Home<Churches<Halstad Lutheran

Halstad Lutheran

Information from the Halstad Lutheran Church 1892-1992 Centennial Booklet
For Further Information Contact:
Halstad Lutheran Church
Box 57
Halstad, MN 56548

Confirmation Classes

1888 Betsy Hawkins
Christ Hawkins
Aslang Olson
Marie Vinji
1889 None
1890 Julius Hawkins
Julius Kulstad
1891 None
1892 Sivert Brown
1893 Edward Herberg
1894 Martin Kulstad
Jane Larson
Martin Vennes
1895 None
1896 Otto Jacobson
Albert Johnson
Mattis Kulstad
1897 Ragna Johnson
Emma Larson
1898 Ole Braseth
Clara Edseth
Olag Herberg
Marie Hermanson
Ola Melting
Sophie Reitan
1899 Oscar Brown
Louis Fredrickson
Lauritz Hauge
Fritz Herberg
Isabelle Hermanson
Carl Johnson
Mary Kulstad
Kristoffer Lunde
Julia Nelson
Bennedikke Opgrande
Ida Reitan
John Steenerson
1900 Marie Foss
Peter Hage
Anna Hawkins
Carl Hermanson
Carl Hovd
Hannah Johnson
Albertina Larson
Ida Larson
Emma Lee
Inga Melting
Olava Sundfer
1901 Ellen Edseth
Carl Hage
Christine Hovd
Jetta Johnson
Marie Opgrande
Peter Peterson
1902 Clara Foss
Mabel Fuglede
Jacob Kulstad
Howard Lee
Arnt Melting
Gina Moe
Lousie Nervig
Palmer Nygaard
Bernt Sather
Orlando Serum
1903 Olga Berg
Mathilda Hage
George Johnson
Clara Larson
Clarence Madson
Alfred Melting
Andrew Melting
Johanna Opgrande
Henry Peterson
Emma Reitan
Gustav Steenerson
Gerhard Stensland
Hilda Sundfor
George Sundseth
Minnie Tangstad
Selma Viker
1904 Elmer Foss
Charles Fuglede
Jennie Grandskjold
Erick Hawkins
Wanda Lee
Emma Melting
Jesse Nygaard
Carl Peterson
Henry Reitan
Anna Sundseth
1905 Morris Berg
Herbert Herberg
Erma Issackson
Emma Johnson
John Johnson
Ella Kulstad
Johan Melting
Johan Moe
Tina Nelson
Ludvig Norum
Adolph Oien
Oscar Olson
Clara Reitan
Palmer Sather
Oscar Viker
1906 Emma Brown
Grace Houske
Anna Melting
Emma Nervig
Oscar Nygaard
Nora Peterson
Olga Steenerson
1907 Lilly Clauson
Mabel Foss
Cora Helgoe
Minnie Houske
Belven Larson
Ella Larson
Charles Madson
Minnie Meland
Gina Melting
Hilda Nelson
Blanche Olson
Alvin Opgrand
Clarence Sather
Ida Slette
Peter Viker
1908 Arthur Berg
Leland Fuglelie
Allen Gilbert
Carl Halstad
Verna Isaacson
Selma Johnson
Lydia Kragness
Alice Larson
Emil Mellem
Alfrida Melting
Oliver Melting
Julia Moe
George Nygaard
Agnus Sather
Theodore Stennes
Agnes Sundseth
Lawrence Sundseth
Ole Sundeseth
Cora Viker
1909 Olga Engen
Mable Hage
Sidney Helgoe
Selma Helleloid
Cora Houske
Elizabeth Houske
Peter Johnson
Manley Madson
Peter Melting
John Olson
Lilly Pederson
Alfred Sather
Christine Underlee
1910 Florence Berg
James Brown
Alfred Hesby
Olive Hesby
Mabel Houske
John Johnson
Joseph Johnosn
Josephine Johnson
Alfred Kragness
Clara Kulstad
Gladys Larson
Almer Meland
Anna Melting
Emil Melting
Marius Nilson
Frankie Nygaard
Ella Olson
Sella Olson
Clara Sather
Nora Viker
1911 Anna Engen
Oscar Flogstad
James Forseth
Nora Foss
Chester Gilbert
Alma Helgoe

Top

Go to USGen Web
This site is maintained by Colleen Goltz with
the dedication and assistance of the
 
Norman County Historical and Genealogy Society.
@Colleen Goltz/2014
Last modified Friday February 04, 2005