S & T

Townships and Cities in Minnesota
and the Counties in Which They Are Located

Use your browser's find function to locate a township or city.

Return to Minnesota Places
Location Finder

Return to
MNGenWeb


Sabin (city) -- Clay Co.
Sacred Heart (city) -- Renville Co.
Sacred Heart Twp. -- Renville Co.
Sago Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Salem Twp. -- Cass Co.
Salem Twp. -- Olmsted Co.
Salo Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
San Francisco Twp. -- Carver Co.
Sanborn (city) -- Redwood Co.
Sand Creek Twp. -- Scott Co.
Sand Lake Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Sanders Twp. -- Pennington Co.
Sandnes Twp. -- Yellow Medicine Co.
Sandstone (city) -- Pine Co.
Sandstone Twp. -- Pine Co.
Sandsville Twp. -- Polk Co.
Sandy Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Sanford Twp. -- Grant Co.
Santiago Twp. -- Sherburne Co.
Saratoga Twp. -- Winona Co.
Sargeant (city) -- Mower Co.
Sargeant Twp. -- Mower Co.
Sartell (city) (part of) -- Benton Co.
Sartell (city) (part of) -- Stearns Co.
Sauk Centre (city) -- Stearns Co.
Sauk Centre Twp. -- Stearns Co.
Sauk Rapids (city) -- Benton Co.
Sauk Rapids Twp. -- Benton Co.
Savage (city) -- Scott Co.
Savannah Twp. -- Becker Co.
Scambler Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Scandia Twp. -- Polk Co.
Scandia Valley Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Scanlon (city) -- Carlton Co.
Schoolcraft Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Schroeder Twp. -- Cook Co.
Sciota Twp. -- Dakota Co.
Scott Twp. -- Stevens Co.
Seaforth (city) -- Redwood Co.
Seavey Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Sebeka (city) -- Wadena Co.
Sedan (city) -- Pope Co.
Seely Twp. -- Faribault Co.
Selma Twp. -- Cottonwood Co.
Severance Twp. -- Sibley Co.
Seward Twp. -- Nobles Co.
Shafer (city) -- Chisago Co.
Shafer Twp. -- Chisago Co.
Shakopee (city) -- Scott Co.
Shamrock Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Shaokatan Twp. -- Lincoln Co.
Sharon Twp. -- Le Sueur Co.
Shelburne Twp. -- Lyon Co.
Shelby Twp. -- Blue Earth Co.
Sheldon Twp. -- Houston Co.
Shell Lake Twp. -- Becker Co.
Shell River Twp. -- Wadena Co.
Shell Rock Twp. -- Freeborn Co.
Shelly (city) -- Norman Co.
Shelly Twp. -- Norman Co.
Sherburn (city) -- Martin Co.
Sheridan Twp. -- Redwood Co.
Sherman Twp. -- Redwood Co.
Shetek Twp. -- Murray Co.
Shevlin (city) -- Clearwater Co.
Shevlin Twp. -- Clearwater Co.
Shible Twp. -- Swift Co.
Shieldsville Twp. -- Rice Co.
Shingobee Twp. -- Cass Co.
Shooks Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Shoreview (city) -- Ramsey Co.
Shorewood (city) -- Hennepin Co.
Shotley Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Sibley Twp. -- Crow Wing Co.
Sibley Twp. -- Sibley Co.
Sigel Twp. -- Brown Co.
Silver Bay (city) -- Lake Co.
Silver Brook Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Silver Creek Twp. -- Lake Co.
Silver Creek Twp. -- Wright Co.
Silver Lake (city) -- McLeod Co.
Silver Lake Twp. -- Martin Co.
Silver Leaf Twp. -- Becker Co.
Silver Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Silverton Twp. -- Pennington Co.
Sinclair Twp. -- Clearwater Co.
Sinnott Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Sioux Agency Twp. -- Yellow Medicine Co.
Sioux Valley Twp. -- Jackson Co.
Six Mile Grove Twp. -- Swift Co.
Skagen Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Skandia Twp. -- Murray Co.
Skane Twp. -- Kittson Co.
Skelton Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Skree Twp. -- Clay Co.
Skyline (city) -- Blue Earth Co.
Slater Twp. -- Cass Co.
Slayton (city) -- Murray Co.
Slayton Twp. -- Murray Co.
Sleepy Eye (city) -- Brown Co.
Sletten Twp. -- Polk Co.
Smiley Twp. -- Pennington Co.
Smoky Hollow Twp. -- Cass Co.
Sobieski (city) -- Morrison Co.
Sodus Twp. -- Lyon Co.
Solem Twp. -- Douglas Co.
Soler Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Solway (city) -- Beltrami Co.
Solway Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Somerset Twp. -- Steele Co.
South Bend Twp. -- Blue Earth Co.
South Branch Twp. -- Watonwan Co.
South Fork Twp. -- Kanabec Co.
South Harbor Twp. -- Mille Lacs Co.
South Haven (city) -- Wright Co.
South Red River Twp. -- Kittson Co.
South St. Paul (city) -- Dakota Co.
Southbrook Twp. -- Cottonwood Co.
Southside Twp. -- Wright Co.
Spalding Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Spang Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Sparta Twp. -- Chippewa Co.
Spencer Brook Twp. -- Isanti Co.
Spencer Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Spicer (city) -- Kandiyohi Co.
Split Rock Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Splithand Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Spring Brook Twp. -- Kittson Co.
Spring Creek Twp. -- Becker Co.
Spring Creek Twp. -- Norman Co.
Spring Grove (city) -- Houston Co.
Spring Grove Twp. -- Houston Co.
Spring Hill (city) -- Stearns Co.
Spring Hill Twp. -- Stearns Co.
Spring Lake Park (city) (part of) -- Ramsey Co.
Spring Lake Park (city) (part of) -- Anoka Co.
Spring Lake Twp. -- Scott Co.
Spring Park (city) -- Hennepin Co.
Spring Prairie Twp. -- Clay Co.
Spring Valley (city) -- Fillmore Co.
Spring Valley Twp. -- Fillmore Co.
Springdale Twp. -- Redwood Co.
Springfield (city) -- Brown Co.
Springfield Twp. -- Cottonwood Co.
Springvale Twp. -- Isanti Co.
Springwater Twp. -- Rock Co.
Spruce Grove Twp. -- Becker Co.
Spruce Grove Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Spruce Hill Twp. -- Douglas Co.
Spruce Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Spruce Valley Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Squaw Lake (city) -- Itasca Co.
St. Anthony (city) -- Stearns Co.
St. Anthony (city) (part of) -- Hennepin Co.
St. Anthony (city) (part of) -- Ramsey Co.
St. Augusta Twp. -- Stearns Co.
St. Bonifacius (city) -- Hennepin Co.
St. Charles (city) -- Winona Co.
St. Charles Twp. -- Winona Co.
St. Clair (city) -- Blue Earth Co.
St. Cloud (city) (part of) -- Sherburne Co.
St. Cloud (city) (part of) -- Benton Co.
St. Cloud (city) (part of) -- Stearns Co.
St. Cloud Twp. -- Stearns Co.
St. Francis (city) -- Anoka Co.
St. George Twp. -- Benton Co.
St. Hilaire (city) -- Pennington Co.
St. James (city) -- Watonwan Co.
St. James Twp. -- Watonwan Co.
St. Johns Twp. -- Kandiyohi Co.
St. Joseph (city) -- Stearns Co.
St. Joseph Twp. -- Kittson Co.
St. Joseph Twp. -- Stearns Co.
St. Lawrence Twp. -- Scott Co.
St. Leo (city) -- Yellow Medicine Co.
St. Louis Park (city) -- Hennepin Co.
St. Martin (city) -- Stearns Co.
St. Martin Twp. -- Stearns Co.
St. Mary Twp. -- Waseca Co.
St. Marys Point (city) -- Washington Co.
St. Mathias Twp. -- Crow Wing Co.
St. Michael (city) -- Wright Co.
St. Olaf Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
St. Paul (city) -- Ramsey Co.
St. Paul Park (city) -- Washington Co.
St. Peter (city) -- Nicollet Co.
St. Rosa (city) -- Stearns Co.
St. Stephen (city) -- Stearns Co.
St. Vincent (city) -- Kittson Co.
St. Vincent Twp. -- Kittson Co.
St. Wendel Twp. -- Stearns Co.
Stacy (city) -- Chisago Co.
Stafford Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Stanchfield Twp. -- Isanti Co.
Stanford Twp. -- Isanti Co.
Stanley Twp. -- Lyon Co.
Stanton Twp. -- Goodhue Co.
Staples (city) (part of) -- Todd Co.
Staples (city) (part of) -- Wadena Co.
Staples Twp. -- Todd Co.
Star Lake Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Star Twp. -- Pennington Co.
Starbuck (city) -- Pope Co.
Stark Twp. -- Brown Co.
Stately Twp. -- Brown Co.
Steamboat River Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Steen (city) -- Rock Co.
Steenerson Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Stephen (city) -- Marshall Co.
Sterling Twp. -- Blue Earth Co.
Stevens Twp. -- Stevens Co.
Stewart (city) -- McLeod Co.
Stewartville (city) -- Olmsted Co.
Stillwater (city) -- Washington Co.
Stillwater Twp. -- Washington Co.
Stockholm Twp. -- Wright Co.
Stockton (city) -- Winona Co.
Stokes Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Stokes Twp. -- Roseau Co.
Stoneham Twp. -- Chippewa Co.
Stoney Brook Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Stony Brook Twp. -- Grant Co.
Stony River Twp. -- Lake Co.
Stony Run Twp. -- Yellow Medicine Co.
Storden (city) -- Cottonwood Co.
Storden Twp. -- Cottonwood Co.
Stowe Prairie Twp. -- Todd Co.
Straight River Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Strand Twp. -- Norman Co.
Strandquist (city) -- Marshall Co.
Strathcona (city) -- Roseau Co.
Sturgeon Lake (city) -- Pine Co.
Sturgeon Lake Twp. -- Pine Co.
Sturgeon Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Sugar Bush Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Sugar Bush Twp. -- Becker Co.
Sullivan Twp. -- Polk Co.
Summit Lake Twp. -- Nobles Co.
Summit Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Summit Twp. -- Steele Co.
Sumner Twp. -- Fillmore Co.
Sumter Twp. -- McLeod Co.
Sunburg (city) -- Kandiyohi Co.
Sundal Twp. -- Norman Co.
Sundown Twp. -- Redwood Co.
Sunfish Lake (city) -- Dakota Co.
Sunnyside Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Sunrise Twp. -- Chisago Co.
Svea Twp. -- Kittson Co.
Sverdrup Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Swan Lake Twp. -- Stevens Co.
Swan River Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Swanville (city) -- Morrison Co.
Swanville Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Swede Grove Twp. -- Meeker Co.
Swede Prairie Twp. -- Yellow Medicine Co.
Swedes Forest Twp. -- Redwood Co.
Sweet Twp. -- Pipestone Co.
Swenoda Twp. -- Swift Co.
Sylvan Twp. -- Cass Co.
Synnes Twp. -- Stevens Co.
Tabor Twp. -- Polk Co.
Taconite (city) -- Itasca Co.
Tamarac Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Tamarack (city) -- Aitkin Co.
Tanberg Twp. -- Wilkin Co.
Tansem Twp. -- Clay Co.
Taopi (city) -- Mower Co.
Tara Twp. -- Traverse Co.
Tara Twp. -- Swift Co.
Taunton (city) -- Lyon Co.
Taylor Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Taylor Twp. -- Traverse Co.
Taylors Falls (city) -- Chisago Co.
Tegner Twp. -- Kittson Co.
Teien Twp. -- Kittson Co.
Ten Lake Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Ten Mile Lake Twp. -- Lac Qui Parle Co.
Tenhassen Twp. -- Martin Co.
Tenney (city) -- Wilkin Co.
Tenstrike (city) -- Beltrami Co.
Terrebonne Twp. -- Red Lake Co.
Thief Lake Twp. -- Marshall Co.
Thief River Falls (city) -- Pennington Co.
Third River Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Thomastown Twp. -- Wadena Co.
Thompson Twp. -- Kittson Co.
Thomson (city) -- Carlton Co.
Thomson Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Thorpe Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Three Lakes Twp. -- Redwood Co.
Thunder Lake Twp. -- Cass Co.
Tilden Twp. -- Polk Co.
Timothy Twp. -- Crow Wing Co.
Tintah (city) -- Traverse Co.
Tintah Twp. -- Traverse Co.
Toad Lake Twp. -- Becker Co.
Todd Twp. -- Hubbard Co.
Tofte Twp. -- Cook Co.
Toivola Twp. -- St. Louis Co.
Tonka Bay (city) -- Hennepin Co.
Toqua Twp. -- Big Stone Co.
Tordenskjold Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Torning Twp. -- Swift Co.
Torrey Twp. -- Cass Co.
Tower (city) -- St. Louis Co.
Tracy (city) -- Lyon Co.
Trail (city) -- Polk Co.
Transit Twp. -- Sibley Co.
Traverse Twp. -- Nicollet Co.
Trelipe Twp. -- Cass Co.
Trimont (city) -- Martin Co.
Trommald (city) -- Crow Wing Co.
Trondhjem Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Trosky (city) -- Pipestone Co.
Trout Lake Twp. -- Itasca Co.
Troy Twp. -- Pipestone Co.
Troy Twp. -- Renville Co.
Truman (city) -- Martin Co.
Tumuli Twp. -- Otter Tail Co.
Tunsberg Twp. -- Chippewa Co.
Turner Twp. -- Aitkin Co.
Turtle Creek Twp. -- Todd Co.
Turtle Lake Twp. -- Cass Co.
Turtle Lake Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Turtle River (city) -- Beltrami Co.
Turtle River Twp. -- Beltrami Co.
Twin Lakes (city) -- Freeborn Co.
Twin Lakes Twp. -- Carlton Co.
Twin Lakes Twp. -- Mahnomen Co.
Twin Valley (city) -- Norman Co.
Two Harbors (city) -- Lake Co.
Two Inlets Twp. -- Becker Co.
Two Rivers Twp. -- Morrison Co.
Tyler (city) -- Lincoln Co.
Tynsid Twp. -- Polk Co.
Tyro Twp. -- Yellow Medicine Co.
Tyrone Twp. -- Le Sueur Co.
Return to
Top of Page
Return to Minnesota Places Location Finder Return to
MNGenWeb

You are the 32768 visitor here since this counter was installed on May 24, 1997.