~Lake County Minnesota~
http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mnlake/
Lake County Links:

Calendar

Cemeteries

Census

Churches

Guestbook

Old Guest book

Historical Societies

History

Links

Lookups

Map

MainPage

Message Board

Photo's

Surnames

Vital Records

 

More Links:

Finnish Links

French Links

German Links

Irish Links

Italian Links

Norwegian Links

Polish Links

Scottish Links

Sweden Links 

Lake County 1880 Census

Beaver Bay District 95

This page last updated:  Tuesday, 03 April 2012 07:13:59


 


 

 Name

Relation

Parent or spouse names

Occupation

Birth Year

Birthplace

Frank Larrage

Head

Asinik

Black smith

 1840

Wisconsin

Asinik Larrage

Wife

Frank

Keeping house

 1853

Minnesota

Neutt Larrage

Daughter

Frank, Asinik

 

 1865

Minnesota

Margarett Larrage

Daughter

Frank, Asinik

 

 1867

Minnesota

Mary Larrage

Daughter

Frank, Asinik

 

 1868

Minnesota

Henry Larrage

Son

Frank, Asinik

 

 1873

Minnesota

George Larrage

Son

Frank, Asinik

 

 1880

Minnesota

John Floss

Head

Josette

Sawmill worker

 1842

Wisconsin

Josette Floss

Wife

John

Keeping house

 1855

Minnesota

Susan Floss

Daughter

John, Josette

 

 1871

Minnesota

Antoine Floss

Son

John, Josette

 

 1874

Minnesota

Josette Floss

Daughter

John, Josette

 

 1879

Wisconsin

John Morrison

Head

Terress

Sailor

 1853

Minnesota

Terress Morrison

Wife

John

Keeping house

 1861

Minnesota

Josette Morrison

Daughter

John, Terress

 

 1876

Minnesota

Eliza Morrison

Daughter

John, Terress

 

 1879

Minnesota

Alex Boyer

Head

Mary

Edger

 1837

Canada

Mary Boyer

Wife

Alex

Keeping house

 1842

Canada

Secil Wiscop

Stepdaughter

Mary

 

 1859

Minnesota

Lalouis Wiscop

Stepdaughter

Mary

 

 1864

Minnesota

Lasis Wiscop

Stepson

Mary

Sailor

 1862

Minnesota

Jo Wiscop

Stepson

Mary

 

 1869

Minnesota

Batis Corley

Head

Margarette

Laborer

 1826

Canada

Margarette Corley

Wife

Batis

Keeping house

 1823

Canada

William Corley

Son

Batis, Margarette

Sawmill worker

 1856

Canada

Frank Corley

Son

Batis, Margarette

Sawmill worker

 1863

Canada

Mary Corley

Daughter

Batis, Margarette

 

 1864

Minnesota

Charley Corley

Son

Batis, Margarette

 

 1872

Canada

Mitchel Corley

Son

Batis, Margarette

 

 1874

Canada

Mary Thomas

Head

 

Keeping house

 1830

Minnesota

Wistark Thomas

Son

Mary

Sailor

 1855

Minnesota

Lalouis Thomas

Daughter

Mary

 

 1860

Minnesota

Batis Thomas

Nephew

 

 

 1880

Minnesota

Moses Thomas

Son

Mary

Sawmill worker

 1867

Minnesota

Josette Desoto

 

 

 

 1873

Minnesota

Simon Louil

Head

Margarette

 

 1842

Canada

Margarette Louil

Wife

Simon

Keeping house

 1840

Minnesota

Ellen Morrison

Stepdaughter

Margarette

Servant

 1868

Minnesota

George Morrison

Stepson

Margarette

 

 1873

Minnesota

Antoine Corley

Head

Catherine

Laborer

 1858

Canada

Catherine Corley

Wife

Antoine

Keeping house

 1860

Minnesota

Alex Corley

Son

Antoine, Catherine

 

 1879

Minnesota

Plummer S. Jack

Head

 

Cook

 1848

Pennsylvania

Adam Barr

Head

Henriette

Carpenter

 1848

Wurttemberg

Henriette Barr

Wife

Adam

Keeping house

 1841

Prussia

August Barr

Son

Adam, Henriette

 

 1872

Minnesota

Emily Barr

Daughter

Adam, Henriette

 

 1875

Minnesota

Wilhelmine Barr

Daughter

Adam, Henriette

 

 1876

Minnesota

Pauline Wieland

Head

 

Keeping house

 1827

Wurttemberg

Charles Wieland

Nephew

 

Post Master

 1852

Ohio

Caroline Resger

Niece

 

Servant

 1865

Wurttemberg

August Wieland

Head

Louise

Head Sawyer

 1831

Wurttemberg

Louise Wieland

Wife

August

Keeping House

 1847

Prussia

Theodore Wieland

Son

August, Louise

 

 1872

Minnesota

Clara Wieland

Daughter

August, Louise

 

 1875

Minnesota

Johanna Wieland

Daughter

August, Louise

 

 1877

Minnesota

Louie Wieland

Son

August, Louise

 

 1879

Minnesota

Gustav A. Schulz

Head

Minna

Carpenter

 1828

Prussia

Minna Schulz

Wife

Gustav A.

Keeping house

 1837

Wurttemberg

Ernst Schulz

Son

Gustav A., Minna

Sawmill worker

 1866

Michigan

Emma Schulz

Daughter

Gustav A., Minna

 

 1868

Michigan

Mathilta Schulz

Daughter

Gustav A., Minna

 

 1870

Wisconsin

Clara Schulz

Daughter

Gustav A., Minna

 

 1872

Wisconsin

Herman Schulz

Son

Gustav A., Minna

 

 1875

Minnesota

Albert Schulz

Son

Gustav A., Minna

 

 1878

Minnesota

Madgaline Wieland

Head

 

Keeping house

 1840

Wurttemberg

Anna Wieland

Daughter

Madgaline

 

 1865

Minnesota

Gustav Wieland

Son

Madgaline

Sawmill worker

 1867

Minnesota

Regina Wieland

Daughter

Madgaline

 

 1869

Minnesota

William Wieland

Son

Madgaline

 

 1871

Minnesota

Pauline Wieland

Daughter

Madgaline

 

 1873

Minnesota

Katy Wieland

Daughter

Madgaline

 

 1875

Minnesota

Albert Wieland

Son

Madgaline

 

 1879

Minnesota

Carl Kraemer

 

 

Teamster

 1853

Wurttemberg

Mary E. Dreiss

 

 

Dress Maker

 1855

Michigan

Rosine Wieland

Head

 

Keeping house

 1834

Wurttemberg

Paul F. E. Wieland

Son

Rosine

Sawyer & Filer

 1856

Ohio

Elize Wieland

Daughter

Rosine

 

 1861

Minnesota

John Gilome

Head

Rosine

Farmer

 1821

Bern

Rosine Gilome

Wife

John

Keeping house

 1815

Bern

Anna Gilome

Daughter

John, Rosine

 

 1859

Minnesota

Eugene Betzler

Grandson

 

 

 1871

Minnesota

Jacob Hangartner

Head

Elizabeth

Farmer

 1835

Bern

Elizabeth Hangartner

Wife

Jacob

Keeping house

 1851

Ohio

Caroline Hangartner

Daughter

Jacob, Elizabeth

 

 1870

Minnesota

Eliza Hangartner

Daughter

Jacob, Elizabeth

 

 1872

Minnesota

Louise Hangartner

Daughter

Jacob, Elizabeth

 

 1875

Minnesota

Emma Hangartner

Daughter

Jacob, Elizabeth

 

 1876

Minnesota

Jacob Hangartner

Son

Jacob, Elizabeth

 

 1879

Minnesota

Joseph Betzler

Head

Rosine

Farmer

 1846

Wurttemberg

Rosine Betzler

Wife

Joseph

Keeping house

 1851

Bern

Josephine Betzler

Daughter

Joseph, Rosine

 

 1873

Minnesota

Johnny Betzler

Son

Joseph, Rosine

 

 1874

Minnesota

August Betzler

Son

Joseph, Rosine

 

 1874

Minnesota

Henry Betzler

Son

Joseph, Rosine

 

 1875

Minnesota

Pauline Betzler

Daughter

Joseph, Rosine

 

 1876

Minnesota

Louise Betzler

Daughter

Joseph, Rosine

 

 1877

Minnesota

Thomas Sexton

Head

 

Laborer

 1830

Ireland

Phillips Fecor

Head

 

Laborer

 1849

France

Joseph Consor

 

 

Laborer

 1850

Ireland

James Clancey

 

 

Laborer

 1845

Prussia

William Merrit

 

 

Laborer

 1863

Ohio

Frank Bill

 

 

Laborer

 1861

Wisconsin

H. Hahoho

 

 

Cook

 1849

Ireland

Albert Wieland

 

 

Captain

 1828

Wurttemberg

Henry Wieland

 

 

Lumbering

 1822

Wurttemberg

Rootsweb Links:

 

MN Books We Own  

 

MN Church Project

 

MN Digital Map Library

 

MN Family Group Sheet Project

 

MN Lookups

 

MN Marriage Project

 

MN Obituary Project

 

MNTombstone Project

 

New to Genealogy, RootsWeb Guide

 

USGenWeb Archives

 

USGenWeb Lineage Project

 

USGenWeb Newsletter Archives

 

USGenWeb Pension Project

 

USGenWeb Special Collections

 

 
Surrounding Counties

St. Louis County

Cook County

 

Off Site Links:

Census Book

Minnesota Genealogy Helplist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Template provided free from: BLT-Web

 

This page last updated Tuesday, April 03, 2012 07:14  

Copyright  2008-2012 Colleen All rights reserved

  You are our 1281    visitor -since 20 June 2008- thanks for stopping!