Cemeteries of Andrew County, Missouri

Cemetery Also Known as Township/Section
Antioch Christian Lambright, Frazee Clay 18
Bashor Empire 8 E
Bedford Chapel Empire 30 W
Bennett Lane Wesley Chapel Nodaway 19 N
Bethel Baptist Monroe 5 E
Bolckow Baptist Benton 2
Bower Beale Jackson 17
Brock Lincoln 3
Brown Selix Monroe 11
Caples Amazonia, Boston Hill Lincoln 36 S
Carson Burial Ground Rochester 6 W
Clemmens Platte 33 W
Clizer Jackson 34
Coffman Nodaway 22
Collier graves* Cole Benton 30
Concord Cumberland Pres. Monroe 11
County Farm Shady Lawn Rochester 18 W
Crowley* Jefferson 5
Cumberland Ridge Presbyterian Camp Ground Jefferson 34 N
Daily Rochester 6 W
Davis Jackson 10
Dysart Clay 16
Earls Nodaway 14 S
Empire Prairie Empire Presbyterian Platte 32
Fairview Christian Benton 16 S
Fairview Cumberland Presbyterian Jefferson 24
Fillmore Jackson 18
Flag Springs Baptist Platte River Baptist Empire 12
Flag Springs Cumberland Pres. Empire 14
Foultz Jackson 16
Fuller Lincoln 24
Gillispie Jackson 35
Gravel Wall Baptist Clay 26
Green Jefferson 19
Green grave (Samuel) Jefferson 20
Green Valley Presbyterian Wilson Jefferson 20
Greenwick Lincoln 31
Hagler Wright Benton 12 S
Hailey Monroe 5 W
Hall Stanton Jackson 33
Helena Ueltschi, Srite Rochester 24
High Prairie Baptist Monroe 5 W
Hobson Nodaway 25
Home burials
Huston stone Rochester 20 W
Jackson Jackson 33
Kellogg Turner Nodaway 20 N
Kimberlin* Jefferson 15
Kirtley Empire 26
Laverna Heights Nodaway 16
Leemaster grave Nodaway 22 S
Lehman grave Jefferson 35
Long Branch Rochester 29 W
Lower Neely Grove Benton 26
Martin* Lincoln 9
McBrien Best Benton 21
McGlothlin Bowman Benton 24 S
Molen* Lincoln 9
Moran Empire 28 W
Mt. Carmel Baptist Pittman, Old Baptist, Old Union, Ent Lincoln 12
Nodaway Lincoln 20
Oak Ridge Black Oak, Schneider Monroe 17 W
Peters Patterson Lincoln 14
Primitive Baptist on Hackberry First Nodaway Primitive Baptist Lincoln 11
Rochester Rochester 23
Salmon* Jefferson 34
Savannah Nodaway 16
Shunk grave Lincoln 5
St. John's German Reformed Lincoln 25
Star Chapel Methodist Platte 17 E
State Road Union* German Reformed Lincoln 5
Todd Jimtown, Maxwell Jefferson 21
Union Grove Antioch Baptist Empire 17 W
Upper Neely Grove Benton 12 N
Vanschoiack East Jefferson 11
Vanschoiack West Jefferson 10
Walnut Grove Methodist Radical Platte 17 W
Wardlow Clay 32
White Rhoades Platte 15 W
Whitesville Platte 27 W
Wood Benny Wood, Baker Platte 25 W
Woodcock Fleming Clay 20
Yates Platte 6 E
Zion Methodist Evangelical United Brethren Monroe 19 E

* Indicates cemetery no longer extant.

[Return to Top]