* Washington County Obituaries *

 

 

 

ALCOTT, Mary

BALDWIN, H. E.

BEAN, Jacob W.

BENNETT, George

BERSCHENS, William

BODEN, Elizabeth

BRONSON, Mrs. David

BROWN, Zoe

BROWNE, Charles H

BURMEISTER, Mrs Frederick

CAPRON, A. A.

CARLEY, Mrs W. G.

CARLI, John W.

CHRISTOPHER, A. L.

CLARKE, Marian I.   (nee FOSS)

CONNOR, Alphonsine Poirier   (nee  POIRIER)

CORCORAN, Mrs. Daniel  (nee DOWNEY)

DAY, Mary

DICKINSON, Mrs. A. L.

DOYLE, Thomas

DUEL, Julius

ELDRIDGE, Sarah L.  (nee JUDD)

ELLIOTT, Daniel

ERICKSON, Kory J.

FOGLE, Henry C.

FOLEY, William

FRAYER, Nellie

FRELIGH, John

GILMAN, Mrs. Elizabeth S.

GRIMS, George

GRUNDQUIST, Frank J.

HADLEY, ISAAC H.

HALL, Mrs. William

HALL, William W.

HAWKINS, O. P.

ISERMANN, August F.

JOHNSON, Alexander

JOURDAN, Oliver

KAPPLER, Frank

KENNEMAN, Annie  (nee SCHOW)

KENNEY, John

KENNEY, Mrs. John

KIRKE, James B.

KLING, Gustaf

LARSON, Arthur

LEECH, John

LOWELL, Mattie

MAGNUSON, Mrs Sven

MALLORY, Michael

MANTHY, Mrs. John

MARTY, Johanna Christine Margarethe  (nee EINSIDEL)

MARTY, Sebastian

MASTERMAN, Joseph N.

McCLUER, William Monroe

McKAY, Neil

McKEAN, Elias

McKEAN, Mrs Elias

McKENZIE, Genevieve

McKUSICK, Minerva

McKUSICK, William

MORDICK, Mathias

MURDOCK, Sarah A.

O'BRIEN, Edward A.

OLSON, Hjalmer T.

POIRIER, Frederick Adolph 

POIRIER, Peter A. 

ROSENGREN, Elsie H.

RUSSELL, Frank B.

SAUNTRY, Mrs Ellen

SAWYER, J. H.

SCHEFFER, Joseph

SCHUELLING, William

SCHUPP, Louis

SEVERIN, Carl Henry

SPAULDING, Jerry

STAPLES, Mrs Sarah

STEVENS, Aurilla

STEVENS, Gertrude L.  (nee LONDIGON)

STUSSI, John R.

SULLIVAN, Margaret  (nee CURRY)

SUTTON, William

TAYLOR, Capt. W. H. H. 

THOMAS, Mrs. Mary

THOMPSON, Charles

TITCOMB, Mrs. Jeremiah

TOZER, David

TRACY, Mrs Asa

TUTTLE, Harry

VANDIVER, J. S.

WALTERS, Mrs George

WEBSTER, Samuel

ZIEGLER, Ida

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Washington County MNGENWEB Home Page

 

 

 

Copyright Teresa McPherson 2000 - 2010  all rights reserved