Steele County, Minnesota Somerset Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Somerset Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Somerset Township


Name
  Section
Name
 Section
Name
  Section
Ahlborn  W G          4, 9
Koyors Wencl 15
Ressler Jno Anton 13
Ahlborn A J          3, 4
Kubat A J
26
Ringhofer Jno      26, 27
Ahlborn E L 8
Kubat F J
26
Rowe L L
29
Ahlers Jno Jr 19
Kubat Jno
7
Rysavy Jno 34
Appl Jos
18
Kubat Peter 26
Sanders E E 4
Arms G W 6
Kubista C F 18
Schilier Jno 35
Bailey L E 17, 19, 20
Kubista Chas 18
school house 1
Bedney A F 31
Kubista J
3
school house 4
Blasene E A         4, 5
Kubista Jno 18
school house 8
Blazak E P  17
Kuchenbecker R O 29
school house 15
Boettscher A H 28
Kuchenbecker T A 21
school house 16
Borchert Minnie 34
Kuchenbecker W C 29
school house 19
Broulik Alois 36
Langer Fard 28
school house 26
Buzalski J 14
Langer N 
27
school house 33
Case Riley A 9
Langer W A 27
Schuster  Anton E 32
Casper Anton      27, 34
Lot   2
5
Schuster L J 28
Cemetery Danish 3
Lots  3,4
6
Sette Alb
     32, 33
Cemetery Litomysl 25
Lots  5,6,7,8,9 10
Sette F W Jr      32, 33
Cemetery Oak Mount 16
Lots 10,11,12,13 17
Seykora A 7
Church Lutheran 9
Lot   14
18
Seykora John 23
Church Litomysl 34
Lots 15,16,17 19
Seykora R 36
Church Saco 7
Lot   18
20
Seykora S S 26
Degner  G E 4
Lots 19,20,21,22 21
Seykora W 35
Degner Ernest O 11
Lots 23,24,25,26,27,28        35
Seykora Wencl 26
Felton G N 15
Lots 29,30,31,32,33,34        35
Seykora Wm A 35
First National Bank     12, 13
Lots 35, 36 36
Simon Jno 23
Fischer  H L 25
Madsen Chris      29, 30
Simon S
34
Graif  Frank 5
Mann E W         5, 6
Skalicky F A      25, 35
Graif F H
4
Marek A
25
Slazak F
33
Graif Wm
         5, 8
Marek M
35
Slazak Jno 33
Granowski Alb 15
Marek Mary 25
Slezak J E 30
Graves J H       2, 11
Marion M A           16
Soukup Thos 1
Grubisch M T 22
Marion Margt 17
Spindler F J 29
Grubisch S J 15
McFarland Hy 32
Springborg E 32
Guse C F
10
Meixner A 7
Springborg K 32
Guse J D
3
Meixner A J 5
Springer Jos F 1
Guse W
17
Meixner F W 28
Srsen Jos
7
Haberman E 6
Meixner Frank 29
Srsen Jos J 14
Haberman J J 21
Meixner Jas         5, 6
Srson Ed
19
Hallo R J
10
Miller F
18
Standke L L 24
Hanson R C 11
Miller J F
      7, 19
Standke Wm C 23
Harris Wm J & T      15, 22
Minges Frank 5
Stange Alb 9
Hartle  A A 1
Mollenhauer A  H 15
Stange R
9
Hartle A
12
Mollenhauer Aug  14
Stark Julius A 9
Hartle Ed L 13
Mollenhauer Jno B 2
Starks J H 8
Hartle F
1
Mollenhauer L O 3
Steele Center 16
Hartle J J
1
Mollenhauer Orton      16, 21
Suchanek Jos 6
Hartle Peter 2
Mollenhauer S J 16
Svatos Charles 36
Hartle Wm P 13
Motz Peter 31
Swanson J A 11
Harvey C F 18
National Farm Bank 30
Teeters   J L         2, 3
Healey G J      16, 21
Nelson Carl C 25
Tuerk Jno L    8, 9, 16
Healey Geo 22
Nelson S C 10
Vaith F
28
Healey L J 21
Ness F S
22
Vaith J
33
Healy J J
          16
Neugebauer J J 2
Veech Walter 31
Homath Edw 12
Neugebauer Wm J 12
Wacek A
36
Hope Village      19, 30
Neumann J R 30
Wacicek
3
Horak S
21
Noske J J
19
Wanous A 23
Horecka Ed 36
Oldanfedt Hy 30
Wanous Jos      23, 24
Horn Julius 4
Panzer Mary 4
Wanous L 5
Hrdlicka A J  7
Patterson G C 31
Wanous W J 24
Hruska Jos 5
Paulson Steine 10
Wanous W V 8
Hudrlik Jno 10
Pelinka J A 12
Wanous Wm 27
Jiroushek K B 30
Peterson F 10
Warner J
1
Kaplan W M 33
Peterson L 10
Wesely A
7
Kasper A
35
Pfeifer V
36
Wesely J
8
Kasper A S 27
Pike  B H
20
Wesely Jos 17
Kasper Alois 34
Pike Jesse B      20, 21
Wesely V  8
Kasper F J  22
Plotz F
24
Wilson Ray 8
Kasper O J 34
Rasmusson H C 4
Wobschall  F J       19, 20
Kenyon D J 20
Renchin F J 25
Wrede E A 11
Kinyon Insurance Co 6
Renchin Frank 24
Wrede Hugo 14
Kleker F J 35
Renchin Jno F 24
Zdenhlik A N 32
Klecker J J     25, 35
Renchin W L  25
( Chicago Rock Island R R in
Klecker V F 25
sections 5, 7, 18, 19, 30, 31)