Steele County, Minnesota Owatonna Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Owatonna Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Owatonna Township


Name
  Section
Name
  Section
Name
  Section
Alexander M S       8, 17
Kovar  A 
11
Ost Chas J 30
Anderson J B 34
Kovar Anton 26
Ost W A
33
Arms G W 31
Krause  Wm F 29
Owatonna City    3,4,9,10,15,16
Arndt  H
    11, 14
Krause G A 29
Partridge  H C 11
Auppl J Jr
3
Krause R G 32
Pavek F
27
Auppl Jos Jr 27
Krause Wm  28
Pavek Frank 23
Barker E E 14
Krippner E P 30
Pelinka  H 2
Bartsch A P         7, 8
Kruger P J 6
Pfeifer Aug 33
Beattie W A 30
Kubat Samuel 25
Pichner Robert      24, 25
Belina A
1
Kules Ed
7
Pickner Jr
14
Belina F W 1
Lamson H H 4
Pirkl   I
21
Belina Francis 26
Lang And
       7, 18
Pirkl  T T
3
Belina J M      23, 26
Lanich C W 3
Pirkl Frank 33
Belina Jos 23
Laughlin Margr 2
Pochl A
27, 34, 35
Blazina Jno 27, 28, 33
Lots 1,2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 -   2 Pochl J 
35
Bolent F
28
Lots 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16      2
Prall  Lula
13
Brennan  M L 15
Lots 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22      3
Racek Jos Jr 27
Brennan Mary  8
Lots 23, 24. 25, 26, 27, 28      3
Ratlluf H P 34
Brockmiller O 2
Lots 29, 30, 31, 32, 36, 37      3
Rosen G
11
Cady H
12
Lots 38,39, 40,41,42,43,44     3
Ross E F
25
Carter A J
2
Lots 45,46,47,48,49,50,51      3
Rusche  E J  5
Cashman M R     31, 32
Lots 52, 53, 54, 55,56,57        3
Rypka A 
34
Cashman Thos  7
Lots 58,59,60, 61, 62, 63        3
Rypka C F 23
Caspari Bertha 29
Lots 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69      4
Rypka N E 23
Cemetery Degner 36
Lots 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75      4
Saidl  A
4
Cemetery Forest Hill 10
Lots 76, 77, 78, 79, 80           4  Sanderman  Hy 6
Cemetery Nat Bohemian      22
Lots  81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 88     4
Sanders Rosa 7
Cemetery Sacret Heart         21
Lot 87 
5
Sanderton A        2, 11
Cemetery St Johns 3
Lots 89,90,91,92,93               9
Schlinger P 12
Church F E      13, 14
Lots 94,95,96,97,98,100         9
school houses     2,18,20,22,25
Clinton Fa Nursery Co 4, 5, 8, 9
Lots 101,102,103,104,105    10
Schuelke
24
Clinton Fa Nursury Co 16,17,18
Lots 107, 108 10
Scott E
6
County Home 15
Lots 110,111,112,113,114     11
Seidel Aug            11
Crickmore M J 35
Lots 115,116,117,118,119     11
Selleck  A      11, 12
Degner E J 17
Lots 120,121,122,123,124     11
Sette Mary 1
Degner F J 16
Lots 126,127,128,129,130    14
Sette W A 22
Degner Wm  36
Lots 131,132,133,134,135    15
Sexter Chas 19
Deml  A
25
Lots 136,137,138,139,140    15
Sexter Edw 19
Deml  Jno P 35
Lots 141,142,143,144           15
Seykora A      26, 27
Dietz  J A
     19, 30
Lots 145,146,147,148           15
Seykora Frank R      30, 31
Dietz Aug
     20, 21
Lots 149,150,151,152           15
Simmons  M  8
Dietz Frank 29
Lots 153,154,155,156           16
Skalicky V J 14
Dietz Geo
     20, 29
Lots 157,158,159,160           16
Souba John  7
Ditleveson  F G 6
Lots 161,162,163,164           16
Spatenka  H R 14
Dressler Edw 20
Lots 165,167,168,169           16
Spatinka Frank 25
Dusek J H 24
Lots 170,171,172,173           16
Spindler C G 35
Dusek Jas 28
Lots 174.175,176,177           16
Standke A W      21, 28
Dushek  F A 3
Lots 178,179,180,181           16
Starks J O 33
Ebeling J W      17, 20
Lots 182,183,184,185           16
Stransky Jos F 26
Ebeling R W 17
Lot   186
16
Stynal  F
15
England W H 14
Lots 187,188 21
Sustacek Jos W 26
Faltejeck J            27
Lot   189
23
Sweida 
17
Ferrell 
10
Lot   190
25
Teske  H W 11
Finger  C W 13
Lots 191,192,193,194       27 27
Thom R C
34
Fisher  C P 1
Lots 195,196,197,198           27
Tisher Ag
3
Fisher E E 1
Lots 199,200,201 27
Tomslcek Anna 23
Grabner A 28
Lots 202,203,204,205,206    28
Vesely V K      28, 33
Granowski Jno 34
Lots 207,208,209,210,211    28
Walter J F 24
Harlan P P 27
Lots 212,213,214 28
Wandra G 15
Hartle P A 35
Lot  215
29
Wanous F&F 33
Hayes Frank E 14
Lots 216,217 33
Wanous J F 22
Hickok H G 25
Lots 218,219,220 34
Wanous Wm 36
Holecek J
34
Manthey Aug  3
Warner Wm C      20, 21
Holmes B C 19
Martin 
18
Wavrin Jno      25, 36
Holmes C W 21
Martin G F 28
Welsh J
2
Holmes H H 32
McCarrin M M 5
Wendlandt  Aug 12
Holmes H T 32
Meixner  A 3
Weseley L J 11
Hudrlik E O          2, 3
Meixner F
27
Wesely Frank Jr 34
Jasinski S 31
Middlestadt  C 12
Wesely K
1
Jeff Owa Farm Co       22,27,32
Miller C R   19
White G B 20
Jirele Jno
     25, 35
Miller M A 3
Wilde C
2
Jirousek F 26
Miller Wm 2
Wilker J H  30
Jirousek F W 34
Minnesota State School     8, 9
Williams H T 12
Jones C L
13
Mitchel D M        2, 22
Winslip E T 4
Kaplan  F
21
Morford  G W 6
Wiodarczak  J R        7, 18
Kaplan C W      21, 22
Morley J R      17, 18
Wobrock L C 4
Kaplan F V 21
Neilzel M
11
Woolison  CJ & L B 13
Kaplan Otto 23
Nicklawski  J M  5
Yokepec  A  11
Kaplan V F 21
Nielson Louis 5
Young Jno 24
Kedzioard J 2
O Dell  M W  15
Chi Nor RR    7,8,9,10,11,13,14
Kinyon
17
Olejniezak F 16
Mil,S P RR 4,10,14,23,24,25,36
Klein Hans   1
Chi R Isl RR 4,9,16,21,28,29,32