U.S. GenWeb Project Logo
Minnesota GenWeb Project Logo
 
Welcome To Crow Wing County
- - Early Marriages - Book D - -


(Appl.) means there was no certification of the marriage and the date is the Application date.
Visit the Crow Wing County Early Marriages Home Page for more information.

Bk-Pg    Marriage Date    Name of Groom    Name of Bride    Comment
D-001 11/13/1897 John Baisden Emma Hutchins
D-002 11/16/1897 Harvey S Fisk Goldie Almedia Franklin
D-003 11/15/1897 John B Cole Hattie Smith
D-004 11/16/1897 William Vail Gracia Drexler
D-005 11/22/1897 Michael Bochenski Tillie Henkel
D-006 12/09/1897 Ole A Larson Anna Olson
D-007 11/24/1897 Maurice J Enright Mary Maud O'Connor
D-008 11/23/1897 R A Creger Alta Fuller
D-009 11/24/1897 John A Wood Lizzie Rosenkranz
D-010 11/25/1897 W A Huntosh Laura L Rosenkranz
D-011 11/27/1897 Paul Henningson Annie M Miller
D-012 12/02/1897 George H Lord Helena A Kalland
D-013 12/01/1897 John A Petraborg Selida Helgesen Halgren in cert.
D-014 12/04/1897 Charles A R Lundberg Christinia A Osterlund
D-015 12/07/1897 Peter Peterson Alma Carlson
D-016 12/07/1897 Alfred W Potter M B Griffith
D-017 12/13/1897 William Broadbent Maud May Cole
D-018 12/08/1897 John R Mutch Anna M Lucas
D-019 12/11/1897 Joseph Britton Emma Duff
D-020 12/13/1897 Frank Fisk Katie Schwendeman
D-021 12/19/1897 Eugene Winslow, Jr Grace Barton
D-022 12/25/1897 Eugene B Kinsman Mary E Lease
D-023 12/23/1897 Edwin Edberg Selma Kristine Andersen
D-024 12/27/1897 Aldred Hudson Leona Fraiso
D-025 12/28/1897 John A Nuttbohen Jennie Lagerquist
D-026 01/06/1898 Joseph M Dechaine Mary Favrow
D-027 01/03/1898 Harvey P Coleman Evelyn F Grant
D-028 01/05/1898 John Bushaway Emma Huard
D-029 01/08/1898 Fred Denny Lizzie Ireland
D-030 02/04/1898 Toger Peterson Pauline Gilbertson
D-031 02/05/1898 Peter Erick Wicklund Sarah Jackson
D-032 02/15/1898 Edward W Lynch Zetta Wilson
D-033 02/16/1898 James Stuart Shaw Henrietta Maria Coventry
D-034 02/21/1898 Alex Kennedy Minnie Allen
D-035 02/22/1898 Peter E Barto Rosa Piawtek
D-036 02/27/1898 Horace Newell Etta Young
D-037 03/05/1898 Peder A Moen Oline Johansen
D-038 03/10/1898 Frederick Steele Catherine Mickels
D-039 03/11/1898 Thomas B Ross Martha Faught
D-040 03/19/1898 Thomas McMahon Mary Nelson
D-041 03/26/1898 Robert J Thomas Hanna Helgren
D-042 03/13/1898 Harry Gibson May Case
D-043 03/13/1898 Louis G Williams Pearl May Graves
D-044 03/30/1898 Ed Raymond Ina E Cole
D-045 04/06/1898 R Wallace Dykeman Maud Phillips
D-046 04/06/1898 J N Marr Rose Burrell
D-047 04/12/1898 Fred Emord Ermine Douvillers
D-048 04/13/1898 Edwin Snetsinger Susie Wakefield
D-049 04/19/1898 John J Poissant Roseanna Bellord
D-050 04/23/1898 Emil Anderson Mary Lindahl
D-051 04/23/1898 Carl Mosen Lilly Kalland
D-052 04/24/1898 Andrew P Swenson Percy Northrup
D-053 04/25/1898 August Hallberg Maria Waner
D-054 04/28/1898 Adelbert L Warren Alice Dinwiddie
D-055 04/27/1898 Albert Jacobson Bessie Nelson
D-056 05/16/1898 Willard A Warren Melissa J Kenney
D-057 05/16/1898 James Buley Maggie Gavin
D-058 05/18/1898 Isaac Prouty Mary Boddy
D-059 05/19/1898 Charles Holtz Lizzie Jordan
D-060 05/21/1898 Knud Hansen Olsen Maren Christine Petersen
D-061 05/25/1898 Christopher Henry Krech Ustine Mathilda Howe
D-062 05/13/1898 Charles A Russell Elma Knipe
D-063 05/31/1898 Eugene L Ditmar Mamie Hamlin
D-064 06/01/1898 Peter G Lofstedt Lina Swederg
D-065 06/02/1898 John Lindbom Julia Sundberg
D-066 05/04/1898(Appl.) Andrew Headman Pauline Svenson
D-067 06/07/1898 Knute Lagerquist Christine Swanson
D-068 06/08/1898 Matthew Betzold Louisa Schaefer
D-069 06/13/1898 William Paine Estella Dake
D-070 06/14/1898 Thomas J King Edna Hicks
D-071 06/22/1898 Mathew G Cameron Helen Bixby
D-072 06/27/1898 Henry Otterson Louise Wicklund
D-073 07/01/1898 James Archibald Wambolt Manda Annie Williams
D-074 07/04/1898 Arthur Swanson Elizabeth E Rosenkranz
D-075 07/04/1898 William Shafer Minnie Hardy
D-076 07/05/1898 Harold Morren Mary F Harper
D-077 07/07/1898 William Henry Dinney Bertha Conliff
D-078 07/15/1898 James Thomas Murphy Nellie Newville
D-079 07/15/1898 Gust Anderson Mary Gjernes
D-080 07/21/1898 Erick Petersen Thomine Iversen
D-081 07/24/1898 William Becker Myrtle Eastman
D-082 08/01/1898 Jacob John Mangen Elizabeth Rafferty
D-083 08/02/1898 Daniel McLean Mary Euphenia McNeil
D-084 08/13/1898 William H Lepper Rachael Hackridge
D-085 08/17/1898 Andrew G Anderson Carrie C Olson
D-086 08/17/1898 Rube B Dewar Maud Brockway
D-087 08/22/1898 Samuel Bourquin Emilie Bierhaus
D-088 08/23/1898 Stephen Swartout May Bailey
D-089 08/24/1898 Frederick Wilkins Ella Charlotte Smith
D-090 09/03/1898 Gotfried Lindholm Carrie Nelson
D-091 09/06/1898 John Oberleiter Mary Murphy
D-092 09/11/1898 Henry Bouck Adelia Drake
D-093 09/20/1898 John W Waldrop Rhoda Mitchell
D-094 09/13/1898 John Degarneo Nellie Wesler
D-095 09/14/1898 James H Vincent Lucetta Cline
D-096 09/17/1898 John Robinson Jennie Waldo
D-097 09/15/1898 Charles G Mooers Christina Marie Drexten
D-098 09/21/1898 Edwin A McKay Anna M Campbell
D-099 09/23/1898 Lewis Albert Mable Rosenkranz
D-100 10/01/1898 William Nelson Rikka Anderson
D-101 10/05/1898 Clarence H Pritchard Evelyn H Ravenburgh
D-102 10/12/1898 John A Sallden Hannah Olson
D-103 10/13/1898 O A Bridgham Grace Bowman
D-104 10/13/1898 Theodore Hart Christina Johnson
D-105 10/15/1898 Fred Anderson Anna Anderson
D-106 10/18/1898 Duncan Brown Ettie Chambers
D-107 10/19/1898 George E Thomas Amanda M Frederick
D-108 11/09/1898 Peter Remmels Maggie Miller
D-109 10/27/1898 Albert M Johnson Lenora C Walters
D-110 10/29/1898 Louis Lavalley Tilda Cook
D-111 10/31/1898(Appl.) John J Ross Mary L Dinwiddie
D-112 11/01/1898 Charles Pentin Katrine Jakobson
D-113 11/02/1898 Joseph M Lafond Minnie Adams
D-114 11/14/1898 A H Morken Reca Hanson
D-115 11/14/1898 Nelson Jarboe Edna J Wayt
D-116 11/20/1898 Vernon Gibson Marcellin Lampkin
D-117 11/17/1898 E Stanley Clinch Mrs. Anna D Dorr
D-118 11/24/1898 William Wendt Katharina Weber
D-119 11/19/1898 N F Nelson Ivy D Hathaway
D-120 11/29/1898 Samuel Wilfred Reid Rosa Wiegand
D-121 11/24/1898 Gustav Werman Lola Hardy
D-122 11/24/1898 Frank L Gorenflo Alice G Hurley
D-123 11/23/1898 Ira C White Carrie Scines
D-124 12/01/1898 Julius Johnson Hulda Irene Sundberg
D-125 11/30/1898 Herman R Ackmann Charlotte Miller
D-126 12/10/1898 Charle Nelson Anna Olson
D-127 12/07/1898 Gerard A Van Gent Abby Meisner
D-128 12/12/1898 Michael R Regan Harriet M Van de Walker
D-129 12/13/1898 Harrie F Sumner Ella Phillips
D-130 12/18/1898 John Scribner Edna Draper
D-131 12/17/1898 Jasper Grant Young Belle Stevens
D-132 12/24/1898(Appl.) James Richmond Laura Biglow
D-133 12/26/1898(Appl.) Gust Nelson Hilma Root
D-134 12/26/1898(Appl.) Albert Heinz Elise M Miller
D-135 12/28/1898(Appl.) William Martin Louise A J McKay
D-136 01/01/1899 Arthur S Russell Annie Lillian Montiny
D-137 01/01/1898 John Walter Sofia Hendrikson
D-138 01/04/1899 Andrew Robertson Gertrude Wagar
D-139 01/16/1899 John W Boyle Lizzie Vaars
D-140 01/05/1899 W M Kenney Sue A Palmer
D-141 01/07/1899 Emrik Uddenberg Emma Soderman
D-142 01/18/1899 Oliver Fiester Rosie Eastman
D-143 01/16/1899 Leonard Allguer Malinda Tindall
D-144 09/06/1898 Napoleon Bertrand, Jr Cora Blaker Cass Co. License
D-145 01/25/1899 John A McKay Clara Howe
D-146 01/24/1899 Charles W Hall Edith Blanche Hicks
D-147 01/26/1899 Joseph Mooney Teresa M Leitner
D-148 01/25/1899(Appl.) Leo Trynka Louise Koernke
D-149 01/13/1931 Iver Holden Annie Roseth Yes - 1931
D-150 01/13/1899 Emery Scott Mary Elizabeth Dyke
D-151 02/07/1899 Anton C Hanson Agnes Vanek
D-152 02/09/1899 Fred Bowman Maud Showalter
D-153 02/13/1899 Isaac Edstrom Lina Lindahl
D-154 02/14/1899 Mike Seberger Addie Louise Bennett
D-155 03/01/1899 Clarence Merton Fox Annie Rachel Adair
D-156 03/02/1899 J W Blake Rebecca Hanscome
D-157 03/13/1899 Peter Grondin Lena Aegerter
D-158 03/28/1899 Will Patrick Minnie Phillips
D-159 03/25/1899 George Cossette Mary Chimino
D-160 03/13/1899 Calvin Duff Florence Warren
D-161 04/01/1899 Emil L Stoyke Bertinie E Olson
D-162 04/03/1899 Charley Bird Clark Rosella A Adair
D-163 04/02/1899 Fred Scott Gracie Westlake
D-164 04/01/1899 George Pierce Minnie Snow
D-165 04/05/1899 Leon Bushway Mary Grondin
D-166 04/14/1899 John Croonquist Ettie Olson
D-167 04/17/1899(Appl.) Mathew Ross Flora E Workman
D-168 04/24/1899 Charles Wilson Laura B Nast
D-169 04/24/1899 Fred F Crowell Eva E Robinson
D-170 04/20/1899 August F Paulson Clara A De Veling
D-171 04/22/1899 George Harrison Mattie Eckert
D-172 04/24/1899 Warren Campbell Gertrude May Hoard
D-173 04/27/1899 Louis Ahlgrin Alice Prentice
D-174 06/01/1899 Frank Tomlinson Myrtle Hutchinson
D-175 05/09/1899 Herman Tholen Lena Bergertes
D-176 05/06/1899 Charles W Michaels Gracie Rathvon
D-177 05/08/1899 Thomas White Ida Matilda Lindom
D-178 05/09/1899 Henry J Cunningham Mrs. Emma Shupe
D-179 05/15/1899 Otto Menzel Ottilie Fritz
D-180 05/11/1899 John N Tifft Stella Hicks
D-181 05/16/1899 Rudolf Engisch Meta Minns
D-182 05/17/1899 Carl Albert Peterson Henrietta Isabelle Krogh
D-183 05/17/1899 Chester Haines Emma Adney
D-184 05/17/1899 James H Burton Eliza Phillips
D-185 05/20/1899 J H Peterson Minnie Swanson
D-186 05/23/1899 Isaac Isaackson Josephina Hill
D-187 05/24/1899 N A Bergquist Hannah S Anderson
D-188 05/26/1899 Otto Arvidson Sophia Erickson
D-189 05/27/1899 Frank S Walker Alice M Devlin
D-190 06/03/1899 Fred Hanson Neina Blomstrom
D-191 06/07/1899 George Richmond Hattie A Cole
D-192 06/14/1899 James Rorison Smith Frances Jane Paine
D-193 06/17/1899 Peter Wicklund Anna Olson
D-194 06/21/1899 Dan W Guild Olive Vosburg
D-195 06/24/1899 Harold F Haroldson Luella M Farrar
D-196 06/28/1899 Charles David Kunerth Ethel Mae Fulton
D-197 07/02/1899 Charles Lyon Ella Williams
D-198 06/28/1899 Bert Sabin Myrtle Palmer
D-199 07/03/1899 Harry Anderson Hilda Sandgran
D-200 07/03/1899 Joseph L Hartell Maud McDonald
D-201 07/11/1899 Paul C Wasserzieher Mary B Coleman
D-202 07/11/1899 Charles M Peters Isabella M Iaichner
D-203 07/17/1899 Levi O Prouty Jeanette Paul
D-204 07/18/1899 John Bergquist Emma Anderson
D-205 07/18/1899(Appl.) John Casterline Helen Jefferson
D-206 07/20/1899 John E Morris Edna Warren
D-207 07/26/1899 Alexander G Armstrong Helen M Howe
D-208 08/06/1899 Murt M Duff Grace Sanborn
D-209 08/02/1899 Edwin C Bane Moena Surline Cale
D-210 08/02/1899 Walter W Walker Omah Reinberg
D-211 08/07/1899 John H Hall Ida Sture
D-212 08/08/1899 Thomas Sizeland Gracie Williams
D-213 08/23/1899 John Olson Mary Louisa Carlson
D-214 08/19/1899 George T J Klinker Helen M Cole
D-215 08/22/1899 George R Snell Josephine Guyett
D-216 08/22/1899 Thomas Ross Dora Robinson
D-217 08/26/1899 Gust River Manta Mattson
D-218 08/28/1899 John Guyott Ella Sanbank
D-219 08/29/1899 Josiah Thayer Grace A Reid
D-220 09/14/1899(Appl.) Abraham Hughes Mary E Hand
D-221 09/20/1899 Frank M Rogers Lizzie Koernke
D-222 09/16/1899 John Hanson Anna Hall
D-223 09/16/1899 Fred Jackson Sofia Sundquist
D-224 09/18/1899 James Towers, Jr Ida Jablonski
D-225 09/20/1899(Appl.) Charles F Wetterlind Mammie A Carter
D-226 09/22/1899 Edward Bevry Christina Jacobson
D-227 09/28/1899 Orton A Graham Ida M Grant
D-228 10/04/1899 John Toms Letta Chrysler
D-229 10/10/1899 Cornelius G Poppenberg Charlottle M Sabin
D-230 10/09/1899 William A Dowd Minnie M Showalters
D-231 10/11/1899 William Robert Nicoll, Jr Nellie Martin Loomis
D-232 10/14/1899 Victor H Keller Henrietta Russell
D-233 10/16/1899 Charles C Drake Florence Terrill
D-234 10/19/1899 Andrew J Tomberlin Myrtle Grashong
D-235 10/20/1899 William Ahlgrim Eliza Prentice
D-236 10/22/1899 Anton Buscher Kathy Fisk
D-237 10/21/1899 Samuel Warnbault Margaret Westlake
D-238 10/27/1899 Fred Biermann Katy Dehning
D-239 10/24/1899 Charles E Porter Dottie Steele
D-240 10/28/1899 Walter Brown Flora M Woodward
D-241 10/28/1899 Soren Tollefson Josie Olson
D-242 10/30/1899 Martin H Nelson Belle Pillon
D-243 11/08/1899 William H Waldroff Maud E Smith
D-244 11/08/1899 John O Hagen Hannah Arnestad
D-245 11/10/1899 J W Blake Minnie Thorgaard
D-246 11/14/1899 George Kirk Sarah Beatrice Brown
D-247 11/15/1899 Zachary Barrett Maud Alvina Shay
D-248 11/16/1899 Phillip Coburn Lena Agerter
D-249 11/25/1899 Carl S Peterson Mathilda Johanson
D-250 11/21/1899 Frank O'Neil Katie Everling
D-251 11/21/1899 Ernest P Laund Anna M Nygren
D-252 11/29/1899 Jake C Schwenk Annie C Anderson
D-253 11/30/1899 Ole H Haugan Dora Nilson
D-254 12/07/1899 Bert H Orton Edith E Smith
D-255 12/07/1899 Peter Nelson Leste M Schultze
D-256 12/07/1899 Wilfred Miller Mary Elizabeth Barker
D-257 12/07/1899 Romeo Bergeron Nancy York
D-258 12/12/1899 Phillip Fricker Ida Engel
D-259 12/09/1899 Andrew Anderson Hannah M Mjones
D-260 12/13/1899 Albert Field Groves Luella Cornelia Woods
D-261 12/16/1899 O G Erickson Emma Nelson
D-262 12/19/1899 Charles E Haines Elisa Porter
D-263 12/25/1899 Lewis S Budd Gertrude J Rasmus
D-264 12/22/1899 Jacob Syvertson Augusta Tillie Johnson
D-265 12/22/1899 Christian J Becker Dora B Cheney
D-266 12/29/1899 John H Haglelin Inez E Halbrook
D-267 01/02/1900 William Plummer Annie Satterstrom
D-268 01/11/1900 James K Peyton Grasser Nancy Ralston
D-269 01/14/1900 Charles H Flansburg Ettie Green
D-270 01/22/1900 David McCue Annie Rankin
D-271 01/22/1900 James D Green Gertrude Jarboe
D-272 02/10/1900 Ralph Bailey Anna Wright
D-273 02/21/1900 Martin F Oppegaard Sarah Hanks
D-274 02/10/1900 John Lee Sophia Strolberg
D-275 02/21/1900 J A Olson Augusta Marie Finne
D-276 02/12/1900 Nils O Anderson Hilda A Galliher
D-277 02/21/1900 Lewis E Garrison May Chord
D-278 02/24/1900 John Markee Mary Auger
D-279 02/27/1900 Charles B Rowley Celia Anna Marie Nolan
D-280 02/27/1900 Ludwig Aelzant Mary F Brandt
D-281 03/21/1900 Frank E Lasher Matie Bailey
D-282 03/24/1900 Albert Werzburger Hattie Werzburger
D-283 03/25/1900 Raymond W Seelye Jessie A Freeman
D-284 03/28/1900 Frank M Cook Cora A Palmer
D-285 03/29/1900 Andrew Hollonen Ellen Ylin
D-286 03/31/1900 Isaac Sundquist Maria Josephine Erickson
D-287 04/03/1900 Frank E Aubrey Bertha Knudson
D-288 04/10/1900 P Fred Grondin Helen W Grommer
D-289 04/09/1900 William James Coffin Altha Waldo
D-290 04/20/1900 Shelton N Paine Grace McDonough
D-291 04/21/1900 Aaron Johnson Hulda Ericson
D-292 04/25/1900 Allen Deschaine Katie Jones
D-293 04/24/1900 Ernest Rockwell Mamie Snell
D-294 04/25/1900 John Herbert Speer Mary Edith Edwards
D-295 05/01/1900 Ole H Graff Mari K Skov
D-296 05/01/1900 James A Shaw Ellen Mae Bunker
D-297 05/05/1900 Charles Erickson Mary Driver
D-298 05/09/1900 Joseph W Harris Dora Harding
D-299 05/10/1900 Edward McCarthy Lizzie Campbell
D-300 05/12/1900 Ernest H Hitt Mary J Chounard
D-301 05/25/1900 Charles E Grasser Eliza A Farrell
D-302 06/01/1900 Pasqual Cimino Martha Meloy
D-303 05/27/1900 Frank Axel Anderson Annie Mary Malstrom
D-304 05/31/1900 Herman L Casey Bess Arilla Martin
D-305 06/07/1900 August Bonk Eliza Amanda Agnes Kuehl
D-306 06/03/1900 Moses LaMotte Matilda Dick
D-307 06/05/1900 Albert Weis Emma Bonk
D-308 06/04/1900 Bert Sweeney Grace Barrett
D-309 06/05/1900 John G Fischer Cora Fleharty
D-310 06/06/1900 Henry Schweer Dale Titze
D-311 06/08/1900 Walter P Pirie Marie Mauer
D-312 06/09/1900 William J McFerran Evelyn C Nipper
D-313 06/11/1900 Duncan McCuaig Gerty Campbell
D-314 06/13/1900 George F Theimer Violet E Hagadorn
D-315 06/22/1900 Adolph Johnson Anna Larson
D-316 06/15/1900 William F Drake Inez C Eastman
D-317 06/22/1900 Harry Jones Ruth Powell
D-318 06/25/1900 Duncan McDougal Elsie Pearson
D-319 06/28/1900 Otto Jacobs Jennie Winters
D-320 07/02/1900 Bert Fones Mary Cecelia Rutledge
D-321 07/02/1900 Edward K Woodin Elsie Stirewalt
D-322 07/29/1900 Leonard L Lancaster Mary Fourey
D-323 08/04/1900 Charles L Peterson Fannie R Joki
D-324 08/04/1900 Mike Hannaksela Mary Hietala
D-325 08/08/1900 James A Long Gertrude F Davis
D-326 08/09/1900 Eugene M Jones Elsie Clute
D-327 08/11/1900 George H Fenn Lucy M Dunavan
D-328 08/15/1900 Perl G Gifford Tillie Turnquist
D-329 08/16/1900 Alfred Sherman Lusey Robinson
D-330 08/19/1900 Martin Johnson Minnie Holm
D-331 08/17/1900 William Ramsdell Mary Elizatheth Spohn
D-332 08/22/1900 Frederick William McKay Mabel Gertrude Bigg
D-333 08/22/1900 John E Morton Jennie V Scheafer
D-334 08/30/1900 William M Johnson Olga Irene Carlson
D-335 09/03/1900 William Logan Isabella Martyn
D-336 09/04/1900 Christian S Reimestad Mary Amanda Doran
D-337 09/05/1900 Colin R Clark Jean B Small
D-338 09/06/1900 Charles Cannon Sadie Avery
D-339 09/12/1900 Paul K Witzel Jeannette V Vinje
D-340 09/22/1900 Thomas Hayes Bertha Larsen
D-341 09/12/1900 James P Gough Annie L Badeaux
D-342 09/18/1900 Paul Kalucha Julia Wise
D-343 09/22/1900 William Crocker May Knowles
D-344 09/20/1900 Hilaire St. Hilaire Mary Joncas
D-345 09/21/1900 Henry D Baker Angelina Sylvester
D-346 09/25/1900 John S Johnson Mary Erickson
D-347 09/29/1900 Oscar Johnson Amanda Abrahamson
D-348 09/30/1900 Vernon A Wilson Mary Ann Briggs
D-349 09/29/1900 Ellis Borden Mary Miller
D-350 10/01/1900 Timothy Mudge Emma Adney
D-351 10/03/1900 George D LaBar Mayme Mitchell
D-352 10/06/1900 Henry Rahier Perry Kate Pendergast
D-353 10/06/1900 C H Abrahamson Lena Holm
D-354 10/06/1900 Thomas J Horn Flossie E Randall
D-355 10/09/1900 Henry Crocker Nina Jones
D-356 10/22/1900 Peter Blais Florence Deranleau
D-357 10/17/1900 Arthur F Heath Jennie Peterson
D-358 10/04/1900 John A Dixon Katie E Menard
D-359 10/23/1900 Peter Fortier Helena Pruhs
D-360 10/19/1900(Appl.) Jacob Schaber Esther Blomquist
D-361 10/23/1900 Thomas F Salisbury Anna Johndrow
D-362 10/31/1900 Robert Jurgens Theresa Kluetsch
D-363 10/28/1900 Perry G Flansburg Jennie Sylvester
D-364     VOID
D-365 11/14/1900 Edward Dechaine Mary Hurle
D-366 11/12/1900 John Alois Thabes Daisy Adelaide Badeaux
D-367 11/14/1900 John W Gabiou Mary Goedderz
D-368 11/14/1900 Dr. William G Cameron Mabelle S Davis
D-369 11/15/1900 J Alfred Blomberg Mrs. Bertha Blanchard
D-370 11/17/1900 John Carlson Amanda Jacobson
D-371 11/17/1900 Carl M Peterson Mary E Johnson
D-372 11/19/1900 Swan Johnson Lena Halberg
D-373 11/20/1900 Henry P Tardy Annie Olson
D-374 11/25/1900 John Gilmer, Jr Emma Edden
D-375 11/21/1900 Edgar M Irish Coe Butler
D-376 11/21/1900 Nels Nelson Belle Thompson
D-377 11/29/1900 Carl A Erickson Hulda Mathilda Erickson
D-378 11/23/1900 Cecil Craddock Nettie Isabelle Cunningham
D-379 11/25/1900 John Driscoll Mary E Leonard
D-380 11/24/1900 Charles N Olson Sarah A Nelson
D-381 11/27/1900 Joseph Derosier Leonid Magnan
D-382 11/27/1900 Luther H Kriegh Anna K Volk
D-383 11/28/1900 John B Dahin Mabelle French
D-384 11/29/1900 Carl J Augustin Carrie Reste
D-385 12/01/1900 Jacob Moilanen Sophia Holmstrom
D-386 12/02/1900 Fred Abear Meldred M Means
D-387 12/05/1900 Lewis H Haugan Lina M Roth
D-388 12/12/1900 Luey Wilmer Weeks Naomi Lucy Jones
D-389 12/18/1900 Milo L Bedal Mary J Berg
D-390 12/24/1900 Tim Amos Annie Sires
D-391 12/24/1900 Spruce M Gibbs Stella Robinson
D-392 12/26/1900 Soren L Jacobsen Tena Graff
D-393 12/29/1900 Michael Setula Fanny E Lee
D-394 12/31/1900 Alfred Ramberg Gina Aarhus
D-395 01/03/1901 John G Smylie Mary Lilian McDonough
D-396 01/05/1901 George A Lively Effie A Lively
D-397 01/12/1901 John G Clemetson Agnes E Howe
D-398 01/14/1901 Charles H Pelkey Christine Muller Muller has umlaut
D-399 01/19/1901 Karl Axel Robert Berg Julia Peterson
D-400 01/23/1901 Frank Bell Amy Eudora Brockway
D-401 01/25/1901 Thomas Rebacek Josephine Mrazek
D-402 01/26/1901 Peter Christensen Carrie Mary Peterson
D-403 01/30/1901 Anderson Smith Katie Corrigan
D-404 02/02/1901 Emil Paulson Bertha Eide
D-405 01/31/1901 John W Evans Eliza Lease
D-406 02/11/1901 George W Weaver Minnie Sutton
D-407 02/14/1901 Freeman A Cate, Jr Emma M Bedore
D-408 02/25/1901 Frank O'Neil Kate Everling
D-409 03/06/1901 A H McGillivray Minnie Louise Randall
D-410 03/14/1901 Eugene Warner Emma Spornitz
D-411 03/16/1901 Mike Petersen Annie L Brown
D-412 03/17/1901 Clarence E Chandler Mrs. Elizabeth Hall
D-413 03/21/1901 Joe Bushway Myrtle Knipe
D-414 03/23/1901 Adolph Peterson Mary Peterson
D-415 03/23/1901 Peter Norquist Hannah Johnson
D-416 03/23/1901 Emil Anderson Alma Wilson
D-417 03/28/1901 George F Moore Sarah E Pound
D-418 04/09/1901 Christopher M Capistrant Clara Exerine Duchesneau
D-419 04/09/1901 Joseph Lablanc Anna Leduc
D-420 04/03/1901 Ralph Adamson Nina Coen
D-421 04/15/1901 Edward O Kapp Nora Penderghast
D-422 04/06/1901 Oscar Frisch Sadie Busbey
D-423 04/06/1901 Theophile Lacroix Hannah Anderson
D-424 04/08/1901 Fred Grondin Ida Bushway
D-425 04/10/1901 Albert Heden Rebecca M Hart
D-426 04/10/1901 George Cordes Ollie V Wasson
D-427 04/11/1901 Joseph J Rosko Mollie Bouck
D-428 04/12/1901 Andrew Aro Kete Mattson
D-429 04/14/1901 Fred N Johnson Nettie F Lawrence
D-430 04/23/1901 Frank Wise Theresia Foltz
D-431 04/27/1901 Charles F Hukari Amanda Sophia Buskala
D-432 04/26/1901 August Luckow Flora Erickson
D-433 04/28/1901 Joseph Lyanias Mary Annie Liners
D-434 04/30/1901 James F Casey Leslie Stillings
D-435 04/30/1901 John J Corkrey Mary Fraser
D-436 05/06/1901 Frank E Martin Floretta Miller
D-437 05/10/1901 James Doust Flossie Snell
D-438 05/15/1901 John B Wilmar Mabel Ester Geminder
D-439 05/21/1901 Verne Vaneps Grace Maude Thorpe
D-440 05/21/1901 George E Senn Fannie Green
D-441 05/22/1901 Emil L Gustafson Sophie L Hammar
D-442 05/26/1901 George N Rardin Jennie Willard
D-443 05/25/1901 W P Fitch Jessie Iachner
D-444 05/29/1901 F W Zaffke Nannie Brassfield
D-445 06/02/1901 S Charles Ekman Adaline LaLone
D-446 06/05/1901 Ami Guld Shanks Emma A Schmidt
D-447 06/05/1901 Charles O Hagberg Eda Marie Lindberg
D-448 06/04/1901 Richard A Clark Edith J Russel
D-449 06/19/1901 Clarence C Wheeler Emma S Coleman
D-450 06/20/1901 James P Shanks Jennette C Vansickle
D-451 06/19/1901 Orrin G Sutton Sarah E Gates
D-452 07/02/1901 George Henry Gendron Audrene Sydness
D-453 06/22/1901 Dennis B Mahoney Nellie Paine
D-454 06/24/1901(Appl.) Ole H Aamodt Bella Nelson
D-455 06/27/1901 Andrew W Larson Gertrude Dunlap
D-456 06/26/1901 Sam E Engebretson Ovedia Olson
D-457 06/25/1901 Adolph J Irwick Tillie Johnson
D-458 06/26/1901 Thomas R Hall Emma Stearns
D-459 06/29/1901 Otto Hill Amila Batson
D-460 07/01/1901(Appl.) Jesse L Evans Clara May Butcher
D-461 07/01/1901 Charles W Truax May Pealock
D-462 07/03/1901 Fred W Isaacson Hilda Mary Parks
D-463 07/02/1901 William S Bonga Ida L Himle
D-464 07/03/1901 William T McCloskey Christine Peterson
D-465 07/06/1901 Herbert Flansburg Agnes Derosier
D-466 07/17/1901 David A Lanhart Catherine Gabiou
D-467 07/17/1901 Bernard A W Samuelson Anna G Abbott
D-468 07/17/1901 Ernest Clemons Anna E Williams
D-469 07/20/1901 Willard L Butler Lena Peterson
D-470 07/23/1901 John D Kelly Bessie Bell Burfield
D-471 07/30/1901 John Olmsted Delphine Frazer
D-472 08/02/1901 Oscar E Jones Myrtle M Boynton
D-473 08/04/1901 Henry Munster Clara Vanek
D-474 08/10/1901 James W Kenney Laura Ethel Veon
D-475 08/14/1901 Peter J Wolvert Ella Bellmuth
D-476 08/17/1901 Oscar Finne Crestin Lundin
D-477 08/24/1901 George Klippends Anna Vaarz
D-478 08/28/1901 John S De Forest Estella May Larentz
D-479 08/30/1901(Appl.) William Lovely Anna Hogstad
D-480 09/04/1901 Amos Kora Lukens Sophie Caroline Johnson
D-481 09/09/1901 William Lovely Minnie Monteney
D-482 09/18/1901 John F Smart Myrtle E Gates
D-483 09/20/1901 Thomas L Waldren Mrs. Mattie McNaughton
D-484 09/29/1901 Edwin G Lovejoy Emma Jane Ferguson
D-485 09/25/1901 Frank Edward Wilson Emma Magdalena Norberg
D-486 09/27/1901 William Reagan Mary Madden
D-487 10/03/1901 Nathan A Lease Maria Hogfelt
D-488 10/05/1901 Frederick L Britton Clara Grondin
D-489 10/08/1901 Arthur Daugherty Emma Shontell
D-490 10/10/1901 Rodney R Showalter Clara A Woodley
D-491 10/16/1901 Edward Grondin Amelia Klause
D-492 10/27/1901 Henry Smith Myrtle May Bath
D-493 10/23/1901 William H Barker Hannah Whitney
D-494 11/03/1901 Merrill W Wickham Ethel Petrie
D-495 11/02/1901 Roy H Cross Mable Britton
D-496 11/12/1901 Patrick Burke Annie Grizybeck
D-497 11/12/1901 Leon J Rofidal Emma Rainke
D-498 11/14/1901 John B Sturre Aloisia Duerbeck
D-499 11/21/1901 Mathias Hanson Anna Orebeck
D-500 11/20/1901 William H Elliott Mary Brecht
D-501 11/21/1901 George H Davidson Mamie A Tannis
D-502 11/24/1901 John Aro Ida Hendrickson
D-503 11/23/1901 C H Kyllo Lettie E Abair
D-504 11/27/1901 Martin Rardin Grace Driver
D-505 11/28/1901 Earnest Nitchkey Bertha Dunlop
D-506 11/28/1901 Alfred Tatro Jennie Adelia Lease
D-507 12/02/1901 Angus P Cardle Kittie Martin
D-508 12/05/1901 Peter Berg Pauline Hempel
D-509 12/11/1901 John Wilson Emma Roberts
D-510 12/15/1901 Jacob N Omen Mabel Gray
D-511 12/16/1901 George Bennett Mary E Driver
D-512 12/14/1901 P J Haugen Emma Swanson
D-513 12/17/1901 Martin Torkilson Tina Olson
D-514 12/17/1901 Nels Anderson Ida Anderson
D-515 12/25/1901 Derescus Ritchie Lettie Bowen
D-516 12/25/1901 Nels Christensen Minnie Cottrell
D-517 12/25/1901 Charles Leak Eliza Lathrop
D-518 12/25/1901 William L Jack, Jr May Kerr
D-519 12/25/1901 David C Flansburg Josephine Pelkey
D-520 12/29/1901 Pete Peterson Elga Swanson
D-521 12/31/1901 F R Ankney Pearl Driver
D-522 12/30/1901 James Darby Anna Crawford
D-523 05/21/1902 Asle G Trommald Annie Louise Aspholm

Visit RootsWeb    <http://www.rootsweb.com/~mncrowwi/cwcem/bookD.html> Feb 20, 2010
MnGenWeb - Crow Wing County - Early Marriages
Home Page | About This Site | Site Feedback
Valid HTML 4.01