Anoka County Minnesota

SURNAMES

         This is a list of the Surnames that people are searching in Anoka County. If the SURNAME is highlighted, a query has been made and it will take you to the page  where the query is posted. This list contains most of the Surnames that have been emtered in queries. Just find the Surnames link and check it out. Good Luck. Any problems email:  Terri .

   SURNAME        City/Township/Date              Contact:
AHRENS * David Bjork
ALLEN Anoka Karen E. Maerz
ALLISON * Doris Evans
ANDERSON Ham Lake Twp., East Bethel Twp. Paul E. Anderson
ANDERSSON Anoka Pieter Buddenbaum
APPLEQUIST * Jan Jorgenson
ATCKISON * Becky Atckison
ATKINSON * Esther Atkinson-Turmelle
AUSTIN Anoka Kathie
BAINE * Rick Bain
BARCELOU Bethel Michael Calhoun
BARTER * Linda Baird
BARNEY * Lucy Krajna
BARROT * Patricia Moore
BECKENBACH * Barbara Beckenbach
BELVILLE Centerville Lynette
BENNETT * J. Hurn
BERGERON * Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
BERNIER Centerville Paul Beard
BERRY Anoka Steve Jones
BETLACH Anoka Patty Betlach Russell
BISKE/Y * Naomi Jurgens
BJORLIN * Tina Holets
BOEHM * Patricia Moore
BOTZET(BECKER) Around January 1951 Chad Dahlberg
BOWERS * Jim Bowers
BRADEEN * Naomi
BRITIGAN Anoka Dawn Ponsford
BROADBENT Ham Lake Twp., East Bethel Twp. Paul E. Anderson
BROSTEDT Fridley 1880's Shannon Stewart
BROWN * Rick Bain
BRUNEAU/TRUDEAU * Carol Jeffries
BUNNING Columbia Heights   1900's Jens F. Nielsen
CAMPBELL * Clara
CAPISTRANT Centerville 1850's Joe Capistrant
CARLSON Anoka Pieter Buddenbaum
CARLSON Coon Rapids Jan Gaffney
CARLSON * Gene Howell
CARR Anoka Charlotte Mapes
CASSEL Nowthen Anne Jensen
CERVANTE * Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
CHRISTOPHER Fridley 1880's Shannon Stewart
CLARK Fridley 1880's George
CLEARY * Janet Cleary Frazier
COCHRAN Bethel Michael Calhoun
COGGER Anoka 1900's K A Matelski
CORBETTE * Cathy Bostock
CORRIGAN Oak Grove Todd Corrigan
COULTER Bethel Michael Calhoun
COULTER Anoka County Beverly Coulter Reynolds
CRAIG * Barb Craig
CUTTER * Dan Beebe
DARRAH * Dan Beebe
DELLWO Anoka County 1890's Phil Dellwo
DERING Anoka 1900's K A Matelski
DOANE * Kathie Doane Arvidson
DONNELLY Anoka Nancy Donnelly
DOUGHERTY Bethel Michael Calhoun

HARDY/DUDDICE
* Kimberly Hardy Kay
DYER Bethel Michael Calhoun
DYER Bethel 1850's Joe Pehoushek
EDGARTON Anoka April Robbins
EKLUND Anoka Pieter Buddenbaum
ELLIEF Anoka Christin Staats
EMERSON Fridley Vern Worrel
EMMONS * Nancy C. Adkins
FAYMOVILLE * Marilyn Fischer
FISHER * Marian Fisher
FISHER Blaine George W. Page
FITCH Bethel Township Deborah
FITZGERALD  New Brighton and Anoka 1880's Terri 
FRANTZ 1900's Robert Frantz
FLINT Anoka Steve Jones
GIBBS * Harold Wells
GILLETTE 1880's Carmen Gillette Bacigalupi
GILLIGAN Anoka Terri 
GOODSEN/GOODSON * Mary E Davis
GOSS * Barb Craig
GRAHAM Anoka County Beverly Coulter Reynolds
GREEN * Debra
GREENAWALT Anoka Ed Greenawald
GREGOIRE Centerville Robert Grazzini
HAMEL * Jeanne Hendrix
HANSON Bethel Vince
HARDY * Kimberly Hardy Kay
HARRY * Christina Sheldon
HEATH * Debra
HEIDINGER * Heidi Jensen
HENRIKSON Bethel Michael Calhoun
HENRICSSON * Bob Johnson
HERRMANN Anoka 1909 (HERMAN) David Greear
HIDINGER * Heidi Jensen
HIGGINS Bethel Michael Calhoun
HITTNER Anoka D Pace
HOWELL Anoka Sheila Mahler
HUGHES Anoka 1879- Budd
HUNT * Louise Calaway
HYLAND Lake George Lorelei Foss
JOHANSSON/JOHNSON Anoka Ingmarie Sundström
KALOW * Carol Cantrell
KARLSKOGA Swedish Information Kjell Nordqvist
KELLING Lino Lakes Lisa (Kelling) Schneider
KLUG, KLATT * L. Hendon
LaBELLE * Mike Ray
LABELLE * Jeanne Hendrix

LAMERE

Centerville Robert Grazzini
LAPHAM * A. Hogan
LAPHAM Anoka Roberta H. Olson
LEDUC 1921 Betty McDowell
LEE * Al Lee
LEMERE Centerville Robert Grazzini
LEPPER Anoka April Robbins
LOCKE Anoka Jacklyn P. Jones
LOCKEY       Oak Grove   1870's      Paul Lockey           
MANLEY * A. Hogan
MARTEN abt 1869 Lanaii Kline
McDONALD * Todd Corrigan
McKENNEY * Janet Marie Tennison Hall
McKUSICK/TILDEN Ramsey/Anoka Joyce Corder
MELLESSEY * Don Andersen
MERRILL Anoka Steve Jones
MERTZ Ham Lake Kathy Blomquist
MOLITOR Centerville Michael Theis
MOORE Anoka Jacklyn P. Jones
MORROW Anoka Jean
MORROW Anoka Ken Kothe
MULLEN * Donna Salter Mullen
MUNSON Anoka Karen E. Maerz
NELSON Anoka Judith Gobel
NELSON Anoka Lasse
NOURSE * Carol Barber
PUTNAM 1800's Carmen Gillette Bacigalupi
NORMANDIN * Debra
NORTON * Lorraine Hoover
OLLINGER 1900 Judy O'Callahan
OPHEIM Anoka Chad Dahlberg
OSBORN(E) Anoka   Sheila Mahler
PELLETIER Centerville (PELTIER) Mark Pelletier
PELOQUIN Centerville Christine Bush
PELTIER * Roberta Peltier Sorensen
PETERSON 1906 Anoka (VERDINE) Karen MacArthur
PETERSON Anoka Lindsay
PROCTOR Bethel 1888-1900 Maureen McKinney
NOKES 1800's Carmen Gillette Bacigalupi
RASCHKE * John S. Raschke
REED * Rick Bain
REEM 1928 Anoka Co. Ben Reem
REINWAND Anoka Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
REYNOLDS Anoka Jim Reynolds
RICHARDS Anoka Terri  
RICHARDSON Linwood c.1895 Tom Wilde
RIEDEL * Steve Dowling
RILEY Anoka Terri  
ROE Anoka Jim Roe
RUSSEL Bethel Twnshp  1895 Enez Litchfield
SAFFELL Bethel Michael Calhoun
SCHLAWIN Centerville Michael Theis
SCHULTZ Anoka Cindy Bergeron Scherwinski
SCULL(E)Y * Elizabeth Mettler
SHAPPELL * Bobbie
SHELDON * Christina Sheldon
SHERMER Andover Dorothy M. Call
SIMONSON abt 1869 Lanaii Kline
SIMPSON OakGrove Twp. Gladys Tolbert
SLETTEN * starrdl
SMITH * Marilyn O'Donnell
SNODGRASS * Dawn Ponsford
SPARKS * Rick Bain
SPRINGER Anoka Sandy Raymond
STERLING Anoka Jim Roe
STONE * Naomi
STREET 1957 Circle Pines Carla L McLaughlin
SWART 1900's Robert Frantz
TALBOT * Mike Ray
TAYLOR Anoka 1879- Budd
TAYLOR Lake George Lorelei Foss
TENNISON * Janet Marie Tennison Hall
TIGUE * A. Hogan
TILDEN/McKUSICK Ramsey/Anoka Joyce Corder
TITTERUD Ham Lake Twp., East Bethel Twp Paul E. Anderson
TOLBERD/T OakGrove Twp. Gladys Tolbert
TORKELSON * Christy Torkelson
TROTT * Janet Marie Tennison Hall
VENSAS Anoka Elyse Underhill
VIELEY Anoka Co  1865 S. Ostrander
VOSS * Stefan Meyer
WAHLBERG * Pat Kelly
WARD * Becky Atckison
WARREN Anoka Co  1865 S. Ostrander
WAY * Karen Westby
WEGENKE Centerville Michael Theis
WHEELER Burns Township 1870's Nola Gillihan-Webster
WILDE

WILDE

Linwood   1800's Thomas A. Wilde
WILSON Oak Grove 1878 - 1905  Ginger Jensen
WILSON * Doris Evans
WINCH Late 1800's George A. Winch
WITT Anoka Jean
WOLF 1900's Robert Frantz
YOUNG * Louise Calaway
ZIEROTH * John S. Raschke

* Note: If your SURNAME does not appear on this list please resubmit it and be sure you put that there is an Anoka County connection with your SURNAME. There are some queries that I have posted even though there is no mention of Anoka County and these I will leave up for awhile longer but the SURNAMES will not be on this page.Thank you.


Return to Anoka County Page

Enter a New Query
View 2004 Queries
View 2003 Queries
View 2002 Queries
View 2001 Queries
View 1998 Queries
View 1997 Queries
View 1996 Queries Below

 SURNAME List

Return to Minnesota Page

Select another Minnesota County


Questions or comments email Terri

This page was last updated Friday, 16-Nov-2007 22:14:05 MST .