U.S. GenWeb Project Logo
Minnesota GenWeb Project Logo
 
Welcome To Crow Wing County
- - Early Marriages - Book E - -


(Appl.) means there was no certification of the marriage and the date is the Application date.
Visit the Crow Wing County Early Marriages Home Page for more information.

Bk-Pg    Marriage Date    Name of Groom    Name of Bride    Comment
E-001 01/03/1902 James Davison Nellie Robison
E-002 01/04/1902 Joseph A Beaulieu Elda Duval
E-003 01/06/1902 Philip Sylvester Mary Harju
E-004 01/09/1902 Frank Hawley Caroline Anderson
E-005 01/13/1902 Frank A Barker Dora Morrill
E-006 01/17/1902 Ole Peterson Lida Beaushene
E-007 01/18/1902 George A La Voy Carrie Beckley
E-008 01/18/1902 Emil Lindberg Lucy Donahew
E-009 01/18/1902 Carl Leonard Engholm Jennie Anderson
E-010 01/20/1902 Reynolds McGuire Mary Campbell
E-011 02/04/1902 Frank Carlson Louise Anderson
E-012 01/25/1902 William Miller Ethel R Maddock
E-013 01/29/1902 Allen F Ferris Helen B Nelson
E-014 02/01/1902 William Isely Annie Rappuhu
E-015 02/01/1902 Andrew N Bjork Hilda Nilson
E-016 02/08/1902 Ole O Sunde Sina Jurgena J Mjones
E-017 02/13/1902 Frank Herman Butt Marie Emilie Merten
E-018 02/12/1902 James Peters Edith Chipman
E-019 02/14/1902 Charles H Bowers Henrietta M Sims
E-020 02/19/1902 James Malon Clark Mrs. Josephine Farrar
E-021 02/24/1902 William Newman Mary Ramey
E-022 02/26/1902 Frank E Foote Jennie A Mills
E-023 02/27/1902 James M Atwater Mary C Clayton
E-024 03/01/1902 Marion Spencer Emma Campbell
E-025 03/02/1902 Henry Mason Unthauk Alice Marie Blades
E-026 03/03/1902 Petter Torgaard Carrie Swanson
E-027 03/03/1902 Ole G Ness Marion Christena Miller
E-028 03/05/1902 George Adcock Alfretta Driver
E-029 03/31/1902 Carl Christopher Inga L Olson
E-030 03/12/1902 Harold A Wood Rachel E Bryant
E-031 03/07/1902 William Curtis Addie La Croix
E-032     BLANK
E-033 03/18/1902 George McCalvy Marie Wonderlich
E-034 03/25/1902 George F Britton Helena Hagelin
E-035 03/26/1902 William W Stahl Nina Hill
E-036 03/25/1902 Joseph R Pedersen Maggie M Burfield
E-037 03/29/1902 Charley L Hegblom Susie E Smith
E-038 04/05/1902 Oscar Hill Maggie Teriault
E-039 04/09/1902 August F Sorenson Emma Matilda Olson
E-040 04/16/1902 Frank Teabo Lucinda Nies
E-041 04/20/1902 Eugene W Glidden Laura A Daugherty
E-042 04/23/1902 James L Ellis Delila Warrick
E-043 04/23/1902 Elbert J Ware Mabel Bernin
E-044 04/30/1902 William Tomson Ethel M Holmes
E-045 04/25/1902 Guy Bye Grace A Bedel
E-046 04/26/1902 August Peterson Louise Wilhelmina Fryklind
E-047 04/26/1902 John W Olson Gertrude Hoffel
E-048 05/04/1902 Ira Batting Maggie Aitkin
E-049 05/05/1902 Gustaf E Anderson Eleanor N McCalvy
E-050 04/30/1902 Lucius Collins Carleton Nellie E Robinson
E-051 05/01/1902 Frank Nadeau May Merritt
E-052 05/08/1902 Melvin M Myrick Georgianna Spooner
E-053 05/13/1902 Helmer Olavus N Bakko Bernette Kirsten Brunsvold
E-054 05/14/1902 Ben H Stevens May Derocher
E-055 05/22/1902 Ed W Johnson Hildur Johnson
E-056 05/18/1902 Eugene C Raymond Belle Fadden
E-057 05/21/1902 Andrew T Fisher Midge B Hagadorn
E-058 05/22/1902 Louie Holsapple Gertrude Dugan
E-059 05/22/1902 Joseph W Miller Dollie E Cole
E-060 05/28/1902 J A Carp Mary Kreglow
E-061 05/31/1902 K O Bergstrand Annie Hagberg
E-062 05/31/1902 Andrew Olson Mary Parson
E-063 06/07/1902 William McDonald Charlotte Flansburg
E-064 06/18/1902 Charley Hoyez Cora Berg
E-065 06/16/1902 John Vail Emma P Setterstrom
E-066 06/19/1902 Gustav Wachholz Hindeete Nubbe
E-067 06/17/1902 Joseph Peterson Ida Carlson
E-068     VOID
E-069 06/21/1902 D R Alden Anna M Bakken
E-070 06/26/1902 John Eades Elma King
E-071 06/21/1902 Frank Johnson Annie Davison
E-072 06/25/1902 Charles D McKay Mary Louise White
E-073 06/27/1902 Henry Steinbach Emma Schrader
E-074 06/27/1902 Erwin S Simon Elizabeth Fisher
E-075 07/10/1902 John Adam Kirsch Katharina Margaret Evenson
E-076 06/29/1902 Frank Lamkin Mary Kinsman
E-077 07/01/1902 Theodore Narveson Minnie Peck
E-078 06/29/1902 Ernest A Troxel Carrie McCorkell
E-079 06/28/1902 Andrew O Ellingboe Anna Maria Anderson
E-080 06/30/1902 Fred Halladay Laura Barlola Bye
E-081 07/02/1902 William Hense Anna Belle Wilson
E-082 07/05/1902 Jacob Henry Muller Marie A Pitts Annie Marie Puttz in Appl.
E-083 07/03/1902 Henrik Taravay Maria Sofia Brunn
E-084 07/07/1902 Charles McGuire Bessie Bertrum
E-085 07/12/1902 Oliver St. Cyr Jurdin La Fond
E-086 07/14/1902 John Mayr Mary Maggie Schwendemann
E-087 07/18/1902 Ernst Kleinschmidt Sophia Kirsch
E-088 07/20/1902 Otto Johnson Tillie K Anderson
E-089 07/19/1902(Appl.) G W Vail Margret A Brock
E-090 07/28/1902 Frank Alfred Miller Alice May Thomas
E-091 08/01/1902 Christ Lund Elizabeth Magnusen
E-092 07/29/1902 Edward C Hoberg Alice Hathaway
E-093 08/01/1902 Joseph Wolvert Pilanise Beland
E-094 07/29/1902 Albert Scott Hannah M Jabe
E-095 08/09/1902 Eugene L Merrill Anna McGivern
E-096 07/30/1902 Cyrus B Harris Cynthia Bryant Lic. Issued Cass Co.
E-097 08/14/1902 Louis Yager Hester Elizabeth Whiteley
E-098 08/14/1902 James Clarence McMillin Marie E Carolan
E-099 08/23/1902 John Wick Lempi Elizabeth Tuuri
E-100 08/21/1902 Jonas Peterson Hattie Hoyez
E-101 08/23/1902 Olaf J Engen Esther Lowry
E-102 08/25/1902 C J Carlson Alma S Larson
E-103 08/25/1902 Robert E Tuttle Ethel C Tracy
E-104 09/08/1902 James C Farrell Sarah McKenzie
E-105 09/06/1902 Mike Lenhart Jennie Mitchell
E-106 09/10/1902 Merton B Congdon Dora Bertina Wold
E-107 09/16/1902 August Spengler Augusta Zarling
E-108 09/16/1902 Arthur A Calkins Clara M Smith
E-109 09/21/1902 Nels G Nelson Emma D Nelson
E-110 09/24/1902 Edward J W Donahue Mary Ellen Burns
E-111 09/23/1902 Edward Howard French Marie Corrigan "Garrigan" in Appl.
E-112 10/01/1902 William R Moore Ada E Davis
E-113 09/22/1902 Angus McIntosh Russie B Duegan
E-114 09/28/1902 Albert E Hardy Ola M Heath
E-115 09/26/1902 Joseph E Caron Anna La Flame
E-116 09/30/1902 James Bellinger Carrie Mack
E-117 10/01/1902 Michael Neville Lillian Marie Brady
E-118 10/02/1902 Herman Marohn Bertha Sackert
E-119 10/06/1902 Lewis Paulson Annie Minnie Eide
E-120 10/08/1902 Henry N Gebhard Emma Deeg
E-121 10/29/1902 Zeddie F Newell Matilda C Svenberg
E-122 10/10/1902 Andrew J McAllister Mary A Rahier
E-123 10/13/1902 Clarence Chapman Lena Tabert
E-124 11/08/1902 August Radko Edna Robinson Lic. Issued Aitkin Co.
E-125 10/16/1902 Warren H Weed Hannah M Bowman
E-126 10/16/1902 Charles W Buck Ella E Weed
E-127 10/17/1902 James W Stirewalt Lillie M Atwater
E-128 10/20/1902 John T Hendren Isabel Leslie
E-129 10/21/1902 George Monteney Mrs. Sarah Alfred
E-130 10/22/1902 Andrew L Peterson Johanna Christina Twist
E-131 10/22/1902 Wallace J Seacoy Mary Elsie Wilson
E-132 10/29/1902 William Wood Johnston Ethel Lindsey Michie
E-133 10/29/1902 Earnest R Reynolds Elizabeth Ellman
E-134 10/30/1902 Charles H Heath Lucy Simmons
E-135 11/01/1902 Richard K Thompson Cora E Shock
E-136 11/01/1902 Petter Patterson Augustad Gudmuson
E-137 11/03/1902 Mads P Madson Esther Haldeman
E-138 11/05/1902 Joseph B Sowl Lillian E Paterson
E-139 11/08/1902 Jalmar Wuokko Olga M Lehtinen
E-140 11/10/1902 James Bruce Hough Clara Vern Tuttle
E-141 11/14/1902 Hiram Francis Wood Georgia Ethel Cutler
E-142 11/22/1902 George Grant White Etta Irene Curtiss
E-143 11/23/1902 George F Newman Sigrid E Ylen
E-144 11/20/1902 Anton Claus Ida McCorkel
E-145 11/22/1902(Appl.) John Dillion Asher Alice Lawrence
E-146 11/23/1902 Herbert Britton Josephine Nickolson
E-147 11/27/1902 Andrew W Anderson Maud Flansburg
E-148 11/24/1902 Charles E Finn Jully Bundy
E-149 11/25/1902 William Wright Julia Sumpter
E-150 11/25/1902 George H Brown Annie Graff
E-151 11/21/1902 Harry Lawson Simpson Emma Christina Tolleffson
E-152 12/02/1902 Samuel A Varner Emma Wunderlich
E-153 12/01/1902 August Larson Hanna Lindahl
E-154 12/02/1902 Albert Crocker Chloe Smith
E-155 12/03/1902 John Luther Davis Helen Martha Rink
E-156 12/02/1902 Elmore E Dally Anna A Farrell
E-157 12/03/1902 Elbert Barnett Elizabeth Smith
E-158 12/05/1902 Gunther H Menz Florence M Pent
E-159 12/06/1902 Fraser A Smith Theresa Schlagel
E-160 12/10/1902 Frank H Polk Ella H McFadden
E-161 12/13/1902 Joseph Smith Louise Smith
E-162 12/17/1902 William L Peabody Ellen S Scribner
E-163 12/17/1902 Peter Christensen Madsen Agnes Wendelbo Neilsen
E-164 12/18/1902 Frank Henry Apuli Hilka Maria Salo
E-165 12/19/1902 John Bates Stella Rudolph
E-166 12/20/1902 Johannes Soderlund Ida Baklund
E-167 12/20/1902 Frank L Barnes Nellie M Blake
E-168 12/23/1902 Thomas Bryant Emily Crocker
E-169 12/25/1902 Thomas H B Hussey Kate M Fachman
E-170 12/24/1902 George W Fleck Mary B Sargent
E-171 12/29/1902 Eric Olson Hanna Sofia Newman
E-172 12/29/1902 Carl Johnson Martha Lisa Olson
E-173 12/29/1902 Lars L Lee Nettie Mahle
E-174 12/31/1902 Ernest E Truax Margaret Hagge
E-175 12/31/1902 Martin Norris Matilda Nelson
E-176 01/03/1903 Henry Hoff Lena Anderson
E-177     VOID
E-178 12/17/1902 Ernest Weimer Lizzie Shettler
E-179 01/03/1903 James Williams Alvena Koernke
E-180     VOID
E-181 01/13/1903 George Christopher Mollie Ann Anderson
E-182 01/19/1903(Appl.) Charles F McCarthy Sadie V Mackrell
E-183 01/19/1903 Swan G Johnson Harrietta Pearl Hardy
E-184 01/21/1903 Frank Ludwig Elizabeth J Miller
E-185 01/22/1903 Carl Alfred Anderson Emma Lee
E-186 02/02/1903 Bert Laboard Jane Ann Robertson
E-187 01/31/1903 James Kramer Cora E Gardner
E-188 02/02/1903 Oscar Roberts Inez A Kemp
E-189 02/02/1903 Marvin Dargavel Marietta Hodgson
E-190 02/27/1903 R M Roberts Dora Gray
E-191 03/12/1903 Charles H Clute Mattie Maker
E-192 03/16/1903 Anton Monson Anna Larson
E-193 03/15/1903 Frank G Schrader Mary M Nelson
E-194 03/18/1903 Joseph Todd Nora Bordsen
E-195 03/19/1903 Edward Scoine Anna Lewis
E-196 03/21/1903 Ingebregh Bjornaas Mary Olson
E-197 03/25/1903 Edward Martin Edna Gillette
E-198 03/26/1903 George W McGregor Blanche M Turner
E-199 03/25/1903 Larry Flynn Tracy Kline
E-200 03/26/1903 Andrew P Nordstrom Onnie Anderson
E-201 04/02/1903 Paul Gmahl Annie Grimm
E-202 03/28/1903 David Edmund Brassard Grace Emma Southwick
E-203 03/28/1903 Leo Trynka Alberta Norris
E-204 04/02/1903 Peter Adrian Elva Eastman
E-205 04/05/1903 George Dike Alma Snell
E-206 04/09/1903 Fred Johnson Annie Carolina Peterson
E-207 04/08/1903 Roy Kimball Pearl Radbough
E-208 04/11/1903 August Erickson Martha Brown
E-209 04/13/1903 George Sargent Elma Feierabend
E-210 04/13/1903(Appl.) Robert A Magee Eliza Prentice
E-211 04/15/1903 Benjamin W Barbeau Winifred V Hamilton
E-212 04/22/1903 Harry C Blackburn Mary Wesley
E-213 04/21/1903(Appl.) Frank Bundy Mary Shur
E-214 04/25/1903 Peter J Johnson Annie Swelland
E-215 04/25/1903 Gregoire Durette Maud McCormick
E-216 05/02/1903 Clyde Hicks Daisy O'Toole
E-217 04/29/1903 Charles Amherst Barrett Mary Alice Kinney
E-218 05/01/1903 John Olson Annie Anderson
E-219 05/02/1903 Gust Norquist Annie Johnson
E-220 05/06/1903 Albert Q Parker Bessie M Spalding
E-221 05/21/1903 Nicholaus Lauer Lena Winters
E-222 05/06/1903 William Henry Egleston Nellie Gertrude Taylor
E-223 05/04/1903 Henry Thate Barbara Siedle
E-224 05/13/1903 James Ramey Ettie Hamilton
E-225 05/18/1903 Hans P Hanson Anna Emelia Koskinen
E-226 05/12/1903 Arthur F Hutchins Carrie A Rail Lic. Issued Morrison Co.
E-227 05/27/1903 William Arden Spencer Lucia Lenore Peabody
E-228 05/23/1903 Ole O Rhude Clara P Bakken
E-229 05/24/1903 Alfred M Jones Bessie E Drake
E-230 05/23/1903 Henry Edwards Jennie M Peterson
E-231 05/26/1903 Henry Lieske Maud Robins
E-232 05/30/1903 Claus Henry Steffens Margueretta Mathilda Rogers
E-233 06/01/1903 Arthur Hagberg Laura Feldman
E-234 06/07/1903 Frank M Bean Lucy A Jones
E-235 06/02/1903 Arthur G H Schuell Florence Blanch Whitney
E-236 06/23/1903 Joe Petroske Clara Marcincryk
E-237 06/24/1903 Peter Frost Annie Lindberg
E-238 06/24/1903 Alonzo C Maddock Mabel R Butterfield
E-239 06/24/1903 Ellsworth Martin Barbara Gibb
E-240 06/25/1903 Arthur E Van Fleet Adda M Blanchard
E-241 06/26/1903 Stephen R Flanders Lottie M Hazelton
E-242 06/30/1903 Lester H Davis Sarah Driver
E-243 06/29/1903 Emil Lindfors Hilda Akselson
E-244 06/30/1903 Thomas C Blewitt Helen A Washburn
E-245 07/02/1903 Axel Konrad Fast Charlott Edberg
E-246 07/01/1903 James Whitmore Amanda Jones
E-247 07/03/1903 Bernard H LaBlanc Mamie Hamlin
E-248 07/02/1903 Palmer LeRoy Butler Marie Elizabeth Herman
E-249 07/03/1903 Albert Fletcher Tatro Stella Hoston
E-250 07/08/1903 Sigurd Blomberg Dagmar Jensen
E-251 07/10/1903 William Hockenbery Grace Howenstine
E-252 07/15/1903 Fred Steve Nellie Brown
E-253 07/15/1903 Fred Hanson Clara Iowa Conner
E-254 07/22/1903 Leopold Lyonais Mary Olson
E-255 07/16/1903 Harry Stone Helen Archer
E-256 07/17/1903 Alexander Lamont Louisa Lamont
E-257 07/22/1903 James McPherson Grace Paine
E-258 07/23/1903 Charles Krotteschinsky Margaret Lovely
E-259 08/05/1903 Lewis G Wellington Helen Bock
E-260 08/06/1903 Charles Smith Olive Thompson
E-261 08/13/1903 Thomas Thompson Grace Vaughn
E-262 08/10/1903 Guy Graham Catherine Evans
E-263 08/14/1903 Nicholas J McGraw Dollie Riebhoff
E-264 08/17/1903 Robert J Dare Grace A Follett
E-265 08/20/1903 Erick Westberg Hannah Olson
E-266 08/22/1903 William Dobson Florence Eastman
E-267 08/22/1903 Ole Erickson Elida Engelson
E-268 08/23/1903 John Hall Nora Hathaway
E-269 08/31/1903 Zowell J LeBlanc Lillian Hamlin
E-270 08/31/1903 Fred H Eggleston Emma Patnaude
E-271 09/01/1903 Joseph L Neary Teresa C Wise
E-272 09/02/1903 George Cox Etta Farrell
E-273 09/01/1903 Herbert Graves Mary Rosina Millen
E-274 09/08/1903 John Gagnon Mary A Blowers
E-275 09/10/1903 Thomas Kelley Nellie Holbrook
E-276 09/15/1903 John W Lillberg Alma R Tuominen
E-277 09/12/1903 Henry Briggs Blanch O'Keefe
E-278 09/15/1903 Karl River Hilma Hendrickson
E-279 09/15/1903 Paul Girard Clarkson Mabel Chase Hallett
E-280 09/20/1903 Louis H Hanson Carrie Fredrickson
E-281 09/21/1903 Herman Keso Carolina Jolgen
E-282 10/06/1903 Clemens W Koering Katheryne Hunt
E-283 10/09/1903 Charlie Nathinal Sherlund Laura M Ford
E-284 09/26/1903 John G Hanson Lotten Amelia Norin
E-285 09/29/1903 John Nelson Mrs Lizzie F Dugan
E-286 09/29/1903 John Newton Ehle Hattie M Chapman
E-287 09/30/1903 Gilbert W Chadbourne Marie Low
E-288 09/30/1903 Herman Stade Rose Sundine
E-289 10/01/1903 Fraser C Gillies Susan Meta Plummer
E-290 10/01/1903 William H Britton Nellie Avery
E-291 10/01/1903 Herman Veal Rubie Hill
E-292 10/01/1903 Peter A Thompson Mrs Emma Thompson
E-293 10/03/1903 Herman C Slocum Mary Johnson
E-294 10/03/1903 Louis Erwin Matilda Warren
E-295 10/05/1903 Herman J Herman Elizabeth Hausman
E-296 08/30/1903 Daniel H Mackaman Sadie Rosseau Lic. Issued Aitkin Co.
E-297 10/07/1903 N A Jeppson Maude Lang
E-298 10/07/1903 Peter Erick Erickson Anna Pauline Paulson
E-299 10/15/1903 William Turk Adah Bucheit
E-300 10/13/1903 Robert N Tynan Frances E Norrish
E-301 10/21/1903 Arthur F Heath Sara M Wilson
E-302 10/14/1903 Louis W Roth Anna Grossman
E-303 10/18/1903 Andrew Sam Kristine Torkelson
E-304 10/17/1903 Johan Anderson Annie Rasmussen
E-305 10/22/1903 James L Daniels Olive Cook
E-306 10/24/1903 Charles Wallace Cooper Alma Eastman
E-307 10/24/1903 Samuel J Johnson Mrs Hannah Wilson
E-308 11/01/1903 David R Maurice Addie J Nichols
E-309 10/24/1903 Andrew M Jackson Gina Olson
E-310     VOID
E-311 10/31/1903 Hasten L Long Edith Vosberg
E-312 11/03/1903 Fred H Kimball Katie Campbell
E-313 11/03/1903 John A Sparks Rachael Henderson
E-314 11/10/1903 John B Avery Minnie Harrison
E-315 11/06/1903 Alexander Ratty Eva Barney
E-316 11/11/1903 Charles O Sandberg Hulda Christina Isenia Edstrom
E-317 11/18/1903 John Moede Minnie Holsapple
E-318 11/18/1903 Fred Kraklau Pansy Holsapple
E-319 11/17/1903 Sidney Moore Dow Katie Willis
E-320 11/17/1903 Roy W Kruegel Ruby M Moran
E-321 11/25/1903 James C Brown Pearl Borders
E-322 11/20/1903 Eldah L Smith Bertha L Shoultz
E-323 11/25/1903 James W Pinkney Elsie Young
E-324 11/25/1903 Charles Hagelin Sadie Dade
E-325 11/25/1903 Louie Graff Annie Olson
E-326 11/25/1903 Allan McLearie Gyda Hansen
E-327 12/02/1903 Robert A Andrews Alta F Anderson
E-328 12/02/1903 Louis Sigward Zakariasen Bertha E Brain
E-329 12/03/1903 Guy Ernest Warren Lillian Isabel Edwards
E-330 12/16/1903 James Knockhardt Agnes Grenier
E-331 12/17/1903 James J Christensen Mary Houser
E-332 12/24/1903 Arthur Richard Grenville Alice Josephine Lovelace
E-333 01/13/1904 Andrew Wolford Alma Rassett
E-334 12/24/1903 Bernal A Guild Belle Woodley
E-335 12/25/1903 George G Haldeman Eznea Stewart
E-336 12/24/1903 Tilford M Hommold Mayme C Williams Lic. Issued Aitkin Co.
E-337 12/31/1903 Robert Stebbins Annie Meyer
E-338 12/30/1903 Ernest Barrett Malinda Whitney
E-339 01/07/1904 William Merritt Maggie Cody
E-340 01/05/1904 James S Wilson Gracie Moore
E-341 01/13/1904 Henry F Wiedstch Augusta Zenkey
E-342 01/12/1904 Robert T James Ada Shontell
E-343 01/17/1904 Fred Hovey Anna C Kimball
E-344 01/25/1904 Elmer R House Christina Orman
E-345 02/03/1904 William E Lewis Laura F Welliver
E-346 01/30/1904 Horatio D Simons Frances Peterson
E-347 01/31/1904 Conrad E Witte Mathilda Schmidt
E-348 02/06/1904 Nels Johanson Selma Palmquist
E-349 02/03/1904 Herman John Linnemann Sarah Jane Canan
E-350 02/03/1904 George R Rand Philomene Madame
E-351 02/09/1904 James Melvin Cofield Nora Almira Hammett
E-352 02/06/1904 Claude Woodley Clara Sylvester
E-353 02/10/1904 George F Murphy Rose R Koop
E-354 02/10/1904 Frank L Fischer Mollie J Somers
E-355 02/12/1904 Christ John Larson Mary Brinkman
E-356 02/13/1904 Erland Lind Julina Josefson
E-357 02/17/1904 Louis Carlson Mathilda Nelson
E-358 02/23/1904 John Wunnecke Dora Meyer
E-359 02/18/1904 Matt Hay Hannah Sievila
E-360 02/27/1904 Nathan E Barber Luella E Robinson
E-361 03/01/1904 Elmer E Scott Grace Hendrickson
E-362 03/13/1904 John F Kobel Louise Kirsch
E-363 03/15/1904 C O Berg Marie Haagenson
E-364 03/15/1904 John Wann Mary Willett
E-365 03/18/1904 R J Lewis Mrs Sarah E Burger
E-366 03/22/1904 John D Doak Jeanie Towers
E-367 03/23/1904 William J Lawrence Katherine Shaw McDonald
E-368 03/22/1904 William F Egan Matilda Rogers
E-369 04/01/1904 Henry Mykkanen Briita Niemi
E-370 03/26/1904 Frank Kuehl Olga Wisotzki
E-371 03/28/1904 William L King Maude M Bowman
E-372 04/03/1904 John C Ford Nettie A Rose
E-373 04/07/1904 Barney Kutz Cora May Abear
E-374 04/06/1904 George D Davis Ida H Schmolz
E-375 04/09/1904 Martin Johnson Bertha Olson
E-376 04/11/1904 Charles A Gustafson Sigrid A Wilson
E-377 04/12/1904 Parker C Hardy Grace L Nichols
E-378 04/13/1904 Jens Peterson Marvina Gradt
E-379 04/12/1904 Frank J Engelhart Emil M Smith
E-380 04/14/1904 Roswell D King Maude V Laing
E-381 04/16/1904 Isaac H Berggren Gertie Swanson
E-382 04/18/1904 Joseph Saumier Dena Granier
E-383 04/16/1904 John A Peterson Amelia Bergman
E-384 04/21/1904 Addison A Galliher Mary Hogadone
E-385 04/22/1904 Alfred Emil Wunderlich Maud Free
E-386 05/01/1904 Robert Thompson Lena Murtanismi
E-387 04/27/1904 Albert Kingham Annie Smith
E-388 04/25/1904 Edward J Cook Eloise Longman
E-389 04/28/1904 George L Roberts Mary E Linthicum
E-390 04/30/1904 Ole Stokke Hanna Swanson
E-391 04/30/1904 J Arthur Schultz Mary Judith Lind
E-392 05/02/1904 Loyd Spurlock Mary J Hill
E-393 05/03/1904 William Arthur Wolfe Lucy Adella Robinson
E-394 05/07/1904 Fred Polaczyk Adeline Wayt
E-395 05/19/1904 Adolph Howe Mary Merritt
E-396 05/19/1904 Oscar A Borg Hattie Graber
E-397 05/25/1904 Walter Lund Annie Peterson
E-398 05/12/1904 James L Parker Jane L McGough Lic. Issued Cass Co.
E-399 05/28/1904 Henry Heikkinen Hilda Hill
E-400 05/30/1904 Adam Specht Katie Brown
E-401 05/31/1904 Frank J Vanek Lena Madson
E-402 03/14/1905 E Anderson Clark Julia Emmons
E-403 06/07/1904 Herbert D Smallwood Helen L Brockway
E-404 06/08/1904 Michael Schlagel Theresa Kappel
E-405 06/08/1904 Frank J Wolvert Minnie Falencheck
E-406 06/09/1904 Otto F Wendt Clara Schmit
E-407 06/12/1904 Ambrose H Mills Martha J Smith
E-408 06/11/1904 A Dixon Powell Alma Ohrlin
E-409 06/13/1904 Zephyr E Wood Sadie H Sykes
E-410 06/15/1904 Harry L Stearns Myrtle M Bills
E-411 06/16/1904 Rasmus Beyschan Laura Peterson
E-412 06/18/1904 Adam Nipper Nanny E Brown
E-413 06/27/1904 Joseph F Hall Minnie A Lawrence
E-414 06/21/1904 James J Nolan Eleanor M Theviot
E-415 06/25/1904 Fred Fredrickson Josefina Erickson
E-416 06/25/1904 Alfred Finne Tilda Beckman
E-417 06/25/1904 Henry Moilanen Minnie Hendrickson
E-418 06/25/1904 Alean Goff Mary Lovelace
E-419 07/02/1904 Frank English Pearl Pritchett
E-420 06/29/1904 Henry Paul Dunn Sadie Reilly
E-421 06/29/1904 Albert Knudson Nellie Rockney
E-422 06/30/1904 Harry W Avery Hattie Sanborn
E-423 07/02/1904 Frank E Russell Stella E Britton
E-424 07/02/1904 John Gulland Hanna Heikkinen
E-425 07/03/1904 George E Ford Jennie L Thompson
E-426 07/09/1904 Andrew C Erickson Jessie Charlotte Lind
E-427 07/13/1904 George Burton Francis Quinn
E-428 07/17/1904 George L Frayer Lydia J Nelson
E-429 07/22/1904 Henry Olson Helena Albert
E-430 07/20/1904 Robert J Garrard Genevieve B Gasink
E-431 07/20/1904 John W Smith Nina Bearmann
E-432 07/23/1904 Samuel E Glover Natalie Josephine Theresia Ockerland
E-433 07/26/1904 Saxe W Mowers Maud A Davis
E-434 06/07/1904 John Ed Lourre Edith Meyer Lic. Issued Aitkin Co.
E-435 08/03/1904 Edward B Hartman Mary A McGill
E-436 09/14/1904 Frank D Hanley Carrie B Dickson
E-437 08/11/1904 Roy Loyd Norcross Anna Elizabeth Anderson
E-438 08/10/1904 Walter Johnson Hilma Augusta Nygren
E-439 08/15/1904 Tom Beausoleil Emma Klause
E-440 08/17/1904 Robert Colvin Maude Willis
E-441 08/17/1904 Albert Buzk Margaret Krotteschinsky
E-442 08/18/1904 Harry Elsworth Briggs Lillian Ruth O'Keefe
E-443 08/20/1904 Robert F Bourquinn Hulda Gustafson
E-444 08/24/1904 Lewis Kling Rhoda Warrick
E-445 08/27/1904 Otto Bergstrom Augusta Natalea Soderman
E-446 08/25/1904 Harry A Smith Ruth Marshall
E-447 08/31/1904 Bertram Hiram Fuller Laura Ellen Clark
E-448 08/31/1904 Andrew Wicks Ida Bandemer
E-449 09/03/1904 Asa Spicer Anna V Engstrom
E-450 09/03/1904 Swan M Erickson Johanna Gustafson
E-451 09/08/1904 Charles Rodeen Mary Olson
E-452 09/06/1904 Fred H McKinnon Ada Hudson
E-453 09/07/1904 Jay A Bachelder Delia M Reilly
E-454 09/14/1904 Robert Jordon Lucy Lively
E-455 09/15/1904 Erle Winfred Benjamin Nell Fie Alderman
E-456 09/20/1904 Joseph Brusseau Minnie Weber
E-457 09/21/1904 Clarence O Rudolph Martha Berthiaume
E-458 09/22/1904 George R Van Auken Augusta Benson
E-459 09/27/1904 Pasquale Cimino Susan Bunga
E-460 09/26/1904 Hiram Brown Rosine Abaer
E-461 10/05/1904 Ora D Edick Maude Luetta Andrews
E-462 09/28/1904 Henry A Foster Ida L Comer
E-463 09/30/1904 Fred Cheney Josie Erickson
E-464 10/05/1904 Edward A V DuBois Lillian M Rackliff
E-465 10/03/1904 Chris Arnold Anna Anderson
E-466 10/05/1904 Joseph A Raiche Kate Ann Monaghan
E-467 10/10/1904 Frank C Gordon Augusta Ostlund
E-468 10/12/1904 George W Fallon Ada Milliner
E-469 10/25/1904 Charles E Atwater Margaret M Stirewalt
E-470 10/31/1904 Theobald Duchesman Philomene Capistrant
E-471 10/21/1904 Charlie Anderson Lena Lind
E-472 10/26/1904 John P Goedderz Margaret McGarry
E-473 10/26/1904 Lewis Alfred Hanson Ada May Shew
E-474 11/02/1904 Andrew Laird Roxy Belle Daniels
E-475 11/09/1904 Henry C Nubbe Clara Busby
E-476 11/13/1904 Lewis Sisson Charlotta Ridgley
E-477 11/15/1904 Barnard Wyrzykowski Catherine Sophronia Bidwell
E-478 11/14/1904 Bert Hill May DeCoster
E-479 11/15/1904 Paul Schlagel Hattie Andrews
E-480 11/16/1904 Bernard Torborg Anna Tautges
E-481 11/17/1904 Jacob Nyborg Hannah Bonstead
E-482 11/23/1904 Chris Mathison Ida Britney
E-483 11/24/1904 Claude W Wheeler Eva Taylor
E-484 11/22/1904 Charles Norton Cora Shay
E-485 11/24/1904 Walter A Stinson Rose M Gray
E-486 11/23/1904 Ernest Louis Steiger Helen Catherine Murphy
E-487 11/26/1904 Peter A Dechaine Alescina Sauvageau
E-488 11/30/1904 Charles J Rathvon Ellen Highfield
E-489 12/06/1904 William H Eddy Emilie Benson
E-490 12/26/1904 Lester Eastling Augusta Musolf
E-491 12/22/1904 Earnest Dickinson Anna Dickert
E-492 12/22/1904 Thomas F Rodwell Mayme A Holden
E-493 12/26/1904 John S Olson Maud A Davis
E-494 12/29/1904 Charles Lease Delia Lamkin
E-495 12/29/1904(Appl.) Philip M Tardy Georgia St. Peter
E-496 12/12/1904 Lorns G Lein Eva Hedberg Lic. Issued Aitkin Co.
E-497 01/21/1905 Ole Lystad Gyda Lewis
E-498 01/25/1905 George C Maddock Etta J Joy
E-499 02/07/1905 William H Colvert Edna Winters
E-500 02/18/1905 Philip Isle Fannie Erwin
E-501 02/18/1905 Nels P Ogardh Anna Hendrick T Johnson
E-502     VOID
E-503 02/22/1905 Martin Tollefson Lucy Engstrom
E-504 02/27/1905 Pat Bedow Ida Longevin
E-505 02/22/1905 Clinton Amsbaugh Edith Anderson
E-506 02/24/1905 Frederick Arthurs Nellie Cody
E-507 02/25/1905 Henry C Robinson Christina Olson
E-508 03/01/1905 George L Ley Mayme Carney
E-509 03/15/1905 William H Luffman Mary Francis Loomis
E-510 03/06/1905 Rudolph Peterson Susie Bergeman
E-511 03/07/1905 William Elmore Annie Gilbert
E-512 03/10/1905 Orra Delavan Armstrong Helen Marie Madland
E-513 03/17/1905 Benhart Hanson Lulu Waldo
E-514 03/21/1905 E A Shew Della E Paine
E-515 03/21/1905 John D Murphy Eva Herbert
E-516 03/22/1905 Alva A Alden Emma Marie Arnold
E-517 03/22/1905 Ernest H Jones Sophie C Moe
E-518 03/23/1905 John T Roderick Maude A Evans
E-519 03/25/1905 John F Britton Annie Nelson
E-520 04/03/1905 Erick Pederson Emma Matson
E-521 04/12/1905 Winfred Rardin Maude Welch
E-522 04/25/1905 Gussie J Small Anna Marie Bisiar
E-523 05/05/1905 James A Northrup Louise Jenesvold
E-524 05/04/1905 Neal Griffin Ella McCarville
E-525 05/17/1905 George Thienes Elizabeth Mukling
E-526 05/11/1905 Charles W Erickson Anna Haaker
E-527 05/31/1905 Seth White Elizabeth May Day
E-528 06/07/1905 Peter E Amos Cynthia F Robbins
E-529 06/08/1905 Oscar Erickson Hulda Nelson
E-530 06/14/1905 Robert H McKay Celia H Erickson Lic. Issued Chisago Co.
E-531 06/12/1905 Fred Dechaine Laura Genest Nora in Cert.
E-532 06/11/1905 Henry Larson Nettie Setterstrom
E-533 06/21/1905 Melvin L Scott Jessie Mizella Handy
E-534 06/19/1905 James Davidson Mary Whitney
E-535     VOID
E-536 06/19/1905(Appl.) Roy F Smith Alice May Carns
E-537 06/28/1905 Victor E Quanstrom Ellen Trissie Anderson
E-538 06/27/1905 Enoch Francis Berrisford Sarah Morgan Smith
E-539 06/28/1905 Jefferson Carico Alice Gage
E-540 07/01/1905 Victor Bourgeois Libbie Meyer
E-541 07/04/1905 Owen D Greens Ethel Emma Wood
E-542 07/08/1905 Ole Lee Christina Olson
E-543 07/08/1905 Frank M Millach Hilja Setula
E-544 07/11/1905 Duncan A Spink Laura Braford
E-545 07/22/1905 Daniel Westgren Ida Hall
E-546 07/26/1905 Charles Warren Hoffman Edna Twining Stickney
E-547 08/01/1905 Clark H Gleason Mary Louisa Robinson
E-548 08/06/1905 John Haug Gina Throe
E-549 08/07/1905 August Maattala Kaisa Sofia Wisala
E-550 08/12/1905 Reinhold L Maede Ellen Marie Olson
E-551 08/12/1905 Julius Freeman Tifft Lulu Hocknake
E-552 08/14/1905 W C Findley Sadie Higgins
E-553 08/15/1905 George Dill Annie Lillian Miller
E-554 08/17/1905 Charley Hurd Kate Gillman
E-555 08/19/1905 William Lamkin Ollie Sylvester
E-556 08/23/1905 Burton Louis Bruggemann Mae Irene Wilson
E-557 08/21/1905 George Alfred Simpson Elizabeth May Willis
E-558 08/23/1905 Martin E Hill Libby Scotta
E-559 08/24/1905 John McKenna Anna Bergeman
E-560 08/27/1905 Soloman Schamp Bertha Beadow
E-561 09/05/1905 William Edward Fitzharris Agnes Powell
E-562 09/02/1905 Frank Albert Hoppe Julia Hoffbauer
E-563 09/07/1905 John C Luhmann Adelaide A Chilton
E-564 06/25/1905 Henry Harrison Mrs Elda Elnena Cline
E-565 09/09/1905 Francis J Simonitsch Jessie Marie Tyler
E-566 09/21/1905 George Alexander Sena E Anderson
E-567 09/21/1905 Herbert E Smith Anna Pearl Barker
E-568 09/22/1905 Charles Rawbotham Forster Bertha Olson
E-569 10/03/1905 Edward Anderson Carrie Belle Porter
E-570 10/01/1905 Ole Diedrick Larson Tina Peterson
E-571 10/03/1905 Pete Delborg Hilda Danielson
E-572 10/18/1905 Jacob L Brown Josephine Berthilda Olson
E-573 10/22/1905 Perry Varner Florence Warren
E-574 10/19/1905 Ed Peterson Harriette C E Lawrence
E-575 10/21/1905 Paul D Donaldson Edna Mayhew Clouston
E-576 10/22/1905 Louis E Bedore Lillie Snell
E-577 11/01/1905 Axel S Lindberg Hilda Holgerson
E-578 10/21/1905 John Hendrickson Mary Naykki
E-579 10/21/1905 Claud L Titus Emma E Wesley
E-580 10/24/1905 Floyd Brown Minnie Johnson
E-581 10/11/1905 David Picket Alice Cox

Visit RootsWeb    <http://www.rootsweb.com/~mncrowwi/cwcem/bookE.html> Mar 10, 2010
MnGenWeb - Crow Wing County - Early Marriages
Home Page | About This Site | Site Feedback
Valid HTML 4.01