Steele County, Minnesota Deerfield Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Deerfield Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Deerfield Township


Name
Section
Name
Section
Name
Section
Ackerman Wm C 23, 24
Hinchley E W 26, 27
O Neil Michael 3, 4
Anhorn And 35
Hoffman A 25, 26
O Neil T 4
Anhorn K W 36
Hoffman H 26
Ochs Louis 35
Anthorn J H 12, 13
Hoffman Julius 10, 25
Olp Otto 9
Arnora F J 13, 24
Hoffman P 27
Papke E G 31
Artover Chas 8
Hoffman Theo 26
Papke H W 31
Bailey L E 15
Honhouse Kalk Emili 11
Papke M A 31
Ballstadt F C 13, 14
Hruska Jos 24
Pawek E H 17
Bartels F H 32
Hunt Peter 22, 27, 28
Pelican Lake 28, 29 32, 33
Bartz J A 35
Jaster Carl A 12
Peters E 17
Bathel Herman 8
Jenke C W 27
Peton Carl F 12
Beese F 19
Jenke Chas 22
Pirkl F H 4
Beese Frank 18
Jenke M 23
Pirkl F Jr 5
Bell E L 5
Jenke Wm 22
Pirkl Frank 4
Biersdorf Jno 25
Joriman Jac 32
Pirkl P Wm 8
Blasterwald Ole 21
Kanne D R 17
Pirkl Wm B 11
Blume Theo 1
Kanne I S 17
Radel Alb 26
Borwege C 25
Karow A 19, 20
Radel Theo 1
Bradleys Lake 31, 32
Karow L 17
Reinicke L E 19
Brady Chas F 8
Karow Wm E 20
Risch Peter 36
Brady Chas H 16
Karsten Joachin 30
Rosebrock C H 7
Brady Geo W 9
Kniefel A 35
Rosenthal Chas 6, 7
Brady J E Jr 9
Kniefel E P 35
Rosenthal Wm 8
Brady Jas 10
Kniefel F 24
Rysavy Jas 23
Brady Jas F 9
Kniefel Fred 36
Schemanski A >34, 35
Brady L R 16
Kniefel Jos 24
Schmitz N K 29
Brase Henrich 12
Koch L L 13
school house 6
Brusser Henry 12, 13
Kovars A J 34
school house 9
Buecksler Art 21, 28
Kovars Anton 34
school house 11
Burke Wm 2, 3
Kovars F H 33
school house 20
Buscho Chas W 19
Krause A 24
school house 23
Buscho Ed J 30
Krause Emil 13
school house 30
Buscho Fred C 19
Krenke F W 14, 15
school house 33
Busho Ralph 6
Krenke W F 22
school house 35
Case Anna 2
Krippner P A 30, 31
Schueller Otto E 31
Casey Don 15
Kruger Chas 34, 35
Schuldt J 32
Cemetery German 30
Larson P 33
Schuldt J H 31
Cemetery Meraker 27
Lebahn J 33
Schuldt T 32
Church 23
Lorenz Alb 20
Schulz J F 36
Church Meraker (Nor Luth) 27
lot 11 35
Scott W 22
Condon Pat'k 5
lot 3 7
Siewert Carl 14
Crandall E J 6
lot 4 19
Siewerti C F 13, 14
Crandall E R 27
lots 1, 2 5
Sorenson C 33
Crandall F R 8
lots 5, 6 22
Spinler J B 33
Crandall Wm 9
lots 7, 8, 9, 10 31
Stendl H 32
Croft Art 26
Lutcke Bertha 20, 26
Stirens Peter 18
Deerfield Village 16
Maddert J E 8
Stirens T J 19
Diment H A 28
Malone Peter 1
Swan Lake 34
Donahue Michael 11
Manke Fritz 23
Szyman T 28
Eastling E 4
Mc Donald LJ 20
Thompson C F  7
Eisert H E 5
Meixner E 23
Trohms G 31
Eisert Mary 6
Mens Jno Jr 20
Tuerk A C 34
Eliason P 32, 33
Miller R 32
Tuerke F 21
Ericsson Carl A 11, 12
Minske E W 17, 18
Tuerke F W 21
Fitzpatrick Anno 4, 5
Minske G R H 7
Wabschall C E 15
Gasner Andy 12, 13
Minske R H 18, 19
Wabschall C H 15
Gasner Jno 36
Moe T J 21
Wabschall E E 15
Gates S 23, 24
Montby 16, 21
Wagner Jno F 10
Gillis Henry 2
Montei E A 6, 17
Walters Ed 7
Goetsch R C 7
Morgart Jno G 4, 5
Wegner Wm h 1
Green Jno 16
Mullenmeister Eliz 29
Wendt Chas 5
Hammen H 25
Mullenmeister O 29
Wilkoski Wm 29, 30
Hanson E M 28
Mullenmeister Wm F 29
Zander Julius 3, 4
Hanson Ella M 27, 34
O Neil Jno 3
Zeise Aug 16
Heiker Jno 10, 11
O Neil M 3
Hein Julius 25, 36
O Neil Maurice 10