OBITUARY INDEX BATES COUNTY, MO
by:  Carol Cyrus
I'll do lookups

LAST NAME       FIRST NAME      PAGE

ACKORS  OPAL MARIE      A1
ADAMS   TERESA BITNER   A3 (FP)
ADAMS   THOMAS, JR.     A5
ALEXANDER       PAUL BERNARD    A2
ALKIRE  IRENE   A4
ALLEN   BLANCH  A1
ALLEN   ESTHER MAE      A4
ALLEN   JOHN R. A1
ALLEN   ROSA M. SB
ALLMAN  LEONA MAE MALLOY        A7
ANDERSON        AGNES MORWOOD   A1
ANDERSON        AGNES MORWOOD   A2
ANDERSON        DORA L. A6
ANDERSON        FRANK LOGAN     A2
ARCHER  PEARL GOODE     A3
ARCHER  RUTH    A4
ARMENTROUT      JOHN ALBERT     A6
ARMENTROUT      OPAL ROSALEE    A3
ARNOLD  ELDA LAURA      A5
AYRES   WILMA L.        A2

BAGBY   VIRGINIA FAY    B13
BAILEY  WRIGHT  B3
BAIN    MATTIE E.       SB
BAIN    NEDRA E.        B3
BALSIGER        SAM     B3
BARNES  ELIZA J. WHITTEN        MH
BARNTHOUSE      PAUL PHILIP     B7
BARTON  CHARITY HINDS   MH
BARTON  ROBERT  MH
BARTON  WALDRON C.      B9 (FP)
BEALL   ANNA    B9 (FP)
BEEBE   DANNY   B1
BEEBE   GARY LYNN       B12
BELL    DONALD L.       B5
BELL    EVELYN MARIE    B5
BITNER  CLARENCE W.     B10
BITNER  DWIGHT DIXON, JR.       B3
BITNER  EVELYN  B4 (FP)
BITTIKER        JAMES   B2
BITTIKER        JAMES R.        B1
BLACK   FERN E. B10
BLASER  HAROLD  B12
BLEVINS RALPH WAYNE     B14
BLOCHER RUTH    B10
BOHLKEN BERNIE  B6 (FP)
BOHLKEN CARL    B7
BOHLKEN GEORGE  B12 (FP)
BOHLKEN LOLA RUTH       B10
BOLEN   GEORGE W.       B7
BOLLING MINNIE  SB
BOND    JAMES DAVID     SB
BOOTH   RALPH BAILEY    B13
BOURLAND        DOROTHY N.      B7
BOWIN   DOROTHY SPAWN   SB
BOYD    KATHLEEN N.     B8
BRADLEY AGNES L.        B8
BRADLEY WILLIAM R.      B11
BRAYTON LINDSEY WALTER  B11
BREWER  ENOCH ASBURY    B5
BRIGHT  VERNA JOSEPHINE B2
BRIGHT  JOSEPHINE F.    B10
BROWNING        FRANCIS W.      B5
BRUNER  DOROTHY L.      B4
BURCH   DALE S. B2
BURCH   NINA PAULINE    B6
BURCH   OLIVER B.       B8
BURCH   PEARL PAULINE   B13
BURK    GLADYS  B9
BYRD    LOYLE VERNON    B14

CALDWELL        MATTIE EXIRA MCKELVEY   C21
CALVERD MARY    SB
CAMERON ROSCOE BOYD     C5
CAMERON ROSCOE, MRS.    C7
CANTRELL        PAULA PAYNE     C18 (FP)
CAREY   MARY JANE       MH
CARLSON CHARLES ELI     C18 (FP)
CARMICHAEL      EARL G. C5
CARPENTER       J. W., MRS.     MH
CARROLL BEULAH MARGARET C20 (FP)
CARROLL GRACE M.        C4
CARROLL GRACE M.        C10
CARROLL NELLIE  C19
CARROLL NELLIE MAY      C8
CASTLE  LEWIS   C19 (FP)
CASTLE  MAUDE   C19 (FP)
CASTLE  MRS. LEWIS      SB
CATRON  MARY A. C17
CAUSEY  BARBARA JUNE    C17 (FP)
CHAMBERLAIN     ARLENE LOUISE   C10
CHAMPLIN        DALE    C17 (FP)
CHECK   ETHEL   SB
CHIOFALO        LUCY V. C10
CHRISTIANSEN    EMMA JOYCE      C10
CHRISTOPHER     ROSELLA T.      C14
CLARK   DALE D. C16 (FP)
CLARK   EUGENE M.       C4
CLARK   LYDIA   C16 (FP)
CLARK   RUTH    C15
CLAY    RUBY FERN       C8
COFFEL  ALICE   C14
COFFEL  DONALD RAY      C3
COFFEL  GEORGE W.       C14 (FP)
COFFEL  KENNETH LEROY   C2
COFFEL  TIGE ANDREW     SB
COFFEL  May     C2
COFFEL  GEORGE W.       SB
COFFIN  BESSIE LEONA    C1
COFFIN  IRA S.  C14 (FP)
COFFIN  THELMA L.       C1
COFFMAN         PEARL E.        C3
COLE    ESTELLA MAUDE   C13 (FP)
COLE    NELSON  C13
COLLIER STEPHEN DOW     C1
COLLINS MARY JANE       C20
COMPTON NORA ETTA       C12
CONLEY  MARY E. C20
COOPER  HELEN J.        C15
CORBIN  HELENA B.       C1
CORDER  GARY    C1
CORDER  W. B.   C1
COUCH   WILLIE RAYMOND  C5
COX     FRANK E.        C3
COX     VIOLA MAY       C12
CRAFT   EVERT   C6
CRAFT   LILLIE F.       C10
CRANE   WYLMA JEAN      C13
CRAWFORD        BESSIE  C7
CRAWFORD        D. M., MRS.     MH
CRAWFORD        DANIEL M.       C12
CRAWFORD        HOWARD M.       C8
CRAWFORD        J. C., MRS.     C3
CRAWFORD        JOHN C. C11
CRAWFORD        VESTA   C11 (FP)
CREVELING       IRA     C11 (FP)
CULBERTSON      LELAND JULIENE, SR.     C4
CUMIFORD        LEATHA ROZELLA  C21
CUMMINGS        JANET EVELYN    C9
CUMMINGS        WILLIAM C9
CUMPTON CAROLYN R.      C6
CUMPTON EARL RUSSELL    C8
CUSTER  GERTIE MAE      C7

DAVIDSON        ELVIRA  D4 (FP)
DAVIDSON        BRADFORD A.     D1
DAWSON  EUGENE R.       D3
DENNEY  KENNETH WAYNE   D4
DENNIS  LELA MAY        D5
DICKERSON       LAVERNE L.      D3 (FP)
DIXON   ADELINE ALICE   D2
DOLTON  BILLY, JR.      D1
DOLTON  NELLIE B.       D1
DOTSON  HERBERT L.      D4
DOWNEY  BENJAMIN B.     D2
DUNLAP  FRED EVERETT, DR.       D2
DYKMAN  ABBIE JANE      D3
DYKMAN  ALMA J. D2
DYKMAN  REIKUS HENRY    D1

EADS    CHARLES KENNETH E3
EKSTROM LAVERNE K.      E3
ENGLE   FRED    E2
EPHLAND JAMES   SB
ERICKSON        CLARENCE        E1
ERICKSON        CLARENCE        E2 (FP)
ERKE    HERMAN ERNEST   E3
ETUE    WILLIAM ROBERT  E3
EVENS   E. J.   E1
EWBANK  MORRIS DEAN     E1

FAIRMAN JOYCIE V.       F8
FARRELL ELLA DARLENE    F1
FENWICK EDNA    F8
FERREL  CLARK A.        F4
FERREL  DORIS ESTELLE   F8
FERREL  RUBY L. F7
FERREL  WILBER WILLIAM  F5
FICKLIN DOROTHY P.      F5
FINK    CHARLES A.      F6
FINLEY  WALTER S.       F1
FIRESTONE       MARY BELLE      F5
FISCHER ERNST A.        F4
FLEMING RICHARD L.      F1
FRASURE JAMES R.        F4 (FP)
FRASURE MABEL   F2
FRASURE MABLE WILLIAMS  F3
FRAZIER HUGH CLELL      F6
FREED   MILDRED S.      F2
FRI     NETTIE ETHEL    SB
FRITTS  FLOYD E.        F6
FRITTS  GRACE MARIE     F1
FRITTS  O. P.   F3
FRITTS  RALPH O.        F7
FRITTS  WILLIAM A.      F2
FROST   ELSIE L.        F1
FUGATE  CHARLES ALVIN   F2
FULLER  MILDRED M.      F7

GAGE    MYRL L. G8
GARNER  ROBERT, JR.     G1
GARRISON        RUTH    G11
GASTON  HELEN L.        G1
GASTON  HELEN L.        G9
GAYLORD DALE DEAN       G5
GAYLORD INEZ M. G10
GEER    MATTIE LEE      G3
GEORGE  ARTHUR ERNEST   SB
GEORGE  OLA BELLE       G8 (FP)
GEORGE  SIDNEY  G6
GLASSMIRE       CHARLES G5
GLASSMIRE       CHARLES L., SR. G8 (FP)
GLASSMIRE       FERN L. G7
GLASSMIRE       KITTIE E.       G6 (FP)
GLASSMIRE       TOODLES G6 (FP)
GLASSMIRE       WILLIAM, SR.    G7 (FP)
GOOD    GLENN ELWOOD    G4
GOOD    SIG FRANKLIN    G4
GOODE   LOUIS VERN      SB
GOODE   STANLEY SB
GORDON  JAMES ROBERT    G9
GREEN   SYLVIA G.       G4
GREGORY JESSE   G3
GRIMES  DELORES J.      G1
GRIMES  MAUD    G3
GRIMES  MAUD E. G1 (FP)
GRIMES  MERLIN E.       G3
GRIMES  PAUL EDWARD, REV. DR.   G2
GRIMES  ROY ALBERT      G2
GRIMES  RUBY D. G2
GROSSHART       WINNIE O.       G9
GUNNELS HARRY S.        G9
GUTHRIE JAMES ROBERT    G10

HACKER  HOWARD  H6
HACKETT JAMES E.        H7
HALL    EFFIE M.        H4
HALL    ILA LOUISE      H9
HALL    THELMA CARLENE  H4 (FP)
HALL    WILLIAM W.      H7
HAMILTON        JOHN P. H11
HAMILTON        ROBERT R.       H3
HAMILTON        SUSIE JANE      H3 (FP)
HANSEN  WILMA E.        H7
HARNESS HELEN LOUISE    H6
HARNESS MRS. HARVE M.   SB
HARPER  MARY    H2
HARPER  RALPH   SB
HARRIS  JAMES DALE      H1
HARRIS  MABEL IRENE     H2
HARROLD JOHN T. H2
HARTLEY HARLAN D.       H6
HAYS    MARY LYONS      MH
HEATH   INA PEARL       H5
HECKADON        ANNA R. H3 (FP)
HEDGES  HAZEL M.        H9
HENSLEY JOHN T. MH
HERMAN  ELSIE C.        H5 (FP)
HERMANN RUTH A. H9
HERRELL RAYMOND DAVID   H2
HERRMANN        VERA A. H8
HERRON  TED J.  H7
HIATT   DELLA E.        H5
HILL    EDNA MAE        H1
HILL    HERBERT H.      H1
HINES   DAVID LEON      H4
HITCHENS        AGNES I.        H6
HOSKINS VERNITA M.      H1
HOWARD  VIOLA RUBY      H1
HUGGINS JAMIE, SSGT.    H10
HUGHES  CHARLES A.      H8
HUGHES  KYLE DEAN       H4
HUNHOLZ PEARL   H5
HUTCHINS        CHARLES H.      MH
HYMER   JESSIE MAY      H7

IRWIN   ALICE COFFEL    C14

JACKSON BERNIE C.       J3
JACKSON ELIZABETH WILMA J2 (FP)
JACKSON EVELYN  J5
JACKSON LLOYD   J3
JACKSON WESLEY  J2
JARRED  JAMES LORAN     J2
JARRED  JESSE LELAND    J2
JARRED  LAURA KATHERINE J7
JENNINGS        DOLAH IRENE     MH
JOHNSON HARLEY OTIS     J1
JOHNSON PAULINE J6
JOHNSON VANCE M.        J7
JOHNSTON        C. LAVAUN       J6
JOHNSTON        DOUG    J6
JONES   ARTHUR LEE      J5
JONES   CHARLES EDWARD  J1
JONES   JAMES CLINT     MH
JONES   LAWRENCE ELMER  J4 (FP)
JONES   MARY HANNA      MH
JONES   NELLE ELIZABETH J1
JONES   RALPH   J4
JONES   WILEY BERTON    J4 (FP)
JONES   NELLE ELIZABETH J5 (FP)
JULIEN  MARCELLA LOU    J6
JUNDY   LESLIE P.       J1

KASSNER DORIS JEAN      K1
KEETON  MARGARET        K1
KELLER  SIEGEL F.       K1
KERSHNER        NADINE  K2
KERSHNER        STANLEY B.      K2
KERSHNER        VETA    K3 (FP)
KISNER  LLOYD SYLVESTER K2
KLIEMAN THOMAS E.       SB
KLING   EMMETT J., JR.  K1
KYLE    JOHN LARKIN     K2

LACY    ALBERT BRYAN    L2
LACY    BETTY J.        L4
LACY    BETTY JEAN      L8 (FP)
LACY    LOUIS E.        L4
LACY    LOUIS EDWARD, SR.       L7 (FP)
LAFOLLETTE      JAMES   L1
LAMAR   FLOYD B.        L5
LANKFORD        BRUCE   L7 (FP)
LARRISON        ETHEL   L1
LEE     VIRGIL L.       L9
LEONARD FLORENCE MABLE  L4
LEONARD NADINE  L4
LETHCHO DONALD GENE     L8
LEUTHART        ROBERT L., JR.  L8
LEWIS   A. H., SR., MRS.        L3
LEWIS   GERALDINE       L1
LEWIS   GERALDINE       L3
LEWIS   GERALDINE       L7 (FP)
LEWIS   LETA ELVA       L1 (FP)
LEWIS   NINA MARIE      SB
LEWIS   TERESA DENISE   L3
LEWIS   VIRGINIA        L6 (FP)
LEWIS   WANDA LOU       L2
LINDSAY OTTO    L5 (FP)
LINDSAY OTTO    SB
LOFTIS  PAULINE L6
LOFTIS  THOMAS EDWARD   L6 (FP)
LOPEMAN ALEXANDER       L17
LOPEMAN SUSAN   L15
LOWREY  ESTELLE L6 (FP)
LUCKAN  CARRIE  L5 (FP)
LUCKAN  CARRIE M.       SB
LUCKAN  CARRIE M.       SB
LUTER   PATRICK, DR.    L2
LUTTRELL        DORIS C.        L9
LYNCH   BUFORD P.       L21
LYNCH   HARRY FLOYD     L2
LYNCH   THOMAS H.       L13
LYNCH   THOMAS LYNCH, MRS.      L11
LYNCH   UNA     L19

MAGER   ELNORA MARIE    M8
MAGER   FRED WILLIAM    M9
MAGER   HAZEL   M8
MALONE  GEORGE  MH
MALONE  KENNETH M4 (FP)
MALONE  SAMUEL O.       MH
MALONE  STEPHEN JAMES   M6
MARR    JAMES B., JR.   MC1
MARTIN  ELIZABETH F.    MC1
MARTIN  LESTER E.       MC1
MASONER EMMA    M2 (FP)
MASONER EMMA    M6
MAURY   JOSEPH  MH
MCBRIDE GLENN   MC1
MCBURNEY        GIL WESLEY      MC2
MCBURNEY        WILLIAM DAVEY   MC4
MCCAMMON        CHARLES HENRY   MC3 (FP)
MCCANN  RUTH    MC5
MCCHESNEY       BILLY   MC1
MCCHESNEY       MAXINE  MC4
MCCOY   EDNA MAE        MC7
MCCOY   EVERETT MC2
MCCOY   HARRY   SB
MCCOY   MARY MAY        MC1
MCCOY   MARY MAY        MC3 (FP)
MCCOY   RALEIGH L.      MC7
MCCOY   RICHARD EUGENE  MC2
MCCOY   ROY ELLSWORTH   MC2
MCCOY   TOM     MC3 (FP)
MCCULLOUGH      M. RAY  MC8
MCGUIRE DEETTA  MC8
MCGUIRE TEDDY W.        MC7
MCGUIRE WILMA NADINE    MC4
MCKINLEY        FANNIE I.       MC8
MEADE   CHARLES WILLIAM, JR.    M5
MEARS   CLAUDETTE KAY   M9
MEARS   VERA IRENE      M3
MEARS   VIRGINIA N.     M4
MEINTS  GEORGE  M2 (FP)
MEINTS  LEONA BELK      M7
MILLER  BEVERLEY E.     M9
MILLER  DELORES L.      M12
MILLER  GEORGE ALBERT   M12
MILLER  JOHN WILLIAM ORLAND     M7
MILLER  ROY R.  M4
MILNER  VERNETTA MAY    M3
MITCHELL        J. R.   M1
MITCHELL        JAMES ANDREW    M1
MITTS   JEWELL EVA      M3 (FP)
MOBURG  GENEVIEVE       M10
MOHR    DARLENE DAWN    M8
MOONEY  EMILY VERA      M10
MOORE   E. L., MRS.     M6
MOORE   GRACE   M9 (FP)
MOORE   RICHARD HENRY   M4
MORRIS  W. ROBERT       M6
MORWOOD CLARENCE        M8
MORWOOD FRANK   M8
MORWOOD LOLA    M6
MORWOOD LOLA ETHEL      M2
MURRAY  DOLLIE  M7

NELSON  DORIS M.        N2
NEWCOMB DORIS M.        N1
NEWCOMB DOROTHY N1
NIEDER  MARVIN  N1
NORDYKE HELEN L.        N3
NORDYKE KENNETH E.      N2
NORMAN  JAMES DONALD    N2

O'CONNOR        JEREMIAH J.     O1
ORAHOOD GERTRUDE LYNCH  O3
O'REAR  CECIL L.        O1
OURS    LESTER M.       O1

PARKER  ELIZABETH H.    P4
PARKER  MERLIN L.       P2
PARKER  TODD HOLDEN     P4
PARKER  WARREN ALLEN    SB
PARSONS STEVEN RAY      SB
PATTERSON       JEROME DEAN     P1
PATTERSON       PHYLLIS P1
PATTERSON       PHYLLIS P3 (FP)
PAYNE   FANNIE ELIZABETH        P1
PAYNE   PAULA   C18 (FP)
PAYNE   ROY E.  P2
PETERMAN        CLARA L.        P5
PIERATT ESTA CECIL      P1
PITTMAN LUCILLE E.      P5
POE     THELMA L.       P4
POPPLEWELL      GILBERT, JR.    P3
PORTER  ALBERT  P3 (FP)
PORTER  JAMES FLETCHER  P2 (FP)
PURDY   HARRY E., SR.   P5
PURDY   MATTIE  P1

QUARLES CHARLES R.      Q1

RAFFETY DORIS   R5 (FP)
RAFFETY DORIS M.        R3
RALSTON ALICE CHAMBERS  R4
RANKIN  WALTER A.       R6
RAPP    PATRICIA ANN    R1
RAYBORN DAVID E.        R2
RAYBORN DAVID E.        R4
RAYBOURN        MARY LOREESE    R1
READ    CHAS. EDWARD    MH
READ    JOEL M. R3
READ    MARTIN H.       R6
READ    WILFORD CALVIN  R4
REECE   FREDERICK LEROY SB
REED    HOWARD MOSES    MH
REINKE  ELDO H. R3
REPP    GEORGE W.       R2
REYNOLDS        ELIZA JANE      MH
RHOADES SADIE MABLE     R5
RHODES  LOUISE MALCOM   R6
RITTENHOUSE     PAUL E. R1
ROBBINS C. E., COL.     MH
ROBBINS J. M., MRS.     MH
ROBBINS SHIRLEY DAWN    R7
ROBERTS ROY DEAN        R5
ROBERTSON       CHARLES D.      R3
ROBERTSON       CHARLES D.      R4
ROBERTSON       FRANK E.        R2
RODIECK DOLLY G.        R2
ROSE    JENNIE LAURA    R2
ROWE    ADDIE ORILLA    MH
RUSH    ROBERT  R1

SAGE    PHYLLIS L.      S1
SANGSTER        JAMES, DR.      S1
SCHMEHL EARL PARKS      S12
SCHMIDT HENRY E. A.     SB
SCHMIDT LEWIS EDWARD    S11 (FP)
SCHOFIELD       WILLIAM EUGENE  S7
SCHUBERT        LUCILLE E.      P5
SCROGHAM        CLYDE   S11
SEARS   FRANCES ELIZABETH       S2
SELLERS ROBERT KELLEY   S9
SERGENT BESSIE  S10 (FP)
SERGENT THELMA F.       S12
SEYMOUR HAZEL   S3
SHANNON GLEN DAMON      S14
SHAW    MARLENE S2
SHERMAN ROLAND K.       S2
SHORT   ALICE MAY       S15
SHORT   JOHN HENRY      S9 (FP)
SILLS   MILTON D.       S13
SILVERS GEORGIA ELAINE  S10
SIMPSON JOHN M. S5
SIMPSON ZOLA MAY        S5
SIRON   ELLEN C.        S11
SITTLER NELLIE HILL     S9 (FP)
SMADING EMMA    S6
SMALLEY DELLA L.        S3
SMISER  GRACE L.        S5
SMITH   FORREST LEE     S8 (FP)
SMITH   JAMES DEAN      S2
SMITH   JAMES DEAN      S8 (FP)
SMITH   OPAL G. S11
SMITH   PANSY   S7 (FP)
SMITH   ROBERT LEE      S3
SNELL   ALFRED L.       S13
SNELL   THELMA  S6 (FP)
SNODGRASS       LOIS ELLEN      S7
SNODGRASS       MARY L. S12
SPRATT  CAROLYN P.      S12
SPRATT  MINNIE  S5
SPRUELL JERRY R.        SB
STANFILL        RITA MAE        S13
STEELE  ELVIS E.        S14
STEELE  JOHN H. S4
STEELE  OPAL    S3
STOCKLAUFER     GLEN L. S14
STOKELY WINNIE L.       S2
STOUGHTON       EVA     S6 (FP)
STROHM  CAROLINE        S10
SULLINS ROBERT EARL     S8
SWAIN   PHILIP A.       S2
SWARENS LEWIS W.        S14
SWARNES BEULAH  S10
SWINDLER        CLIFFORD, MRS.  SB

TAUTE   BESSIE BRADEN   T1
TAUTE   RUDOLPH T3
TAYLOR  JOHN T. SB
TAYLOR  R. C., MRS.     T1
TAYLOR  ROBERT CLARK    T1
THIMLING        DAISY IRENE MCGRAW      T1
THOMAS  LETHA   SB
THOMAS  JESSE   T4
THORNTON        ROGER D.        T3 (FP)
TOWERS  IVA G.  T2
TRACY   HENRY WILLIS    T1
TRACY   ROBERT C.       T4
TRINKLE ROBERT EUGENE   SB
TROGDEN DENA    T4
TROGDON GLEN O. T2
TROGDON W. CARL T4
TRUED   DAVID   T3 (FP)
TUCKER  EFFIE MAE       T3
TULL    ELSIE H.        T2
TURPIN  WILFORD SB

ULRICH  CLEMENTS        MH
UNDERWOOD       JOHN    U1

VAIL    CHRIS WAYNE     V2
VAN BENTHUSEN   LYLE    V1
VAN BENTHUSEN   MARGARET        V2
VANDERMAN       EDITH I.        V2
VANSANDT        BONNIE M.       V2
VERMILLION      MILDRED V1 (FP)
VETTER  IRENE   V1

WAGNER  EDWARD J.       W6
WAGNER  RHODA BELLE     W6
WAINSCOTT       RUTH ANN        W14
WALBOURN        I. ANNAELLE     W2
WALKER  FLOETTA W3
WALLACE HAROLD DEAN     W19
WALLEY  LAWRENCE        W13 (FP)
WALTERS JAMES HERSCHEL  W6
WARD    VIRGIL VICTOR   W15
WARE    JAMES REEFORD   W12
WARREN  DUGGS   W13 (FP)
WASINGER        HOWARD P.       W1
WATSON  ROY LEE W13
WEDDLE  EDITH   W7 (FP)
WEDDLE  HAROLD RAY      W15
WEDDLE  JOHN H. W8
WEDDLE  MARY EDITH      W9
WEERS   GRACE FERN      W1
WELLEY  CLARA   W7
WELLS   ETTIE S.        W5
WELTON  MYRTLE LENORA BRADEN    MH
WEST    JAMES E.        W15
WEST    JOHN MAURICE    W8
WEST    LEWIS DUANE     W4
WEST    ORBRE A.        SB
WEST    ERNEST  W12 (FP)
WHEATLEY        RUBY M. W1
WHINNERY        CHESTER W6
WHITE   AUDREY G.       SB
WHITE   CLARA GOODE     SB
WHITE   GLADYS SYVILLA  W17
WHITE   LESLIE  W1
WHITE   WALTER L.       W10 (FP)
WIGGER  ALICE M.        W1
WILKINSON       THEODORE        W2
WILLIAMS        JOHN G. A.      W14
WILLIAMS        LILLIAN W10
WILLIAMS        MILDRED W19
WILSON  JOSEPH A.       MH
WIMSATT KENNETH G.      W8
WININGER        WANDA MORWOOD   W12 (FP)
WINTER  DONALD E.       W11
WISDOM  CARL R., SR.    W3
WISDOM  HAROLD MARION   W6
WISDOM  HARRY MARION    W19
WISDOM  OLINEA NADINE   W6
WITHROW CATHERINE FERN  W11
WOODS   JESSE   W2
WORLEY  DEL     SB
WRIGHT  GAYE FRANCES    W16
WRIGHT  MABEL LUCILLE   W2
WYATT   HAROLD  W11
WYMER   BOB     W5
WYMER   IRENE   W5 (FP)

YORK    TAYLOR LYNN     Y1
YORK    ZOLA FERN       Y2

ZELLMER RONALD A.       Z1
ZIMMERMAN       FRANK C.        Z1