Steele County, Minnesota Merton Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Merton Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Merton Township


Name
Section
Name
Section
Name
Section
Aase G O 11
Hendrickson Knute 14
Owatonna Farm Com 5
Abbe Lena 7
Hofdahl P H 1
Peterson L O 3
Alexander M S 16, 17
Holmes LO & Adair Jas 18
Peterson Fred A 34
Anderson Ed 14, 23
Horak Jno 4, 5
Polzine Jno 19
Anderson C 15
Hauglum O P 2, 11
Quaale S J 24
Anderson G 24
Hauglum P O & P 2
Randall F R 33
Anderson Ida 13
HudrlikL 6
RayH G 6, 7
Anderson J 15
Hunter David R 25, 36
Routhe A C 30
Anderson Ole 13
Hunter Jos 25
Ruen Ole P 24
Andreason H E 16, 21
Jefferson 5, 6
Rypka E W 10
Arnold E C 4
Jenson C 14
Schaper Milton 8
Arnold Wm 4
KlosterH 29
Schlobom E 6
Bankers Jt Stock Ld Bk 35, 36
Knutson H 13
Schmoll Hy F 17, 20, 21
Belverud A J 1
Kubicek V 34
school house 2
Bendorf Therese 36
Langevin Henry 3, 4
school house 5
BixlerC I 9, 10
Laughlin E F 32
school house 8
Bokar A B 15
Laughlin Ed 28, 32
school house 10
Braser M J 27
Lausen B 32
school house 27
Brekke E O 24
Lee P B 2
school house 29
Brosen Peter 26, 27, 34
Lei C O 1
school house 34
Budnick M 6
Leifing JH & H 31
Schulte D 7
Bump A E 4
Lennon >Art 16
Searls R 27
Bunton O W 25, 26
Lennon Charles E 16
Searls Roy 28
Carlton F E 8
Lennon Geo 16, 17
Searls Walter 28
Carpenter R R 19
Liebrenz Fred 28
Spindler F 4
Cemetery Merton 16
lots 1, 2 1
Spindler R 4
Church 17
lot 3 6
Springer E 28, 33
Church Luth. 11
lot 4 13
Springer J C 33
Clarke Wm P 11, 14
lot 5 19
Stark J O 31, 33
Clausen Alvin E 3
Lynard Jno 31
Starks C M 14, 23
Cooney Thos 32
Malone Jas O 31
Starks Claud 36
Cooney W J 32
Malone Jno 20
Steffin Carl 15
Creamery Merton 19
Malone Jno H 28, 29
Stickly M J 8
Cutler Hardware Co 23, 24
Markson Mark 22
Strandemo A E 24
De Long J E 7
Markson Martha 35
Strandemo GE & GE 1
Deltax Grass Rug Co. 24, 25
Masche C H 4, 9
Strandemo Geo 13
Doolittle G W 10
Matejeck Frank 21
Thompson R R 34
Dorman R M 22
McGrath M J 30
Thomert E A & A 21
Egan M 11, 14
McVicker B G 1, 12
Utecht Wm 18, 19
Ellerman A G 35
Melby J M 36
Virtue ML 19
Elsner Wm 33
Melrose Granite Com 7, 8
Walsvig E L 24
Firch H 18, 19
Meschke Emelia 36
Ward M A > 36
Firch H E 29, 32
Merton 17
Washena Jno 10
Fisher F P 30
Mork Hans P 34
Wavrin A 31
Fisher J R 30
Mortenson J 27
Welser C J 24
Flom Emil 1
Mortenson N J 34
Wicklow Wm 29
Flom A E 12
Myrick T A 12
Wiggins W 2, 3
Frank H M C 9
National Farm Bank 4, 5, 6, 9
Williams W E 5, 6
Frank O G 9
National Farm Bank 10, 11, 15
Wilson H G 7
Frettem J 1
Naylor A C 32
Wilson Art H 18
Gallea B F 22
Naylor Geo 35
Wilson F 7
Gedeka E H 8
Neitzel 19
Wolbert W 15, 16
Gorham Jas A 36
Nicklowske M J 21
Yessak L 29, 30
Grove G N & Evans R K 20
Nissen F 5
Young A J 17, 18
Hackbart Aug E 13
O Brien K M 30
Yule Jas 34
Handahl Mary 2
OchsJ A 5, 6
Yule Nina 21
Hankerson G W 18
Olinger W E 19
Yule Thos 26, 27
Hanson J 33
Orr Jas 9
Yust Edith 32
Hanson M 1
Oshkosh Grass Matt. Co 23, 25, 26
Heltne CC 12