Pembina High School

Pembina, North Dakota

1967

 

Class of 1967

Melinda Allan

Allyn Barron

Donald Crawford

Ellen Dorion

Donald Emerson

Jim Feldman

Linda Fritz m. Simmons

Bonnie Forbes

Shelley Guttu

Diane Jerde

Judy Keller

Dennis Kemnitz

Bruce Kiner

Carol Kotchman

Dennis Lindsay

Susan O'Hara

Charles Remme

Dean Ritter

Glen Schroeder

Sandra Schumacher

Mark Sidney

Martin Smith

Blythe Steinke

Danny Warner

JoAnn West

Dwight Wilson

Harry Wood

 

 

66-67 PHS Wildcat Football
4-2 Record 3rd Place Conference

All Conference: Jim Feldman, Wayne O'Hara, Fred Misson

Others:Bradley Kern, Larry Jerde, Ken Morin, John Halloran,Dane Kern, W. Joe Defoe, Jack Misson, Wayne Schafer, Don Windt, Don Preston,Bill Margerum,, Glen Schoeder, Harry Wood, Richard Margerum, Gary Jerde,Tim Maier

Coach: Mel Olson

66-67 Pembina Wildcat Basketball

Joey Defoe, Charles Hart, Dean Ritter, Tim Maier, DennisLindsay, Jim Feldman, Mark Sidney, Richard Margerum Danny Warner Bill Margerum

Coach: Mel Olson

66-67 Pembina Wildcat Baseball

Don Windt, Joey Defoe, Harry Wood, Jim Feldman, B. Weber,Vaugn Turner, Ken Morin, Allyn Barron, Bill Margerum, Gary Jerde. D. Geddes.Rich Margerum, M. Turner

Coach: Mel Olson

1967 Pembina Faculty

Bus Drivers: Albert Bauer, Bill Craig, Herman Thom

Cooks: Marie Budde, Elizabeth Margerum

Custodians: Max Bernath, Arnold Lindquist

School Board: Milfred Hart, Bernard Steffen, Ralph Lindsay.Philip Kiner, Lloyd Parker, Manvel Gunderson

Donald Brintnell -Superintendent, Hilda Ellingson- Principal& English, Melvin Olson-Coaching, Business & Phy Ed, Ruth Wallin-Secretary,David Blomquist-Science & Math, Elizabeth Sidney-Algebra I, David Quaife-English& German, Ronald Rydell-Music, David Narum-Phy Ed, Driver's Ed, IndustrialArts, Judy Barron-Home Economics, Linda Christenson-History & Library

1-Mrs. Chritenson, 2-Mrs. Billings, 3-Mrs. Olson, 4-Mrs.Brown, 5-Mrs. Dionne, 6-Mrs. McKone, 7-Mrs. Layhon, 8-Mrs. Burstad

 

66-67 BB Cheer Squad

Varsity-Suzanne Ottem, Linda Fritz, Bonnie Forbes, CodyCrotty, Cindi Defoe

Jr. Varsity: Janice Parker, Janice Nelson, Nancy Taylor,Shelley Ottem

7th-8th Grade: Tereasa Halloran, Jolene Johnson, Jana Kern,Becky Tisdale

5th-6th Grade: Shirley Maier, Janet Johnson, Marilyn Jundt,LeeAnn Kern, Jeannie Misson

 

 

 

 aier, Janet Johnson, Marilyn Jundt,LeeAnn Kern, Jeannie Misson