General Land Office

Pre-1908 Homestead & Cash Entry Patents


S


SALMON, ELLEN / EIDSVOLD Township
SAMUELSON, HANS / WESTERHEIM Township
SAMUELSON, HANS / WESTERHEIM Township
SAMULSON, HENRIK / WESTERHEIM Township
SANDERS, JOSEPH / LAKE MARSHALL Township
SANDERS, JOSEPH / LAKE MARSHALL Township
SAVAGE, THOMAS S. / STANLEY Township
SAWYER, DANA P. / SODUS Township
SCHAFER, HENRY / LYONS Township
SCHAICK, HENRY V. / SODUS Township
SCHELLING, AUGUSTA / COON CREEK Township
SCHULTZ, JOHN / MONROE Township
SCOTT, JOHN / SODUS Township
SEELEY, ISAAC C. / AMIRET Township
SELOVER, GEORGE W. / CLIFTON Township
SENDEN, FRANK / WESTERHEIM Township
SENDEN, WILLIAM H. / WESTERHEIM Township
SHAFER, WILLIAM / SHELBURNE Township
SHAKE, FREDRICK / CLIFTON Township
SHAKE, FREDRICK / CLIFTON Township
SHAKE, JOSEPH / AMIRET Township
SHAND, WILLIAM / CUSTER Township
SHAND, WILLIAM / CUSTER Township
SHAW, GEORGE W. / CLIFTON Township
SHAW, MERRITT / AMIRET Township
SHAW, WILLIAM / COON CREEK Township
SHELRUD, JOHN / GRAND VIEW Township
SHELRUD, OLE / NORDLAND Township
SHEPARD, JOSEPH B. / AMIRET Township
SHEPARD, WILSON / SODUS Township
SHEQUEN, WILLIAM N. / SODUS Township
SHERMAN, JOHN / AMIRET Township
SHILLIAM, CHARLES M. / LYND Township
SHILLIAM, DANIEL W. / SODUS Township
SHULL, JOHN / FAIR VIEW Township
SIEMER, JOHANN / COON CREEK Township
SIEVERSON, OLE / NORDLAND Township
SIGURDSON, SIGBJORN / WESTERHEIM Township
SILLOWAY, CHARLES P. / AMIRET Township
SIMMONS, WALTER G. / STANLEY Township
SIMONSON, PETER / SHELBURNE Township
SINGER, ANTHONY / LYND Township
SIVERTSON, SIMON / NORDLAND Township
SKAAR, OLE O. / NORDLAND Township
SKAUG, THEODOR J. / ROCK LAKE Township
SKILLINGS, MOSES D. / LAKE MARSHALL Township
SKOGEN, HALVOR O. / NORDLAND Township
SKOGEN, OLE O. / WESTERHEIM Township
SKYHAWK, EPHRAIM / AMIRET Township
SLATER, WILLIAM H. / LUCAS Township
SLOAN, SEYMOUR S. / CLIFTON Township
SMITH, ALLEN / FAIR VIEW Township
SMITH, AMBROSE N. / AMIRET Township
SMITH, GEORGE W. / AMIRET Township
SMITH, HAMILTON / FAIR VIEW Township
SMITH, HORACE N. / LYND Township
SMITH, HUGH / LYND Township
SMITH, JAMES / LUCAS Township
SMITH, JAMES B. / LAKE MARSHALL Township
SMITH, JAMES B. / LAKE MARSHALL Township
SMITH, LELAND P. / STANLEY Township
SMITH, VERNON M. / LYND Township
SMITH, WELLS I. / GRAND VIEW Township
SNOW, ASA R. / ISLAND LAKE Township
SOLBERG, HANS A. / VALLERS Township
SOPER, JOHN D. / LYONS Township
SOPER, RICE D. / LYONS Township
SORNSEN, JOHN / LUCAS Township
SOUTHWORTH, RUFUS F. / GRAND VIEW Township
SOWARD, LANDY / CUSTER Township
SOWARD, LANDY / CUSTER Township
SOWARD, LEWIS / CUSTER Township
SOWARD, LEWIS / CUSTER Township
SPARKS, HOMER J. / ISLAND LAKE Township
SPAULDING, GEORGE / FAIR VIEW Township
SPINK, ALLEN / SHELBURNE Township
SPRAGUE, HENRY / STANLEY Township
SPRAGUE, MARY J. / STANLEY Township
STAFFORD, DAVID / MONROE Township
STAGG, GEORGE W. / CLIFTON Township
STARK, JOHN E. / LYND Township
STARR, EBENEZER L. / MONROE Township
STEEL, MATHEW / SODUS Township
STEIN, LOUIS / CLIFTON Township
STEINMETZ, JAKOB / EIDSVOLD Township
STELTER, GOTTFRIED / ISLAND LAKE Township
STENERSON, GREGAR / NORDLAND Township
STENERSON, LEIF / NORDLAND Township
STENSRUD, JOHAN O. / WESTERHEIM Township
STEWART, WILLIAM / LUCAS Township
STIEFEL, DAVID / LYND Township
STORY, BURL / STANLEY Township
STORY, LEWIS / GRAND VIEW Township
STOUT, TENBROECK / CLIFTON Township
STRANGE, JAMES / CLIFTON Township
STROHSCHAEN, FREDRICK / LUCAS Township
STROM, MAGNUS M. / WESTERHEIM Township
STROSCHEIN, FRED G. / LUCAS Township
STRUTHERS, JAMES / AMIRET Township
SUTHERLAND, WALTER F. / MONROE Township
SVENNES, OLE A. / EIDSVOLD Township
SVENSON, BENGT / CUSTER Township
SVENSON, BENGT / CUSTER Township
SVENSON, KNUDT / VALLERS Township
SWAIN, LUCY A. / SODUS Township
SWIDZINSKI, KAZIMIEN / EIDSVOLD Township
SWIFT, HOMER C. / AMIRET Township
SYKES, BENJAMIN / LYND Township
SYKES, GUSTAVUS W. / SODUS Township
SYKES, HERBERT / COON CREEK Township
SYKES, JOHN H. / ISLAND LAKE Township
SYKES, WILLIAM H. / LYND Township