Steele County, Minnesota Summit Township Landowners - 1927


=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================

1927 Steele County, MN Landowners - Summit Township

=========================================================================

Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Summit Township


Names
  Section
Name
 Section
Name
 Section
Anderson C 27
Jorgenson N 22
Randall C E 32
Anderson R 28
Kading A A 33
Randall E R 32
Barck I B
8
Kaplan F H 7
Randall R L  32
Bennett G 17
Kasper S
34
Rank & Kellog Mckay Co     15
Bennett G M 8
Kiernmen K P sen 17
Rank Geo H & Edw Hirt       15
Bennett M B 20
Kooker S W 13
Ressler Adolph  14
Bergstad John 2
Kubicek A 11
Ressler B
14
Borchert H C 5
Kubicek Anna 11
Ressler B J 11
Borchert H W 4
Kubicek John 2
Ressler F
14
Borchert Herman 29
Larson M
17
Ressler Frank 11
Borchert L E 8
Larum Chas 28
Ressler Jos 11
Borgen B
8
Leach H
22
Runnels E A      23, 24
Bosworth A L 18
Leach H E 22
Ruzek Edw      13, 24
Broulik A
        1, 8
Leach Harlan E      23, 26
Ryshavy Frank 23
Burshem R S 19,20, 30
Livingston Daisy E 22
Sawyer E W 30
Busho M R         8, 9
Loberg H
30
Schiller F
2
Butler Ed & Frances 36
Lot 1
1
Schisler J F 11
Butler Rich      35, 36
Lot 2
4
Schmidt L F      20, 29
Cain J G
31
Lot 3
8
school house 2
Carroll  Jno 12
Lynard Dennis 1
school house 14
Carroll Anna 12
Lynard Jas         1, 2
school house 27
Carroll J
12
Madsen Jas 33
school house 36
Cartin Dan'l 16
Martin J W 27
Schulte C J 27
Casperson Willis 27
Matejcek F 15
Schwaison Hy C       9, 16
Cemetery  24
Matejcek J W 6
Seykora F F 14
Church, cemetery St Ansgar 27
Matejcek Jno 15
Seykora J F 1
Clemants C H 19
McFall E E 17
Seykora Wm 2
Clemmensen H C 16
Moriarity G W 35
Simon S
3
Clemmensen H P      16, 21
Moriarity Thos 35
Sisler F J
11
Cochlin Kath 36
Morrison E 20
Skalicky E&J 13
Coggins P F 12
Morton T
    25, 26
Skalicky Jos F 2
Crabtree C W 35
Motl J J
13
Skalicky L J 12
Darmody Bridget 10
Motz F J                  5,7,8,9,16
Skalicky M 1
Darmody M 10
Motz Peter 6
Skalicky V 14
Darmody T J 10
Nechanichky Frank      16, 21
Sloan E F
31
Deml Jos W 4
Neilson Joe 8
Sloan G E      35, 36
Dinse Fred      19, 30
Nelson Axel 25
Sloan J L
31
Dunn W H 31
Nelson C J 19
Smith Geo E 27
Empire Holding Co   3, 4, 9, 33
Nelson Jas 20
Smith J A       34, 35
Ferguson I W 31
Nelson N
20
Smith J W  34
Fisher Jno 13
Nelson N C 6
Smith Robt P 34
Frederickson E 25
Nelson N H 29
Sorenson A 19
Galloway W E 22
Nielsen Thor       5, 16
Sorenson H 6
Galloway, Greene & I Henry 30
Nielson Mary 29
Starman Frank 14
Goodrich Floyd 18
Nilson J
18
Stevenson E L         5, 6
Gordon C H 7
Ojtelie O
24
Svaboda Anton 12
Grabner A 10
Ohnstad A N 31
Swearingen Peter 31
Grabner Jos       9, 16
Ohnstad O N 31
Theda O N 36
Grobner J
16
Olson C
26
Thimsen K M 6
Haberman W      24, 25
Olson H J
    29, 30
Thomas M L 7
Hanson Peter 32
Olson Louis 33
Thompson A P 28
Hanzlicek J 13
Oppedahl E G      16, 17
Vaith Emil         3, 4
Hartz A C
     26, 35
Panzer Anna         2, 3
Vaith Frank 14
Haubanschield Francis 21
Paulson A M  31
Vaith Julius       3, 10
Horsky F
13
Pavek F Jr 13
Vavra Louis 24
Huberg Chris 27
Pavek Frank 24
Voigt Rich 5
Jennings C L 33
Pechacek A 11
Wanous Edno 13
Jensen A T      17, 20
Pechacek Adolph 15
Wanous W 11
Jensen C C 30
Pechacek F V  13
Webster Geo 16
Jensen E
25
Pechacek Frank 27
Wencl Anton          24, 25
Jensen J
17
Pechacek Wm 1
Wilker Carl 9
Jensen Peter      25, 36
Peterson G L 32
Wacek A
1
Jirele F&A 2
Peterson J L 24
Yeadon L M 36
Jirousek W M 4
Plotts F
25
Zak F
5
Jjrousek  F W 28
Prokopec J S 15
Zak J
5
Johnson Edw 30
Prokopec Jno S 10
Zak Jno
6
Johnson S B 28
Prybl Anna 23
Zak Mary
5
Johnson T A 7
Prybl Jos
15
Zak Wencl 5
Jones Ed
19
Pryble Peter      11, 12
Jones J
19