Steele County, Minnesota Medford Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Medford Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Medford Township


Name
Section
Name
Section
Name
Section
Arms Wm W 7
Jones A 8,17
Nielson H C 4, 9
Bailey A F 4
Jong A 10
Nowak S 2
Barker F C 6
Jonnson J 15
Pitan R C 18
Barker F F 5
Kasper Jay A 12
Pitan Wm 17
Barney M L 9
Klima B 15
Quality Cement Company 4
Beardsley E T 16
Kock Hy 18
Quiggle C W 4, 5
Bennett SW 2, 3, 11
Krause Emil 18
Radel Gus 16, 17
Bomaell C G 3
Kubicek V 9, 10
Radel M J 7, 8, 17
Borwege Ed 12
Kubicek R B 6, 7
Reairs M 16
Boynton C 5
Kujawa Jno 9, 10
Ring Fred 17, 18
Boynton W D 15
Landon E F 7, 17
Rosebrock C H 11, 14
Brandt A F 3
Landt W C 2, 3
Schlobom E 1, 12
Busnor S 9
Lee G O 4
Schuldt 2
Carpenter R R 8
Lee O 4
Seidel H F 3
Corey M L 9
Lee Ralph H 8
Sette H H 12, 13
Davis D E 1, 12
Lot 2 2
Smith P A 4, 5
Dietz >J H 1
Lots 3,4,5 3
Stapf R J 1, 2
Dillenbach A C 13
Lot 6 5
Starks J D 3
Embury E A 15
Lot 7, 8 6
Stewart Jno E 4, 5
Fortwangler S J 13
Lots 10,11 12, 13, 14, 15 8
Stopf Florence E 10, 11
Gallea G B 10
Lots 16, 17 9
StrongM E 13
Gallea Geo B 14
Lot 20 10
Taylor J 8
Ganser Peter 11
Lot 21 12
Taylor Mary E 12
Geddes Jno F 6
Lots 22, 23 14
Turner E W 4, 5
Giever H W 3, 4
Lots 24, 25, 26, 27 15
Turner S C 3
Gilman W H 17
Lots 28, 29, 30, 31, 32 16
Vestgard I 1
Hamman C 1, 2
Lots 33, 34 17
Virtue E J 14
Hankerson G W 13, 14
Medford Village 8, 9
Wabbrock N 2
Hayes C H 16
Middlestadt R 7
Warren S 10
Hayes M 16
Miner Roy 16, 17
Washena J A 6
Heath A N 15
Moeckley Margaret 12, 13
Webb Frank 16
Heath C W 2
Mollenhauer J E 11
Webb Russell 15
Heath G F 10, 15
Mollenhauer Wm J 10, 11, 15
Webster E K 15
Hollister C A 9
Mudeking C F 7
Webster H E 15
Hollister C B 15
Nelson Jas 3
Wheeler M 3
Hoover F L 18
Nicklowske G 6
Wheeler Wm P 8
Hosfield W D 3
Nicklowske J 6
Wheeler W P 5
Janisch Jas 11, 14
Nicklowske L 5
Chicago Rock Isl RR 4 ,9, 19
Jirschele >T 5
Nicklowske P 7
Mlw & St Paul RR 5, 8, 9, 16