Online 1860 Winona County MN Census Transcriptions:

 

US GENWEB ARCHIVES

Winona County US GENWEB ARCHIVES

 

CENSUS ONLINE

http://www.census-online.com/links/MN/Winona/

 

Volunteer

 

 

Please Click this link if you would like to contribute to the USGW archives transcriptions for Winona County, MN.  

 

-or-

AccessGenealogy.com

 

 


Federal Census
1930 Hart Township Index

 

First Name Middle Last Name Age Est. Birth Birthplace Relation Race Page Line
Edward C Amundsen 56 1873 Minnesota Head White 3B 34
Elvin L Andersen 34 1895 Minnesota Laborer White 2B 17
Alma C Anderson 20 1909   Wife   4A 7
Ernest   Anderson 24 1905 Minnesota Stepson White 3B 48
Kermit J Anderson 22 1907 Minnesota Head White 4A 6
Stanly   Andler 14 1915 Minnesota Brother-in-law White 6A 45
Alfred A Ardes 13 1916   Son   1B 8
Emil H Ardes 5 1924   Son   1B 9
Freda B Ardes 38 1891   Wife   1B 4
Helma A Ardes 16 1913   Daughter   1B 7
Henry A Ardes 48 1881 Minnesota Head White 1B 3
Rose M Ardes 20 1909   Daughter   1B 5
Willam B Ardes 18 1911   Son   1B 6
Anna M Arndt 44 1885   Wife   2A 16
George H Arndt 18 1911   Son   2A 17
Helen A Arndt 16 1913   Daughter   2A 18
Richard H Arndt 46 1883 Minnesota Head White 2A 15
Violet E Arndt 10 1919   Daughter   2A 19
Anna B Baarly 62 1867 Minnesota Sister White 3B 35
Archie E Ballman 7 1922   Son   1A 16
Edward H Ballman 38 1891 Minnesota Head White 1A 12
Ernest B Ballman 36 1893 Minnesota Head White 1A 6
Helen E Ballman 36 1893   Wife   1A 13
Henriette M Ballman 12 1917   Daughter   1A 14
John A Ballman 9 1920   Son   1A 15
Luella J Ballman 26 1903   Wife   1A 7
Margret L Ballman 6 1923   Daughter   1A 8
Robert E Ballman 4 1925   Son   1A 9
Rute L Ballman 4 1925   Daughter   1A 10
Bertha L Bartensen 14 1911   Daughter   6A 21
Edwin R Bartensen 25 1904   Son   6A 16
Ella A Bartensen 13 1910   Daughter   6A 22
Ellen A Bartensen 13 1910   Daughter   6A 23
Gilmer T Bartensen 33 1896   Son   6A 14
Hazel L Bartensen 23 1906   Daughter   6A 18
Helena B Bartensen 53 1876   Wife   6A 13
Joseph A Bartensen 18 1911   Son   6A 20
Lars   Bartensen 63 1866 Minnesota Head White 6A 12
Lenard T Bartensen 28 1901   Son   6A 15
Norman A Bartensen 20 1909   Son   6A 19
Vance T Bartensen 25 1904   Son   6A 17
Clara R Beker 30 1899   Wife   2A 44
Henry G Beker 42 1887 Minnesota Head White 2A 43
Henry C Beker 7 1922   Son   2A 45
Alice   Bennewitz 5/12 1930   Daughter   6A 35
Edna   Bennewitz 3 '5/12 1926   Daughter   6A 34
Edward   Bennewitz 37 1893   Head   6A 28
Ella   Bennewitz 36 1894   Wife   6A 29
Ella   Bennewitz 3 '5/12 1926   Daughter   6A 33
Evelyn   Bennewitz 11 1919   Daughter   6A 31
Marvin   Bennewitz 7 1923   Son   6A 32
Thelma   Bennewitz 13 1917   Daughter   6A 30
Adella A Black 21 1908   Wife   4A 34
Doris E Black 0 1929   Daughter   4A 35
Henry A Black 31 1898 Minnesota Head White 4A 33
Alma E Block 39 1890   Wife   2A 38
Clarence A Block 16 1913   Son   2A 39
Elfrieda D Block 3 1926   Daughter   2A 42
Elizabeth D Block 6 1923   Daughter   2A 41
Leonard H Block 46 1883 Minnesota Head White 2A 37
Rudolph H Block 12 1917   Son   2A 40
Arthur F Bockinke 39 1890 Minnesota Head White 4B 11
Clara W Bockinke 29 1900   Wife   4B 12
Eldon C Bockinke 6 1923   Son   4B 13
Clarence   Boehmke 17 1912   Son   5B 38
Delmore J Boehmke 2 1928   Son   5B 42
Elfread   Boehmke 11 1918   Daughter   5B 40
Esther   Boehmke 9 1920   Daughter   5B 41
John   Boehmke 46 1883 Minnesota Head White 5B 36
Lena   Boehmke 45 1884   Wife   5B 37
Martin   Boehmke 14 1915   Son   5B 39
Anna M Bollman 58 1871   Sister   1A 3
George D Bollman 52 1877 Minnesota Head White 1A 1
Mamie G Bollman 47 1882   Sister   1A 4
William   Bollman 61 1868   Brother   1A 2
Boyur   Bossen 72 1857   Brother   4A 16
Julia O Bossen 68 1861   Sister   4A 17
Magnus S Bossen 60 1869 Minnesota Head White 4A 15
Benith M Boynton 3 1926   Daughter   3A 33
Davide V Boynton 20 1909   Son   3A 29
Esther V Boynton 12 1917   Daughter   3A 31
James L Boynton 42 1887 Minnesota Head White 3A 27
Mable G Boynton 38 1891   Wife   3A 28
Roger L Boynton 5 1924   Son   3A 32
Vernold A Boynton 18 1911   Son   3A 30
Bernice M Braa 12 1917   Daughter   4A 4
Carl I Braa 42 1887 Minnesota Head White 4A 1
Emma   Braa 37 1892   Wife   4A 2
Gerda L Braa 10 1919   Daughter   4A 5
Kenneth J Braa 15 1914   Son   4A 3
Adeline M Brand 20 1909   Daughter   1B 27
Alfreda R Brand 19 1910   Daughter   1B 43
Alven A Brand 24 1905   Son   1A 35
Andrew M Brand 52 1877 Minnesota Head White 1B 25
Andrey M Brand 1 1928   Granddaughter 1B 47
Berna J Brand 19 1910   Son   1A 38
Bernice C Brand 12 1917   Daughter   5B 3
Christ G Brand 54 1875 Minnesota Head White 1B 40
Christin K Brand 11 1918   Son   1B 46
Clara M Brand 26 1903   Wife   5A 42
Clarence J Brand 18 1911   Son   1B 28
Dorothy M Brand 16 1913   Daughter   1B 29
Edward H Brand 20 1909 Minnesota Head White 5A 34
Elsie M Brand 40 1889   Wife   5A 50
Emma H Brand 22 1907   Daughter   1A 36
Emma L Brand 44 1885   Wife   1B 41
Franklin P Brand 10 1919   Son   5B 4
Gertrude E Brand 20 1909   Daughter   1A 37
Grace E Brand 0 1930   Daughter   5A 37
Harrietta D Brand 19 1910   Daughter   1B 44
Helena I Brand 16 1913   Daughter   1B 45
Ida M Brand 57 1872 Minnesota Head White 1A 34
Lena S Brand 50 1879   Wife   1B 26
Mable A Brand 19 1910   Wife   5A 35
Marcella M Brand 1 1928   Daughter   5A 36
Marvin N Brand 4 1926   Son   5A 43
Maynard J Brand 17 1912   Son   5B 1
Melvin W Brand 1 1928   Son   5A 44
Otto C Brand 35 1894 Minnesota Head White 5A 41
Palmer J Brand 7 1922   Son   5B 5
Paul J Brand 42 1887 Minnesota Head White 5A 49
Ralph B Brand 23 1906   Son   1B 42
Rute E Brand 8 1921   Daughter   1B 31
Verna C Brand 15 1914   Daughter   5B 2
Walter H Brand 14 1915   Son   1B 30
Melvin   Brothen 22 1907 Minnesota Laborer White 4A 8
Frank   Bruno 62 1867 Minnesota Head White 3B 4
Mary A Bruno 72 1857   Sister   3B 5
Hilda W Bublitz 16 1913 Minnesota Lodger White 5A 39
John H Bublitz 25 1904   Son   5B 31
Linda M Bublitz 18 1911   Daughter-in-law 5B 32
Mathilda B Bublitz 72 1857 Germany Head White 5B 29
Milton K Bublitz 0 1929   Granddaughter 5B 33
Willson M Bublitz 45 1884   Son   5B 30
Delmer C Bunke 4 1926   Son   5A 33
Delvin W Bunke 0 1929   Son   1A 42
Earl W Bunke 9 1920   Son   2B 2
Edgar G Bunke 14 1915   Son   2A 49
Eleana M Bunke 25 1904   Wife   5A 32
Elizabeth   Bunke 66 1863   Wife   5A 22
Esther F Bunke 11 1918   Daughter   2B 1
Eura L Bunke 27 1902   Wife   1A 40
Fred W Bunke 72 1857 Germany Head White 5A 21
George W Bunke 31 1898 Minnesota Head White 5A 31
Grace E Bunke 4 1925   Daughter   2B 4
Helen L Bunke 24 1905   Wife   5A 24
Laraine C Bunke 5 1924   Daughter   1A 41
Melvin A Bunke 13 1916   Son   2A 50
Myrtle I Bunke 7 1922   Daughter   2B 3
Paul C Bunke 39 1890 Minnesota Head White 2A 46
Paul T Bunke 15 1914   Son   2A 48
Ragna   Bunke 34 1895   Wife   2A 47
Robert W Bunke 2 1927   Son   2B 5
Walter R Bunke 34 1895 Minnesota Head White 1A 39
William L Bunke 0 1930   Son   2B 6
Willmer J Bunke 24 1905 Minnesota Head White 5A 23
Evelyth B Cagney 11 1918 Minnesota Stepdaughter White 1B 14
Margart M Callahan 23 1906 Minnesota Boarder White 3B 43
George   Daley 23 1906 Minnesota Manager White 2B 20
Agnes B Degnan 58 1871   Wife   1A 18
Bertha M Degnan 38 1891   Wife   2B 35
Charles   Degnan 71 1858 Minnesota Head White 1A 17
Charles E Degnan 42 1887 Minnesota Head White 2B 28
Florance L Degnan 25 1904   Wife   2B 23
George P Degnan 0 1929   Son   2B 26
Ileen A Degnan 12 1917   Daughter   2B 36
James H Degnan 44 1885 Minnesota Head White 2B 34
John L Degnan 38 1891 Minnesota Head White 1B 22
John W Degnan 3 1926   Son   1B 24
Joseph J Degnan 27 1902   Son   1A 19
Katherine A Degnan 29 1900   Sister   2B 27
Margert E Degnan 7 1922   Daughter   2B 37
Mary Y Degnan 2 1927   Daughter   2B 24
Pearl M Degnan 29 1900   Wife   1B 23
Peter R Degnan 35 1894 Minnesota Head White 2B 22
Raphael C Degnan 24 1905   Son   1A 20
Willam P Degnan 0 1929   Son   2B 25
Arthur H Del Ray 47 1882 Minnesota Head White 3B 21
Edward   Del Ray 51 1878   Brother   3B 22
Gertrude   Del Ray 67 1862   Mother   3B 23
Carrie M Durland 54 1875 Minnesota Boarder White 2B 38
Eline M Dvorak 0 1929   Daughter   5A 28
Hannah A Dvorak 36 1893   Wife   5A 26
John H Dvorak 37 1892 Minnesota Head White 5A 25
Joseph P Dvorak 33 1896   Brother   5A 29
Mable T Dvorak 32 1897   Relative   5A 30
Raymond W Dvorak 3 1926   Son   5A 27
Berstha W Eggert 57 1872   Wife   4B 8
Clara A Eggert 29 1900   Daughter   6A 9
Gertrude D Eggert 20 1909   Wife   2A 35
Herbert M Eggert 26 1903 Minnesota Head White 2A 34
Herman H Eggert 56 1873 Minnesota Head White 6A 7
Hilda F Eggert 21 1908   Daughter   4B 9
Hugo A Eggert 25 1904   Son   6A 10
Louis H Eggert 57 1872 Minnesota Head White 4B 7
Louis F Eggert 19 1910   Son   4B 10
Mary M Eggert 55 1874   Wife   6A 8
Emma   Eischen 55 1874   Sister   4A 46
Peter   Eischen 67 1862 Germany Head White 4A 45
Emil A Elies 30 1899 Iowa Laborer White 5B 14
Albert F Erdman 55 1874 Minnesota Head White 5A 46
Aurelia C Erdman 15 1914   Daughter   2A 22
Betsey R Erdman 44 1885   Wife   1B 11
Bichres   Erdman 9 1920   Daughter   1B 12
Edna L Erdman 7 1922   Uncle   5A 48
Elizabeth M Erdman 51 1878   Wife   5A 47
Elmer G Erdman 20 1909 North Dakota Laborer White 2A 36
Elvier H Erdman 3 1926   Daughter   2A 24
Ferdinand G Erdman 46 1883 Minnesota Head White 2A 20
John M Erdman 50 1879 Minnesota Head White 1B 10
Laura M Erdman 45 1884   Wife   2A 21
Linda W Erdman 13 1916   Daughter   2A 23
Martin J Erdman 87 1842   Father   2A 26
Martin   Erdman 21 1908 North Dakota Laborer White 5B 22
Milton A Erdman 1 1928   Uncle   2A 25
Willis J Erdman 3 1926   Son   1B 13
Alfred H Erdmann 17 1912   Son   3A 12
Edwin M Erdmann 22 1907 Minnesota Head White 5B 43
Elvira A Erdmann 7 1922   Daughter   3A 15
Harret W Erdmann 19 1910   Daughter   2A 11
Helen E Erdmann 1 1928   Daughter   3A 17
Herman O Erdmann 47 1882 Minnesota Head White 3A 9
Herman W Erdmann 0 1929   Son   3A 18
Inza B Erdmann 23 1906   Wife   5B 44
Lenard A Erdmann 20 1909   Son   3A 11
Lida L Erdmann 5 1924   Daughter   3A 16
Mary   Erdmann 47 1882   Wife   2A 10
Melvin C Erdmann 15 1914   Son   3A 13
Minnie B Erdmann 41 1888   Wife   3A 10
Ruth M Erdmann 9 1920   Daughter   3A 14
Willam F Erdmann 61 1868 Minnesota Head White 2A 9
Willam M Erdmann 13 1916   Son   2A 12
Grodwing   Erickson 20 1909   Son   6A 11
Lenord   Erickson 20 1909   Son   6A 12
Randine   Erickson 56 1873 Minnesota Head White 6A 10
Martie A Fagre 18 1911 Minnesota Laborer White 2B 21
Adolph A Feine 55 1874 Minnesota Head White 5B 15
Adolph W Feine 3 1926   Son   5B 21
Alfaro J Feine 24 1905   Son   5B 17
Christine M Feine 46 1883   Wife   4A 23
Clara L Feine 48 1881   Wife   5B 16
Conard H Feine 51 1878 Minnesota Head White 4A 22
John   Feine 10 1919   Son   5B 19
Olga C Feine 22 1907   Daughter   5B 18
Orma I Feine 7 1922   Daughter   5B 20
Walter E Feine 7 1922   Son   4A 25
Willard A Feine 19 1910   Son   4A 24
Ben   Fleischfress 47 1882 Minnesota Laborer White 4B 20
Luanna E Fleischhauer 6 1923 Minnesota Lodger White 4A 26
Robert W Gahuz 5 1924   Grandson   4B 50
Sophia E Gahuz 53 1876   Wife   4B 49
Willam C Gahuz 54 1875 Wisconsin Head White 4B 48
Allen J Gilbertson 0 1929   Grandchild 4B 5
Berdena E Gilbertson 4 1925   Grandchild 4B 4
John T Gilbertson 34 1895 Minnesota Son-in-law White 4B 2
Salma B Gilbertson 30 1899   Daughter   4B 3
Carl W Grapentine 24 1905   Son   4A 29
Dorothy F Grapentine 10 1919   Relative   4A 30
Fredericka Grapentine 62 1867 Germany Head White 4A 27
Herman J Grapentine 40 1889   Son   4A 28
George C Griffin 60 1869 Wisconsin Head White 4A 50
Olina   Griffin 63 1866   Wife   4B 1
Clara   Hall 37 1892   Wife   2B 45
Robert G Hall 40 1889 Minnesota Head White 2B 44
Arthur   Handorf 12 1917   Brother   6A 44
Hels   Handorf 32 1898   Head   6A 40
Kaper H Handorf 4 1925   Son   6A 42
Marlen E Handorf 3 1926   Son   6A 43
Olga B Handorf 21 1908   Wife   6A 41
Carl   Hangen 46 1883 Illinois Laborer White 3B 24
Dorotha E Heiden 23 1906   Wife   1B 20
Elmea   Heiden 22 1907   Brother   1B 21
Leo W Heiden 30 1899 Minnesota Head White 1B 19
Anna H Hennessy 28 1901   Wife   3A 48
Bernard H Hennessy 27 1902 Minnesota Head White 3A 47
Bernard J Hennessy 0 1929   Son   3A 49
James   Hennessy 60 1869   Uncle   3A 50
Bennie R Henze 29 1900 Minnesota Head White 6A 7
Ester E Henze 2 1927   Daughter   6A 9
Lucille M Henze 18 1911   Wife   6A 8
Leo   Herrick 41 1888 Minnesota Laborer White 1B 2
Clara A Heublein 29 1900   Daughter   1B 50
Della A Heublein 35 1894   Daughter   1B 49
Earl W Heublein 23 1906   Son   2A 3
Ervin T Heublein 26 1903   Son   2A 2
George   Heublein 64 1865 Minnesota Head White 1B 48
Henry B Heublein 27 1902   Son