Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

BLOOMING PRAIRIE CITY CEMETARY

=================================================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, material may be freely used by
non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent. 

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=================================================================================================


BLOOMING PRAIRIE CITY CEMETARY
On Same Stone* ROW FAMILY FIRST MIDDLE BIRTH DEATH
COMMENTS









* 1-1 Becker Laura E 1919

Par. of Jerry, Mary,   Clinton G
* 1-2 Becker Clinton M 1918







2-1




Harpel




Lorene




M




Dec. 15, 1916




Dec. 2, 1995









Ladies Am. Legion Aux.




* 2-2 Harpel Lorene M Dec. 15, 1916 Dec. 2, 1995
Lad. Am. Legion Aux. 
* 2-2 Harpel Hugo J Sept. 28, 1913

Am. Legion Aux.

2-3 Wenzl Margery I May 26, 1920


* 2-4 Wenzl Louis
June 21, 1912

Par. of Roxnne, Rosalee, Charlotte, & Terri

3-1 Jelinek Myrtle (Christy) Sept. 16, 1907


* 3-2 Jelinek Thomas (Tom) Dec. 4, 1901 Jan. 30, 1987


3-3 Lester Anna C 1910 1991

* 3-4 Lester Lloyd J 1906 1998


3-5 Wincentseu Frances (Hybl) 1908 1993
Married June 30, 1936-Moved to B.P. 1947 from Crystal, MI
* 3-6 Wincentseu Irving O Feb. 22, 1909 Nov. 9, 1999
Gunners Mate, U.S. Navy  USS Fessenden WWII  - VFW

3-7 Guerrero Henry A Aug. 30, 1923 May 6, 1995


3-8 Coulter Delores M (Svenby) June 14, 1928

Married Sept. 19, 1946   Parents of Jeanne, Cheryl, Susan, Christine
* 3-9 Coulter Leland D Apr. 14, 1922



3-10 Wobschall Noel O Dec. 31, 1931 May 27, 1997
SP3   US Army  Korea
* 3-11 Wobschall Gerda H 1935



3-12 Swenson Linda J Dec. 17, 1952 Nov. 20, 1991 Wife of John

3-13 Miller Douglas Allen Apr.7, 1954 May 15, 1996


3-14 Ulrich Vivian A 1934

Married July 28, 1956  Parents of Barbara, Steven, Peter, Scott, Susan

3-15 Ulrich Harold C 1935



3-16 Clark Joy J 1934


* 3-17 Clark Bernard D 1931 1998


3-18 Symes Marlene J Apr. 9, 1938 Oct. 23, 1992

* 3-19 Symes Richard A Aug. 5, 1938

Main South Driveway

4-1 Lester Bertha C 1905 1993

* 4-2 Lester Vern W 1898 1976


4-3 Harvey Dale R 1955 1971 Son

4-4 Anderson Alvina L 1909 1983

* 4-5 Anderson Harry O 1898 1973


4-6 Fredericksen Ameia
1886 1972

* 4-7 Fredericksen Fred
1890 1968


4-8 Engler Emily D Apr.13, 1908 Sep. 29, 1995

* 4-9 Engler Harold
Feb.2, 1904 Sep. 13, 1975


4-10 Olsen Nina E 1895 1970

* 4-11 Olsen Chris P 1886 1972


4-12 Marsh Hazel
1888 1975

* 4-13 Marsh Thomas
1880 1970


4-14 Hillson Harold
1898 1972
Blooming Pr. Fire Dept.

4-15 Hillson Helen
1899 19-


4-16 Prokopec Maxine L 1931


* 4-17 Prokopec Donald W 1928 1973


4-18 Swenson Rose L 1898 1979


4-19 Swenson Carl S 1899 1976

* 4-20 Boyd Louis E 1920 1990
Sgt. US Army WWII, Vet, FCL
* 4-21 Boyd Clarice M 1920 1976
Ladies Aux VFW
* 4-22 Bickelhaupt (Trom) Marjorie J Apr. 6, 1927 Nov. 22, 1996 Mother Our Loving

4-23 Betlach Edith Marie 1890 1982


4-24 Betlach Joseph John 1893 1980


4-25 Robinson Luetta E 1916



4-26 Robinson Edward S 1911



4-27 Harms Eleanor A May 28, 1920

Par. of Juanita, Darla, Daniel

4-28 Harms Doede B Apr. 8, 1921



4-29 Skalicky Alice L 1919

TEC3 US Army WWII  VFW

4-30 Skalicky George S (Judd) Nov. 25, 1912 Nnov. 19, 1991
Par. of Dean & James

4-31 Wanous Raymond J 1910 1982


4-32 Wanous Shirley I 1918



4-33 Bakke Daniel Mark 1955 1977


4-34 Robinson Margaret
1907



4-35 Robinson Fred
1904 1988


4-36 Benson Dorothy E 1915



4-37 Benson Kenneth R 1906 1976


4-38 Harms Inez L 1909



4-39 Harms Sam D 1899 1970


4-40 Clark Jacqueline J 1937 1994


4-41 Clark George C 1934 1988


4-42 Miller Harold A 1917 1996
Sgt. US Army WWII   VFW

4-43 Miller Maxine C 1919

Par. of Linda, Patty, Terry, Doug

5-1 Christofferson Anne
1882 1969


5-2 Christofferson Anker
1881 1967


5-3 Christofferson Roger L Dec. 13, 1924 Apr. 6, 1994
S1 US Navy  WWII   Vet FCL

5-4 Paulson Alvin
1890 1960


5-5 Paulson Marie
1887 1952


5-6 Prihoda William
Feb. 15, 1918  Jun. 8, 1977
Cpl. US Army  WWII  Am. Legion

5-7 Prihoda Jean Elaine May 8 1930 Jun. 5, 1953


5-8 Sleezer Shana Marie May 6 1983 May 12, 1984


5-9 Sleezer Debra (Twin) Linn Apr. 7, 1959



5-10 Jorgenson Belle O 1887 1968


5-11 Jorgenson George P 1881 1969


5-12 Justesen August C 1886 1961


5-13 Justesen Clara R.A. 1895 1993


5-14 Johnson Agnes
1901 1997


5-15 Johnson Clarence
1890 1959

O S Plot 5-16 Vaith Vern J Apr. 12, 1924 Sept. 17, 1992
PHM3 US Navy WWII  Vet FCL
O S Plot 5-17 Vaith Edna M May 12, 1906 Feb. 11, 1977

O S Plot 5-18 Vaith Raymond B May 31, 1892 Nov. 20, 1960
MN Pvt Co1 136 Inf WWI  Am. Legion

5-19 Shope Atlee F 1887 1957 Father
O S Plot 5-20 Skalisky Robbin D July 18, 1955 Apr. 4, 1988
Unity Service Recovery
O S Plot 5-21 Skalisky Robert D 1933 1990

O S Plot 5-22 Skalisky Grace S 1896 1986 Mother
O S Plot 5-23 Skalisky Robert A 1899 1956 Father

5-24 Westphal Harry
1925 1957
Am. Legion

5-25 Timsen Jeramy Duane Nov. 28, 1975

Our Little Darling

5-26 Timsen Melissa Ann Sept. 14, 1971 Sep. 8, 1972


5-27 Timsen Seymore J Jan. 9, 1918 Nov. 19, 1955
MN Tec4 43 Engineers WWII

5-28 Benson Sophie
1878 1960


5-29 Benson Ole K 1866 1956


5-30 Clark Ida R 1896 1957


5-31 Clark Oliver
1896 1903


5-32 Schisler Bessie
1875 1968


5-33 Schisler Vince
1874 1965


6-1 Young William
1875 1958
By Flag Pole

6-2 Young Ada
1879 1968


6-3 Young Luella E Apr. 19, 1899 Jun. 19, 1988
Married 11/3/1918
* 6-4 Young Roy V Dec. 27, 1897 Jan. 30, 1993
Par. of Evan, Maxine, Regina & Georgiana

6-5 Peterson Earven Leo 1916 1943
WWII Vet.  Am. Legion

6-6 Peterson Hilda M 1883 1960
Am. Legion Aux.
* 6-7 Peterson Andrew L 1884 1971


6-8 Hanson Esther A Mar. 21,  1927

Married 6/5/1946
* 6-9 Hanson Carlo J May 20, 1919

Par. of Arthur, Leslie, Betty, Linda, Brian

6-10 Noble Inez Ruby 1906 1995
Par. of Rosalie, Majorie, Phyllis
* 6-11 Noble Richard F 1901 1946


6-12 Bales Orpha E Feb. 2, 1882 Mar. 22, 1952

* 6-13 Bales James W (Sr) Jan. 5, 1873 Feb. 16, 1954


6-14 Thompson Karen Sue Apr. 11, 1945 Apr. 16, 1945


6-15 Anderson Walter A 1904 1947

* 6-16 Anderson Hannah
1902 1971


6-17 Jensen Mary
1862 1950

* 6-18 Jensen Peter
1852 1944


6-19 Paulson William G 1887 1947 Father
* 6-20 Paulson Matilda J 1886 1973 Mother
* 6-21 Paulson Wilford G 1924
Son
* 6-22 Jensen Hans
1865 1950

* 6-23 Jensen Maren
1861 1942

* 6-24 Jensen




a small burial in Jensen plot

6-25 Amundson Evelyn A 1912
Mother
* 6-26 Amundson Sydney J 1901 1990 Father

6-27 Amundson Martin J 1864 1946 Father
* 6-28 Amundson Jennie
1870 1966 Mother

6-29 Amundson Joseph S 1889 1977 Son

6-30 Krejci Jean L (Silver) 1921 1999
Married 12/26/1941                          Par. of Allen, Lee & Kristi
* 6-31 Krejci Vernon H 1920 1996
U S Army WWII

6-32 Krejci Bess
1892 1973
Ladies Aux. VFW
* 6-33 Krejci Frank
1888 1958
Am. Legion Aux.

End of Row 6 & Section SW.  A gravel lane seperates the W Central & E Central Sections


W. Section, West of Lane





* 1-1 Eaker   North Allen R Apr. 11, 1933 Oct. 2, 1998 Father daughter Diane and Kimberly
* 1-1 Eaker   North Gloria A Mar. 28, 1939
Mother
* 2-1 Weiss Deanna
Aug. 28, 1945
Mother Parents of Bruce & Brian
* 2-1 Weiss Andrew
Jan. 6, 1942
Father Married 8/3/1963
* 2-2 Weiss Bruce A Dec. 24, 1964 Jan. 23, 1997 Father Parents of Kathryn & Nicole
* 2-2 Weiss Melissa J

Mother Married 8/5/1989
* 3-1 Erickson Anna Mae Anderson Jan. 18, 1927
Mother Parents of David & Nancy
* 3-1 Erickson Arthur "Art" R May 11 1924
Father Married 5/25/1947
O.S.P. 4-1 Habberstad Edward Clair 1911


O.S.P.  4-1 Habberstad Mary Helen 1919 1996
Ladies Aux
* 4-2 Novak Evelyn L 1918


* 4-2 Novak Joseph H 1911


* 5-1 Shorter Ione M Nov. 13, 1917


* 5-2 Jorde Lorrayn H 1921 1988 Mother
* 5-2 Jorde Alfin L 1918
Father Parents of Kay Louise
* 5-3 Christianson Frances B 1912


* 5-3 Christianson Wagner O 1911 1993 Vet PFC US Arny WWII
* 5-4 Christiansen Marion
1934

Parents of Ken & Lee
* 5-4 Christiansen Einer K 1926


* 6-1 Fread Mildred R 1917 1998
Am. Legion Aux
* 6-1 Fread Maurice H 1915 1971
Minn TEC5 US Army WWII
* 5-6 Nelson George M 1899 1971

* 5-6 Nelson Faith C 1905 1988

* 5-7 Hanson Agnes M 1917 1993
Ladies Aux VFW
* 5-7 Hanson Harold O 1913


* 5-8 Anderson Crystal C 1918

Parents of Carolyn Ann, Jens Arthur, Crystal Joan
* 5-8 Anderson Arthur F F 1988

* 5-9 Thiede Phyllis I 1922 1989

* 5-9 Thiede William E 1920 1998
VFW (Vet)
* 5-10 Hightshoe Sara E 1917


* 5-10 Hightshoe Eddie H 1915 1979

* 6-2 Krell Justin Thomas Nov. 20, 1984 Jan. 17, 1985

* 6-2 Krell Marilyn D 1932

Parents of Steve, Churck, Kathy, Larry, Joleen
* 6-2 Krell Lloyd J 1928 1997

* 6-3 Gullickson Mark E Jul. 8, 1959 Oct. 8, 1978

* 6-5 Lewis Avery
1907


* 6-4 Lewis Leonard
1904 1977

* 6-6 Can't Read the marker



Concrete Marker (Buried)

7-1 Krell Steven Wayne Aug., 12, 1952 Jul. 29, 1970 Son Near Krell (Row 6)

7-2 Severtson Sanford M 1903 1994


7-3 Severtson Florence B 1911 1962


7-4 Rasmussen Darrell W 1924 1956
American Legion

8-1 Christiansen Mae A Mar. 11, 1922 Dec. 26, 1990


8-2 Christiansen Alvin B Jul. 22, 1917

Parents of Gloria, Gary - Gregg

8-3 Zupp Benjamin A 1897 1962

* 8-4 Olson Arthur H 1899 1971


8-4 Olson Wava E 1901 1961
Blooming Pr Fire Dept.
* 8-5 Christiansen Albert R 1855 1959


8-5 Christiansen Anna M 1884 1968


9-1 Pelton Thomas F Jan. 25, 1905 Feb. 14, 1955


9-2 Peterson Palmer N Nov. 8, 1898 Oct. 21, 1954

* 9-3 Rasmussen Robert J Jan. 21, 1919 Apr 12, 1945
Lt J G "WWII  Buried at Sea

9-3 Rasmussen Paul E Mar. 9, 1928 Sept. 7, 1952
Am. Legion

9-3 Rasmussen Amanda E Aug. 29, 1895 July 12 1956
Ladies Aux  VFW

9-3 Rasmussen Louis
Sept. 11, 1892 May 12 1974
Am Legion

9-4 Kirkeby Hans
1891 1978
WWI  358 Inf.


End of the N.W.Section of Blooming Prairie City Cemetary




Begin Section N.E. Corner of Cemetary





1-1 Dale Ronald Lee Sept. 4, 1957 Sept. 4, 1957
Stillborn

1-2 Brudwick Edward S Apr. 11, 1910 May 3 1980
US Army WWII, Am Legion
* 1-3 Brudwick Arne
1885 1948


1-3 Brudwick Mathild
1880 1968


1-4 Mottle Samuel L Jan. 30, 1871 Jun. 3, 1949


1-5 Zerby Albert C 1905 1974


1-6 Zerby Margaret
1908 1947

O.S.P. 2-1 Robinson Evelyn M 1913 1992


2-2 Robinson Valmah G 1908 1970


2-3 Rockne




Only Information

2-4 Brudwick Arnold M 1917 1983

** 2-5 Vietze




Only Information





2-6




Ditlefson




Alfred









1890




1949









VFW





2-7 Ditlefson Tillie
1893 1980
Ladies Aux. VFW
* 2-8 Rockne Henry B Sr. 1886 1981


2-8 Rockne Sara E 1900 1962

* 2-9 Vietze Paul W 1890 1949


2-9 Vietze Alma
Jun. 28, 1893 Oct. 2, 1979

* 3-1 Schmoll Leonard G 1924



3-1 Schmoll Donna  E 1932



3-1 Schmoll Susan P
1952 1970

* 3-2 Filley Irene B 1910



3-2 Filley Emmit
1908 1977


3-3 Rasmusson Katharina
1914 1986
Ladies Aux VFW
O. S. P. 3-4 Meyers Robinson
1870 1954


3-5 Meyers Eva
1892 1977 Mother

3-6 Meyers Clinton
1891 1950 Father
* 3-7 Ingvalson Agnes
1879 1972


3-7 Ingvalson A E 1879 1964

* 4-1 Lindquist Annie E Oct. 1, 1916 Jun.6, 1991


4-1 Lindquist Robert A Jun. 8, 1917 Jan. 2, 1986
TEC 5, US Army WWII, Vet VFW
* 4-2 Filley Mabel
1912



4-2 Filley Raymond
1910 1984

* 4-3 Lee Clarence  M 1907
Dad

4-3 Lee Helen M 1915
Mom

4-3 Lee Clyde Marvin Jan. 26, 1947 Dec. 4, 1967
Minn SP4 CoA 4 AVN-BN4Inf Div Vietnam, Am Legion

4-4 Thompson Nelle Tonolli Mar. 23, 1902 Apr. 11, 1983


4-5 Wradislavsky Louise
1890 1960 Mother

4-6 Wradislavsky Josef
1887 1950 Father
* 4-7 Filley Julia A 1880 1964


4-7 Filley Charlie E 1877 1949


4-7 Filley William
1875 1951

* 5-1 Wradislavsky Zelma
Oct. 23, 1913 May 24, 1989
Parents of Myrtle, Uldine, David & Julie

5-1 Wradislavsky Josep
Jan. 18, 1910 Feb. 1, 1997

* 5-2 Stensrud Anna
1899 1995


5-2 Stensrud Harold
1898 1978


5-2 Stensrud Ivar
Feb. 22, 1891 Aug. 11, 1987
(Top)Vi Eisker Deg,          (Bottom) Vi Saunder Deg

5-3 Holmes Ronald L 1948 1962

* 5-4 Halstenson Ella Mae Aug. 16, 1889 Oct. 6, 1963


5-4 Halstenson Thomas L Mar. 19, 1886 Nov. 2, 1950


5-4 Halstenson Floyd W May 5 1913 Mar. 8, 1984

O.S.P. 5-5 Lindquist Anna J 1883 1975 Mother

5-6 Lindquist Oscar Edward 1883 1949 Father

5-7 Lindquist Carl Oscar 1912 1949 Son

6-1 Stromberg Lester
1892 1969

* 6-2 Colee Carol Ann Mar. 20, 1942



6-2 Colee Edgar Earl Aug. 20, 1971 Oct. 31, 1984
Eddie

6-2 Colee Keith E July 2 1934


* 6-3 Case Willard C 1914 1992


6-3 Case Margret A 1913



6-4 Peterson Norma B Oct. 20, 1912 Dec. 24, 1990

* 6-5 Eaker Mamie L 1903 1989


6-5 Eaker Richard  H 1905 1976

* 6-6 Nelson John
1903 1979


6-6     " Sophia L 1911 1998


6-7 Lindquist Lonna Jean 1948 1969


6-8 Diesch John H 1892 1984 Father

6-9 Diesch Emma L 1896 1948 Mother
* 6-10 Trom Alvin E 1900 1963


6-10 Trom Mary A 1902



7-1 Clunis George L Dec. 8, 1908 Feb. 4, 1977 SC2 US Navy WWII, Am. Leg.

7-2 Schott Kerry A 1952 1985 Son
* 7-3 Iverson Bjarne M 1888 1973
Veteran

7-3 Iverson Caroline A 1890 1974

* 7-4 Angell Mildred L 1902 1978
Am. Leg. Aux.

7-4 Angell Perl William 1896 1971
Minn. Chauffeur Air Service WWI, Am. Leg
* 7-5 Vaith Mable C 1899 1901


7-5 Vaith Gustav H 1890 1962

* 7-6 Hunter Pearl L 1901 1994


7-6 Hunter Harold A 1898 1967


7-7 Jesperson Carl A Sep. 1, 1896 Nov. 18, 1973
CRL US Army, Am Legion

7-8 Nelson Carol Mae Jan. 29, 1949



7-9 Nelson Betty Jane Mar. 25, 1950 Apr. 18, 1950


8-1 Anderson Arthur
1897 1987


8-2 Anderson Ida
1899 1994


8-3 Myers Alice
1895 1978


8-4 Myers Mitchell Douglas 1968 1979


8-5 Angell Ralph I Mar. 23, 1926 Mar. 30, 1997
PFC USArmyWWII, Single engine biplane on stone
* 8-6 Motle Viola M 1907 1979 W Am. Legion Aux,            Ladies Aux VFW

8-6 Motle William J 1897 1969 H
* 8-7 Hunter Ida F 1894 1970 W Am. Legion Aux.

8-7 Hunter Albert W 1894 1969 H PVT2 Co Discharge Unit WW II, Am. Legion

8-8 Hunter Roger Dean Aug. 8, 1935 Dec. 8, 1951 Son
* 8-9 Myers Bernard
1897 1946


8-9 Myers Ella
1871 1956 W

8-9 Myers George H 1868 1947 H

8-10 Motle Clifford W Aug. 19, 1924 Jul. 25, 1944
MnPvt 112 Cov. WWII, VFW
* 9-1 Colee Ada Marie 1925 1990 W

9-1 Colee Donald A 1914 1981 H

9-2 Morton




Double stone, no names

9-3 Morton Jan. Alan 1957 1977 S Our Beloved Son, Veteran
* 9-4 Pechacek Carol
1952



9-4 Pechacek Allen
1947 1997


9-4 Pechacek Ruth
1913 1990 W Parents of Esther & Allen

9-4 Pechacek Ernest
1911 1986 H

9-5 Robertson Jessie
1897 1981 W

9-6 Robertson Rudolph A 1898 1957 H
* 9-7 Anderson Nellie Etta 1886 1948 W

9-7 Anderson Ingval
1871 1957 H
* 9-8 Robertson Robert L 1865 1948 H

9-8 Robertson Atelia
1869 1956 W

 10-1 Nelson Lena H Mar. 27, 1918
W

10-2 Nelson Melvin V Mar. 27, 1910 Aug. 23, 1989 H
* 10-3 Carlson Oscar
1896 1964 Brother Seperate Footstone

10-3 Carlson Elizabeth
1910
W

10-3 Carlson Rueben
1904 1979 H

10-3 Carlson Dorcas L Jun. 1, 1934 Apr. 21, 1998
Seperate Footstone

10-4 Hofius Robert
1905 1979

* 10-5 Hofius Bertha E 1887 1952 W

10-5 Hofius Charles J 1877 1951 H

10-6 Milton




Double Family Stone       ,no names

10-7 Milton James W Jan. 16, 1945

Stone top chipped  remaining initial BAB

10-8 Milton Stephen E 1907 1963 Father

10-9 Milton Shirley E 1913 1952 Mother

11-1 Nelson Raymond James Oct. 29, 1954 May 27, 1990 Dad" Children,Cosy,Carstin,Chris,Mike,Mark-Motorcycle on stone

11-2 Larson Ashton Ann Jan. 23, 1997 Jan. 23, 1997
Dau.of Byran & Charlene (Footstone)

11-3 Nelson Mervin L Jun. 3, 1922 Jun. 10, 1995
Cpl US Army WWII-Footstone
* 11-4 Robertson Lilah
1941



11-4 Robertson Ethel
1910 1984


11-4 Robertson Oscar
1900 1994

* 11-5 Kording Minnie W 1905 1980 W

11-5 Kording Henry M 1901 1981 H

11-6 Wood Vernard B 1919 1963

* 11-7 Wood Bertha M 1882 1954 W

11-7 Wood Berry B 1869 1952 H
* 12-1 Sorensen Madeline A (Howden) 1927 1989 W Parents of Norman, Diane, Mark Bryan and Daniel

12-1 Sorensen Floyd D 1927
H US Navy WWII, Maried-7/11/1948
* 12-2 Hegenbart Marianna
1913
W

12-2 Hegenbart Erwin
1906 1982 H

12-3 Manggaard Charlotte Player 1897 1972


12-4 Madsen Marilyn F Sep. 25, 1928 Feb. 6, 1959


12-5 Madsen James W Oct. 12, 1958 Jun. 22, 1977


12-6 Madsen Stanley C Feb. 1, 1919 Dec. 2, 1983
TEC 5 US Army WWII, VFW

12-7 Madsen Astrid O April 1, 1896 Apr. 21, 1984


12-8 Madsen Adolph P 1882 1950


13-1 Amstutz Jolyn Marie Nov. 7, 1982 Nov. 7, 1982

* 13-2 Seljeseth Malla
1885 1968 W

13-2 Seljeseth Sigurd
1887 1951 H
* 14-1 Fiertz Gertrude M 1898 1994


14-1 Fiertz Charles O 1895 1972

* 14-2 Lewis Ethel R Jul. 22, 1882 Apr. 3, 1963


14-2 Lewis William J Jul. 22, 1880 Apr. 28, 1952

* 15-1 Rosenthaler Elisabeth
1889 1978


15-1 Rosenthaler Marie Anna 1885 1964


16-1 Behne Arnold E 1916 1976


16-2 Behne Anna
Mar. 6, 1892 Nov. 18, 1957


16-3 Behne August
Oct. 18, 1878 Aug. 11, 1952


16-4 Behne William
May 25, 1880 Oct. 11, 1940

* 16-5 Ferrington Evelyn
1910 1985


16-5 Ferrington Luther R 1881 1956


16-5 Ferrington Gertie E 1880 1975

* 16-6 Ferrington Sena A 1891 1973


16-6 Ferrington William L 1890 1968

* 17-1 Nichols Lois L Apr. 2, 1917 Nov. 23, 1990 W Married 5/30/1942

17-1 Nichols Glenn O Mar. 7, 1918 Sep. 29, 1990 H The Lord Is My Sheperd"
* 17-2 Andersen Dorothy M Jun. 8, 1923 May 5 1984 W SP2 US Navy WWII, Vet

17-2 Andersen Harvey T Apr. 22, 1922 Feb. 26, 1989 H S Sgt US Army WWII,Vet.

17-3 Oudekerk Baby
Jun. 2, 1953 Jun. 2, 1953
Footstone
* 17-4 Oudekerk Tillie
1927



17-4 Oudekerk Sam S 1920


* 21-1 Thurston Elda M 1914

Right by road

21-1 Thurston Thomas L 1913 1999


22-1 Post Brent Hugh Apr. 14, 1969 May 12, 1969
Lamb on stone

23-1 Ahlberg Nels
1885 1952
Swede" flat stone under pines sinking


Rows 18-20 no burials - End of NE Section of Blooming Prairie City Cemetary












SOUTH/EAST SECTION - BLOOMING PRAIRIE CITY CEMETARY  (North to South)

OSP 1-1 Jurgenson Josephine
1888 1944


1-2 Jurgenson Fred J Nov. 27, 1883 Sept. 23, 1961

* 1-3 Oswald Harrison O 1888 1958
Am Legion Aux

1-3 Oswald Rae M 1891 1963
Ladies Aux 

1-4 Black John
1872 1923

* 1-5 Benedict Harvey M 1859 1938


1-5 Benedict Mattie S 1871 1947
Am. Leg Aux
* 1-6 Ward Pearl I 1889 1967


1-6 Ward Robert  E 1887 1937


1-7 Lundt Richard
1937 1938

* 1-8 Peterson Charles B Sep. 10, 1915

Married 12/1/1936

1-8 Peterson Ramah R Jul. 26, 1918 Jun. 1, 1989
Parents of Rosalie C & Charles R
* 1-9 Eaker Lorinda G 1911



1-9 Eaker Aaron H 1901 1998

OSP 1-10 Bickelhaupt Donald W 1922 1969


1-11 Bickelhaupt Clarence
Aug. 18, 1895 Nov. 10, 1981
Cook, US Army WWI

1-12 Bickelhaupt Ida Irene 1901 1965
Am. Leg. Aux.

1-13 Svenby Alice
1905 1994 Mother

1-14 Svenby Jelmer
1898 1969 Father

1-15 Svenby Anna
1898 1941 Mother

1-16 Ebert John
1925 1939


1-17 Ebert Frank
1894 1955


1-18 Ebert Ella
1894 1968


1-19 Ebert Paul
1928



1-20 Ebert Douglas
1939 1952


1-21 Nelson Bessie A 1892 1986


1-22 Nelson Peter
1891 1960


1-23 Ferrington Addie
1862 1941 Mother

1-24 Ferrington William
1856 1940 Father

1-25 Milton Kathleen B Ju. 29, 1941 Aug. 1, 1941


1-26 Milton Marion E Sept. 2, 1950 Sept. 4, 1950

* 1-27 Milton Bernece L 1917

Married 11/20/1937

1-27 Milton Elwood W 1905 1998


1-28 Miller Susan W
1941 1989
Wife to James

1-29 Miller Ole E 1905 1968


1-30 Miller Grace M 1914



1-31 Wojahn Hilda Lou 1895 1996


1-32 Wojahn Otto E 1881 1941


2-1 Shade Edwin H 1882 1936


2-2 Cumpian Carol
1942 1966

OSP 2-3 Peterson Ragna H Jan. 24, 1875 Mar. 21, 1957


2-4 Peterson Albert  A
Mar. 22, 1938
PVT 12 Minn Inf. Philippine Islands, Cuba, Porta Rico, Spanish War, Vet. Army United Navy
OSP 2-5 Diesch Herman A 1867 1950


2-6 Diesch Lina
1871 1938

OSP 2-7 Lassahn Alice Olson Jul. 9, 1910 Feb. 25, 1961


2-8 Lassahn Arthur H Apr. 26, 1914 Aug. 31, 1993
PFC US Army WW2 VFW

2-9 Olson Even
1863 1938 Father
OSP 2-10 Ramsey Robert N 1912 1980


2-11 Ramsey Gladys K 1914



2-12 Ramsey Esty C 1882 1937


2-13 Ramsey Grace M 1883 1971


2-14 Ramsey Leon J Apr. 28, 1949



2-15 Lea Kevin A May 10, 1975



2-16 Robinson Joseph
1866 1942 Father

2-17 Robinson Sara Etta 1868 1963 Mother

2-18 Robinson Ralph J 1895 1937


2-19 McAdam Robert
Jul. 18, 1882 Dec. 11, 1937


2-20 McAdam Sophie
Feb. 27, 1882 Jun. 3, 1972


2-21 Dennis Jean
Nov. 11, 1867 Jan. 5, 1944


2-22 Ingvalson Albert I Oct. 15, 1883 Apr. 30, 1966


2-23 Srock Hugo L May 22, 1925 Aug. 8, 1967
Cpl. US Marine Corp WWII, Am. Legion
OSP 2-24 Johnson Mary Ellen
1926 1940


2-25 Johnson Joseph M 1893 1982
Am. Legion, VFW

2-26 Johnson Martha Lee 1898 1982
Am. Leg Aux., Ladies VFW
* 2-27 Johnson Roger P 1930

Veteran

2-27 Johnson Charlotte
1927 1987


2-28 Trauberg David
Apr. 6, 1885 Dec. 11, 1966


2-29 Olson Martin H Nov. 29, 1856 Apr. 7, 1937


2-30 Olson Annie
Jan. 25, 1860 Mar. 4, 1929
End of row

3-1 Wooner Wm.  H. 1888 1971

* 3-2 Krejci Ardis M 1929

Par of Bruce, Roger, Rick, Susan & Linda

3-2 Krejci Vyrle W Sep. 9, 1924 Oct. 17, 1993
SSgt US Army WW II Vet

3-3 Elinger Martha C 1899 1988 Mother

3-4 Elinger Charles K 1896 1947 Father VFW of USA

3-5 Elinger Lester C 1926 1935


3-6 Niehart Jacob
Jan. 3, 1897 Jul. 7, 1980
Pvt US Army WWI Vet

3-7 Dennis Mary Louise
Oct. 28, 1947
one date/One head stone, sep footstones

3-7 Dennis Jean M Apr. 27, 1949 Aug. 9, 1954


3-7 Dennis Frank Gilbert Feb. 16, 1915 Jul. 8, 1956
MN Cpl Btry B 9 Fld Arty BN WWII  VFW of USA

3-7 Dennis Frank H 1876 1950 Father

3-7 Dennis Lucy E 1880 1950 Mother

3-7 Dennis Charles M 1907 1934

OSP 3-8 Olson Clifford M 1915 1933
Family Head Stone, Sep FS

3-8 Olson Julius M 1882 1973 Father

3-8 Olson Gertrude O 1881 1960 Mother

3-8 Olson Oscar J 1908 1998 Husb.

3-8 Olson Grace O 1912 1979 Wife

3-9 Sanders Lyda Grace 1879 1951 Mother

3-10 Sanders Peter A 1872 1927 Father Vet

3-11 Nelson Martin
Jun. 22, 1887 Oct. 17, 1946 Father

3-12 Nelson Lottie M Sep. 18, 1891 Mar. 10, 1933 Mother

3-13 Nelson Howard           N Oct. 19, 1919 Jan. 5, 1949 Son Am. Leg. Aux., VFW 

3-14 Price Joseph Edwin Jun. 25, 1891 Jul. 15, 1963
VFW, Mason

3-15 Price Amelia Ulland Sep. 22, 1889 Jun. 23, 1969
E. Star, Am. Leg. Aux.

3-16 Renchin Anna
1860 1941 Mother

3-17 Renchin Anton
1850 1928 Father
* 3-18 Miller Chris V 1895 1980
Married 7/10/1916

3-18 Miller Elsie A 1892 1967


3-19 Wojahn Theodore
Jun. 15, 1852 Mar. 8, 1930
Fam. HS, Sep. FS

3-19 Wojahn Alvina
May 23, 1859 Nov. 1, 1932


3-20 Renchin Delores E 1917

Same FS

3-20 Renchin Raymond H 1914 1993


3-20 Renchin Anton J Nov. 17, 1879 Jun. 11, 1973


3-20 Renchin Anna
Nov. 10, 1886 Apr. 1, 1928


4-1 Bye Carl O 1866 1951 Father Fam. HS, Sep. FS, Sunken

4-1 Bye Olafena M 1870 1960 Mother

4-1 Bye Alvin O 1900 19-- Son

4-2 Moller Henrich
1855 1922


4-3 Hansen Baby Girl
Aug. 22, 1933 Aug. 22, 1933
One Date

4-4 Hansen Mervin B 1905 1958


4-5 Hansen Mary N 1903 1988


4-6 Noble Sarah
1864 1950
Family H Stone. Sep. FS

4-6 Noble Hannibal
1858 1944


4-6 Kording Anna C 1866 1930


4-7 Kubat  Anton
1854 1927 Father Am. Legion

4-8 Kubat (Plotts) Anna
1877 1949


4-9 Kubat Frances
1858 1936 Mother

4-10 Baach Laura R 1884 1969 Dau. Fam. HS, Sep. Foot Stone

4-10 Kammer (Baach) Helen
1883 1930 Wife of H..J.  Kammer (No HS)

4-10 Baach Gustav
1857 1924 Father

4-10 Baach Katie A 1857 1951 Mother

4-10 Baach Edward Stephan Jul.2, 1896 Feb. 26, 1949
MN Pvt 387 Inf. 97 Div WWI

4-11 Habberstad Maxine Thee Thomas 1909 1990


4-12 Habberstad Edward Oscar 1882 1961


4-13 Habberstad Alzina Olina 1884 1977

* 4-14 Mortensen Allan G Nov. 9, 1912 Jun. 11, 1993
Par. of Delores, Duane, Diane

4-14 Mortensen Vera L (Nelson) Jun. 28, 1916

Maried 6/10/1939

4-14 Mortensen Delores A


No Dates

4-15 Nelson Cora A 1897 1980 Mother Fam. HS, Sep FS

4-15 Nelson Andrew W 1892 1941 Father Fam. HS, Sep FS

4-15 Nelson Rasmus
1860 1926 Father Fam. HS, Sep FS

4-16 Kruse Walter
1896 1925


4-16 Kruse August
1854 1941 Father

4-16 Kruse Augusta
1871 1947 Mother

5-1 Olson Peter A 1869 1942
Same FS

5-1 Olson Frances R 1898 1991


5-2 Ogbert Roy C 1888 1974

* 5-3 Prihoda Louis
1869 1921


5-3 Prihoda Clara
1871 1943


5-4 Treat Irvin



No Dates,Fam HS, Sep FS

5-4 Treat Ruth



Am. Leg. Aux.
* 5-5 Correy Elvera M 1918



5-5 Correy Everett K 1908 1967

* 5-6 Davis Sara A 1893 1968
Praying Hands

5-6 Davis Homer
1891 1968


5-7 Nelson Chris M 1888 1973

* 5-8 Brekke Gertrude
1891 1986


5-8 Brekke John T 1889 1963


5-9 Giloe Leonard
1883 1923
Fam. H.S. Sep F.S        Wife Remarried?

5-9 Hope Mary  B 1895 1972
       "

5-9 Hope Theodore C 1876 1938


5-10 Hayes William
1878 1934
No Family H. S.

5-11 Hayes Grace
1882 1939
No Family H. S.

5-12 Hayes Harry
1880 1970
No Family H. S.

5-13 Hayes Adelaid
1844 1920 Mother No Family H. S.

5-14 Hayes John
1876 1947
No Family H. S.

5-15 Hayes Vernon
1885 1959
No Family H. S.

5-16 Cole Lawrence R 1893 1972
Fam. H.S, Sep F.S.

5-16 Baldridge Hattie (Cole)
1891 1984
Fam. H.S, Sep F.S.

5-16 Cole Martha J 1859 1942
Fam. H.S, Sep F.S.

5-16 Cole Abbie A 1884 1957
Fam. H.S, Sep F.S.

5-16 Cole Hans C 1847 1921
Fam. H.S, Sep F.S.

5-16 Filton Carrie (Cole) Mae 1909 1976
Am. Legion
* 5-17 Cole Ollie D Aug. 25, 1920 Oct. 16, 1998
Married 11/22/1939

5-17 Cole Vernon S Apr. 20, 1916 Feb. 19, 1998


5-18 Schutt Emma L Dec. 8, 1870 Aug. 20, 1924 Mother Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.

5-18 Schutt John
Sep. 29, 1860 May 22, 1937 Father What we keep in memory is ours unchanged forever

5-19 Ebeling Levern M Jul. 17, 1896 Jun. 8, 1963
Sgt. Cen. Records Off ASC WWI, MN Am. Leg.

5-20 Ebeling Margaret L 1913 1991
Am. Leg. Aux.,           Ladies Aux VFW

5-21 Mortensen Christian
May 12, 1876 March 12, 1925
Fam. H.S. Sep F.S.
* 5-22 Bakke Oscar
Jan. 18, 1896 Sep. 2, 1965
Mn. Cook 310 Guard & Fire Co. QMC, Am. Leg.

5-22 Bakke Ruth V 1897 1988
Am. Leg. Aux.

5-23 Ille Mary
Aug. 10, 1849 May 18, 1928
Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.

5-23 Ille Ole
Dec. 4, 1846 Apr. 4, 1925
Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.

5-23 Ille Guy
Mar. 5, 1885 Aug. 24, 1962
Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.

5-23 Ille Adeline
Apr. 8, 1893 Jan. 16, 1982
Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.
* 6-1 Thorager Carl
1884 1949


6-1 Thorager Sena
1887 1949


6-2 Thorager Arnold H 1923 1985

* 6-3 Korth August
Sep. 22, 1837 May 18, 1918 Father Family Stone (Sunken)

6-3 Korth Caroline
Aug. 6, 1851 Feb. 12, 1925

* 6-4 Christenson Adena P 1885 1986


6-4 Christenson J Rasmus 1875 1963

* 6-5 Christenson Hannah R 1837 1922


6-5 Christenson Hans R 1842 1924


6-6 Krejci Elvera M May 11, 1916 Aug. 21, 1992
Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.     Ladies Aux VFW

6-6 Krejci Victor P Nov. 18, 1918 March 30, 1986
Sgt. US Army WWII  VFW

6-6 Krejci Steven F Feb. 11, 1952 Jan. 1, 1969
Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.

6-6 Krejci Paul B Mar. 11, 1964 Dec. 19, 1964
Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.

6-6 Krejci Brian T Nov. 13, 1959 Nov. 14, 1959
Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.

6-7 Peterson Mary Augusta Aug., 1893 March 1923


6-8 Brown Jess
1866 1931


6-9 Ille



Father Footstone, No dates or names

6-10 Cole Margaret
Aug. 3, 1848 Aug. 27, 1925 Grandmother

6-11 Campbell




Campbell Head Stone

6-12 Woods J Edward 1870 1936
Footstone

6-12 Woods Hattie H 1850 1936
Footstone

6-13 Olson Orlaug C 1886 1974
Fam. H.S. Sep.F.S.,       Am. Leg Aux.

6-13 Olson Nordean A 1889 1965
Fam. H.S. Sep F.S.

6-13 Olson Dean K May 2, 1914 Jul. 9, 1933
Fam. H.S. Sep F.S.

6-13 Olson Bertina
1866 1938
Fam. H.S. Sep F.S.

6-13 Olson Anton
1849 1923
Fam. H.S. Sep F.S.

6-14 Wiger Osmund Ralph March 5, 1899 Dec. 31, 1966
MN PVT STU Army Tng Corps WWI, Am. Legion

6-15 Wiger Christopher E Aug. 6, 1873 Jul. 22, 1960 Father

6-16 Wiger Mary  A Nov. 3, 1873 Jul. 9, 1921 Mother

7-1 Smith LeRoy A 1862 1936
Fam.H.S. Son of T C & E M

7-1 Erskine Ada R 1856 1948
Foot Stone Under Smith

7-1 Smith Mabel
1876 1950
Foot Stone Under Smith
* 7-1 Smith Maud
1865 1913


7-1 Smith Ira J 1861 1931


7-1 Smith George E 1877 1936
Foot Stone
* 7-6 Larson Peter C 1887 1941 Father

7-6 Larson Agnes M 1890 1934 Mother

7-7 Yentsch Robert
1854 1920
Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.

7-8 Nelson N.
Aug. 22, 1874 Mar. 10, 1916
Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.
* 7-9 Lawman Mary E 1904 1995


7-9 Lawman John T 1898 1962


7-9 Johnson George
1859 1924 Father Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-9 Johnson Anna
1865 1923 Mother Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-9 Johnson Elsie Solberg 1888 1917 Dau. Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-9 Johnson Syneva Aline 1877 1953
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-9 Johnson Arthur M 1884 1966
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-9 Johnson Harold I 1910 1963
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-10 Anderson Mae R 1909   -  -
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-10 Anderson Irvin
1906 1976
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-10 Anderson Ernest
1904 1957
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-10 Anderson Ida M 1885 1945
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-10 Anderson Alfred
1882 1916
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-11 Brooks    -   -
1851 1932 Mother Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-11 Brooks    -   -
1845 1917 Father Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-12 Nelson Raymond
1895 1961
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-12 Nelson Mary H 1875 1961
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-12 Nelson Henry
1867 1938
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-12 Nelson Griesbach

1935 Baby Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-12 Nelson Joyce
1910 1916
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-13 Lake Clark D Jul. 18, 1852 Mar. 27, 1915
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-13 Lake Jennie M Jun. 1, 1856 Jul. 4, 193-
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-13 Lake Marjorie E Jul. 7, 1901 Jul. 3, 1966
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-13 Lake Harold C Aug. 15, 1900 Sep. 2, 1995
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.

7-13 Lake Lillian
Jun. 22, 1884 Dec. 15, 1915
Fam. H.S. Sep. F.S.
* 8-1 Hansen Mabel
1898 1942


8-1 Hansen Hans P 1891 Apr. 23, 1939
MN Sgt 144 Inf. 36 Div.

8-2 Wrede Mary A 1865 1952


8-3 Thuet Elsie Wrede 1895 1931


8-4 Wrede Louise
1885 1911


8-5      -     -      -   -



piece of concrete for H.S./no markers

8-6 Andersen Hans
1866 1918
Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.

8-6 Andersen Kristine
1832 1928 Mother Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.

8-6 Andersen Nils
1835 1918 Father Fam. H.S., Sep. F.S.

8-7 Yentsch Albert F 1890 1982
Same F.S.

8-7 Yentsch Emma  T 1893 1981
Same F.S.

8-7 Yentsch William C Jun. 24, 1877 Apr. 30, 1969
Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.

8-7 Yentsch Christene
Jul. 4, 1880 Nov. 2, 1917
Fam. H.S., Sep F.S.

8-8 Ille Pearl E Feb. 4, 1891 Jun. 28, 1973


8-9 Ille Clarence C Nov. 4, 1891 Oct. 1, 1947


8-10 Kording/Heesch Martin
1833 1923
Fam H.S. Same F.S.

8-10 Kording/Heesch Henry
1836 1921


8-10 Kording/Heesch Margaretha
1830 1913

* 8-11 Dock Higeborg M 1872 1949
Am. Legion

8-11 Dock Peter K 1871 1933


8-11 Dock Marjorie T 1913 1914


8-12 Brudin Elinor Dock Mar. 7, 1898 Apr. 11, 1987


8-13 Jurgenson Maude
1886 1953
Large Cast Planter, No Fam. H.S.

8-13 Jurgenson John
1859 1940
Foot Stone

8-13 Jurgenson Bertha
1862 1937
Foot Stone

8-13 Jurgenson Mary
1832 1916 Mother Foot Stone

8-14 Ulland Selmer A Jul. 18, 1891 Jul. 23, 1919
Am. Legion

8-14 Ulland Sophia M Feb. 16, 1866 Oct. 26, 1926
Am. Leg. Aux.

8-14 Ulland Lewis S Jul. 12, 1864 May 29, 1914
On Same FS as Obed

8-14 Ulland Obed C Oct. 13, 1893 Sep. 17, 1977
and Lewis-                          Dept. Mn Post 81 GAR

8-14 Ulland Cora E Jun. 3, 1895 Feb. 27, 1984
Am. Leg. Aux.
* 9-1 Nelson Jens M Nov. 21, 1867 Apr. 2, 1939


9-1 Nelson Jensina
Aug. 27, 1880 Jun. 13, 1957
Cedar tree

9-2 Calep John

Jun. 9, 1907
age - - years
* 9-3 Kubista Mary R Jun. 6, 1901 Jul. 13, 1986



Kubista George W Aug. 17, 1900 Nov. 15, 1994


9-4 Kubista Mildred E 1916 1992


9-4 Kubista Robert R 1906 1993


9-5    ---

   -    - -
Grave marker has been removed/no data

9-6 Boggs L. K. Dec. 4, 1866 Apr. 12, 1915

O.S.P. 9-7 Treat Charles W 1849 1933 Father
O.S.P. 9-7 Treat Nancy A 1860 1923 Mother
O.S.P. 9-7 Treat Edna A 1893 1914 Sister
O.S.P. 9-7 Treat Josie
1883 1920 Mrs. 

9-8 Setzer Clara
1869 1935 Dau.

9-8 Setzer Augusta
1849 1916 Mother

9-8 Setzer Philip
1837 1913 Father

9-9 Melby Marie B 1880 1939 Mother

9-10 Melby Benedik  (Doctor) 1877 1959 Father (Dr. Melby)

9-11 Melby Julia
1887 1967

OSP 9-12 Brindmore Richard E Jul. 30, 1910 Nov. 28, 1995 Father Married Nov. 25, 1936
OSP 9-13 Brindmore Jean Brained Aug. 28, 1915    - - Mother Parents of Mark
OSP 9-14 Brindmore Edna J 1884 1968

OSP 9-15 Brindmore Charles J 1880 1969


9-16 Steen    - -
    - -    - -
Large Stone, No Date
OSP 9-17 Thimsen Dudley E 1894 1941

OSP 9-18 Thimsen Dana M 1891 1958

OSP 9-19 Thimsen Fred P 1868 1945

OSP 9-20 Thimsen Alvida D 1872 1943
(Pump, then gravel lane)
* 10-1 Larson Hans
1850 1932 Father

10-1 Larson Kisten
1844 1930 Mother

10-2 Stockdill William
1888 1974


10-3 Hanson Lena O Mar. 14, 1879 Sep. 28, 1970

OSP 10-4 Odegard O K Apr. 8, 1843 Jul. 27, 1931 Father
OSP 10-5 Odegard Kari
Aug. 8, 1848 Apr. 22, 1924 Mother
OSP 10-6 Christiansen Bertha N.C. Feb. 6, 1872 Jul. 9, 1912
Born Odegard
OSP 10-7 Odegard Oscar M Jun. 18, 1886 Sep. 21, 1911


10-8 Burtch Earl L Aug. 6, 1894 Jul. 6, 1982


10-9 Burtch Lillian G Apr. 22, 1901 Oct. 28, 1994


10-10 Paulson Arthur G 1896 1964


10-11 Paulson Mary C 1897 1998


10-12 Paulson Jacob
1868 1930


10-13 Paulson Maggie
1872 1958


10-14 Paulson Mamie
1905 1911

* 10-15 Christianson Sam J 1871 1913


10-15 Christianson John M 1843 1911

OSP 10-16 Dennis William R May 17, 1884 Mar. 17, 1914

OSP 10-17 Dennis William P Jun. 1, 1858 May 25, 1918 Father
OSP 10-18 Dennis Janette M Mar. 25, 1862 Mar. 19, 1911 Mother
OSP 10-19 Dennis Floyd I 1881 1920

OSP 10-20 Ferguson Alice Marie 1894 1976
(Alice Marie                Symes Ferguson)
OSP 10-21 Symes Kate
1865 1958

OSP 10-22 Symes Charles
1858 1929

OSP 10-23 Symes Burr M 1888 1981

OSP 10-24 Symes Clifford
1891 1894


10-25 Vaith Ruth S 1900 1963


10-26 Vaith Arthur J 1897 1955
Am. Legion Aux. 

10-27 Slettto Curo
1843 1911


10-28 Sletto Sandere
1844 1913

* 10-29 Olson Ille
Feb. 1, 1809 Jan. 1, 1889 Father Born in Norway Feb. 1, 1809, came to America in 1856, Settled in Boon co. Ill  where he lived.  He then removed to Blooming Prairie in 1858.  He died Jan. 1, 1889

10-29 Olson    -   -


Mother  Wife of Ille
O.S.P. 11-1 Peterson Mildred
1909 1982

O.S.P. 11-2 Peterson Martha
1887 1945

O.S.P. 11-3 Peterson Soren N 1877 1940

O.S.P. 11-4 Kvale Jean B 1901 1965

O.S.P. 11-5 Peterson Russel J Dec. 12, 1912 Apr. 2, 1995
S.Sgt. US Army Air Corp WWII
O.S.P. 11-6 Peterson Hansena
1878 1965

O.S.P. 11-7 Peterson Andrew O 1865 1940

O.S.P. 11-8 Peterson Laura
1905 1911


11-9 Peterson




Concrete marker (illegable)

11-10 Thomas Chester C Jan. 20, 1842 Dec. 23, 1910
Co.A 2nd Regt. Wisc. Vol Inf., VFW

11-11 Campbell Robert
1896 1963


11-12 Campbell Jennie
1888 1910


11-13 Campbell James
1891 1912


11-14 Campbell     -   -
1857 1950 Mother

11-15 Campbell    -   -
1850 1926 Father

11-16 Campbell Margaret
1898 1977


11-17 Campbell John
Apr. 7, 1893 Sep. 11, 1976
Pvt. US Army WWI, VFW, Am. Legion
O.S.P. 11-18 Arett Jacob
1826 1893

O.S.P. 11-19 Arett Henry J 1888 1955

O.S.P. 11-20 Arett Albert J 1903 1969

O.S.P. 11-21 Arett Clinton W Jun. 22, 1896 Dec. 24, 1962
Mn. Pvt. 13 Co.                   2nd Reg Bn WWI
O.S.P. 11-22 Arett Benjamin M Mar. 23, 1898 Jun. 29, 1977
Pvt. US Army WWII
O.S.P. 11-23 Arett Theresia
Sep. 1, 1898 Feb. 29, 1988
  V

11-24 Symes Thomas R Apr. 20, 1854 Nov. 30, 1904


11-25 Symes Kate A Dec. 9, 1855 Jan. 6, 1914


11-26 Symes    -   -
   -   -    -   -
In memories of our babes

11-27 Stevens Thomas V Dec. 27, 1825 Jun. 3, 1910
Born at Fort Ann New York

11-28 Stevens Mary C 1840 Dec. 18, 1889 Wife Age 49 yrs, 6 Days

11-29 Stevens John
Oct. 30, 1883 Feb. 26, 1886 Child S of Mr. & Mrs T.T.Stevens

11-30 Blythe Charles Augustus  -- 2, 1866 Feb. 4, 1883 Son of John Aged 16 Yrs.,10 mo 13 days

11-31 Blythe Grace J. E. Mar. 28, 1861 Jan. 25, 1895
Dau. of J & LL Blythe

11-32 Blythe Elizabeth Jane (Patton) white marble marker    -  -
Wife of John Blythe Married Oct. 20, 1852

11-33 Blythe John
Jul. 11, 1828 Apr. 1, 1886
Born in the parish of Willington Devonshire, England. In Co. B First Reg. Hvy Art. Civil War

12-1 Smith Oline
1888 1974


12-2 Smith William P 1880 1943


12-3 Jensen Jens H Nov. 16, 1860 Mar. 1, 1907


12-4 Anderson William A 1897 1960


12-5 Anderson N. Peter Aug. 5, 1861 Mar. 22, 1946


12-6 Anderson Bertha
Apr. 12, 1867 May 17, 1902

OSP 12-7 Larson Mary
Nov. 29, 1828 Dec. 11, 1901

OSP 12-8 Larson Bene
1857 1939

OSP 12-9 Larson Knud
1860 1925

OSP 12-10 Larson Johanne D Jul. 16, 1856 Feb. 12, 1898


12-11 Cole Mildred
Jun. 1, 1875 Jan. 22, 1906


12-12 Nelson Anton Fred 1883 1949 Son

12-13 Nelson Wilhelmina H 1860 1922 Mother

12-14 Nelson Rasmus C 1854 1932 Father

12-15 Nelson Mathilda H 1860 1888 Mother

12-16 Montgomery George H 1881 1950


12-17 Montgomery Gertrude
1880 1947

OSP 12-18 Boyd Caroline A 1861 1943

OSP 12-19 Boyd C. Edith 1881 1887

OSP 12-20 Boyd Dempster
1856 1914

OSP 12-21 Carrey Geo. L
Oct. 29, 1863 Brother ,Aged 11yr,5mo,2ds, On same stone as Robert T.
OSP 12-22 Carrey Arthur

Feb. 11, 1882
Aged 27yr,10mo,8ds,OSS as Robert T,Vet FCL
OSP 12-23 Carrey Jon James Dec. 10, 1843 Nov. 14, 1921

OSP 12-24 Carrey Robert T
May12, 1869 Father Age 61yr,1mo,3ds
OSP 12-25 Carrey Mary C
Dec. 28, 1886 Wife of Robert T Age 76yr,6mo,7ds
* 13-1 Kaune Grace A Dec. 5,1889 Oct. 28, 1949


13-1 Kaune William J Jan. 9, 1883 Jan 16 1943

* 13-2 Korth Auguste
Aug., 2-,-- May -, 1879 Wife of 

13-2 Korth Richard
Aug, 17, 18-9 Mar. 22, 1885


13-3 Kruckeberg Ralph Chas Dec. 30, 1907 Jan. 31, 1908
Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-3 Kruckeberg Otto
Nov. 25, 1876 Aug. 27, 1915
Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-3 Kruckeberg Mamie J Jul. 14, 1880 Nov. 11, 1969
Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-4 Hyde Edith D Apr. 21, 1882 Jun. 7, 1964
Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-4 Hyde George F Dec. 27, 1855 Jan. 9, 1940
Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-4 Hyde Laura B Apr. 21, 1857 Aug. 11, 1905
Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-5 Nordstrom Eric B 1908 1966
Born in Malmo, Sweden

13-6 Thomas Ray C Jan. 23, 1899 Mar 2, 1899 Son of Alpha C. & Frances M Thomas

13-7 Thomas Audrey
Apr. 10, 1904 May 15, 1904 Dau. of Alpha C. & Frances M Thomas
* 13-8 Kittleson Fairy L 1915 1967


13-8 Kittleson Herbert E 1909    -  -


13-9 McAdam Mary
1842 1902 Mother Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-9 McAdam Matthew
1834 1927 Father Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-9 McAdam Margaret
1872 1935
Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-9 McAdam Thomas
1814 1889 Uncle Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-9 McAdam Hamilton
1819 1886 Uncle Fam. HS, Sep FS

13-10 Johnson Eileen A Aug. 8, 1916 Jun. 9, 1955


13-11 Cole Andrew

Feb. 27, 1895
Pvt. 45 WIS Inf  Vet.

13-12 Estabrook Elmina

Sep. 10, 1887 Wife Aged 22yrs(or 72) 19 ds. wife of John Esjohnson

13-13 Cary, E. F. & H.I Ralph
Sep. 6, 1880 Apr. 13, 1881 Son of  stone leaning on Elmina Estabrook

13-14 Nelson Little George G
Apr. 30, 1833
Son of G & - Nelson, aged 2yrs,3mo.

14-1 Wheeler Mary A 1880 1961 Mother Fam. H.S, Sep F.S.

14-1 Wheeler Harry L 1875 1949 Father

14-1 Wheeler Harriet E 1840 1908
Grandmother

14-1 Wheeler Edwin H 1830 1914
Grandfather

14-1 Wheeler Milton J 1902 1903 Son

14-2 Kruckeberg Mabel A Jun. 20, 1902 Apr. 8, 1904
Fam. H.S.

14-3 Kruckeberg




Fam. H.S.     May their souls rest in peace

14-4 Beattie William A 1879 1960
On same F.S. on Kruckeberg lot

14-4 Beattie Amelia K 1878 1956
On same F.S. on Kruckeberg lot

14-5 Kruckeberg Fred C Jan. 21, 1873 Jul. 21, 1905 Father Foot Stone

14-6 Yentsch Dennis K 1955 1973
Fam. HS, Sep FS

14-6 Yentsch Julia
Sep. 23, 1852 Nov. 28, 1930
Fam. HS, Sep FS

14-6 Yentsch Friederich
Jan. 3, 1844 Jun. 16, 1912
Fam. HS, Sep FS

14-6 Yentsch George E 1859 1937 Father No HS, All F.S.

14-6 Yentsch Anna Marie 1861 1936 Mother No HS, All FS,Am.Leg.Aux

14-6 Yentsch Minnie U 1886 1919
No HS, All F.S.

14-6 Yentsch Clinton E 1896 1917
No HS, All F.S.

14-6 Yentsch Edith A 1887 1906
No HS, All F.S.

14-7 Johnson George H 1834 1920
Fam. H.S., Sep. FS

14-7 Johnson Wealthy A 1838 1921
Fam. H.S., Sep. FS

14-7 Johnson Earl W 1875 1950
Fam. H.S., Sep. FS

14-7 Johnson Richard H 1867 1940
Fam. H.S., Sep. FS

14-7 Johnson Caroline
1878 1959
Fam. H.S., Sep. FS

14-7 Johnson Wales P 1863 1895
Fam. H.S., Sep. FS
* 14-8 Cole Mrs. A C Mar. 6, 1816 Mar. 14, 1903


14-8 Cole Andrew W Mar. 27, 1821 Oct. 6,1898
Gone but not forgotten


Small proped marker, 




totally unreadable

14-9 Cole Reno H Feb. 19, 1881 Aug. 22, 1893
Asleep In Jesus
* 15-1 Lester James
1869 1939


15-1 Lester Mary
1876 1928


15-2 Lester Wayne "Mike"
1911 1988


15-3 Giloe Teuna
Sep. 6, 1842 Jun. 1, 1906 Wife Of C. Giloe

15-4 Lester Thomas H 1909 1964


15-5 Lester Gladys P 1910    - -


15-6 Lester Lester
1975 1975
Baby Boy

15-7 very small, unreadable






15-8 Meredith Cecil J 1886 1936


15-8 Ingersoll A G Jun. 27, 1819 Dec. 25, 1897


15-9 Hancock C E Jul. 19, 1833 Sep. 24, 1915 Father Fam.HS, Sep. FS,        Married 1856, N.Y.

15-10 Hancock Pamela Hanson Sep. 22, 1832 Jun. 30, 1904 Mother Fam.HS, Sep. FS,            Post  81, GAR
* 15-11 Dutton Sarah E
Apr. 23, 1888
Aged 19yr,11mo,4ds

15-11 Dutton Harriet J
May 29, 1885
Aged 79yr,9mo,23ds

15-12 Nokes Mary

Feb. 12, 1882 Wife of E Nokes Aged 66yr,25ds

15-13 Nokes Ephram
Jan. 31, 1816 Feb. 9, 1907


15-14 Nokes Leonard T
Dec. 31, 1887
Aged 18yrs

15-15 Clausen Charles F Oct. 12, 1870 Dec. 12, 1870
Aged 2mo.

15-16 Ille Otto
Jan. 17, 1877 Sep. 18, 1878


15-17 Ille Troy
Sep. 24, 1874 Dec. 21, 1882


15-18 Ille Amelia
Mar. 16, 1872 Nov. 16, 1872


15-19 Ille Roy
Mar. 5, 1885 Mar. 22, 1897


15-20 Ille Orley
Mar. 11, 1886 Mar. 22, 1897


16-1 Smith Alice M    -  -    -  -
Big Pine Tree

16-2 Smith Susan"Mrs AP M
Jun. 29, 1891 Wife of AP Dickinson                    "Aged 50 yrs,11mo,15ds,
* 16-3 Smith Elsie E Jan. 30, 1867 Nov. 13, 1895
Elsie E Forbes

16-3 Smith Wilmar L Jun. 30, 1870 Nov. 30, 1901

* 16-4 Ruzek Charles
1920 1967


16-4 Ruzek Sally
1918 1998


16-5 Benson Jennie M 1877 1945 Mother Fam. HS, Sep FS

16-5 Benson Andrew S 1868 1952 Father Fam. HS, Sep FS

16-6 Ohnstad Verna M 1917 1969


16-7 Ohnstad Neil I.C. 1917 1987


16-8 Smith Elisha

Jan. 27, 1884
Aged 74yrs,                         stone tipped over

16-8 Smith Jane
Aug. 13, 1815 Jan. 5, 1892 Wife of  Elisha, 76yrs,4mo,2ds

16-9 Smith Henry J 1872 1943 Son buried stone


Smith Eliza M
May 13 1870 Wife of   age 39y 1mo(Scone)          TC Smith

16-10 Ingersoll A

May 6, 1882
Aged 74yrs,8mo,16ds

16-11 Ingersoll Mary
Nov. 16, 1818 Jul. 2, 1900

* 16-12 Mueller George S 1912 1987


16-12 Mueller Eunice M 1915 1994


16-13 Anderson Effie J 1912 1997


16-14 Anderson Jennie Emily
Nov. 31, 1870 Dau. of Aged 2yr,1mo,18ds

16-15 Fuller Emily

Oct. 5, 1885 Wife of R.I. Aged 56yr,2mo,8ds

16-16 Fuller    -   -
   -   -    -   - Mother FootStone

16-17 Fuller R.  I.
Mar. 30, 1895 Father 70yrs,7mo,10ds

16-18 Hancock Herbert P
Feb. 5, 1864 Son of C.E&P Aged 3yrs
* 16-19 Hancock Fred A
Jul. 8, 1888 Son of C.E&P Aged 2yrs,9mo,22ds
* 16-19 Hancock Herbert  P
Feb. 5, 1861 Son of C.E&P Aged 6yrs,9mo,3ds
* 16-19 Hancock May L Jun. 23, 1864 Jun. 25, 1895 Wife Of C. R. Ellis
* 16-19 Fuller Lucy B Nov. 19, 1860 Feb. 3, 1894 Dau of C.E. & Pamela Hancock

16-20 Hanson Lucy B
May 27, 1881
Aged 88yrs, 7mo.                  (Old stone)

16-21 Ryder Little Maud

Aug. 9, 1871 Son of Aged 3mo, 5ds                     Anthony And Emily

16-22 Ryder Anthony

May 31, 1873
Aged 29yrs

16-23 Ryder    -   -





16-24 Pette Hannah

Oct. 22, 1850 Mother Wife of Moses Pette,    aged 69yrs,11mo,3ds

16-25 Haley    -  -

Sep. 4, 1872 Dau of Annie Aged 1yr,8mo,5ds

17-1 Johnson Ernest A 1895 1962


17-2 Olson Henry S Oct. 12, 1895 Nov. 29, 1954


17-3 Veblen Lars Olav Sep. 28, 1904 Apr. 1, 1907


17-4 Svoboda Joseph H 1892 1954


17-5 Svoboda Gladys M 1907 1994


17-6 Peterson Irwin
Dec. 17, 1897 Sep. 10, 1898
Children of C&K Peterson

17-7 Peterson Infant
May 4, 1900 Apr. 9, 1900
Children of C&K Peterson

17-8 Peterson Katie
Oct. 4, 1864 Mar. 14, 1900
Wife of Charlie Peterson


Peterson Charlie



no data

17-9 Johnson Dorothy M 1927 1998
Parents of Gordon S.

17-10 Johnson Willard S 1923



17-11 Johnson Jennings
1891 1977


17-12 Johnson Erlis L 1893 1965


17-13 Fuller Adella
Jun. 20, 1839 Nov. 7, 1906


17-14 Bliss Carl M Aug. 25, 1890 Oct. 23, 1897


17-15 Pettie Andrew
1826 1889


17-16 Pettie RVA
1837 1895


17-17 Pettie Cora
1868 1955


17-18 Severson Stephen S Nov. 9, 1884 Jan. 20, 1948
Vet. CLC

17-19 Severson Amilia J Jan. 18, 1889 Jul. 15, 1962

OSP 17-20 Schmehl Heinrich
Aug 29, 1877 Mar., 29, 1878


17-20 Schmehl Henry
1827 1899


17-20 Schmehl Christina
1833 1889


17-21 Meehan Andrew
Jan. 25, 1828 Apr. 20, 1907


17-22 Meehan Mary A
Apr. 16, 1885
Aged 53yr,2mo,2ds

17-23 Meehan Eddie

Jan. 3, 1863
Aged 6yr, 6mo,                     child of A & MA Meehan

17-24 Meehan Foster

Dec. 31, 1863
Aged 8yrs, 2mo,                  child of A & MA Meehan
OSP 17-25 Bray William W 1864 1920

OSP 17-25 Bray Alvin T 1869 1910

OSP 17-25 Bray Elizabeth A 1862 1897

OSP 17-25 Bray Ethel D 1875 1883

OSP 17-25 Bray Agnes
1835 1931 Mother Married 1857
OSP 17-25 Bray Thomas
1822 Nov. 10, 1876 Father Married 1857
OSP 18-1 Camp Cathrine
1862 1934 Mother
OSP 18-1 Camp Chris
1862 1943

OSP 18-1 Camp Joseph
1891 1901

OSP 18-1 Camp Abert
1897 1897

OSP 18-1 Camp Dora
1885 1896

OSP 18-2 Vers Herman
1888 1954 Son
OSP 18-2 Vers Hartwig
1826 1893 Gr Father
OSP 18-2 Vers Gim
1885 1955 Son
OSP 18-2 Vers John
1886 1941 Son
OSP 18-2 Vers Helen
1863 1930 Mother
OSP 18-2 Vers Henry D 1856 1893 Father
OSP 18-3 Morton Anna E Dec. 18, 1882 Dec. 13, 1891

OSP 18-3 Morton Cora A Aug. 12, 1878 Dec. 24, 1963

OSP 18-3 Morton Byron H Jan. 12, 1876 Jun. 26, 1956
Bl. Prarie Fire Dept.
OSP 18-3 Morton Ardelia
Jun. 1, 1851 Apr. 24, 1939
Wife of Thomas Morton
OSP 18-3 Morton Thomas S Oct. 24, 1840 Feb. 28, 1931
Vet. FCL
* 18-4 Bray Mary
1885 1954
Am. Legion Aux
* 18-4 Bray Albert J
1869 1952
FCL Post 81 Vet
* 18-4 Bray Richard  P 1871 1969

* 18-4 Bray George  E 1866 1957

* 18-4 Lewis Jennie M 1860 1961
On Same stone as Bray
* 18-4 Lewis Frederick S 1859 1954
On Same stone as Bray

18-5 Ellington Infant

Jun. 16, 1874 Son of L & J Ellington
* 18-6 Bray Agnes M 1910 1980

* 18-6 Bray Merville C 1907 1975


18-7 Bray Mary I
Jan. 27, 1878
White marble stone
OSP 19-1 Peterson Lydia
   -   -    -   -

OSP 19-1 Peterson Marie
1868 1931

OSP 19-1 Peterson Jens
1850 1927

OSP 19-1 Peterson Harold
1892 1965

OSP 19-1 Peterson Lewis
1896 1909

OSP 19-2 Thurston Fern L 1879 1914

OSP 19-2 Thurston Mathilda M 1877 1967

OSP 19-2 Thurston Hubbard M Aug. 16, 1902 Oct. 8, 1978
Tec 5 US Army WW II,          FCL Vet
OSP 19-2 Hansen Gladys C 1891 1966

OSP 19-2 Thurston Priscilla A 1846 1930

OSP 19-2 Thurston Hubbard N 1833 1909
1st Sgt CoA 10 Minn Inf., Post 81 GAR, FCL Vet
OSP 19-2 Tayor Hilda Thurston 1904 1988
OSP as Thurston
OSP 19-2 Tayor William Wolford 1902 1971
OSP as Thurston
OSP 19-3 Rouhoff Henry Jr.    -   -    -   -
No Dates
OSP 19-3 Rouhoff Emeline

Nov. 2, 1901
Wife of Henry J,                    age 45yr,4ds
OSP 19-3 Rouhoff Henry J 1848 1935 Father
OSP 19-3 Rouhoff Cora

Aug. 28, 1901
Age 21 yr,                            On SS as Emeline
OSP 19-3 Kvale Rosi
Jul. 2, 1885 Jan. 15, 1961
OSP as Rouhoff family
OSP 19-3 Tvinder Herman J Jan. 5, 1911 Nov. 26, 1963
Minn Sgt CoE 20 Inf. Div. WWII, OSP Rouhoff
OSP 19-3 Tvinder Ardella E 1908 1975
Lad. Aux VFW,                      OSP Rouhoff
OSP 19-4 Carman Warren E 1876 1964

OSP 19-4 Carman Edna
1877 1968

OSP 19-4 Morton Mabel I 1856 1929

OSP 19-4 Morton Edwin
1849 1930

OSP 19-5 Taylor Mable Morton 1874 1970

OSP 19-5 Taylor George L 1865 1937

OSP 19-5 Taylor Baby
   -  -    -   -

* 19-6 Morton Lysle W 1901 1990

* 19-6 Morton Helen M 1904    -   -

* 19-7 Morton Ward T 1905 1991
Bl. Prairie Fire Dept.
* 19-7 Morton Lucille M 1907    -   -

OSP 19-8 Ecker Amos R 1891 1977
Eaker?
OSP 19-8 Ecker Ernie C
Aug. 11, 1882 (Ole Acker) Son of O & R Ecker              age 2 yr,1mo,19ds
OSP 19-8 Ecker Allie C


Son of O & R - illegable
* 19-9 Scranton Marietta

Mar. 5, 1876 Mother Aged 61 yr.                          wife of Hiram Scranton
* 19-9 Scranton Hiram



White marble, illegable
OSP 20-1 Lund Otto T 1920 1936 Son
OSP 20-1 Lund Bertha
1870 1954 Mother
OSP 20-1 Lund Christopher
1866 1937 Father
OSP 20-1 Lund Chester
1911 1949 Son Am. Legion
OSP 20-1 Lund Ester C 1908 1910 Dau.
* 20-2 Frost Fredrick B Feb. 21, 1834 Jun. 24, 1917

* 20-2 Frost Mary
Jun. 23, 1841 Feb. 1, 1909
His wife
* 20-3 Hanson Arnold C Sep. 5, 1912 Sep. 27, 1958
Minn Sgt. 376 Air Service G.P. AAF, WWII, Am. Leg. 
* 20-3 Hanson Louise Garvin Mar. 27, 1923 Mar. 21, 1998
Am. Leg.Aux, VFW Aux, (Dancing in the clouds)
* 20-4 Upcraft George
1876 1956

* 20-4 Upcraft Ingeborg
1880 1968

OSP 20-5 Vollharth Orlie
Jul. 16, 1870 Nov. 28, 1961 Mother
OSP 20-5 Vollharth Henry
Dec. 31, 1868 Jan. 29, 1956 Father
OSP 20-5 Vollharth Louise
Feb. 25, 1837 Sep. 23, 1930 Mother
OSP 20-5 Vollharth No name
May 30, 1833 Aug. 13, 1915 Father Am. Legion
* 20-6 Bell (Ball) John
1833 1898

* 20-6 Bell (Ball) Mary

1905

* 20-7 Gleason Carrie

Aug. 21, 1866
Aged 10mo,11ds,        child of H.A. & J.E. Gleason
* 20-7 Gleason Ella M
Apr.  23, 1869
Aged 9yr,5mo,23ds,      child. of HA & JE Gleason

20-8 White Marble Marker, no data





OSP 20-9 Bowman R B


One BNT NIF- F OH Co Et En, (old white marble)
OSP 20-9 Bowman W

Jun. 13, 1878
Aged 46yr,11mo,24ds


Bowman




no data
OSP 20-9 Bowman Charles A
Dec. 26, 1875
Aged 15yr,23ds," Our son" son of W & E Bowman
OSP 20-10 Dunton Rachel T Sep. 11, 1815 Oct. 11, 1895

OSP 20-10 Dunton John N Aug. 1, 1807 Jul. 6, 1876

OSP 20-10 Dunton Laura E Jun. 22, 1856 Jan. 25, 1876

OSP 20-10 Dunton Jason H Dec. 26, 1851 Jan. 4, 1876



End of Row 20 near South Lane




OSP 21-1 Peterson Charlie
1891 1962

OSP 21-1 Peterson Mary
1895 1944

OSP 21-1 Dutton Sophie
Jun. 3, 1862 Oct. 13, 1944

OSP 21-1 Dutton John S Oct. 1, 1851 Dec. 19, 1910
Son of N.L. Dutton
OSP 21-2 Langdon Olive M Apr. 29, 1874 Mar. 17, 1952

OSP 21-2 Langdon Harlow
1852 1937 Father Am. Legion
OSP 21-2 Langdon Addie
1849 1929 Mother
OSP 21-2 Langdon Anna M 1879 1906

OSP 21-3 Wewerka Frank J Apr. 3, 1892 Dec. 14, 1965 Father
OSP 21-3 Wewerka Grace
Feb. 13, 1893 Nov. 12, 1986 Mother
OSP 21-3 Hughes Alexander B    - - May 6, 1898 Father Age 58
OSP 21-3 Hughes Joseph A Nov. 22, 1897 Dec. 23, 1903 Son
OSP 21-3 Hughes Lucinda
May 17, 1864 Mar. 5, 1938 Mother

21-4 Smith Jane R Feb. 14, 1845 Aug. 9, 1889 Wife of aged 44yr,5mo,2ds,            James Smith (white marble)

21-5 Cady May E 1874 1955 Dau. of Jane (Smith)

21-6 Dies Alice, Mrs.
Jun. 8, 1827 Mar. 11, 1895
Clargo

21-7 Dies A
Jan. 4, 1823

White marble stone

21-8 Bixby Katie M
Feb. 10, 1860
children of J.S& EBixby          Age 7yrs,1mo,19ds

21-9 Bixby Lottie A
Jan. 21, 1870
Aged 1mo. . 

21-10 Bixby George
May 13, 1875 Jun. 6, 1875
Infant

21-11 Palmer Bertha E 1874 1950


21-12 Dunton Henry A Feb. 28, 1840 Jul. 13, 1924 Father Rev. 22 (12-14)

21-13 Dunton Emma D (Cary) Dec. 10, 1847 Mar. 9, 1939 Mother John 3 (14-15)

21-14 Dunton Our Baby
1875 1875