yellowm.gif (5938 bytes)mn5.gif (31318 bytes)   

 

 

               Yellow Medicine County

            | Home | History | Links | Lookups | MN GenWeb |        
| Photos | Queries | Surnames | Townships | What's New |


Tree1.gif (292 bytes)Surnames


Surname Person Researching Township or
Other Details
URL
Aasgaard Jensen7773@cs.com Hammer/Canby
Abraham Deb Stapek Omro Township
near St. Leo

Albin Tara Anderson Normania Twsp, Clarkfield, Hanley Falls, Granite Falls
Ameson Darlyne

Amundson Judy A. Ziesmer Hanley Falls http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~ziesmer/Ziesmer/Ziesmer.index.html
Anderson Tara Anderson Hazel Run, Normania Twsp, Clarkfield, Hanley Falls, Granite Falls
Anderson Corrine Steffen

Anderson Bonnie Sullivan Clarkfield, Dawson, Stony Run, Lisbon, Hazel Run
Aure Mary Gontarek Canby
Bach Karen Roles Canby, St. Leo
Bahn DGCTRAC@aol.com Posen
Bartz Jack Ott
http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jackott/index.htm
Beaty Carol Hepburn

Berg Linda Berg Stafford

Bestland Ken Neumann Wood Lake Twp.
Bestland Sharon Rhodes
http://members.tripod.com/rhodes_1/
Bicek Shirley Slanker

Birdsall Brent Birdsall Wood Lake
Bodenner Ron Hendry Hammer
Boelter Rog Boelter Posen
Bordewich Ardis J. Pierce

Bowe Carol Hepburn
Carl Dunn


Brandli(e) Corrine Steffen

Brevik Diane Doyle

Brockey Shawn Kennedy

Brown Betty Paulsen

Brown Katie Vang

Bruss DGCTRAC@aol.com Posen & Echo
Brusven Pat Sullivan Normania
Busiahn Brian Schulz Wood Lake
Cerny / Cerney Annie Canby
Christianson Karen Collignon-Foley Canby
Clark Carol Hepburn

Cole Carol Hepburn
Carl Dunn


Cornelius Karen Cordeiro

Coy Brian Schulz Minnesota Falls
Curtis Neal Syverson

Dahl Corrine Steffen

Davidson Bjorn Radstrom Hazel Run
Depew Suzanne Clark Echo
Doose Kellie Makela

Dorr Steve Luck Florida
Dorsen Cloie Brevik

Dotseth Sherry Milham Clarkfield, Normania
Dugdale Tanya Roberts

Dunn Carol Hepburn
Carl Dunn


Eischen Kate O'Connor

Emerson Kaye K. Lystad-Kirk Granite Falls
Engebretson Mary Gontarek Canby
Enger Dalesnell

Enstad Corrine Steffen

Eral Joe Taylor Echo
Evenson Mary Farrell Canby, Granite Falls
Evenson Ken Neumann Wood Lake Twp. - Minnesota Falls
Evjen Dan Evjen
http://www.evjen.name
Felton Roger

Feroe Leann Miller Stony Run
Flugstad Darlene Zahn-Paskov Stony Run Expanded detail
Footh Deb Stapek Omro Township
near St. Leo

Fortier Jim Jones

Foster Janet Kruger Granite City x
Frickson Sharon Buethner

Friedrichs Wendy Winkelman Canby
Fritz Marjean Keehr

Gilbertson Tara Anderson Clarkfield, Granite Falls
Graven Bonnie Sullivan Clarkfield, Lisbon
Green Marvin B. Green Lisbon
Green(e) Julie Miller

Griswold Fred Griswold Granite Falls, Minnesota Falls http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~fgris/
Gullickson Barb Jerabek

Gunderson Marian Hill

Gunderson Ken Neumann Sandnes
Hagestead Tara Anderson

Hahn Jack Ott
http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~jackott/index.htm
Hall Toni Hall Wood Lake
Hansen Sharon Ivy Canby & Minneota x
Hanson Ruth Porter
Haraldson Ken Neumann Wood Lake
Helgemo Wendy Winkelman Canby
Helgeson Kyle & Marge Bevers

Heller Rod & Viki Van Horn

Henke Brian Schulz Wood Lake
Hennen Mary Maki

Herrick Cloie Brevik

Hetland Jane Hetland Stevenson

Heyer Vernon Heyer Wood Lake & Posen
Hillig Mary Maki

Holum Bonnie Sullivan Clarkfield, Lisbon Twp., Hazel Run
Hotchkiss Mary M. Ferm

Huffman Ron Hendry Canby & Hammer township
Hulsebus John Fuester

Hunziker Dorothy Swanson Woodlake and Posen (may be others) dswanson@webslnger.com
(Webslnger is spelled without an"i")
Ingebritson Corrine Steffen

Isaacs Myrna Keppler

Iverson Bonnie Sullivan Clarkfield, Dawson, Stony Run, Lisbon, Hazel Run
Jacobson Terry Long-Taylor Normania Twp
Jensen Jensen7773@cs.com Hammer/Canby
Jensen Wendy Winkelman Canby
Jerde Amy Jerde Stuart

Jeseritz Tanya Jeseritz

Jezewski Sue Bath Posen
Joel Ken Neumann Wood Lake Twp. - Minnesota Falls
Johnson Ronald Johnson Clarkfield
Johnson Ruth Wergeland
Johnston Karen Mengel

Jorgenson Jeff Severts Friendship
Just Brian Schulz Wood Lake & Posen
Kaatz Vernon Heyer
Barry Boecher
Wood Lake & Posen
Kack Suzanne Loch St. Leo
Karpinski Wendy Winkelman Canby
Keegan Kate Keegan Granite Falls
Kelehan Pat Kelehan

Kienitz Chad Flentje
www.flentje.com/genealogy/index.htm
Kirkelie Ken Neumann Wood Lake Twp.
Kjelleberg Judy A. Ziesmer Hanley Falls http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~ziesmer/Ziesmer/Ziesmer.index.html
Kjemhus Linda Kjemhus

Knudsen Sharon Rhodes
http://members.tripod.com/rhodes_1/
Knudson Ken Neumann Hanley Falls - Sandes
Kockelman Suzanne Loch
Joe Mamer
St. Leo
Koecher, Kocher, Kacher Cindy Frankenfield Echo/Woodlake/Posen
Krahn Greta Krahn Oshkosh
Krause Kellie Makela

Krueger / Kruger Rhonda Canby
Kruger Carla Posen
Kruger Janet Kruger Granite city x
Kruse Kellie Makela

Kvam Kevin & Karen Tadd

Lacina Cherly Wilder

Lageson, (Erik, Knud) Peggy Jackson

Lagison, (Erik, Knud) Peggy Jackson

Lampman Linda Hesselgrave-Lowrey

Lange Linda Andrews

Larkenson, (Erik, Knud) Peggy Jackson

Larson Jean Kelley Lisbon/Stony Run
Larson, L. A. Ken Neumann Sandes
Larson Ken Neumann Wood Lake Twp.
Lasseson Angela Chancellor

Lee Lori Brown Clarkfield
Lee Kaye K. Lystad-Kirk Granite Falls
Lee Terry Long-Taylor

Lemuel Cloie Brevik

Lende Pat Sullivan Normania
Lewison Angela Chancellor

Little Terry Schliewe

Loken Ruth Porter
Loken Ruth Swede Prairie
Long Terry Long-Taylor Clarkfield
Lowell Judy Chrisco Echo
Lueders Jan Weaver Hammer
Mahlum (Maelumseie) Jan Gunderson

Mamer Joe Mamer St. Leo
Mayer Werner Lichter St. Leo
McCorquodale Neal Syverson

McDonough Patricia Dorsey Florida
Mahlum Jan Gunderson

Marquardt Marjean Keehr

Marso Kate O'Connor

Melkild Bonnie Sullivan Lisbon, Clarkfield
Milbradt Pam Hufstader

Michaelson / Mikkelson Kaye Lystad-Kirk

Miller Robin Ercanbrack

Mines Claudia Beaty

Moen Scott Haney Lisbon and Stony Run
Morgan Sharon Buethner

Morse Mary Ferm

Muenchow Bill Muenchow
http://www.mancho.com/munchow
Nelson Tanya Roberts
Devona Cook
Cloie Brevik


Nelson, N. Ken Neumann Wood Lake
Neumann Stacy Conover

Nielsen Angela Canty

Nohrenberg / Noernberg Chad Flentje
www.flentje.com/genealogy/index.htm
Nomeland Ruth Wergeland
Norem Ronald Johnson Clarkfield
Nosbusch Karen Roles St. Leo
Oakland Corrine Steffen

Oaks Terry Schliewe Canby, Hammer Twp.
Odland Karen Collignon-Foley Canby
Ohlsen Karen Collignon-Foley Canby
Olson / Olsen Devona Cook

Olson Judy A. Ziesmer Hanley Falls http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~ziesmer/Ziesmer/Ziesmer.index.html
Ottedahl Tara Anderson

Paul Cherly Wilder

Paulson Brian R. Paulson Canby
Peabody Carol Hepburn
Carl Dunn


Pearson Steve Framke Swede Prairie
Perkins Betty Paulsen

Peterson Jean Kelley Lisbon/Stony Run
Plageman Ellen White

Prechel Barb Jerabek

Preuss Barb Jerabek

Prey Greta Krahn Oshkosh
Propp Neal Syverson

Puepke / Pippke / Pueppke Chad Flentje
www.flentje.com/genealogy/index.htm
Radunz Lisa Radunz
x
Reich Chad Flentje
www.flentje.com/genealogy/index.htm
Riebe Diane Waara Echo, Vesta, Wood Lake
Reynolds John Fuester

Rice Jim Jones

Rindahl Ruth Wergeland
Roberg Anne-Marie Svensson Swede Prairie
Roberts Carol Hepburn

Roberts Linda Hesselgrave-Lowrey

Robinette Lisa Radunz
x
Robinson Alan Robinson

Robson Betty Paulsen

Roles Karen Roles Canby, St. Leo
Roske Chad Flentje
www.flentje.com/genealogy/index.htm
Sandstrom Darlene Bush

Schamberger / Shamberger Cherly Wilder

Schlemmer Tanya Jeseritz

Schnackenburg Vernon Heyer Posen
Schultz Chad Flentje
www.flentje.com/genealogy/index.htm
Schulz Brian Schulz Wood Lake
Severson (Notvedt) Scott Haney

Carla

Lisbon and Stony Run

Posen


Severts Jeff Severts Friendship
Sheveland Tara Anderson Hanley Falls
Sillman Sharon Ivy Canby & Minneota x
Simonson Ken Neumann Sandes
Skorseth Carl Dunn

Smestad / Smastad / Smidestad Laura McMahan

Smith, Marshall Jacquie Schattner Burr, Canby
Snell Carol Hepburn

Stelter Stacy Conover

Stevens Katie Vang

Stoltenberg Angela Canty

Strohschein (Strochein) Virginia Crowe

Sullivan Mary M. Ferm

Sundby Sharon Buethner

Swenson Ron Peterson

Taylor Joe Taylor Echo
Taylor Jeffrey Grimes Canby
Tesch Vernon Heyer Oshkosh
Teyler Jan Weaver Oshkosh
Thomas Duane Thomas

Thompson Phil Emerson
Carl Dunn
Mike Kendall


Thomton Angela Canty

Torgerson Devona Cook

Trovaten Ben

Trovatten Hallie Trovatten

Unzen Karen Roles St. Leo
Unzen Jean Webb

Vang Katie Vang

Veldey Dick Mier

Volk Ruth Echo
Voss Bertha Voss

Voss Rob Voss

Walsted Ken Neumann Wood Lake Twp.
Weber Suzanne Loch St. Leo
Wendelschafer Barb Jerabek

Wendt Cindy Frankenfield Echo/Woodlake/Posen
White Nancy Hunt

Wilking Brian Schulz Canby
Winkels Diane Hanson

Winnor Devona Cook

Winson Phil Emerson Clarkfield & Hazel Run
Winter Jim Breeding

Winter Winnie Benson

Winters Brian Schulz Canby
Wylie Toni Argento

Zimmerman Ruth Porter
Back to Top

Copyright 1998 by Cathy Paulson
usgw-m3.gif (5566 bytes)

| Home | History | Links | Lookups | MN GenWeb | Photos | Queries | Surnames | Townships | What's New |
For comments, questions, or problems concerning this web page, contact Tim Stowell.

You are our 11760 visitor since 28 Nov 2003 -- thanks for stopping by!

Last Updated:Tuesday, 29-May-2012 18:59:06 MDT