslin L. R. 1873 1926
Joslin - 1828 1894
Joslin 1837 1898
Judson Albert B. 1819 1893 Husband of Mary M. Judson
Judson Isabelle 0 0
Judson James H. 1858 1936
Judson Mary M. 1865 1920 Wife of James H. Judson
Judson Mary F. 11820 1893
Judson 0 0 Father
Judson 0 0 Mother
Julien Paul A. 1916 1966 Tec5, HQ Co 3, BN 10, Inf, WWII, BSM
Kaak Anna E. 1907 1966
Kaak Otto Sr. 1872 1946 Father
Kaak Otto H. 1905 1975
Kasdorf Clara D. 1877 1951 Mother
Kaufman Claude M. 1891 1943
Kavlock Anna 1879 1959
Kavlock John 1876 1960
Keckler Claud C. 1906 0 Married March 8, 1924
Keckler Dollie K. 1906 0 Married March 8, 1924
Keeney Ella Staffen 1856 1935
Keeney Michael 1835 1908
Keeney 0 0 Mother
Kelch Albert E. 1850 1934
Kelch Ella M. 1859 1942
Kelley Katherine M. 1920 1961
Kellogg Leona M. 1914 1974
Kelly Helen M. 1836 1915
Kemp Fredrick 1888 1971 Michigan PFC, Co. L 357 Inf., WWI
Kenyon Abbie M. 1892 1964
Kenyon E. B. 1838 1916 [McElvain/Kenyon]
Kenyon Earl A. 1871 1943
Kenyon Gardner 0 1873
Kenyon Jas M. 0 1886
Kenyon Jessie 1872 1907 Wife of Earl A.
Kenyon Leon 0 0
Kenyon Mary Ann 1805 1887 Wife of Gardner
Kenyon Mary E. 0 1874 Wife of __ Smith
Kern Elsie M. 1848 1932
Kern H. O. 1856 1932
Kern Ida A. 1858 1929 His Wife [Jacob Kern]
Kern Jacob R. 1845 1907
Kern Johanna 1902 19__
Kersten Rick Lloyd 1963 1963
Ketchum Harriett I. 1865 1956 Mother
Ketterer Cora 1890 1968
Ketterer Glen C. 1886 1957 Masonic emblem
Ketterer Mary K. 1859 1943 Mother
Ketterer Phillip L. 1852 1928 Father
Keyes Julie Ann 1961 1967
Kimball Frances G. 1887 1975
Kimber Emma B. 1862 1943
Kimber Samuel N. 1857 1939
Kimble Alice E. 1849 1931
Kimble Elmer J. 1861 1926
Kimble Floyd N. 1894 1971
Kimble Herman 1877 1878
Kimble Lizzie M. 1870 1949
Kimble M. Edna 1892 1972
Kimble Ransom E. 1845 1927
Kincaid Earle E. 1896 1970 Amer. Leg.
Kincaid Helena Gilding 1902 1975
King Ellen M. 1869 1924
King Imogene C. 0 0 Wife of John P.
King Irvin 1860 1934
King Julia S. 1850 1942
King Nelson D. 1844 1909
Kinley Allan 1918 1918
Kinley Blanche M. 1889 1922
Kinley Wiley O. 1888 1944
Kirk Mabel E. 1890 1971
Kirk Margery J. 1895 19__
Kirk William J. 1880 1970
Kirk William T. 1895 1958
Kirschenbauer Michiel L. 1954 1954 Our Darling Baby
Kirschenbaur James A. 1939 1940
Kirschenbaur Lillian L. 1905 1956
Kissinger Florence N. 1905 0
Kissinger Forrest A. 1906 1970
Kissinger Leonard C. 1873 1957
Kissinger Theodosia M. 1883 1962
Kline Grace R. 1897 19__
Kline Raymond 1901 1957
Knapp Arthur F. 1880 1949 SG, US Navy
Knapp Hannah C. 1818 1900
Knapp Malissa M. 1880 19__
Knapp Samuel R. 1839 1915
Knapp Sarah B. 1846 1925
Knauss Bert 1879 19__
Knauss Clarence ? ? June 6 1899[only date on stone];'Son of A. & M.
Knauss Cora 1881 1939
Knauss Florence 1907 1908
Knauss Laverne 1911 1939
Knauss Lawrence P. 1909 1943
Knauss Mother 1854 1912
Knauss Zeta Bell 1908 19__
Knauss 0 0 Baby; Son of Bert & Cora
Knicherbocker Clara 1864 1918
Knox J. Richard 1865 1945
Knox Laura 1861 1943
Kollen Clarissa E. 1916 1973
Kollen Myron H. 1913 0
Kott Bertha K. 1876 1950
Kott Elwyn H. 1906 1970
Kott Florence M. 1912 1964
Kott John M. 1866 1944
Kott John P. 1896 1962
Kott Julia M. 1908 0
Kott Lowell F. 1910 0
Kott Wellington J. 1901 1957
Krieder Edna 1902 1950
Krieg Harold R. 1907 0
Krieg Wilma E. 1912 1973
Krueger William A. 1887 1919 YWCA
Kuder Bessie L. 1883 1965
Kuder Hiram M. 1877 1953
Kuder Jeanne C. 1926 1951 Mother
Kuder Mahlon W. 1902 0
Kuder [?] Florence A. 1902 1975
Kuhn Anne M. 1872 1963 Mother
Kuhn Barbara 1821 1892
Kuhn Bertha L. 1890 1963
Kuhn Daniel E. 1859 1926 Father
Kuhn Fred G. 1883 1925
Kuhn Frederick 1819 1882
Kunselman Belle 1877 1953
Kunselman Wm Henry1869 1942
Kussmaul Mildred E. 1903 1966
Kussmaul Walter H. 1898 1973
Kyle Kenneth W. 1932 1950 Michigan PFC 23 Inf 2 Inf Div; Korea
Kyle O. Ward 1907 1969
Lacey Lynda Diane 1950 1958
LaDuke Lyle O. 1912 1973 Sr.
Lagsdin Bernard 1911 1911
Lake Cora H. 1871 1956
Lamberson Arletta 0 0
Lamberson Blanche 0 0
Lamberson Cula 0 0
Lamberson George 0 0
Lambert Clarence O. 1893 1955
Lambert Hazel M. 1889 19__
Lambert John W. 1886 1967
Lambert Lulu L. 1886 1953
Lamerson Flora B. 1882 1958
Lamerson Laurence V. 1904 1972 WWII 1941-1945
Lamerson Walter 1876 1968
Lammon Carlos 1824 1899
Lammon Frank D. 1875 1941
Lammon Harry C. 1887 1934 US World War Vet; Mich Pvt 160 Depot. Brig.
Lammon Hazel 1899 1900
Lammon J. M. 1846 1902 Dept Mich.-GAR
Lammon Leola 1905 1924
Lammon Lovinnie 1878 1949
Lammon Mary A. 1830 1905 His Wife [ Carlos Lammon}
Lance Charles P. 1901 19__
Lance Frances M. 1863 1917
Lance Lina A. 1899 19__
Lane Freda Lorene 1920 0
Lane G. 1806 1891
Lane Gilbert Floyd 1898 0
Lane Julia 1816 1884 His Wife [G. Lane]
Lane Mary G. 1855 1928
Lane William H. 1856 1920
Langston Arthur 1919 0 Son of C. & I
Larkins Curtis G. 1885 1975
Larkins Dorothy L. 1890 19__
Larmour Lou B. 1889 19__
LaRue Claire 1889 1969
Lash Earl E., Sr. 1892 1969
Lash Nora E. 1892 1972
Lash Wayne W. 1925 1927
Lawerenc Jennie 1870 1946
Lawerenc Perry 0 1930
Lawrence Clio 1879 1944
Lawrence Lina 1848 1934
Lawrence Lloyd R. 1878 1927
LeDuc Grace Allen 1876 1936
Lee Belle 1857 1928
Lee Charles 1871 1932
Lee George D. 1852 1921
Lee Hannah 1872 1953
Leginger Charley 1862 1941
Leginger Jennie 1860 1928
Leginger 1904 1905 Baby
Leja Andrew [?] 1891 1953
Leja Frances 1919 1973
Leja Henry A. 1913 0
Leja Mary 1891 1971
Leja Peter Carl 1968 1975
Lemon Amy 1822 1847 Mother; Wife of Jacob
Lemon Cora M. 1872 1936
Lemon Dwight 1895 19__
Lemon Frank R. 1870 1953
Lemon Hattie 1896 19__
Lemon Irena 0 0
Lemon J. Millard 0 0 Infant son of F. & C. Lemon
Lemon Jacob 1815 1900 Father
Lemon Jennie 1852 1922
Lemon Lulu M. 1869 1963
Lemon N. W. L. 0 0
Lemon Nelson 1846 1897 Hope Lodge 36
Lemon Sadie 1852 1883
Lemon Sanford D. 1867 1957
Lemon 0 0 Infant
Lemon 0 0 Father
Lemon 0 0 Children of Jacob
Lewis Bertha 1898 1976
Lewis Catherine M. 1830 1891
Lewis Chester C. 1874 1957
Lewis Dorothy 1876 1957 Rogers
Lewis Emma E. 1884 1972
Lewis Eva M. 1878 1879
Lewis Fred Irvin 1878 1945
Lewis Gilbert 1898 1958
Lewis Harvey 1871 1951
Lewis Nettie 1853 19_ _
Lewis William 0 1876 Born in Montgomery Shire_ _ ?
Lienhart Carl A. 1905 0
Lienhart Golda V. 1916 0
Lightfoot Edward B. 1922 1945 Killed in England; 1st Lt., 61st Fighter Squadron
Lightfoot Grace E. 1888 1966 Missionary to India
Lightfoot Leroy 1893 1970 Rev.; Missionary to India
Lindsay Nanita 1866 1929
Linton Anna M. 0 0
Linton Clayton F. 1913 1972 Mich. Navy; WWII
Littell Charles I. 1881 1945
Littell Edna M. 1881 1963
Little Eleanor Steele 1902 0
Little George Raymond 1900 0
Little Susan H. 1933 1954
Lockwood Robert F. 1897 1927
Loebs Albert F. 1882 19?8
Loebs Inez 1900 1917
Lohr David W. 1845 1913
Lohr Francesca A. 1851 1926
Lohr Gilbert H. 1877 1967
Long Alva J. 1854 1920
Long Edward C. 1875 1930 Father
Long Emma A. 1859 1947
Long Eva G. 1887 1921
Long John 1835 1897
Long Louisa T. 1836 1901
Long Marion J. 1847 1881 Mother
Long Nora V. 1868 1921
Long Rolla D. 1873 1947
Long Winfield T. 1847 1901 Father
Loosier Edwin Mihel 1958 1961 Loosier
Lorbach Harold 1890 1891 Son of J. & A.
Lore Gertrude B. 1891 1952
Lore Harold Russell 1899 1969 Mich USN RF
Lounsberry Jessie M. 1901 1912
Lounsberry Mae E. 1881 1970
Lounsberry Walter B. 1879 1962
Louthan George T. 1904 1974 Rev.; Pvt, A.A.F.
Louthan Helen C. 1907 0
Lovell Francis M. 1868 1912
Lowe Anna 1885 1966
Lowe Catherine 1852 1951
Lowe Charles S. 1822 1901
Lowe Charles 1849 1922
Lowe Clarence E. 1877 1914
Lowe Dorotha J. 1906 0
Lowe Edwin 1883 1966
Lowe Ella L. 1863 1961 Mother
Lowe Florence 1895 0
Lowe Frank 1862 1916
Lowe Frederick G. 1852 1915
Lowe Gilbert B. 1876 1945
Lowe Glenn 1894 1970
Lowe Hannah 1823 1897
Lowe Hattie A. 1852 1921 His Wife
Lowe Jesse 1876 1947
Lowe Myrtle D. 1891 1963
Lowe Raymond H. 1902 1972
Lowe William 1851 1930 Father
Lowe 1865 1951 Mother
Lower Alfred P. 1890 1967
Lower Ruby C. 1890 0
Luce Adaline Masters 0 1884 Our Mother
Luce Arthur R. 1876 1892
Luce Frank R. 1856 1912
Lull Amelia 1857 1910
Lull Charles W. 1851 1922 [Masonic emblem on stone]
Lull Elmyra 1853 1899 Wife of O.W. Lull
Lyon Clare A. 1909 1940
Lyon Etta M. 1865 1931
Lyon Florence M. 1905 1912
Lyon Frank G. 1855 1922
Lyon John C. 1858 1915
Lyon Lou G. 1871 1942
Lyon May A. Mally 1886 1960

M     Top


Mack C. W. 1847 1911
Maher Avis A. 0 0
Maher Carl M. 1910 1963 WWII Vet.
Maher Crystal V. 1915 0
Maher Lewis D. 1904 1949
Maher Mary Louise 0 1931
Maher Maurice Joseph 1911 1969
Maher Maurice Michael 1943 1961
Maier Virginia M. 1930 1961
Major Anna 1864 1940
Major Florence 1891 1918
Major Lansing 1862 1941
Major Marian 1898 1912
Mally George H. 1879 1937
Mally Mary A. 1879 1952
Maneikis Corinne E. 1900 1965
Manigold Casmir E. 1866 1939
Manigold Cora Dir 1867 1943
Manley Harold W. 1913 1974
Manley Rose L. 1915 0
Mann Bessie A. 1883 1963
Mann Frank S. 1874 1936
Mann Ross S. 1896 1961 Ohio, PFC, US Army, WWI
Marhoff Charles A. 1866 1927
Marhoff G. Roslie 1867 1945
Marks Verna May 1941 1972
Marshall John 1815 1894 My Father
Martens Ferdinard J. 1877 1956
Martens Lyle F. 1913 1936
Martens Mary E. 1885 1959
Martin Beatrice M. 1875 19__
Martin Charles 1832 1906
Martin Emma 1809 19__
Martin Estella M. 1870 1950 Wife of James
Martin Frank Edward 1901 1902
Martin Frank 1891 1969 WWI; Kentucky Pvt COD 50 Infantry
Martin George 1859 1929
Martin Harry 1865 1937
Martin Hattie M. 1863 1940
Martin James 1871 1943
Martin Josephine V. 1868 1927
Martin Julia 1843 1914
Martin Lulu 1871 1883
Martin May 1869 1893
Martin Mina C. 1863 1944 Mother
Martin Sophronia 1844 1932
Martin Thomas F. 1872 19__
Martin Vera 1893 1957 Mother; Comstock
Martindale Glen V. 1897 1941
Martindale Lena B. 1897 1967
Mason Carrie 0 1888 Wife of C.B. Mason
Mason Eliza May 1878 1964
Mason Floyd D. 1876 1936
Mason Mary A. 1835 1915 His Wife [Samuel G. Mason]
Mason Orrin B. 1871 1933
Mason Sadie C. 1872 1916
Mason Samuel G. 1831 1897
Mathis Clyde E. 1914 1931
Mathis David H. 1904 1976
Mathis George 1872 1956 Father
Mathis Lucille 1876 1948 Mother
Mathis Robert A. 1938 1955 Son
Mathis Walter M. 0 1933 Michigan Pvt. 317 Tank Corps
Matrau B. F. 1849 1903 Rev; Company B 1st
Mattheis Christinna 1831 1919 Mother
Mattheis Dorothy L. 1932 1935
Mattheis Frederika 1833 1906 Mother
Mattheis G Fred 1867 1940
Mattheis Henrietta E. 1867 1949
Mattheis Jacob 1832 1880 Father
Mattheis John 1835 1920 Father
Mattheis Lewis H. 1873 1920
Mattheis Nona I. 1911 19__
Mattheis Tillie 1878 1967
Mattheis Vernie H. 1898 1965
Matz Mary 1889 1961
Matz Pete 1886 1953
Maughger Lou 1857 1917
Maughger Lucinda 1850 1911
Maxam Charles 1884 1954
Maxam Laura May 1910 1974
Maxam Ona 1928 1932
Maxam Valerie 1890 1965
May Margaret E. 0 0 Mother
May Robert L. 1916 0 Father
Mayne John H. 1882 1955
McAllister J. M. 1860 1937 K of P No. 36 [or 82]; Odd Fellows; Elks
McCarty Andrew E. 1882 1957
McCarty Hazel M. 1886 1969
McCarty Leo R. 1906 1965
McCaslin Chester 1852 1937
McCaslin Ezra 1861 1930
McCaslin Hannah 1867 1941
McCaslin Mary 1852 1933
McCaslin Nolan 1882 0
McCaslin Sarah 1887 1961
McClain Blanche C. 1885 19__ emblem with letters: PS and PFLE
McClain Charles H. 1882 1915
McClain John A. 1845 1920
McClain Mary E. 1859 1925
McClain Ralph H. 1892 1958 triangle emblem with letters: FCB
McCutchen Emma A. 1862 1938
McCutchen Wm C. 1862 1940
McDowell Earl L. 1900 0
McDowell Laura L. 1900 1959
McElvain J. W. 1839 1915
McElvain Julia 1842 1923
McGahen Mary Heiber 1879 1960
McGeary George 0 1891 Union Soldier 61 to 65
McIntosh A. Vern 1888 1964 Came from Ohio 1958
McIntosh Viola 1893 1970
McIntosh William 1913 1921
McIntyre Ethel Ruth 1893 1895
McIntyre Julia Etta 1853 1923
McIntyre Renslor Dayton 1847 1932
McKain Albert 1879 1956
McKain Charles H. 1851 1925 Dr.; K of P No. 36
McKain Dorothy M. 1903 0
McKain Helen J. 1856 1939 His Wife
McKain Myrtel L. 1879 1914
McKain Rufus E. 1873 1938
McKain Ted 1902 1933
McKee Clarence T. 1853 1918
McKee James E. 0 1892
McKee Margaret Cloney 1868 1939
McMakin Edwin S. 1866 1960
McMaster Charles H. 1871 1872
McMaster Elizabeth C. 1851 1925 His Wife
McMaster Jenny 1876 1949
McMaster John H. 1837 1913
McMaster Mame 1890 1951 Champion
McMaster Walter H. 1847 1916
McNally Edward J. 1871 1948
McNally Jessie M. 1876 1948
McNally Mary E. 1919 1921
McNally Olive M. 1885 1961
McNally Sprague 1907 1911 Son of E. & J.
McPherson Catherine Cloney 1915 1972
McPherson Douglas 1948 0
McPherson Duncan 1947 0
McPherson 1943 0 Infant
Mellus Charles F. 1885 1968
Mellus Lucille W. 1891 1971
Mercer France 1847 1910 Dept. Mich.-GAR
Mercer Jenny L. 1886 1967
Mercer Lulu 1853 1912
Mercer Maude 1879 1957
Merrill Burl [?] J. 1896 0
Merrill Clara S. 1897 1964
Metsa Norma Jean ? ? 1937 [only one date on stone]
Mictlrelsen [?] Doretta 1856 1927
Middleton Dennis 1961 1961 Baby
Miller Amanda J. 1861 1941
Miller Annis 0 1882 Wife of John
Miller Barney 1851 1908
Miller Carrie 1886 1906
Miller Carrol H. 1892 1972
Miller Catharine 0 1889 Wife of John
Miller Chas W. 0 1882
Miller Clarence G. 1890 1948 Father
Miller Earl F. 1888 1890
Miller Edna N. 1868 1948
Miller Emma 1853 1909 His Wife [Jacob Miller]
Miller Eudora M. 1862 1910 His Wife [Barney Miller]
Miller Fred W. 1885 1971
Miller Grace B. 1893 1935
Miller Harold J. 1887 1958
Miller Harold G. 1904 1969
Miller Hazel E. 1887 19__
Miller Jacob M. 1848 1931
Miller Jerrie 1932 0 Married Aug 12, 1950
Miller John 0 1890
Miller John M. 1855 1941
Miller Kenny 1931 1970 Married Aug 12, 1950
Miller Macdalena 1897 1897
Miller Mae F. 1889 1920
Miller Mahala A. 1855 1917
Miller Maurice P. 1899 19__
Miller Mildred E. 1907 0
Miller Sara J. 1899 1966
Miner Margaret M. 1869 24 Mar 1958
Minnis Geo. 0 0 Co. F 20 Mich. Inf; Corpl; GAR
Misch Julia V. 1890 1956
Moe 1966 0 Baby Girl; "In memory of John & Shirley Moe"
Mohney A. J. 0 0 Co F 98 PA Inf.
Mohney Abraham 0 1892
Mohney Addie Leona 1868 1913 Our Baby
Mohney Alice M. 1869 1932
Mohney Blanche 1882 1955
Mohney Charles E. 1862 1922 Father
Mohney Claude E. 1880 1956
Mohney Curtis 1876 1947 Father
Mohney Ella 1884 1936 Mother
Mohney James C. 1882 1929
Mohney John Willard 1937 1939 our Little Boy"
Mohney Katharine 0 1808 Wife of A.
Mohney Leon A. 1910 1962
Mohney Raymond F. 1857 1932
Mohney Susanah 1849 0
Mohney 1887 1887
Molineaux Forrest B. 1901 19__
Molineaux Grace E. 1906 1975
Mong Frank 1899 1952 Michigan PFC 28 Inf; I Div; WWI
Moon Amy A. 1846 1908
Moon Charles W. 1843 1920
Moore Mary E. 1882 1948
Morley Aroline I 1865 1945
Morley Ervin H. 1919 1969 Mich. Army Air Force; WWII
Morse Alvira J. 1863 19__
Morse Charles A. 1857 1912
Morse Jane E. 1847 1924
Morse Lena 1885 1963
Morse Mary C. 1856 1914
Morse Silas M. 1862 1920
Morse Willard 1878 1960
Mort Beulah Borton 1918 0
Mort Everett D. 1913 1971
Mort Harry D. 1884 1963
Mort Mary E. 1885 1973
Morton George 1892 1893
Moryer Eliza 1824 1893 Mother
Moryer Samuel 1821 0 Father
Moughton Carrie L. 1876 1934
Moughton Ernest A. 1873 1929
Moughton Ernest L. 1917 1973
Moughton Francis C. 1913 1958
Moughton Frank C. 1883 1952
Moughton Nellie 1855 1969
Moughton Nellie E. 1923 0
Mouse 0 0 [no other inscription]
Moyer Anna C. 1889 1937
Moyer Anna P. 1851 1926
Moyer Aubreta F. 1916 1917
Moyer Bert 1878 1953
Moyer Cresson H. 1894 1924
Moyer Dan'l 0 0 GAR; Co. E, 11th Mich. Inf.
Moyer David 1830 1924
Moyer Elmer F. 1892 1953
Moyer Fern L. 1904 0
Moyer Frank 1868 1944
Moyer Fred C. 1892 1954
Moyer Herbert Paul 1891 1963
Moyer James E. 1877 1935
Moyer Joseph E. 1869 1928
Moyer Lawrence L. 1919 1937 Son
Moyer Luva M. 1892 1960
Moyer Margaret F. 1888 1960
Moyer Marion L. 1876 1934
Moyer Mary A. 1871 1911
Moyer Mary Scott 1838 1921
Moyer Maude 1879 1952
Moyer Myrl G. 1904 1970
Moyer Peter V. 1871 1946
Moyer Queenie M. 1919 1923
Moyer Robert H. 1915 1928 Son
Moyer Rose M. 1869 1939
Munn Ann 1835 1903 His Wife [Charles Munn]
Munn Carolyn A. 1929 1938
Munn Charles 1830 1912 Natives of England
Munn Clarence W. 1884 19__
Munn Ellen 1863 1940
Munn Frank H. 1861 1941
Munn George E. 1859 1935
Munn Henry 1829 1906 Husband
Munn Janie I. 1875 1923
Munn John 1864 1950
Munn Josie A. 1897 1955
Munn Leal L. 1897 1954
Munn Leatha M. 1900 1968 Letha M.
Munn Mancel T. 1887 1956
Munn Marjorie G. 1902 1927
Munn Nellie 1874 1964
Munn Sarah 1835 1917 Wife
Munn Stanley John 1928 1972 Mich. Army; WWII; Korea
Munn Thomas C. 1894 1975
Munn Viola C. 1885 1976
Munn ? 1927 Baby
Murray Arthur L. 1888 1970
Murray Claud 1889 1963
Murray Electus M. 1886 1935
Murray Henrietta 1868 1947 Mother
Murray Ina M. 1876 1945
Murray Nettie Conden 1862 1946
Murray [?] Charles L. 1945 1946
Myers Blossom E. 1895 1967
Myers Clarence 1894 1966 FL US Navy; WWI
Myers Clarence L. 1894 1966
Myers Clarence E. 1892 1970
Myers Edward L. 1870 1951
Myers Julia A. 1876 1951
Myers Lillian P. 1893 1968
Myers Rose V. 1929 1965
Nakken Deborah L. 1953 1953 Baby
Nash A. K. 1894 1951
Nash Barbara H. 1918 1971 Wife
Nash Charles R. 1868 1933
Nash Cleota 1902 1975
Nash Della Jane 1870 1948
Nash Delta 1880 1934
Nash Don A. 1919 0
Nash Gaynor A. 1914 0
Nash George 1845 1921
Nash George W. 1870 1940
Nash Glover A. 1871 1917
Nash Horace A. 1864 1927
Nash Ida O. 1910 0 Wife
Nash Ina B. 1897 1973
Nash Jennie L. 1873 1897 Wife of Loomis A. Nash: "Gone but not forgotten"
Nash Laura 1869 1955
Nash Loomis A. 1873 1922
Nash Mary A. 1849 1918
Nash Ray H. 1905 1960
Nash Stella R. 1875 1949
Neasmith Anna D. 1863 1951
Neasmith Eva A. 1860 1959 Wife of Geo E.
Neasmith Fred W. 1860 1920
Neasmith George E. 1858 1892
Neasmith J. Dykeman 1829 1889 Brother
Neasmith James M. Jr. 1886 1902
Neasmith James M. 1823 1896 Father
Neasmith Maude 1884 1902 Daughter of Geo & Eva A.
Neasmith Susan E. 1824 1901 Mother; Wife of James M.
Needham Charles S. 1882 1947
Needham Veva J. 1884 1955
Neff Earl 1889 19__
Neff Gladys Pixley 1896 19__
Nellans Devane R. 1884 1965
Nellans Viola A. 1886 1967
Nelson Frederick W. 1888 1948
Neuman Clara 1867 1926
Neuman Mort 1867 1914
Neuman Nana 1890 1938
Newman 0 0 [No inscription/dates on stone]
Newton Alice M. 1847 1927
Newton Alice J. 1861 1952
Newton Geo. 0 0 Co G 6 Mich H.A.
Newton George 1842 1898 GAR
Newton James W. 1855 1939
Niblett Blanche 1884 1966
Niblett Harry 1880 1971
Niblett William E. 1842 1926 Co F 25th Reg Mich Inf.
Nichols Almeda J. 1927 0
Nichols William L. 1920 0
Nickerson Alice E. 1889 19__
Nickerson Ward E. 1897 1954
Nielsen Andrew R. 1902 1975
Nielsen Lucy M. 0 0
Nimmo James D. 1880 1943
Nimmo Phoebe M. 1884 19__
Noble Henry C. 1917 1970 Indiana Cpl. Med Det. 11 Infantry; WWII
Noble Janet G. 1921 1971
Noel Frank E. 1886 1968
Noel Vera M. 1892 1971
Noel Victor F. 1913 1936
Noel Wendy Ann 1957 1957 Our Baby
Nolan Hester V. 1923 0
Nolan Lester D. 1920 1975 SF3 U.S. Navy; WWII
Nolan Lester Duane 1920 1975 Schmitts Funeral Home
Nolan Lester D. 1920 1975
Nolan Margaret A. 1915 1973
Nolan Mary L. 1884 1953 Ladies Aux V.F.W.
Nolan Nila M. 1912 0
Nolan Robert A. 1912 0
Nolan Russell E. 1917 1975
Nolan Samuel R. 1880 1923
Nolan Verlin E. 1923 1931
Northam Foist A. 1886 1970
Northam Helena M. 1895 19__
Norton Andrew T. 1808 1874 Father
Norton Fay 1887 1968
Norton Joanna 1817 1895 Mother
Norton John M. 1837 1902
Norton Ned 1879 1963
Norton Raymond R. 1874 1905
Norton Sarah Ellen 1846 1918 Mother
Norton Talcot 1843 1917
Notley Francis 1828 1909
Notley Frank 0 1887 Son of Wm & Ida [Notley]
Notley George C. 1886 1927
Notley Ida 1860 1942
Notley J. Belinda Gledhill 1862 1913
Notley Jane C. 1830 1890 [2 stones-same inscription]
Notley Jane L. 1897 1943
Notley Lena G. 1867 1942
Notley O. Scott 1864 1899
Notley Samuel G. 1867 1927
Notley Wm 1859 1923
Oakes Glenn L. 1923 1973 Brother
Oakleaf Brace L. 1888 1949
Oakleaf Grace E. 1888 19__
Oakleaf W. J. 1856 1904
Oakleaf 1859 1914 Father
Oakleaf 1862 19__ Mother
O'Brien Estelle M. 1895 1910
O'Brien Faustin 1889 1948
O'Brien John W. 1881 1962
Olcheske Ernest 1891 1951
Oldenburg Gertie ? ? [dates unreadable]; Daughter of J. & M. [Oldenburg]
Oldenburg John 1855 1934
Oldenburg Mary 1863 1931
Oliver Gladys L. 1887 1950
Olmstead Elizabeth 1832 1886 Wife of J.A.
Olvitt Edward James 1926 1972 Husband-Father
O'Malley John J. 1893 1974 WWI; S2 US Navy
Oman Jennie L. Carney 0 0
Oman Joseph 0 0
Oman Lovenia 0 0
Oman Perditta D. 0 0
Oman Sydney C. 1862 1925
Oman 1842 1883 Mother
Oman 1838 1910 Father
Osborn Andrew J. 1825 1907 Husband
Osborn Frank A. 1851 1929
Osborn H. O. 0 1884
Osborn Lucy L. 0 1901
Osborn Meda B. 1881 1961
Osborn Sophronia 1827 1912 Wife
Osborn 1842 1912 Mother
Oswalt Barbara 1842 1903
Oswalt Ellen C. 1873 1960
Oswalt Ferris H. 1907 1969 Vet. 1941-1945
Oswalt Foster L. 1904 1959
Oswalt Gertrude V. 1911 1950
Oswalt Harry 1893 1968
Oswalt Helen L. 1925 0
Oswalt Lewis J. 1874 1946
Oswalt Lottie A. 1901 19__
Oswalt Mina 1865 1924
Oswalt Norman ? 1897 1900
Oswalt Patsy L. 1932 0
Oswalt Philip H. 1863 1937
Oswalt Robert H. 1923 1967
Oswalt Rose 1876 1913
Oswalt Stuart R. 1928 1962 Vet.
Oswalt 0 0 Mother
Ott John J. 1877 1959
Ott Pauline 1889 19__
Owen Lyle C. 1909 1967 Father
Owen Ronald E. 1937 1951
Owens Cora I. 1868 1932

P     Top


Packer Chas. O. 0 0 Sergt Co A 179 Ohio Inf.
Packer Etta 1855 1942
Page Alice M. 1859 1895 Wife of Elbert L.
Page E. Stanley 1901 1902
Page Elbert L. 1859 1919 Husband
Page Elbert M. 1912 1914
Page Eva A. 1901 1976
Page Harold E. 0 1921 W.W. Vet.; Mich. Cadet, Air Sea
Page Margaret R. 1841 1917
Page Nina L. 1869 1929 Wife
Page William L. 1880 1955
Parker Alice M. 1866 1924
Parker Allen W. 1851 1926
Parker Allie C. 1882 1941
Parker Carrie 1863 1935
Parker Elizabeth 1828 1913
Parker Lemuel E. 1826 1908
Parker Liva P. [or D.] 1856 1924
Parker Mary E. 1857 1938
Parker Nina U. 1889 1972
Parker Thomas E. 1853 1917
Parker William B. 1879 1941
Parks Russell W. 1911 1968 Father
Parsons Leo W. 1930 1963 Father
Parsons Zorma 1891 1969 Mom
Patchell Clarence A. 1881 1946
Patchell Ethel M. Cross 1888 1946
Paterson Hatty E. 1880 1931
Patnoude Charlene L. 1927 0
Patnoude Donald E. 1923 0 Dad
Patnoude Mark E. 1948 1974 Vet.; Vietnam
Patterson Claus E. 1884 1962
Patterson Lena B. 1892 0
Pawlek John 1864 1953
Peachey Inez S. 1892 1973
Peachey Robt G. 1906 1962
Pearman Ann 1860 1925
Pearman Florence 1897 1965
Pearman George W. 1873 1941 Large stone: Pearman/Crouch
Pearman Harold 2 Sep 1898 19 Jan 1971
Pearman Hepsie 1875 1945
Pearman Mary 1832 1919 His Wife [William Pearman]
Pearman Robert J. 1858 1931
Pearman William 1830 1916
Pellett Beatrice 1889 19__
Pellett Cora 1851 1922
Pellett George 1844 1925
Pellett J. Ansley 1874 1951
Pelto Alice 1933 1971
Pelto Karlo 1921 0
Penar Anna T. 1895 1964 Mother
Penar Suzanne Kay 1952 1956
Penar Vence 1891 1968 Father
Pence Anna E. 1857 1899
Pence Ihla 0 1875
Penfield Elise 1884 1919
Penfield John L. 1882 1931
Penfield Vera 1883 1953
Penfield 1859 1941 Mother
Penfield 1855 1915 Father
Penney Ervin A. 1900 1963
Penney Lela V. 1900 1963
Penney [?] Miller [?] Nancy 0 1953
Peterman Ilah M. 1891 1945
Peterman Louis J. 1884 1935
Peterson Adelaide 1912 1961
Petoskey George E. 1916 1971
Phillips Chester Allen 1892 1956
Phillips Dick 1900 1959 Mich. Cook Battery E, 137 Field Arty.; WWI
Phillips James R. 1882 1977
Phillips Lena M. 1900 1959
Phillips Wava H. 1892 19__
Pickard Herold 1901 1947
Pinkerton Bradly Glenn 1973 1976
Pinkerton Eugene L. 1921 1970 Pvt; 552 M Sales CQ [?]; WWI
Pinkerton Luther C. 1905 0
Pinkerton Mertie E. 1882 1961
Pinkerton Ocia 1910 0
Pinkerton Patrick Jack 1951 1968
Pinkerton Patsy E. 1929 1934
Pinkerton Roy 1876 1960
Pinkerton 0 1925 Baby [on same stone as Patsy Pinkerton]
Piper Delpha P. 1870 1932
Pixley Bert L. 1868 1943
Pixley Emma L. 1871 1956
Platt Bert R. 1868 1940
Platt Brinker 1858 1925
Platt Louisa 1863 1932
Platt Lovina 0 1891 Wife of Samuel Platt
Platt Minnie M. 1875 1940
Plummer Gladys Ilone 1896 1965
Pochron Anthony 1913 1971 PFC 14 Med BN, WWII
Pochron [or Pochran] Jacob 1886 1960
Pochron [or Pochran] Nellie 1892 1929
Pollock Effie 1864 1905 Wife of F. M. Pollock
Poole Herbert O. 1909 0
Poole Mary Jane 1908 1969
Porter Belle 1864 1935 Mother
Porter C. D. 1866 1937
Porter Carleton D. 1902 1964
Porter Charles Glen 1882 1950
Porter Dent D. 1849 1911
Porter Eli 1859 1948 Father
Porter Eliza 1856 1932 His Wife [Dent Porter]
Porter Eliza 1854 1866
Porter Emily J. 1853 1921
Porter Frances L. 1870 1934
Porter Marjorie Kuhn 1894 1947
Porter Marjorie L. 1901 0
Porter Philip E. 1851 1938
Porter Rebbecca 1829 1892
Porter Todd A. 0 1964 Our Son
Porter Vernie O. 1878 1910
Porter Wade 1824 1908
Porter William 0 1935 Pvt. US Army, WWI
Porter Wm R. 1886 1938
Potter Anna M. 1868 1943
Potter Eva 1860 1886
Potter Vianna Hill 1881 1949
Potter Walter B. 1863 1926
Powers Barbara Jean 1936 1952 Daughter
Powers Bernice A. 1894 19__ Wife [of William Powers]
Powers Hurlon R. 1885 1965
Powers Leo W. 1909 0 Father
Powers Maude 1885 1959
Powers Neva M. 1919 0 Mother
Powers William H. 1890 1962
Powers 0 1960 Baby Girl
Pratt Clara V. 1895 19__
Pratt Edwin B. 1888 1961
Preston Don 1924 1929
Preston Harley 1883 1949
Preston Hazel 1887 19__
Preston Mary 0 1824
Pringle Hattie 1864 1941
Prolo August 1857 1927 Father
Prolo Bert 1885 1934
Prolo Celia 1854 0
Prolo Charles F. 1849 1924
Prolo Christian C. 1883 1944
Prolo Clara M. 1886 1969
Prolo Claude 1880 1951
Prolo Earl P. 1887 1929
Prolo Edith 1884 1952
Prolo Eliza N. 1889 19__
Prolo Emma Hope 1872 1959
Prolo Eudarah 1896 1897
Prolo Fred 1866 1919
Prolo George W. 1858 1935 Father
Prolo Grace T. 1895 1969 Daughter
Prolo Harry A. 1895 1965
Prolo Henry 1868 1916
Prolo Jerry A. 1900 1902
Prolo June Hope 1912 0
Prolo Mary L. 1870 1940
Prolo Mary E. 1865 1952 Mother
Prolo Meda 1889 1973
Prolo Melissa A. 1856 1926
Prolo Vernon J. 1892 1893
Prolo 1880 0 Infant daughter
Prudden Chloie M. 1885 1954
Prudden Louie E. 1879 1954
Psalmonds Donna 0 1960
Pursel Clarence W. 1852 1929
Pursel Esther M. 1866 1917
Rabin Mary Bennett 1880 1970
Raby Eunice 1843 1911
Raby Robert 1846 1912
Rainwater Robert G. 1910 1961
Ralston Ann E. 1830 1901
Ralston James W. 1823 1893
Ramsdell Charles E. 1875 1924
Ramsdell James E. 0 0 Infant son of Guy & Daisy Ramsdell
Ramsdell Mary 1846 1898 Wife
Ramsdell Orson D. 1833 1914 Husband
Ramsdell Ruth 1873 1944
Ramza Antonia 1895 1944
Ramza Joseph 1889 1971 Vet
Randall Paul Allan 1948 1954
Randall Richard Eugene 1941 1954
Randall Ruth 1897 1926
Rapacz Anna K. 1869 1942
Rapacz John G. 1867 1944
Rapacz Sophia E. 1911 1944
Rapacz Stanley J. 1905 1966
Rapp Charles F. 1860 1912
Rapp Fred W. 1879 1975 Son
Rapp Frederika C. 0 1894 Wife of L.A. Rapp; "Her children will arise and call her blessed"
Rapp Frederika C. 0 1880
Rapp Harriette E. 1856 1938
Rapp John C. 0 1887
Rapp June C. 1899 1970
Rapp Karolina Helena 1858 1927 Wife
Rapp Louis A. 1820 1890
Rapp Louis C. 1850 1939
Rapp Sarah 0 1886 Wife of C. F. Rapp
Rapp William John 1849 1931 Husband
Rasmussen Cornelia Brown 1890 1965
Rasmussen Leo Benj. 1890 1975
Ratcliff Owen R. 1896 1964 AS; USNRF; WWI
Rathburn Erva J. 1876 1968
Rathburn Ida May 1879 1964
Rawlinson Helena E. 1883 1971
Rawlinson Kenneth 1924 1962 Mich PFC; US Army; World War II; BSM-PH
Rawlinson Mary M. 1908 0
Rawlinson Maurice 1910 1972
Rawlinson William 1871 1932
Rawlinson 0 1962 Baby
Rawson George 1832 1908
Raymond Carrie A. 1858 1935
Raymond James K. 1844 1935
Rayner Belinda 1833 1909
Rayner Ella 1864 1920
Rayner John 1858 1944
Rayner Tyrell Sr. 1827 1902
Rayner Tyrrell 1855 1928
Rectenwal Charles W. 1882 1965
Rectenwal Charles W. 1910 1968
Rectenwal Florence 1890 0
Rectenwal Rex W. 1912 1953
Reece Agusta Greer 1894 1969
Reed Caroline 1840 1891
Reed Dollie M. 1913 0
Reed Ella S. 1846 1927
Reed Emma J. 1873 1938
Reed Florence 1895 1896 Daughter of G.W. & E.J.
Reed George W. 1862 1940
Reed George W. 1842 1921 Artist
Reed James 1831 1912
Reed Roland A. 1907 1973
Reid Bertha M. 1900 1923 Wife of Noel
Reid N. 1826 1896 "I fear not death"
Reid Neil 1904 1907
Reinbold Frank 1862 1937 Father
Reinbold Mary 1918 0
Reinbold William 1916 1964
Renaud Edith J. 1908 19__
Renaud Edward A. 1895 1954
Renner Edgar Morton 1866 1924 Rev.
Renner Emma C. 1871 1944 His Wife [Edgar Morton Renner]
Renner Martha Matilda 1873 1968
Reynolds Bernice 1874 1956
Reynolds Edna M. 1910 1974 Mother
Reynolds Perry 1869 1947
Rhyme Berniece 1912 0
Rhyme Gertrude Q. [?] 1890 1959 Mother
Rhyme William K. 1889 1959 Father
Rice Mary P. 1919 1972 Mother
Richardson Angelina 0 1848 Wife of [M.H.] Decker
Richardson Arthur 0 0 Son of [unreadable]
Richardson Arthur T. 0 1858
Richardson Bina C. 1863 1923
Richardson Charles T. 1858 1938
Richardson Clarissa H. 0 1843
Richardson Donald C. 1894 1974
Richardson Dould 0 1872
Richardson Eunice ? ? [unreadable]
Richardson Hattie M. 1859 1939
Richardson Herbert C. 0 1851
Richardson Lydia A. 1892 1950
Richardson Mary J. 0 1876 Wife of J. D. Richardson
Richardson Orla J. 1859 1934
Richardson - ? ? [5 letter in first name-unreadable]
Richardson - 1849 1880 M.D.
Richardson - 1836 1920 Father
Richardson - 1857 1899 Mother
Richey Alfred J. 1889 1962
Richey Gladys E. 1898 1962
Richey LaVern A. 1923 1958
Richey Robert DeWayne 0 1929
Richey Russell Frank 1930 1959
Riggs Archie 1886 1964
Riggs Emma R. 1888 1959
Riggs William 1919 1952 WWII Vet.
Rigles Elnora 1884 1938 [Ed McCaslin's daughter]
Rigles Lewis R. 1880 1938
Rigles Matilda 1840 1904
Rishel Albert E. 1865 1928
Rishel Alice S. 1869 1937
Rishel Charles 1842 1928
Rishel Christiana S. 1811 1901
Rishel Daniel 1855 1938
Rishel Eugene C. 1855 1921
Rishel Hannah H. 0 1892 Wife of John; Mother
Rishel Hazel I. 1908 1968
Rishel Hetty E. 1842 1883
Rishel Horace S. 1856 1926
Rishel John 0 1892 Father
Rishel John L. 1901 1935
Rishel Leon C. 1883 1961
Rishel Margaret E. 1847 1925
Rishel Martha W. 1869 1963
Rishel Mary E. 1860 1947
Rishel May E. 1866 1918
Rishel Melissa J. 1855 1932
Ritzman Aleen V. 1895 19__
Ritzman Lawrence J. 1897 1972
Roberts Alice M. 1859 1923 Mother; His Wife [Joseph Roberts]
Roberts Bessie B. 1880 1932
Roberts Clive 1895 1913
Roberts Fred W. 1879 1917 Son of J. & A. Roberts
Roberts Joseph A. 1848 1920 Father
Roberts Neva Allie 1889 1910 Daughter of J. & A. Roberts
Robertson Patrick Michael 0 1959 Infant
Robetrts David H. 1879 1954
Robinson Agnes E. 1853 1893
Robinson Allen 0 0
Robinson Bert M. 1875 1949
Robinson Charles Z. 1865 1941
Robinson Charles E. 1874 1951
Robinson Charles E. 1846 1916
Robinson E. J. 1844 1904 Father
Robinson F. A. 1866 1908
Robinson Harriet 1855 1936 Mother
Robinson Maude A. 1875 1959
Robinson Minnie B. 0 1873 Daughter of C.E. & A.E. Robinson
Robinson Myrtie 1881 1969
Robinson Nicholas 1838 1899
Robinson Roy 1884 0 Husband
Robinson W. N. 1900 1961
Robinson Z. N. 1829 1907
Robinson [or] Allen Sadie M. 1889 1961 Wife
Robords Olive 1839 1907
Robords Stiles 1836 1900 GAR
Rodeheaver Emma F. 1878 1937
Rodeheaver Homer E. 1913 1962
Rodeheaver John M. 1874 1931
Rodeheaver Toisa L. 1914 0
Rodenberger Cozy 1889 1960 Father
Roe Carrie B. 1873 1962
Roe Charles D. 1861 1951
Roe Florence 1893 1911
Rogers Ernest T. 1877 1931
Rogers Gertrude L. 1898 1975
Rogers Leroy W. 1881 1966
Rogers Roy W. 1881 1966 Minnesota Pvt Co F 12 Regt; Minn Inf. Spanish American War
Roop Inez J. 1913 0
Roop Julius E. 1907 1971
Rooy 0 1937
Rosenbach George 1874 1930
Rosenbach George Sr. 1846 1923
Rosenbach Louise 1876 1950
Rosenbach Magdalene 1845 1919 His Wife
Rosenbach Phillip J. 1886 1964
Ross Fannie R. 1864 1926
Ross William H. 1862 1913
Royal Fanny M. 1891 1919
Rudd Jean 1887 1957
Rupert Duane D. 1909 1951
Rupert Louis 1880 1948
Rusoti Frank 1896 0
Rusoti Ruth 1893 1974
Russell Carrie B. 1882 1883
Russell Dora M. 1852 1907 Wife of Wm H. [Russell]
Russell Herbert O. 1873 1873
Russell Ina 0 1887 Daughter of G. & M. Russell
Russell Maude 1877 1877
Russell William H. 1826 1912 GAR
Russell Willie H. 1870 1883
Rychel Leo C. 1902 1971
Rychel Mildred M. 1912 0
Ryder Alice G. 1865 1945 Mother
Ryder B. Franklin 1858 1935 Father
Ryder George A. 1895 1945
Ryder Grace M. 1897 1935 Mother
Ryder Harriet L. 1885 1972
Ryder Jack Alton 1923 17 Jan 1927
Ryder Ned O. 1897 1967 Father
Ryder 0 1919
Sabin Blanch 1897 19__
Sabin Edward 0 0 [no dates]
Sabin Edward A. 1855 1933
Sabin Elmer 1892 1970
Sabin Loyal J. 1882 1946
Sabin Mary L. 1859 1934
Savage Flora 1858 1921
Sawyer Ruth 1838 1930
Schallhorn Marilyn 1930 1930
Schick Norman Carl 1912 1949 Ill. AMMI, USNR, WWII
Schmidt Albert H. 1881 1943
Schmidt Kenneth C. 1910 1955 Michigan Tec # 1495 Engr Maint Co.
Schmidt Lizzie M. 1885 1961
Schmidt Ruth A. 1917 1957
Schroeder G. Vivian 1913 0
Schroeder Roger B. 1911 1970
Scofield Edith J. 1896 1974
Scofield John W. 1889 1969
Scofield 0 0 [no other inscriptions on stone]
Scott Arlon 0 0
Scott Clifton F. 1923 0
Scott Clinton R. 1868 1937
Scott Dora K. 1871 1953
Scott Hannah L. 1860 1926
Scott James 1815 1891
Scott Jennie 1881 1969
Scott Maria 1844 1932 Wife of W.W. Scott
Scott Mary F. 1897 1951
Scott Myrtle E. 1875 0
Scott Ruth J. 1893 1972
Scott Sarah 1820 1904
Scott Sylvester 1883 1956
Scott William W. 1844 1918
Scott [?] 0 0 Father; Dept Mich.-GAR
Seadorf Leora L. 1916 1975
Seas Adam 0 0 Co. I, 11th Ohio Inf.; GAR
Seas Anna 1856 1902 Wife of A. G. Seas
Seas Louis E. 1876 1937
Seas Mary L. 1877 1959
Segerdahl Anita L. 1951 1952 Baby
Segerdahl Dawn Ilene 1959 1959 Baby
Sehy Henry 1883 1968 Father
Sehy Sadie L. 1885 1937 Mother
Self Earl 1904 1963
Self Maxine 1910 0
Semenczuk Mike 1893 1969
Semenczuk Sophia 1894 19__
Sewell Fred W. 1875 1962
Sewell Irene W. 1875 1937
Shaffer Belinda 1838 1935
Shaffer Ida I. 1871 1960
Shaffer John R. 1840 1917
Shaffer William E. 1864 1949
Shaw Clarence B. 1893 1972 Jack"
Shaw Hurley W. 1891 1962 WWI
Shaw Ruth I. 1894 1960 Ladies Aux. VFW
Shaw 1867 1887
Shearer Illumanatta 1887 1927 Wife
Shearer John T. 1878 1926
Shearer Lyle T. 1943 1944 Baby
Shearer Wallace Wally 1954 1972
Shedore Leonard W. 1912 1972
Sheldon Albert H. 1847 1906
Sheldon Amanda 1851 0
Sheldon Charles 1886 1929
Sheldon Don R. 1895 1919 26th U.S. Inf. M.D.; 1st Div. A.E.F.
Sheldon Rachel 1869 1956
Shepard Anson 0 0
Shepard Nelson G. 0 1888
Shepard 0 0 Father
Shepherd John W. 1857 1935
Sheppard David W. 1960 1971
Sheppard Joseph K. 1962 1963
Sherman ? 1870? 1890? [unreadable]
Sherman Anthony 1815 1890
Sherman Bernard E. 1899 1967
Sherman Blanch A. 1879 1951 Mother
Sherman Daniel P. 1840 1927
Sherman Elizabeth 1865 1951
Sherman Evelyn W. 1902 0
Sherman Frank A. 1878 1946 Father
Sherman Joel 1849 1898 GAR
Sherman John L. 0 __76
Sherman Orra L. 1846 1901
Sherman Roberta May 1902 1907
Sherman Timothy 1845 1883
Shick Bert B. 1877 1954
Shick Charlotte T. 1854 1945
Shick Cora S. 1871 1949
Shick Earl I. 1872 1942
Shick Evan C. 1910 1967
Shick Fannie C. 1900 19__
Shick Forrest E. 1898 1973
Shick Frederick 1845 1922 GAR
Shick Glennice L. 1912 0
Shick Grace 1882 1935
Shick Joel 1849 1929
Shick Joel N. 1912 1944
Shick Kathryn A. 1916 1918
Shick Leon 1883 1961
Shick Mae 1887 1966 His Wife [ Leon Shick]
Shick Pearl O. 1888 1918
Shick Sara 1845 1933 His Wife [Frederick Shick]
Shick Stella A. 1876 1940
Shields Blanche 1893 1958 Mother
Shingledecker Adam F. 1879 1952
Shingledecker Dorothy M. 1910 1974
Shingledecker Forrest W. 1908 1974
Shingledecker Gertrude 1886 1965
Shingledecker Henry 1893 1970 Father
Shingledecker Herman E. 1884 1966
Shingledecker Jacob 1829 1912
Shingledecker Mamie K. 1887 1974
Shingledecker Mary Ann 1839 1923
Shingledecker Pearl M. 1895 1940 Mother
Shingledecker Wm H. 1860 1924 Father
Shirey Wm 1857 1888 Rev.
Shoecraft Arletta L. 1901 0
Shoecraft Boyd 1883 1956
Shoecraft Dollie 1878 1939
Shoemaker Anna C. 1866 1951
Shoemaker Charles 1859 1942
Shook John 1859 1934
Shook Lydia 1866 0
Shrauger Fianna M. 1845 1937
Shroeder Leonard 1899 1970 Mich. Sgt. 174 Aero Sq.; WWI
Shroeder Ruth 1891 1971
Shulters Fred 1858 1903
Shultz Anna C. 1885 1963
Shultz Charles J. 1874 1952
Shultz Jessie L. Tomme 1924 1963
Shyer Ann 0 0 1914[only date given]; "the Lord is my shepherd'
Shyer George C. 1877 1964 Father
Shyer Ida B. 1872 1935 Mother
Shyer Maxwell H. 1912 1948
Sikorski Lester J. 1881 1944
Silsby Jay W. 1893 1941
Simmons Caroline B. 1863 1949 Mother
Simmons Clare A. 1884 1949 [he was a butcher for Strong Brothers grocery store]
Simmons David 0 1955
Simmons Ethel B. 1884 1973
Simmons Freddie 0 0 Son of _ _ _ Simmons
Simmons Frederick J. 1852 1945 Father
Simmons Joseph 1883 1937
Simmons Lila D. 1889 1916
Simmons Loss 1889 1952
Simmons Mary 1893 1952
Simmons Ollie 1898 1942
Simpkins George W. 1889 1969 Mich Cpl Co K 71 [or 77] Infantry; WWI
Singer Alonzo 1879 1950
Singer Margaret 1859 1935
Skidmore Cora M. 1881 1959
Skidmore Donald G. 1906 1966
Skidmore Earl G. 1881 1943
Skidmore Harley L. 1904 1934
Skidmore Leanna R. Miller 1908 1972
Skillman Anna S. 1877 1944
Skillman Lionel 1877 1960
Skinner Myron W. 1892 1968 Husband
Skinner Rena M. 1904 0 Wife
Skippers Iris 1906 0
Skippers Norman 1898 1960
Skrzypek John 1894 1964
Skrzypek Mary 1901 0
Slack C. H. 1855 1937
Slack Grace M. 1881 1935
Slack Mary E. 1856 1933
Slack Percival C. 1882 1941
Slater Charlotte 1865 1918
Slater Riley 0 0 Co B 1 Mich Inf.
Sliter A. J. 1840 1895
Smalley Bessie E. 1881 1929
Smalley Clarence M. 1874 1937
Smalley Clyde E. 1895 1975
Smalley Donald R. 1928 1929
Smalley Edith L. 1874 1946
Smalley Evelyn J. 1907 19__
Smalley Freeman A. 1898 1932
Smalley George A. 1845 1928
Smalley George E. 1868 1960
Smalley Jennie H. 1847 1928
Smalley Lloyd B. 1915 1929
Smalley Lucy A. 1871 1907 Wife of J. A.
Smalley Mabel P. 1901 1975
Smalley Robert C. 1907 1961
Smalley Virtue I. 1873 1935
Smeltzer Etta M. 1865 1927 His Wife
Smeltzer Jasper M. 1863 1938
Smith Abbie C. 1878 1970
Smith Albert L. 1889 1951
Smith Alex B. 1827 1899 Father; Lot No. 15
Smith Alta C. 1888 1964 Mother
Smith Anna L. 1876 1955
Smith Austin A. 1876 1969
Smith Benj 0 1882
Smith Berdena 1868 1956
Smith Bert 1861 1935
Smith Bessie A. 1848 1915 His Wife [Roswell Smith]
Smith Betty Jane 1931 1933 Daughter
Smith Burel 1892 1918 Co C 126 Mich Inf; WWI
Smith C. Merle 1907 1972
Smith Charles A. 1877 1915
Smith Clara 1865 1934
Smith Clara E. 1879 1968
Smith Clara M. 1899 1956
Smith Cleveland A. 1885 1940
Smith Clyde B. 1907 0
Smith Daniel 0 0
Smith David H. 1872 1938 [large stone-King]
Smith Dorothy D. 1906 0
Smith Edith D. 1897 1968 Mother; 50th Aniv. Mar 1, 1968
Smith Edwin 1865 1965
Smith Elise 1836 1916
Smith Elizabeth Ann 1913 1922
Smith Ella F. [?] 1867 1942
Smith Ezra 1809 1888 M.D. Whom the Lord loveth He chastenth
Smith Frances A. 1823 1901 Mother
Smith Fred R. 1877 1960
Smith George W. 1890 19__
Smith George Jr. 0 0
Smith George M. 1883 1969
Smith Georgia S. 1872 1875
Smith Glen B. 1888 1952
Smith Hattie M. 1890 1972
Smith Henry S. 1831 1916
Smith James F. 1882 1969 Father
Smith Janette B. 1877 1951
Smith Josephine 1847 1914
Smith Kenneth 1903 1904 Son of G.B. & J.B. Smith
Smith Leota 0 0
Smith Lizzie D. 1889 1972
Smith Lizzie 1885 1949
Smith Lyle 0 0
Smith Mabelle K. 1884 1973
Smith Maria S. 1843 1916
Smith Mason W. 1919 1944 WWII Vet.
Smith Merton 1894 1968 Father; 50th Aniv. Mar 1, 1968
Smith Minnie D. 1869 1937
Smith Mollie Alice 1887 0
Smith Olevia V. 1818 1905 His Wife [Ezra Smith]
Smith Oscar Burton 1883 1966
Smith Peter 1885 0
Smith R. B. 1844 1940
Smith Rebecca 0 1882 Wife of Benjamin
Smith Roswell P. 1850 1916
Smith Sue D. 1889 1953
Smith Susanna H. 1850 1917 Mother
Smith Walter O. 1901 1907
Smith Walter C. 1843 1907
Smith Walter R. 1890 1942
Smith Wilda I. 1911 0
Smith William A. 1876 1915
Smith William S. 1859 1937
Smith William J. 1878 1943
Smith William R. 1861 1943
Smith 0 0 Baby Son of Ezra and O.V.
Smith-Osborn Clara A. 1854 1929
Snyder Frances E. 1878 1966
Snyder John A. 1873 1946
Snyder Lemuel 1894 1894 Son of Oliver
Snyder Lilly Bud 1891 1949
Snyder William N. 1898 1934
Somerville Ernest O. 1859 1940
Somerville Lilian V. 1865 1954
Somerville Oscar H. 0 1941 West Virginia, Pvt 1st class; 417 Aero Const. Squad
Sorenson Ella 1869 1948
Sorenson John 1864 1941
Sorenson Lily 1893 1918 Monaghan
Sorenson Marie M. 1883 1974
South Sylvia 1893 1967
South Walter A. 1890 1965
Southworth Anna Jane 1877 1967
Southworth Claude W. 1871 1947
Southworth Elizabeth 1874 1897 Wife of Horace
Southworth Ernest A. 1906 1929
Southworth Horace 1874 1952
Southworth Vivian 1878 1943
Southworth - 1867 1916 Mother
Sowles Harrison 1879 1961 Brother
Spade Alma V. 1889 1966
Spade Henry E. 1878 1959
Spade Nathan 1842 1913
Spade Sevilla 1843 1907 [2 markers-same inscription]
Spafford Ina J. 1900 1952
Spafford Wallace B. 1880 1960 Illinois Pvt Co B 3 Regt Ill Inf; Spanish Am War
Sparks Jerry C. 1894 1969 Mich. M.M. 2 U.S. Navy; WWII
Spaulding Charles A. 1844 1922
Spaulding Fred 1900 1947 Kentucky PFC ? Cav; WWI
Spaulding Sarah J. Erwine 1844 1925
Speece Frances P. 1898 1956
Springer ?[unreadable] 1848 1886 Wife of J. Springer
Springer Ames N. 1849 1939
Springer Bert H. 1875 1945
Springer Donna M. 1896 19__
Springer Ellen Viola 1883 1942 Wife of H.A. Freeman
Springer Emma M. 1860 1941
Springer Fannie L. 1896 1956 Mother
Springer Grace A. 1918 1973 Mother
Springer Grace A. 1876 1950
Springer Henry 1813 1902 Father
Springer John R. 1883 1958 Dad
Springer Karl K. 1891 19__
Springer Magdalena 1845 1918
Springer Raymond A. 1912 1925
Springer Rosanna 1815 1894 Mother; His Wife [Henry Springer]
Springer Stanley L. 1912 1921
Springer Susan 1848 1886
Springer Thomas J. 1847 1917
Sproul Lula 1866 1937 Son of M.O. & G. M.
Squiers George A. 1874 1934
Squiers Kittie E. 0 1896 Wife of G.A.
Squiers Margaret F. 1869 1955
Stadick Vicky Lynn 1964 1964
Staffen David 1863 1934
Staffen Michael 1866 1947
Staffen Minnie 1872 1957
Staffen Olive E. 1909 1940
Stafford Angie W. 1882 1946
Stafford Anna 1894 1965
Stafford Celer W. 1877 1921
Stafford Earl E. 1888 1947
Stafford Eliza 0 1888 Born in Lichfield England
Stafford George L. 1866 1949
Stafford Harley H. 1915 0
Stafford John D. 1905 1960
Stafford Joyce M. 1926 1927
Stafford Loren L. 1922 1957 W.W. 2; Vet.
Stafford Margaret H. 1922 1968
Stafford Mildred E. 1905 1968
Stafford Nettie F. 1882 1951
Stafford Sidney E. 1883 1957
Stafford Zella 1892 1968
Stafinski John J. 1881 1935
Stafinski Katherine 1888 1931
Stamm Lillian Lowe 1886 1953
Stanton Arthur 1894 1929
Stanton Ethel 1895 1936
Starr Edith S. 1894 1939
Starr Louise H. 1882 1964
Starr Roland H. 1894 0
Starr Roy V. 1885 1949
Statton Nancy M. 1833 1901
Steele Alice M. 1866 1901
Steen Lewella 1890 1954
Steen Morris S. 1875 1948
Steinbarger Clarence H. 1900 19__
Steinbarger Leila Bell 1908 1949
Stenstrom Mary J. 1927 0
Stenstrom Vernon L. 1922 1967
Stephenson Cecil 1890 1969
Stephenson Claude D. 1889 1967
Stephenson Irlene A. 1898 1962
Stephenson T. Roy 1893 1952 WWI
Stevens Bernard W. 1913 1962 Father; Married Oct 2, 1936
Stevens Edna 1874 1880
Stevens Effie M. 1889 1953
Stevens Elmer 1890 1972 Vet; WWI
Stevens Elsworth 1893 1957 Son; Mich Pfc. Btry F, 119 Field Arty. WWI
Stevens Florence E. 1918 0 Mother; Married Oct 2, 1936
Stevens Floyd L. 1909 1971
Stevens Frank 1842 1918
Stevens Frankie 1877 1877
Stevens Ida E. 1870 1939 His Wife [Ray Stevens]
Stevens Kenneth D. 1901 1963 Son
Stevens Melvin L. 1879 1950 [Stevens & Boner]
Stevens Nellie D. 1910 0
Stevens Ray 1864 1919
Stevens Sarah A. 1847 1892
Stevens Wanda M. 1898 1957
Stock Dare J. 1882 1949
Stock Jennie M. 1890 1966
Stofflet Ambrose 1862 19__
Stofflet Carl 1887 1961 Father
Stofflet Catherine 1833 1909 Mother
Stofflet Effie 1886 1962 Mother; [note: she was Effie Cox]
Stofflet Harold 1910 1927 Son
Stofflet John W. 1829 1901 Father
Stofflet Joseph F. 1856 1924
Stofflet Ray 1893 1950 [note:shot himself ];Mich. PFc, US Army; WWI
Stofflet Salina H. 1864 1939
Stofflet Valeria J. 1859 1951
Stokes Wade 1971 0
Stoner Margaret E. 1878 1960
Stopfer Dora 1884 1967
Stopfer William J. 1879 1949
Stout Charles Augustus 0 0 1975 [only date on stone]
Stratton James 1827 1910
Streeter Catherine L. 0 1970
Strome E. B. 1847 0
Strome Lizzie 1852 1930
Strome Lona J. 1893 19__
Strome Margaret 1819 1900 At rest"
Strome Peter M. 1854 0
Strome Susan 1844 1900 His Wife [E.B. Strome]
Strome Walter E. 1893 1972
Strong Abby 1834 1919
Strong E. A. 1830 1906
Strong Esther Judson 1860 1896
Strong Levant A. 1858 1951
Strong Louis P. 1868 1945
Strong Minnie Strong 1865 1903 Wife of Dwight B.
Strong Sarah H. 1847 1895 Daughter of A. & C. Mohney; Wife of S. Strong
Stroud Ira Taylor 1882 1934
Stroud Josephine Renner 1881 1962
Strough Hannah C. 1838 1908 His Wife
Strough 1827 1909 Father
Struben Marie 0 0
Struble Daniel 1820 1902
Struble James 10 Sep 1880 1 Jan 1899
Struble Lydia 1832 19__
Struble Susana 0 1881 Wife of Daniel
Stuart Blanche 1880 1949 Vroman
Stumm Richard Wolcott 1916 1922
Sullivan Thomas Philip 1902 1938
Sutton George E. 1843 1904
Sutton Nellie 1895 1916
Swan Christian 1940 0 Baby; [only one date-1940 given]
Swan Donna M. 1890 1975
Swan Edward 1842 1913
Swan Josephine 1857 1925 Mother
Swan Lela M. 1896 1968 Mother
Swan Leona 1900 1933
Swan Raymond 1895 0 Father
Swan Zackary C. 1888 1965
Sweetman Sarah A. 1856 1915

T      Top


Tando Martha J. 1848 1902 His Wife [William H. Tando
Tando Nora L. 0 1882 William Martin Tando [?]
Tando William H. 1845 0
Tando Wm H. 0 0 Co E, 13 Mich Inf; GAR
Tanzer William 1906 1966
Tanzger Adolph 1879 1956
Taylor Ada Hoard 1868 1935 Wife of Scott Taylor
Taylor George E. 1865 1929
Taylor Margaret 1925 0
Taylor Margaret M. N. 1899 0
Taylor Oscar E. 0 1873
Taylor Otis 1914 0
Taylor Robert Williamson 1927 0
Taylor Scott 1866 1947
Taylor William H. 1898 1974
Taylor 1839 1915 Mother
Taylor 1841 1873 Father
Teezler Caroline E. 1838 1916 His Wife [George Teezler]
Teezler George 1839 1915
Temmer Anna 1866 1953 Mother
Terry Flora 1895 1920
Terry Harry H. 1890 1964
Thayer Rich'd 0 0 Co G 152nd NY Inf; GAR
Thayer Wayne A. 1944 1958 Son of Russell & Madonna
Thomas Alfred H. 1916 0
Thomas Alfred H. 1938 0
Thomas Beatrice 1903 0
Thomas Darrell L. 1941 1943
Thomas Elizabeth 1868 1952
Thomas Joseph W. 1862 1952
Thomas Lowell A. 1901 0
Thomas Lucy A. 1870 1952
Thomas Vera M. 1919 0
Thomas William 1863 1925 [2 large stones- (1) Thomas, (2) Nash]
Thompson Arthur 1872 1901
Thompson Beulah 1865 1916 His Wife [ William H. Thompson]
Thompson Byron C. 1873 1911 Husband
Thompson Donna M. 1899 1954
Thompson Gustave John 1885 1947
Thompson I. Winnifred 1861 1899 Daughter of Wm & Julia Thompson
Thompson John H. 1862 1938
Thompson Julia 1835 1903 Mother; Wife of Wm
Thompson M. Lucile 1893 1895 Their Daughter [ Beulah & William H. Thompson]
Thompson Marian F. 1917 1919
Thompson Mary Belle 1870 1939 Wife
Thompson Maud L. 1865 1893 Daughter of Wm & Julia Thompson
Thompson Sarah P. 1867 1905
Thompson William H. 1863 1927
Thompson Wm 1836 1887 Father
Thorton Lola E. 1908 1969
Thurman John Wesley 1862 1935
Thurman Mattie Alice 1865 1939
Tiffany Adrian O. 1840 1930 Husband of Frances N. Tiffany
Tiffany Betsey E. 1816 1896 Mother; Wife of Hiram Tiffany
Tiffany Burl 1886 1970 Father
Tiffany Douglas L. 1902 1942
Tiffany Frances N. 1850 1926 Wife of Adrian O. Tiffany
Tiffany Hiram B. 1812 1888 Father; Husband of Betsey E. Tiffany
Tiffany Juliette 1877 1951
Tiffany May E. 1887 1959 Mother
Tiffany Roy C. 1877 1963
Tillotson C. V. 1857 1925 Brother
Tillotson E. P. Anway 1821 1900 Mother
Tillotson Eva E. 1859 1898
Tillotson George 1855 1919
Tillotson Phebe 1853 1933
Tobey Bertha 1882 1953
Tobey Blosson 1888 1965 Vroman
Tobey Frank 1881 1959
Tobey Kal L. 1889 1958
Todd Etta 1869 1954
Tolhurst James R. 1862 1903
Trease Florence E. 1897 1952 Ladies Aux. VFW
Tremblay J. D. Leo 1896 1963
Tremblay Stella M. 1898 19__
Trimmer Charles E. 1864 1882
Trimmer E. Tracy 1871 1909 M.D.
Trimmer Essington T. 1841 1912
Trimmer Ray E. 1870 1870 Son of E. Tracy
Trout Hannah M. 1863 1947
Troxel Clara L. 1888 1968
Troxel Grace L. 1888 1888
Troxel Jenny L. 1850 1907
Troxel Josiah W. 1848 1918
Trumbull Carrie M. 1870 1935
Trumbull Edward E. 1867 1953
Turek Susie 1862 1950 Mother
Turk Edward J. 1948 1968 Beloved Son
Turk Hazel E. 1905 1975
Turk Jacob L. 1902 1973
Turner Andrew J. 1850 1897
Turner Julia A. 1849 1910
Ulrey Florence F. 1902 0
Ulrey Lawrence E. 1905 1970
Umbach Florence 1875 1921
Umbach 1905 1905 Baby
Underwood William O. 1901 1970 Pvt.; Co. B 31 Inf.; WWI
Valette Martha C. 1888 1957
Valette Paul I. 1885 1952
Van Allen Peter 1820 1898 Father
Van Allen Rachel 1818 1898 Mother
Van Antwerp Carrie L. 0 0 Wife of S.C. Van Antwerp
Van Antwerp Eva Cobb 1852 1901
Van Antwerp J. D. 1820 1902 Rev.; Father
Van Antwerp Lucy A. 1820 1898 Mother; Wife of J. D. Van Antwerp
Van Antwerp S. C. 1847 1909
Van Antwerp ? ?
Van Dusen Lydia 0 1898
Van Dusen Matthew 0 1880 Father; GAR
Van Pelt Bertha E. 1878 1960
Van Pelt Harmon 1873 1955
Van Tassel Ada J. 1860 1935
Van Tassel Irvin C. 1866 1939
Van Wynen Carrie 1871 1938
Van Wynen Gysbert 1867 1948
Van Wynen Orrie O. 1892 1960 Corporal Co. C., 28 Inf, 1st Div.
VanBeeck Frank 1875 1940
VanBeeck Lucy 1875 1940
Vanderweele Angeline Mae 1925 1972
Vaughn Albert J. 1874 1943
Vaughn Jennie B. 1879 1967
Vincek Hazel A. 1896 1929
Vincek James A. 0 1925
Vroman Ann M. 1873 1954
Vroman Charles 1846 1923
Vroman Erma 1882 1933
Vroman Mary J. 1863 1903
Vroman Mary 1843 1922 Eberstein
Vroman Minnie 1883 1925
Vroman Seth 1840 1903
Vroman William H. 1878 1953

W       Top


Wade Lydia Ann 1854 1950
Wagner Anita M. 1915 0
Wagner Doris E. 1904 0
Wagner Lester E. 1915 1975
Wagner William H. 1901 1973
Wait George W. 1852 1939
Wait Orra A. 1859 1929
Waldo Rollin Dwight 1891 1892
Waldron Dona M. 1934 1942
Waldron Raymond C. 1889 1944
Walker Bert 1884 1975
Walker Jean R. 1865 1925
Walker John V. 1863 1956
Walker Luella 1899 19__ Married Dec. 3, 1927
Walker Lula 1895 1939
Walker Nellie M. 1870 1944
Walker William W. 1852 1937
Walker William H. 1860 1944
Wallace Alice D. 1849 1939
Wallace Andrew 1884 1965
Wallace Charles H. 1850 1934
Wallace Charles H. 1830 1934
Wallace Viola E. 1886 1946
Walter Dora 1879 1961 Wife of W. Walter
Walter W. 1872 1935
Walton Evelyn M. 1894 1920 And Baby
Walton Hannah M. 1856 1913
Walton Thomas H. 1856 1921
Ward Arlington 0 1889
Ward Charles B. 1837 1916 Ward/Mason
Ward Ettie 1863 1944 His Wife
Ward Leadry [?] 1852 1915
Ward Susan 0 1888
Warriner Ona Lenora 1893 1925
Warriner William G. 1894 19__
Watkins Clara A. 1863 1945
Watson Catherine O. 1892 0
Watson Irma N. 1907 0
Watson Kenneth D. 1931 1970 Michigan Pvt. Quarter Master Corp., Korea
Watson Millard C. 1887 1963
Watson Orville F. 1904 1975
Watt Bertha 1880 1948
Watt Homer 1900 1973
Weaver Charles 1893 1963
Weaver John 0 1889
Weaver Lila 1909 0
Weaver Lutigha L. 1830 1889 Wife of John [Weaver]
Weaver Mildred Weinberg 1899 0 Neidlinger
Webb Maudie Murray 1891 1939
Webber Carrie A. 1864 1935
Webber Eugene 1839 1899 Husband; GAR 61-65
Webber Fred 1860 1919
Webber Henry 1831 1915
Webber Huldah 1844 1923 Wife
Webber Laura C. 1836 1910
Wedel Edward A. 1874 1947
Wedel Laura E. 1872 1956
Wedel Pearl A. 1900 1919
Wedel Wallace D. 1913 1962
Weiberg Susannah 1832 1907 Wife of Samuel
Weimer Jane S. 1919 1936
Weimer Jennie F. 1886 1967
Weimer John H. 1877 1932 Masonic emblem
Weinberg Aaron H. 1860 1925
Weinberg Adam A. 1857 1947
Weinberg Alice 1861 1925
Weinberg Belle E. 1869 1914
Weinberg Bernice 1897 1921 Holcomb
Weinberg Bessie 1893 1905
Weinberg Catherine 1827 1906 His Wife [John Weinberg]
Weinberg Charles 1866 1941
Weinberg Clarence 1889 1928
Weinberg Clarissa R. 1891 1971
Weinberg Daniel Ethan ? ? Mich Pvt 126 Inf 32 Div; November 23, 1933 [only date]
Weinberg Emma J. 1861 1921
Weinberg Ernest F. 1893 1914
Weinberg Evelyn M. 1922 1922
Weinberg Forrest S. 1893 1950
Weinberg Homer 1917 1919
Weinberg Isadore 1869 1903 Wife of James Weinberg
Weinberg J. Westley 1853 1936 Father
Weinberg James W. 1859 1927
Weinberg John 1823 1897
Weinberg Josiah 1844 1927
Weinberg Leslie G. ? ? 1908 [only one date on stone]
Weinberg Mabel M. 1892 1934
Weinberg Mabel C. 1892 19__
Weinberg Marjorie L. 1902 19__
Weinberg May 1867 1953 Wife
Weinberg Nina L. 1876 1948
Weinberg Roy W. 1892 1941
Weinberg Sam J. 1863 1935 Husband
Weinberg Samuel 1830 1906
Weinberg Sarah K. 1874 1918
Weinberg Sarah A. 1860 1936 Mother
Weinberg Sarah E. 1845 1923
Weinberg Walter H. 1878 1950
Weinberg Watson J. 1883 1961
Weinberg William H. 1854 1867
Weinberg William V. 1875 1937
Weinberg Wilson M. 1917 1925
Weinberg Wm Oscar 1870 1937
Weinberg Zella D. 1891 1966
Weinbert Lloyd M. 1902 1957
Weirich Abbie 1868 0
Weirich Clarence 1889 1946 Michigan Pvt., 116 Engrs., WWI
Weirich Ephraim 1865 1937
Wells Loretta E. 1856 1942
Wells V. Perry 1852 1925
Welton Henry A. 1875 1963 Married March 8, 1905
Welton Maude S. 1880 1961
West Lillian Elaine 1929 24 Mar 1933
Westervelt Charlie L. 1923 14 Oct 1959 Rev.
Westervelt Katie A. 1886 1969
Westervelt Lester R. 1879 1972 Rev.
Westveer Claude R. 1891 1946
Westveer Mildred M. 1904 19__
Wheatley Chester W. 1874 1928
Wheatley Lucretia 1851 1933
Wheatley Michael 1847 1933
Wheatley Orrin S. 1878 1950
Wheaton Lillian C. 1890 1964
Wheaton Warren J. 1890 1969
Wheeler Eugene 1869 1932
Wheeler George 1893 1894
Wheeler Homer E. 1882 1947
Wheeler Ilah B. 1885 1952
Wheeler Mary 1873 1958
Whelan Frances M. 1914 1915
Whelan James D. 1864 1928
Whelan Keyron J. 1907 1910
Whelan Lulu B. 1875 1950
Whitcomb Agnes S. 1873 1926
Whitcomb Alma 1832 1876 Wife
Whitcomb Cora 1869 1870
Whitcomb Glenn 1869 1911
Whitcomb Nettie 1835 0 Wife
Whitcomb Wm 0 0 Co E 19th Mich Inf.
White C. Helena 1861 1946
White Charles C. 1937 1938
White George A. 1871 1946
White George A. 1842 1916 Civil War Vet
White Hubert M. 1859 1906
White Kimberly Dawn 0 1972 Our Darling Baby Girl
White Lizzie L. 1871 1944
White Mae H. 1886 19__
White Philippbena 1847 1923
White William L. 1893 19__
Whitney Mary S. 1880 1974
Wicks Margaret J. 1870 1908
Widger Russell 1906 1906 Infant Son of Charles & Ruby Widger
Wightman John Lawrence Ray 1885 1930 Husband of Blanche Wightman
Wilber Emery 1879 1911
Wilcox J. L. 1865 1929
William Byrd 1853 1941
William Ella M. 1862 1944
Williams Annie 1912 0
Williams Carl E. 1909 1967 Vet; Father
Williams Claude E. 1873 1956 WWII Vet.
Williams Clyde Leslie 1891 1918 B of L.F. & E.
Williams Cora 1872 1940
Williams Delmont M. 1872 1945
Williams Earl 1900 1973 Missouri Pvt US Army; WWI
Williams Electa 1850 1904
Williams Frank Xavier 1955 1955
Williams Harry S. 1855 1945
Williams Horace 1847 1924
Williams Jay Marion 1857 1921
Williams Joyce L. 1932 1959
Williams Maude I. 1876 1965
Williams Sarah 1820 1900 Mother
Williams William J. 1882 0
Williams William 1822 1901 Father
Williamson Birt O. 1891 1966 Mich. Pvt. U.S. Army, WWI
Wilson Claude 0 1880 Son of M. & M. Wilson
Wilson Frank T. 1870 19__
Wilson Lottie M. 1865 1949
Wiltse Kenneth 1900 1976
Wiltse Maude L. 1900 0
Wing Damaris W. 1882 1946
Wing Hobart J. 1878 1951
Winterle Caroline 0 - 17 Feb __ At Rest
Winterle John 0 1896 At Rest
Wintterle Cora A. 1861 1927 His Wife
Wintterle Donna 0 1920
Wintterle John 1870 1963
Wintterle May 1872 1935
Wintterle Orris M. 1867 1932
Wise Alice 1863 1950
Wise Samuel 1861 1940
Withers Mary C. 1819 1900
Wojewoda John 1883 1968
Wolcott Charles E. 1848 1935
Wolcott Sarah E. 1848 1938 Hopkins
Woldendorf Jennie 1859 1955
Woldendorf Peter E. 1855 1927
Woldendorp Edison 1885 1925
Wolthuis Blanche 1900 1966
Wolthuis Jeanette Marie 1923 1925
Wolthuis Lawrence 1899 1975
Wood Alice J. 1859 1939
Woodhouse Ethel M. 1905 1941
Woodhouse Frank 1875 1929
Woodhouse Isabel 1903 1919 Daughter of F. & S. Woodhouse
Woodhouse Lizzie B. 1889 19__
Woodhouse Thomas 1891 19__
Woods Rollen E. 1929 1969 Mich. Pvt. U.S. Army; WWII
Woods Rollen E. "Bud" 1929 1969
Woodworth Achsa H. 1864 1934
Woodworth John D. 1889 1958 Mich Sgt 315 AMB Co.; 79 Dir. WWI
Woodworth Ward 1857 1938
Woody Arthur McFarlane1904 1966
Woody Linda Diana 1953 1963
Woody William J. 1910 1972 Ala. Navy; WWII
Woolverton N. S. 0 1877
Worthington Anna E. 1908 0
Worthington Clyde M. 1903 1975
Worthington Cora E. 1878 1966
Worthington Earl T. 1899 1960
Worthington Frances K. 1898 1968
Worthington George 1864 1936
Worthington Hazel I. 1903 0
Worthington John M. 1875 1950
Worthington Lucy C. 1835 1875
Worthington Margaret 1844 1924
Worthington Mark 1841 1920
Worthington Mary 0 1858 Wives [Wife] of Wm Worthington
Worthington Mary J. 1845 1927
Worthington Millard W. 1883 1966
Worthington Olive 1864 1864
Worthington Phebe 0 1884 Wives [Wife] of Wm Worthington
Worthington Richard 1839 1921 Civil War Vet
Worthington Wm 0 1893
Wright Bernice 1891 1965
Wright Clark J. 1863 1926
Wright Lewis F. 1889 1946
Wright Lewis F. 1855 1918
Wright Mary Dent 1849 1941
Wright Thomas 1820 1906
Wykoff Edwin T. 1866 1922
Wykoff Myrtle A. 1885 1970
Yager Richard A. 1924 0
Yager Violet E. 1933 1961
Yager William A. 1884 1948
Yaple Bess S. 1891 0
Yaple Cheryl C. 1949 1970
Yaple Genevieve 1929 0
Yaple H. Karle 1888 1955
Yaple Lewis M. 1918 0
Yaple Patricia Jane 1930 1930
Yaple Rollo W. 1897 1946
Yaple Vera M. 1894 0
Yarmuth Sadie B. 1884 1957
Yates Eden 1842 1929 GAR
Yates Edgar J. 1873 1922
Yates Elizabeth A. 1875 1958
Yates Fannie Hampton 1844 1909
Yates James 1841 1895
Yates Julia A. 1848 1907
Yates Maude 1874 1933
Yates Stanley J. 1909 1965
Yates Walter J. 1871 1942
Yates Warren W. 1875 1927
Yoder B. Verelyn 1909 1920
Yoder Elmer E. 1877 1952
Yoder Rosa A. 1883 1957
York Arthur W. 1858 1927
York Emogene A. 1860 1938
York Helen 0 1879
Yorks Margaret 1836 1900 Wife of Hugh Curry
Yorton Allison T. 1885 1960 Vet 1918
Yorton Gertrude E. 1886 1960
Young John F. 1845 1911
Young Lizzie R. 1883 1963
Young Mary E. 1852 1917
Young Ray A. 1882 1940
Zantjer Henry 1909 1959 Dad
Zatik Andrew 1902 1974
Zellner Edward 1880 1946
Zellner Louise P. 1888 1967
Zolen Mary H. 1887 1972 Mother-in-law
Zolman Arthur 1878 1907
Zonyk Felix G. 1918 1969
Zonyk Josephine 1916 1944 Sister
Zonyk Michal 1892 1976 Father
Zonyk Patty J. 1924 0
Zonyk Theodora 1899 1941 Mother
Zumwalt Anna 1880 1934
Zumwalt Elijah 1877 1940


Top

to the table of contents

TOP

Kalamazoo County USGenWeb Site