Steele County, Minnesota Lemond Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Lemond Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Lemond Township


Name
Section
Name
Section
Name
Section
Altenburg F 6
Johnson John 17, 20
Radke C G 17
Amley M O & J T 19
Johnson Lars 18, 19
Rasmusson H P 24, 25
Anderson A R 19, 30
Johnson M 8, 16, 17
Reick Fred 28
Anderson L 7
Johnson M 30
Rezabek A 11
Anderson O B 10
Johnson M L 19, 20
Rezabek Anton 14
Annett Jno W 28
Johnson O 18, 19
Ribbe H C 36
Bailey A 25
Johnson O & G 19
Ribbe Henry 5, 33
Bailey L E 29
Johnson P P 30
Rieck Geo 4
Bailey M 36
Johnson S 17
Sable F H 22
Bailey N C 25
Johnson Sarah 17
Schamanski H G 21, 22
Bedney A F 36
Kading F 3
Schamanski John 22
Bennett T 36
Karaus M J 8, 17
Schamanski R 28
Brase M 6
Kinney S M 2, 3, 10, 11
Schmidt Laura 23
Brocker A A 14
Kinyon Inv Co 12
Schmidt Wm 8
Brocker G 28
Knaak W 3
Scholljegerdes John 6
Brocker R 28
Krause Otto 23
Scholljegerdes Wm E 5, 6
Buecksler Erma 4
Krenke G 4
school house 2
Bunnell A O 36
Krenke Geo F 7
school house 4
Burdick L A 11
Krenke O G 35
school house 11
Burgess Mary P 15
Krenke Wm E 7
school house 18
Cardoff F H 11
Kringlook A G & Jacob 10
school house 21
Carlson Carl L 33
Kringlook Ole 10
school house  31
Cemetery Lemond 21
Kroll Hugo P 15
school house 35
Christianson And 1
Kroll L 28, 29, 32, 33
Schuldt J H 7
Church Lutheran and Cem 18
Kruckeberg D A 25
Schult J H C 18
Clausen A 26, 27
Kruesel Hy 26
Schultz H 2, 3
Coulter G 26
Kruesel Theo 24
Schultz H C 9
Dolgner Henry 3
Kuckenbecker B E 1
Schultz W A 9
Drache R 34
Larson Fred 26
Schultz W R 9
Ebeling Paul D 27
Larson Gus 8
Schultz Wm 4
Edwardson Jno 7
Larson L 10
Schultz Wm A 16
Elsner Herm 8
Larson Lars 9
Schwarting G H 35
Enzenauer Geo 18
Leach H E 21, 22
Security State Bank 9, 10
Evenson O E 31
Lembke E 8
Sommers A 27, 34
Fisher Julius 21
lots 1,2,3 4
Sommers Oscar 9
Garrison W C 6
lots 5, 6 6
Sommers Wm 9
Grabow Chas A & Rose 14
lot 7 7
Sommers Wm F 27
Grunwald E 34
lots 8, 9 8
Sommers Wm G 3, 4, 10
Hahn H L 19, 20
lots 10, 11 10
Sorenson H 35
Hahn M 20
lots 12, 13 11
Sorenson Mrs H 35
Hanson A M 18
lots 15, 16, 17 13
Spinler Jay 1, 2
Hanson Chris 2
lots 18, 19, 20, 21 17
Spinler J 12
Hanson D D 30
lot 22 18
Stark Fred W 25
Hanson H 17
Lynord Jno 15, 22
Steffin Geo 21
Hanson H S 16
Meixner F J 2
Strand L L 31
Hanson L M 18
Meixner A 12
Suchanek J F 1
Hanson O M 31
Meixner Jos 2
Thompson Casper 17, 20, 21
Hanson Ole M 32
Meixner M & A 12
Thompson Jas 31
Hofer C 1
Miller F 24
Utpadel J 27, 34
Hofer Christian 1
Miller F J 13
Utpadel Wm 26
Hofstad A E 11, 12
Mundt Mary 5
Vaith F 25
Holteen Chas 18
Nelson C 3
Vesely H N 22
Houdek Wencl 1
Nelson Christ 4
Voll H 2
Houdek W J 11
Nelson M O 16
Voll Herman 3
Hrdlichka Joseph 13
Nelson N 7
Voss Wm 5
Hunt Jno 14, 15
Newgard C 25
Weik Ola M 31
Jacobson Alb 32
Nickali Wm 23
Wenzel N 14
Jacobson JC & OH 32
Oberle Francis M 11
Wenzel Nicklaus 23
Jacobson JC & PH 32
Olsen C 26
Wesley J J 14
Jacobson O H 31
Olson A P 29
Willert Hy 34
Jefferson Owatonna Farm 13
Olson H P 7
Willert Wm 34
Jensen M 35, 36
Olson J W 33
Willert Wm F C 33
Johnson A 16
Olson Jno N 33
Woodfil Jas 1
Johnson A 17
Olson O 17
Woodrick Charles 35
Johnson C E 20
Olson O J 29
Woodrick F 35
Johnson C H 16
Paulson B J 20, 29
Young Rose T 13
Johnson C H 17
Paulson G C 19
Zuelke L R 36
Johnson E 7
Paulson Wm 29, 30
Johnson Geo 8
Peterson H P 35
I do not know if the J Johnsons
Johnson H M 30
Pike F L 24
are the same person or the A
Johnson J 9
Pike S C 24
Johnsons or the M Johnsons or
Johnson J 16
Quigstad L L 18
CH Johnson in Lemond Township
Johnson J 17
Quigstad Laura 20
Johnson Jas 32