Anthony Wayne Chapter Patriot Ancestors
Divider
The following is a list of the Revolutionary War ancestors of the members of the Anthony Wayne Chapter of the Daughters of the American Revolution. If you see a name you recognize as your direct ancestor, or think you may have a direct ancestor even though not listed here, you may be eligible to join the DAR. Please go to our Membership page for more information.


Alexander, Zebulon
Allen, John
Bailey, Abijah
Barnes, Shadrack
Bartlett, Ichabod
Bartlett, Jeremiah IV
Beebe, Besaleel
Berry, Joel
Berryhill, Wm
Blakeslee, David
Bramblette, Jams
Brazier, Zachariah
Carleton, Richard
Carter, John Champe
Chaffee, Nathaniel
Chipman, Amos
Clement, Simon
Cobb, Nehemiah
Constant, Barney
Curd, Joseph
Darden, George
Day, Noah
DeLaHunte, John
Dean, Walter
DeKay, Thomas
Ditbrell, Anthony, Sr
Ditbrell, Charles Lee
Dodge, Caleb
Elliott, Robert
Ellsworth, Charles Sr
Ewalt, Henry
Fellows, Joseph
Fisher, Asa
Frisbie, Reuben
Frye, Abraham
Gibson, John
Gooding, Jonathan Collidge
Greenman, Jeremiah
Griffin, John
Guild, Samuel
Hamilton, David
Hamilton, George
Hancock, Jabez
Hemminger, John
Herr, John
Hersey, James
Hilton, David
Hinman, Josiah
Hoyt, Abner
Hughes, Richard Sr
NC
VA
NH
VA
CT
RI
CT
VA
PA
NY
VA
MA
CT
VA
MA
VT
NC
MA
NH
GA
CT
NC
CT
NY
VA
VA
MA
PA
CT
PA
NH
MA
CT
PA
PA
MA
RI
NC
MA
NC
NC
MA
PA
PA
MA
MA
CT
NH
PA
PA
Huntting, Benjamin
Ireland, Thos
Irwin, Robert
Jackson, Giles
Jester, John
Jones, Charles
Kelly, Dudley
Look, Noah
Loveland, Elijah
Lynch, Peter
Magee, Michael
Mather, Elijah
Matteson, William
McGrew, Andrew
Moore, James
Murphey, Malachi
Nicodemus, Conrad
Norris, Benjamin Jr
Offutt, James
Parker, Jonathan
Putnam, Cornelius Victor
Putnam, Victor C.
Putnum, Victor Cornelius
Ransom, Samuel
Richey, John Jr
Roundy, Samuel
Safford, Daniel
Saxe, Johannes
Sheaff, Phillip
Sherman, John
Shrewsberry, Nathaniel
Snow, Samuel
Standish, Asa
Tucker, Alexander
Vanderslice, Thomas
Wade, Isaac
Wade, John
Ward, George W.
Ward, William
West, George
Wellman, Jedediah
Wesson, Ephriam Jr
Whitaker, Jonathon
Wilhelm, Henry
Wilkinson, Benjamin
Williams, Ebenezer
Williams, Joseph
Word, Charles (Jr or II)
Wright, Wingfield
NY
NY
NC
MA
VA
MD
NH
NH
MA
MA
VA
NJ
CT
CT
PA
NC
SC
MD
NH
MD
MA
NY
NY
NY
CT
PA
NH
MA
NY
PA
MA
VA
MA
MA
MD
PA
VA
MD
MA
MA
NC
NH
NJ
PA
GA
MA
GA
NC
NC

Home Officers Membership Programs NSDAR MNSDAR

Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.

Created and Maintained by Donna Webb
Last modified Tuesday, 17-Sep-2013 11:09:32 MDT
Backgrounds by Marie