To The
Cemeteries banner
Dunklin-Co-Mo banner
MO-AHGP banner
Cemetery: List

This page last modified Sunday, 25-Feb-2007 15:19:37 MST



  • HB1883
    Provides procedures for dissolution and maintenance of abandoned cemeteries.




Dunklin County Map


This is not a complete listing of burials!
If you have additional burials
to add, please email the Records for posting

to the Cemetery page

Sample email

  1. Subject: Cemetery Name & County Name

  2. In letter: ROGERS John R. b-Feb 19, 1800 d-Sept 23, 1853

Need Help
Letter of Request

  1. I will post all the Cemeteries that I can
    get the information for if it is only
    one name per Cemetery

Monument, Photos

Dunklin County Cemeteries

Dunklin County Missouri
Site Index
Cemeteries


#
Cemetery Name Latitude Longitude Location Map
-1-[Bethany Cemetery]
(No Map )*(19)
. . .
-2- [Bone Cemetery]
(Map) *(28)
360201N 0900701W Hornersville
-3-[Branum, Cemetery]
(Map) *(37)
360348N 0900556W Hornersville
-4- [Canaan/Gibson Cemetery]
(Map)
362741N 0900155W Campbell
-5-[Cardwell, Cemetery]
aka
Parsell Cemetery
(Map ) *(11)
360312N 0901840W Cardwell
-6- [Cochran Cemetery]
(Map) *(02)
360032N 0902101W Cardwell
-7- [Cude Cemetery]
( Map) *(03)
360550N 0900814W Arbyrd
-8- [Elder Cemetery]
( Map) *(33)
363326N 0900257W Valley Ridge
-9- Finley Cemetery
( Map)
360615N 0900451W Hornersville
-10- [Four Mile Cemetery}
( Map) *(34)
363028N 0900540W Valley Ridge
-11- [Canaan/Gibson Cemetery]
( (Map) )* (18)
. . .
-12- [Gravel Hill Cemetery]
( Map) *(30)
362945N 0900717W Campbell
-13- [Gregory Cemetery]
( Map) *(23)
361633N 0900132W Kennett North
-14-[Gunnels, Cemetery]
(No Map) *(24)
. . .
-15- Harkeys Cemetery
( Map)
360552N 0900622W Hornersville
-16-Hazel Cemetery
See Marsh Cemetery
. . .
-17- Hopwood Cemetery
(Map )
363129N 0900356W Valley Ridge
-18- [Horners Cemetery]
(Map )*(39)
360153N 0901057W Arbyrd
-19- [Horners Cemetery]
(Map )*(04)
360329N 0900618W Hornersville
-20- [Hornersville Cemetery]
(Map )*(05)
360155N 0900718W Hornersville
-21- Hutchens Cemetery
(Map )
360426N 0900542W Hornersville
-22a- Lacy Cemetery
(No Map)


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
-22b- Langdon Cemetery
(Map )
360527N 0900538W Hornersville
-23- Lanier Cemetery
(Map )
360809N 0901039W Senath
-24- [Liberty Cemetery]
(Map )
360826N 0900437W Kennett South
-25- [Lloyd Cemetery]
(Map )*(13)
362350N 0900249W Campbell
-26- [Lulu Cemetery]
(Map )*(06)
360412N 0901033W Arbyrd
-27- [Lynne Oak Cemetery]
(Map )*(16)
362755N 0900044W Campbell
-28- [Macedonia Cemetery]
(Map )*(17)
363520N 0895759W Malden
-29- [Marsh Cemetery]
aka
Marsh-Hazel Cemetery
aka
Hazel Cemetery
(Map )*(20)
361306N 0900415W Kennett South
-30-Marsh-Hazel Cemetery
See Marsh Cemetery
. . .
-31-McCullough Cemetery
See McCulley Cemetery
. . .
-32-[McCulley Cemetery]
aka
McCullough Cemetery
aka
Varney Cemetery
(Map )*(21)
361810N 0900307W Kennett North
-33- [McGrew Cemetery]
(Map )*(07)
360739N 0901303W Senath
-34-[Memorial Gardens]
(Map )*(29)
. . Kennett
-35- [Memorial Park Cemetery]
(Map )*(27)
363449N 0895811W Malden
-36- [Mount Gilead Cemetery]
(Map )*(08)
362907N 0895802W Gideon
-37- [Oak Grove Cemetery]
(Map )*(14)
362835N 0895949W Gideon
-38- Oak Ridge Cemetery
(Map )*(10)
361459N 0900302W Kennett South
-39- Old Coldwater Cemetery
(Map )
360403N 0900904W Arbyrd
-40- Old Coldwater Cemetery
(Map )
360406N 0900900W Arbyrd
-41-Old Rosewood Cemetery
See Park Cemetery
. . .
-42- [Park Cemetery]
(aka)
Old Rosewood Cemetery
(Map )*(26)
363320N 0895818W Malden
-43- Parsell Cemetery
aka
See Cardwell Cemetery
(Map )
360312N 0901840W Cardwell
-43-a-[Riddle Hill Cemetery]
( No Map )*(36)
Monument Photos
. . Malden
-44- [Pine City Cemetery]
(Map )*(15)
362304N 0900129W Campbell
-45- [Rocky Hill Cemetery]
(Map )*(31)
362947N 0900732W Piggott
-46- Rogers Cemetery
(Map )
360945N 0900419W Kennett South
-47-[Senath Cemetery]
(No Map )*(25)
. . Senath
-48- [Silverdale Cemetery]
(Map )*(09)
360105N 0901241W Arbyrd
-49- Snider Cemetery
(Map )
363356N 0900330W Valley Ridge
-50- Stanfield Cemetery
(Map )*(22)
362557N 0895832W Gideon
-51- Stevens Chapel Cemetery
(Map )
363707N 0895931W Malden
-52- [Sumach Cemetery]
(Map )*(01)
362005N 0895912W Bragg City
-53- [Tucker Cemetery]
(Map )*(32)
363101N 0900350W Valley Ridge
-53-a- [Tucker Cemetery]
four pages
(Map )*(34)
363101N 0900350W Valley Ridge
-54-Varney Cemetery
See McCulley Cemetery
. . .
-55- [Old Vincent, Cemetery]
Vincent Cemetery
(Map )*(12)
363528N 0900331W Valley Ridge
-56- Vincent Cemetery
(Map )*(R1)
-56- [Wilhelmina Cemetery]
363528N 0900331W Valley Ridge
-57- Wilkinson Cemetery
(Map )
360536N 0900907W Arbyrd
-58- Williams Cemetery
(Map )
361124N 0900406W Kennett South
-58-a- Willoughby, Cemetery
(No Map )


Kennett
-59- Woodlawn Cemetery
(Map )*(R3)
363001N 0900510W Valley Ridge

Cemetery Lookup Page
(R2)



Return To- Dunklin County, Missouri
MO-AHGP & MOGenWeb site


More Cemeteries On Line
. .Cemetery Lookup Page
(R2)
Tombstone Tours in Southeast Missouri Stoddard County
Missouri Cemeteries
Pemiscot County
Missouri Cemeteries
The Political Graveyard Missouri Mississippi County
Arkansas Cemeteries
Cape Girardeau
County Missouri
Cemenetries
Mi ssouri Cemeteries. Cemetery Junction: Cemetery Records
Online
USGenWeb Missouri Tombstone ProjectGeographic Index to Cemeteries in Missouri Find A Grave
Cemetery Lookup Page
(R2)
. World of Cemeteries
More About Cemeteries On Line
Missouri Tombstone Project Past Endeavours .


Cemeteries of Dunklin County, Missouri




Cemetery Records Online



Cemeteries and Memorial Sites
of Politicians in Dunklin County


Missouri Cemeteries

You are the 1173 visitor to this site since August 11, 2003



Return To- Dunklin County, Missouri
MO-AHGP & MOGenWeb site


Webspace Provided by RootsWeb
Webspace Provided by RootsWeb