Steele County, Minnesota Havana Township Landowners - 1927
========================================================================= Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND permission is obtained from the contributor of the file. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Havana Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Havana Township


Name
Section
Name
Section
Name
Section
Addair Kermon 6, 7
Hendrickson O 33
Pochl Chas 16
Addair EE 6, 7
Herickson Ole 34
Rasmusson A 1, 12
Ahrens Fred 28
Hewitt E E 5
Rice Lake 1, 11, 12, 13, 14
Ahrens Wm 33
Hickok H G 19, 30
Rosenau H K 2, 3, 10
Anderson C A 18
Hillestad C M 27
Rundlett Jos 5, 8
Anderson R R Station 22
Hillestad C N 21
Runge Aug 12, 23
Antl F J Jr 6
Hines Wm J 32
Runge E J 14
Antl F 5
Horst E M 2
Runge Edw 12
Antl W 5, 8
Hort Geo T 32
Runge T A 15
Austin F E & Ganser Peter 11
Hubista AJ 28
Schler H 19
Ballenboch A 24, 25
Hubista Frank J 29
Schley Wm 35, 36
Bartsch Aug 34, 35
Jackall A F 27
Schmidt F 35
Bendorf Aug 2
Jackel A F 34
school house 6
Bennett F 1
Jackel Wm C 25
school house 10
Bickford S D 32
Jason F Jr 30
school house 14
Bingham J R 28
Johnson N L 16
school house 18
Bingham John R 21
Jones M A 20, 21, 29
school house 27
Binstock W 1
Jones R W 20
school house 32
Blozek Perry 9, 16
Jones R V 21
school house 35
Bowe M 10
Jones W A 21
school house Lutheran 36
Bulver Jos 6
Jones W M 21
Seldel Jno 1
Cassidy Mary 31
Junek Jos 32
Semmann Hy 25
Cemetery Havana 17
Kubat Frank 2
Sexter Chas 33
Chambers A 19, 28, 30
Kubat H L 30
Sharik F 30
Chambers Geo J 29
Langreker Aug 24
Skalicky O V 7, 18
Chambers Wm J 29
Lewison J 15
Spindler R J 33
Chopin G R 8, 9
Lewison Edw 22
Splittoeosser E R 24
Christgau J B 26
lot 1 1
Splittoesser Emil 13
Church Presbyterian 17
lot 2 5
Splittoesser O H 13
Church and Cem German 36
Lots 3, 4 7
Stancl A 17
Church and Cemetery Dane 4
Lot 5 11
Stancl Jos 17
Church and Cem Norwegion 33
Lots 6, 7 18
Stangler E E 30, 31
Church in Pratt 31
Lots 8, 9 20
Stangler L J 31
Clemmenson R S 33
Lousten H 4, 5
Stark O C 25, 35
Clemmenson W S 33
Lowson L S 4
Starks J D 5
Cotter J J 16
Marchiwicki V B 2, 3
Thamert EA 17
Cottler F L 17
McCord C P 29
Thompson And Jr 10
Davis D E 20
Melby Jno M 1
Thompson Carl W 22, 27
Doepping Wm G 36
Mensing D 36
Thompson Theo 27
Doolittle GW 3
Meyer Aug G 11, 14
Tollefson Ole Jr 27
Dostol Jno J 7
Meyer A 15
Tollefson T 21
Drews H 6
Middlestadt Emelia 11
Tollefson Thos 22
Dunker H W 22, 26
Middlestadt Emill 10
Townsend M E 6
Dusek Jno 19
Middlestadt Hy 10, 15
Truhlar F 29, 30
Dusek Jos 1, 12
Middlestadt Wm 3, 10
Voelker J 31, 32
Ebenhoff Jos 12
Middlestadt CT 7
Von Ruden CW 13
Ellerman >A G 1, 3
Moe Andy J 17, 20
Von Ruden Geo 23
Elsner Wm 4
Moe E J 9
Von Ruden Jas 23
Engbard C 24
Moe H J 9, 15, 16
Von Ruden Jno H 22, 23
Fairbank E J 21
Monson M 35
Von Ruden W 12, 13,14, 23
Ferrington T W 11
Monson Theo 26, 27
Wanous J F 7
Finger C W 18
Morford N J 18
Wanous Sam 18
Fritze Alb 36
Morford R D 20
Warner Jos 31
Gartin O H 19
Mork W N 3
Wegener Martin 22
Glock Wm 34
Morkson Mork 4, 5
Wegerner 14
Gronowski Jos 4
Muller A J 23
Wencl Louis 16
Grunklee Jno F 34
Mussman Theo 35, 36
Wentlandt H E 7
Grunz Alb 34
Mussman Frederick 13
Wicklon Wm I 4
Hamman Art 18
Mussman Theo L 26
Williams M J 20
Hanson H M 17
Nat Farmers Bank 15, 17, 18
Wright CJ & S 21
Hart W M 31
Nelson H J 33
Wurst J 18, 19
Hartle J A 5, 8
Newcomb L D 15
Young Wm 4, 9
Hartle Jno 8, 17
Niklawske B 19
Young Jas 9
Hartle M 8
Olejnicek J J 24
Yule Jno 3
Hartle W H 8, 17
Pfeifer E W 2
Milw and St Paul RR 31
Havana Village 20
Pichner J 6
Chicago Nor RR 18, 20, 21, 22


and in sections 26, 25