Surname Research

Home Surname Index Queries 10-11 Queries 08-09 Queries 06-07 Queries 03-05 Queries Undated Surname Research Resources & Lookups History Nostalgia Submit Query Submit Surname

McLeod County Minnesota
Surname Research

Updated 07/24/2011

If anything is missing, or incorrect (especially e-mail addresses), please let me know and I will be happy to update it.  If you wish to update your existing surname data by adding Township and other details information, please e-mail it to me and I will be happy to do so.  Thank you!  Don Burke

To be included on this list, please email Don Burke with the surname you are researching and the location within McLeod County and / or the time period the person was in McLeod County.  Please do not include queries with your surname entry. Queries may be submitted on the McLeod County Query page.

Surname Person Researching Township and other details Date
Submitted
Abbott Penny Bossom (penando@mail.coos.or.us Glencoe Before 2003
AGNESEN Frank Marvin Williams (mw917@aol.com Death 1917 09/17/2005
AGNESEN Mary Knott Hahn Marvin Williams (mw917@aol.com Death 1907 09/17/2005
Ainsworth Mike Whitmore (mwhit@trib.com Glencoe Before 2003
Albotrdarouz Eltrono (tester@gmail.com   12/1/2008
Alsleben Krista Alsleben (kalsleben@msn.com Brownton, Glencoe, Hutchinson 11/1/2002
Andersen Carolyn McMillan (camcmill@MINET.gov.MB.CA

Updated e-mail needed 4/15/2004

  Before 2003
ANDERSON Ken Nash (cooks@nwi.net Hutchinson Before 2003
ANDREWS Cyndi Sweet (crsweet@cfu-cybernet.net Penn and Sumter Twp Before 2003
ARLT Dave (Arlt) Price (dcprice1@shaw.ca Glencoe 05/27/2004
BADE, Anne S. Roland Lindert (rlindert@sbcglobal.net   1/22/2009
BAILEY Tom Bailey (berdseye@aol.com near Brownton Before 2003
BAILEY Duane Bailey (gpabailey@comcast.net Any 02/18/2004
BAILEY John Stafney (johns@upstel.net Brownton Before 2003
BAILEY Sean Bailey (sbailey@life-source.org McLeod 12/02/2005
BAISDEN Corri P. Johnson (corri_johnson@yahoo.com   11/19/2002
BAISDEN, Edward Clarence D Baisden (doug.baisden@gmail.com 1882 Death 03/16/2008
Banke Jack (sawdustproductions@msn.com Winsted Township, McLeod County 1870-1910 09/07/2003
Bargmanns Nancy Lincoln (nancy@lincolnfamily.org emigrated from Eitzendorf, Hannover, Germany Before 2003
BARNES Scott Wallner (wally@microassist.com Stewart/Brownton area; also some in Glencoe. Before 2003
Bartell John & Victoria Barbara & Kent Rue (Smithruebarb@AOL.com Glencoe Pre 1902 Children: Fred & Flossie Bartell 09/07/2003
BAST Jeral Ellingsworth (jerdeb@globalserve.net Silver Lake Before 2003
BATES Gerry Stifter (gstifter@hutchtel.net  Winsted Township Before 2003
BATES John Linda McMillin (jlmcmillin@yahoo.com Winsted Area 1835-1912 01/22/2005
BATES Mary Linda McMillin (jlmcmillin@yahoo.com Winsted Area 01/22/2005
BATES Joseph William Lisa Culley (ljcule@hotmail.com   02/08/2003
BATES Platt Scoville Nancy Haugen (twohaugens@msn.com   04/20/2003
Bathan Naomi @ nkj@spacestar.net   Before 2003
Bauermeister Sheena (sheena@vla.com Brownton, Penn Township Before 2003
BAUMANN Kathy Yano (kathyquilter@juno.com Lester Prairie 07/27/2007
Baumeister Lorna Hole (Speculady@aol.com Hutchinson area Before 2003
BAUMGART Gregg Baumgart (gbaumgart@juno.com   Before 2003
BAUMGART Daniel Baumgart (dbaumgart@webtv.net) Glencoe Before 2003
BAUMGART Eldon Duneman (eduneman@aol.com)   05/27/2004
BAUMGARTNER Sophia Linda McMillin (jlmcmillin@yahoo.com Winsted Area 1823-1903 01/22/2005
Baumgartner Lisa @ lmoberski@tcinternet.net    updated 1/25/2002
BECK Charles Schoumaker (aa1jx@juno.com Glencoe and Helen Twp Before 2003
BECK Patsy Clark (gclark168@comcast.net Hutchinson Township updated 10/15/2002
Beckefeld Gary Beckefeld (beckfeld@aol.com Lester Prairie Before 2003
BEHM Myrna Bowman 
(sagitta37@yahoo.com
Glencoe 4/9/2002
Benjamin Carol Holmes-Prina (cjh45@email.byu.edu 1860's-1900's Hutchinson 1/11/2002
Bennette Sue Rogge (srogge@discover-net.net Glencoe Before 2003
BEDNAR August Van Lambert (Lambertvmb@yahoo.com Glencoe 11/20/2006
BENTE Elaine (Munson) Rolf (erolf@kalama.com Glencoe Before 2003
BERRY Diane Otteson (grinch@telusplanet.net)   04/24/04
BESSE Kathy Kerr (kerrjk@earthlink.net) Glencoe Before 2003
BETTS Don W. Allen (dwallen1@gte.net   Before 2003
Bielejewski Bernadine Zak Kargul (bkargul@aol.com   Before 2003
Bielejeski (Bielejewski) Tony @ TonyBo50@aol.com   Before 2003
BIPES ibcnoevl@yahoo.com  Stewart Township 10/4/2001
BISHOP Mary (NYGaPeach@gmail.com 1922 6/24/2009
BISPING Gerry Stifter
(gstifter@hutchtel.net
)
Winsted Township 9/10/2001
BLANC/BLANK Alice Ward (bluesage58@aol.com Penn Twp 1859-present 02/18/2004
BLOCK Mary Clauss (mclauss@sdcoe.k12.ca.us Glendale in McLeod Before 2003
BOELTER, John Evon Bachaus (evonbachaus@yahoo.com Glencoe 1895-1910 7/21/2010
BOELTER Evon Bachaus (ebachaus@aol.com McLeod 1900 7/29/2004
BOHN James Karl Bohn (surfbuddy@earthlink.net Brownton 1890-1920 02/19/2005
BOHNEN, Jacob William Claypool (bill@octcinc.com 1892-1962 2011
BOLDT Cindy R. Adams (twigsearching@hotmail.com Acoma Township, Hutchinson Before 2003
BONINE Cynthia Niemann (CNiemann27@hotmail.com Renville 09/17/2005
BORDWELL Joilyn Bordwell (acdcez1@aol.com WISCONSIN 06/01/2008
BOUSIA Gerry Stifter (gstifter@hutchtel.net Winsted Township 9/25/2001
BOWYER Kathy Kerr (kerrjk@earthlink.net Glencoe Before 2003
BRAUN Tyra Stubbs (thstubbs@cableone.net Acoma Updated 7/14/2002
BRANDT,Louis and Maria Judith Jones (judithjones2000@yahoo.com McLeod 1860-1870 10/02/2004
BRELJE John Kern (jkern@ptialaska.net

Need updated e-mail address
(this one doesn't work -- 7/24/2001)

near New Auburn, Sibley County Before 2003
BRELJE Dave Illig (illigdava@yahoo.com) McLeod 10/22/2008
BRELJE RaNay Lentsch (ranay32@hotmail.com) Glencoe and New Auburn area Updated 01/18/2007
BRELJE Marcia Meacham (mandmm@iland.net Helen Town Before 2003
BRENEK Tim Rosenlof (rosenlof@uswest.net) * Silver Lake Before 2003
BREUER, BREYER Ute Schoenfeld (uu.schoenfeld@web.de) *   11/20/2006
Brick cjgnma@webcombo.net   Before 2003
Bringen Scott @ sbringen@comcast.net
or
Scott Bringen (sbringen@comcast.net
Bergen township, south of Lester Praire Updated 2006
Brinkenheim Lucille @ lleusch@aol.com   Before 2003
BRITZIUS Linda Britzius DeHaven (linda535@msn.com Hutchinson Before 2003
BROCKHOFF/BULLERT showeesharon (showeesharon@yahoo.com   01/12/2004
BROKENHAGEN Emily (emilyrolsen@yahoo.com Hutchinson 02/08/2009
BUCK Mike Whitmore (mwhit@trib.com Glencoe Before 2003
BUCKENTINE Owen Graupman (og1996@hotmail.com Plato Updated 8/12/2002
BUDZYNSKI Barb Kaminski
mommagomez@hotmail.com
Silver Lake
1890-1900
5/27/2002
BUHMAN / BUHMANN Lee Fischer
leewfische@aol.com
Biscay, Hassan Valley area, Bird Island area
about 1880-present
6/26/2002
BULAU Daniel Baumgart (dbaumgart@webtv.net Glencoe Before 2003
Burk(E) / Bork Allison (smaps@midrivers.com Acoma Town and Hutchinson Before 2003
BURKE Chris Dolan 
 www.chrisdolan.org  
chd@georgetown.edu
  
202-661-6736
Bergen Township
1860-1910
11/28/2001
BURKE Don Burke (deburke@hotmail.com Fernando 8/27/2002
BURNS Susan K. Spies (genealogynana1950@hotmail.com Resided Hutchinson ca 1880 to 1930's 7/24/2001
BURVILLE Joan Cool (coolfarm@sprint.ca   Before 2003
BUSS Audrey Buss (bussstop@aol.com Glencoe area Before 2003
CALDWELL FOXGEN1@aol.com   Before 2003
CARLISLE, James Madison Shirley Utterback (sjutterback@comcast.net Hale Twp, 1870 12/29/2010
CARSON Laura Kogut (Chgo_Lady2000@yahoo.com   02/19/2005
CARTY Helen
hsatt@infinet.com
Winsted 1880 census 8/16/2002
CASTERLINE Cara Blanch Forest W Casterline (treesc@verizon.net Silver Lake 12/05/2006
CAYOTT Rehse Mowry (rehse@earthlink.net Stewart Before 2003
CHAPIK Roxanne Wavra (rwavra@msn.com Silver Lake or Hutchinson 02/20/2004
CHASE Evelyn Huff (JOHuffER@aol.com Brownton, Glencoe and surrounding communities. Before 2003
CLAY Art Kaufmann (hcranom2000@yahoo.com Hutchinson 1892. 12/06/2003
CLOUTIER Art Kaufmann (artk@pacbell.net Resided in or near Winsted in 1870 and 1880. Before 2003
CLOUTIER Michael Cloutier (aagnew@shaw.ca Leonard and Dwayne 12/15/2002
COHOES Scott Cass 
(scass@sullybuttes.net
Hutchinson Before 2003
Comer, Comar, Komar Amy Komer (INDIGENOUS@prodigy.net Silver Lake Before 2003
Conrad (Konrad) Curtis P. Sigdestad (cps@bcc.louisville.edu)   Before 2003
COLLINS Bill Sobko (bsobko@earthlink.net Acoma 1880 census 09/17/2005
COOL Joan Cool (coolfarm@sprint.ca Sumter township and Glencoe Before 2003
COON Mary Prentiss (maryprentiss@yahoo.com Hutchinson 7/29/2004
CONSTANTINE Elisabeth Constantine (ajo_Constantine3136@email-masking.com   11/23/2009
CORNIA Teresa (ptfeid@aol.com Helen township 2/22/2003
CORR P Corr (p90650@hotmail.com Winsted/McLeod County 1855-1995 02/19/2005
CORR Dennis P Corr (p90650@hotmail.com   02/19/2005
CORR Thomas P Corr (p90650@hotmail.com   02/19/2005
CORRIVEAU Claudia Rabaut (claudiarabaut@comcast.net   11/03/2008
CORSON, Charles Carol Avelsgaard (avelsgaard@msn.com Glencoe 1910 02/18/2008
CRABTREE Ed Nelson (nelsonihs@bji.net   Before 2003
CREVIER, Adolphe Fran Mittelstet (fran_mittelstet@hotmail.com Lake Prairie Twp 02/18/2004
CROTTY Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com

Need updated e-mail address
(this one doesn't work -- 1/12/2008)

Glencoe Before 2003
CUNNINGHAM Sarah Baer (nanabaer@yahoo.com Glencoe, 1875-1887 2009
Daily Scott @ sbringen@comcast.net
or
Scott Bringen sbringen@comcast.net 
  Updated 08/19/2006
DAHLKE Cindy Dahlke-Adams  
(admaseden@centurytel.net
Stewart, Brownton 03/31/2004
DAHLKE August Mary Walsh  
(mwalsh62@juno.com
Round Grove 1900 11/17/2008
DANEK John R. Sanders (jrsanders56@yahoo.com Glencoe after 1898 10/6/2002
DANEK, Frank Gabrielle  
(brielle01@juno.com
  12/18/2004
DANIELS Harvey Kofnetka (Biff2@execpc.com Hutchinson updated 6/17/2002
DARE Mary Ann Judy Eckerman (djeck@earthlink.net Birth 1830 09/17/2005
DAVIDSON
(see CARTY)
Helen
hsatt@infinet.com
Winsted 1880 census 8/16/2002
DAVITT Katy Sails (katysails@netscape.com   05/14/2006
DAY Tom Zeleny (CyberbugZ@aol.com Hutchinson Before 2003
DAYTON Teresa Strasburger (tstras@datasys.net Hutchinson Before 2003
DeCAMP Cyndi Sweet crsweet@cfu-cybernet.net Glencoe Before 2003
DEDIC Wraspir kakac29@yahoo.com   07/14/2007
DEFRIES Lori Rau (lrau@comcast.net Lynn/Acoma Twp 6/7/2009
Deidrick /
  Diedrich /
  Diedrick
Gerry Stifter  
(gstifter@hutchtel.net
 Winsted Village, Collins Township and Stewart Village Before 2003
DELLWO Phil Dellwo (Pjdellwo@aol.com McLeod in the 1880's Before 2003
DIEDRICH Tammy (tamela5286@msn.com Winsted 1880, Collins, Stewart 1900 05/05/2007
DIERFELDT Denise Dierfeldt (carolandeedee@juno.com Lester Prairie Before 2003
DOBBERSTEIN Irene Erickson (idemnaz@aol.com   Before 2003
DODD Sandra Nolan (Dewey_Nolan@msn.com Winsted and Howard Lake, Wright Co, MN Before 2003
DOEBBER Doebber (dfbitz@gctel.com Shakopee 1876 04/29/2007
DOERR, Arthur/Elsie Mark Kramer (krame023@umn.edu Penn Twp 1920 05/02/2007
DOLAN Chris Dolan 
 www.chrisdolan.org  
chd@georgetown.edu
  
202-661-6736
Glencoe
1860-1920
11/28/2001
Dolan, Ryan, Steffler, Soule, Valker Ann Benge 
(bengie39@yahoo.com
McLeod Cty, Sumter Township, Stewart, Glencoe, Hutchinson 1860-1920 11/09/2007
DOLAN Ralph J Dolan  
(bodolan@yahoo.com
Glencoe 1870-1910 12/18/2004
DOLEZAL Patty 
 Trish3185@tds.net  
Hutchinson
9/19/2002
DOMRAS, DOMERAS, DUMROESE Betty Miller (bettymil@earthlink.net   06/07/2003
DONNAY/DAUNNAY/DONNE/DOHNY Irma Lommen-Salden (irmalommen@home.nl 1860-1870 10/21/2007
DONNAY, John Glenn Donnay (donnayg@charter.net 1888 10/14/2009
DRAKE Terri Jo Neff
widowcallie@msn.com
Hale & Winsted Twp 1870-1900 2/22/2003
DRAKE, Elisa Jody (friedfamily@comcast.net 1850 9/25/2010
DREWS Margaret Kramer (maryandray@worldnet.att.net Brownton 1890 10/02/2004
DUBOID Ann Abbott
bassetbs@earthlink.net
Winsted 4/20/2002
DUBOID Denise Lloyd (momo3@ix.netcom.com

Updated e-mail needed 4/27/2002

Winsted Before 2003
DUNCAN Sylvia (verncoon@hotmail.com
Glencoe 8/27/2002
Duchaine joseluiselrapido@aol.com   Before 2003
Dudek George @ gbuehl@frontiernet.net   01/12/2004
DUNEMAN, DUNNEMAN Eldon Duneman (eduneman@aol.com)   05/27/2004
DVORAK Randy Muir (tree9616@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township Before 2003
Eberhardt Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com Brownton Before 2003
EDEBURN Carl Edeburn (Dimensions5@mchsi.com Rich Valley 12/20/2007
EDSON Peggy Drauglis (elinya@yahoo.com Glencoe 06/18/2005
EID, WALLER Susan Rezek (rezek1021@msn.com   7/29/2004
ELLIG Norman Ellig (ellig@mlecmn.net   10/23/2007
ELLIS Sue Rogge (srogge@discover-net.net Glencoe Before 2003
Empanger Glen Olson  
(glennn@bitstream.net
Rich Valley Township Before 2003
ENGLUND Englund
workingharleylady@comcast.net

08/29/2006
EPPERS Harold Willmar
hmvjlars@tds.net

9/21/2002
ERICKSON Andrea Norsworthy
iamabitch4@yahoo.com

03/18/2007
EVANS, Myrtle Mae Marcia Huston Clary
marcia@thekats.com
 
08/22/2007
EVANS, Myrtle Mae Gil Merkle
merkleg@texas.net
Brownton 08/25/2007
EVANS Gil Merkle
merkleg@texas.net
Brownton 08/25/2007
EYNON Lisa St.G
stgermainl@yahoo.com
Stewart
1887-1935
5/13/2002
FADDEN Carole Horstmyer  
(cat@capital.net
Glencoe Before 2003
FADDEN Carole King  
(cthomson@nycap.rr.com
Glencoe 12/06/2003
FARDEN, Mary J. Lois Roen Ross (kalie1998@hotmail.com Glencoe 1890 7/30/2010
FARELL Nancy Ferrell Geng (nfgeng@aol.com Mc Leod Co. 1857 11/03/2008
FARRINGTON Suzette K. Thompson (redwolf@shadowlink.net   Before 2003
Fasching Gerry Stifter  
(gstifter@hutchtel.net
 Winsted Township Before 2003
Fenske Naomi Koepsell-Jurgens
nkj@spacestar.net
 
Stewart,MN
Fernando, MN
Glencoe, MN
Hutchinson, MN
Plato, MN
1880's to present
1/13/2002
FERRELL Nancy Ferrell Geng (nfgeng@aol.com Mc Leod Co. 1857 11/03/2008
FINK Lisa O. 
lmoberski@chaska.net
Hollywood Manannah Updated 12/28/2007
FLASCH Denise (Flasch) Rancour  
rancour@ecenet.com
Winsted 1881 - 1930 02/05/2003
FLASCH TJ Neff  
widowcallie@msn.com
Winsted 1882 - 1920 03/08/2003
FOSTER, Ezra Frank Morrone 
fcmorrone@yahoo.com
Glencoe 1800s 12/07/2007
FRANCIS Laura Kogut (Chgo_Lady2000@yahoo.com   02/19/2005
FRANCIS, Lizzie Laura Kogut (LLKogut@yahoo.com   01/22/2008
FRITCH Matthew/Jennifer Fritch (cochello101@yahoo.com   03/13/2007
FUGLSANG Carol Larson (clarson9@iinet.com Glencoe Late 1800s-1900 08/31/2007
GAHL, William Richard Gahl (Rgahl@aol.com Winsted Twp 02/28/2008
GARD Cyndi Sweet (crsweet@cfu-cybernet.net Penn and Sumter Twp Before 2003
GAUDEL Robert Fealy-Layer (fealylayer@yahoo.com   01/22/2008
GAY Suzette K. Thompson (redwolf@shadowlink.net   Before 2003
GAZIN, Francis Firmin Fran Mittelstet (fran_mittelstet@hotmail.com Glencoe Twp 02/18/2004
GAZIN, Mary A Fran Mittelstet (fran_mittelstet@hotmail.com Glencoe Twp 02/18/2004
GEHLEN Chere L. Becker (chereb44@yahoo.com Silver Lake 12/8/2010
GIBSON Harvey Kofnetka (Biff2@execpc.com Hutchinson updated 6/17/2002
GICHTBROCK/GIEHTBROCK Chris Lutke (cllgene@sbcglobal.net Stewart 1880-1920 06/18/2005
GILLICK Chris Dolan 
 www.chrisdolan.org  
chd@georgetown.edu
  
202-661-6736
Bergen Township
1850-1910
11/28/2001
GILMER Bryan Jackson (BJax360@aol.com Winsted 1865-1905 06/18/2005
GLANVILLE Sherril Dysart  
(sherrild@cascadeaccess.com)
  Updated 1/27/2002
GLASS, Auguste heather loeskow (heatherloeskow@hotmail.com.au 1920 9/17/2010
GLIDDON Kathy Roehm  
(kroehm68@hotmail.com)
Hale, Glencoe Townships  6/7/2003
GOULET Alice Carol  
(csscorpio@charter.net)
Glencoe 05/14/2006
GRACHEK GenQuilt@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township area Before 2003
GRACZYK William R. Graczyk  
(wrgraczyk@netzero.net
Silver Lake, Hale Twp 12/18/2004
Graczyk GenQuilt@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township area 12/18/2004
GRASINGER Hap Anderson (hapander@spacestar.net
Homepage: http://www.spacestar.com/users/hapander/
Brownton, immigrated in 1858 from Lebenbrunn, Austria-Hungary- lots of info to share Before 2003
GRAUPMAN Owen Graupman (og1996@hotmail.com Plato Before 2003
GREEN, Sarah Ann Kenneth Betts (kbetts0609@att.net 1874 8/29/2009
Griebe Cecilia @ ccombs@eskimo.com   Before 2003
GRIEP Mary Seifert (captainoxygen@charter.net Glencoe, 1890-1910 12/3/2009
GRIEP Mark Griep (MGriep@clarityconnect.com Glencoe Before 2003
GRIGER William R. Graczyk (wrgraczyk@gmail.com Hale 1885 2011
GROW Mary Beth Graf (mgraf@zoominternet.net Frank GROW, Fannie GROW, ADALINE R. GROW 1880 census Collins, McLeod, MN 12/20/2002
GRUBOID Denise Lloyd (momo3@ix.netcom.com

Updated e-mail needed 4/27/2002

Winsted Before 2003
Gruye / Gruyere / Cruey Donnel Shaw (JSHAW3412@aol.com   Before 2003
GUGGEMOS Matt (matt5penn@aol.com 1920-1925 03/15/2008
Habisch Jeff @ jhabisch@carlson.com   Before 2003
HAEKENKAMP Gerry Stifter  (gstifter@hutchtel.net Winsted Township 9/25/2001
HAIN Chere L. Becker (chereb44@yahoo.com Glencoe, Hutchinson, 1820-2000 12/8/2010
HAKEL Patty Russell (Trish3185@tds.net Silver Lake 05/27/2004
HANES Karen Menchaca (kpmenchaca@hotmail.com Hutchinson 01/22/2005
HANSEL, Anna Sheena (sheena@vla.com Brownton, Penn Township Updated 12/28/2007
HANSEN Judy Klee  (Tweenleaves@aol.com Hutchinson Township 11/18/2001
HANSEN Carolyn McMillan (camcmill@MINET.gov.MB.CA   Before 2003
HARLOW Corri P. Johnson (corri_johnson@yahoo.com   11/19/2002
HARMON/HARMAN Curtis West (wildwest_63@yahoo.com Lester Prairie 1948 08/07/2008
HARMON Kathy Roehm  
(kroehm68@hotmail.com)
Hale, Glencoe Townships 6/7/2003
HATTEN Glen Olson (glennn@bitstream.net Rich Valley Township Before 2003
HATTON Charles Schick  
(chassch@concentric.net
Hutchinson Before 2003
HAYDEN Denise Lloyd (momo3@ix.netcom.com)

Updated e-mail needed 4/27/2002

Winsted Before 2003
HEDTKE Elnor King (gking@ptinet.net Glencoe Before 2003
Heinrichs Naomi @ nkj@spacestar.net   Before 2003
HEITZ Ed Hahn (hahndmh@comcast.net Brownton 08/29/2007
HEINTZ Patsy Clark (gclark168@comcast.net Hutchinson Township Updated 6/13/2002
HENDRICKS Julie Hendricks 
(Jewelannah@aol.com)
Glencoe 11/5/2001
HENKE / LEWERENZ Nicole Henke
nick0166@yahoo.com 
Hutchinson 3/6/2002
HENKES Ruth Meitz
ruthmeitz@hotmail.com 
Glencoe 1880-1904 3/20/2004
HENKLEMAN Lori Deardorff Marquette (Lorimarque@aol.com Hassan Valley and Hutchinson Before 2003
HERZOG william Herzog
sterling.colorado@www.rootsweb.com
Glencoe 12/06/2003
HERTZOG Gerry Stifter 
gstifter@hutchtel.net
Winsted Township 9/10/2001
HERZOG Peggie MacDougall (darsie@kwic.com Melrose 1887 12/12/2010
HINES Mrs Jane B Everett (NWRG04B@prodigy.com   Before 2003
HIRSCH Kathy Hirsch (kmh55@frontiernet.net Winsted 1800's 03/08/2003
HODDER Rena Wheatley (rwheatle@uniserve.com Hutchinson Before 2003
HOEFS Lori Rau (lrau@comcast.net Acoma Twp 6/7/2009
HOEFS Brian Jorgenson (jorgenson.b@gmail.com Alcoma 1905 05/19/2007
Hoffman Carole @ cjeanhoff@aol.com   Before 2003
HOHMANN / HOMANN / HOMAN Lee Fischer
leewfische@aol.com
Biscay, Hassan Valley area, Bird Island area
about 1880-present
6/26/2002
Holtz Naomi @ nkj@spacestar.net   Before 2003
HOPSTER Mark Griep (no longer functional as of 6/18/2005) (MGriep@clarityconnect.com Glencoe Before 2003
HOPSTER Ed Hubster (EDINTEX@SATX.RR.COM McLeod 02/20/09
HOUCK Mike Rathbun (MNFox@AOL.com Hutchinson in the 1920's Before 2003
HOWE, Roger & Sarah Neil Howe (ndhowe@cableone.net 1923/1924 01/08/2008
Hughes joseluiselrapido@aol.com   Before 2003
HULUB Roxanne Wavra (rwavra@msn.com Silver Lake or Hutchinson 02/20/2004
Hunziker dswanson@webslnger.com 1870's and 1880's 01/25/2003
Huwe formerglory@msn.com 1868 05/21/2007
ILLIG Norman Ellig (ellig@mlecmn.net   10/23/2007
ILLIG Unknown (illigdava@yahoo.com Sibley 5/24/2009
JANNICKE,
Janicke,
Jennecke,
Jenecke
Naomi Koepsell-Jurgens
nkj@spacestar.net
 
Stewart, MN
Plato, MN
Brownton, MN
Fernando, MN
1881 - 1940s
(Helen Twp.)
1/13/2002
JANNICKE Cynthia Niemann (CNiemann27@hotmail.com Renville 09/17/2005
JARCHO Louise(a) Rhonda Dobson (DobsonR@ummhc.org McLeod 03/22/2009
Jaskowiak Jeral Ellingsworth (jerdeb@globalserve.net Silver Lake Before 2003
Jasmer Dianne Mitchell (mydianne@cox.net Hutchinson 1899 12/06/2003
JASMER, Basil Beverly Jasmer (darryljasmer@comcast.net Hutchinson 1884 5/19/2010
JASMER Julius Laura Kogut (LLKogut@yahoo.com   01/22/2008
JASMER Laura Kogut (Chgo_Lady2000@yahoo.com   02/19/2005
JENSEN Sonderup  
(ksonderup@comcast.net
Hutchinson 1900 03/19/2006
JERGENS Fred X Lowell F Jergens (CSMLFJ@aol.com   02/19/2005
JOHNS George Johns (gmjohns@wwd.net Rich Valley Township Before 2003
JOHNSON Shelly Geurts  
(rgeurts@buffalo.k12.mn.us
  03/31/2004
JOHNSON Daniel Baumgart  
(dbaumgart@webtv.net
  Before 2003
JOHNSON Elizabeth Osterburg (eosterbu@zoomtown.com McLeod 06/13/2008
Johnstone / Johnston Richard Allen (mjo53eagle@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
JOHNSTONE Elizabeth Osterburg (eosterbu@zoomtown.com McLeod 06/13/2008
JOHNSTONE Elizabeth Osterburg (rdlaven@uswest.net Glencoe 11/15/2002
JORGENSON Judy Klee  (Tweenleaves@aol.com Hutchinson Township 11/18/2001
JULIG Ralph Laven (rdlaven@uswest.net   11/15/2002
JUUL Richard Juul (RJJuul@aol.com Hutchinson 1950 02/01/2006
JUNGCLAUS Lisa Moran (lisa.moran@prodigy.net SumpterTownship 01/13/2006
KAKAC Caroll Kakac kakac29@yahoo.com   03/08/2009
KALIEBE Mr Michael W Holder (WKRB29A@prodigy.com   Before 2003
KALISCH Myrna Bowman 
(sagitta37@yahoo.com
Brownton 4/9/2002
KAMINSKI Barb Kaminski
mommagomez@hotmail.com
Silver Lake
1885-1900
5/27/2002
KAPPEL Gerry Stifter  (gstifter@hutchtel.net Winsted Township 9/25/2001
KARGEL Joan  (joanpschaefer@aol.com   7/29/2004
Keintz / Kainz

Gerry Stifter  (gstifter@hutchtel.net

Hale Township 9/9/2001
KARG Alice Karg Schwalbe (schwab2@hutchtel.netGlencoe 3/29/2003
KASPRZYK Cheryl Kasprzyk (Dkasprzyk@sc.rr.com Silver Lake 06/18/2005
KELASH GenQuilt@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township area Before 2003
KEILINSKI William R. Graczyk  
(wrgraczyk@netzero.net
Silver Lake, Hale Twp 12/18/2004
KELLY Penny Bossom (penando@mail.coos.or.us Glencoe Before 2003
KELLY/KELLEY Mark McCauley (mccauley@mjmresources.com Glencoe 1867 02/05/03
KENNING UNK (maxway705@yahoo.com Chaska 10/30/2005
KERN John Kern (jkern@ptialaska.net

Updated e-mail needed 7/24/2001

near Glencoe Before 2003
KERNAN/KIERNAN Joni Leffler (joseluiselrapido@aol.com Glencoe 06/18/2005
KIEKHAFER Darla Samuelson (dds@hutchtel.net Brownton July 21, 2011
KIELAS GenQuilt@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township area Before 2003
KIESLING Donnel Shaw (JSHAW3412@aol.com   Before 2003
KISSNER J Flynn (jandbflynn@gmail.com   10/27/2007
KILAND Jan Edvardsen (jaed@online.no Glencoe Before 2003
KINGSLEY, Raymond Kenneth Betts (kbetts0609@att.net 1874 8/29/2009
KISNER Joyce Jorgenson (wenj@wiktel.com Brownton 1870 02/27/2006
KISNER John M. Joyce Jorgenson (wenj@wiktel.com Penn Twp 02/18/2004
KISNER Mernie(Myrna)Cole Joyce Jorgenson (wenj@wiktel.com Penn Twp 02/18/2004
KLABUNDE UNKNOWN (kubbyk59@meltel.net 2011
KLAPOTZ Brian L Hayes  
(brianlhayes@attbi.com
  06/12/2004
Klawitter Evelyn Yates  
(eyates@mettlerinc.com
Homesteaded 1870 10/06/2008
KLOEMPKEN Mark Kloempken (whopmwk@yahoo.com   09/17/2005
KLINKHAMMER Mary and Nick Chris Lutke (cllgene@sbcglobal.net Stewart 1880-1990 06/18/2005
KLOPFLEISCH Margaret Kramer (maryandray@worldnet.att.net Brownton 1890 10/02/2004
KNACKE Elaine (Munson) Rolf  
(erolf@kalama.com
Glencoe Before 2003
KNOTT Wolfgang Linda McMillin (jlmcmillin@yahoo.com Winsted Area 1792-1876 01/22/2005
KOBUS Denise Dennstedt  
(neicydenn@aol.com
Silver Lake Before 2003
KOHLS Lori Deardorff Marquette (Lorimarque@aol.com Acoma Twp Before 2003
KOPECKY/KOPESKY Dan Wharton (pelhamdan@aol.com Hutchinson 1878-1907 Update 12/23/2007
KOZA Claudia Rabaut (claudiarabaut@comcast.net   11/03/2008
KOZA Randy Muir (tree9616@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township Before 2003
KRAUSE Charlotte Fekete @ Cwaddey@aol.com Hutchinson 1950 02/16/2006
KRANT jimanddduffy@tds.net  Farm approximately 7 to 8 miles
north of Glencoe
7/16/2001
KRANT Sandy (Villwock) Young (sandyyoung1211@yahoo.com Bergen/Lester Prairie 1870+ 11/07/2007
KREJCI John R. Kasper ( jkasper@associatedbuildersinc.com Silver Lake 1891 7/21/2010
KRENZ Gerry Stifter
(gstifter@hutchtel.net
)
Winsted Township 9/10/2001
Kressin Mary @ mclauss@sdcoe.k12.ca.us   Before 2003
KRIEGER/KRUGER/KRUEGER Janet Gonzalez (tinyg@ix.netcom.com Brownton, 1870 11/22/2009
KRIENKE Lori Deardorff Marquette (Lorimarque@aol.com Winsted Twp and Hutchinson Before 2003
KRIENKE karen sahr (karens@co.pitkin.co.us Washington State 06/18/2005
KRULIKOSKY Cynthia Niemann (CNiemann27@hotmail.com Renville 09/17/2005
KUEHN Don Burke (donburke2010@yahoo.com Fernando and Round Grove Twp updated 03/16/2009
KUENZEL Kevin Kuenzel (kj_642001@yahoo.com Lester Prairie 03/08/2009
KUHN Lori Rau (lrau@comcast.net Lynn Twp 6/7/2009
LA FORE, Mary M LuAnn Thatcher (tandy@winternet.com Birth 18 Mar 1889 03/16/2009
LAITENBERGERS Sue Taylor (suetaylor65775@msn.com   10/02/2004
LAMBERT Andrew Rhonda Dobson (DobsonR@ummhc.org McLeod 03/22/2009
LAMBERT Edward Rhonda Dobson (DobsonR@ummhc.org McLeod 03/22/2009
LAMPRECHT Betty Miller (bettymil@earthlink.net GLENCOE 06/07/2003
LANGLIE Bette Braem (bbraem@nmdp.org McLeod 1931 04/08/2007
LASSEN Carol Larson (clarson9@iinet.com Glencoe Late 1800s-1940+ 08/31/2007
LAVALLEE Paul Lavallee (paul_Lavallee@bc.Sympatico.ca Glencoe Before 2003
LAWRENCE Peggy Kobliska (koblisk@ibm.net

Updated e-mail needed 12/7/2001

Hale Before 2003
LEE Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com Brownton Before 2003
Lemire (Lemyre) Jeannine Kasper (kasfam@uniserve.com

Updated e-mail needed 4/27/2002

Winsted in about 1867-1870 Before 2003
LEVERENZ Brenda Liu (bliu@netrax.net May and Roy Leverenz Before 2003
Leuschen Lucille @ lleusch@aol.com   Before 2003
Lietzau Ronaldtiny_twerp@hotmail.com   Updated 12/28/2007
LIETZAU Dean Lietzau (DnLitz@aol.com Hutchinson Before 2003
LICKFELT Duane Bailey (gpabailey@comcast.net Any 02/18/2004
LINDEMAN Kristine Smith (swak@mn.rr.com 1880-19?? Penn & Sumter townships, Brownton Village 06/18/2005
LINDHOLM Dee Lindholm Kinck (deekinck@c2i.net Hutchinson Brunberg farm 1912-1916 09/17/2005
LINNENBERG John P Corr (p90650@hotmail.com Hutchinson 02/19/2005
LITKE, Joseph Ruth A. Litke (ralitke@stcloudstate.edu Hale Twp 10/2/2007
LLANHILLETH Withers (s.evans407@btinternet.com 3/13/2009
LOCKE Jerry Harrison (jroots@aol.com Lynn Township in 1870 Before 2003
LOCKERT Jon Lockert (jr4.l@att.net Hutchinson Updated 7/29/2004
LOCKERT Anton Jon Lockert (jon4paz@gmail.com Hutchinson 09/09/2008
Loebertman Gerry Stifter (gstifter@hutchtel.net   Before 2003
LOOK Lori Hermanson (eagle0303@charter.net Rich Valley Township, 1881-1922 02/19/2005
Lorenz George @ gbuehl@frontiernet.net   01/12/2004
LORENC/LORENCE JoDel Johnson (tassy2@astound.net Silver Lake area Updated 06/18/2005
LOWIS Elizabeth Waggoner (lizwgg@charter.net Jackson, 1855-1866 3/23/2009
LUEDTKE Bonnie Luedtke Houchin (willowbe37076@yahoo.com   04/24/2004
LUND Lillian Knutson (jakenwoofe@cox.net 1880s-1890s 12/01/2005
Lundike, Reverend John Kern (jkern@ptialaska.net

Updated e-mail needed 7/24/2001

Glencoe Before 2003
MAAS Shelley Green (sdgreen715@aol.com Hutchinson 02/08/2003
MAAHS Laine Martens (lainemartens@aim.com Acoma Township, Hutchinson 01/14/07
MAASS Diane Dietl (dfd42@myclearwave.net Brownton, Glencoe, Fernando Updated 2006
MACKDANZ Joanne Parker (bughugs4@aol.com Hutchinson, 1881 5/5/2009
MacKenzie Nancy Shattuck (nshattuc@mcn.org Hutchinson, Acoma Township 1856-1863 01/22/2005
MacKenzie Carol Holmes-Prina (cjh45@email.byu.edu 1860's-1910's Hutchinson 1/11/2002
MAGDANZ, Amos Bill Phillips (hoggwild@swbell.net B. 1914 05/16/2003
MAGDANZ, Frederick William Carolyn Magdanz Hallowell (cookieha@comcast.net 1874-1956 7/10/2010
MAGUIRE Nancy (Maguire) Graumann (mrsgraumann@yahoo.com Brownton Updated 08/02/2007
MAHON, John/Mary Matthew E, Mahon (memahon2004@yahoo.com Brownton and Homestead 06/06/2007
MaKENZIE Scott Cass (scass@sullybuttes.net Hutchinson Before 2003
MALAK,MALLAK,MALDOK,MOLLOK,MOLOK Vicki Richter (vrichter@lakeplus.com Silver Lake 02/05/03
MALLOW Phyllis Turner (phylturn@rocketship.com Lynn Township in 1880 Before 2003
MANNSFELDT Martin Charles B. Hoelzel (cbhoelzel@escapees.com Brownsville (Brownton?) 08/20/2006
MAROSE Gerald Marose (bradybunch@ilinkusa.net Plato and neighboring Carver county, most in Chaska. Before 2003
Marsh / Marsch Beulah Polley (bpolley984@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
Marshall Margaret Berry (m.jberry@ntlworld.com Winsted 03/28/2004
MARX Phyllis Turner (phylturn@rocketship.com Lynn Township in 1880 Before 2003
MATTERN Chris Lutke (cllgene@sbcglobal.net Stewart 1880-1920 06/18/2005
MATTHEWS Pat Engelmann (mglory48@earthlink.net   2009
MATTHEWS, Dora Lois Pichelmann (glpich@frontiernet.net DOB 2/6/1890 04/29/2007
MAY Sandra Nolan  
(Dewey_Nolan@msn.com
Winsted and Howard Lake, Wright Co, MN Before 2003
MAY Sherril Dysart (sherrild@cascadeaccess.com   Updated 1/27/2002
MAYER Lee Krautkremer (lee_40_66@msn.com Glencoe 1900 1/11/2010
McCLELLEN Nanette (Loomis) Gregor (magregor@bright.net   Before 2003
McCORMICK, Patrick Beth McCormick (glacierdog@hotmail.com ?-1872 3/4/2009
McCORMICK Patrick Beth McCormick (bethmccormick@hotmail.com 1807-? 4/14/2008
McCORMICK Robert Beth McCormick (bethmccormick@hotmail.com born 1867 died 1934 4/14/2008
McELROY Eileen McElroy (mcelroye@telus.net Winsted Updated 8/27/2002
McWRIGHT Norman Stephan (nstephan@gte.net Glencoe Before 2003
Melchien Rhonda Ousley
risor@norlight.org
McLeod  County 5/31/2002
Michaelis Michaelis (mmichae286@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
Mickulecky /
 Mikulecky
Michael V. Horen (mhoren9949@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
MIELKE Daniel Baumgart  
(dbaumgart@webtv.net)
  Before 2003
MIELKE Lori Rau (lrau@comcast.net Lynn Twp 6/7/2009
MIELKE Tammy (tamela5286@msn.com Winsted 1880, Collins, Stewart 1900 05/05/2007
MILBRATH Sandy (Villwock) Young (sandyyoung1211@yahoo.com Winsted/Lester Prairie 1860+ 11/07/2007
MILLER Glen E. Miller (Abqglen@nmol.com Lester Praire Before 2003
MILLER Eileen McElroy (mcelroye@telus.net Winsted Updated 8/27/2002
MISTEREN Delly @ goddes@jakonda-spec.info   01/18/2006
Mochinski Donald @ toots74@juno.com   Before 2003
Mochinske Robert Jack (CLEANHEAD2K@WEBTV.NET   09/07/2003
MOHRBACHER Chere L. Becker (chereb44@yahoo.com Glencoe, Hutchinson, 1820-2000 12/8/2010
MORAVEK, Joseph Sr
Julie Lofurno (quiltgirl62000@yahoo.com Glencoe 1841-1925 5/11/2009
MORAVEK, Joseph Jr
Julie Lofurno (quiltgirl62000@yahoo.com Glencoe 1864-1951 5/11/2009
MORELAND /
 MORLAND
Calvin Craig (craigcb@brunnet.net Hutchinson 11/4/2001
MORTEN Deb Faison (dfaison@mn.rr.com Hutchinson Updated 7/29/2004
Moschinske Nancy Maguire (Nnnmaguire@aol.com Winsted and surrounding area Before 2003
Mosher Miriam
m.w.morgan@worldnet.att.net
  Before 2003
Mrkvicka Tammy @ mrkvicka@hutchtel.net   Before 2003
MUELLER, Johann James F Miller (jfritzlinda@MSN.com Plato, 1900 10/24/2009
MULLER Chere L. Becker (chereb44@yahoo.com Glencoe, Hutchinson, 1820-2000 12/8/2010
Murray joseluiselrapido@aol.com   Before 2003
MYERS A. J. Myers (stressrelief@Stic.net Hutchinson in 1880. Iinfo to share. Before 2003
NAEGELI Gretchen Beck  
(gretchenbeck@juno.com
Hutchinson Before 2003
NAEGELI Earl J Bauer  
(ejbsrrab@aol.com
  02/11/2006
NASS Allison (smaps@midrivers.com Acoma Town and Hutchinson Before 2003
NELSON Judy Klee  (Tweenleaves@aol.com Hutchinson Township 11/18/2001
NELSON, George J. Sharon Quicker  (squicker@excel.net Glencoe Death 09/19/1945 12/08/2005
NEUBARTH RaNay Lentsch (ranay32@hotmail.com) Glencoe and New Auburn area Updated 01/18/2007
NEWCOMB Cyndi Sweet (crsweet@cfu-cybernet.net Penn and Sumter Twp Before 2003
NIEBERLE Chris Simons and Karan Folsom (Folsom8457@aol.com Hutchinson, Glencoe area Before 2003
NIEDENFUEHR Ruth Meitz
ruthmeitz@hotmail.com 
Glencoe 1880-1904 3/20/2004
NEIMAN Sam Mesirow ( sammes@aol.com   12/21/2010
NOBLES Joan Cool (coolfarm@sprint.ca Sumter township and Glencoe Before 2003
NOWAK William R. Graczyk  
(wrgraczyk@netzero.net
Silver Lake, Hale Twp 12/18/2004
OHLAND Lorna Hole (Speculady@aol.com Hutchinson area Before 2003
OLIVA Elizabeth Anselmo (eanselmo5775@yahoo.com Silver Lake, Hutchinson 5/11/2010
OLLIG Joseph Mark A. Ollig (markmollig@aol.com Stewart 1905 01/22/2005
OLSEN John McCay (mccay@srv.net Lester Prairie around 1885 Before 2003
ONDRACEK Don Ondracek  (dondra30@bellsouth.net Hale and Hutchinson townships 11/11/2002
Ortloff Therese Ortloff @ thornpaw@sbcglobal.net   Before 2003
Parise / Parisa joseluiselrapido@aol.com   Before 2003
PARISE/PARISA Joni Leffler (joseluiselrapido@aol.com Bergen Twp 1855-1860 06/18/2005
PARRY W. Elliott (WElliott11@cfl.rr.com Helen Twp 1842-1872 2011
PARSON K. Henley (hnly_k@yahoo.com 1881 Hutchenson Twp 08/12/2008
PAUTZ, Albertine Nasse Sheena (sheena@vla.com Brownton, Penn Township Updated 12/28/2007
PAWLAK, PAVLAK Jerry Hartnett (ohairtneada@comcast.net Polish, Hale Township bef 1880 Updated 2/21/2008
PIOTROWAIK William R. Graczyk  
(wrgraczyk@netzero.net
Silver Lake, Hale Twp 12/18/2004
PAUTZ Sheena (sheena@trail.com Brownton, Penn Township Before 2003
PEDERSEN Deb Faison (dfaison@mn.rr.com Hutchinson Updated 7/29/2004
PEDERSEN, Mathilde E Brenda Blakeman Marlar @ brenda.marlar@state.tn.us   2007
PELLS, Marion Kathryn Potter (kathrynpotter@shaw.ca 1870 6/15/2009
PELTON Susan K. Spies (genealogynana1950@hotmail.com resided Hutchinson from ca 1900 to 1915 1/24/2008
PERNER, Katherina Laura (cfhlt@telus.net Eitzendorf, Parish Saxen ,Upper Austria 05/16/2003
PESINA, Anton Leon Pesina (pesinalm@ll.net Koniska 1860ís 7/17/2010
PETERS Julie Hendricks 
(Jewelannah@aol.com)
Glencoe 11/5/2001
PETERSEN, Carolyn McMillan (camcmill@MINET.gov.MB.CA   Before 2003
Pew Allen @ altrina@ucinet.com   Before 2003
PHILLIPS Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com Born in Round Grove, 1868 died in Brownton 1960 Before 2003
Pikal Joy Bashara @ fjingram@cpinternet.com Brownton or Stewart 1869 05/04/2004
Pinske Ronald @ tiny_twerp@hotmail.com   Before 2003
Plamann Doug Plowman @ dplowman@verizon.net   Update 12/28/2007
Plath Naomi @ nkj@spacestar.net   Before 2003
Plath John Plath @ lplath@mmua.com Hutchinson 03/27/2006
Plath Maximillian Plath @ khewings@bigpond.net.au 1904 01/22/2005
Pokornowski Bernadine Zak Kargul  
(bkargul@aol.com
  Before 2003
POLAK John R. Sanders (jrsanders56@yahoo.com Glencoe after 1898 10/6/2002
POLLMAN Pat Engelmann  
(mglory48@earthlink.net
  2009
POLZIN Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com Brownton Before 2003
POPELKA Judy Corrigan (kjcorr@millcomm.com   Before 2003
POSEDNIK Wraspir kakac29@yahoo.com   07/14/2007
POTT Katy Sails (katysails@netscape.com   05/14/2006
POTTER Letha Berry  
(dlberry@cgm.searnet.com
  Before 2003
Prelwitz Lisa @ lmoberski@tcinternet.net   Updated 1/25/2002
PROCHNOW Shelley Green (sdgreen715@aol.com Hutchinson 02/08/2003
PRYL William R. Graczyk  
(wrgraczyk@netzero.net
Silver Lake, Hale Twp 12/18/2004
RADKE / RATKE / RADTKE Laurie Gahm (mcsgahmjr@hotmail.com McLeod Co., 1890 12/18/2004
RADOUSH Tim Rosenlof (rosenlof@uswest.net Silver Lake Before 2003
Radunz Robin  @ llamka@email.mns.com   Before 2003
RADUNZ / RADONCE / RADUNCE Lee Fischer
leewfische@aol.com
Biscay, Hassan Valley area, Bird Island area
about 1880-present
6/26/2002
RAMEY Jim Ramey (ramjim1@sbcglobal.net   10/11/2007;
RAMEY Letha Berry (dwlberry@bellsouth.net   Before 2003
RANDALL Kathy Roehm  
(kroehm68@hotmail.com)
Hale, Glencoe Townships 6/7/2003
RATHBUN Mike Rathbun (MNFox@AOL.com Hutchinson in the 1920's Before 2003
RECKOW Lisa Moran (lisa.moran@prodigy.net Sumpter Township 01/13/2006
REED Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com Glencoe and Brownton Before 2003
Rehmann Rehmann (scottrehmannhotmail.com   09/07/2003
REHSE Rehse Mowry (rehse@earthlink.net Stewart Before 2003
REIMER Mary Lust (mklust@shaw.ca Glencoe 1881-1939 8/16/2010
REMER Kristine  (remerfamily@aol.com Winsted
late 1800s
1/13/2002
RETTIG Gary Rose (colerose@newulmtel.net Round Grove Twp 2011
REWERTS Lori Rau (lrau@comcast.net Hutchinson 6/7/2009
RHODE Keith Adams (krussadams@msn.com Winsted 1880-1953 06/18/2005
RIVERS/RIVET? Walt Pfister (dandw123@mchsi.com Hale 1880 10/18/2007
RICHARSON Sylvia (verncoon@hotmail.com
Glencoe 8/27/2002
RICHARDS Margaret Kramer (maryandray@worldnet.att.net Brownton 1890 10/02/2004
Rickert Sarah Rickert @ German_Princess_87@hotmail.com McLeod 05/04/2004
RITTER Tyra Stubbs (thstubbs@cableone.net Acoma Updated 7/14/2002
Roepke Cheryl @ candsprice@earthlink.net   Before 2003
RODGERS, Bernice Julie Pease  
(cepjap@gmail.com
B. Jan 22 1912 10/15/2008
ROEN, Ole O. Lois Roen Ross (kalie1998@hotmail.com Glencoe 1875-1890 7/30/2010
ROLF Elaine (Munson) Rolf  
(erolf@kalama.com
Glencoe Before 2003
ROSS Don W. Allen (dwallen1@gte.net   Before 2003
ROZESKIE, Valentine John Williams (jthevillagesw@embarq.com 1890 10/22/2007
RUSCH Vicky M. (vickymrr1@gmail.com 12/13/2009
RYAN Ann D. Benge (benge39@comcast.net Biscay 1870's 09/17/2005
RYAN Mary Borchers (marysue3@aol.com Sumter 09/17/2005
SAAR Lowell Pankake (pankake@usfamily.net Acoma Township and Hutchinson Before 2003
SAHR Deborah Loe Link (debloe@usa.net Hutchinson 1920- Before 2003
SANDERS Herman Ken Rausch (kela1116@sherbtel.net Winsted MN Born 1853 09/17/2005
SANKEN Audrey Buss (bussstop@aol.com Glencoe area Before 2003
SARGENT A. J. Myers (stressrelief@Stic.net Hutchinson in 1880. Before 2003
SATEESH Sateesh (sateeshkumar_chava@yahoo.co.in McLeod 11/17/2008
SCHALDACK George Sue Taylor (suetaylor65775@msn.com   10/02/2004
SCHEELE
Lois Hartman (lrhartman8@yahoo.com Hutchinson 1890 2011
SCHEMMELPHING Rosalyn Symens (mrsymens@mchsi.com Sumter McLeod, 1859-1935 5/15/2010
SCHERMAN
 /SCHERMANN 
/SHERMAN
Gerry Stifter (gstifter@hutchtel.net  Winsted Township Before 2003
SCHIEBER Mary (marythelg@live.com Windsted 1900 11/18/2008
SCHILLER Tim Rosenlof (rosenlof@uswest.net Silver Lake Before 2003
SCHMALZ Sandy (Villwock) Young (sandyyoung1211@yahoo.com Bergen/Lester Prairie 1860+ 11/07/2007
SCHMALZ Terri Maurer (quietangel60@yahoo.com 7/22/2010
SCHMELING Cindy R. Adams (twigsearching@hotmail.com Acoma Township, Hutchinson 03/31/2004
SCHMIDT Phil Gomes (aamkajutsu@gmail.com Brownton 8/10/2010
SCHMIDT Lisa Moran (lisa.moran@prodigy.net Winsted Township 01/13/2006
SCHMIEG Elaine (Munson) Rolf  
(erolf@kalama.com
Glencoe Before 2003
SCHMIDT, Henry Bottorff (bottorff@centurytel.net Brownton, 1940 8/6/2009
SCHNEIDER Harold Willmar
hmvjlars@tds.net

9/21/2002
SCHOTT Scott Wallner (wally@microassist.com Hutchinson/Heatwole area. Before 2003
SCHROEDER Cindy R. Adams (adamseden@centurytel.net Acoma Township, Hutchinson 4/13/2008
Schoumaker/ 
Schoumakers/
 Shoemaker
Charles Schoumaker (aa1jx@juno.com Glencoe and Helen Twp Before 2003
Schuetz Lisa @ lmoberski@tcinternet.net    updated 1/25/2002
SCHULTZ Katherine Buhrow Priester (klpriester@gmail.com Hutchinson 1900 8/26/2010
SCHWARTZ Georgine M. FROEHLICH (froehlich@midco.net   03/31/2006
SCHUETZ, Joseph Linda McMillin (jlmcmillin@yahoo.com Winsted Area 1815-1881 01/22/2005
SCHUFT Alice Ward (bluesage58@aol.com Penn Twp 1859-present 02/18/2004
SCHUFT Mary Schuft Wong (malia1950@yahoo.com Brownton 1865 06/18/2005
Schultz Laurie Gahm @ mcsgahmjr@hotmail.com  Hutchinson 1890 to 1904 10/17/2002
Schuld Cheryl @ candsprice@earthlink.net   Before 2003
SELLE Breanne Duty (oscar701@yahoo.com 1870 01/03/2008
SEKORA Chris Lutke (cllgene@sbcglobal.net Stewart 1883 06/18/2005
SETH Sue Rogge (srogge@discover-net.net Glencoe Before 2003
SHARPE Rena Wheatley  
(rwheatle@uniserve.com
Hutchinson Before 2003
SHEPPARD Sammuel Judy Eckerman (djeck@earthlink.net Hutchinson Birth 1825 09/17/2005
SHEPPARD Fred Judy Eckerman (djeck@earthlink.net Hutchinson Death 9-25-1943 09/17/2005
Shattuck Nancy Shattuck (nshattuc@mcn.org Hutchinson, Acoma Township 1857-1863 01/22/2005
SHERIN Carinne Gee  
(carinnegee@yahoo.com
  31 August 2002
SHERMAN Mary Ken Rausch (kela1116@sherbtel.net Winsted MN Born 1864 09/17/2005
SHIRMAN Mary Ken Rausch (kela1116@sherbtel.net Winsted MN Born 1864 09/17/2005
SIBELL Joyce Sibell Watson (jdwatson@wisper-wireless.com Helen Twp 1865 06/23/2008
SIMONS Chris Simons and Karan Folsom (Folsom8457@aol.com Hutchinson, Glencoe area Before 2003
SKINNER Scott Cass (scass@sullybuttes.net Hutchinson Before 2003
SLANGA GenQuilt@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township area Before 2003
SMEDSRUD Dinora Fischer  
(mfischer@infostations.com
Glencoe 1868 7 September 2002
SMYKALSKI Carinne Gee  
(carinnegee@yahoo.com
  31 August 2002
Soltow Cheryl @ candsprice@earthlink.net   Before 2003
SOMMERDORF Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com Brownton Before 2003
SOMMERVILLE, Douglas Robert Boss  
(r_c_boss@yahoo.com
Glencoe 1873 11/19/2007
SOMMERVILLE Robert Boss  
(r_c_boss@yahoo.com
Bergen 1860 - 1880 11/06/2008
SONDERUP Sonderup  
(ksonderup@comcast.net
Hutchinson 1900 03/19/2006
SOUTH Edward Groff (edgroff@earthlink.net Silver Lake 11/18/2005
SOWLE Tyra Stubbs (thstubbs@cableone.net Acoma Updated 7/14/2002
SPIEGNER Naomi (nkj@spacestar.net   Before 2003
SPIERING Don Burke (deburke@hotmail.com Brownton and Penn Twp Before 2003
SPLETTSTOESSER Splettoesser (marylawrence@comcast.net 1890 03/06/2004
SPLITTGERBER Lori Rau (lrau@comcast.net Lynn/Acoma Twp 6/7/2009
SPRINGSTEEL Marilyn (msergi@shaw.ca Polk, Fillmore 1850+ 12/18/2010
STANLEY Roxanne Veal  
(radavlin@yahoo.com
  Before 2003
STAPEL Owen Thomas  
(othomas@coredcs.com
Lester Prarie Before 2003
STEINKE Tyra Stubbs (thstubbs@cableone.net Acoma Updated 7/14/2002
STEVENS Ken Davison (kennet8256@aol.com   Before 2003
STEVENSON Pat Lemoine (Tacy413408@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
STIFTER Gerry Stifter (gstifter@hutchtel.net  Winsted Township Before 2003
STREICH, Fredrick August Bonnie Evanson  
(Bonnievanson@yahoo.com)
McLeod 1932 06/12/2004
STRAW Kathy Roehm  
(kroehm68@hotmail.com)
Hale, Glencoe Townships 6/7/2003
STOPPEL Curtis P. Sigdestad (cps@bcc.louisville.edu   Before 2003
STREICH Lori Rau (lrau@comcast.net Lynn Twp 6/7/2009
Streu Carole @ cjeanhoff@aol.com   Before 2003
SUMMERVILLE Robert Boss  
(r_c_boss@yahoo.com
Bergen 1860 - 1880 11/13/2008
SUMNER Barbara Sumner  
(barbsum@pacbell.net
  Before 2003
SUEPKE, John Lori Glenn (montagnafiore@yahoo.com Helen Twp 1880 2011
SVOBODA Randy Muir (tree9616@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township Before 2003
SVIHEL Valerie Honer (romanceranch@clearwire.net Silver Lake 02/27/09
SWENDRA William R. Graczyk  
(wrgraczyk@netzero.net
Silver Lake, Hale Twp 12/18/2004
Swatosh / Svatos / Swatos / Swatosch Glen Olson (glennn@bitstream.net Rich Valley Township Before 2003
SWEET Cyndi Sweet  
(crsweet@cfu-cybernet.net
Glencoe, Penn and Sumter Twp Before 2003
SWENDRA GenQuilt@aol.com  
(GenQuilt@aol.com
Silver Lake, Hale Township area Before 2003
SZAFRANSKI Marian Sawyer  
(dds997@att.net
Silver Lake, Hale Township area,1875-1900 09/28/2002
TAYLOR K. Henley (hnly_k@yahoo.com 1881 Hutchenson Twp 08/12/2008
TADSEN Renae Tadsen (renaetadsen@earthlink.net BROWTON 1890-1920 06/14/2003
TANGE Judy Klee  (Tweenleaves@aol.com Hutchinson Township 11/18/2001
TEMPLEIN / TEMPLIN jim templin (cestjacques@hotmail.com   09/17/2005
TEMPLIN (templin.rootsweb.com/) Marvin & Samme Templin (MTTemplin@aol.com   01/20/2003
TESSMER Thomas Hoye (melvin327@mchsi.com Glencoe 07/29/2004
TESSMER, Julius Michael heather loeskow (heatherloeskow@hotmail.com.au b. 1820 9/17/2010
TESSMER, Amelie heather loeskow (heatherloeskow@hotmail.com.au b. 1850 9/17/2010
TEWS Cindy R. Adams (adamseden@eritter.net Acoma Township, Hutchinson Before 2003
THIES Michael Theis
(mtheis@isd.net
)
Glencoe
1884 -1910
11/27/2001
THIESFELDS Nancy Lincoln (nancy@lincolnfamily.org emigrated from Wechold, Hannover, Germany Before 2003
THOLE Steve Thole (ssthole@attbi.com Glencoe area Before 2003
THOMANDER Phil Gomes (aamkajutsu@gmail.com Brownton 8/10/2010
THOME Chris Simons and Karan Folsom (Folsom8457@aol.com Hutchinson, Glencoe area Before 2003
THOMPSON Allison Thomas (graceleasa@hotmail.com McLeod 12/03/2007
Thompson Ally (graceleasa@hotmail.com) Collins 1886 03/11/2004
THOMPSON Cyndi Sweet  
(crsweet@cfu-cybernet.net
Penn and Sumter Twp Before 2003
THEURINGER S Theuringer (stheuringer@aol.com   06/29/2006
TICKNER Kathy Kerr (kerrjk@earthlink.net Glencoe Before 2003
TICKNER ? Tickner (is1st@scapenet.net   3/29/2003
Tillman Lucille @ lleusch@aol.com   Before 2003
Tlustosch Toni @ tonim@midrivers.com   Before 2003
TOBIN Robert Fealy-Layer (fealylayer@yahoo.com   01/22/2008
TOTUSEK Ann Bergelt (AnnBergelt@aol.com Silver Lake Before 2003
TRENKA Carla Carlson (carla.carlson@mnsu.edu Hale 1880 11/12/2007
TRENKA Dan Wharton (pelhamdan@aol.com SILVER LAKE 1880 02/19/2005
TROMBURG Carolyn McMillan (camcmill@MINET.gov.MB.CA

Updated e-mail needed 4/15/2004

  Before 2003
TROXEL Mrs Jane B Everett (NWRG04B@prodigy.com   Before 2003
TRUHER Ronald @ tiny_twerp@hotmail.com Hutchinson Updated 12/28/2007
TRUWE, Samuel Ann Lauraine (Hegg) Faught (annfaught@gmail.com Lester Prairie 9/5/2010
Tupa Toni @ tonim@midrivers.com   Before 2003
VALKER Ann D. Benge (benge39@comcast.net Biscay 1877 09/17/2005
VAN HALE/VAN HEEL Harold Willmar
hmvjlars@tds.net

9/21/2002
VASEK, Shamla Alissa Vasek (ali_cat105@hotmail.com   05/16/2003
VANNURDEN Sherril Dysart (sherrild@cascadeaccess.com   Updated 1/27/2002
VanNurden / Vannard Vanerden / Vanorden Sue VanNurden Iliff (svannurden@comcast.net They moved to the McLeod and Meeker Co. area around 1865 from Grant Co., IN. Before 2003
VESELY Janice Hammond (Tawni411@AOL.com Born 1871 Bohemia 02/08/2009
VILLWOCK Sandy (Villwock) Young (sandyyoung1211@yahoo.com Winsted/Lester Prairie 1870-1927 11/07/2007
VIOLET Kris Solberg  
(ksolberg@goldengate.net
Winsted 1840'2 12/18/2004
VIT Mary (NYGaPeach@gmail.com 1922 6/24/2009
Vit, John & Anna Vit @ merirees@msn.com Hutchinson 03/06/2004
VOLKERT Robert Fealy-Layer (fealylayer@yahoo.com   01/22/2008
VON BORGERSRUDE Lori Holden (holdenmhd@prodigy.net Winsted 05/27/2004
Vorbeck Cheryl @ candsprice@earthlink.net   Before 2003
VORLICEK Elizabeth Anselmo (eanselmo5775@yahoo.com Silver Lake, Hutchinson 5/11/2010
WADLEIGH Mike Whitmore (mwhit@trib.com Glencoe Before 2003
WADSWORTH Pat Lemoine (Tacy413408@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
WAGNER Claudia Rabaut (claudiarabaut@comcast.net   11/03/2008
WAGNER Diane Dietl (dfd42@myclearwave.net Brownton, Glencoe, Fernando Updated 2006
WAGNER John Kern (jkern@ptialaska.net

Updated e-mail needed 7/24/2001

near New Auburn, Sibley County Before 2003
WALLER, EID Susan Rezek (rezek1021@msn.com   7/29/2004
WANDERSEE Claudia Rabaut (claudiarabaut@comcast.net   11/03/2008
Ward JWife59918@aol.com   Before 2003
WHARIN Elizabeth Osterburg (eosterbu@zoomtown.com McLeod 06/13/2008
WEBB David J. WEBB (djwebb@main.com Hutchinson Before 2003
WEIBEL Glenn Weibel (po0giebear@citlink.net Winsted 02/26/2004
WEIDEMANN Patricia Wideman (PJWideman@worldnet.att.net Hutchinson Before 2003
WIEDEWITSCH Roxanne Veal  
(radavlin@yahoo.com
  Before 2003
WEINKAUF Glen E. Miller (Abqglen@nmol.com Lester Praire Before 2003
WEISS SASPRK@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
WELCH Karen McGraw (irishkmg@itctel.com 1955 06/18/2005
WEMHOFF Gerry Stifter (gstifter@hutchtel.net Winsted Township Before 2003
WENDOLEK Wendolek (channing@columbus.rr.com   06/14/2008
WENZEL Katy Sails (katysails@netscape.com   05/14/2006
WEST Shirlee Belko Johnson (Smbjphoto@aol.com Brownton Before 2003
WEST Kathy Roehm  
(kroehm68@hotmail.com)
Hale, Glencoe Townships 6/7/2003
WILL Wilda Shelly (MandMWilda@aol.com 1858 06/18/2005
WILLIAMS Sue Rogge (srogge@discover-net.net Glencoe Before 2003
WILLIAMS Diane (mndianeray@aol.com   05/15/2007
WILLIAMSON Elizabeth C. Piechocinski (ElizPie@aol.com Stewart Before 2003
WILSON Evelyn Huff (JOHuffER@aol.com Brownton, Glencoe and surrounding communities. Before 2003
WITTE Lori Hermanson (eagle0303@charter.net Rich Valley Township, 1881-1922 02/19/2005
WITZKE R.L. (Bob) Nielsen  
(rnielson@iquest.net
Lester Prairie and Plato County Line areas in the late 1800's Before 2003
WOOLSEY/WOLSEY Dawn Herzog (Herzog-Dawn@msn.com Huctchinson 1860-1895 10/01/2008
WOOSTER Ken Davison (cretar@sbcglobal.net   09/17/2005
WORKMAN David J. WEBB (djwebb@main.com Hutchinson Before 2003
Wosmek George @ gbuehl@frontiernet.net   01/12/2004
WOSMEK Wendy Wosmek
wosmekbo@hutchtel.net
Given names:
Francis, Anton Sr.
5/20/2002
WOZNIAK Sharon Block ( Silver Lake 1890 2011
WRASPIR Wraspir kakac29@yahoo.com   07/14/2007
WUDTKE / WUTTKE / WITTKE Gerry Stifter 
(gstifter@hutchtel.net
Winsted Township 9/10/2001
YANNISH TJ Neff  
widowcallie@msn.com
Winsted 1882 - 1920 03/08/2003
YERKS Claudette Moran (claudettemoran@hotmail.com Hutchinson 1913 6/1/2010
YOUNG M. Brower (mbrower@nccn.net Rich Valley, 1890 7/28/2009
ZABEL  Naomi
nkj@spacestar.net
McLeod County 7/10/2002
ZAK Bernadine Zak Kargul  
(bkargul@aol.com

 
Before 2003
ZAVORAL Michael V. Horen (mhoren9949@aol.com Glencoe Before 2003
Zbytovsky Randy Muir (tree9616@aol.com Silver Lake, Hale Township Before 2003
ZELENY Tom Zeleny (CyberbugZ@aol.com Hutchinson Before 2003
ZIEBELL Joyce Sibell Watson (jdwatson@wisper-wireless.com Helen Twp 1865 06/23/2008
ZIESKE Allison (smaps@midrivers.com Acoma Town and Hutchinson Before 2003
ZIMMERMAN Lori Holden (holdens@gomoorhead.com 6/16/2009
ZINKE John Kern (jkern@ptialaska.net

Updated e-mail needed 7/24/2001

near Glencoe Before 2003
ZOBLER Robert Boss  
(r_c_boss@yahoo.com
Bergen 1860 - 1880 11/13/2008
Zummach / Zumach / Zumack Lori Deardorff Marquette (Lorimarque@aol.com Acoma Twp Before 2003
ZUMACK/ZUMMACH Janet Sylvester (janetsylvester64@yahoo.com Hutchinson, 1890 2009
ZWIRZ Robert Judy Eckerman (djeck@earthlink.net Death 1942-1943 09/17/2005
NAME NameA> (email Place, Date 2011
NAME
 /NAME 
/NAME
Personal Name (email Place Date

Go to top of page

Return to McLeod County Home Page

McLeod County MNGenWeb Host
Don Burke

Last updated: July 24, 2011