A & B

Townships and Cities in Minnesota
and the Counties in Which They Are Located

Use your browser's find function to locate a township or city.

Return to Minnesota Places
Location Finder

Return to
MNGenWeb


Aastad Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Acoma Twp. -- McLeod Co.
Acton Twp. -- Meeker Co.
Ada (city) -- Norman Co.
Adams (city) -- Mower Co.
Adams Twp. -- Mower Co.
Adrian (city) -- Nobles Co.
Adrian Twp. -- Watonwan Co.
Aetna Twp. -- Pipestone Co.
Afton (city) -- Washington Co.
Agassiz Twp. -- Lac Qui Parle Co.
Agder Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Agram Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Aitkin (city) -- Aitkin Co.
Aitkin Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Akeley (city) -- Hubbard Co.
Akeley Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Akron Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Akron Twp. -- Big Stone Co.
Alango Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Alaska Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Alba Twp. -- Jackson Co.
Albany (city) -- Stearns Co.
Albany Twp. -- Stearns Co.
Albert Lea (city) -- Freeborn Co.
Albert Lea Twp. -- Freeborn Co.
Alberta (city) -- Stevens Co.
Alberta Twp. -- Benton Co.
Albertville (city) -- Wright Co.
Albin Twp. -- Brown Co.
Albion Twp. -- Wright Co.
Alborn Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Alden (city) -- Freeborn Co.
Alden Twp. -- Freeborn Co.
Alden Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Aldrich (city) -- Wadena Co.
Aldrich Twp. -- Wadena Co.
Alexandria (city) -- Douglas Co.
Alexandria Twp. -- Douglas Co.
Alfsborg Twp. -- Sibley Co.
Alliance Twp. -- Clay Co.
Alma Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Almond Twp. -- Big Stone Co.
Alpha (city) -- Jackson Co.
Alta Vista Twp. -- Lincoln Co.
Alton Twp. -- Waseca Co.
Altona Twp. -- Pipestone Co.
Altura (city) -- Winona Co.
Alvarado (city) -- Marshall Co.
Alvwood Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Amador Twp. -- Chisago Co.
Amboy (city) -- Blue Earth Co.
Amboy Twp. -- Cottonwood Co.
Amherst Twp. -- Fillmore Co.
Amiret Twp. -- Lyon Co.
Amo Twp. -- Cottonwood Co.
Amor Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Andover (city) -- Anoka Co.
Andover Twp. -- Polk Co.
Andrea Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Angora Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Angus Twp. -- Polk Co.
Ann Lake Twp. -- Kanabec Co.
Ann Twp. -- Cottonwood Co.
Annandale (city) -- Wright Co.
Anoka (city) -- Anoka Co.
Ansel Twp. -- Cass Co.
Anthony Twp. -- Norman Co.
Antrim Twp. -- Watonwan Co.
Apple Valley (city) -- Dakota Co.
Appleton (city) -- Swift Co.
Appleton Twp. -- Swift Co.
Arago Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Arbo Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Arco (city) -- Lincoln Co.
Arctander Twp. -- Kandiyohi Co.
Arden Hills (city) -- Ramsey Co.
Ardenhurst Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Arena Twp. -- Lac Qui Parle Co.
Arendahl Twp. -- Fillmore Co.
Argyle (city) -- Marshall Co.
Arlington (city) -- Sibley Co.
Arlington Twp. -- Sibley Co.
Arlone Twp. -- Pine Co.
Arna Twp. -- Pine Co.
Arnold CDP -- St. Louis Co.
Arrowhead Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Arthur Twp. -- Kanabec Co.
Arthur Twp. -- Traverse Co.
Artichoke Twp. -- Big Stone Co.
Arveson Twp. -- Kittson Co.
Ash Lake Twp. -- Lincoln Co.
Ashby (city) -- Grant Co.
Ashland Twp. -- Dodge Co.
Ashley Twp. -- Stearns Co.
Askov (city) -- Pine Co.
Athens Twp. -- Isanti Co.
Atherton Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Atkinson Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Atlanta Twp. -- Becker Co.
Atwater (city) -- Kandiyohi Co.
Audubon (city) -- Becker Co.
Audubon Twp. -- Becker Co.
Augsburg Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Augusta Twp. -- Lac Qui Parle Co.
Ault Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Aurdal Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Aurora (city) -- St. Louis Co.
Aurora Twp. -- Steele Co.
Austin (city) -- Mower Co.
Austin Twp. -- Mower Co.
Automba Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Avoca (city) -- Murray Co.
Avon (city) -- Stearns Co.
Avon Twp. -- Stearns Co.
Babbitt (city) -- St. Louis Co.
Backus (city) -- Cass Co.
Badger (city) -- Roseau Co.
Badger Twp. -- Polk Co.
Badoura Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Bagley (city) -- Clearwater Co.
Baker Twp. -- Stevens Co.
Balaton (city) -- Lyon Co.
Baldwin Twp. -- Sherburne Co.
Balkan Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Ball Bluff Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Balsam Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Balsam Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Bancroft Twp. -- Freeborn Co.
Bandon Twp. -- Renville Co.
Bangor Twp. -- Pope Co.
Barber Twp. -- Faribault Co.
Barclay Twp. -- Cass Co.
Barnesville (city) -- Clay Co.
Barnesville Twp. -- Clay Co.
Barnett Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Barnum (city) -- Carlton Co.
Barnum Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Barrett (city) -- Grant Co.
Barry (city) -- Big Stone Co.
Barry Twp. -- Pine Co.
Barsness Twp. -- Pope Co.
Bartlett Twp. -- Todd Co.
Barto Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Bashaw Twp. -- Brown Co.
Bass Brook Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Bassett Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Bath Twp. -- Freeborn Co.
Battle Lake (city) -- Otter Tail Co.
Battle Plain Twp. -- Rock Co.
Battle Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Baudette (city) -- Lake of the Woods Co.
Baxter (city) -- Crow Wing Co.
Baxter Twp. -- Lac Qui Parle Co.
Bay Lake Twp. -- Crow Wing Co.
Bayport (city) -- Washington Co.
Baytown Twp. -- Washington Co.
Bear Creek Twp. -- Clearwater Co.
Bear Park Twp. -- Norman Co.
Beardsley (city) -- Big Stone Co.
Bearville Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Beatty Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Beauford Twp. -- Blue Earth Co.
Beaulieu Twp. -- Mahnomen Co.
Beaver Bay (city) -- Lake Co.
Beaver Bay Twp. -- Lake Co.
Beaver Creek (city) -- Rock Co.
Beaver Creek Twp. -- Rock Co.
Beaver Falls Twp. -- Renville Co.
Beaver Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Beaver Twp. -- Fillmore Co.
Beaver Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Becker (city) -- Sherburne Co.
Becker Twp. -- Cass Co.
Becker Twp. -- Sherburne Co.
Bejou (city) -- Mahnomen Co.
Bejou Twp. -- Mahnomen Co.
Belfast Twp. -- Murray Co.
Belgium Twp. -- Polk Co.
Belgrade (city) -- Stearns Co.
Belgrade Twp. -- Nicollet Co.
Belle Creek Twp. -- Goodhue Co.
Belle Plaine (city) -- Scott Co.
Belle Plaine Twp. -- Scott Co.
Belle Prairie Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Belle River Twp. -- Douglas Co.
Bellechester (city) (part of) -- Goodhue Co.
Bellechester (city) (part of) -- Wabasha Co.
Bellevue Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Bellingham (city) -- Lac Qui Parle Co.
Belmont Twp. -- Jackson Co.
Beltrami (city) -- Polk Co.
Belvidere Twp. -- Goodhue Co.
Belview (city) -- Redwood Co.
Bemidji (city) -- Beltrami Co.
Bemidji Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Ben Wade Twp. -- Pope Co.
Bena (city) -- Cass Co.
Bennington Twp. -- Mower Co.
Benson (city) -- Swift Co.
Benson Twp. -- Swift Co.
Benton Twp. -- Carver Co.
Benville Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Bergen Twp. -- McLeod Co.
Berlin Twp. -- Steele Co.
Bernadotte Twp. -- Nicollet Co.
Bertha (city) -- Todd Co.
Bertha Twp. -- Todd Co.
Beseman Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Bethel (city) -- Anoka Co.
Beulah Twp. -- Cass Co.
Big Bend Twp. -- Chippewa Co.
Big Falls (city) -- Koochiching Co.
Big Lake (city) -- Sherburne Co.
Big Lake Twp. -- Sherburne Co.
Big Stone Twp. -- Big Stone Co.
Big Woods Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Bigelow (city) -- Nobles Co.
Bigelow Twp. -- Nobles Co.
Bigfork (city) -- Itasca Co.
Bigfork Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Bingham Lake (city) -- Cottonwood Co.
Birch Cooley Twp. -- Renville Co.
Birch Creek Twp. -- Pine Co.
Birch Lake Twp. -- Cass Co.
Birch Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Birchdale Twp. -- Todd Co.
Birchwood Village (city) -- Washington Co.
Bird Island (city) -- Renville Co.
Bird Island Twp. -- Renville Co.
Biscay (city) -- McLeod Co.
Bismarck Twp. -- Sibley Co.
Biwabik (city) -- St. Louis Co.
Biwabik Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Black Hammer Twp. -- Houston Co.
Black River Twp. -- Pennington Co.
Blackberry Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Blackduck (city) -- Beltrami Co.
Blackhoof Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Blaine (city) (part of) -- Anoka Co.
Blaine (city) (part of) -- Ramsey Co.
Blakeley Twp. -- Scott Co.
Blind Lake Twp. -- Cass Co.
Blomkest (city) -- Kandiyohi Co.
Bloom Twp. -- Nobles Co.
Bloomer Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Bloomfield Twp. -- Fillmore Co.
Blooming Grove Twp. -- Waseca Co.
Blooming Prairie (city) (part of) -- Dodge Co.
Blooming Prairie (city) (part of) -- Steele Co.
Blooming Prairie Twp. -- Steele Co.
Bloomington (city) -- Hennepin Co.
Blowers Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Blue Earth (city) -- Faribault Co.
Blue Earth City Twp. -- Faribault Co.
Blue Hill Twp. -- Sherburne Co.
Blue Mounds Twp. -- Pope Co.
Blueberry Twp. -- Wadena Co.
Bluffton (city) -- Otter Tail Co.
Bluffton Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Bock (city) -- Mille Lacs Co.
Bogus Brook Twp. -- Mille Lacs Co.
Bondin Twp. -- Murray Co.
Boon Lake Twp. -- Renville Co.
Borgholm Twp. -- Mille Lacs Co.
Borup (city) -- Norman Co.
Bovey (city) -- Itasca Co.
Bowlus (city) -- Morrison Co.
Bowstring Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Boxville Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Boy Lake Twp. -- Cass Co.
Boy River (city) -- Cass Co.
Boy River Twp. -- Cass Co.
Boyd (city) -- Lac Qui Parle Co.
Bradbury Twp. -- Mille Lacs Co.
Bradford Twp. -- Isanti Co.
Bradford Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Braham (city) (part of) -- Isanti Co.
Braham (city) (part of) -- Kanabec Co.
Brainerd (city) -- Crow Wing Co.
Branch (city) -- Chisago Co.
Brandon (city) -- Douglas Co.
Brandon Twp. -- Douglas Co.
Brandrup Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Brandsvold Twp. -- Polk Co.
Brandt Twp. -- Polk Co.
Bray Twp. -- Pennington Co.
Breckenridge (city) -- Wilkin Co.
Breckenridge Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Breezy Point (city) -- Crow Wing Co.
Breitung Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Bremen Twp. -- Pine Co.
Brevator Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Brewster (city) -- Nobles Co.
Bricelyn (city) -- Faribault Co.
Bridgewater Twp. -- Rice Co.
Brighton Twp. -- Nicollet Co.
Brislet Twp. -- Polk Co.
Bristol Twp. -- Fillmore Co.
Brockway Twp. -- Stearns Co.
Brook Park (city) -- Pine Co.
Brook Park Twp. -- Pine Co.
Brookfield Twp. -- Renville Co.
Brooklyn Center (city) -- Hennepin Co.
Brooklyn Park (city) -- Hennepin Co.
Brooks (city) -- Red Lake Co.
Brookston (city) -- St. Louis Co.
Brookville Twp. -- Redwood Co.
Brooten (city) (part of) -- Stearns Co.
Brooten (city) (part of) -- Pope Co.
Browerville (city) -- Todd Co.
Browns Creek Twp. -- Red Lake Co.
Browns Valley (city) -- Traverse Co.
Browns Valley Twp. -- Big Stone Co.
Brownsdale (city) -- Mower Co.
Brownsville (city) -- Houston Co.
Brownsville Twp. -- Houston Co.
Brownton (city) -- McLeod Co.
Bruce Twp. -- Todd Co.
Bruno (city) -- Pine Co.
Bruno Twp. -- Pine Co.
Brunswick Twp. -- Kanabec Co.
Brush Creek Twp. -- Faribault Co.
Buckman (city) -- Morrison Co.
Buckman Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Buffalo (city) -- Wright Co.
Buffalo Lake (city) -- Renville Co.
Buffalo Twp. -- Wright Co.
Buh Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Buhl (city) -- St. Louis Co.
Bull Moose Twp. -- Cass Co.
Bullard Twp. -- Wadena Co.
Bungo Twp. -- Cass Co.
Burbank Twp. -- Kandiyohi Co.
Burke Twp. -- Pipestone Co.
Burleene Twp. -- Todd Co.
Burlington Twp. -- Becker Co.
Burnhamville Twp. -- Todd Co.
Burns Twp. -- Anoka Co.
Burnstown Twp. -- Brown Co.
Burnsville (city) -- Dakota Co.
Burton Twp. -- Yellow Medicine Co.
Burtrum (city) -- Todd Co.
Buse Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Butler Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Butterfield (city) -- Watonwan Co.
Butterfield Twp. -- Watonwan Co.
Butternut Valley Twp. -- Blue Earth Co.
Buzzle Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Bygland Twp. -- Polk Co.
Byron (city) -- Olmsted Co.
Byron Twp. -- Cass Co.
Byron Twp. -- Waseca Co.
Return to
Top of Page
Return to Minnesota Places Location Finder Return to
MNGenWeb

You are the 29780 visitor here since this counter was installed on May 24, 1997.