NOBLES COUNTY, MINNESOTA

 

 

World War I Company F Roster

Source:  “Worthington Daily Globe Centennial Edition” Worthington, Nobles County, Minnesota.  Section B – 1; Saturday, Aug. 5, 1972.

 

Company F Roster

September, 1917

 

Company F personnel at time of entrainment Thursday, September 17, 1917, for Camp Cody, Deming, N. Mex.;

 

Capt. Charles B. WARD

1st Lt. John J. LIEB

2nd Lt. John ROBERTS;

 

1st Sgt. Bonde STROM

Supply Sgt. Fred STERLING

 

Sergeants:

Ollie MITCHELL

Frank LEGUIL

Donald LYNCH

Orlo BIXBY

Paul CAMPBELL

Elden ROWE

Roland PETERSON

 

Corporals:

Francis SULLIVAN

Albert COLEMAN

Edwin BARROW

John SCHUBERT

Helmar JACOBSON

Albert NYVELDT

Charles MCMULLEN

Fred FISHER

Ernest M. OLIVER

Joe WOOD

Howard STOWE

Virgin PHILLIS

John LEGUIL

Robert WELLINGTON

 

Cooks:

Charles DEAN

Charles DANIESON

Henry EHLERS

 

Mechanics:

Adrian FORRETTE

Paul SCHAFER

 

1st Class Privates:

Willard C. BIXBY

William EHLERS

Delbert W. ELNESS

William ELLSWORTH

Donald ERPELDING

Henry EWERS

David FAIRBAIRN

Harry FERGUSON

Paul GRAF

J.O. HOISINGTON

Wallace MCDONALD

Gilbert KEAVEY

Arthur NORMAN

Fred LENZ

Addie MAYCLIN

Hans RABENBERG

Henry SCHUMAN

Perry SIDWELL

Peter SOMME

Vance STOWE

Earl TUNSTALL

Victor GEISENDORFER

 

Privates:

Harry BACHTELL

Eugene BALDES

Clifton BEAL

George BECKER

Joe BELL

Martin BERG

Joseph BIGBEE

Irvin BLOOM

Walfrey BLOOM

Leon R. BOTHWELL

Elmer BROWN

Leon C. BUTLER

Harry BUTLER

Alfonso B. CADY

Elmer P. CASSIDY

Hans CHRISTENSEN

Dominic CORTE

Henry DEBATES

August DECKER

Wilmont BARKELEW

Charles I. EMERSON

Alfred O. JACOBSON

George D. LOVELAND

Morris H. MATHISON

Bertram M. STRATTAN

Theodore G. THOMPSON

John DENNIS

Albert EHLERS

Clarence FALLON

Edward GERBER

Floyd GRIMES

John GROEN

Palmer E. HAGEN

Carl HANSEN

Edwin W. HAUSER

Hase HOISINGTON

LeRoy HOLLEM

Squire HUMPHREY

Fran HUNT

Percy HUNT

Roy T. HUTTON

Arthur E. IVERSON

Walter JUHL

Guy KELSO

Ray L. DORENKAMPER

Buel KNOWLTON

Peter J. KNUTSON

Frank KREMLER

Frank LAMPE

Leonard LARSON

Martin O. LOKKEN

Bert LYON

Bert LYND

John LYND

Albert MAHER

John P. MANNING

Arve MELOY

Francis MILLER

Fay E. MILLER

William NETTER

John NORRIS

Michael OFFERMAN

Andrew PACHOLL

Albert PAULSON

Arthur L. GUSTAFSON

John A. JUENEMAN

Elmer R. LUNDGREN

Christ J. O’ROURKE

Tony N. TEITENBERG

Henry VAN DE VELDE

Elmer PETERSON

Alva POKETT

Joe POLLMAN

Frank M. ROSAUER

Peter SERIE

Neil SHAUL

Paul N. SCHMIDT

August SCHUMAN

John SCHUT

Clarence SMITH

Howard N. SMITH

Edward SANTOR

Edward STARKEY

Edward TENTLER

Arthur TINKLE

John W. TROVER

Clarence B. UHL

Ray WENZEL

Emery E. WHITE

John WINTER

 

 

 

PicoSearch

Thank you for visiting Nobles County!

Surrounding Counties: Cottonwood Co. MN, Jackson County MN, Murray County MN, Rock County MN, Osceola County IA

Site lasted updated: December 23, 2007

If you have any comments, concerns, or questions please email Joshua Taylor

Copyright 2004-2008 Joshua Taylor