Bohemian National Cemetery

Recorded Aug 1985 by Ron Houghtelin, Owatonna, Minnesota

=================================================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, material may be freely used by
non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent. 

Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=================================================================================================

   This cemetery is located in Owatonna twp between the SE corner of section 22 and the SW corner of section 23. Entrance is just off Steele County Road 6 about 1/4 mile south of TH 14 (Austin Road) and south of Owatonna Minnesota. The sign at the entrance says, Dedicated to the Pioneer Settlers of Steele Co. Bohemian National Cemetery, Established 1856-Dedicated 1931, Rededicated 1975------

         Venovano Ceskem Osadnikum v Steele County Minnesota
                       Vault in the Front near the entrance
         Inscription: Cesko Slovansky Narodni Hrbitov Zalozen Roku 1867 

    This cemetery is well cared for, maintained and is an active cemetery. Small wooded hill and is fenced with a wooden white fence on the sides and the rear areas.

Antel
     Father                        1851-1924
     Mother                       1851-1928
     Fred                           1889-1935
     Wencel                       1888-1974

Arndt
     Donald E                     1916-----
     Lydia E                       1917-1976

Avery
     Elmer E                       1885-1985
     Emma Mable w/o EE  1879-1969

Balcar
     Alice (dau) Novotny    1892-1973
     Gertrude F                  1870-1938
     Frank                          1864-1948
     Libbie S (dau)             1893-1955

Bathel
     Ernest (father)             1900-1971
     Rose   (mother)            1903-1965

Belina
     Agnes B (our beloved mother) w/o Wencl J Belina  Apr 20 1858  Oct 28 1922
     Wcl J     Zemrel 11 Zari 1891 ve stari 31 roku a 4 mesice osp
     Rusenk    Roz 29 Cervna 1860  Zem  6 Brezna   1888
     Frantiek  Roz 19 Brezna 1820  Zem 17 Cervence 1888 osp
     Paulina Manzelka Frantiska Beliny     Rozen au Dlouhe Inehove
            dne 18 Trehove (Trebove?) 1819 Narecnost se Zemerala 2 Cervence 1885 oss
     Frantiska       Rosen 7 Anora 1868   Zem 26 Cervence 1887
     Dr G M Belina     Narosen v obri Owatonna 16 Unora 1888 roku
                    v stari 22 roku sedum mnes cu Tybe Synu a Bratre Roz Mily (s) Bohem oss
     Jan   Roz 1ho Kvetna INRI 1858  Zem  5 Prosince 1886 osp
     Vaclav   Narozen dne 19 Rijna roku 1817  Zemrel dne 9 Srpna rohn 1884
                                                                stari 66 rohu 9 mesice a 21 dni
     Johanna      rosena v Dlouhe Trebove Kraj chrudimsky v Cechach
                            dne 5ho Brezna 1828 Zemrela dne 6ho Ledna 1896 osp
     Frances                         1852-1939
     Anton                           1849-1888
     Barbara  (mother)         1878-1925
     Joseph M (father)         1861-1948
     William   (son)              1912-1932
     (1)umgs osp Belina unknown
     Alice J                          1909-----
     George J                       1905----- osp
     Anton                           1851-1946
     Frank J  2 Cervna 1849- 27 Ledna 1899 osp

Benedict
     Antonia   Jan 1 1856  Feb 7 1935
     Gail A (mother) Frabriz nee Benedict 1892-1970

Betlach
     Jan  Zem 4 Brezna 1899 stari 80 let
            Rozen  Cervna (yr?) v Cechach Symi (uj mi) se v stari     oss

Betlock
     Dedicated to the memory of Anna Bettlock Gralaw n/d
     Father  n/d osp
     Mother  N/d osp
     Mary                            1883-1956
     Charles                         1888-1907 osp

Bichner  (osp Pichner)
     Katerina  Narozen 28 Pros roku 1820 v Cechach Eurupe
              do Ameriliy prijela schotom rodinou v.r.1852    Zem 23 Brezna 1879
     *osp Waclav,John,Wm,Pauline Pichner
     *Dceruska  Manzelu

Bichner   
      Josefa   Zem dne 13 Cervence 1876  stari 5r 7m 29 dnu
     Viktoria    Zem 12 Brezna 1883 stari 6r 7m 29 dnu
     Charlie      May 17 1854  June 4 192? osp Jos F Pichner

Blazek
     Anna  Narozen 21 Zari 1813  Zemerala 12 Dubna 1873 (vhtr)
     Ferd (father)                      1880-1936
     Emil  Minnesota Pvt 163 Dep Bt Bric July 12 1927 Am Legion
     Ferd (father)                      1856-1942 osp
     Eva  (mother)                    1856-1935 osp
     Mary C                             1900-1964
     Edward P                          1895-1976 Am Legion osp

Brenler
    
Ida W                               1877-1980
     Henry C                            1885-1957

Broulik
     Joseph                               1902-1984
     Anton (father)                    1878-1945
     Ferdinand                          1913-1928 osp
     Margaret L (Braulik)          1928-1929 our darling osp
     Caroline (mother)               1882-1952 osp

Bryant/Mens
     Lee E    (father)                  1904-1963
     L Albert (father)                 1902-1936 osp

Bulva
     Jan    Narozen 15 Prosince 1829  Zem 25 Unora 1907
                (ZDE ODPOCIVA JINASE RODGE) oss
     Marie  Narozen 20 Prosince 1827  Zem 17 Pros  1915 osp
                   (POKOJ BURUAM) oss
     Anton A                             1880-1967
     Emma M                            1890-1965 osp

Buresh
     Frank     (father)                 1861-1927
     Katherine (mother)             1853-1928 oss
     Mary Pachel                       1880-1897 oss
     Emil                                    1896-1909 oss
     Joseph                                1894-1925 oss

Chott
     Sylvia                                  1894-1984
     Wencl                                 1875-1967 osp
     Dedeca (Vaclau)                 1847-1932 osp
     Babicka Caroline                 1853-1977 osp

Chmelik
     John  (father)           1880-1964
     Emma  (mother)                   1883-1949 osp
     Joseph  (son)                       1906-1937 osp

Deeg
    
Mrs Martin Deeg died Sept 22 1906 age 43y

Dibble
     Marian                                 1887-1966
     George A                             1883-1947

Diederik
     Peter  (father)                       1871-1940 (veteran)
     Mary   (mother)                    1882-1925 osp

Dostal
     Frantisek   Roz  11 List 1829 Zem  16 Ledna 1889
    
Josephine                              1880-1944
     John                                      1878-1955 osp
     John F     (father)                   1905----- married Sept 3 1931
     Elizabeth J(mother)                1910----- osp
     baby Lulubell                         1935-1936 osp
     Frank (father)                        1885-1947
     Agnes (mother)                      1885-1974 osp
     Mary  (mother) Sept 26 1858 Apr 9 1952 osp
     John  (father) June  5 1859 May 9 1929 osp

Dusek
     Leopold   Sept 22 1864  Dec 26 1942
     Matilda   Aug  19 1867  Jan 14 1949 osp
     Jan      24 Unora 1840- 23 Ledna 1913
     Barbora  12 Ledna 1900 59 Lets osp
     Marie   Nar 8ho Zari 1848  Zem 7ho List 1919
     Frantika (matka) Leden 6 1864  Duben 17 1930
     Joseph   (otec) Listoped 16 1865  Rijen 8 1941 osp
     Emma L  (mother)    1892-1963
     Frank W (father)    1889-1939 osp
     Fred                                       1897-1972
     Mary                                      1900-1987 osp

Dushek    married Sept 21 1944
     Rudolph R  Pvt US Army WW 2  Oct 21 1904  May 25 1977
     Marie Anna (Falteysek) Feb 10 1914 Nov 27 1995 age 81 yrs  osp

Ellerman
     Ethel     (mother)                     1896-1978
     Charles F (father)                    1883-1941 mason osp

Fait
     Margaret Fait (Standke)          1908-1972
     John  25 List 1856- 29 Ledna 1920 osp
             ODPOCIVJTE V POKJI SRDCIGH NASICH
             BUDETE ZITINEZADOMENUTELNE
     Mary Fait (mother)                 1878-1947 osp

Faltejek
     Alteyse baby died 1906

Faltejsek
     Josef  (father) July 4 1855 Feb 28 1892
     Anna   (mother) Jan  8 1858 Feb 13 1912 osp
     Anton J                           1883-1964           osp

Falteysek
     Edward A                       1882-1922
     Joseph E                         1877-1946 osp
     Anna M                          1883-1973 osp
     Eloise T (mother)             1922-----  osp
     Franklin (father) Minnesota M Sgt 331 Base Unit AAF WW 2
         (Fateysek) Aug 8 1917  Mar 1 1971 Am Legion osp

Fibigar  (CSPS -- MWA)
     F     (father)  10 Srpna 1895- stari 44 R
     Anna  (mother) Zena        1856-1948 osp
     James (osp James Pirkl)   1860-1938

Fisara
        ZURODPORIVAJ ; DILKY IJUNULISHAU all oss

     Torezie Fisara   18 Dubna  1874  Zem 21 Ledna 1885 oss
     Josef      Nar  13 Ledna  1860  Zem 15 Dubna 1874 oss
     Frantiska  Nar  15 Pros   1867  Zem 21 Ledna 1885 oss
     Inna       Nar   1 Unora  1862  Zem 16 Dubna 1874 oss
     Juezlin    Nar  25 Pros   1879  Zem 24 Brez  1880 oss

Fisher
     Joseph                              1865-1955
     Mary                                1872-1962 osp
     Josephine                         1870-1962
     Glenn J                             1896-1904 osp
     Helen M                           1901----- osp
     Anton    Mar  3 1870   May 12 1943
     Anna L   Oct 16 1880   Oct 24 1935 osp
     Agnes H                           1875-1930 osp
     Adolph D                         1875-1950 osp

Fisher
            ZDE ODPOCIVAJI NASE RODICE
      Josef      Narozen  Unora  3 1842 Zemrel  Dubna 24 1904 oss
      Frantiska  Narozena Ledna 19 1838 Zemrel Cervna 20 1900 oss

Genter   (osp Bernard Spinler)           
     Margaret                       1921-1960  osp as Bernard Spinler

Grabow
     Charles A                      1893-1983
     Mary E                          1905----- osp
     Frederick C    US Army WW 1  July 10 1898 Nov 21 1978 Am Legion
     Lillian I                          1904-1982 osp
     Nellie G (Svihowe)        1883-1974 osp

Grobner
     John                              1865-1926

Grunz
     George A                      1883-1947
     Marian                          1887-1966 osp
     Juletta H                        1890-1947 osp
     Daniel C                        1893-1984 osp

Haberman
     John J   (father) Minnesota Pvt Co H 4 inf WW 1 May 13 1896  Sept 22 1970
     Mathilda (mother)          1902-1979 osp
     Bernard R (son)             1934-1963 osp
     Anton                            1898-1982
     Emely M                        1898-1983 osp
     Peter W                         1903-1938
     Frank                             1894-1980 Am Legion
     Barbara                          1896-1977 osp
     Edward                          1889-1928 Co A 62nd inf Am Legion
     Agnes                             1897-1975 osp
     Rose                              1885-1978
     Jacob                             1885-1978 osp

Hammann
     Elmer F                          1906-----
     Alice B                           1909-1963 osp

Hanzlicek
     Elizebeth                         1903-1979
     Anna                               1885-1970 osp
     Joseph                            1879-1960 osp

Hanzligek
     Matilda  Oct 14 1871  Dec 1 1872

Hautau
     Emily Rypka   MD          1906-1962
     Gordon H                       1912-1962 osp

Hayek
     Matilda K                       1903-1953
     Frank   Pvt US Army July 5 1896 Aug 26 1974 Am Legion

Heger
     Fred                               1887-1949
     Mary                              1890-19-- osp
     Vencenc F                      1853-1926
     Anna M his wife              1859-1950 osp

Herdlichka
     Wencl (father) Feb  3 1873 Aug 9 1940
     Mary  (mother) Nov 28 1877 Nov 3 1980 osp

Holecek
     Mary (mother)                1849-1926
     John                               1848-1923 osp

Hondl
     Hynek  Zemrel 6 Kvetna 1899  stari 50 roku
     Ocera   Zemerla 25 Zari 1904 vstari 22 roku

Horak
     Dorota Horakova Roz Kasparova (vhtr) osp Anna,Sern Horak
            Zem dne 29 Ledna 37 roku 23 dni
     Sally Oillam  12 Rijne 1882- 11 Ledna 1904 oss
     Joseph                           1870-1952
     Agnes                            1875-1945 osp
     Anna  (mother)              1877-1941 osp
     Minnie                           1869-1946
     Adolf  Sept 29 1863  June 29 1924 osp
     Rozalie Horakova  Rozena 18 Cervence 1827  Zemrela dne 15 ho Listopadu 1917 osp
     Anna        (mother)        1889-1971                                                 
     Sern          (father)         1893-1936 osp
     Frank   26 Unora 1857- 26 Kvet 1917
     Villim  Nar 12 Rij 1882 Somerset Steele Co,Minn Zem 31 Rij 1904 v Denver,Colorado

           ODPOCIVEJTE V POKOJI V SR DCLCH NASICH
           BUDETE ZITINEZAPOMENUTELNE oss
 

     Katerina                       1869-1935
     Alois J                          1869-1939 osp
     Bessie                          1890-19--
     Frank                           1869-1953 osp

Horecka
     Barbara                        1889-1973
     Ed                                1891-1970 osp
 

Hrdlichka
     Walter J                        1913-1965
     Betty J                          1919----- osp
     Adeline                         1917-----
     Eddie L                         1912----- osp
     Edward  (son)               1902-1973 osp
     Anton   (son)                1906-1947 osp
     Anton  (father)              1874-1945 osp
     Amelie (mother)            1877-1944 osp

Hrdlicka (osp Hrdlichka above)
     Anna M                        1889-1977 osp
     Adolph J                       1882-1962 osp
       *on seperate plot than above
     Rose    (mother)            1851-1917
     Vacalav (father)             1847-1929 osp

Huber
     Robert G                       1917-----
     Irene Mae                     1920-1980 osp

Hudrlik
     Josef F  Narozen 28 Cervence 1871
              Zemrel 10 Unora 1898 (CSPS)

Hybl
     Frank                            1870-1946
     Frances                         1876-1916 osp

Jasan
     Anna                             1882-1954
     Frank                            1884-1956 oss
     Anna  (mother) Sept 27 1860 Mar 28 1912
     Alice Swanson (nee Jason) 1897-1931 osp
     Frank (father)                1856-1941 osp
     Anna (Pelinka)               1886-1940 osp

Jausa
     Frank   (father)              1852-1923
     Frances (mother)           1855-1923  osp
     Henry                        n/d                  osp

Jirasek
     Joseph F                        1881-1968
     Katherine R                   1882-1964 osp
     Frank G                        1910-1938 osp

Jirousek
     Mary (mother) Aug 5 1850   May  27 1929
     Joseph (son)  Nov 11 1871  June 12 1886 osp
     Wencl (father) Feb 2 1842  Nov  17 1922 osp

Jiroushek
     Marie S  21 Unora 1870- 27 Cervna 1954
     Karl B    2 Rijna 1872- 17 List   1948 osp
           ZDE ODPOCIVAJI ZESNULY V PANU

Junek
     Barbara  (mother)              1868-1953
     Joseph   (father)                 1848-1932 osp

Kaplan
          Z d odpocira r Boba dni rijia (inscription at top)
     Barbora Kaplan  Zemerla 25ho Rijna  Owatonna 1881
                  v stari 50 roku 4 mesice Dcerajeji
     Marie Kaplan  Zemrel 13ho Cervna 1881  v stari 7 roku 5 mesice 14 dni   Milo Matlee
                drimej sladee ve necne Wazerosji  Az iezbudizloze ncbeskcha pred. oudee
                spravedlirch  Lchdaz spairime ie zase ziti budem pospoluna uzdy bude po bolu
     Grace   July 26 1884  Jan 29 1903 (vhtr)
     Donald  Sept 18 1902  June 9 1903 osp
     Frances Slavik  (mother) Kaplan 1860-1931
     Jan     Zem 22 Rijna 1889 stari 25 roku
     Aneska    Narozena 5 Dubna 1863 Zem 16 Rijna 1886
     B J Kaplan                                          oss
     Elsie                                1892-1908  osp

Kaplan
     Godfrey  (father)             1861-1953
     Anna     (mother)             1867-1936      osp
     Arthur G  Oct 5 1894  Mar 29 1934 osp
     Clarence P         1907-1984     KURT DIRKSEN WELLS EHNI
             Aug 9-Sept 22 1943   osp
     Reuben A                        1896-1978 osp
     Florence Wells                 1895-1965 osp
     Frances Rhodes   Apr 3 1891   Apr 5  1978
     Eugene Victor    Oct 21 1887  Aug 18 1977 Am Legion
     Josef  (otec)   Zem 17ho Dubna 1918 ve stari 88 roku
     Anna            Zem 21ho Brez  1907 ve stari 43 roku osp
     Anna L (matka) Hudrlik Feb 22 1884 May 2 1977      osp
     Emilka  n/d                         osp
     Osvald  n/d                        osp
     Dorotka n/d                       osp
     (1) umgs (Kaplan plot)

Kaspar
     Jan   27 Kvetna 1866- 21 Zari 1904
     Anna Marie   31 List 1905  31 Brez 1910
     Irene Dorotha 3 List 1897  27 Kvet 1911
         osp Anna Marie and Frank J Kasper
     Johanna  Dcera Jos a' D Kasper  Narozena
           v Oustu nad Orlyci v Cechach dne 20ho Brezna r 1863
             Tento svet opuslila 25ho Lystopada r 1885
             v stari 22r 8m a 5 dni (vhtr)
               Zed Odpociva Panu Zesnuli
     Josef Kaspar     Narozen Listopad v Orlurv Cechach Leta Pane 1825
                       Zemrel v Panu dne 10ho Brezna 1887 v Somerset Steele Co Minn oss
     Antonin  (otec) Zem 24 Unora 1933 stari 77y
     Frantisk        Zem 27 Rijna 1916 stari 58y oss as Antonin and Jay KasperKasper
     Frank J (osp Kaspar) 1869-1955 osp as Anna Marie and Irene Dorotha Kaspar
     Anna F                           1872-1956  osp above
     Olga A Kasper               1899-1981
     Valdimores                     1905-1984  osp
     Mary E (mother)             1882-1962
     Alois S (father)                1880-1979  osp
     Jay A                              1879-1943  osp Antonin and Frantiska Kaspar
     Anna M                          1878-1967  osp above

Kemmensen
     Mary Ann (Meixner) Sept 15 1902  Mar 2 1973

Klecker
     Anna           Sept 22 1861  Jan 1 1938
     Vincent H   Apr  12 1857  Nov 6 1909 osp
     William   Minnesota Pvt 335 inf 84 Division WW 1
                        Apr 1 1893  Sept 23 Am Legion osp
     Georgia F    Jan 10 1906      osp

Klekar
     Vincenc  (otec) 27 Dubna 1830- 29 Cerv' 1893
     Anna    (matka) 13 Cer,  1831- 20 Srp  1905 osp
     Johana  (hybl)  28 Ledna 1808- 20 Kvet 1897 osp
               odpocinut; Lehke Dejz Jim Pane Pamatee Drahych
               Rodic j Venuje Emilie Soukup (Babica)

Klima
     Bartley J                         1881-1945
     Marie                             1892-1967 osp
    (1) umgs between Klima & Meixner

Kovar
     Frantiska    Narozen 21 Rijen 1833 Zemrela 16 Ledna 1880
     Julia Kovare (dcero) Narozen 21 Rijen 1880   Zemrela 12 Brez 1882
     Vaclay (otec) Narozen 1ho Rijna 1854
                 CSPS cislo (ZDE ODPOCIVA)
                  Odpocivej. v Pokoji  CISLO63 oss
     Josefa  (matka)  Rozena Pichnerova  Narozena 25 Prosince r 1861
                                                              Zemerla dne 15 Brezna 1898 oss
     Frank     (otec)                           1855-1932
     Josephine (matka)                       1855-1935 osp
     Anton (otec) 2 Dubna 1824- 15 Listopade 1882
     Anna (matka) 10 Rijna 1828- 9 Cervna 192?              osp
                   CAT. ODPOCIVAJI V POKOIV Mac        oss
     Joseph J (father) Feb 14 1864  June 28 1923
     Mary     (mother) June 28 1863 July 28 1951 osp
     Barbora Ghot Jana Kovore   Roz 8 List 1832  Zem 22 Ledna 1878 osp
     Louis A                                        1888-1970
     Frances M                                    1890-1978 osp
     Anna  (mother)                             1853-1932
     Anton (father)                              1857-1932 osp
     Martha G                                     1898-1939 osp
     Albert J  Minnesota PFC Medical Dept WW 1  Jan 4 1894 July 1 1960 osp
     Amelia                                         1889-1961 osp
     William                                        1880-1984 oss
     Frank C (father)                           1871-1948 (FC-FS)
     Annie R (mother)                         1871-1946 osp
     Lewis W    cook for Co C & B 5th CS Reg  Nov 7 1894  Oct 17 1918 osp
     Alice F                                        1886-1969
     Adolph                                       1889-1954 osp
     Anton                                         1883-1941

Krahulec
     Frank J                                       1901-1984
     Hilda J                                        1908-1958 oss
     Mary A                                       1873-1958 osp
     Wencl A                                      1868-1960 osp

Kubat
     Anna B (mother)                          1855-1933
     Joseph (father)                             1848-1920 osp
     Anton  (otec) Rozeni v Dlouhe Trebovy Prosince 17 1815  Zemrel Zari 25 1890
     Anna  (matka) Rozena v Dlouhe Trebovy Ledna  24 1823 Zemrela Dubna 16 1903 osp
     Matylda (matka)   30 Rijen 1874- 1 Zari 1936
     Samuel   (otec)     27 Leden 1846- 16 Unora 1928 osp

Kubat
     Otto                                              1876-1959
     Elizabeth                                       1882-1961 osp
     Foster                                           1904-1961 osp
     Hazelle                                          1904-----   osp
     Victor V                                        1890-1942
     Milo E  (father)                              1875-1929
     Alba A                                          1897-1898 osp
     Harvey C                                      1900-1901 osp
     Milo                               n/d                            osp
     Mary L  (mother)                          1874-1979 osp
     Henry L                                        1876-1936
     Mary A                                         1887-1936 oss
     Henry S                                        1916-1980 osp
     Mary J                                          1904-1979 osp
     Delores                                         1935-1942
     Helen M (mother)                         1900-1969
             parents of Agnes,Richard,Betty, Helen,Steve,Delores,Marcella & Marvin
     Steve J (father)                             1900-1972 osp

Kubista
     Millie J                                         1907-1973
     Adolph                                         1904-----osp
     Emil Henry   Minnesota Pvt 163 Depot Brigade WW 1  Sept 14 1896  Jan 22 1969
     J Frank   (father)     Feb 27 1857  July 24 1914 osp
     Josephine (mother) Mar 19 1869  Dec  4  1952 osp
     Anton                      Nov 7 1866  Mar 14 1942
     Emily                       June 9 1874  Nov  6 1938 osp
     William George    Apr 23 1904  Aug 28 1924 Am Legion oss

Maca  (one flat marker with all names)
     Anton               n/d
     Mary                n/d
     Joseph             n/d
     Katherine         n/d

Maixner
     Frank W                                     1879-1956
     Amelia                                        1889-1971 osp
     Marie  16 Cervence 1857- 18 Ledna 1911
     Frank  19 Prosince 1857- 22 Ledna 1930 oss
     Gary  (son)                                 1940-1956
     Emil H                                        1910-1985 osp
     Viola M                                      1913-1970 osp

Marek
     George E Minnesota Pvt US Army WW 1   June 12 1890 Jan 2 1947
     Emily                                          1900-1903 osp
     Mother                                       1863-1930 osp
     Father                                         1855-1929 osp

Marik
     Frank  Sept 17 1891  Oct 8 1918 Am Legion
     John  (son)                                 1902-1973 osp
     Anton (father)                            1847-1938 osp
     Mary  (mother)                          1870-1941 osp
     Herbert  (father)                         1897-1959
     Raymond s/o Mr & Mrs Herbert Marik  Oct 17 1930  Mar 19 1931 osp

Markytan
     Mathilda A                                1879-1967
     Charles H                                  1874-1964 osp
     Charles H                                  1902-----
     Anna M                                     1902----- osp

Martinek
     Nase      Roz 10 Pros 1884 v Dolni Dobrouci v Cechach
                    Zem 10 Pros 1898 Chi Ill venuji matce ditky Martinovy
     Anna         Rozena Wavrinova roku 1866 Zem 1904            oss
     Josef F          Narozen v Cechach v Dolni Dobrovci Usti NAB
                             Orlici dne 20 Rijna 1866 Zemrel dne 8 List 1910 oss

Matejcek
     Hugo W  Feb 19 1899  Died in the service of his country  Oct 10 1918
     Libbie  (dau)      Sept 4 1883  July 3 1946 osp
     Anna   (mother) June 4 1869  Mar 10 1955 osp
     Joseph (father) Dec 12 1858  Mar 18 1920 osp
     * note two Am Legion and two Ladies Aux markers osp
     Otto W        ?1899----- Pvt US Army WW 1   Apr 1885 Dec 19 1976 ops
     Rita                                          1908-1969 osp
     Joseph W (husb)                      1881-19--
     Matilda M (wife)                      1879-1933 osp

Meiner
     Otto F                                     1886-1958
     Mary                                       1891-19-- osp

Meixner
     Joseph (father)                        1865-1936
     Rosa   (mother)                       1868-1927 osp
     George                  Aug 25 1908  Jan 22 1918

Meixner
     Wencl M                                1894-1970 osp
     Christine                                 1894-1957 osp
     Felix                                       1902-1969
     Mary                                      1907----- osp
     Cora O                                   1891-1981
     Joseph                                    1896----- osp
     Bessie C                                 1889-1957
     Anton J                                   1889-19-- osp
     Dorothy Marie          Mar 30 1929  Feb 21 1931
     Emil J                                      1896-1975 osp
     Anton  (father)                         1890-1953
     Frances (mother)                     1893-1971 osp
     James E                                  1919-1936 osp
     Agnes                                     1902-----
     Albert                                     1900----- osp
     Joseph (father)  Born Sept 18 1896 Somerset Twp Oct 1 1985
           Member of ZCBJ & Anchient of Aztec's
     Cora (mother) Hammer died Dec 12 1981 osp

Mikolas
     Julia                                        1905-1984
     Louis   (father)                        1899-1961
     Barbara (mother)                    1866-1936 osp
     Alois C (father)                       1867-1952 osp
     Josephine (dau)                       1896-1968 osp
     Albert    (son)                         1901-1968 osp

Mitas
     Nannie O w/o Fred                 1896-1937
     Marian A d/o Fred                  1919-1928 osp

Moravek
     Karel                      n/d
     Vojtech                  n/d osp
     Mary A  (mother)                   1861-1943 osp
     Frank D (father)                     1860-1948 osp

Motl
     Mary A                                  1871-1963
     Alois                                      1866-1903 osp
     Alice                                      1893-1973 osp
     Libby                                     1902-1906 osp

Mullenmaster
     Blanche E          Dec  21 1918   May 4 1977
     John A                July 22 1916   ---------- osp

Musil
     Emma                                     1901-----
     Paul                                           1892-1972 osp

Olson
     Eva                                            1919-----
     Edwin C                                    1920-1954 osp

Pavek
     John  Rozeni Vmali Retvi 8 Unora 1818 Zemrel 28 Dubna 1891
     Katerina   Rosena Vmali Retovi; 9 Brezna 1920 Zemrela 20 Brezna 1868 osp
     Agnes I   Dec 26 1899  Mar 16 1965
     Joseph F  Oct  9 1896  Mar 18 1976 osp
     Frank                                       1861-1946
     Mary                                        1867-1959 osp
     John (father)                             1857-1946
     Mary (mother)                         1862-1941 osp

Peach
     Robert                                     1930-1946  (a school friend)
     Adolph J  Minnesota Pvt US Army  Oct 12 1932  Am Legion
     Minnie (mother)                       1876-1950 osp
     Joseph A                  Nov 12 1870    Sept 25 1931
     Linda J                                        1948
     Joseph F                                  1898-1977
         parents of Jennie,Lawrence,Jessie and Linda
     Amelia A 1902-----osp

Pechacec
     Frances (mother)                      1871-1922
     Joseph  (father)                        1867-1926 osp
     Cyril    (son)                             1905-1975 osp
     Agnes F (mom)                        1918-1971

Person
     Alice K (mother)                      1902-1941

Peterson
     Delores L                                 1914-----
     Glen H                                     1910-1983 osp

Petranek
     William W                                1908-1952
     baby boy Haar                             1961

Pfeifer
     Ethel                                         1923-1951
     Rosila Ann                               1883-1939 osp
     Harold                     Aug 8, Nov 25 1943   osp
     Vince                                        1876-1959 osp
     Rudolf J                                    1879-1932
     John  (father)                            1864-1935 osp
     Agnes (mother)                         1869-1939 osp
     Alice (Kitzman)                        1891-1958 osp

Pichner
     Paulina    Rozeny roku 1874 Zemrela dne 4 Cervence 1875
     John     Rozen roku 1817 Zemrel dne 20 Zary 1874
     Wm     Zemrel 24 Srpna 1872 stari 16r 9m 27dni
     Waclav   Zemrel 12 Cervence 1871 stari 8m 3dni 
                    above are all osp and osp Josefine Viktoria Bichner
     Jos F     Zem 30 Kvetna 1874 stari 61 roku 2m 8dni  osp Charlie Bichner
     John                                         1868-1946
     Mary                                        1872-1959  osp
     Eddie  baby                  n/d                          osp
     Anna                                        1886-1969
     George                                     1884-1953 osp
     Vivian D                                   1912-----
     Emil F                                      1909-1977 oss
     George R                                 1905-1979 osp
     Elizabeth E                               1908-1983 oss
     Robert  (father)                        1886-1962 osp
     Frances (mother)                     1886-1946 osp
     Jan (otec                                 1844-1915 osp
     Rosa (matka) Pichner              1844-1934 osp
     Marian E                                 1922-1973
     Richard E                                1925----- WW 2 veteran
     Jozef F  (otec)     15 Unora 1846- 26 Srpna 1900
     Jozefina (matka) 27 Dubna 1849 -16 Dubna 1937 osp
     Charles                                   1882-1926 osp
     Joseph W                               1870-1945 osp
              * parents of Eugene,Donald,Mary Jo
     Hubert J                                 1908-1968 oss
     Mary                                      1910-1968 oss
     John Hubert s/o HJ & MC Pichner June 28 1930  July 7 1930 osp
     Anna                                               Dec  5 1893  Dec 4 1951
     Edward                                          Mar 21 1888  Jan 9 1932 osp
     Margaret                                         Feb 10 1910  Died Apr 7 1917

Pichner   
     Frank                                     1908-1981 oss
     Samuel  (father)                      1887-1951 osp
     Mary    (mother)                     1884-1950 osp
     Ernest Sr                                1884-1962
     Helen                                     1896-1975 osp
     Marjorie J                              1918-1919 osp

Pirkl
     Tressie                                   1841-1885
      * on same plot as Anton Zeman and Musil
     Josephine                               1870-1950 osp
     Henry                                    1866-1952 oss
     * on same plot James Fibigar
     Emma                                   1896-1982 osp
     Agnes                                   1894-1979 osp
     Ida                                        1898-1971 osp
     Anna                                     1883-1971 osp
     Frank                                    1885-1967 osp
     James Pirkl  Minnesota PFC MC Co 130 inf WW 1
                            July 2 1890  Dec 4 1963 Am Legion osp
     Anna    (mother)                    1857-1943 osp
     Frank A (father)                    1853-1935 osp
     Rudolf Pirkl                           1880-1932 osp
     Mary  (mother)                      1875-1937
     Ingna (father)                         1842-1931 osp

Pribyl (vhtr)
     Jan             3 Dubna 1871 stari 2 roku 3 mesice
     Emil           17 Srpna 1881 stari 2 roku 8 mesice osp

Prokop
     Frantiska                               1855-19--
     Adlof                                    1897-1918 osp
 

Racek
     Joanne L Racek and Baby   Sept 17 1953  Nov 21 1984
     Josef    11 Cervna 1831- 21 Kvetna 1898
     Helen    13 Cervna 1837- 31 Rijna  1908 osp
     Sylvia V                               1922-1923
     Christina                               1838-1912 osp
     Joseph F                              1830 1910 osp
     Alice M  (mother)                1896-1982 osp
     Joe      (father)                     1879-1963 osp

Reed
     Bessie A                              1886-1973
     J Ernie                                 1884-1975 osp

Rencin
     Frantisek A Rozalie           n/d

Rezabek
     Charles   (son)                     1901-1922
     Anton   (father)                    1869-1929 osp
     Jennie  (mother)                   1872-1952 osp

Riemer
     Ann (mother)                       1911-1984

Ripka
    Grandma (White)    Nov  9 1837  Sept 28 1911
     David Erwin            June 1 1915  Mar  26 1919 osp
     Henry Evertt          Feb 23 1908  June 19 1918 osp
     Henry B                  July 2 1854  Sept  7 1936 osp
     Matilda L                             1874-1962
     Frank J                                1876-1952 osp
 

Rishavy
     Harold A  (son)                   1913-1936
     Albert  (father)                    1888-1942 osp
     Pauline (mother)                  1890-1973 osp

Rypka
     Ernest N                             1923-1959
     Anton L                              1882-1958 osp
     Anna J                                1899-1949 oss
     Frances M                          1865-1936 osp
     Anton Sr                             1857-1947 oss
     Maggie A and children        1882-1938 osp
     Walter E                             1892-1950 osp
     Zdenka K                           1894-1925 osp
     Charles                               1924-1924 osp
     William  (father)                  1876-1960

Rysavy
          * parents of Geraldine,Gerald,Darlene & Robert
     Johnny R                            1906-----
     Frances C                          1906----- osp
     Anna   (mother)                  1861-1937
     Josef  (father)                      1862-1935 osp

Sattlau
     Anna  Rozen Schimkova v Hilvalech v Kraji Chrudimsisem v Chechach dne 25 Dubna
                            1818 Panu  Zemrela dne 2 Zari 1882  Usadila se v Owatonna 1855
        ** inscription on back of stone marker -  Odpocivej Fise Scstro Mila vo rezdejsi
                zivola pouty  v Lichem hmi  Zema budiz Ona vzdi  jest prikrovem lechkim Tobe

Schlinger
     Arthur E                              1921-1984
     Anna D                               1923----- osp

Schull
     Steven A                             1948-----
     Sharon K                            1949-1984 osp

Schuster
     Michael (father)     Feb  18 1860  Mar  3 1920
     Arthur A                Sept 25 1893  Aug 14 1921 osp
     Theresa (mother)    Oct  15 1864  July 4 1826 osp
     Rose H Breech       Oct  13 1893  Aug 19 1975 osp
     Frantisek    15 Cervence 1907   (Nar & Zem)
     Abby L (mother)                 1882 1957
     Frank J  (father)                  1882 1929 osp

Schwartz
    Philip J              1905-----   
    Anna A              1910----- osp

Schwehla          (no other data or dates)

Sersen   osp Srsen    
     Joseph      b Feb 24 1857 d oct 6 1910   Woodmen of the world memorial inscription
     Adelaide (mother Sersen) 1861-1937 osp
     Edna Sersen   Dec 17 1893  June 8 1924

Seykora
     Frank   Rozen 9 Brezna 1843  Zem 25 List 1909
     Rosalie A Rozen Paukova 1 Dubna 1849- 5 Dubna 1925 osp
     Anton B            1882-1954
     Mary R             1891-1937 osp
     Robert  s/o AB & MR Seykora 1925-1926 osp

Sigurdson
     Mary Ana             1915-1924
     Otillie (Moravec)  1888-1937 osp

Simek               (next to Simon plots)
     Rose   Zem 9 Zari 1896 stari 75 roku
            Rozena v Hilvatech Okres Ustinad Orlici v Cechach Usadila Se v Owatonna 1855

Simon  (CSPS)  
    Alois L  Narozen Cechach 6 List 1860  Zemrel 12 Ledna 1897
    Mollie              1886-1961
    Joseph             1883-1951 osp
    Anezka Spinler Simon Narozena 19 Unora 1858  Zemrela 7 Cervence 1915
    Alois  Rozen 7 Rijna 1834  Zem 29 Brezna 1921 osp  
    Frantiska  Rozena Hanzlickova  Narozen 22 Rijna 1837 Zem 17 Unora 1887 osp 
    Frances            1865-1955 
    William O  Minnesota Pvt Air Service

Schwartz
    Philip J              1905-----
    Anna A             1910----- osp

Schwehla       (no other data or dates)

Sersen   osp Srsen
    Joseph          b Feb 24 1857 d oct 6 1910
         Woodmen of the world memorial inscription
    Adelaide (mother Sersen) 1861-1937 osp
    Edna Sersen       Dec 17 1893  June 8 1924

Seykora
      Frank   Rozen 9 Brezna 1843  Zem 25 List 1909
      Rosalie A Rozen Paukova 1 Dubna 1849- 5 Dubna 1925 osp
     Anton B            1882-1954
     Mary R             1891-1937 osp
     Robert  s/o AB & MR Seykora 1925-1926 osp

Sigurdson
     Mary Ana            1915-1924
     Otillie (Moravec)  1888-1937 osp

Simek        (next to Simon plots)
      Rose   Zem 9 Zari 1896 stari 75 roku Rozena v Hilvatech
                     Okres Ustinad Orlici v Cechach Usadila Se v Owatonna 1855

Simon     (CSPS) 
      Alois L  Narozen Cechach 6 List 1860  Zemrel 12 Ledna 1897
      Mollie              1886-1961
      Joseph             1883-1951 osp
      Anezka Spinler Simon Narozena 19 Unora 1858  Zemrela 7 Cervence 1915
      Alois  Rozen 7 Rijna 1834  Zem 29 Brezna 1921 osp

Simon
      Frantiska  Rozena Hanzlickova Narozen 22 Rijna 1837  Zem 17 Unora 1887osp
      Frances            1865-1955
      William O  Minnesota Pvt Air Service  Nov 8 1943 Am Legion osp
      Anna E             1867-1955 
      Frank W            1863-1953 osp
      Milo A  (son)      1891-1940 osp
          * above next to Semek plot 
      Mable A May 29 1900  Oct 31 1962 
      Franklin C  Minnesota Pvt STU? (US) Army TNG Corps WW1    
                             Oct 4 1895  Oct 16 1951 Am Legion osp
      Emilie  (dcera)  
      Alisa A Frantisky  Nar 24 Pros 1876 v Somerset  Zem 24 Ledna 1937  oss
      Emily     (mother) 1888-1966 
      Stanley A (father) 1879-1939 osp

Skalicky
      Joseph B           1873-1972  
      Mary                1871-1942 osp
      Frances            1907----- osp 
      William  Minnesota Tec 5 877 Abn Eng Avn BN WW 2       
                           Feb 25 1913  June 8 1952 Am Legion
     Vinc                 1865-19-- osp
     Frantiska          1871-1928 osp
     Anna J             1893-1984

Skalicky
     Louis J             1891-1973 osp
     Albert L           1915-1975
     Marcella M      1918----- osp Skerik
     Pauline            1886-1971
     Frank              1874-1942 oss
     Josef     Rosen v Jehnedi 9 Kvet 1830 Zem 13 Kvet 1906 osp
     Katerina  Rozen Janouskova v Horni Sloupnici 21 List 1838
                        Zem 6 Dubna 1920 oss
         Slecna Katerina Skerik oss
         Sestra  Josefa  Rozen v Jehnedi dne 4ho Zari 1819
         Zemrela dne 4ho Cervna 1907 oss

Slezak
     Frances            1868-1947
     John                 1860-1945 osp
     Josephine         1899-1974 osp
     Mathilda           1892-1969 osp
     Anna    (mother)   May  7  1858  June 7 1935
     Anton J (father)   June 29 1855  Dec 22 1938 osp
     Alma M (Kubat)     1912-1960 
     Josie J  (mother) Apr 15 1881  May 30 1975 osp
     Joseph W (father) Mar 22 1876  May 21 1935 osp
     Father               1825-1903 
     Mother             1844-1930  osp
     Josephine (Bichner) 1885-19-- osp
     Frank               1863-1929 osp

Smersh
     Emelia       (mother) 1873-1955  
     Dr Frances M (father) 1859-1928 osp

Souba
     Marguerite R          1896-1973
     Henry R                 1898-1983 oss
          * parents of John,Gerald,Agnes oss
     Henry Renchin  June 21 1898  Dec 1 1983 osp
     Marguerite  Pomeroy Iowa 1896  Owatonna Mn 1973 osp
     John R                   1923-1940
     Jane M Mar 21 1890  May 30 1959  * dau of John and Agnes Souba,  educator- world
               traveler, dedicated much of her life to the betterment of the teaching profession
     John  (father)         1865-1936 
     Agnes (mother)     1870-1970 osp  
     Robert C               1909-1913 osp 
     Richard J               1893-1897 osp

Soukup
      Anr     Zemrel 20 Kvetna 1895 stari 33 roku
      Barbora  Zem 19 Dubna  1917 stari 55 roku    osp 
      Adolph J US Army WW 1  Nov 23 1891  Dec 13 1971 Am Legion osp
      Anna    (mother)   1866-1940
      Joseph  (father)    1858-1945 osp
      Florence (dau)     1894-1962 (Bauer Steffen)
      Bernard T (Bernie) Sr   *husband of Bev   March 17 1934  Aug 5 2000

Spatenka
     George H           1897-1983
     Vlasta M            1903----- osp

Spatenka    babies
       * Richard F (son) Feb 15 1924 Sept 17 1924
       * Frank J   (son) Nov 19 1931 Oct  22 1933 oss
       * Alice   n/d                              oss
     Frank   (father)      1833-1903 osp  
     Theresa (mother)   1835-1924 osp   
     Frank R                 1870-1929 osp 
     Anna    (mother)   1873-1930 osp

Spindler
     Hilda                   1908-1964
     George J              1907----- osp

Spinler
     Otillie  Jan 13 1884  Nov 3 1924 age 40y 9m 21d ** ZDE OTPOCIVA 
     Bernard  Narozen v Bolni Dobrougi 21 Brezna 1857
                          Zemrel 22 Unora 1914  ZCBJ Cisl 27   ZDE ODPOCIVA
     Lila I                    1921-----
     Hubert                 1915----- osp
     Mary  (mother)    1882-1967
     Jay   (father)        1884-1957 osp 
     Edward               1912----- 
     Verna S               1915-1962 osp
    *  baby Spinler     1943      osp 
     Bernard N  Minnesota PFC 2531 Base Unit AAF WW 2
                            June 10 1919  Oct 23 1952 (Margaret Genter osp)
     Anton                 1913----- 
     Kathleen            1914----- osp

Srsen
     Antonin  (otec) 24 Srpna 1860- Ledna 1860 osp Sersen  Pokoj Lidem Dobre Vule 
     Judith Frances  June 17 1892  Nov 29 1919   osp Sersen
     Josephine (Kasper) Srsen   May 10 1872  June 5 1941 osp
     Gladys M              1894-1981
     Ernest                   1894-1949 osp
     Mary (Simon) Srsen  1870-1956 next to Emily Simon plot
     Charles Eugene     1868-1968 oss
     Ann M                  1911-1981 osp    
     William                  1897-1985 oss
     Edward                 1863-1947 osp
     Frances                 1869-1947 oss

Stancl
     Fred    (son)           1914-1916
     Greta D (mother)    1877-1960 osp
     Frank J                   1877-1959 osp
     Helen L (Rasmussen) 1899-1976 osp
     Josephine                  1873-1963
     Anton                       1866-1946 osp
     Frank                       1879-1962
     Edward                    1863-1984 Buried at Fort Snelling
     Stella L                     1898-1971 osp
     Hattie  (mother)        1877-1967 osp

Starman
     Edward A                1914-----
     Mildred F                1915----- osp

Staska
     Thomas                    1856-1939
     Antonia                    1861-1944 osp
     William   Minnesota Mus 3 Cl Hq Co 42 Fld Arty WW 1  Nov 22 1895  Feb 17 1968
     Genevieve H   Feb 18 1909 osp

Stilwell
     Mary E                    1901-----
     Ervin C                    1903-1963 osp

Stransky
     Joseph A (father)   Nov 11 1857  Feb   7 1953
     Agnes    (mother)   Apr 18 1859  July 19 1935 osp
     Emil    Oct  10 1885  Jan  17 1937 osp
     Edward  Sept 23 1893  Sept 30 1893 osp
     Anton L                1882-1963 osp
     Libbie A               1890-1949 oss
     Anna M                1889-1953 osp

Stransky
     Fred L                  1887-1973 osp
     William                 1878-1956
     Josephine A          1885-1968 oss
     Adolph R              1873-1954
     Agnes              1873-1954 osp
     Robert A   Minnesota Staff Sgt Med Dept
                        Apr 7 1915  Jan 29 1946
     Joseph F (father)  1862-1952 osp
     Mary A   (mother)  1884-1973 osp

Strasky (vhtr)
     Jozef Strzkey  Brezna 1848

Strong
     Pamela Helen d/o Darley & Helen Strong  Sept 20 1963  Mar 6 1964

Stursa
     Frank J            1912-1969
     Dorothy M          1915----- osp
     Joseph F           1866-1942
     Frank              1871-1925 osp
     Mary V  (mother)   1895-1977 osp
     Henry   (father)   1886-1942 osp
     George    (son)    1915-1917 osp
     Mary    (mother) June 3 1840  Apr 19 1913
     John    (father) Dec 30 1835  June 10 1903 osp
     Amalie             1886-1967
     Stepan             1877-1942 osp
     Agnes              1908-1971 osp
     Steven             1910----- osp
     Helen              1927-----
     Charles            1922----- osp

Styndl
     Rosalia born in Hlotka Bohemia  May 23 1853  Sept 13 1933
     Frank born in Svinna Bohemia Nov 27 1858  Apr 21 1931 osp
     Frank J Styndl Jr Pvt US Army WW 1
                        Feb 25 1887 Mar 14 1977 osp

Suchanek
     Frances            1903-1979
     Charles            1901-1965 osp
     Edna               1902-1952
     Joseph             1897-1983 oss

Sustacek
     Jan   (otec)  10 Kvet  1837- 6  List 1913
     Marie (matka) 24 Unora 1840- 20 Kvet 1914 osp
           v Tichen Hrobe Pokoj Vam Drahy Otce
           Matko Budiz Vam Zeme Lehka oss

Sustacek
     Frank  (brother)   1908-1982
     Mary M (sister)    1911----- osp
     Rosy M   Mar 7 1881 Feb 9 1964 osp
     Louis H  USA, Porto Rica, Philipines, Cuba
           (Spanish War Veteran)  Army/Navy united 1898/1902
               Pvt 15 Minnesota Inf Sp Am War July 4 1872   Mar 8 1952 osp

Sustack
     William A          1900-----
     Alice E            1910----- osp

Sustak
     Kaspar Antonia       1902
     Joseph W           1882-1947
     Emma               1889-1981 osp

Svenle (vhtr)
     Anna   Roz Trebove 25ho Cervna 1825 Zem 15ho Unora 1881

Svoboda
     Frances M          1893-1972 married Oct 14 1913
     Anton E            1885-1966 oss

Sykora (vhtr)
     Fra J       Roz 12ho Ledna 1849  Zem  5ho Unora 1882
     Josefina    Roz   Cervence 1828  Zem 12 Rijna 1867 oss

Talbert
     Frances O   US Army Korea (veteran) Sept 26 1931  Mar 28 1981 Am Legion

Thom
     Daniel A (father)  Sept 16 1882  Mar 16 1932

Tlusty
     Teresa  May 12 1851  Mar 29 1922

Tomsche
     Anna               1866-1944
     Joseph             1861-1906 osp

Tomsicek
     Joseph (father)    1883-1936
     Anna   (mother)    1886-1952 osp

Truhlar
     Anna               1833-1903
     Anna               1834-1893 osp
     Frank   (father)   1857-1941
     Barbara (mother)   1859-1943 osp
     Emelia   (dau)     1881-1959
     Wencle   (son)     1885-1940 osp
     Anna    (mother)   1863-1937 osp

Urban
     Tillie  (dau)            1885-1906
     Emanuel (father)    1855-1931 osp
     Theresa (mother)   1857-1928 osp

Uttendorfsky
     Frantisek L  27 Srpna 1880  13 Unora 1905

Vavra
     Elsie                      1900-----
     Rudy                     1891-1967 osp

Vavrin
     Jan (otec) 17 Rijna 1815- 18 List 1890
     Veronika (matka) Jeho Manzelka Narozen 4 Unora 1821
                                       Zem 5 Srpna 1891 osp Sidney J Wavrin
     Jan (otec) 20 Cer 1854  26 Brez 1898 Am Legion
     Jindrich   12 Cer 1890   3 Led  1911 osp
     Hubert L               1896-1924 osp
     Antonia  (mother)  1856-1944 osp

Vesely
     Herbert N              1879-1963
     Annie F                  1877-1959 osp
     Elsie                       1906-1906 osp
     Vincent K (ZCBJ   1884-1956
     Frances E               1881-1973 osp
     Vincent               1846-1928
     Jennie                 1881-1953 osp

Wandrey
     Evelyn M            1923-1981
     Alfred A   US Army WW 1  Nov 8 1895 Jan 28 1985 Am Legion

Wanous
     Metie N               1900-----
     Wencil V  Minnesota Pvt US Army WW 1 osp
               Nov 5 1896  Oct 12 1973 Am Legion
     Alice F                1894-1945
     Louis A               1891-19--
     Mary A                1905-1976
     Emma                  1884-1962 married oct 25 1905
     Will                      1879-1958 oss

Wanous
     Eva L  (dau)         1883-1923 osp
     Anna   (mother)    1839-1922 osp
     Jan    (father)        1830-1922 osp
     Wencel (son)        1862-1911 osp
     Elmer                    1910-1916 osp
     John H                  1899-1984 osp
     Josephine              1893-1971 osp

Wanous
     John F  (father)      1860-1945 osp
     Mary R  (mother)   1864-1912 osp
     Alice  22 Cerven    1908        osp
     Florence M            1905-1984
     Glen     May 15 1908  Mar 13 1914 osp
     Harvey G Nov  8 1905  May 19 1929 osp
     Jos G   July 13 1865  May 18 1946 osp
     Frank W  (father)    1911-1979
     Rose M   (mother)  n/d        osp
     Sam A                    n/d        osp
     Alma Mae              1934-1937  osp
     Glen E Wanous (brother) Minnesota Staff Sgt Air Corps WW 2
          Mar 24 1914  July 7 1944 osp
     William W              1895-1977
     Jane                       1908----- oss

Watowa
     Bertha                    1876-1961
     Joseph  3 Dubna 1868-  1 Ledna 1892      osp
     Anna                      1844-1922             osp
     Wencl                     1834-1927 Post 81 GAR osp
     Louis                       1870-1949             osp
     Harriet                          n/d                     osp
     Elmer                      1898-1963             osp
     Adeline B  7 Rijna 1897  12 Zari 1897
             SPETE SLADGE

Wavrin
     Martha M           1899-1984
     John W               1892-1953 osp
     Josephine            1871-1936
     John                    1865-1932 osp
     Pauline  (mother) 1846-1930 osp
     Sidney J Wavrin  Dec 12 1897  Feb 5 1954 osp Jan Vavrin
     Mother                1854-1884
     Father                  1874-1928 osp
     Mother                 1864-1926 osp

 
      * Last three plots next to John W Wavrin plot

Wavrin
     Libbie A               1883-1976
     Joseph H  (father) 1877-1944 osp
     John A                  1881-1955
     Libby B                 1886-1981 osp
     Eleonore L            1910-1971 osp
     William J               1892-1966
     Anna R                 1893-1982 osp
     Elmer E                 1919-1978

Wavrin
    Emil F                   1884-1969
     Libbie A                1887-1967 osp
     Mary L                  1889-1966
     William                  1879-1972 oss
     Mary M                1895-19-- osp
     Anton J                 1893-1980 oss
     Matilda   26 Ledna 1880  6 Unora 1916
     Frank                    1868-1946 oss
     Margaret               1913-1929
     Margaret M (mother) 1886-1972 osp
     Fred E   US Army WW 1   Mar 9 1888  Aug 26 1979 Am Legion osp
     Agnes  (mother)    1880-1940
     Joseph  Nov 22 1872  Feb 7 1925 osp

Wencl
     John       July 24 1861  Aug 27 1937
     Frantiska  Aug  15 1870  Oct 27 1937  Born in Privrat Czechoslavakia osp

Werner
     Viola M   (mother)  1906-1942
     William C (father)  1906-1980 osp

White  (osp Grandma Ripka)
     David Edwin  June 1 1915  Mar  26 1919
     Henry Evertt Feb 23 1908  June 19 1918 osp
     Henry B      July 2 1854  Sept  7 1936 osp

Wilson
     Glenn A (husband)  1896-1985 Am Legion
     Alice M (wife) Mar 17 1906   Feb 2 1974 osp

Wolesky
     Baby      Aug 1934
     Fern      (mother) 1911-1947 osp
     Alfred W  (father) 1907-1967 osp
     Anna               1881-1961
     J F                1878-1962 osp

Wondra
     Joseph             1850-1875
     Joseph             1882-1964 diff plots

Wright  (osp Amelia, William Kovar)
     Effie A            1912-1971

Zdenahlik
     Anton   Aug 27 1885  Mar 27 1968
     Michael  Minnesota Pvt 387 inf 97 Div WWNov 2 1888  Sept 21 1952 Am Legion osp
     Anton              1856-1952 osp
     Alozie              1866-1946 oss

Zednik
     Josef  Narozen v Bvahdyse LP 1797  Zemrel 14 Rijna LP 1867 Owatonna Minn

Zeman  (osp Pirkl/Musil)
     Anton              1880-1952

Cemetery recorded by Ron Houghtelin, Owatonna, Minnesota, Aug 1985                                
 

Bohemian/Chech discriptive words listed in report :

                     Consult a Czechoslovakian Dictionary

      Jan  Ledna        Leden       LE-den                      wife=      manzelka/zena
      Feb  Unora        Unor         OO-nauwr            husband=   manzel/muz
      Mar  Brezna       Brezen      BRZHE-zen          mother=    matka
      Apr  Dubna        Duben       DOO-ben                 father=    otek
      May  Kvetna      Kveten      KVYE-ten   *grandmother= dedecek

      June Cervna       Cerven      CHER-ven            daughter=  dcera
      July Cervence     Cervence  CHER-venets                son=   syn
      Aug  Srpna         Srpen        SUR-pen                brother=   bratr
      Sept Zari            Zari            ZAH-rzhee              child=     dite
      Oct  Rijna           Rijen          RZHEE-yen          children=  deti
      Nov  Listopadd   Listopad    LIS-taw-paht             aunt=     teta
      Dec  Prosince      Prosinec    PRAW-si-nets         uncle=    stryc 

            born=  narozen  rosen    ros  rozena  rosen          
            died=  zemrela  zemrel   zem                   ** also Hrbitov = cemetery
            years= rohu     roku    ro(or)r  LP  let           vhtr=very hard to read
            months=mesice mo  and  days=  dne         umgs=unmarked grave site 
            age=   v stari  stari                                        n/d=no data or dates
            osp=on the same plot                                    s/o=son of

           
oss=on same stone marker                           w/o=wife of