Back to Chariton County Home Page


CEMETERIES

CHARITON COUNTY

IF unable to locate your ancestor below, click on Find a Grave website for other Cemetery Interments.

(updated: Wednesday, December 29, 2010)


Click on any RED named Cemetery, to view its partial listing(s).
PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR ANCESTOR'S NAMES, by clicking on email box shown below.

Thank you for assisting in completing ALL cemeteries.


Allega Cemetery
392743N; 0930913W
Brunswick West, MO.

Asbury Cemetery
Brunswick/Keytesville, MO.

Bailey Cemetery
392134N; 0925015W
Forest
Green, MO.

Bell Cemetery
393927N; 0925452W
Marceline, MO.

Bennett Cemetery

Bethany Cemetery
Keytesville, MO.

Bethel Cemetery

.

Beulah Church Cemetery

Cockrell Township

Bynumville, Mo.

Brooks Cemetery
393101N; 0925607W
Mike, MO.

Brown Cemetery
392212N; 0925814W
Cambridge/Dalton, MO.

Brunswick City Cemetery
Brunswick, MO.

Corinth Cemetery
Keytesville, MO.

County Farm Cemetery

Cremations

Cupp Cemetery
Musselfork, MO.

Dalton Cemetery
Dalton, MO.

Dennis Family Cemetery

East Lawn Memorial Gardens
(Complete)

Salisbury, MO.

Elliott Grove Cemetery
392604N; 0930722W
Brunswick East, MO.

Evergreen Cemetery
Bruswick, MO.

Fairview Cemetery
393347N; 0924916W
aka:  Fairview McCurry Cemetery
Bynumville, MO.

Fawks Cemetery
393135N; 0924344W
Prairie Hill, MO.

Finnell Cemetery
392624N; 0924322W
Clifton Hill, MO.

Fitzgerald Cemetery
393558N; 0924810W
Bynumville, MO.

Fitzpatrick Cemetery
Updated 01 FEB 2004

Fleetwood Cemetery
392927N; 0931403W
Brunswick West/Triplett, MO.

Forest Green Cemetery

Forest Hill Cemetery
Brunswick, MO.

Freeman Cemetery
Salisbury, MO.

German Cemetery
393129N; 0930130W
Indian Grove, MO.

Gross Cemetery
392453N; 0924301W
Clifton Hill, MO.

Hazel Ridge Cemetery
Brunswick, MO.

Henning Cemetery
392118N; 0925827W
Cambridge/Dalton, MO.

Heryford Cemetery
391850N; 0924830W
Forest
Green, MO.

Hog Ridge Cemetery
aka: Foster or Ridge Cemetery

Hopewell School Cemetery
(historical)
392230N; 0925201W
Forest
Green, MO.

Hurst Cemetery
Salisbury, MO.

Immanuel Cemetery
392433N; 0924756W
Salisbury, MO.

Infirmary Cemetery

Jackson Cemetery
393158N; 0930908W
Mendon, MO.

Johnson Cemetery
393900N; 0924413W
Lagonda, MO.

Kennedy Cemetery
392744N; 0930746W
Brunswick West, MO.

Keytesville City Cemetery
Keytesville, MO.

Kitchen Cemetery
392456N; 0924239W
Clifton Hill, MO.

Lakeside Cemetery
includes link to block/lot numbers
393845N; 0931452W
Sumner, MO.

Lee Cemetery

Salisbury, MO.

Lock/Locke Cemetery
393651N; 0925528W
Mike, MO.

M. E. Cemetery
(See Lakeside Cemetery)

Masonic Cemetery
Brunswick, MO.

McCullough Cemetery
392842N; 0931232W
Brunswick West/Triplett, MO.

McDaniel Cemetery

Mendon Cemetery
Mendon, MO.

Mount Pleasant Cemetery

 

Musselfork Cemetery
Musselfork, MO.

New Hope Cemetery
Salisbury, MO.

Newcomer Cemetery
393149N; 0930630W
Indian Grove, MO.

Old Mendon Cemetery
393419N; 0930705W
Indian Grove/Mendon, MO.

Parks Cemetery
393158N; 0925045W
Bynumville, MO.

Peden Chapel Cemetery
Clark, MO.

Pee Dee Cemetery
393333N; 0925227W
Bynumville, MO.

Pleasant Hope Cemetery
392209N; 0924722W
Forest
Green, MO.

Point Bluff Cemetery

Porter Chapel Cemetery
392046N; 0925331W
Cambridge, MO.

Prairie Dell Cemetery
392904N; 0930407W
Brunswick East, MO.

Prairie Hill Cemetery
393044N; 0924255W
Prairie Hill, MO.

Purvis Cemetery
393939N; 0931427W
Sumner, MO.

Redding Cemetery
394200N; 0930229W
Rothville, MO.

Rice Cemetery
393955N; 0924403W
Lagonda/Brunswick, MO.

Richardson Cemetery
392734N; 0924308W
Clifton Hill, MO.

Rodgers Cemetery

Salisbury, MO.

Rothville Cemetery
NW Sec. 20, T56 R19

(behind: Rothville Baptist Church)

Rothville, MO.

Saint Boniface Cemetery
Brunswick, MO.

Saint Joseph Cemetery
392540N; 0924901W
Salisbury, MO.

Saint Mary’s Cemetery
393921N; 0924655W
Wien, MO.

Saint Mary of the Angels Cemetery

 

Saint Raphael Cemetery
Indian Grove
, MO.

Salisbury Cemetery
 392502N; 0924701W
Salisbury, MO.

Shulte Cemetery
392221N; 0925729W
Cambridge, MO.

Siloam Chapel Cemetery
SE1/4,Sec. 10,Twp. 55, Range 19

near Mike, Mo.

Siloam Springs Cemetery

Sleyster Cemetery
392053N; 0930045W
New Frankfort, MO.

Stanley Cemetery
Yellow Creek, MO.

Stephenson Cemetery
393221N; 0931429W
Mendon, MO.

Stewart Cemetery

Stutsman Cemetery

 

Taylor Cemetery
393845N; 0931113W
Sumner, MO.

Tillerson Cemetery
Salisbury, MO.

Triplett Cemetery
392945N; 0931048W
Brunswick West/Triplett, MO.

 Unknown Cemetery

Varner/Vohner Cemetery
392622N; 0925325W
Keytesville, MO.

Walburn Cemetery
(Start at the intersection of MO. State Hwy 5 south &
US Hwy 24 west of Salisbury
Go south on 5 about 1-1/2 miles to an intersection 
with a gravel road.  Go east on the gravel road about
1-3/4 miles)

Welch Cemetery
Latitude: 39.5472, Longitude: -92.8942
Mike, MO.

 


 

To submit cemetery information

click on email box below. kk