Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Humboldt High School

Class of 1991

Last Class of Humboldt High School

Aaron Clow

Dorie Dagen

Rhonda Gatheridge

Roni Lynn Hemmes

Martin Jerome

Janis Ward

David Wiese


Faculty 90-91

Dave Carlson - Science

Grace Juhl - Business, Home-Economics

Jeff Keller - History, Social Studies

Don Martin - Music

Gary Mrazek - Shop, Auto Mechanics

Peter Parsons - Math & Computers

Maggie Thompson - English

Terry Thorsen - Health, Phy. Ed.

Dorothy Sauer - Chap. 1-SLD

Harriet Docken - Librarian, Elementary Music

Guy McDonald - Supt/Principal

Diane Peterson - Kindergarten

Jillayne Kraska - 1 & 2

Julie Johnson 3 & 4

Joy Beth Pearson 5 & 6

Patty Pearson - Pre-school

Cathy Cleem - Secretary

Sara Franks - Clerical Aid

Greg Hemmes - Custodian

Hazel Lofberg - Cook


Kittson County North (Humboldt & Lancaster)

Volleyball Team:

Shari Wilson, RoniLyn Hemmes, Janis Ward, Meloni Peterson,Penny Peterson, Melissa Engstrom, Tiffany Nelson, Virginia Bockwitz , RachelWilebski, Dorie Dagen Coach Hanson

 

Boys Basketball Players from Humboldt on Kittson CountyNorth Team:

Varsity: David Weise, Aaron Clow

Junior. Varsity: Paul Gatheridge

C-Team: Jacob Hook, Neil Weise, David Hemmes

 

Underclassmen of Humboldt's final Year 90-91

Juniors: Jenny Anderson, Virginia Bockwitz, Tanya Dorion,Erik, Finney, Jolyn Loer, Thomas Owl

Sophomores: Leanna Gatheridge, Paul Gatheridge, Tammy Gatheridge

Freshmen: John Finney, Todd Clow

Eighth Grade: Karen Anderson, Karen Bockwitz, Rachel Hemmes,Jacob Hook, William Odenthall, Lisa Skjold, Tali Twamley, Niel Wiese, GinaJohnson, Mike Gatheridge, David Hemmes, Doug Misson, Laura Peterson, MichelleOdenthal

Sixth Grade: Erik Anderson, Ben Diamond, Mark Easton, NancyLupien, Sara Misson, Curt Seed, Tyson Twamley, Randy VanDeCreek

Fifth Grade: Chad Gatheridge, Heather Hemmes, Justin Johnson,Linda Seed, Wendy Wallenberg

Fourth Grade: Kathy Seed

Third Grade: Devyn Bockwitz, Amanda Cole, Beth Peterson,Donald Seed

Second Grade: Anthony Boursaw, Lance Lupein, Angela Wallenberg,Jason Webster

First Grade: Everet Gobel, Amanda Boursaw, Amy Cole, KristenFinney, Diane Seed, Becky Symington, Amy Webster

Kindergarten: Dannika Faken, Scott Hughes, Anna Peterson,Stacy Wallenberg

 

 

+1>Kindergarten: Dannika Faken, Scott Hughes, Anna Peterson,Stacy Wallenberg