Surnames

The following surnames are registered in Benton County, Minnesota.
 Please contact the linked individuals below for more information.

Last updated: February 10, 2012


ABFALTER>Benton County,MN>Sharon Farrah 05-26-2001.

AIKEN>Benton County, MN>Janet Edwards 08-08-1999.

ALECKSON (ASLAKSON)>Norway>Glendorado, Benton County, MN>Keith Aleckson 01-31-2004

ALLEN>Benton County, MN>rnfifer@sisna.com 03-03-2002.

BARON>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

BAUER>Benton County, MN>Ann Waterbury 08-03-2003.

BIBLE>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

BOLLMAN>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

BUGUSZ (BOGUS)>Benton County, MN>Rob Podlasek 10-08-2002.

BOWER>Benton County, MN>Cheryl Dorfner 06-03-1999.

BRAKEFIELD>Benton County, MN>rnfifer@sisna.com 03-03-2002.

BRENNY>Benton County, MN>Sharon Farrah 05-30-2000.

BREWER>Ronneby/Foley, Benton County, MN>Susan Carter 04-12-2001.

BURHITE.Benton County, MN>Carol-Jean Boevers 03-18-2000.

BYZEWSKI>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

CASE>Benton County, MN>David Stielow 03-31-2002.

CIELINSKI>Benton County, MN>Cheryl Dorfner 06-03-1999.

COLLIGNON>Benton County, MN>Karen Collignon-Foley 12-06-1999.

CRONK>Benton County, MN>dellin123@hotmail.com 10-21-2004.

CRONK>Benton County, MN>Janet Edwards 08-17-2006.

DAHLER>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

DAMM>Minden, Benton County, MN>Paula Malikowski 02-12-2007.

DEDIC>Bohemia>Foley, Benton County, MN>Jeanie Moll 05-30-2006.

DELONG>Benton County, MN>Janet Edwards 08-08-1999.

DOBLE>Rice and Langola, Benton County, MN>Linda Edwards 07-01-2001.

DORGAN>Sibley County, MN(1900-1905)>Foley, Benton County, MN (1902-) Shirley Dorgan 07-23-1999.

DRAGOO>Benton County, MN>Donna Barnickol 07-22-1999.

DROPPS>Benton County, MN>Lorri Larsen 05-26-2002.

DUNNEWOLD>Winterswijk, Netherlands>Benton County, MN>Joe Hall 03-26-2000.

DZIUK>Poland>St. George Twsp, Benton County, MN>Sharon A. Farrah 11-01-2000.

ESSELMAN>Benton County, MN>William B. Daley 04-30-06.

FOLEY>Benton County, MN>Joe Hall 03-30-2000.

FUHRE>Oslo(Christiania), Norway>Benton County, MN (1903-) Kathy Birt 07-29-1999.

GAWLIK>Benton County, MN>Sherri White 05-27-2000.

GOLTZ>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

GRACHEK>Benton County, MN>Cheryl Dorfner 06-03-1999.

GRACZYK>Benton County, MN>Wrgraczyk@netzero.net 11-12-2003.

GURKE>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

HALL>Lanark County, Ontario, Canada>Foley, Benton County, MN>Joe Hall 03-26-2000.

HEINZEL>GER>IA>Sartell>Sauk Rapids>St. Cloud, MN>Roger Brofft 09-18-2002.

HELTEMES>Watab Township, Benton County, MN>Dennis Heltemes 01-21-2009.

HENNEK>Benton County, MN>Joanne "Jo" Robinson 01-04-2000.

HERMAN>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

JENSON>Foley/Glendorado, Benton County, MN>Steve Cavallero 03-30-2000.

JUREK>Benton County, MN>Joanne "Jo" Robinson 01-04-2000.

JUREK>Poland>Benton County, MN>Diane A. Brown 05-06-2007. 

KALASH>Poland>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Morrill, Morrison County, MN>Teri Popp 03-21-2001.

KAMPA>Benton County, MN>L.M. O'Konek 05-31-1999.

KANTOR>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

KASNER>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

KEILAS>Alberta Twsp, Benton County, MN>Cheryl Youngren 03-08-2000.

KEILAS>Poland>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Morrill, Morrison County, MN>Teri Popp 03-21-2001.

KELASH>Alberta Twsp, Benton County, MN>Cheryl Dorfner 06-03-1999>Cheryl Youngren 03-08-2000>Teri Popp 03-21-2001.

KETZEBACK>Maywood Township, Benton County, MN>William Ketzeback 02-25-2001.

KMIEC (KMITCH)>Benton County, MN>Rob Podlasek 10-08-2002.

KNAPEK (KNAPIK)>Benton County, MN>Rob Podlasek 10-08-2002.

KURR>Sauk Rapids Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

LAXSON>Granite Ledge Twsp., Benton County, MN>William (Bill) Laxson 01-16-2001.

LEASON>Foley, Benton County, MN>Lorie Leason O'Neill 5-30-2004.

LESNAU>Foley, Benton County, MN>Joan Ferguson 10-24-1999.

LINDELL>Maywood Twp, Oak Park, Benton County, MN>Dennis Lindell 12-21-2000.

LOFTHAUG>Santiago/Glendorado, Benton County, MN>Steve Cavallero 03-30-2000.

MALIKOWSKI>Foley, Benton County, MN>Joan Ferguson 10-24-1999.

MARTIN>Benton County, MN>rnfifer@sisna.com 03-03-2002.

MCCUEN>Benton County, MN>dellin123@hotmail.com 10-21-2004.

MCDONALD>Langola Twp., Benton County, MN>Brainerd, MN>Kal Perry 03-18-2000.

MCNAMARA>Ronneby/Foley, Benton County, MN>Susan Carter 04-12-2001.

MICKOLICHECK>Benton County, MN>Cheryl Dorfner 06-03-1999.

MIKLOS>Benton County, MN>Janet Edwards 08-08-1999.

MILLER>Benton County, MN>dellin123@hotmail.com 10-21-2004.

MOHS>Benton County, MN>L.M. O'Konek 06-14-1999.

MONTGOMERY>Benton County, MN>Susan Rezek 02-11-2000.

MORGAN>Benton County, MN>Susan Rezek 02-11-2000.

NELSON>Glendorado, Benton County, MN>Andrea Sivertson 08-06-1999.

NICHOLS>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

NOBLE>ME>Benton County, MN>Linda Edwards 07-01-2001

NORTON>IL>Hennepin County, MN>Benton County, MN>Darlene Cruikshank Joyce 05-24-1999.

NOWAK>Benton County, MN>Wrgraczyk@netzero.net 11-12-2003.

OELRICH>Langola (Rice), Benton County, MN>Deborah Segebart 8-16-2010.

OKONEK>Alberta Twsp, Benton County, MN>L.M. O'Konek 05-31-1999; Cheryl Youngren 03-08-2000.

OKONICK>Alberta Twsp, Benton County, MN>L.M. O'Konek 06-14-1999; Cheryl Youngren 03-08-2000.

PIOTROWAK>Benton County, MN>Wrgraczyk@netzero.net 11-12-2003.

PIOTROWSKI>Benton County, MN>Ann Waterbury 10-15-2004.

PLOMBON>Alberta Township, Benton County, MN>Marty C. Byzewski 07-08-2006.

POPP>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

POSTERICK>Benton County, MN>Ann Waterbury 08-03-2003.

PUNDSACK>Benton County, MN>Nancy Pundsack 06-21-1999.

PUNTSACK>Benton County, MN>Nancy Pundsack 06-21-1999

RAFINSKI>POL>Duelm, MN>Lisa Trembley 09-24-1999.

RASKE>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

RAU>Germany>Ontario, Canada>Benton County, MN>Diane A. Brown 05-06-2007. 

REITH/RIETH>Benton County, MN>Jane Newlin 01-10-2003.

RUDNITSKI>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

SADOSKI>Alberta Twsp, Benton County, MN>Cheryl Youngren 03-08-2000.

SADOWSKI>Alberta Twsp, Benton County, MN>Cheryl Youngren 03-08-2000.

SCAPANSKI>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

SCHREDER>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

SCHREIBER>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

SCHROEDER>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

SENZEK>Benton County, MN>Shar Heck 03-30-2005.

SHATTO>Benton County, MN>Bill Jewell 12-04-2000.

SHERO>Benton County, MN (1870)>Idaho/Montana>M. Hill 07-30-1999.

SHREDER>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

SINKER>Benton County, MN>L. M. O'Konek 11-12-2001.

SLOMKOWSKI>Benton County, MN>Roxy Lewis 06-18-2007.

SMIGLEWSKI>Gilmanton Twp., Benton County, MN>apiotrow@wyoming.com 02-06-2003.

SMITH>Benton County, MN>Darlene Cruikshank Joyce 05-24-1999.

SPITZKA>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

SPITZKI>Benton County, MN>Tom Goltz 01-05-2003.

STACHOWSKI>Benton County, MN>L. M. O'Konek 06-09-2002.

STAY>Benton County, MN>Donald Eugene Stay 04-07-2009.

STEINDORF>Germany>Sauk Rapids, MN>Julia Richards 06-06-1999.

STELLMACH>Benton County, MN>Joy (Stellmach) Bond 09-22-2002.

STEWART>Ireland>Raldolph County, IL>Granite Ledge, Benton County, MN>Keith Aleckson 01-31-2004

STIFTER>Benton County, MN>L. M. O'Konek 06-09-2002.

STIMLER>Benton County, MN>Rae Bordua 03-27-2000.

STRAIT>Foley, Benton County, MN>Jeanie Moll 05-30-2006.

STRUFFERT>Benton County, MN>Karen Collignon-Foley 12-06-1999.

SULLIVAN>St. George>Benton County, MN>Carole King 09-15-2008.

SWENDRA>Benton County, MN>Wrgraczyk@netzero.net 11-12-2003.

SYLVESTER>Benton County, MN>Bill Jewell 12-04-2000.

TELLER>Benton County, MN>dellin123@hotmail.com 10-21-2004.

THELL>Benton County, MN>thellcentury@jetup.net 04-07-2009.

THYLER>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

TOMPOROWSKI>Benton County, MN>Teri Popp 08-30-1999.

UDERMANN>Benton County, MN>Diane Udermann McClurg 06-08-1999.

VIERKANT>Benton County, MN>Diane Udermann McClurg 06-08-1999

WALBURN>Benton County,MN>Sandy Romans 01-17-2003.

WHILK>Benton County, MN>Bill Jewell 12-04-2000.

WHILT>Benton County, MN>Bill Jewell 12-04-2000.

WHITE>Benton County, MN>S. Bradley 04-26-2009.

WILT>Benton County, MN>Bill Jewell 12-04-2000.

WINKELMAN>Benton County, MN>Lauri McCloud 09-23-2002.

WRUCK>Benton County, MN>L.M. O'Konek 06-14-1999.

ZAWACKI>Danzig (now Gdansk), POL>Foley, MN>Ron Zurek 05-22-1999.

ZIWICKI>POL>Alberta Twsp, Benton County, MN>Lisa Trembley 09-24-1999.

ZWICK>Sauk Rapids, Benton County, MN>Paula Malikowski 02-12-2007.

ZYSNER>Mayhew Lake, Gilman, Foley, Benton County, MN>Sherri White 05-27-2000.


Search for a Surname

Submit a New Surname


Go to Profile - Biographies - Map - Historical Photo Album - Queries - Resource Links - Vital Records

Back to Table of Contents


Copyright 1999 Ron Zurek