Meriden Township, Steele County, MN 1897 Plat book index.

Meriden Township

 

Abbe, L C 5

Abbe, Louis 17, 18

Abbe, Wm 30

Ahlers, Gerd 19

Ahlers, John 26

Anderson, Walter 3

Andrews, J W & A F 8

Andrews, Robt 4, 9

Andrews, Thomas 8

Bartsch, Fred 5

Beck, Peter 6

Beckman, J W 23

Beier, Robt 23

Beshman, Marcus 29

Big Six Creamery 29

Block Stage 2

Bosshard, G 2

Bothel, Henry 27, 33

Brase, Henry 21, 30, 31

Brockmiller, J H T 28, 33

Brown, A C 20

Bulow, John 28

Busho, Julius 8, 9

Cemetery 22

Cemetery 29

Crosby, Robt 12

Crown Creamery 25

Daetz, R 19

Dietz, A W 26, 35

Dolgner, Aug 35

Drache, Carl 25

Drache, Max 21

Drinken, H 17, 19

Drinken, W 5

Ebeling, Geo 26, 27

Ebeling, John 33

Ebeling, Michael 24, 29, 32, 33

Eggers, Fred 22

Eggleston, Anna 18

Eliason, Peter 4

Enzenauer, Fred’k 33

Fairfield Stock Farm 36

Fette, Fred 20

German Lutheran Church & School 20

Glasbach, John 13

Golden Rule Creamery 2

Goodsell, Clara B 18

Habbach, Cath 13

Hanson, I 2

Heinz, August 2, 11

Hobbins, W F 35

Holmes, Mina L 25

Horton, V 1

Howard, Berline 9

Howard, J 12

Jans, Wm 23

Janssen, Z M 24

Jenke, Frank 12

Jormann, J & H 14

K, J P 35

Kading, C A 28

Kading, Carl 34

Kading, J E 28, 34

Klatt, Herman 11

Korrup, Louis 25

Krause, Amelia 6

Kubiatowski, T 5

Kuckenbecker, E 35, 36

Kuckenbecker, Ewald 1

Kuhn, Jno 35

Kujawa, Thomas 2, 11

Lebahn, Wm 35

Lippert, John 16, 17

Loomis, J F 36

Lutgens, Maria 15

Mathes, Adam 15

Matthews, J A 7

Meinking, Wm 31

Mudeking, Gerhard 10

Mueller, Fred 22

Mundt, G W 5

Mundt, J H 16

Nowdczeske, Geo 2, 11

Olaf, Dorothea 30

Oleniczak, Joseph 9

Ortner, Wm 36

Palas, Henry 20

Patton, Lottie 11

Paulson, H 36

Pegg, Charles 4, 9

Pegg, Chas 3, 5, 10

Peter, Alvin 7

Peter, Charles 7

Peter, Wilhelmina 18

Poter, W 17

Powell, Amy E 10

Pump, Peter 18, 19

Radke, Carl 13

Reiter, Albert 14

Reiter, E C 13

Reiter, L 13

Reul, Geo 25

Reynolds, C J 13

Rickert, Jno 35

Rosenau, H 21

Rosenau, Henrietta 35

Rostie, P M 12, 13

Ruter, Ernst 28, 31

Sanneman, Ernst 30, 31

Schelinski, F 34

Schendell, H 7

Schimanski, A 3

Schimanski, Mary 4

Schimanski, T J 4

Schmidt, Herman 11

Scholljegerdes, Jno 31

Schroeder, Wm 4, 9

Schuelke, C I 11

Schuiler, E M 6

Schuldt, A 28, 29

Schuldt, H 35

Schuldt, L H 29, 32

Schuldt, Wm 32

Schulke, Wm 10

Schultz, F W 23

Scoville, E L 10

Scoville, K L 5

Scoville, M C 15

Seely, N G 14

Sexter, Chas 24

Simpson, V 1

Sperry, W A 27, 34

Stebbins, H J 12

Stebbins, H W 1

Stebbins, Laura M 12

Stebbins, Mary F 1

Stebbins, Susan C 1, 5

Steinberg, John 34

Stelter, O 24

Stendell, H 15, 22

Stoltz, W F 17

Teske, Herman 12

Thompson, Casper 36

Thompson, Wm Jr 14

Tuthill, E S 10

Twigg, Chas 11, 12

Voss, Henry 32

W & St Paul Land Co 5

Walthers, L J 5

Warren, Arch 4, 9, 16

Waumett, J O 2, 3, 10

Waumett, Sarah E 16

Weiking, C 35

Welk, Herman 16

Werdine, F & H 5

Wilbar, L J 5

Wilker, C H 22

Wilker, J H 21, 27

Wlodarc, S 13

Wolker, Mrs W 25

Wolker, Wm 26

Wolter, H Sr 8

Wolter, John 5, 6

Wolter, L G 8

Wolter, W H 6

Wolter, W R 17

Wolters, H Jr 8

Zachiarias, A 34

Ziegenhagen, L 27

  My name is Kathy Hines and I have volunteered as coordinator for Steele County. if you would like to contribute your information to this site, please contact me.

You are the2081 genealogist interested in Steele County since this counter was installed on June 23, 2000. This page Copyright (c) 2000 Kathy Hines. Thank you for visiting! Add a bookmark for this site now and return often to check for new information. Like Steele County itself, this site will continually change.

 This page was last modified Monday, 20-Dec-2004 12:36:34 MST.