Steele County, Minnesota Meriden Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Meriden Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Meriden Township


Name
Section
Name
Section
Name
Section
Abbe A 20
Fette F 19
Rickert Wm 35, 36
Abbe E H 19
Fette Fred 20
Ringhofer J J 27
Abbe H F 18
Fette Gus 17, 20
Rockwood H G 30
Abbe Herman C 30
Gasner Killian 2
Rosenau A 5
Abbe J L 17
Hanson Ole 19
Rosenau H 21
Ahlers F M 26
Hein H 12
Rueler Ernest 24
Alexander M S 32
Heinz Aug 2, 11
Schmidt A G 12
Altenberg Fred 31
Holmes L O 10
Schmidt Adolph 11
Anderson W 3
Horton E J 1
Schmidt Aug 11
Andrews J M 8
Hrdlichka A 36
Schoeder E W 27
Andrews J W 5, 8
Jenke Frank 12
Scholljegerdes Henry 16, 17
Anhorn P D 33
Jerriman Joe 14
Scholljegerdes Jno 31
Bartsch A P 5
Kading C A 28
school house 1
Bartsch R 5
Kading F F 34
school house 3
Bartsch Robt 11
Kading Minnie & Rosa 28
school house 23
Bathel Geo 27
Klemmer Jno 1
school house 32
Bathel Henry 25
Krause Mich 9
school house. 33
Beck Henry 6, 7
Krenke M 35
Schroeder Carl 18, 19
Beckman Eliza 23
Krenke P F 18
Schroeder W E 33
Beede G 1
Kubat Jno J 36
Schueller O E 6
Beese Louis 4
Kuchenbecker B E 35, 36
Schuldt F W 23
Beier Welhelmina 16
Kujawa Thos 2, 11
Schuldt H W 8, 17
Beier Wm 23
Lake Bradleys 5, 6
Schuldt J H C 28, 29
Boege Henry W 15
Lewer E W 16
Schultd E W 29
Bosshard A J 1, 2
lot 1 2
Schultd P H 29
Brase Art 30, 31
lots 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 5
Schulz H 34
Brase Carl 31
lot 13 12
Scoville M C 10
Brase H 7, 8
lot 14 17
Sexter Chas 24
Brase M 31
Lots 15, 16, 17, 18 18
Sommerstadt C P 8
Brase Wm H 7
lots 19, 20 35
Stebbins L 12
Brockmiller Herman 33
Matthes Andr 15
Stebbins Laura M 1
Brockmiller W 28
McRostie Dan'l 12
Stebbins M F 1
Buelow A F 12
Meriden Village 17, 18
Steinberg Jno 34
Buelow Jno W 28
Miller G R 6
Stelter Paul 24
Cemetery Meriden Twp 29
Mittelstadt Carl A 35
Stendel Alb 15, 22
Cemetery Muller 22
Mulkins E A 36
Stendel H R 7
Cemetery St Pauls Lutheran 20
Muller F 22
Stendel L 14
Chicago Nor/West R R 12,14,15
Muller H 22
Szymanski M 4
Chicago Nor/West R R 16,17,18
Mundt Fred 31
Szymanski T J 3, 4
Church St Pauls Lutheran 20
Nass F 11
Thompson C 10
Day L W 19
National Farmers Bank 25
Tuthill E 4
Dinse Carl 9
Nelson M M 18
Tuthill E S 4, 5, 8, 9
Drache C F 12, 13
Olhoeft Alb 30
Voss Wm B 32
Drache Carl 25
Olhoeft L 20
Walter Wm 6
Drache Max 21
Palas L 17
Walther L H 18
Ebeling Geo 26, 27
Partels F H 5
Waumell 2, 3
Ebeling M L 29, 32, 33
Pegg C J 9
Wilker H F 22
Ebeling P W 26, 35
Pegg Chas J 3, 4, 9, 10
Wilker J C 16
Ebeling Paul W 24
Pirkl Rosa 10, 11
Wilker J H 27
Ebeling Wm 13, 14
Pump Theo 18, 19
Wilker Jno C Jr 21
Eggers Fred 22
Radke Lewis 14
Wilker Jno H 22
Enzenauer C 6
Reiter A W 13
Winship E T 13
Enzenauer Carl 8
Reul Geo 25, 36
Wledarczek S Jr 12, 13
Enzenauer Geo 33
Reuter E 31
Woker Wm 26
Fette E 20
Ribbe J & E 28
Zemple M 6

Ribbe Jno 35