Watonwan County MN 1890 Vets Census


1890 Veterans and Widows Census
Watonwan County, Minnesota



Click on each link below to see the enumerations for the veterans in that township. Names, ranks, companies, regiments, muster dates, disabilties (if any) and mailing addresses are shown.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Adrian New Hartford and Presbach Page 4
Shafer, Conrath J. F. Stienstra, Louis
Burns, Stephen W. Purdy, Alfred
Clinton, Atwell Emily, Anthony
Emily, William H.
Antrim Kramer, John
Murphy, Murthy
Urban, John D. Graham, Millen
Janes/Jones, William S. Cordes, John
Tackels, Martin V. Cleary, James
Comstock, Keturah m/o Josephus James Johnson
Gates, David L. Sabin, Charles
Lewis, Malinda (widow) Olmstead, Anne C. widow of Charles
Inman, Caleb
Riverdale, Page 1
Nelson
Butts, Chaney M.
Olson, Adam Mathieson, Samuel
Martz/Wartz, Mathias Smith George W.
Maberry, Geroge H. Mische, August
Pederson, Daniel Dresden, Henning F.
Eletson, Albert Melgren/Malgren, Sarah widow of Sven
Riverdale, Page 2 Madelia Page 1
Jensen, Notts Murphy, William W.
Lyones, John Bracklesburg, Gustave
Knudtson, Knudt Nicholson, Andrew J.
Rutherford, James C. Crandall, Jerome B.
Neibuhr, William Bland, George
Campbell, Angus Miller, Erasmus D.
Rutledge, Patric D.
Odin Mullen, Charles G.
Torkelsen, Torkel Madelia Page 2
New Hartford and Presbach Page 1 Hudson, Henry
Haycraft, Samuel V.
Whitlock, James M. McCurdy, J. B. K.
Grey, Joseph C. Borland, William H.
Miles, Jesse Webster, Jason K.
Seals, William J. Thompson, Randal J.
See, Gardner W. Sanborn, Benjamin C.
Nesmith, James Pomeroy, Charles M.
Lilly, Helkiah Bundy, Willis G.
See, Joseph Erickson, Halver
Bosworth, Dighton Estes, Samuel B.
See, Peter Lambert Stone, Almon D.
Cordes, George McGrew, W. H.
Cowes, Jake
Madelia Page 3
New Hartford and Presbach Page 2
Delling, David J.
Johnson, Niss Kenyon, Alphonzo
Pierce, T. C. Martin, Ole W.
Laesche, David Martin, Alfred
Briekert/Brichert, Elias Fedge/Tedge, John O.
Blankley, Daniel Swedge/Smedge, Heverlta widow of Andrew
Sweat, Sarah S. widow of William Olson, Andrew
Workmark, Charles H. Wage, Annie
Lovelle, James Mott, Manley
Wilkingson, James
Moon, John P. St. James Page 1
Sims, Henry
Lee, Peter Clute, Walter
Helsapple, John Canfield, George C.
Rowland, Robert
New Hartford and Presbach Page 3 Hollister, John
Hazard, Burton
Peters, David W. Palmer, Urban H.
Tollman, Phylander King, William
Sherwood, William H. Rhoads, James B.
Peterson, Benjamin Rasey, Elwin
Kramer, Lena m/o Mattis Howe, Ole Hanson
Wright, Sophia W. nurse Thompson (aka Torgerson), Asbjorn
Donaldson, Alexander C. Reash, John
Butterfield St. James Page 2
McBroom, John D. Peck, Alphonzo
Schultz, John
Long Lake Duryea/Duryee, David
Bird, George
Jorgenson aka Johnson, Hans Holcomb, Lester
Danielson, Rasmus Beasted/Brasted, Bethuel
Adsman, William S. Mullen, Milton
Kirsch, Franz F. Elsworth, Clinton
Doolittle, John
Fieldon Lemkul, Theador
Bridges, Thomas C.
Pettis, Charles C. Higgins, Hubert H.
Nolting, Henry
Beattie, John
Clark, Joseph S,
Owens, Thomas
Crosby, Mary A. widow of Charles
Wadsworth, Henry W.
Burns, James
South Branch
Coleman, John
Locke, Caroline widow of Silas H.
Vroman, Myron
McClurg, Jacob
Randall, Live