U.S. GenWeb Project Logo
Minnesota GenWeb Project Logo
 
Welcome To Crow Wing County
- - Early Marriages - Book G - -


(Appl.) means there was no certification of the marriage and the date is the Application date.
Visit the Crow Wing County Early Marriages Home Page for more information.

Bk-Pg    Marriage Date    Name of Groom    Name of Bride    Comment
G-001 10/14/1908 Fremond Hermidas Turcotte Mary Calphurna Waite
G-002 10/15/1908 Hogan Bergerson Carrie Sampson
G-003 10/07/1908 David Jacobson Mrs. Anna Holmsrtom
G-004 10/23/1908 William Liebsch Martha Smith
G-005 10/22/1908 Elmer Musselman Lizzie Walters
G-006 10/21/1908 Xenophon Bonneville Emma Ethel Varnum
G-007 10/22/1908 Matt Williams Ruby Alexander
G-008 10/26/1908 Peter O Dullum Clara Sophia Edquist
G-009 10/27/1908(Appl.) Thomas F O'Connell Sophia Borsum
G-010 10/29/1908 D J M McIntyre Valeria M Stropp
G-011 11/02/1908 John Ed Amalia Hedstrom
G-012 11/03/1908 Albert Joseph Louismet Ernestine Leones Jones
G-013 11/04/1908 Chris Zodrow Bertha Hohensee
G-014 11/07/1908 Benjamin H Moone Alice E Crawford
G-015 11/12/1908(Appl.) Ralph Howard Killin Daisy May Rush
G-016 11/12/1908(Appl.) Daniel Rush Clara Bell Killin
G-017 11/16/1908 Benjamin Hartman Emma Hackbarth
G-018 11/17/1908 Gustaf Hogfeldt Johanna C Blomstrom
G-019 11/16/1908 Frank M Davis Bertha Marie Hoyt
G-020 11/26/1908 George Linman Forsyth Lillian Etta Hoffman
G-021 11/25/1908 Cornelius Quick Ruth Crummer
G-022 12/03/1908 Henry Schuety Gurthie Casselman
G-023 12/09/1908 James E L Dowling Alice Bridgeman
G-024 12/09/1908 William J B Rogers Lucy E Kenner
G-025 12/26/1908 John N Oas Margaret Hattie Strehlau
G-026 12/25/1908 Ernest R Heglund Inga M Johnson
G-027 12/25/1908 Percy Leonard Hinkley Anna Lorinda Schultz
G-028 12/26/1908 John Mee Mary Richmond
G-029 12/26/1908 Henry AuClaire Pearl Beatrice Beckley
G-030 01/01/1909 Henry Dosh Lillie Buckler
G-031 01/06/1909 Odin Naustvold Regna Allette Anderson
G-032 01/07/1909 Vernon Edward White Cozy Lucille McDonald
G-033 01/23/1909 John Herman Holtkamp Gertrude Rappee
G-034 02/09/1909 Dennis Langevin Josephine Perrin
G-035 02/10/1909 Carl Otto Berg Josephine Hazel Curler
G-036 02/08/1909 Delbert F Curler Annie Marie Berg
G-037 02/16/1909 John Tautges Katie Ellman
G-038 02/18/1909 Henry C F Stedtfeld Olga Elizabeth K Evenson
G-039 02/16/1909 Nicholas Meier Mary Koeppl
G-040 02/16/1909 Ashard Menz Mary Louise Cellar
G-041 02/20/1909 Emil Frank Hildebrandt Mary Otilla Louise Engel
G-042 02/22/1909 Augustus Henry Weber Nellie Elma Louise Lagerquist
G-043 02/20/1909 Walter Willett Sena Klippenes
G-044 02/20/1909 Charles A Valke Mary A Benda
G-045 02/27/1909 Aksel H Aspholm Matilda Dullum
G-046 03/04/1909 Clifford Starry Melissa M Chord
G-047 03/11/1909 Julius Tifft Mary Hendrickson
G-048 03/12/1909 Henry W Cain Ida Schwenderman
G-049 03/13/1909 Edward S Ledoux Grace Sutton
G-050 03/17/1909 Peter Henry Agnes M Caughey
G-051 03/19/1909 John J Benson Sarah M Heberling
G-052 03/24/1909 Henry Nasturn Susan Electa Northrup
G-053 03/24/1909 Andrew Sisell Martha Walberg
G-054 03/30/1909 Philip Pomeroy Abbie Gilbert
G-055 03/25/1909 David Sandberg Emma Hagelin
G-056 03/05/1909 John P Ripplinger Elsie A Foster
G-057 04/03/1909 Bertie R Gardner Beatrice Kemp
G-058 04/05/1909 Esker C Ferrel Nellie L Showalter
G-059 04/04/1909 James Leonard Rardin Sadie E Van Sickle
G-060 04/05/1909 John Phillip Backes Helen Edith Munster
G-061 04/14/1909 Samuel I Welliver Myrtle Hammett
G-062 04/26/1909 Marvin Britton Myrtle May Wakeman
G-063 04/23/1909 Gilbert Johnson Emma Hougen
G-064 04/26/1909 Hans Bredersen Tangen Gabrielle Bjerkebak
G-065 05/11/1909 Peter Abear Rose Doane
G-066 05/17/1909 Ray E Pease Bessie J Zimmerman
G-067 05/18/1909 Wilhelm Schilb Delia AuClaire
G-068 05/26/1909 Lewis Theodore Clarquist Hannah Emile Hanson
G-069 05/31/1909 Herman Henry Schulte Sarah Marie Halpin
G-070 05/25/1909 Harold E Saunders Jane Iverson
G-071 05/31/1909 John A Schley Bertha Lang
G-072 05/27/1909 Thomas J King Theresa Smith
G-073 05/29/1909 Charles Frederick Hammond Ethel Drustella Glidden
G-074 06/02/1909 George Joseph Stevenson Elenor Victoria Anderson
G-075 06/01/1909 Guy Leslie Weaver Clara Rachael Fuller
G-076 06/08/1909 Ralph D Miller Flora N McCulloch
G-077 06/07/1909 Sevar B Christopher Emma A Tangen
G-078 06/09/1909 James F McCarvill Marie Mooney
G-079 06/20/1909 Wilbert Fred Wolford Hazel Blood
G-080 06/09/1909 Charles J Falkenrick Rose Coenen
G-081 06/15/1909 George Bertram Stirewalt Rose Mary Peterson
G-082 06/16/1909 Jim G Francis Minnie F Warren
G-083 06/14/1909 Joseph Lacourse Mary Powell
G-084 06/16/1909 Arthur Joseph Witham Elizabeth Powell
G-085 06/23/1909 Hamond Wade Mary Larsen
G-086 06/22/1909 Caleb Shodall Meleda Valentine Kjellquist
G-087 06/25/1909 Arthur Finney Matilda Berglund
G-088 06/27/1909 William W Quirk Cora Bacon
G-089 06/29/1909 Frank A Andrews Ethel R Atwater
G-090 06/30/1909 Leonard Deloss Harris Jennie Pearl Maddock
G-091 07/01/1909 Alfred Strand May Florence Laurel
G-092 07/04/1909 William C Carlson Alfreda Enius
G-093 07/03/1909 Alfred Jussila Selma Holms
G-094 07/07/1909 Gustav Gunderson Annie M Carlson
G-095 07/22/1909 Harvey W Hoover Amelia Pauline Peterson
G-096 07/17/1909 Edward Doepke Laura Schlegemeier
G-097 07/21/1909 Julius Holz Marguerite Betzold
G-098 07/21/1909 Andrew C Tollefson Ida Kunde
G-099 07/26/1909 Fred Van Vickle Ethel Bennett
G-100 07/29/1909 Fred Johnson Bertha Jane Smith
G-101 08/03/1909 Frank A Phillips Etta Cury
G-102 08/05/1909 George L Gillham Emma Hill
G-103 08/09/1909 Walter Oliver Hudson Edith Rachel Gatten
G-104 08/18/1909 Joseph G Heald Sarah E Thorpe
G-105 08/16/1909 John Frederick Reichert Mattie May Schamp
G-106 08/16/1909 Frank Witherell Ellen May Harrison
G-107 08/18/1909 Albert A Weideman Alice E Falconer
G-108 08/18/1909 Harold A Smith Marjorie Alice Young
G-109 08/21/1909 Herman Granroth Hilma Korbi
G-110 09/01/1909 Harold H Flann Thora Borsum
G-111 09/25/1909 Nicholas Rowe Emily E Prilyl
G-112 09/01/1909 Walter Fred Kunitz Eleanor Marguerite Saunders
G-113 09/02/1909 Albert Arthur Ludwig Elsie L Christiensen
G-114 09/03/1909 Walter W Williams Fannie Roderick
G-115 09/06/1909 John A Peterson Louise Otterson
G-116 09/18/1909 Gloyd Thomas Cooke Carrie Bella Brundrette
G-117 10/16/1909 Frank Lindstrom Esther Charlotte Hagberg
G-118 09/29/1909 Charles H Flansburg Flora N Meyer
G-119 09/29/1909 Eugene J LeMire Elizabeth A Kinler
G-120 09/30/1909 Hilmer A Wilson Sophie Hoffbauer
G-121 10/25/1909 Fred A Kahn Pearl Goodrich
G-122 10/06/1909 Louis Bourassa Myrtle Seavegeau
G-123 06/12/1909 Samuel J Brockway Rachael D Newman
G-124 10/09/1909 Willie Peterson Ida Runquist
G-125 10/14/1909 Christ Ahrens Elsie Lueck
G-126 10/14/1909 William Bierman Anna Lueck
G-127 10/13/1909 Marion F Cunningham Daisy Ingraham
G-128 10/14/1909 George Kneeskern Maude Scofield
G-129 10/19/1909 Lewis Irvin Paddock Mollie Edna Avery
G-130 11/02/1909 Ludwig A J Evenson Mathilda Stedtfeld
G-131 10/21/1909 August J Soderlund Anna M Chilleen
G-132 10/21/1909 Fred Johnson Hilma Ostlund
G-133 10/26/1909 John Henry Weber Minnie Augusta Hohensee
G-134 10/28/1909 B F Stinson Amy E Bath
G-135 10/28/1909 John Thorene Dorothy Matilda Erickson
G-136 10/30/1909 Richard Reichmenn Olive Langevine
G-137 11/01/1909 William Robbins Emma Hohensee
G-138 11/10/1909 Christ Anderson Alma Christiensen
G-139 11/08/1909 James Arnes Corah L Dickirson
G-140 11/23/1909 George Mayhew Rose C Houle
G-141 11/16/1909 Walter E Stearns Ethel M Pratt
G-142 11/17/1909 Lee J Wilson Minnie Josephine Larson
G-143 11/23/1909 Thomas Dubois Alice Magnan
G-144 11/23/1909 John Perlinger Clara Derosier
G-145 11/21/1909 Michael F Miller Theresia Vogl
G-146 11/24/1909 Lynn S Lougee Melvina May Porter
G-147 11/24/1909 Everett G Mraz Anna Caulfield
G-148 11/24/1909 Roy J Cunningham Effie Thompson
G-149 11/24/1909 Bert Boynton Ellen Dowling
G-150 11/24/1909 Henry Hanson Mabel Mayhew
G-151 11/24/1909 Frederick Edward Kinsmiller Hattie Anna Frisk
G-152 12/01/1909 Gust R Johnson Gerda C Bjorklund
G-153 12/02/1909 Gustav Erickson Karen Halvorsen
G-154 12/02/1909 Alexander Campbell Pauline Mertins
G-155 11/30/1909 Charles Durham Martha Engelke
G-156 12/09/1909 Edward A Luck Octavie Bacon
G-157 01/01/1910 John Parsons Annie Adams
G-158 12/25/1909 Halver Halverson Caroline Sampson
G-159 12/17/1909 W P Locke Laura A Russell
G-160 12/17/1909 Wesley Swartout Gina Peterson
G-161 12/22/1909 Louis Olof Berg Nettie Anderson
G-162 12/22/1909 Roy Edwards Gladys Wayt
G-163 12/24/1909 George B Jenkins May Anderson
G-164 12/31/1909 Julius S Seiben Florence E Calkins
G-165 01/06/1910 August Malskeit Bertha Moody
G-166 01/11/1910 William H Rosenkranz Frances Hockridge
G-167 01/17/1910 Henry Edwards Martha Jane Petrie
G-168 01/21/1910 Walter Butka Sophie Kirsch
G-169 01/28/1910 Guy Ramsay Emma Dehning
G-170 01/22/1910(Appl.) George Merrill Eliza Magee
G-171 01/26/1910 George Francis Cowling, Jr Mabel Grace Williams
G-172 02/01/1910 Bert J Root Lottie A Shew
G-173 01/12/1910 John A Oberg Emma Johana Olson
G-174 02/19/1910 Reinhard E Friske Bertha Schmaltz
G-175 02/23/1910 George C Olds Drucilla J Ramey
G-176 02/18/1910 Robert W Cromwell Alice M Peterson
G-177 02/21/1910 Alfred Noakes Hannah Harris
G-178 02/20/1910 Jesse L Bailey Charlotte Barnhart
G-179 04/05/1910 Paul Joseph Pepin Mary Perlinger
G-180 03/17/1910 Lloyd D Greeno Edith Brandt
G-181 03/21/1910 Leonard J Wright Lydia C Dahl
G-182 03/22/1910 Herbert Thomas Baldwin Ethel Annetta Potter
G-183 03/31/1910 Axel Albin Lindstrom Emilia Sophia Auvinen
G-184 03/28/1910 George A Ebinger Florence A Apgar
G-185 03/31/1910 Hugo Eimer Emma Markwardt
G-186 03/30/1910 Henry Newman Florence Baty
G-187 04/02/1910 Jesse Britton Cleo Wheeler
G-188 04/01/1910 William Allan Christian Alice Thedora Harrison
G-189 04/03/1910 Fred Eastham Beatrice Delila Warner
G-190 04/19/1910 John W Boyle Catherine Warren
G-191     VOID
G-192 04/12/1910 Frank Marston McCabe Marie Emily Quinn
G-193 04/13/1910 Roy Newman Hellen Marie Buckholct
G-194 04/14/1910 Frank Louie Larson Vera C Alsen
G-195 04/13/1910 Fred Seller Mary Annie Falenschek
G-196 04/20/1910 Paul Albert Wisotzki Eliza Ovita Haaker
G-197 04/20/1910 Arthur V Wilson Grace May Houchins
G-198 04/21/1910 John A Younggren Eunice Marie O'Connor
G-199 04/21/1910 John M McIntyre Mabel M Adams
G-200 04/28/1910 William Sidney Belt Kristine Rasmine Larson
G-201 04/30/1910 John P Sherlund Ruth M Horton
G-202 05/04/1910 Albert V Usher Elsie M Zerby
G-203 05/04/1910 Oscar Emanuel Swanson Edith Lund
G-204 05/07/1910 Harmas Rouson Nathalie Josephine Thersia Glover
G-205 05/14/1910 Ole Satre Lina Kopperstad
G-206 05/18/1910 Con Isle, Jr Hellen Nelson
G-207 05/23/1910 Adolph Hendrickson Hena Brown
G-208 05/24/1910 Herman F Menz Mildred E Whitmarsh
G-209 05/23/1910 Kusta Emil Lind Emilja Clade
G-210 05/25/1910 Eber Clarence Baker Mary Louise Lemay
G-211 05/10/1910(Appl.) Emil Johanson Selma Stgastrom
G-212 06/01/1910 Clifford Augustus Russell Olive Viola Britton
G-213 06/01/1910 Johan Elis Erickson Lena Hendrickson
G-214 06/08/1910 William B Durfee Florence Burk
G-215 06/04/1910 Frederick Oscar Aspholm Dorothy Evelyn Zodrow
G-216 06/04/1910 Victor Asa Root Lulu Maghan
G-217 06/05/1910 James William Bell Vietta Beatrice Barker
G-218 06/04/1910 Thomas E Green Dora Godhart
G-219 06/09/1910 Jacob Deedrick Emma D Myers
G-220 06/08/1910 George Figge, Jr Ella Evenson
G-221 06/16/1910 Samuel Thomas Hawkins Emma Margaret Edwards
G-222 06/11/1910 Herbert M Hamilton Annie Peterson
G-223 06/11/1910 Frank E Olds Lillian M Ramey
G-224 06/15/1910 Ernest Henry Ilse Katherine Nellie Noelfeat
G-225 06/15/1910 Victor F Turner Julia E Prendergast
G-226 06/15/1910 Francis Carl Whitmarsh Mary T Hurley
G-227 06/22/1910 Charles Roy Nash Georgia Margaret Horn
G-228 06/23/1910 Laurence Halladay Frances Julia Ebinger
G-229 06/22/1910 James Hubert Alexander Hutchinson Carrie Zella Baker
G-230 06/29/1910 Fred Buckmann Laura L Lueck
G-231 06/28/1910 Louis Derosier Magere Perne
G-232 06/29/1910 Frank H Jordan Florence V Caulfield
G-233 06/27/1910 Earl H Frazier Ruth Esther Parker
G-234 06/29/1910 Louis L Lemire Delia Balland
G-235 06/27/1910 Floyd Williams Georgia Hickey
G-236 06/28/1910 John C Conant Mary Senti
G-237 06/29/1910 Henry F Stowe Jennie Stauck
G-238 06/29/1910 Frank Joseph Thiery Mary Arline Montgomery
G-239 06/30/1910 John Gamble Brown Annie McLellan Wood
G-240 07/01/1910 Nels John Robert Nelson Emma Olson
G-241 07/02/1910 Gustaf Emil Anderson Axselia Larson
G-242 07/12/1910 William Knutson Iva Evans
G-243 07/11/1910 Edwin B Holum Leonora Rose Thomas
G-244 07/15/1910 Frank E King Helen E Murray
G-245 07/22/1910 F L Johnson Inez O Carron
G-246 07/25/1910 George W Rogers Jennie Chapman
G-247 07/26/1910 Harrison Bert Sinclair Ethel May Otis
G-248 07/26/1910 James Edward Stage Mattie Allena Shanks
G-249 07/25/1910(Appl.) Warner Maki Mary Sundberg
G-250 07/26/1910 Charles Jotham Emma Brand
G-251 08/07/1910 Kasper Marchel Aleksandra Stei
G-252 07/30/1910 Rollo Anderson Brouder Bernice Florence Stoker
G-253 08/01/1910 Claude Newton Lathrop Editha Marie Heath
G-254 08/11/1910 Frederick J Casey Margaret Saure
G-255 08/13/1910 Ralph Emmett Quinn Mary Audrey McGarry
G-256 08/22/1910 John D Leslie Carrie B Nelson
G-257 08/18/1910 Peter Anderson Helen Nelson
G-258 08/25/1910 August Brunes Beda Elizabeth Dahlstedt
G-259 08/22/1910 Carl Emil Lans Loretta Lucile Collins
G-260 08/27/1910 J O Hollstrom Mary Holmblad
G-261 08/25/1910 Thomas William Cummins Ruth L Tyler
G-262 09/01/1910 Albert Samuel Nygard Anna Victoria Nelson
G-263 09/06/1910 Louis J Schellin Clara Brand
G-264 09/09/1910 John E Gillson Eunice E McNeil
G-265 09/17/1910 Martin Lechscheidt Maria Lein
G-266 09/17/1910(Appl.) Walter Richards Hummitsch Mrs Alma O Doyle
G-267 09/22/1910 George Dehning Minnie Rushmeyer
G-268 09/24/1910(Appl.) Omar Liners Frances Lyshik
G-269 09/29/1910 W J Garvey Bertha Tollefson
G-270 10/01/1910 Henry Sarkiaho Edith M Sund
G-271 10/02/1910 Stephen M Cofield Ester Amelia Chrysler
G-272 10/06/1910 Martin Anderson Anna Louise Benson
G-273 10/06/1910 Martin W Wilke Henrietta Howe
G-274 10/15/1910 Victor G Johnson Olga Carlson
G-275 10/15/1910 John Rodman Jennie King
G-276 11/01/1910 Arnold Musolf Louise Nickel
G-277 10/17/1910 Ed Johnson Katie Kaijala
G-278 10/18/1910 Louis Adolf Larson Esther Adelia Hemphill
G-279 10/22/1910 Ole M Holm Bertha Mjones
G-280 10/26/1910 Eric Anderson Inga Johnson
G-281 10/23/1910 Marrion D Rudolph Ada Southworth
G-282 10/24/1910 Robert Johnson Charlotte M Poppenberg
G-283 10/31/1910 August C Bartens Barbara Margaret Dotzler
G-284 10/27/1910 Christian S Reimestad Judith E Kjellquist
G-285 10/31/1910 Earl L Moore Minnie M Flanders
G-286 11/05/1910 Gilbert Antonsen Thea Gustava Hammersta
G-287 11/05/1910 Charles Godtfred Anderson Esther Isabell Anderson
G-288 11/09/1910 Clifton A Allbright Winifred Smith
G-289 11/22/1910 James M Knutson Agnes Laskey
G-290 11/12/1910 Tom Tuomas Kaijala Soffie Hill
G-291 11/16/1910 Ben Aurand Mary Jendro
G-292 11/24/1910 Oliver Brusseau Odelie Fournier
G-293 11/17/1910 William Smith Rose Grochal Grace Grochal in Cert.
G-294 11/23/1910 John C Huffman Myrtle M Schwartz
G-295 11/22/1910 Charles Bajula Nama Bakkila
G-296 11/24/1910 Stanley F Vanek Pearl Clara Gray
G-297 12/11/1910 Charles G Osterlund Amy Howe
G-298 12/10/1910 Joseph Bergfalk Margaret Maghan
G-299 12/12/1910 Carl E Carlson Elsie Engblom
G-300 12/14/1910 Adolph Paajanen Hilda Tarvonen
G-301 12/25/1910 Charley D Hansen Laura Belle Taylor
G-302 12/23/1910 Shelby Noble Anna Merfeld
G-303 12/24/1910 William Elmore Emma Wamboldt
G-304 12/27/1910 Joseph C Caron Mary C Johnson
G-305 12/29/1910 Horace U Butterfield Mary E Fletcher
G-306 12/30/1910 Edwin Ralph Sarah Olson
G-307 01/01/1911 Harry J Patterson Hannah E Mattson
G-308 12/31/1910 Samuel S Basford Dora B Andrews
G-309 01/02/1911 Burdette A Goff Lovina A Barber
G-310 01/03/1911 Fred M Simmons Flora M Whitford
G-311 01/05/1911 Alger A Weaver Hazel Thompson
G-312 01/07/1911 Eric M E Seger Anna Nelson Hennepin Co. Appl.
G-313 01/11/1911 Solon T Dillman Ethel D Archibald Hennepin Co. Appl.
G-314 01/13/1911 Mat Hautala Aina Pihlman
G-315 01/14/1911 E J Williams Dolores McDonald
G-316 01/16/1911 Theodore Grenier Minnie Nerkennes
G-317 01/23/1911 Guss W Eastham Emma Wood
G-318 01/18/1911 Victor E Kachelhoffer Mabel Katherine Brown
G-319 01/19/1911 John A Hoffbauer Mary Gildart
G-320 01/23/1911 Franklin S Gallupe Ellen Peterson
G-321 01/28/1911 Philip Buchite Leona Fletcher
G-322 01/30/1911 Allen Cass Grace Almira Cass
G-323 02/07/1911 Edmond Brusseau Bertha Fournier
G-324 02/06/1911 John Aune Ingeborg Aune
G-325 02/08/1911 James Hill Luella Hizin
G-326 02/06/1911 Bernard Hoppe Martha Turner
G-327 02/15/1911 George P Curran May L Paine
G-328 02/21/1911 Leo Charles Kressal Elizabeth Bergeman
G-329 02/21/1911 David King Margaret Tutch
G-330 02/22/1911 Henry W Bentley Flossie E Shanks
G-331 03/04/1911 Andrew Edd Ellen Hedstrom
G-332 03/06/1911 Hugo A Kaatz Emma K Doepke
G-333 03/18/1911 Otto Heikkinen Lydia Marie Holmes
G-334 03/23/1911 Edward Lovaas Anna Matson
G-335 03/26/1911 Arthur S Brownell Anna Zitky
G-336 03/29/1911 Edward J Greenhagen Hazel Clyde Gillette
G-337 03/31/1911 Charley Max Bunker Annabelle Donahew
G-338 04/05/1911 Ernest H Pribyl Anna A Garden
G-339 04/05/1911 Arthur M Johnson Maude B Arnold
G-340 04/08/1911 David L Hardy Anna K Kreigh
G-341 04/12/1911 Harry M Baldwin Georgette Hutchins
G-342 04/11/1911 A James McFall Ethel Conley
G-343 04/16/1911 Alfred Charles Wickhaus Nancy Pearl Ferguson
G-344 04/15/1911 Charles Johnson Anna Satton
G-345 04/23/1911 Jasper Williams Ida Driver
G-346 04/18/1911 Isaac Miller Laura Algrim
G-347 04/21/1911 Harry Mougan Mae Minerva Buchite
G-348 04/22/1911 Charles Arthur Lagerquist Margaret Ann Darling
G-349 04/24/1911 Guy R Pratt Josie Ludlow
G-350 04/27/1911 Hokon Hammerstad Irma Lydia Lind
G-351 04/28/1911 Jens Jensen Bertha Swelland
G-352 05/02/1911 Andrew Carlson Helga Johnson
G-353 05/02/1911 Ceril Bourassa Wilmena Sauvageau
G-354 05/04/1911 Ernest Christian Madsen Vivian E Jennison
G-355 05/06/1911 Martin Martinson Mary K Lusty
G-356 05/10/1911 Frank Hinz Lucy Shontell
G-357 05/09/1911 William Blackwood May Trombley
G-358 05/10/1911 William Fred Hildebrandt Isabel Mary Betts
G-359 05/24/1911 John W Prentice Mary Louise Algrim
G-360 05/30/1911 Lucien Niogret Bertha Flansburg
G-361 06/07/1911 Henry J Kyallquist Alice Britton
G-362 08/21/1911 Henry Laiti Hilja Linna
G-363 06/10/1911 Joseph Dotzler Hattie Zillmer
G-364 06/07/1911 Ole Mortenson Elna Virginia Johnson
G-365 06/09/1911 Charley Koskinen Ruth Lindberg
G-366 06/12/1911 Eugene G Gillson Lucy M Dixon
G-367 06/10/1911 Carl A Bogren Anna J Berg
G-368 06/16/1911 Frederick W Gross Anna Augusta Radke
G-369 06/24/1911 Henry A Grand Hilda Johnson
G-370 06/21/1911 John S Pederson Marie O Opsahl
G-371 06/25/1911 Jesse W Bryant Diana Kelly
G-372 06/21/1911 Fred H Vincent Emma Nash
G-373 06/22/1911 Herbert E Scott Ella Wood
G-374 07/03/1911 Frank Richter Mable C Baker
G-375 06/28/1911 Frank Zahratka Elsie Evans
G-376 06/29/1911 William H Mentz Jennie T Englund
G-377 06/28/1911 William H Herrmann Anna Tollefson
G-378 07/08/1911 Ephraim O Ramberg Olive A Bacon
G-379 07/08/1911 Louis S Zakariasen Cora Brager
G-380 07/16/1911 Leo J Frazer Annie M Cloutier
G-381 07/12/1911 George Elgie Brown Irma Parker
G-382 07/22/1911 G W Adair Mary E Roberts
G-383 07/22/1911 Edwin Holmquist Lisle R Clouse
G-384 07/25/1911 Harry James Wilson Hazel Marie Jones
G-385 08/21/1911 James Jeremiah Brower Rozella Chase
G-386 08/17/1911 Gilbert E Somdahl Alfreda Kissel
G-387 08/22/1911 William F Jordan Mary L Hoerner
G-388 08/24/1911 Harry Fleming Augusta Kautz
G-389 08/21/1911 Jeremiah McCarthy Katie Rassina
G-390 08/24/1911 Nels August Ritari Hilda Eliisapet Framling
G-391 08/24/1911 Robert Peterson Mattie Albertson
G-392 08/29/1911 August Morcinczk Sophia Hallek
G-393 08/30/1911 Charles Otto Hauer Blanche Emily Nash
G-394 09/02/1911 Paul Thomas Boleyn Angela Arvilla Green
G-395 09/03/1911 F F William Butt Helen Tollefson
G-396 09/04/1911 William St.Clair McClenahan Rosalie Agatha Poppenberg
G-397 09/06/1911 Edward John McNamara Mayme Elizabeth Cullen
G-398 09/09/1911 William Skoog Ida Wicklund
G-399 09/12/1911 John A McKay Jennie Katherine Horner
G-400 09/12/1911 Robert Hillis Jamison Mittie Ottis
G-401 09/12/1911 John Miller Annie Knerr
G-402 09/23/1911 Martin Nelson Mary Luella Ross
G-403 09/27/1911 Eddie L Grimstad Ruth E Maxine
G-404 10/04/1911 Albert J Olson Inga Malvic
G-405 10/18/1911 Roy Cook Evelyn Christella Pointon
G-406 10/25/1911 Andrew J Olson Ida J Carlson
G-407 10/23/1911 Arthur F Peterson Sena Olson
G-408 10/26/1911 Edgar Saunders Emma Fricker
G-409 10/28/1911 William Brown Lillian Melissa Overley
G-410 10/27/1911 Henry Holenen Sofi Thompson
G-411 10/30/1911 Leslie Sullivan Marie Brady
G-412 11/01/1911 Joseph Hood Laura Brady
G-413 11/13/1911 Theodore Prescott Myrtle Vosberg
G-414 11/08/1911 F William Frost Martha Edith Kamrath
G-415 11/15/1911 John E Hyde Ada Marie Miller
G-416 11/16/1911 Howard G Ingersoll Sarah Louise Beare
G-417 11/21/1911 Samuel Hayth Olva Lenardville
G-418 11/24/1911(Appl.) Peter Anderson Frankie West
G-419 11/25/1911 Lafayette Hanson Maud Cook
G-420 11/26/1911 William J Sullivan Edith Laura Stalnack
G-421 12/02/1911 August Beck Ella Mary Johnson
G-422 11/30/1911 Perry Chester Borden Elsie Martha Harrison
G-423 12/04/1911 Michael Flannery Margaret Kreiner
G-424 12/10/1911 Henry Volkman Hattie Paschkett
G-425 12/05/1911 James Clay Howell Ruby May Matlock
G-426 12/05/1911 Arthur L Biern Nora Alta Dugan
G-427 12/02/1911 Frank E Little Gertrude D Hallquist
G-428 12/06/1911 Samuel L Hammett Hazel G Maghan
G-429 12/06/1911 Charles Anselm Lind Jennie Louise Mysen
G-430 12/12/1911 John F Maack Anna M Paulson
G-431 12/27/1911 Charles C Hillis Georgia Allison Briggs
G-432 12/20/1911 Frank W Brodhead Eliza M Myers
G-433 12/23/1911 Ingvald Mohagen Julia Warlof
G-434 12/25/1911 Ralph L Calkins Bessie L Henderson
G-435 12/24/1911 John Severn Anderson Mrs Ragnhild Peterson
G-436 01/08/1912 Maurice L LeMoine Marie E Armstrong
G-437 12/26/1911 John W Thornton Liddie Margaret Beckman
G-438 12/27/1911 John Herman Holm Hanna Snignhild Runsat
G-439 01/02/1912 Henry Kluver Maude Plummer
G-440 01/17/1912 Henry Maukkanen Mary Kustaava Hill
G-441 01/22/1912 John Anderson Adeline Olivia Runsat
G-442 02/01/1912 Charles M Gunion Margaret Ascher
G-443 02/09/1912 John Bakkila Minnie Bala
G-444 02/03/1912 Kalle Viktor Nikkari Femmi Eliina Halkola
G-445 02/09/1912 J William Boyer Pearl V Bartlett
G-446 02/10/1912 William H Ralston Annabel Wynn
G-447 02/20/1912 Ralph G Hudson Maggie May Hillis
G-448 02/22/1912 Clyde H Rogers Dorothy Sorenson
G-449 03/05/1912 Martin Berggreen Grace Viola Smith
G-450 03/16/1912 Ray L Long Mary Margaret Cuddihy
G-451 03/18/1912 P Alfred Quackenbush Ethel Frances Porter
G-452 03/22/1912 Clyde Morss Mollie Anderson
G-453 03/25/1912 Charles John Jernberg Hilda Huseby
G-454 03/27/1912 John Emil West Anna Marie Lundgren
G-455 03/30/1912 Antonio Laprasso Pasochoni Pai
G-456 04/02/1912 Willard Osborn Irene Cain
G-457 04/03/1912 David Elmer Robbins Rosalee Robbins
G-458 04/19/1912 Lee E Estell Genie Holsapple
G-459 04/16/1912 William B Schley Catherine E Lang
G-460 04/16/1912 John Hellen Nellie Berbee
G-461 04/18/1912 Gus Backlund Ebba Elvira Swanson
G-462 04/20/1912 John Oscar Brattlund Johanna Elsie Lalander
G-463 04/24/1912 August C F Gross Frieda M Eschenbacher
G-464 04/24/1912 Wilhelm Schurter Minnie Kirsch
G-465 04/24/1912 Earnest C Racy Hazel May Daugherty
G-466 04/29/1912 O W Anderson Annie Blomberg
G-467 05/01/1912 Oscar W Fletcher Josephine McMillen
G-468 05/04/1912 James E Dixon Emma Robinson
G-469 05/15/1912 Edward C Olson Ada Hillis
G-470 05/13/1912 John McCormick Elsie Hillyer
G-471 05/15/1912 Albert Johnson Alma Erickson
G-472 05/19/1912 Everett Ramey Jessie Norske
G-473 05/17/1912 Fred F Johnson Gertrude M Atwood
G-474 05/27/1912 Carl Oscar Magnusson Alice B Hallquist
G-475 05/29/1912 William E Durham Martha L Blanck
G-476 05/30/1912 Frank J Lowey Hellen E Reilly
G-477 06/01/1912 William J Dodge Anna Aaberg
G-478 06/05/1912 Bernard T Lind Helen A Taylor
G-479 06/06/1912 Dana Daniel Foft Lulu Mae Trent
G-480 06/07/1912 John E Matson Clara Elizabeth Malstrom
G-481 06/09/1912 Jesse R James Adeline Debolt
G-482 06/18/1912 Michael J Gillespie Gertrude M Ruhl
G-483 06/17/1912 John Groff Minnie Westby
G-484 06/19/1912 Joseph W Russell Grace E Palmer
G-485 06/20/1912(Appl.) James F Hurley Jennie G Johnson
G-486 06/26/1912 Bernerd Edson Lane Mary Angeline Bergeman
G-487 06/22/1912 Herbert Clayton Kyllo Hazel Winifred Treglawny
G-488 06/24/1912 Dean Wilson Sallie Birde Bishop
G-489 06/26/1912 Arthur Bluhm Lillian Hass
G-490 06/25/1912 William S Brady Clara Woodley
G-491 06/26/1912 Carl Shuholm Clara Christine Erickson
G-492 06/26/1912 Walter E Lutz Kathleen M Graham
G-493 06/26/1912 Louis Patnaude Josephine Lawson
G-494 06/26/1912 Frank H Grant M Agnes Bidwell
G-495 06/26/1912 E Dean Goward Ethel M Stickney
G-496 06/26/1912(Appl.) Lloyd W Swords Marie E White
G-497 06/26/1912 Andrew William Hill Gladys Isabel Caldwell
G-498 07/03/1912 Joseph Anton Weber Lydia B Fox
G-499 07/05/1912 William Lofond Daisy Kerstine
G-500 07/04/1912 James R Smith Flora Louisa Halsted
G-501 07/06/1912 Johnnie Doane Laura Coral Frink
G-502 07/10/1912 Arthur M Maghan Eva L Hunt
G-503 07/08/1912 Eli Kangas Esther Litous
G-504 07/13/1912 James F Jenkins Sadie Brundrett
G-505 07/11/1912 Ed Shere Rose Knutzen
G-506 07/13/1912 Elmer C Saari Glaydis Luke
G-507 07/20/1912 Peter Majdic Milka Majdic
G-508 07/16/1912 John Nordin Clara M Spencer
G-509 08/07/1912 Sam Koja Lempi Koivista
G-510 07/23/1912 Fred Lease Acelia Rowel
G-511 07/24/1912 Claude Carlton Lease Myrtle Josephine Brady
G-512 08/01/1912 Severn Herman Tollefson Annie Kretzman
G-513 08/03/1912 John C Hill Carolyne M Fremling
G-514 08/03/1912 Louis Johnson Helena Hanson
G-515 08/08/1912 John Lohndorf Mary Lueck
G-516 08/07/1912 Ernest L Davis Ruth Eveline Swanson
G-517 12/21/1912 Nels Christensen Ellen Larson
G-518 08/09/1912 William Niemi Fina Renkaa
G-519 08/10/1912 William Martin Infelt Zenith Mohler
G-520 08/14/1912 Martin Martinson Jennie Mathilda Lindholm
G-521 08/17/1912 David Carlson Carrie M Carlsen
G-522 08/22/1912 Edward LaVictor Laura Markwardt
G-523 08/21/1912 Charles Edwin Nelson Ellen Grace Lyddon
G-524 08/22/1912 Frank W Schultz Alma G Holmes
G-525 08/25/1912 Elmer Crist Hanson Emma Carolina Marohn
G-526 08/25/1912 John Nordstrom Jennie Eggen
G-527 08/31/1912 Phillip Coburn Delia Grondin
G-528 08/28/1912 Gilbert Olson Carrie Tindell
G-529 08/31/1912 Arvid E Roxberg Jennie Christina Fricklund
G-530 09/05/1912 Sekule Radulovich Ctone Martin
G-531 09/03/1912 Robert E Lundbohne Maude H Snyder
G-532 09/04/1912(Appl.) Kaarlo Siren Fina Kainu
G-533 09/09/1912 George Laughton Ella Lucas
G-534 09/11/1912 Thomas Nowell Ida May Matthews
G-535 09/10/1912 Oscar Louis Stuck Clara Theressa Rasmussen
G-536 09/10/1912 Joel Argetsinger Jennie Musolf
G-537 09/10/1912 Wilbert Alfred Smith Alice Warrick
G-538 09/10/1912 William D Mason Sadie E Tomberlin
G-539 09/12/1912 Edward J Bell Theresa Eggen
G-540 09/14/1912 Paul Rudolph Barbara Gerneman
G-541 09/19/1912 Ludwig James Osgard Hattie Viola Sjodin
G-542 09/16/1912 Dudley Harrison Mack Kate Mentz
G-543 09/19/1912 John Sagli Ida Lien
G-544 09/24/1912 Mahlon Warde Richards Geraldine Foster Flemming
G-545 09/24/1912 Anno J Temple Ellen Franzen
G-546 09/24/1912 Adolph L Paulson Minnie Hall
G-547 09/28/1912 Clarence Avery Cochran May Eleanora Jerguson
G-548 10/04/1912 Henry A Olson Myrtle Cain
G-549 10/07/1912 Frank Hart Mable Lafond
G-550 10/13/1912 John Elias Jewell Clara Wilhamina Eisner
G-551 10/10/1912 William J Lyonais Ina Drogseth
G-552 10/23/1912 Charles W Mahlum Dorothy Emma Lyddon
G-553 10/24/1912 William Gilbert Owens Kate Thora Johanna Bruhn
G-554 10/26/1912 Oscar Forslund Victoria Bergquist
G-555 10/25/1912 John Aho Hilma Maki
G-556 10/30/1912 Henry Kleinschmidt Sophia Stedtfeld
G-557 10/30/1912 Ezra Zenas Fisher Katherine Irene Kaufman
G-558 10/30/1912 John O'Connell Lita Lee
G-559 11/06/1912 Blix S Kyllingstad Nora E Huseby
G-560 11/05/1912 Bert Ellsworth Gilmer Clara Lilian Britton
G-561 11/06/1912 Perry Persson Alma E Schellin
G-562 11/09/1912 Henry F Stowe Etta May Frink
G-563 11/08/1912 Andrew Lehto Ida Carlson
G-564 11/12/1912 Frank Scott Margaret Ellen Basford
G-565     RETURNED
G-566 11/17/1912 Pontus L Anderson Mabel Maria Erickson
G-567 11/19/1912 Emil Liljaja Jennie Olivia Raisanen
G-568 11/18/1912 Robert James S Buchanan Carolyn M Tyler
G-569 11/18/1912 Martin L Brady Alice Caroline Charlotte Bruhn
G-570 11/20/1912 George Schlagel Florida Pelky Signed as Schlogel
G-571 11/18/1912 William E Blood Lulu E Dayton
G-572 11/21/1912 Gust S Erickson Alvera J Larson
G-573 11/26/1912 Philip George Fleischhacker Annie Eisel
G-574 11/21/1912 Ole Christianson Mary Alice Cook
G-575 11/26/1912 Eugene Veillette Opal Stuart
G-576 01/04/1913 John Palmer Ida Worth
G-577 11/21/1912 Louis J Stuck Kate Verkennes
G-578 11/22/1912 Fred H Rosenkranz Katherine Blades
G-579 11/24/1912 Clement C Willis Mary Hogan
G-580 11/23/1912 Forest Earl Van Horn Jessie E Wunderlich
G-581 11/23/1912 James Martin Van Horn Viola I Wunderlich
G-582 12/02/1912 Ray H Warren Mabel Omen
G-583 11/29/1912 Edward Tutch Pearl Louise Kirvan
G-584 11/27/1912 Frank J Anstett Marie Eva Binck
G-585 11/26/1912 Nata Wiljamaa Hilda Johnson
G-586 11/28/1912 Lyman P Gray Mrs Emma Spencer
G-587 11/30/1912 David Anderson Constance Myers
G-588 12/21/1912 Carl Gust Fallstrom Edith Mollberg
G-589 12/05/1912 Andrew Erickson Wilhelmina Elizabet Augusta Gothman
G-590 12/03/1912 Stanley F Vanek Marie Jensen
G-591 12/21/1912 Jakko Niemi Hilma Rankainen
G-592 12/10/1912 Arley Cotton Augusta Eastling
G-593 12/10/1912 J Samuel Goodrich Lillie Daniels
G-594 12/09/1912 Ben O Nesheim Hazel Rosenkranz
G-595 01/09/1913 John F Wilson Louisa Ferigson
G-596 12/20/1912 Jakob Erick Nyholm Adla Alvina Haggblom
G-597 12/24/1912 William Thielen Lottie L Jorgenson
G-598 12/17/1912 Toney Rosko Leona Vanasse
G-599 12/19/1912 Lauri Jalmari Skut Elssa Olivia Lehta
G-600 12/21/1912 John K Johnson Inger L Njones
G-601 12/22/1912 Christ Jensen Christensen Christa Jensen
G-602 12/23/1912 William Hasskamp Hanna Wiger
G-603 12/24/1912 Herman Kasper Eklind Julia Clark
G-604 01/04/1913 Clyde E Huntley Hazel J Frazer
G-605 12/24/1912 Frank Putila Alma Toyra
G-606 12/28/1912 G Adolph Erickson Alice Ovida Peterson
G-607 12/31/1912 Howard Spencer Sadie S Smith
G-608 12/31/1912(Appl.) Sigurd Fulsaas Ethelyne Osborne
G-609 01/01/1913 Thorvald Henry Anderson Minnie A Schwartzkopf
G-610 01/02/1913 Severin Antonson Clara Anderson
G-611 01/04/1913 Olaf Kato Berg Emma Pernelle Syvertson
G-612 01/04/1913 Edgar Laughton Lula Blood
G-613 01/04/1913 Ray George Burge Katharine Fredrickson
G-614 01/25/1913 Gust Nord Clara Muler
G-615 01/07/1913 Edward Cain Irene Gaffney
G-616 01/09/1913 Herman A Hunter Rose A Vaartz
G-617 01/10/1913(Appl.) Lewis Philippe Ella S Draper
G-618 01/15/1913 F J Markee Julia Erickson
G-619 01/16/1913 Vall Charley Francis Lena Marie Verkennes
G-620 01/16/1913 George Wendtland Ella Sporel
G-621 01/17/1913 Stanley Nix Effie Baty
G-622 01/20/1913 James H Wood Lena Erickson
G-623 01/20/1913 George C Kerr Ella Genevive McGarry
G-624 01/22/1913 Frank C Lindner Anna J Brose
G-625 02/05/1913 Mike Ronch Katie Ryan
G-626 01/22/1913 Albert O Anderson Ellen Soderlund
G-627 01/23/1913 Marion L Milender Fannie McNeil
G-628 01/24/1913 Karl J Fryklind Emily Roxberg
G-629 01/28/1913 Adolph Joe Grenier Tillie Verkennes
G-630 02/04/1913 John Moritz, Jr Mary Maud Bodle
G-631 02/04/1913 William D Ross Edith M Miller
G-632 02/04/1913 Willamette Brannan Elsie Mae Fletcher
G-633 02/07/1913 John B Dinkel Josephine Mary Dinkel
G-634 02/15/1913 Joseph Sall Ellen Erickson
G-635 02/27/1913 Frank Antilla Hilma Matson
G-636 02/07/1913 Rudolph S Erickson Mabel L Paulson
G-637 02/11/1913 Olaf Erickson Bertha Wicks
G-638 02/12/1913 Ole Christopherson Annie Sabina Swanson

Visit RootsWeb    <http://www.rootsweb.com/~mncrowwi/cwcem/bookG.html> Feb 20, 2010
MnGenWeb - Crow Wing County - Early Marriages
Home Page | About This Site | Site Feedback
Valid HTML 4.01