Polish Genealogical Society of Minnesota

Member Surnames S - Z


For more information on any of the following surnames:
If the member has an e-mail address it will be highlighted for direct contact
by clicking on their name.
  For those members who do not have e-mail, contact PGS-MN   include the key name listed in italics at the end of each listing.
( For example: Zniewski, Summer 2004 )
You will be notified by e-mail of the U.S. PO mailing address.
New surnames are added on a quarterly basis.

Use your Browser's search/find feature to quickly find surnames.



S


SADAUSKIS   Luoke, Louisiana     S.J. Espino Giordano  Winter 2009

SADERGASKI   Poland & Germany>Hastings, Holloway, Appleton & Danvers, MN     D. Lundgren  Autumn 2003

SADERGASKI   Swift County, MN     J. Waldowski   Winter 2006

SADESKI Swan River/Little Falls, MN Etzel W-97-98

SADOGIERSKI  Poznan, Poland>Halloway, Hastings, Flensburg & Swift, Co, MN     B. Hammack  Winter 2004

SADOWSKI   St. Paul, MN    M. Dobosenski  Spring 2006

SADOWSKI Lipusz, Poland >Winona, MN     F. Fitting  Summer 2008

SADY    Porabka, Uszewska, woj. Tarnow>Lilly, Prtage, PA        A. D . Lang  Spring 2007

SAKASKY  Schuyhill Co.    L. Mackin  Summer 2008

SARNA Ustrobna, Szebnie, Tulkowice, Strzyrow, Dobrzechow, Godowa & Kalembina in Poland>MA, WI and Rochester NY Kondy,summer 2003

SARNA  Jordanow, Toporsysko, Spytkowice and Wysoka, Poland>Minneapolis, MN       J&J Rys  Spring 2005

SARANNA(O) or SORANA(O NE Grand Rapids, Michigan.   Syzdek Fall 96

SARBIA   Gniezno Poland>Saginaw & Menominee, MI     C. Ripley  Summer 2004

SAWASKI     Posnan Powiat> WI/MI/IL/OH       D. Halberg   Winter 2006/07

SAYERS  Poland>   J Amato Winter 2010

SCHAIKOSKI Posen/Poznan>Ivanhoe, MN, IL and WI     S. Schaikoski  Win 00

SCHAITZA  Flakowice, Poland>Elmdale, MN    S. Wielinski  Spring 2009

SCHEILFIN  Falkowice/Domaradz/Lubnow/Brynica>Morrison Cty &Stearns Cty Holding Twp, MN    C Kalla  Autumn  2006

SCHICK/SZYK/SIT Koscierzyn Wielki, Wyrzysk   C. Riplay Sprin 2006

SCHLICHTING  Benton Co., MN A. Bialka  Spr 98

SCHLICHTING  Oppelin area, Poland> Stearns and Morrison Cty, MN  V. Freihammer  Spr 01

SCHLICHTING      Silesia>Benton and Morrison counties, MN    S. Opatz  Winter 2009

SCHMIDT  Twardawa, Mechnica, Schwester Wiltz, Poland>Holdingford & St. Wendel, MN       L. Welna  Spring 2009

SCHMIDTKE Poznan, Lodz, Radom, Volhynia Gdansk-Elblag- Malbork area, Manitoba > NB   E. Brandt

SCHMOLKE Kreisse Falkenberg, Silesia>Morrison Co., MN    J. Schmolke  Spr 04

SCHNEIDER  Oppelin area, Poland> Stearns and Morrison Cty, MN  V. Freihammer Spr 01

SCHRAM  Lubasz/Czarnkow, Poznan Woj>Door County, WI      T. Kita   Spring 2009

SCHUBERT Gross Deutchen, Silesia>North Prairie, MN  B. Kargul  Winter 2007

SCHULTZ   Wroclaw, Poland>Minnesota Lake & Wells, MN   C. Schultz Sum 99

SCHWIENTEK  Silesia>Morrison Cty, MN    L. Anderson  Autumn 2004

SCHYMAJ/SZYMA    Ochodze, (Ochtz),  or Silesia     D. Schyma  Winter 2006

SCIBIORSKI  Poland>Milwaukee   R. Theissen   Winter 2006

SCIESINSKI  Dobcrz, Trzeciewiec & Goluszyce, Poland>Buffalo, NY>Duluth & LIttle Falls, MN L. Betlock Sum 2001

SCZEPANSKI  Siedlisowice, Tarnow and Krakow, Poland>Chicago, IL and St. Paul MN    A. Pohl  Winter 2003

SCZEPANSKA     J. Habeck  Spring 2006

SCZCEPANSKI 
Kashubia>Owatonna, MN   M.E. Bruski Spring 2005

SCZERBYNSKI
   Russian Poland>NY>WI     R. Stryk  Winter 2007

SECOR      B. Odette Summer 2008

SELWA Wilenska Gubernia > Lynn, MA     K. Kondy

SEREDINSKI    J. Dusek   W99-00

SERWANSKI  Posen,  Poland>Buffalo, NY, Superior, WI, & Duluth, MN    K and MA Johnson Summer 2008

SHADYS  Poland>Buffalo, NY, Superior, WI and Duluth, MN   K& MA Johnson  Summer 2003

SHIMKAITIS    Lithuania     S.J. Espino Giordino Winter 2009

SHUDORWITZ  Warsaw, Poland>Kansas, USA      M&J Bell Autumn 2006

SHUDY     Poznan, Poland> Minneapolis & Pine County, MN   J. Hall Spring 2009

SHUSTOCK/SZOSTAK     Zywiec, Poland>Minneapolis, MN  &Shenandoah, Plaines & Wilkes Barre, PA     D&D Rapacz  Spring 2007

SIKORA Tulkowice, Dobrzechow Austria/Poland>Salem & Lynn, MA, Rochester, NY & augusta, ME   K. Kondy summer 2008

SIKORA    Krakow>St. Paul, MN     E. Stanefski  Winter 2007

SKAJA   
Chicago IL>Benton Cty, MN     C. Viere Winter 2009

SKAJEWSKI   Chicago, IL>Benton Cty, MN   C. Viere   Winter 2009

SKALSKI  Siedlisowice, Tarnow and Krakow, Poland>Chicago, IL and St. Paul MN   A. Pohl  Winter 2003

SKIERECKI    Poland>  J Andrzejewski Wartner Winter 2010

SKORCZEWSKI   West Prussia>Chicago & Lincoln County, MN   L. Muellner Spring 2009

SKORCZEWSKI   Poland>Wilno, MN      T. Skorczeski  Spring 2009

SKROZEWSKI  Poland>Milwaukee   R. Theissen   Winter 2006

SKOTARKA, Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen, Kulas, Winter 96

SKUCZYNSKI  Wiele and Czersk, Poland>Winona, MN  D. Springob  Spr 02

SKURSKI   Rgniaty, Krzemienica, Zadszniki, Poland>Chicago   J. Skorski  Spring 2006

SKVOCH  Opole & Katowice>WI & ND  A. Schwartz Spr 98

SLEZAK   Galicia & Morrison Co, MN    M. Rasinski  Winter 2006/07 

SLOMKA  Chomentowo, Barlozno & Demblowo, Poland>Chicago, IL & Winon, Wilver Lake, Sturgeon Lake, Pine Co, MN  Mullen Sum 00

SLONKIN   Falkowice/Domaradz/Lubnow/Brynica>Morrison Cty &Stearns Cty Holding Twp, MN    C Kalla  Autumn  2006

SLOWIK   Poland>    C Grausnick  Winter 2010

SLUCHOCHE Duluth Gnesen Twp. St. Louis Co. Mn >NY State.       B. Joyce   Win 2002

SMAGLIK/SZMAGLIK   Lesno>Canada     M. Rundel winter 2003

SMARZYK Wilno, Minnesota.    Wilebski, Fall 96

SMIEJA,    Bryniarski, Spr 97               

SMIEJA Stare Siolkowice, Dobrzen Wielki and Falkowice Silesia>MN    Prokott

SMIEJA     Opolen, Poland/Germany>MN & WI   L. Smieja  Winter 2007

SMOLARZ  Dambrowka, Dammratsch Hammer, Dam Hammer, Falkowitz Poland >Brooklyn NY & Holdingford, MN    L. Welna  Spring 2009

SMOLINSKI  West Prussia>Detroit, MI    A. D. Lang  Spring 2007

SMUDA Boroskovy and Lakin Poland >Minnesota. Bumgarner, Winter 96

SMUDA   Trzebiatkowo>Winona, MN    D. Springob  Summer 2005

SMULKALA  Poguty (Poguthen), Kischau, Bokowitz, Kobyla, Poland >Holdingford, MN     L. Welna  Spring 2009

SNAZA  MN, SD and ND  Riebeling Spr 01

SNURA/SZNURA   Poznan, Poland>Duluth, MN   R. Turcotte  Summer 2008

SOBANIA  Poland/Germany>Morrison Co., MN  B. Grell Spr 01

SOBCZAK   Lekno, Wagrowicz, Poznan>Duluth, MN      B.Hoyt  Winter 2009

SOBCZAK  Posen, Poznan>Ivanhoe MN, IL and WI  S. Schaikoski Win 00

SOBEK   Falkowice/Domaradz/Lubnow/Brynica>Morrison Cty &Stearns Cty Holding Twp, MN    C Kalla  Autumn  2006

SOBIECH  Falkowice, Streilitz, Dumbrovka Donla, Wallendorf (Wochy)>Little Falls, Bowlus and Two Rivers, MN     E. Berger  Fall 2008

SOBIECH  Dammratsch, Falkowitz, Poland>Holdingford, MN     L. Welna  Spring 2009

SOBIESKI Duluth Gnesen Twp. St. Louis Co. Mn >NY State.   E.Joyce Win 02

SOBIESCEK  German Poland>Minnesota      H. Richard  Winter 2009

SOBKOWIAK  Poland and St. Paul, MN     J. Arth  Winter 2009

SOBLEWSKI  Woznawies, Lomza>Virginia, MN>Mt. Carmel, PA    V. Zotkiewicz  Spring 2009

SOBOSZCZYK Silesia Browerville, Minnesota. McOuat, Fall 96

SOJKA  Warsaw, Poland>Mounds View, MN    V. Anderson  Spring 2007

SOJKA  Split Rock Twp, MN    J.W. Price  Winter 2006/07

SOKOLOWSKI   Sandomierz>Minneapolis, MN   S. Sokolowski   Spring 2003

SOLARZ/SOLORZ  Falkowice>Holdingford, & North Prairie, MN      S. Nuss Summer 2009

SOLOWA    Poland    R. Lubinski  Spring 2005

SOLTYS  Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen      Kulas, Winter 96

SOPCZAK  Morzewo & Kacsory, Poland>Wilno and Ivanhoe, MN     S. Schaikoski  Winter 2007

SOVELL/SOWUL   Suwalki Province    J. Kowles Aug 2005

SPCHALA Oborniki>Osakis, MN      E. Konczak Win 00

SPINNER Warren, Minnesota       Wilebski, Fall 96

SREGINSKI   Russian Partition>Virginia, MN     W. Bennick   Winter, 2009 

STACHOWIAK  Silver Lake, MN    J & N Grech  Spring 2009

STACKNIK  Kleszczyna & Slawianiowo, Poland >Millerville and Urbank, MN  C. Rustad  Spr 02

STADOLKA Dambrowka, Dammratsch Hammer, Dam Hammer, Falkowitz Poland >Brooklyn NY & Holdingford, MN    L. Welna  Spring 2009

STALOCH   Silesia near Sycow>Wells, MN      J. Bias  Spring 2005

STANECK   Wola Debowiecka Gordonier Winter 2003

STANISLAWSKI    P. Colwell  Spring 2005

STANISZESKI     L. Delk  Spring 2009

STANIZEWSKI   Milwaukee, WI   G.Koleas  Spring 2006

STANIZEWSKI   Hebdow, Poland     E. Stanefski   Winter 2007

STAVISH      Krakow>Ohio      M. Stavish   Autumn 2006

STEBNER   
Krist Marinbode, Hohenwalde, Germany>Posen>Duluth & Honesdale, PA    M. Adams  Winter 2006/07

STEFANSKI 
Draus W99

STEFANSKI  Ustrobna, Austria/Poland>Springfield, Lynn, Adams, Salem, MA & Manchester, NH       K. Kondy Summer 2008

STENZEL   Silesia near Sycow>Wells, MN      J. Bias Spring 2005

STEPHAN  Twardawa, Mechnica, Schwester Witz In Poland>Holdingford & St. Wendel, MN    L. Welna  Spring 2009

STERNAL  Duluth and Kettle River, MN    R. Manaske  Winter 2006

STIPP/STYP  Cassubia & Silesia, Poland  >Winona, MN    R. Gruchala   Spring 2009

STOLDOLKA   Dammratsch, Poland >Holdingford, MN   L. Welna  Summer 2008

STODOLKA     M. Stodolka

STOLZ Sierakowice, Kartuzy >Polonia, Wisconsin;    A. Copa/Sopa Winter 2007

STOLTMAN  Niezabyszewo, Poland >Minneapolis and Winona, MN Proescholdt& Swanson  Autumn 2003

STOPA Budy Glogowske>Galica Poland>Detroit MI>   M Hull   Winter 2010

STARSZEWSKI Nowy Targ/Radlow,Poland > Chicago>East Coast> MN.  Odette,Win 96

STEEP  Minnesota   D. Zinda  Sum 99

STIPP  (STYP)  Kaszubia & Opole region>wionona, MN and Fried, ND   R. Gruchala  Winter 2009

STOCZYNSKI Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen   Kulas, Winter 96

STODOLKA   Falkowice/Domaradz/Lubnow/Brynica>Morrison Cty &Stearns Cty Holding Twp, MN    C Kalla  Autumn  2006

STODOLKA    Wojewodzstwo,  Opole>North Prairie, MN    M. Stodolka  Winter 2007

STOLTMAN/STOLTMON  MN and Dakotas S. Frymark  Spring 2003

STOLTMAN  Czcrask/Lipusz and Warsaw >Winona, MN    J. Ebertowski  Win 2003

STOLTMAN(N)   Tuchomie Parish, Poland > Winona & Minneapolis, MN  Proescholdt&Swanson  Spring 2009

STORAIK   South Poland   J. Neagbour  Summer 2008

STRAUBE  
Silver Lake and Hale Townships, McLeod Cty, MN     
D.Skovran  Summer 2005

STRIEJNSKI  Poznan>Duluth, MN    N. Jorgenson Spr 02

STROJK/STROIK   Kaszuby region of Poland    P. Rychter  Winter 2009

STRYK  Russian Poland>NY>PA>WI      R. Stryk   Winter 2007

STYP/STIPP  Cassubia & Silesia, Poland  >Winona, MN    R. Gruchala   Spring 2009

SUCHOSKI  Russian Poland and in Split Rock Twsp, Carlton Co, MN   B. Joyce Win 02

SUCHY     Flatow in Poland>Millerville, MN    L. Mike  Winter 2007

SUDZIAK(SHUDA)     C. B. Londroche Summer 2009

SULINSKI Chicago, Illinois. Rockman, Fall 96

SULINSKI  Rypin and Chicago S. Sokolowski  Spring 2003

SULKOWSKI   Betow/Bytow, Poland     P. Sulkowski  Spring 2009

SUKALSKI/SZUKALSKI   Poland and Germany     D. Paris  Winter 2007

SUPPLICKI   Szczepanowo, Gniezno, Bydgoszcz, Poznan, Poland>Stevens Point, WI     R. W. Snydle  Summer 2009

SURRA Dammratsch, Falkowitz, Poland>Holdingford, MN   L. Welna  Spring 2009

SWALINKIEWICZ Waterloo Co, Ontario>St. Adalbert's, Silver Lake, McLeod Co, MN   Skovran Spr 01

SWEJDA    Lexington & Swan River/Sobieski, MN     G & J Retka  Winter 2006/07

SWENDRA   Hale, McLeod, MN    W. R. Graczyk  Winter 2009

SWIDER    Stryszawa, Poland>MN, WI and MI     C. Ponagai  Winter 2009

SWILLZA  Galicia>Chicago  T. Draus  Win 2003

SYZDEK, Baczal Dolny, Jaslo, Galicia,Austria/Poland? Bremond, TX.  Syzdek, Fall 96

SYZDEK Chicago, Illinois or East Chicago, Indiana.  Syzdek, Fall 96

SYMANSKI  Szubin, Warsaw & Posnan, Poland>MN, WI, IL and MN   D. Paris Spring 2004

SYSKA/SYSKO   Toporzysko>Wisconsin       P. Z. Kile  Spring 2009

SZACIK  Mokre, Debica, Rzeszow and in Sturgeon Lake, MN    M. Dobosenski  Spring 2006

SZAFRANSKI  Janowiec Wielkopolski, Poland>Silver Lake, MN   M. Sawyer  Summer 2003

SZAKALSKI   Milwaukee, WI   G.Koleas  Spring 2006

SZALDA   Rzeszow (Mielec)  Mps, MN, Buffalo, NY, Winston-Salem, NC     J. Biedny Summer 2004

SZAMGLIK/SZMAGLIK   Czersk, Poland>Wisconsin M. Rundel Winter 2003

SZARET   Odzykon, Galicia, Poland   D. Herrman  Spring 2005

SZARK  Odzykon, Galicia, Poland   D. Herrman  Spring 2005

SZARZYNSKI, Posen > Lincoln Co., Minnesota. Szarzynski, Fall 96

SZATKOWSKI Plutowo, > South Bend, Indiana. Kolton, Fall 96

SZCZAWA  Galicia>Chicago T. Draus  Win 2003

SZCZECH   Kolbuszowa, Poland>CT     W. Madura  W99-00

SZCZECH    Borek Wielki, Poland   K. Szczech   Spring 2006

SZCZEPANSKI In Tarnow-Siedlisowice >MN      A. Pohl  Spr 01

SZCZPANSKA  Lubnie & Brusy>Winona, MN    J. Habeck W99-00

SZDEZIZ  in NE Poland & Lithuania>Superior, WI & Split Tock Twp    K. & M.A. Johnson  Spring 2005

SZEDIS   Russian Partition of Poland>Superior, WI and Duluth & Split Rock, MN    K&MA Johnson  Winter 2007

SZKUDLARZ Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen, Kulas, Winter 96

SZLACHTA  Skrzekow, Ostrow Wlkp>Sturgeon Lake, MN     D. Gustafson Sum 00

SZLAGA  Limanova >Chicago, IL & Stevens Point, WI   J. Franczyk  Win 2003

SZMAGLIK/SMAGLIK  Brusy  Rundel W99-00

SZMAGLIK   Wisconsin>Brusy, West Prussia   M. H. Rundel  Winter 2006

SZMIT   Czarnkow/Lubasz, Poznan Woj>Door County , WI     T. Kita Spring 2009 

SZOSTAK Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen, Kulas, Winter 96

SZUBART  Lvov, Poland    S. Thomson  Fall 2008

SZUKALSKI/SUKALSKI   Poland      D. Paris  Spring 2009

SZUMNO/SZUMNA   Poland>Chicopee, MA    G. Mis  Summer 2008

SZYATOWSKA   Posen, Poland>Duluth & Winona, MN, Wisconsin and Buffalo, NY   K&MA Johnson  Summer 2008

SZYLWANOWICZ  Boczeszniki, Belarus>NY    B. Balicki  Autumn 2006

SZYMA    Ochodze, (Ochtz),  or Silesia     D. Schyma  Winter 2006
 
 


T

TABASINSKY (TABAKA) Poznan>Dakota Co., MN   R. Doyle  Spr 01

TABBATT   W. Prussia and Posen>Stearns co, MN     D. Neumann   Spring 2009

TALAGA Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen, Kulas, Winter 96

TARARA  Opole>Bayone, NJ     Zawislak Summer 2005

TARGOSZ/TARGOS    Stryszawa, Poland >WI &  MN   C Ponagia   Winter 2009

THOMASZEWSKI   Posen, Poland>WI and MN    E. Larson   Fall 2007

TILLMONEY Poland, Germany, MN &   Iowa   J. Peterman  Sum 00

TOKARSKA   Posen Poland   K&MA Johnson  Summer 2008

TOMASZEWSKI    Swan River/Little Falls, MN      Etzel W-97-98

TOMASZEWSKI    Poland     S.J. Espino Giordano  Winter 2009

TOMASZEWSKI    Wilno, MN      M.S. Kapolczynski Summer 2009

TOMCZAK  Slaborowice, Ostrow Wilkp, Poznan>Split Rock Tsp, MN   M. Dobosenski  Autumn 2004

TOMCZYK    R. Tomczik 2007

TOMCZYKOWSKI     R. Tomczik 2007

TORZEWSKI  Poznan>Minneapolis and Pine County, MN        J. Hall Spring 2009

TRADER Duluth Gnesen Twp. St. Louis Co. Mn >NY State.    B. Joyce Win 02

TREBIATOWSKI Boroskovy and Lakin Poland >Minnesota. Bumgarner

TREBO  Opole>St.Paul& Delano, MN    Kasella Spr 98

TRETTEL   Silesia>Benton and Morrison counties, MN    S. Opatz  Winter 2009

TRETTER  Poland/Germany>Morrison, Co, MN    Grell Spr 01

TRILIKAUSKIS  Lithuania     S.J. Espino Giordino Winter 2009

TRZEBIATOWSKI   Borzyszkowy Konarzny >Amherst, WI

TRUSHENSKI (TRUCEINSKI/TRUSCHENSKI)  Kreis Neidenberg>Benton Countuy, MN   T. Boelz/E. Trushenski Spring 2004

TRUSZKOWSKI  Rajgrod & Barglow parishes, Szczuczyn powiat Poland>Virginia, St. Louis County, MN    G. Kishel  Spring 2005

TRUTWIN    Falkowice, Opole >Morrison Co, MN    B. Kargul  Summer 2008

TRUTWIN Falkowice, Strelitz, Dumbrovka Dolan, Wallendorf (Wochy) in Poland>Two Rivers Twp, bowlus, Little Falls, Sauk Rapids, MN  E. Berger  Autumn 2003

TRZCIANA  Galacia>Chicago T. Draus  Win 2003

TRZEBIATOWSKI Borzyszkowy & Konarzyny parishes in Kaszuby region>Amherst, WI     A. Copa/Sopa  Spring 2009

TRZNADEL   W. Hacholski   Winter 2009

TURCHIN/TURCZYN   Kleszczyna and Slawianiowo, Poland>Millerville & Urbank, MN  C. Rustad Spr 02

TRUCHINSKI , Poland   B Bruner Fall 2009

TSIKATO  Bobruisk, Russia/>Boston, MA   Hintz Spr 00

TUCZINSKI  Mt. Carmel and Detroit, MI   J. Wasilewski  Spring 2009

TURCZYN/TURCHIN  Poland & Germany Rustad  Spr 00

TURCZYN   Pila Region of Poland    J. Arth  Winter 2009

TUROWSKI    Jegliniszki, Poland >Mt. Carmel, PA     J. Wasilewski   Spring 2009

TUSINSKI  Mt. Carmel and Detroit, MI   J. Wasilewski  Spring 2009

TUSZYNSKI   Mt. Carmel, PA     J. Wasilewski Summer 2008

TWAROG  Rabka    R. Lubinski  Winter 2006

TYCIENSKI   Krasniec (Russian) and CT    F. Asklar  Summer 2003

TYKWINSKI    Warsaw>Lincoln Co, MN     K. Freund  Winter 2007
 
 


U

UMINSKI  Szrensk,  Dabrowno, Poland    R.Panlener Spr 01

URBANEK   Falkowice/Domaradz/Lubnow/Brynica>Morrison Cty &Stearns Cty Holding Twp, MN    C Kalla  Autumn  2006

URBANIAK Skrzebova, Poland> MN & WA    D. Gustafson  Winter 2007

URBANIAK   Lisewo, Szymanwice, Poland>Carlton Co, MN   R. Kostecky Sum 2001

URBANSKI      R. Tomczik    2007


V

VALINKVICH   Silver lake, McLeod Co, MN    Skovran  Spr 01

VEOLEK   East Prussia Mlawa & Neidenburg, Narzem & Illowo>Goodhue County, MN    S. Sorenson  Summer 2009

VIERBICKI/WIERZBICKI   Szubin, Warsaw and Posnan in Poland>MD, WI, IL & MN   D. Paris Spring 2004

VNUK   Ohio?>Little Falls, MN    M. Stavish   Autumn 2006

VOGELSANG  Schultz Fall 98

VON PRADZYNSKA   R. Tomczik  2007

VOSS    Poland>Pittsburg, PA     J&N Grech  Summer 2005


W

WADNIZAK German Poland>Harding, MN  V. Chamberlain Spring 2005

WALCZAK    Dammratsch, Falkowitz Poland >Holdingford, MN    L. Welna  Spring 2009

WALCZYNSKI   Poznan>Sturgeon Lake & Duluth, MN    V. Peterson  Winter 2009

WALDOWSKI  Prussia>MN, SD and ND       J. Waldowski   Winter 2006

WALEK  Poland>U.S.>Canada     B Bryniarski, Spr 97   

WALKOWIAK  Lekno, Wagrowicz, Poznan>Duluth, MN      B.Hoyt  Winter 2009

WALKOWSKI  Russian Poland>Haughton, MI & Duluth, MN  L. Huggard Win 02

WALKOWIAK     Posen/Poznan >Duluth &n Gnesen Twp, MN      B. Hoyt Spring 2004

WALTZOK   Mechnitz, Poland>Holdingford, MN     L. Welna  Summer 2008

WANZEK   Silesia near Sycow >Wells, Minnesota   J. Bias  Spring 2005

WARWAS  Falkowice & Dammratsch in Poland>Opole, Avon & Holdingford in Stearns, Co., MN   L. Kruchowski  Spring 2004

WARWAS  Przyiescz, Poland>Browerville and Long Prairie, MN   P. LaMusga Spring 2009

WARZECHA    Falkowice, Opole, silesia>Bowlus and Opole, MN   R. Kramer  Winter, 2003

WARZECHA  Opolen, Poland/Germany     L. Smieja  Winter 2007

WARZECHA   Falkowice & Dammaratsch, Poland >Holdingford, Opole & Avon in Stearns, Co., MN   L. Kruchowski  Spring 2004

WARZECHA  Oppelin area, Poland> Stearns and Morrison Cty, MN  V. Freihammer Spr 01

WARZECHA   Bierstrzynnik near Opole in Upper Silesia>TX, Chicago and MN     P. Warzecha  Spring 2004

WASIELEWSKI   Warsaw powiat>Michigan            D. Halberg  Winter 2006/07

WASIELEWSKA   Gross Golle, Prussia, Wielkopolski>New York    D. Kupillas  Winter 2009

WAS/WONS   Lag, Poland > WI M. Rundel  Fall 00

WARWAS  Opole, Poland> Holdingford, MN  Kruchowski Sum 00

WARWAS  Avon, MN    P. Lamusga Summer 2005

WATOLIK   Twardawa, Mechnica, Schwester Witz in Poland>Holdingford and St. Wendel, MN     L. Welna  Spring 2009

WAURZYNIAK/WAWRZYNIAK   Posen >Lincoln Co, MN      K. Freund  Winter 2007

WAZECHA   Silesia>Stearns County, MN   C. Schuerman Spring 2009

WEINKAUF Poznan, Lodz, Radom,Gdansk-Elblag-Malbork area, Manitoba > NB   E. Brandt

WEISHALLA  Dziekanstwo>Browerville, MN   R. Spangenberg  Autumn 2004

WEISS/WYZA/WIZA  Mrotschen &Immenheim-Wirsitz, Posen, Germany now Mrocza, Bydgoszcz, Poland>Omaha, NE & Albert Lea, MN
M. Paynter Fall 00

WELNA    Dambrowka, Dammratsch Hammer, Dam Hammer, Falkowitz Poland >Brooklyn NY & Holdingford, MN    L. Welna  Spring 2009

WERNIK/WIERNIK  
Stevens Point, WI      J. Guzman  Summer 2005

WESIERISKI   Kaszubia and Silesia>Winona, MN and Fried, ND   R. Gruchala  Winter 2009

WESOLOWSKI   Kszubia --Gdansk, Hel peninsula, Ostrowo, Stezelno>Duluth, Perham & Ottertail Co, MN     S. Batalden  Winter 2007

WEZA    Lubasz/Czarnkow, Poznan Woj>Door County, WI     T. Kita  Spring 2009

WIDENSKA  Nastole, Gizhice Sochaczew, Poland>St. Paul and Stanley, MN    C. Schuerman Spring 2009

WIECZOREK    Cassubia & Opole region>Wionona, MN and Fried, ND   R. Gruchala  Spring 2009

WIELINSKI   Posen/Poznan, Poland >Pike Creek Twp, WI>Little Falls, MN

WIERZBA   Lipusz, Poland>Portage County & Milwaukee, WI    B. Wierzba  Spring 2009

WIESHALLA  Dziekanstwo>Browerville, MN   R. Spangenberg  Autumn 2004

WIESNER Poznan>Kety, Poland>MN and ND Chamberlain Spr 00

WILCZEK  North Prairie, MN      M. Stodolka Winter 2007

WIELEPSKI, Wilno, Minnesota. Wilebski, Fall 96

WIERNIK  Galicia & PA and WI    J. M Guzman Spring 2006

WIELEBSKI/WIELIPSKI    Jutrosin, Pawlowo, Poland    K. Schafer  Winter 2009

WIERZBICKI/VIERBICKI   Szubin, Warsaw and Posnan in Poland>MD, WI, IL & MN   D. Paris Spring 2004

WIESNER   German Poland>Superior, WI  V. Chamberlain Spring 2005

WILEBSKI Poznan>La Salle, Illinois, Wilno/Ivanhoe;Lancaster/Orleans, MN   Wilebski, Fall 96

WILEBSKI   Zelazno, Poland     K. Schafer  Winter 2009

WILK   Dabie, Debica, Rzeszow>Sturgeon Lake, MN   M. Dobosenski   Spring 2006

WINDORPSKI/WINDORSKI   Lesno, Poland>MN, WI & IL    L. Gabbitas   Fall 2007

WINIARSKI  Howitow Wielki, Chorostkow, Taropol, Poland     E. Anderson    Summer 2003

WITEK, Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen,Schludron, Lipusz Draus, Spr 97

WITEKA Mrotschen &Immenheim-Wirsitz, Posen, Germany now Mrocza, Bydgoszcz, Poland>Omaha, NE & Albert Lea, MN
M. Paynter Fall 00

WITKOWSKA   Posen, Poland      K&MA Johnson  Summer 2008

WITKOWSKI  Posen Poland>Split Rock Township, MN & Superior, WI   K & MA Johnson    Winter 2007

WITKOWSKI  Gowidlino (Kaszubia), Chelmza, Poland   McKieg Spr 00

WITKOWSKI  Kleszczyna and Slawianiowo,Poland>Millerville & Urbank, MN   C. Rustad  Spr 02

WITT  W. Prussia and Posen>Stevens Co, MN   D. Neumann  Spring 2009

WIZA/WEISS/WYZA  Mrotschen &Immenheim-Wirsitz, Posen, Germany now Mrocza, Bydgoszcz, Poland>Omaha, NE & Albert Lea, MN
M. Paynter winter 2004

WIZNER  Fabianow, Ociaz, Biskupice, Poznan>Superior, WI, Duluth, MN & Lehigh, ND  V. Chamberlain  Winter 2009

WLASNY  Poznan>Sturgeon Lake and Duluth, MN   V. Peterson   Winter 2009

WODA  Slawianowo, Buntowo, Ruden, Kreis Flwtow>Chaska, MN & Manitowoc, WI   J& W Mitchell Summer 2008

WODNICZAK  Fabianow, Ociaz, Biskupice, Poznan>Superior, WI, Duluth, MN & Lehigh, ND  V. Chamberlain  Winter 2009

WOICIK  Opole and Katowice>Wi & ND   A. Schwartz Spr 98

WOJCIK(WOYCHICK)  Opielow, Poland and Independence, WI     T. Woychick  Spring 2004

WOJCIK  Galicia in Olpiny & Szerzyny >Chicago, IL    R. Kush Spring 2006

WOJCIK   Prycicia? Poland>Chicago, IL    J Skorski  Summer 2006

WOJCIECHOWSKI  Jelesnia, Poland>St. Louis Co, MN     J. Neagbour  Summer 2008

WOJCIECHOWSKI  Poznan, Warsaw & Peplin, Poland;Danzig, West Prussia; Menzikal, Prussia;>Perham, Winona, Little Falls &
Brainerd,MN; Pine Creek, WI and Canada E. Nolde  Fall 00

WOJCIKJ/WOYCHICK/WOYCHIK Poppelau, Poland>Independence, WI   T. Woychick  Summer 2002

WOJCZEWSKI   Jordanaw  R. Lubinski  Spring 2005

WOJTYSIAK   Famulki Krolewskie, Sochaczew, Warszawa>Split Rock Tsp, MN   M. Dobosenski Spring 2004

WOLAK    Gilman, Minnesota   A. Jowers   Summer 2008

WOLOCZYK Poguty (Poguthen), Kischau, Bokowitz, Kobyla, Poland >Holdingford, MN     L. Welna  Spring 2009

WOLSKI    C. Pass Summer 2003

WOS/VOSS   J & N. Grech  Spring 2006

WOSCH  Falkowice/Domaradz/Lubnow/Brynica>Morrison Cty &Stearns Cty Holding Twp, MN    C Kalla  Autumn  2006

WOTZKA   P. D. Lamusga  Spring 2009

WOZNIAK   M & L Zabel  Spring 2009

WRECA  Danzig   G. Keeville,  Winter 2007

WRESKE/WRESZCZ    Slawianowo, Kreis Flatow, West Prussia   C. Rustad Spr 01

WREZA (FRASER)  Leczyn, Danzig?Gdansk>Gilman Township, MN    G. Keeville,  Winter 2007  

WROCZYNSKI  Rajgrod, Barglow parishes, Szczucin powiat , Poland>Virginia, St. Louis County, MN    G. Kishel  Spring 2005

WROCZYNSKI  Oppelin area, Poland> Stearns and Morrison Cty, MN     V. Freihammer Spr 01

WRYCZA  Chojnice, Poland>Winona>Owatonna, MN     M.E. Bruski Spring 2005

WSKY Schludron, Lipusz   Draus, Spr 97

WTOREK  Krakow>St. Paul, MN     E. Stanefski  Winter 2007

WYREMBEK  Biedruskoa and Mrowino in Posen, Poland  C. Broskie Sum 00

WYREMBEK   Biedrusko, Poland>claremont and Redwood Falls, MN    J. Stickney  Winter, 2003

WROZUMIALSKI   Chomentowo, Barlozno and Demblowo, Poland>Chicago, IL, Winona, Silver Lake, Sturgeon Lk, Pine Co, MN

WYRWAS, Jankow Zalesny, Koryta, Lutogniew / Rozdrazew, Posen     Kulas, Winter 96

 
 


                                                                           Y
 

YAUNICH/YONICK/JAUNICK /JAUNICH   Opole/Oppeln, Poland>St. Paul, MN>Delano, MN   D. Berg  Spring 2009

YACH/
JACK   Kaszuby, Poland     P. Rychter  Winter 2009

YAHNKE/JANKE  Bytow, Ugoszc> Winona, MN    J. Habeck Spring 2006 

YOREK  Morrison Co, MN  J. Gordenier Sum 2001

YUNIK  Stearns, Co., MN  J. Kulas Spr 98
 
 


Z

ZABEL  St. Paul, MN   M & L Zabel  Spring 2009

ZABAWA Jaslo, Poland>Bremond Texas. Syzdek Spr 98

ZABINSKI    C. Pass Summer 2003

ZABINSKI        C. Viere  Winter 2009

ZABROCKI/ZABOROWSKI  J. Habeck W99-00

ZACHMAN    in Wawelno, Poland and in Duluth, MN      B. Joyce Win 02

ZAHONOWICZ    G. Koleas  Summer 2006

ZAJAC   Jordanow, Toporsysko, Spytkowice and Wysoka, Poland>Minneapolis, MN       J&J Rys  Spring 2005

ZAK  Czarnkow/Lubasz, Poznan Woj>Door County, WI      T. Kita   Spirng 2009

ZAK   Znin, Bydogoszez >McLeod & Morrison Co, MN   B. Kargul   Summer 2005

ZALAZNY  Galacia, Poland>Sturgeon Lake>Mpls, MN  J. Hall Spr 01

ZALESKA   Leczyn, Danzig/Gdansk>Gilman Towhsip, MN    G. Keeville,  Winter 2007

ZAMYSLOSKI     K. Westphall   Winter, 2003

ZANAROWSKI   Chicago, Illinois.Rockman, Fall 96

ZAWADA   Dambrowka, Dammratsch Hammer, Dam Hammer, Falkowitz Poland >Brooklyn NY & Holdingford, MN    L. Welna  Spring 2009

ZAWADZKI   Posnan powiat & Milwaukee, WI      D. Halberg   Winter 2006/07

ZAWADZKI   Czarnowo Polonia, Prussia   S. J. Espino Giordano  Winter 2009

ZAWISLAK  Jadlowa, Galicia>Chicago and St. Paul   Zawislak Spring 2005

ZAWORA  Rzeszow (Mielec)  > Mpls, MN, buffalo, NY & Winston-Salem, NC   J. Biedny  Summer 2004

ZEBAL  Chabowka      T. DiCarlo  Winter 2006

ZEBOT    Canada>Duluth, MN       M. Adams  Spring 2009

ZELAZNY   Wola Greboszowska (Dabrowa:Zabno) Poland   J. Hall  Spring 2009

ZELENSKI  Swan River/Little Falls, MN   Etzel W-97-98

ZERBE  Ostrowek(Stawiszyn parish)> Milwaukee, WI     D. Vowels  Winter 2006

ZIAJA Pogorska Wola>Galica Poland>Detroit MI>   M Hull   Winter 2010

ZIEBA Tulkowice, Rzeszow   K. Kondy

ZIEMBA  Ustroba, Szebnie, Tulkowice, Strzyrow, Dobrzechow, Godowa & Kalembina, Poland>MA, WI and NY K. Kondy  Summer 2003

ZIEMBA    Krakow, Poland>Silver Lake, Gilman & Sturgeon Lake, MN   T. Boelz  Summer 2006

ZINDA/ZYNDA   Posen, Poland>MN, IL, MT      D. Zinda Spring 2009

ZINKEVICIOUS  Zielona Gora>Kitchener    D. Skovran Spr 01

ZIOLKOWSKI  Kszubia --Gdansk, Hel peninsula, Ostrowo, Stezelno>Duluth, Perham & Ottertail Co, MN     S. Batalden  Winter 2007

ZITTERMAN   Poland>  D Citterman Winter 2010

ZITSKE  Posen Province, Pomerania>Midwest USA  Schack  Spr 00

ZIWICKI Chojnice>Benton & Sherburne counties, MN   L. Trembley Winter 2009

ZMUDA Borzyszkowy and Konarzyny >Amherst; A. Copa/Sopa  Winter 03

ZMUDA  Trzebiatokow, Poland>Winona, MN   D. Springob  Summer 2006

ZMUDA  Chabofka, Poland>   B Bruner Fall 2009

ZOLENSKE  Skovran F98

ZOLINKE Prussia, Bydcoszcz, Poznan and St. Mary Chapel, Kitchener, Waterloo Co, Ont CA    Skovran F98

ZOLNIEROWSKI    Tulkowice, Dobrzechow, Austria/Poland and in Salem and Lynn, MA>Rochester, NY>Augusta, ME    K. Kondy Summer 2008

ZOSKA  Falkowice/Domaradz/Lubnow/Brynica>Morrison Cty &Stearns Cty Holding Twp, MN    C Kalla  Autumn  2006

ZOTKIEWICZ   Russian Sector of Poland      V. Zotkiewicz  Spring 2009

ZUKOWSKI   Poland & Vina, Lithuania > Split Rock Twnship, MN& Superior , WI   K&MA Johnson  Summer 2006

ZWICKI     P. Colwell  Spring 2005

ZWOLENKIEWICZ/SOLINSKE/SWALINKAVICH  Miercierzyn parish in Lubciz, Szelejewo in Gasawa, Wloclawek and Bydgoszcz > Kitchener, Bridgeport, Waterloo Cty, Ont. Canada> Silver Lake, MN     D.Skovran  Summer 2005

ZYDORKA   Rzeszow (Mielec)>Mpls, MN, Buffalo, MN & Winston-Salem, NC    J. Biedny  Summer 2004

ZYCH     Jordanow area in Poland>MN       P. Z. Kile   Spring 2009

ZYKES  Jadwizyn and Pracz, Wyrzysk, Poznan & Gasawa, Znin, Poznan>St. Paul, Mn and Pittsburgh, PA   D. Cyprych  Spring 2005

ZYKS    Wyrzysk, Poznan>St. Paul, MN & PIttsburgh, PA   D. Cyprych  Autumn 2006

ZYNDA/ZINDA   Posen>MN, IL, MT    D. Zinda Winter 2006

ZYNDA  Poguty (Poguthen), Kischau, Bokowitz, Kobyla, Poland >Holdingford, MN     L. Welna  Spring 2009

ZYWICKI  Bydgoszcz, Poland>St. Paul & Willow River MN   J. Davy Spring 2009



If you wish learn more about a surname listed above, see directions at the top of this page.
 
 


 

Last modifiedFeb 26, 2011