Steele County, Minnesota Aurora Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Aurora Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Aurora Township


Name
 Section
Name
 Section
Name
 Section
80 Acres
9
Jensen  L W 3
Prestegard  Sam 9
Anderson  C F  31
Jensen Ole 4
Prestegard E O 3
Anderson  F S  31
Jirele  Joe
33
Prestegard I 3
Anderson  Thos      15, 16  Jirele W J
     27, 34
Pryble  H H  32
Anderson A O      16, 17
Johnson  Geo B 15
Quiggle E C 22
Antl JF
6
Johnson  I A 5
Rassmussen  Jens 32
Balzer  Edw 28
Johnson  J M      22, 23
Reichstter  E F 33
Balzer  Jas 28
Johnson  Julia 4
Renchin  A J       29, 30
Bartch  Art 2
Johnson Fred      22, 23
Renchin  J S 30
Bartch W H 2
Johnson Jas 9
Renchin  Jno F  32
Behne Aug 1
Kaplan  Jos 31
Renchin F 19
Behne Henry  1, 12, 24
Kehoe M B 12
Renchin F J 20
Bixby Village 34
Kehoe G R 1
Ringhofer  F J      32, 33
Bjoraker  L  10
Kieselbach Richard 1
Ringhofer  Jno 35
Blume  H G       24, 25
Krippner  C P 14
Ripka  Wm 33
Blume  Herman 26
Kruckeberg  F A     23, 26
Roe  N S 
34
Blume Henry T      27, 34
Kruckeberg  Hy 24
Sanneman  Geo 7
Brierton  Ella R  8
Kruckeberg Ervin 36
Sanneman F W 19
Brierton  J W 7
Kruckeberg G F 25
Schley  Robt 11
Brown  C F 22
Kruckeberg H     26, 36
school house 7
Cassidy Mary 6
Kruckeberg J H 24
school house 9
Cemetery Aurora twp 15
Kruckeberg Jno Jno H 13
school house 12
Chmelik John      20, 29
Kruckeberg Jno       13, 14  school house 15
Christiansen  J R 35
Kruckeberg Leo A 36
school house 19
Christianson  E 28
Kuntz Frank  8
school house 24
Christopherson  Ole 4
Kupsnicke  J F 6
school house 32
Church and cemetery 11
Kvamme  N A 16
school house  34
Clark  S W      11, 14
Kvosnicka 20
school house  36
Conner  Peter 15
Kvosnicka  Jos 21
Schram  Jas 20
Degner  L A 6
Kvosnicka Jas 21
Schrom  Jno     29, 30
Dierking  Edw 29
Larson  John 22
Schrom J
20
Dietz J C
4
Larson  Nels  32
Schwortz  V J 7
Eaker  A D 25
Lewison  Edw 9
Selthun  L H      10, 11
Eaker  Amos 25
Lewison Anna 10
Soufal  A F 28
Eaker  H
26
Lewison Hy 9
Soufal  Edw 21
Eaker Jno
36
Linse   Edw      16, 17
Soufal Jas 21
Eaker Robt 25
Linse  Carl      17, 20
Soufal Jos 20
Edwardson  Ed N              5 Linse  H
16
Soukup  Thos 6
Edwardson  I 9
Loeffler  Anton        8, 17
Spindler  FJ         3, 4
Erie  A O
10
Lots 15, 16 16
Springer  E 7
Farms Company      10, 15
Lots 19. 20 34
Stapleton  E 15
Finnegan  PA & TH 5
Lots 6,7,8,10,11,12 13
Styndl  Jos F 34
Finnegan  T E 36
Lysne  Jno      23, 26
Styndl F
    27, 34
Finnegan E M 35
Madsen  H E 33
Thamert  And J         5, 6
Fischer   F J 30
Mitchell  I G 16
Thamert  G B 6
Fischer  J J   30
Moe  K
16
Thuernau  Wm 3
Fitzgarald  J F      35, 36
Monson  Jas 15
Thurnau Geo H 11
Glock Lewis 2
Muller  Carl      11, 12
Trotman  E M  35
Glock W
2
Muller  Paul 12
Trotman  Jane  34
Grunklee  A 24
Munson M C 16
Vavra  R
31
Grunklee  Robt 13
Mussman Theo L 1
Vietz  P W 23
Grunklee  Willie 13
Nat Farmers Bank     19, 20
Wanous  J W 31
Grunklee Edwin 2
Naylor  A E 21
Warner Jos 6
Haberman  A J  28
Nelson  A P 33
Wencl  Anton F 30
Habermehl  Jno   11
Nelson  H
34
Wencl W J  33
Hagerfeldt  H 27
Nelson  J
34
Werner  Jno P 5
Hagerfeldt  W 24
Nelson  P D 33
Werner  J P 5
Hagerfeldt Ernest      11, 12
Ost  G G
32
Wolf   Edw 7
Hagerfeldt Wm 13
Peach  J A       8, 17
Wolf  H
         7, 8
Hammann Claus      14, 23
Pelinka  J A 7
Wolf  Herm 18
Hanson  A J 29
Pelinka  Jos 32
Wolf Edw Jr 17
Hanson  H 32
Pelinka J F 18
Zeiner  F
28
Haselhoff  J B 29
Peterson J 23
Zeiner  Hy 28
Hintz Geo
3
Pfeifer  F J 17, 18, 31
Zeiner  P
27
Hondl  Anton J      19, 20
Pfeifer Gust      17, 18
Zeiner  T
    27, 29
Hondl  F
19
Pittman  F 27
Zeiner  Theo 29
Hondl Frank 18
Pittman Jno 22
(Milw & St Paul RR is located in
Hovland  Isabell 10
Pratt Village 6
 sections    6, 7, 8, 16, 17, 21, 



 and in sections 27, 28, 34