U.S. GenWeb Project Logo
Minnesota GenWeb Project Logo
 
Welcome To Crow Wing County
- - Surname List - -

The following table lists the surnames of interest to specific researchers.
Please contact the researcher directly via the email link provided.
Please send feedback to report invalid email addresses
or to submit a new entry to be added to this list.

Surname Township or Other Details Person Researching
APPLEDORN Between Crosby and Brainerd 1890 C. Robert Appledorn
BAILEY Brainerd, St. Mathias, Fort Ripley Deloris Naughton
BEDOW Ft. Ripley area. Mary Smith
BELLMUTH Brainerd John Van Essen
BERG Lake Hubert, Sibley Township Lynn Wieczorek
BETZOLDNew! Brainerd Mary Kaselnak
BLACK Brainerd Mary Bailey
BOCHENSKI Brainerd Mary Bailey
BOURASSA Brainerd Mary Bailey
BRECHT Brainerd Jill Johnson
BUTRUM Brainerd, St. Mathias, Fort Ripley Deloris Naughton
BUTTERFIELD Cross Lake Lois Willand
CARRON Fort Ripley / St. Mathias area 1950 Mike Panger
COMPTON Crow Wing Co. Melinda Carsten
DANDANELL Between Nisswa and Pelican Lake 1890 C. Robert Appledorn
DAVIS Emily Lois Willand
DENEFFE Brainerd Jill Johnson
DIKE Crow Wing Co. Lawrence S. Dike
DIMON Crow Wing Co. Melinda Carsten
DUNHAM Brainerd Jim & Marlene Dunham
GRONDIN Brainerd Nancy Bovy
HEMPLE Pequot Lakes, Sibley Township Ruth Jones
HENKEL Brainerd Mary Bailey
HINES Brainerd Nancy Bovy
HOULE Long Lake Township, Brainerd Robert Sinclair
HOUSTON Pine River, Swanburg Charles Kline | Lanaii Kline
KIRVAN Crow Wing Co. Btutch
KOHL Fort Ripley / St. Mathias area 1950 Mike Panger
LARSON Brainerd Nancy Bovy
LILJE/LILLY Southwestern part of Crow Wing Co. Mary Smith
LOVE Crow Wing Co. Melinda Carsten
LUNDBERG Pequot Lakes area Sally Tuthill McNamee
MAGHAN Brainerd John Van Essen
MCGINNIS Brainerd Jerry Klug
MCLAUGHLIN Brainerd Dwyne R. Patrick
MOORE Emily Lois Willand
MURLOWSKI Brainerd Mary Bailey
NOLAN Brainerd Meg McGowan
OSTERLUND Pequot Lakes area Sally Tuthill McNamee
PETERSON Pine River, Swanburg Charles Kline | Lanaii Kline
PHILLIPS Brainerd Nancy Bovy
PLANTE Crow Wing Co. Btutch
POPPENBERGNew! Brainerd Mary Kaselnak
RIFEN Crow Wing Co. Ruth Jones
RITCHIE Crow Wing Co. Betty Rudolph
ROHLOFF Fort Ripley / St. Mathias area 1950 Mike Panger
RUUD Pine River, Swanburg Charles Kline | Lanaii Kline
SARGENT Brainerd Dwyne R. Patrick
SHATTOCK Brainerd Mary Bailey
SIMONSON Crow Wing Co. Ruth Jones
SINCLAIR Long Lake Township, Brainerd Robert Sinclair
STEVENS Pine River, Swanburg Charles Kline | Lanaii Kline
STOUTENBURG Pine River, Swanburg Charles Kline | Lanaii Kline
SYREEN Between Crosby and Brainerd 1890 C. Robert Appledorn
THEVIOT Brainerd Meg McGowan
TOMBERLIN Crow Wing Co. Betty Rudolph
TUTCH Crow Wing Co. BTutch
VALLEY Crow Wing Co. BTutch
WESCOTT / WESTCOTT Crosby / Ironton. Betty W. Acker

Visit RootsWeb    <http://www.rootsweb.com/~mncrowwi/surnames.html> Mar 11, 2011
MnGenWeb - Crow Wing County - Surname List
Home Page | About This Site | Site Feedback
Valid HTML 4.01