Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

IRON COUNTY MARRIAGE RECORDS
1857 - 1873


Marriage Book A

Hint: The following searches can be performed: *Surname only, *Surname and First Name, *Any other combination of selections. The only required field is 'Surname'.
Surname:
First Name: (optional)
 
Year of Marriage: (optional)
State:
Search by:
Date Groom Bride Pastor/Justice Book Page
08 Oct 1845 James M. Johnson Lucinda Jane Shearer Not Signed A 64
06 Jul 1864 William H. Chapman Mrs. Sarah H. Bollock B. S. McNail, MG A 98
10 May 1852 James P. Walker Mary Cochran John Gardner, MG A 246
01 Apr 1857 Elijah Moss Dulcena Hampton Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 1
21 May 1857 Richard M. Rouse Elizabeth Huff Isaac Lane A 2
07 Jun 1857 Rezen M. Gunner Eliza Shepherd Theodore P. Russell, JP A 1
07 Jun 1857 Harmon Bone Matilda Elizabeth Smith Isaac Lane A 2
14 Jun 1857 Oliver Hail Jane Parker Theodore P. Russell, JP A 1
02 Jul 1857 William O. Vance Martha Ann Inman Theodore P. Russell, JP A 1
12 Jul 1857 William Savage Adaline Shepherd Theodore P. Russell, JP A 1
22 Jul 1857 Nathaniel Sutton Mary Vance Isaac Lane A 2
06 Aug 1857 Charles Collins Ann E. Pease Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 2
06 Aug 1857 Jacob Sutton Jane Pinkley Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 5
06 Aug 1857 Daniel Owen Catharine Kitcherside Isaac Lane A 6
08 Aug 1857 William J. Hinchey Lucinda Jane Holloman Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 2
09 Aug 1857 Elias Kemp Dora Ingle Theodore P. Russell, JP A 3
13 Aug 1857 William Imboden Margret Shelton Joseph Dines, MG, MES A 3
20 Aug 1857 John Sutton Mary Ketcherside John Bounds, JP A 3
23 Aug 1857 Pleasant I. Norris Emily Stine Theodore P. Russell, JP A 5
25 Aug 1857 Joachim Seitz[e] Maria Schwab Theodore P. Russell, JP A 5
27 Aug 1857 William L. Reyburn Elizabeth J. Petty Joseph Dines, MG, MES A 3
27 Aug 1857 John G. Imboden Mary E Petty Joseph Dines, MG, MES A 3
30 Aug 1857 Thomas Jackson Elizabeth Stubs Jesse R. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 6
03 Sep 1857 Edwin H. White Georgiana Mason Walter B. Trumbull, MG, MES A 4
06 Sep 1857 William Terrell Susan M. Quisenberry Erin Chrisco, MG, MES A 7
13 Sep 1857 Isaiah Fulling Mary Ann Read (sp) Absolem Read, MG A 6
17 Sep 1857 William Clark Eliza Parmer Theodore P. Russell, JP A 4
17 Sep 1857 Tommy Jois (Joice) Rosana Smith Theodore P. Russell, JP A 4
24 Sep 1857 Robert P. Byrd Mary C. Callaway Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 4
24 Sep 1857 Nathan Barthelow Lucy Ann Fitzpatrick Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 4
08 Oct 1857 Alexander Arthur Ann Shepherd C. R. Peek, JP A 5
13 Oct 1857 Frederick Ailer Eliza Roods Theodore P. Russell, JP A 5
20 Oct 1857 Israel C. Crum Martha Ann Robinson David W. Shaver, JP A 9
22 Oct 1857 John Clapper Nancy Casteel Jesse R. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 6
22 Oct 1857 Joel Yancy Alice Q. Taylor Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 7
30 Oct 1857 William Lewis Abigail Johnson John Bounds, JP A 7
19 Nov 1857 James M. Logan Ann Stephens A. A. Mathes, MG A 8
30 Nov 1857 John Coalson Martha Jane Horton Isaac Lane A 9
03 Dec 1857 Joseph Patterson Esther Jane Smith Theodore P. Russell, JP A 8
06 Dec 1857 Jackson Brewer Elizabeth Morris David W. Shaver, JP A 9
10 Dec 1857 Johnathan Jorden Elizabeth Inman William Polk, MG A 9
14 Dec 1857 Casus Reneau Angeline Wiley David W. Shaver, JP A 9
16 Dec 1857 Peter Ake Caroline E. Pease Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 7
28 Dec 1857 J. J. Lloyd Mahala Reed Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 8
01 Jan 1858 Antoine Beckley (Begley) Teressa Spitzmiller Theodore P. Russell, JP A 7
03 Jan 1858 William R. Gragg Elvira Gibson John Thomas, MG, MES A 8
12 Jan 1858 Dewitt Bugg Mary Franks Lewis Tucker, Cath, Priest A 11
21 Jan 1858 Barlow Harberson Sarah Bush B. S. McNail, MG A 10
31 Jan 1858 James Chilton M.S. Johnson B. S. McNail, MG A 10
04 Feb 1858 Forest Meeker Newbury Mary Ann Blankenship Absolem Read, MG A 10
19 Feb 1858 John Tucker Martha Robinson John Strickland, Reg Bapt A 10
24 Feb 1858 Cowans F. Logan Martha E. Carter H. M. Long, MG, MES A 15
04 Mar 1858 Joseph Huff Rachael Eliza Smith Isaac Lane A 14
08 Mar 1858 William Rich Cindy Roe Jesse R. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 14
11 Mar 1858 George F. C. Asher Martha Wezener (Weizener) Nelson Adams, MG A 13
16 Mar 1858 Harvy W. Donoho Eleanora Mathews Thomas C. Smith, MG, Presby A 11
16 Mar 1858 Henry Shrum Jane Row B. S. McNail, MG A 12
04 Apr 1858 Harmon Bone Bethyer Rouse Lewis Orrick, MG, Un. Bapt A 14
11 Apr 1858 Alfred Vickery Rouse Elizabeth Marinda Orrick Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 11
11 Apr 1858 George Warsing Susan Prough J. T. Ake, JP A 11
14 Apr 1858 John T. Young Sibirea Williams George H. W. Miller, JP A 13
26 Apr 1858 Thomas E. Smith Widow Jane Reed Theodore P. Russell, JP A 12
27 Apr 1858 Charles Sahr Louisa Drachter J. T. Ake, JP A 12
27 Apr 1858 Louis Seabert Caroline Richards J. T. Ake, JP A 12
02 May 1858 Moses Baird Fanny Taylor Theodore P. Russell, JP A 13
03 Jun 1858 Isaac W. Read Mary M. Messer Absolem Read, MG A 13
06 Jun 1858 Samuel H. Bone Rodey E. Pitts Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 15
18 Jun 1858 Levi Ballard Elizabeth Adams William Suits, JP A 14
25 Jun 1858 Joseph Mills Elisabeth Humole David W. Shaver, JP A 15
15 Jul 1858 John R. Farrar Elizabeth Beal J. T. Ake, JP A 15
01 Aug 1858 Joseph M. Reeves Sarah Jane Literal (Luttrell) J. T. Ake, JP A 15
06 Aug 1858 Benj. Ammons Isabel Reed David W. Shaver, JP A 19
08 Aug 1858 Ebeneizor Newton Nancy Jane Jones Jesse B. Wallis, MG A 16
02 Sep 1858 Andrew J. Henson Lucinda R. Watson Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 16
21 Sep 1858 John Coffray Mary Angeline Howard Eleazer G. Clay, JP A 16
23 Sep 1858 Thomas Exlexander Ketcherside Sarah Jane Renfro Isaac Lane A 17
30 Sep 1858 Thomas Jefferson Reaves Sarah Jane Tullock George H. W. Miller, JP A 18
03 Oct 1858 Gotlieb Cocker Mina Haan J. T. Ake, JP A 16
10 Oct 1858 James M. Casteel Martha Lewis Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 17
10 Oct 1858 Carrol R. Peck Emily Lindsay H. M. Long, MG, MES A 22
26 Oct 1858 John Henry Zimmerman Emily Gaedart J. T. Ake, JP A 17
02 Nov 1858 Nathaniel Richmon Martha Palmer Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 17
04 Nov 1858 P. S. Sutton Nancy J. Taylor William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 19
04 Nov 1858 Henry H. Jones Sary P. Taylor William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 19
21 Nov 1858 William C. Parmer Rhoda Smith Jesse R. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 18
24 Nov 1858 Simeon G. Shular Susan A. Sinclair William Polk, MG A 18
05 Dec 1858 Daniel S. Miller Elizabeth J. Brown J. T. Ake, JP A 18
05 Dec 1858 John J. Harbison Harriet A. Day E. H. Clayton, JP A 20
12 Dec 1858 William W. Thompson Jane Chilton David W. Shaver, JP A 19
26 Dec 1858 William K. Harbison Elizabeth Green E. H. Clayton, JP A 21
13 Jan 1859 Marion Jasper Orrick Elizabeth Malissa Edmonds Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 21
15 Jan 1859 William Hughes Eliza Ferrel J. T. Ake, JP A 19
19 Jan 1859 William H. H. Burk Amanda Rhyme Henry Whitnah, JP A 35
20 Jan 1859 Wm. J. McCollum Sarah Ann Swearengin Absolem Read, MG A 20
20 Jan 1859 Hilery J. Amett (Amitt) Narcicy Inman William Polk, MG A 21
21 Jan 1859 George J. Tetley Harriet Brill J. T. Ake, JP A 20
03 Feb 1859 James T. Rose Lucrecia Carmack David W. Shaver, JP A 22
17 Feb 1859 Eliga Baker Francois Juley Collings Eleazer G. Clay, JP A 20
17 Feb 1859 John McNeeley Margret Emily Wiley George C. Crow, MG A 21
28 Feb 1859 John Emsly Browers Julia Ann Henson Henry Whitnah, JP A 23
08 Mar 1859 Elihu Farmer Margaret Ann Gragg William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 25
10 Mar 1859 Joseph Bruer Parallee Johnson Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 22
17 Mar 1859 John Shearer Elizabeth Hickman David W. Shaver, JP A 22
24 Mar 1859 Harlen L. Mayo Eliza Watson Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 23
27 Mar 1859 Thomas Bell Susan Singleton E. H. Clayton, JP A 24
31 Mar 1859 John Collins Ann Sutton Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 23
17 Apr 1859 William Swearengin (blank) McFadden Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 23
21 Apr 1859 Josiah Morgan Rhoda Harion (Harlen) Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 27
24 Apr 1859 Paul Harris Lurana Jane Edington Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 26
28 Apr 1859 Frantz Dinger Amalia Weise J. T. Ake, JP A 24
05 May 1859 Nicholas Brewer Rebecca Jane Casteel Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 24
20 May 1859 James Oxyndine Eliza Jane Brannum Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 28
20 May 1859 Robert J. Liles Mrs. Malinda Brannum Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 28
22 May 1859 Alfred Goodman Margaret Loyd David W. Shaver, JP A 25
22 May 1859 Daniel Hubel Lousana Hoag David W. Shaver, JP A 26
24 May 1859 Charles Sergert Louisa Feirbene (Furbein) J. T. Ake, JP A 25
26 May 1859 Mathew A. Potter Catherine Kirk Henry Whitnah, JP A 27
29 May 1859 D. Alvasey Knapp Malinda Maberry Henry Whitnah, JP A 28
02 Jun 1859 Haver Zink Maria Gilbert J. T. Ake, JP A 25
19 Jun 1859 John M. Smith Curneli Ann Lashley William Crafford, MG A 26
05 Jul 1859 Robert S. Chavin Martha Moore John Donaldson, MG, MES A 26
10 Jul 1859 James C. Polless (Pollis) Elizabeth Gray William H, Maddox, MG A 32
17 Jul 1859 David E. Edington Nancy E. Counts J. T. Ake, JP A 27
17 Jul 1859 Louis J. Williams Martha Miller William Suits, JP A 27
23 Jul 1859 Elias Moore Sarah Elizabeth Mosses (Moses) William R. Love, JP A 33
27 Jul 1859 William H. McMurtry Hannah J. Gragg William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 31
02 Aug 1859 Thomas B. Sandford Elizabeth Gregory Lewis Tucker, Cath, Priest A 31
09 Aug 1859 Charles B. Snow Henrietta B. Leonard Porter H. Snow, MG, Fulton A 28
11 Aug 1859 William Sutton Margaret Jane Vance Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 30
12 Aug 1859 William Shelton Marthy Catharin Sanders Samuel Lucass, JP A 29
30 Aug 1859 Richard F. Trow Carrie L. Peck John Donaldson, MG, MES A 29
31 Aug 1859 Andrew Buckner Elizabeth Calihan William Suits, JP A 29
15 Sep 1859 Aaron Cheatwood (Chitwood) Mary Baughman Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 29
22 Sep 1859 John Boss, Jr. Mary Henry John Donaldson, MG, MES A 30
25 Sep 1859 William Smith Martha Vianna Fortener Samuel Lucass, JP A 33
29 Sep 1859 John Henry Atchison Martha Ann Parker H. Sipe, MG, ME A 30
06 Oct 1859 Dr. N. C. Griffith Miss Frank H. Smith John Donaldson, MG, MES A 31
07 Oct 1859 William Dunegan Generva Angeline Sensaboy Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 32
09 Oct 1859 Henry Scholer Caroline Sins (Sims) J. T. Ake, JP A 30
13 Oct 1859 James Boggs Elizabeth Sherelds (Sherralds) Eleazer G. Clay, JP A 31
17 Oct 1859 Calvin Morman Annabela Legat William Suits, JP A 34
25 Oct 1859 Charles Fooks Mary A. Morgan John Donaldson, MG, MES A 32
03 Nov 1859 Cunrod Meyer Caroline Pershkey (Peshkey) J. T. Ake, JP A 32
03 Nov 1859 John McMahan Mary Richardson Joshua Mason, JP A 33
03 Nov 1859 John Wilson Elizabeth J. Francis Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 34
06 Nov 1859 Samuel Gore Mrs. Sarah Maberry Henry Whitnah, JP A 35
30 Nov 1859 Benjamin Funk Caroline Crowser (Croser) J. T. Ake, JP A 34
30 Nov 1859 Charles Polk Sarah L. Crist Wm. D. Hamilton, MG, Bapt A 35
01 Dec 1859 Benjamin F. Thompson Caroline S. Morgan John Donaldson, MG, MES A 33
08 Dec 1859 William Allcorn Sarah Jane Orrick John V. Logan, JP A 34
08 Dec 1859 Robert Lane Elizabeth Jane Wilson Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 35
----------- Elisha Hardridge Elizabeth Thomson B. S. McNail, MG A 25
12 Jan 1860 Allen Green Beddy Lewis Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 36
25 Jan 1860 Daniel C. Horton Sarah Loyd Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 36
05 Feb 1860 Peter Shell Remitty Britenbaker Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 36
16 Feb 1860 Samuel Warsing Delilah Prough J. T. Ake, JP A 36
16 Feb 1860 David Palmore Lucy J. Petty B. S. McNail, MG A 37
19 Feb 1860 William Marlow Elizabeth Wallis David W. Shaver, JP A 40
2? Feb 1860 Jacob T. Ake, Esqr. Elizabeth Boswell Walter B. Trumbull, MG, MES A 37
23 Feb 1860 John B. Pratt Nancy Louisa Haynes Isaac Lane A 41
23 Feb 1860 Joseph Leggett Mary Sutton Henry Whitnah, JP A 41
01 Mar 1860 William Casteel Martha Sutton Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 37
01 Mar 1860 Daniel Jefferson Casteel Nancy Canvas? Edmonds Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 39
01 Mar 1860 Joseph Sutton Malinda Inman Henry Whitnah, JP A 41
01 Mar 1860 Isaac Farmer Susan Stephens William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 41
04 Mar 1860 Hugh McLaferity Maloney C. Pearson William Suits, JP A 38
15 Mar 1860 John Laine Martha M. Spier Harvey Palmer, JP A 41
16 Mar 1860 William Resin Anna Landabaugh J. T. Ake, JP A 38
22 Mar 1860 James Surridge Matilda Dennis J. T. Ake, JP A 38
01 Apr 1860 Giles Lee Mrs. Elizabeth Seymore Walter B. Trumbull, MG, MES A 38
05 Apr 1860 William Rutledge Mary Imboden Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 44
22 Apr 1860 Benjamin Vants Jane Brown Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 39
22 Apr 1860 Charles J. Pooly Mary Jane Pierson William Suits, JP A 39
03 May 1860 Simeon Frazier Tabitha Moore John Donaldson, MG, MES A 39
06 May 1860 James Smith Fanay Aldridge Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 40
06 May 1860 Hiram Antis Sary Jane Robbs Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 40
06 May 1860 James Reese Jane Sulivent David W. Shaver, JP A 40
08 May 1860 David Park Malinda Huff J. T. Ake, JP A 42
28 May 1860 Charles Scherrenbeck Henrietta Lerke Charles Kobler, MG, Lutheran A 42
29 May 1860 James Willis Mary E. Hood Sidney Richmond, MG MES A 45
03 Jun 1860 Abraham Howard Martha Ann Davidson Sidney Richmond, MG MES A 45
07 Jun 1860 John Birch Miss N. Smith J. T. Ake, JP A 42
12 Jun 1860 Thomas M. Jones Nancy M. Dugan J. T. Ake, JP A 42
14 Jun 1860 John S. Marsh Isely Collins Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 43
21 Jun 1860 Harmon Bone Martha Aldridge Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 43
29 Jun 1860 Camel Johnston Charlotte Hannah Hiram L. Speir [Spier?], JP A 46
05 Jul 1860 Jonathan Milburn Jane Sutton Samuel Tullock, JP A 46
06 Jul 1860 William L. Tedder (Teader) Frances L. Ramsey Nelson Adams, MG A 43
10 Jul 1860 Archilaus Lee Mary H. Wood L. F. Aspley, MG MES. A 43
12 Jul 1860 Jesse Willis Martha Jane Compton Sidney Richmond, MG MES A 45
28 Jul 1860 Frederick Wessenstein Mary Faught J. T. Ake, JP A 44
02 Aug 1860 James Alex Midleton Elizabeth Hall J. T. Ake, JP A 44
12 Aug 1860 James Parsons Nancy Elizabeth Leadbetter J. T. Ake, JP A 44
12 Aug 1860 William H. Ghrist (Ghriss) Mary E. Vickers Sidney Richmond, MG MES A 46
12 Aug 1860 Evans S. Fuller Mary Ferrel Henry Whitnah, JP A 48
16 Aug 1860 James McMain Elizabeth Renicks Jesse R. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 45
16 Aug 1860 James M. Amett Lonora Palmer Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 47
26 Aug 1860 Robert Maberry Jane Henson Henry Whitnah, JP A 48
28 Aug 1860 Anthony Savage Elizabeth Berlinda Boothe Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 47
30 Aug 1860 Charles K. Henderson Cyntha Strickland George S. Sellers, JP A 48
05 Sep 1860 Jesse Roe Mary Jane Morton Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 48
13 Sep 1860 William Strickland Telitha Davis E. H. Clayton, JP A 49
21 Sep 1860 J. C. Spencer C. J. Carpenter J. T. Ake, JP A 49
30 Sep 1860 Elijah McFerson Mary Jane Chaplin Jacob Miller, MG A 46
10 Oct 1860 John Stewart Mrs. Nancy Brewer Edwin May, JP A 47
18 Oct 1860 William Beck Fredericke Brand Franz Dinger, JP A 49
21 Oct 1860 John Carnahan (blank) Decksen (Dickson) William White, JP A 52
23 Oct 1860 Wm. T. McClanahan Mary Lusinda McDowell William Henson, MG A 47
10 Nov 1860 Dabner Imboden Elizabeth M. Taylor William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 37
15 Nov 1860 Frederic J. Tetley Elizabeth J. Bland John Donaldson, MG, MES A 49
22 Nov 1860 T. L. Steward Mary Ann Brooks Samuel Lucass, JP A 50
22 Nov 1860 Charles H. Taylor Mary Elizabeth Highley Eleazer G. Clay, JP A 50
22 Nov 1860 Isaac C. Harris Mary Elizabeth Ringer Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 50
15 Dec 1860 David Messer Mary Ann McCalister William Suits, JP A 52
20 Dec 1860 William Buford Irena? Guliver Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 50
20 Dec 1860 Frederick Willford (Wilferth) Conradina Vasterling Franz Dinger, JP A 51
25 Dec 1860 Joseph Eckels Muffley Mary Jane Logan Julius Spencer, MG A 51
20 Jan 1861 Robert A. Callison Nancy J. Casteel Henry Whitnah, JP A 52
31 Jan 1861 James M. Cole Sarah S. Palmer Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 52
03 Feb 1861 James Cenceboy (Senseboy?) Louisa Odom William H, Maddox, MG A 51
13 Feb 1861 Samuel Quisenberry Isabella Webb William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 54
26 Feb 1861 Fergues Sloan Elizabeth Thomas Julius Spencer, MG A 51
14 Mar 1861 James Morton Rebecca Edmonds Matthew Y. Pratt, Reg Bapt A 54
18 Mar 1861 Park H. Peters Hattie Hall John Donaldson, MG, MES A 53
21 Mar 1861 Carl Heinricks Caroline Westeney (Westerney) Franz Dinger, JP A 53
28 Mar 1861 James J. Neely Mary M. Imboden John Thomas, MG, MES A 56
01 Apr 1861 Andrew Woerner Elisabetha Lammsback Charles Kobler, MG, Lutheran A 53
04 Apr 1861 James W. McNeely Nancy Jane Brewer Edwin May, JP A 53
04 Apr 1861 Ezekiel Inman Amanda Watson Henry Whitnah, JP A 55
14 Apr 1861 Samuel Smith Emily Hartgrove George W. Stephens, JP A 55
25 Apr 1861 Adolph Dettmer Elisa Arnold Ph Barth, MG A 54
10 May 1861 Robert Gragg Mary Westerman Zenas Adams, MG A 54
22 May 1861 David Vessy Eliza Jane Love Joshua Mason, JP A 1
13 Jun 1861 Samuel Tullock Eliza Green Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 60
16 Jun 1861 Karl Van Rothen (Von Roden) Elizabeth Boss Franz Dinger, JP A 55
16 Jun 1861 Aaron Livingstone Catherine Sowers Franz Dinger, JP A 55
14 Jul 1861 Abraham Dean Elizabeth Underwood Henry Whitnah, JP A 56
25 Jul 1861 Benjamin F. Brooks Elizabeth Thompson Samuel Lucass, JP A 57
08 Aug 1861 William Crocker, Jr. Marind[a] Thompson Samuel Lucass, JP A 58
18 Aug 1861 William Crocker, Sr. Martha Thompson Samuel Lucass, JP A 57
10 Sep 1861 E. P. Child Lucie (Lucy) H. Mitchell John Donaldson, MG, MES A 56
19 Oct 1861 John Crowley Irena Miller Harvey Palmer, JP A 63
01 Dec 1861 Frank Ernst Mrs. Jane M. Miller John Donaldson, MG, MES A 56
03 Dec 1861 J. Edmiston Elmy Frame Franz Dinger, JP A 57
08 Dec 1861 Bluford W. Rose Elizabeth Jackson Harvey Palmer, JP A 63
24 Dec 1861 William H. Hill Samira J. Martin E. D. Wilkins, 21st Reg IL. A 58
24 Dec 1861 Robert Dines Sarah J. B. Smith John Donaldson, MG, MES A 58
25 Dec 1861 Oran Fuller Elvira Arnett Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 60
29 Dec 1861 Finley Adams Martha Cole Franz Dinger, JP A 59
04 Jan 1862 John Denby Maty Boswell E. D. Wilkins, 21st Reg IL. A 61
17 Jan 1862 Elias Gibson Elisabeth Thurman Franz Dinger, JP A 59
23 Jan 1862 James Forgerson Mrs. Penelope Caroline Green John Donaldson, MG, MES A 59
23 Jan 1862 William W. Dyer Elizabeth Green John Donaldson, MG, MES A 60
02 Mar 1862 Thomas Vanburen Boren Martha Jane Smith Nelson Adams, MG A 61
18 Mar 1862 David Young Rebecca Hall John Donaldson, MG, MES A 61
20 Mar 1862 Samuel Imboden Mary E. Warner Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 62
01 Apr 1862 Isaac Nichols Eliza Hickman David W. Shaver, JP A 62
07 Apr 1862 James Hartridge Sarah Ratliff Harvey Palmer, JP A 63
25 May 1862 William E. Burns Martha J. Brown John Donaldson, MG, MES A 62
01 Jun 1862 George B. Cole Cornelia Bryan John Thomas, MG, MES A 63
26 Jun 1862 James Wilson Lucinda Ellen Brock P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 63
20 Jul 1862 George Vickmarm Elisabeth Kolb John F. Bennger, MG, Lutheran A 65
07 Sep 1862 Peter Hanger Louis Mary Loucinda Clay John F. Taylor, JP A 64
21 Sep 1862 Oscar Rupe Milissa Webb William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 68
01 Oct 1862 William Parman Eliza. Jane Brock P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 65
09 Oct 1862 George Wallis Sarah Dunagin (Dunigan) David W. Shaver, JP A 66
27 Oct 1862 James Turner Mary J. Symps Alfred H. Powell, MG A 65
29 Oct 1862 Ferdenand Schmitz Katharina Kolb P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 67
16 Nov 1862 George W. Stephens Elizabeth Smith William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 67
16 Nov 1862 Jacob Ivester Mary Jane Carnahan (Carmack) Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 68
20 Nov 1862 George W. Crossgrove Eliza Casteel John Donaldson, MG, MES A 66
23 Nov 1862 Isaac M. Johnson Susan I. Thomas John Donaldson, MG, MES A 66
25 Nov 1862 F. Zuber Mrs. M. I. Howlett John Donaldson, MG, MES A 66
06 Dec 1862 Hugh Hunter Anna M. Groves John Donaldson, MG, MES A 67
04 Jan 1863 Robert Thomason Ellener Hews Levi Rowland, MG, MES A 71
08 Jan 1863 William F. Edwards Sarah E. Jones Geo M. Effinger __ A 70
13 Jan 1863 George Sloan Catherine Henderson William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 84
14 Jan 1863 William M. Pence Jane Legbetter John Donaldson, MG, MES A 67
29 Jan 1863 Ezra C. Tual Virena M. Evans Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 68
01 Feb 1863 John Frett Catherine S. Whittmore A. W. Henderson, 13th IL Cav A 69
05 Feb 1863 Louis Labrash Catherine Hoy A. W. Henderson, 13th IL Cav A 68
08 Feb 1863 William Custead Lydia Harman John W. Call, JP A 70
12 Feb 1863 George W. Swaringen Mary Smith Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 69
12 Feb 1863 William S. Reed Mary S. Robbs Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 69
12 Feb 1863 Samuel Black Mary Jane Bell B. S. McNail, MG A 71
15 Feb 1863 John Linz Auguste Engelmann (Ingleman) Franz Dinger, JP A 70
20 Feb 1863 Joshua B. Brown Catherine Shafer A. W. Henderson, 13th IL Cav A 69
26 Feb 1863 Lindsey Ashberry Matilda Absher(Asher) Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 74
03 Mar 1863 William Hollatz Auguste Funk Franz Dinger, JP A 71
04 Mar 1863 William Griffith Mary A. McAlister John Donaldson, MG, MES A 70
10 Mar 1863 Pierre R. Ridgely(Ridgele) Julia A. Thomas H. M. Long, MG, MES A 75
12 Mar 1863 Daniel Horton, Jr. Mrs. Jane Haunapple Harvey Palmer, JP A 83
20 Mar 1863 John Britton Nancy Ann Hall Franz Dinger, JP A 71
26 Mar 1863 Elis Carter Julia Manerva Thacker William Suits, JP A 73
30 Mar 1863 Isiah E. Sherrill Mrs. Permelia Stegall Joseph H. Whitnah, JP A 77
02 Apr 1863 Moses Menger Nancy Site B. S. McNail, MG A 72
05 Apr 1863 James Smith Elizabeth Lackey Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 74
07 Apr 1863 Henry Dusenberry Martha Jane Adams John Donaldson, MG, MES A 72
07 Apr 1863 Jacob Grandhomme Amanda Laura Weise Franz Dinger, JP A 72
08 Apr 1863 Andrew Jackson Wilson Mary Jane Davidson John W. Call, JP A 72
16 Apr 1863 Henry Whit (With) Sarah Angeline Young J. W. Hancock, JP A 73
16 Apr 1863 Egide Sherer Christine Schaefer Franz Dinger, JP A 289
26 Apr 1863 O. S. Ezell Clarissa Jane Bushan (Bushen) William Allcorn, JP A 73
03 May 1863 Frederick Granky Peggy Ann Wright A. W. Henderson, 13th IL Cav A 74
04 May 1863 Charles Roeslein (Rosselein) Henrietta Hollatz Franz Dinger, JP A 74
21 May 1863 George B. Tobin Mrs. Nancy Fitzwater John W. Call, JP A 75
21 May 1863 Alexander Alley Anney Livingston William Allcorn, JP A 78
25 May 1863 William P. Adair Mrs. Elizabeth W. Bosworth John Donaldson, MG, MES A 75
28 May 1863 V. B. Shouf Clarie Hurst A. W. Henderson, 13th IL Cav A 76
30 May 1863 Josiah Bradshaw Mrs. Margaret McKinney R. R. McCoy, 3rd MO Cav A 75
30 May 1863 Lewis Bales Sarah Agier? (Hgier) R. R. McCoy, 3rd MO Cav A 76
05 Jun 1863 Stephen D. Edgar Martha J. Adams John W. Call, JP A 76
22 Jun 1863 John W. Honey Harriet Beck A. W. Henderson, 13th IL Cav A 76
22 Jun 1863 John Sumpter Margaret Trollinger Nelson Adams, MG A 82
28 Jun 1863 Michael Caserly (Casserley) Mary Gibson John W. Call, JP A 77
04 Jul 1863 James Brumphield Carder Sarah Elizabeth Head (Mead) John F. Taylor, JP A 78
16 Jul 1863 William Alexander Mires (Meyers) Frances Catherine Slone (Sloan) B. S. McNail, MG A 77
02 Aug 1863 Henry Boss (Boos) Lina Behrns (Behrens) Franz Dinger, JP A 77
02 Aug 1863 Isaac T. Reeder Sarah Ann Reed Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 79
04 Aug 1863 Riley Bowlin Julian T. Posten Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 79
06 Aug 1863 Samuel Jefferson Robbins Angeline Rebecca Baker Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 78
09 Aug 1863 Samuel Howard Cynthya Ann Ross David W. Shaver, JP A 80
16 Aug 1863 William Lafayett Crain Emiley Armenta Robertson Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 79
06 Aug 1863 James L. Brooks Louisa Bell B. S. McNail, MG A 79
01 Sep 1863 Stephen T. Dunklin Sarah A. Watts Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 80
13 Sep 1863 Henry Schaefer Wilhelmina Grill? Franz Dinger, JP A 80
13 Sep 1863 Elijah Barree Sarah Blanton Isaac Lane A 82
13 Sep 1863 George W. Pinkley Mary M. Smith Isaac Lane A 83
23 Sep 1863 Jonathan C. Turnbaugh Mary Ann Williams Joseph H. Whitnah, JP A 85
01 Oct 1863 Thomas T. Cook Nancy Jane Ellis Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 81
01 Oct 1863 John F. Ramsey Elizabeth Cotrell (Cottrell) B. S. McNail, MG A 84
04 Oct 1863 James McGregor Jane Ragan John W. Call, JP A 81
04 Oct 1863 John Reed Mrs. Ann M. Dean John V. Logan, JP A 82
28 Oct 1863 Andy S. Love Elizabeth C. Rayfield Isaac Lane A 83
01 Nov 1863 John W. Speck Margaret E. Stevens Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 81
02 Nov 1863 Christian? Millsap Catherine S. Boci Franz Dinger, JP A 81
05 Nov 1863 William J. Fuget Frances Reaves Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 86
10 Nov 1863 Adison Inman Mrs. Viena McDowel Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 84
12 Nov 1863 Jerome Nearren (Nearan) Launey Ramsey B. S. McNail, MG A 83
25 Nov 1863 James Mills Elen Revel Harvey Palmer, JP A 87
05 Dec 1863 Benjamin Hohanstricet (Hohanstreet) Matilda Salsberry John W. Call, JP A 85
06 Dec 1863 A. B. Cowan Sarah Moody John W. Call, JP A 85
10 Dec 1863 John Smith Maria R. Brown Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 86
17 Dec 1863 William Brouner Mrs. Lizzie Oden John W. Call, JP A 86
31 Dec 1863 James Stacy Bell Lucinda Trolinger (Trollinger) Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 89
07 Jan 1864 Cimeon Crisco Manervia Srum (Shrum) B. S. McNail, MG A 87
08 Jan 1864 Eli Horton Eaudeely Green Joseph Crawley, MG A 103
14 Jan 1864 Lovel Bryan Elvira George William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 94
14 Jan 1864 Charles Edmons (Edmonds) Marthy G. Willson John C. Williams, MG A 107
21 Jan 1864 Stephen Ballew Emiley Joiner John W. Call, JP A 86
23 Jan 1864 James Turner Elizabeth Peragin (Perigin) William Allcorn, JP A 89
28 Jan 1864 Joseph Piece (Pease) Rosa O奪onnell John Donaldson, MG, MES A 87
16 Feb 1864 John N. Berryman Ann Reyburn Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 87
20 Feb 1864 William C. Houston Elizabeth Daniels Franz Dinger, JP A 88
28 Feb 1864 John W. Ragen Deploma Mehala Davidson John F. Taylor, JP A 94
29 Feb 1864 William Shaffner Maria Frissell Franz Dinger, JP A 88
06 Mar 1864 Eugene Van Erden Lizzie Kearney Franz Dinger, JP A 88
07 Mar 1864 James H. Bell Elizabeth Goggin Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 92
11 Mar 1864 Andrew Eaden Nancy Jane Love Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 92
20 Mar 1864 Richard M. Sumter (Sumpter) Martha Elizabeth Hicks Franz Dinger, JP A 89
27 Mar 1864 Jesse Olney Jane C. Asterbrook Joseph H. Whitnah, JP A 93
30 Mar 1864 George B. Jones Mary E. Taylor John C. Williams, MG A 102
04 Apr 1864 Jacob A. Goodman Polly M. Wallace Joseph Crawley, MG A 103
05 Apr 1864 Louis Kaesehagen Elizza Keffer Franz Dinger, JP A 90
06 Apr 1864 Augustus Ginter Mary Vaughn John W. Call, JP A 90
17 Apr 1864 George Ried Mrs. Sarah Epler Franz Dinger, JP A 90
17 Apr 1864 H.M. Wood Mrs. Sarah Joiner Franz Dinger, JP A 91
25 Apr 1864 Henry Sladeck Louisa Margretha (blur) Franz Dinger, JP A 91
28 Apr 1864 Elihu Dunn Margaret E. Pinkley Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 91
28 Apr 1864 Sylvanus Olney Mary Brown Joseph H. Whitnah, JP A 93
01 May 1864 Frederick Oehler Maria Richter Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 92
04 May 1864 James Radford Elizabeth Howell Hugh Twomy, parson A 99
08 May 1864 William Sharp Sarah Baxter Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 93
15 May 1864 Newton Robbs Nancy Wiett Andrew J. Vance, Un. Bapt A 94
22 May 1864 Edward Holiman Matilda Boliner Isaac Lane A 97
22 May 1864 John Ausdon Cyntha Parker Hugh Twomy, parson A 99
24 May 1864 Alexander N. Sloan Mrs. Margaret H. Sloan B. S. McNail, MG A 94
03 Jun 1864 M. S. Wimon Almira H. Hughs Samuel Lucass, JP A 95
09 Jun 1864 Samuel P. Hampton Virginey Vallie William Allcorn, JP A 101
12 Jun 1864 William Morgan Elizabeth Joiner Franz Dinger, JP A 95
12 Jun 1864 Frederick C. Pullam Tholida Lagraint (Lagrant) Franz Dinger, JP A 95
19 Jun 1864 William Henry Vest Scytha Jane Latham Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 101
27 Jun 1864 John Shaver Lucinda Stevenson Joseph Crawley, MG A 104
28 Jun 1864 William L. Arnold Elizabeth Linch Franz Dinger, JP A 96
29 Jun 1864 Jacob Schmith Maria Schmith Franz Dinger, JP A 96
29 Jun 1864 August Heuring Josepha Sturm Franz Dinger, JP A 96
29 Jun 1864 Christian David Kims (Kuns) Katherine Weber Franz Dinger, JP A 97
05 Jul 1864 Washington Fowler Mary Richardson Samuel H. H. Duff, MG, ME A 98
07 Jul 1864 Robert F. Woods Emily N. Lukes Nelson Adams, MG A 98
08 Jul 1864 Leonard Turner Lovelia King James C. Wilson, JP A 100
10 Jul 1864 Louis Daire Mrs. Eliza Parmer Isaac Copeland, MG A 97
14 Jul 1864 Mosby West Mrs. Emily Smith Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 103
18 Jul 1864 Phillip Lucas Mary M. Neely (McNeely) H. M. Long, MG, MES A 114
31 Jul 1864 Samuel Rodes (Rhodes) Susan Jane Arnold Franz Dinger, JP A 99
31 Jul 1864 William M. Roberts Martha Clementine Flowers Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 103
02 Aug 1864 James H. Waddell Mary E. Reyburn John C. Williams, MG A 102
03 Aug 1864 James Evans Lucy Turner John Donaldson, MG, MES A 99
04 Aug 1864 Frederick Young Mary S. Quinton John Donaldson, MG, MES A 99
04 Aug 1864 William Kruppel (Knippel) Caroline Maria Magdalena Engel Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 100
09 Aug 1864 Edward Toohee (Tohee) Vinette Aley Franz Dinger, JP A 101
12 Aug 1864 Anthony Kelly Harriet Sidge? (Sidgo) John Donaldson, MG, MES A 115
18 Aug 1864 Benjamin Hendrick Mrs. Parmetia Sanders John Donaldson, MG, MES A 100
18 Aug 1864 William Miller Frances Brewington John W. Call, JP A 102
21 Aug 1864 Quingsoling Collins Louisa Quinton Franz Dinger, JP A 100
28 Aug 1864 Joshua Morris (Moris) Arrena Parker William Allcorn, JP A 111
30 Aug 1864 Isaac N. Fake(s) Susan Elizabeth Ross David W. Shaver, JP A 102
01 Sep 1864 John David Webb Louisa Josephine Fitzpatrick John F. Taylor, JP A 108
28 Oct 1864 William H. Anderson Elizabeth Catharine Woods J. G. Butler, MG A 92
15 Nov 1864 John Scritchfield Elizabeth Dyer T. G. Atchison, MG, MES. A 129
07 Dec 1864 Joseph Wilson West Martha Ann Mayo John W. Call, JP A 104
15 Dec 1864 James S. Hasty (Hasting) Catherine Strickland Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 104
15 Dec 1864 William H. Benny Elisa Rauft Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 105
18 Dec 1864 Wilhelm Mouser Heriette Marks?(Merks) Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 105
19 Dec 1864 Squier C. Silvey Elizabeth Caroline Quinton John W. Call, JP A 104
01 Jan 1865 William E. Jones Sarah Poston David W. Shaver, JP A 111
11 Jan 1865 A.D Williams Emma M. Bailey James C. Wilson, JP A 105
14 Jan 1865 Frederick Kaths Dorette Caroline Roemer (Römer) Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 106
24 Jan 1865 John W. Leonard Virginia C. Mires C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 118
26 Jan 1865 Carl Boos Anne Caroline Mund (Mond) Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 106
31 Jan 1865 John Willson Elizabeth Smith C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 118
16 Feb 1865 James Mahan Mary E. Bradshaw (Bradham) C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 118
17 Feb 1865 James J. Chambers Rebecka Freeman John W. Call, JP A 110
19 Feb 1865 John W. Ferrier Matilda I. Skiner (Skinner) C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 118
26 Feb 1865 Bird S. Smith Ann Eliza Taylor John C. Williams, MG A 107
05 Mar 1865 William Copeland Margaret Elizabeth Tubbs John Donaldson, MG, MES A 106
09 Mar 1865 Lysander Joiner Mrs. Melissea Gentry John Donaldson, MG, MES A 106
16 Mar 1865 Robert Alcorn Mary Emaline Smith John F. Taylor, JP A 108
16 Mar 1865 Thomas Gunin (Guinin) Rachel A. Daugherty Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 109
16 Mar 1865 Robert Thompson Artemissa Collins William Allcorn, JP A 111
16 Mar 1865 Thomas Guinin Rachel A. Daugherty Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 119
17 Mar 1865 William H. Munz Elizabeth Ann Mitchel William W. Settle, MG A 108
19 Mar 1865 Lot Joiner Mrs. Amanda Bornes John Donaldson, MG, MES A 107
20 Mar 1865 James Potter Sarah Mackland Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 109
20 Mar 1865 Barney Brewington Rutha Kenney John W. Call, JP A 110
20 Mar 1865 William Grimes Catherine Vickory Isaac Lane A 112
25 Mar 1865 Frederick Mund Maria Kohlhage Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 109
26 Mar 1865 Thomas Jones Mrs. Elizabeth Croley Not Signed A 112
28 Mar 1865 Philo Fairbrother Ann Thompson John Donaldson, MG, MES A 109
28 Mar 1865 William Crawford Mary Caroline C. Redding John W. Call, JP A 110
29 Mar 1865 Thomas McCabe Mrs. Ellen Hall John Donaldson, MG, MES A 109
03 Apr 1865 John Thompson Narcissa Collins William Allcorn, JP A 111
07 Apr 1865 George W. Dale Mrs. Mary Ann Morris John W. Call, JP A 110
15 Apr 1865 Lewis Daroney Sarah E. Brock Isaac Copeland, MG A 114
17 Apr 1865 Anthony Alexander Farrar Catherine Buckner James C. Wilson, JP A 138
27 Apr 1865 Joseph T. Wallace Eliza Jane Dale John W. Call, JP A 113
27 Apr 1865 Jessee Brown Emaline Martin John F. Taylor, JP A 126
04 May 1865 S.L. Hutchens Susan Horn B. S. McNail, MG A 113
04 May 1865 Jeremiah Vaughn Delfa Kelison John W. Call, JP A 113
07 May 1865 Thomas E. Crocker Marinda Crocker Samuel Lucass, JP A 125
11 May 1865 William Folabinbe (Folembe) Nancy Howel(l) B. S. McNail, MG A 112
11 May 1865 John D. Ratliff Elizabeth Mayberry Franz Dinger, JP A 113
13 May 1865 John Schwab Louisa Rauft (Ranft) James C. Wilson, JP A 114
01 Jun 1865 Daniel Denison Elizabeth Grimes Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 117
03 Jun 1865 Henry Sweny Sarah Thompson Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 117
03 Jun 1865 Shadwick Flowers Susan Sweny Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 118
04 Jun 1865 I. G. Clark Louisa Strickland Isaac Lane A 116
04 Jun 1865 Madison Allcorn Nerussa Hunt John F. Taylor, JP A 126
11 Jun 1865 Benjamin F. Filley Mrs. Mahaly Sutherland John W. Call, JP A 115
13 Jun 1865 Dr. Franklin Osburn Emiline Priest James C. Wilson, JP A 115
15 Jun 1865 James Parmer Evaline Doshea Isaac Lane A 116
24 Jun 1865 Mathew Hurt Mrs. Catherine Hasty Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 137
07 Jul 1865 William J. Donally Sophia Jane Day E. H. White, MG A 124
16 Jul 1865 Jefferson G. Belmar Sarah Jane Lashley Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 116
27 Jul 1865 William V. Sitton Nancy Rea Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 123
28 Jul 1865 William Burt Harriet Bunnyard John W. Call, JP A 119
30 Jul 1865 George W. Berner Eliza Green C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 119
02 Aug 1865 Charles Thompson Mrs. Elizabeth Miller Samuel Lucass, JP A 123
06 Aug 1865 Henry Allcock Lucinda Elliot Franz Dinger, JP A 117
06 Aug 1865 Franklin Bricky Susan Bryant C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 119
07 Aug 1865 John W. Palmer Mrs. Elizabeth Wimpy William Allcorn, JP A 121
09 Aug 1865 Gottlieb Funk Mrs. Wilhelmina Jones (Ohls, Ohrs) Franz Dinger, JP A 117
10 Aug 1865 William H. Shanon Elizabeth Holly C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 119
14 Aug 1865 Qually Sights Mrs. Hester Ann Berrington C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 120
17 Aug 1865 Robert Ferguson Elizabeth J. Raines Isaac Lane A 116
17 Aug 1865 Constintine O奪onnel Emily Jane Bunnyar John W. Call, JP A 119
23 Aug 1865 Henry Valle Willis Ann Franz Dinger, JP A 115
24 Aug 1865 David Armes Morning Howington C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 120
27 Aug 1865 Lewis Robitt Harriet Choice C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 120
27 Aug 1865 Mark Cooley Harriet Walden (Waldin) C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 120
29 Aug 1865 Artimus Green Caroline Fax C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 120
30 Aug 1865 Thomas O'Banon Margaret Sloss Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 118
30 Aug 1865 Jesse Warren Dilly Smith C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 120
30 Aug 1865 James Hunt Frances Berriman C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 121
30 Aug 1865 Henry Banks Siller Cauldwell C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 121
30 Aug 1865 Robert Wilson Jemima Cuning C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 121
06 Sep 1865 Jeremiah Spencer Sabina Ingram C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 121
06 Sep 1865 William White Mary Ruebottom C. H. Lovejoy, 7th KS Cav A 121
08 Sep 1865 Isaac Moore Rosanna Smith John Donaldson, MG, MES A 122
10 Sep 1865 Thomas J. Davidson Jane Davis John W. Call, JP A 122
14 Sep 1865 Joseph Ellis Nancy Clapper John Donaldson, MG, MES A 122
14 Sep 1865 F. Napier Mrs. Nelly Healy Franz Dinger, JP A 124
14 Sep 1865 John Washington Counts Fannie Josephine Young Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 126
14 Sep 1865 Daniel P. Anderson Martha Ann Davis James C. Wilson, JP A 127
17 Sep 1865 Sydney Bollinger Phebe Smith James C. Wilson, JP A 138
19 Sep 1865 Reuben Wyatt Amanda Bugg James C. Wilson, JP A 138
23 Sep 1865 Green Blanks Amy Caldwell James C. Wilson, JP A 138
27 Sep 1865 Warren E. Peck Elizabeth C. Berryman Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 122
27 Sep 1865 Steve Creth Lucy Creath (Creth) Theodore P. Russell, JP A 122
28 Sep 1865 James Groves Mary Elizabeth Burnyard John W. Call, JP A 123
28 Sep 1865 Michael Spitsmiller Louisa Turnbaugh John W. Call, JP A 123
29 Sep 1865 Miles Stevens Jane Stevens Theodore P. Russell, JP A 122
01 Oct 1865 Joseph Seitz Lilly Ann McFadden Franz Dinger, JP A 124
01 Oct 1865 Edmond Collier Charlotte Friar James C. Wilson, JP A 138
05 Oct 1865 William W. Waters Mrs. Forby Williams John W. Call, JP A 123
20 Oct 1865 Edward Fogs Tena Harris Theodore P. Russell, JP A 125
21 Oct 1865 John Burch(Birch) Martha K. Jones Franz Dinger, JP A 124
21 Oct 1865 Charles L. Thompson Melinda R. A. Compton James C. Wilson, JP A 127
22 Oct 1865 D. F. Martin Emma Franks Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 125
22 Oct 1865 Joseph Dixon Lloyd Elmira Sorpherra O誰eil Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 125
24 Oct 1865 John Groves America Ethington John Donaldson, MG, MES A 125
26 Oct 1865 James A. Keltner Mary L. Gibson James C. Wilson, JP A 127
27 Oct 1865 Eli Detheron Nancy Foster Franz Dinger, JP A 190
31 Oct 1865 Henry Thomas Ann Eidson Philip Lankford, Cumb. Presby A 128
01 Nov 1865 Andrew Mathews Eggy Carter Samuel H. H. Duff, MG, ME A 135
06 Nov 1865 Josiah Henson Mrs. Nancy Buford James C. Wilson, JP A 128
08 Nov 1865 John Kitchell Martha L. Duty Samuel Lucass, JP A 126
16 Nov 1865 Thomas Emboton (Imboden) Sinthy Nealy (Cynthia Neely?) B. S. McNail, MG A 130
20 Nov 1865 Amos H. Hunt Elizabeth (Lizzie) A. Allison Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 128
26 Nov 1865 David Kaffer Cinty Ellen Douglass Franz Dinger, JP A 127
28 Nov 1865 John Armstrong Charity Dickens Philip Lankford, Cumb. Presby A 128
29 Nov 1865 Joseph John Moyer Adaline Chilton B. S. McNail, MG A 130
30 Nov 1865 George Carter Nancy Whitener James C. Wilson, JP A 139
03 Dec 1865 Caire Smith Adeline Dunn Isaac Lane A 150
07 Dec 1865 Andrew Isham Melinda Whitener James C. Wilson, JP A 137
10 Dec 1865 William Johnson Nancy Thompson Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 131
21 Dec 1865 Urbin Sample Mrs. Martha Asher Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 131
01 Jan 1866 John R. Adams Delacy A. Mason Peter McCracken, A 133
07 Jan 1866 Elias T. Reed Ann Lee Franz Dinger, JP A 130
11 Jan 1866 Albert Braeur Wilhelmine Zute (Zude) Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 137
14 Jan 1866 William F. Lee Lucy Steel John Donaldson, MG, MES A 129
18 Jan 1866 George Barbut Martha Edington Franz Dinger, JP A 129
28 Jan 1866 Newton J. Arnold Ellen Thorp P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 130
28 Jan 1866 James Monroe Fitzpatrick Margaret Gollerhugh B. S. McNail, MG A 136
28 Jan 1866 James A. Chapman Mary Ann Wood Samuel Lucass, JP A 137
01 Feb 1866 David F. Edwards Mary L. Thompson James C. Wilson, JP A 133
12 Feb 1866 John McFadden Martha Head P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 131
13 Feb 1866 George Woods Melinda Sweeny (Sweeney) Samuel H. H. Duff, MG, ME A 132
22 Feb 1866 William Newberry Frances Johns B. S. McNail, MG A 136
26 Feb 1866 William Williams Sarah E. Murray John Donaldson, MG, MES A 132
27 Feb 1866 William B. Messer Narcissa Read Robert Seal, MG A 132
04 Mar 1866 Robert Dunn Matilda Seal Isaac Lane A 136
12 Mar 1866 Henry Vasterling Johana Ahrens Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 132
18 Mar 1866 William Riley Skiles Mrs. Sarah Thomison Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 139
21 Mar 1866 Samuel R. Kelly Mary J. Philips James C. Wilson, JP A 134
26 Mar 1866 Peter Evans Martha Fass Samuel H. H. Duff, MG, ME A 133
05 Apr 1866 Abraham W. Knees Mary C. Cox B. S. McNail, MG A 134
06 Apr 1866 John Burden Viny Stephens Nelson Adams, MG A 140
08 Apr 1866 James Flowers Mary Lane Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 139
11 Apr 1866 John R. Higdon Rachel Lashley Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 133
11 Apr 1866 Marion Kelly Willis Ann Guyto James C. Wilson, JP A 134
15 Apr 1866 G. W. Lashley Nancy J. Mires Isaac Lane A 135
26 Apr 1866 Thomas Elliott Mary Louise Moore Franz Dinger, JP A 135
26 Apr 1866 Jerome C. Nall Mrs. Mary E. Imboden Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 139
01 May 1866 Jacob Elliott Mary Walker Franz Dinger, JP A 134
06 May 1866 Jefferson Thomas Jane Donohue Henry Thomas, MG A 136
13 May 1866 James M. Ashlock Mirantha A. Lashley Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 140
13 May 1866 David Marler Cassey Elliott Franz Dinger, JP A 178
15 May 1866 Alexander Robs Elizabeth Williams Isaac Lane A 142
20 May 1866 William R. Sigemore (Sizemore) Olive Cowan William J. Murray, MG A 141
21 May 1866 Thomas N. Berryman Mrs. Coreya D. Wyatt Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 140
21 May 1866 John C. Burk Frances McCallum Franz Dinger, JP A 178
03 Jun 1866 John McFagen (McFadden?) Elisa Cravens Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 144
14 Jun 1866 J. S. Vicory M. S. Elders Isaac Lane A 142
17 Jun 1866 William Bone Aney Albridge Isaac Lane A 142
20 Jun 1866 John P. Huff Emaline Seal Isaac Lane A 171
21 Jun 1866 Alexander S. Moore Elizabeth Jane Cain James C. Wilson, JP A 145
23 Jun 1866 William Robbs Mrs. Nancy Guffey Franz Dinger, JP A 140
24 Jun 1866 Jefferson Millener Rachael J. Prough B. S. McNail, MG A 142
26 Jun 1866 John Aldridge Louisa Goodwin (Goodwind) Isaac Lane A 144
04 Jul 1866 Elijah Kelly Martha Waldon John Donaldson, MG, MES A 139
09 Jul 1866 Columbus J. Beckett Mary T. Dougan William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 143
12 Jul 1866 J. L. Banes M. Malinda Furgason Isaac Lane A 145
15 Jul 1866 John H. Kenner Martha Blankenship Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 143
24 Jul 1866 ? Longgreat Harriet Burch P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 141
02 Aug 1866 John Wallis Charita Ann Loid Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 145
03 Aug 1866 Eli D. Ake Jane S. Bradbury A. H. Heinlein, MG A 141
05 Aug 1866 Geo. W. Hartgroves Missouri Jane Vest Samuel Lucass, JP A 147
07 Aug 1866 Geo. Brock Malinda Grigsby P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 143
09 Aug 1866 Mike Kauffman Margaret Mangel John Donaldson, MG, MES A 197
18 Aug 1866 Aaron Conley Elizabeth Turner A. W. Kness, JP A 148
20 Aug 1866 George W. Cox Mary A. Richmond B. S. McNail, MG A 147
23 Aug 1866 Charles M. Peel Martha Gibson A. H. Heinlein, MG A 153
26 Aug 1866 Ludwig Schmidt Mrs. Magdalena Pfeil Chas Groeber, Lutheran A 144
26 Aug 1866 Dale Piles Commensa Loid Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 145
27 Aug 1866 William J. Crossland Susan Swaringame (Swearingen) Isaac Lane A 144
30 Aug 1866 John Mairten (Marten?) Mary Oen (Owen?) Charles Kobler, MG, Lutheran A 150
05 Sep 1866 Andrew White Mary Shaeffer James C. Wilson, JP A 149
06 Sep 1866 David Prough Sarah Hawkins A. W. Kness, JP A 152
08 Sep 1866 Benjamin Warsing Mrs. Elizabeth Scotchfield Franz Dinger, JP A 148
11 Sep 1866 Archibald G. McMurtry Missouri Ann Wyatt James C. Wilson, JP A 150
12 Sep 1866 Thomas J. Lee Mariah E. Morgan James C. Wilson, JP A 177
18 Sep 1866 Andrew J. Reyburn Frances H. Bruce Not Signed A 147
23 Sep 1866 Geo. Thomas Judy Dickens Henry Thomas, MG A 146
30 Sep 1866 John H. Harris Mary J. Haywood Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 146
04 Oct 1866 Joseph Thompson Jane A. Hale B. S. McNail, MG A 147
04 Oct 1866 Joel Madkins Angeroney Gideon Robert Seal, MG A 151
07 Oct 1866 Jacob Moyer Arminta Highley D. N. Lee, MG A 282
11 Oct 1866 Thomas H. Snyder Mary Adeline Tullock Franz Dinger, JP A 146
14 Oct 1866 Isaac Foister Adeline L. Gibson William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 174
16 Oct 1866 Layfayette Praul Eliza Warner James C. Wilson, JP A 150
18 Oct 1866 Jacob Harris Mary McFarland Henry Thomas, MG A 146
23 Oct 1866 William G. R. Shultz Myra Hunt Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 149
25 Oct 1866 Huston Seal Mary Dunn Isaac Lane A 151
01 Nov 1866 Abraham Zimmerman Elizabeth E. Reek John Donaldson, MG, MES A 147
01 Nov 1866 Samuel S. Fergusson Margaret Bates Franz Dinger, JP A 153
08 Nov 1866 George W. Wallace Lucinda Wilson P. H. Jaqueth, JP A 148
08 Nov 1866 Dunkin Arnett Lois Jane Smith Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 149
11 Nov 1866 James Ellis Adaline Carter Samuel H. H. Duff, MG, ME A 135
11 Nov 1866 Cyrus A. Raney Harriet McColough Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 151
11 Nov 1866 Harice K. Taylor Mary T. Neighbors A. W. Kness, JP A 153
15 Nov 1866 Joseph Huff Martha J. Mayfield Franz Dinger, JP A 152
17 Nov 1866 Frederick W. Kohlhage Mary A. Elser Franz Dinger, JP A 152
21 Nov 1866 Harvey Turnbow Cynthia A. Satterfield John Thomas, MG, MES A 154
23 Nov 1866 Henry Richter Mrs. Johanna Maria Fredericka Martin Franz Dinger, JP A 151
03 Dec 1866 Thomas Howard Elizabeth Rubel Robert Seal, MG A 156
06 Dec 1866 John Croy Eliza Nalle Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 155
08 Dec 1866 Elias Horton Eliza Ann Latham Franz Dinger, JP A 177
10 Dec 1866 Levy (Levi) Cline Amanda Jane Walden John B. Rauft, JP A 154
12 Dec 1866 Christopher Columbus St. John Subrina H. Kelly Franz Dinger, JP A 177
23 Dec 1866 Thomas Bates Mary Seile Robert Seal, MG A 157
25 Dec 1866 Jos. Reubottom Jane Kinkade Henry Thomas, MG A 154
28 Dec 1866 Samuel Kelly Amanda Thomasson James C. Wilson, JP A 158
02 Jan 1867 Henry Merrill Matilda Stevens Henry Thomas, MG A 155
04 Jan 1867 Samuel Perry Rebecca Chandler Franz Dinger, JP A 155
06 Jan 1867 William H. Danels Harriet J. Hues (Hughes) Robert Seal, MG A 157
06 Jan 1867 Noah Blankenship Mary Barton James C. Wilson, JP A 159
08 Jan 1867 Phillip Kolb Emilie Hickeritz A. Kleinegers, MG A 168
16 Jan 1867 Jasper Shrum Elizabeth McNail B. S. McNail, MG A 161
20 Jan 1867 Edward Harrison Caroline Sides James C. Wilson, JP A 159
24 Jan 1867 John Caseboult Susana Holt J. T. Ake, JP A 155
06 Feb 1867 William M. Evans Sarah Ann Stephens John Thomas, MG, MES A 157
13 Feb 1867 Nelson Creath Laura Creath Theodore P. Russell, JP A 156
13 Feb 1867 Elam Addison Sloan Rebecca Jane Stevenson Thomas C. Barrett, MG, Presby. A 156
17 Feb 1867 Andrew Louis Angaline Rose Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 161
20 Feb 1867 James L. Cline Mary M. Montgomery John B. Rauft, JP A 160
21 Feb 1867 Gustavus Rahm Caroline Dettmar John B. Rauft, JP A 159
23 Feb 1867 Thomas Joiner Jemima Mead James C. Johnson, JP A 165
25 Feb 1867 Gideon Baughman Mrs. Narsissa Hudleston Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 161
03 Mar 1867 James Beckett Amarilla Berryman Franz Dinger, JP A 158
06 Mar 1867 Reason M. Neill Hannah (Harriet) Childers John B. Rauft, JP A 160
07 Mar 1867 Bernard Rutschman Maria Breitenstein John B. Rauft, JP A 160
10 Mar 1867 James Meders Elizabeth Gemerson S. G. Rutter __ A 172
11 Mar 1867 Robert Muse Nancy Norris B. S. McNail, MG A 164
21 Mar 1867 William E. Chilton Mary Williams Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 162
24 Mar 1867 James P. Keath Maria Kemble Joshua Mason, JP A 161
25 Mar 1867 James Denny Frances Rivers John B. Rauft, JP A 162
27 Mar 1867 James R. Rucker Eveline C. Barger John C. Williams, MG A 162
28 Mar 1867 Reuben Sumpter Caroline Hawk James C. Asher, MG A 158
30 Mar 1867 William B. Palmer Sarah Dickson Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 162
31 Mar 1867 James Faulkingberry Ellen Copeland B. S. McNail, MG A 164
03 Apr 1867 James Therman Margaret Miller William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 174
04 Apr 1867 Allen Nicholas Jemima E. Thompson John B. Rauft, JP A 163
04 Apr 1867 Valentine Robison (Robinson?) Mary Selena Brewer John Donaldson, MG, MES A 164
04 Apr 1867 George Orie Eliza A. Rice B. S. McNail, MG A 164
04 Apr 1867 William Reel Ann Proffit A. H. Heinlein, MG A 168
04 Apr 1867 Phillip Hofmeister Julia Engel A. Kleinegers, MG A 169
10 Apr 1867 William Levin Sarah Jane Tong Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 280
27 Apr 1867 Joseph M. Reeves Elizabeth Litrell (Littrell, Luttrell?) John B. Rauft, JP A 163
02 May 1867 D. D. Emmons Mrs. Josie H. Hall James C. Wilson, JP A 170
03 May 1867 James Duley Sarah Timmons A. H. Heinlein, MG A 166
05 May 1867 George H. W. Miller Mrs. Mary Crownover Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 165
05 May 1867 Albert D. Williamson Louisa Hartzell Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 167
11 May 1867 August Appel Dorothea Dettman (Dettmar?) John B. Rauft, JP A 166
12 May 1867 Alfred Birmingham Mrs. Sarah Jane Phillips Franz Dinger, JP A 163
17 May 1867 Henry Walden Matilda Mary Whitener James C. Wilson, JP A 170
28 May 1867 Azariah Martin Mattie M. Hill James C. Wilson, JP A 170
09 Jun 1867 Jesse Campbell Mary Ann Kearns Franz Dinger, JP A 169
23 Jun 1867 John Webb Nancy B. Moore Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 167
23 Jun 1867 Martin Breaton Ellen O奪onnell Lewis Tucker, Cath, Priest A 167
23 Jun 1867 Michael Tierney Catharine Whaler Lewis Tucker, Cath, Priest A 167
24 Jun 1867 William Reeves Martha Barbett John B. Rauft, JP A 166
30 Jun 1867 A. K. Burnett Miss Lindsay A. H. Heinlein, MG A 168
04 Jul 1867 Thomas Johnson Lizzie Cooper A. H. Heinlein, MG A 168
07 Jul 1867 Samuel Boyd Angeline Kelly James C. Wilson, JP A 170
11 Jul 1867 John Newton Margaret Melvina O達annon Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 173
13 Jul 1867 Henry Bartlebaugh Polly Ann Jones John B. Rauft, JP A 179
23 Jul 1867 William Death Amoret[t] O. Mead Isaac Martin, Chr. Church A 165
30 Jul 1867 Evans Crico Molisy Hurt? (Hunt?) B. S. McNail, MG A 173
03 Aug 1867 Henry Barsche Emeline Schoen Franz Dinger, JP A 169
03 Aug 1867 Henry Rasche Mrs. Caroline Schoen Franz Dinger, JP A 289
11 Aug 1867 Thomas Gibson Caroline Helm James C. Wilson, JP A 171
16 Aug 1867 George Taylor Elizabeth Turner James C. Johnson, JP A 171
01 Sep 1867 William Boggs Adolin Anderson James C. Johnson, JP A 172
01 Sep 1867 Henry Wood Sarah Ann McGarnigan Franz Dinger, JP A 172
04 Sep 1867 William W. Ferguson Mary H. Miller B. S. McNail, MG A 179
08 Sep 1867 Levi H. Webb Melissa Wood William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 174
08 Sep 1867 Thomas Richarson Nancy Flowers Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 180
17 Sep 1867 W. R. McFadden Mary E. Miller James C. Wilson, JP A 181
14 Oct 1867 Edgar W. Pease Harriett H. Burch John B. Rauft, JP A 181
17 Oct 1867 John Dean Sarah L. Godard James C. Johnson, JP A 173
21 Oct 1867 Jacob A. Roop Mary J. Valley B. S. McNail, MG A 197
22 Oct 1867 William S. George Sarah J. Roop B. S. McNail, MG A 198
29 Oct 1867 Jonathan Justice Mrs. Cassinda Doyle John Donaldson, MG, MES A 175
30 Oct 1867 John Evans Jemima Nichols Henry Thomas, MG A 175
31 Oct 1867 Adam Ward Julia Thompson Henry Thomas, MG A 175
31 Oct 1867 Henry Lashley Elizabeth Tullock Franz Dinger, JP A 176
01 Nov 1867 Hezakiah Ragsdell Sally Revis Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 176
03 Nov 1867 Henry Bock Wilhelmena Jorris A. Kleinegers, MG A 178
11 Nov 1867 Daniel Sutton Sarah A. Young Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 175
15 Nov 1867 William Robbs Nancy Huff Isaac Lane A 184
17 Nov 1867 Peter B. Kinckel Nancy S. Hickman Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 176
17 Nov 1867 C. H. Williams Mahala A. Satterfield John Thomas, MG, MES A 179
17 Nov 1867 Andrew Sullivan Mary Eunice Gaston Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 180
03 Dec 1867 George D. Slone Elizabeth Roop B. S. McNail, MG A 184
05 Dec 1867 Henry Johnson Angeline Snyder Franz Dinger, JP A 180
08 Dec 1867 Caven L. Hartman Miss L. R. Edmunds James C. Johnson, JP A 185
10 Dec 1867 John Goggins Louiza Slone B. S. McNail, MG A 183
23 Dec 1867 James Pitman Betty Jackson John B. Rauft, JP A 181
24 Dec 1867 William P. Herald Adia Guliver B. S. McNail, MG A 183
25 Dec 1867 Samuel T. Gay Mary Ann Newman James C. Wilson, JP A 196
31 Dec 1867 Ortery Flowers Sarah Jane Scarbrough Jacob Hartzell, JP A 182
01 Jan 1868 Frederick Amoldy? (Arnoldery?) Mary A. Russell John B. Rauft, JP A 182
04 Jan 1868 Herman Arnold Eva Rahm A. Kleinegers, MG A 185
05 Jan 1868 Madison C. Farr Malissa B. Hughes T. G. Atchison, MG, MES. A 183
28 Jan 1868 Harrison Sweeny Mrs. Angeline Rawlins Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 187
02 Feb 1868 John Davidson Nancy Sutton Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 185
07 Feb 1868 W. B. Brille Mary T. Austin A. G. Lucas, MG A 186
16 Feb 1868 John King Mrs. Caroline Grass A. Kleinegers, MG A 193
18 Feb 1868 William Ake Mrs. Anna E. Walker Franz Dinger, JP A 186
20 Feb 1868 Peter Cox Ann Carter B. S. McNail, MG A 187
23 Feb 1868 Richard Roeslein Martha E. Sinclair Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 189
24 Feb 1868 Marida R. M. Riddle Sarah J. Snow Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 186
05 Mar 1868 Benjamin C. Walker Nancy Conway Horace F. Tong __ A 188
05 Mar 1868 Joseph Hasty Catharine Shrum A. G. Lucas, MG A 188
06 Mar 1868 D.B. Lee Mary A. Shrum B. S. McNail, MG A 189
08 Mar 1868 Lewis L. Burch Hannah C. Bartley John B. Rauft, JP A 187
10 Mar 1868 William J. Hancock Mrs. Mary A. Fooks Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 184
11 Mar 1868 George S. Kinkead Fannie Blanton Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 199
15 Mar 1868 James P. Adams Mary P. Campbell B. S. McNail, MG A 192
17 Mar 1868 Squire Alexander Pooley Sarah Chappel Franz Dinger, JP A 188
23 Mar 1868 John Buckner Caroline Brown John B. Rauft, JP A 189
26 Mar 1868 William P. Clayton Polly Ann Kirkland B. S. McNail, MG A 192
26 Mar 1868 James Morgan Elizabeth Warsham B. S. McNail, MG A 192
02 Apr 1868 Christopher C. Russell Artimeisa M. Collins Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 194
08 Apr 1868 John H. Delano Mattie Harvey George P. Beard, MG A 193
13 Apr 1868 Jacob W. Funk Martha Pease James C. Wilson, JP A 193
19 Apr 1868 John S. Skagg Sarah Rebecca Moser James C. Johnson, JP A 196
26 Apr 1868 Andrew Cooley Frances Reves Isaac Lane A 197
27 Apr 1868 Joseph H. Thompson Keziay Legrand John B. Rauft, JP A 194
03 May 1868 John Beckman Isabella Gillam Franz Dinger, JP A 194
05 May 1868 Charles F. Morgan Emily F. Will A. Kleinegers, MG A 195
24 May 1868 L. F. Dill Drisciler Moore Callaway Seizemore, MG A 196
28 May 1868 August Reckert Doretha Peetz A. Kleinegers, MG A 195
05 Jun 1868 Wilson Farmer Melvina Horton John B. Rauft, JP A 195
02 Jul 1868 William H. H. Thomas Rebecca A. Brill James C. Wilson, JP A 199
09 Jul 1868 Daniel Paulus Martha Campbell Franz Dinger, JP A 196
09 Jul 1868 Reuben Wyatte Lucy Jane Martin James C. Wilson, JP A 199
25 Jul 1868 William Moore Paulina Colston Franz Dinger, JP A 197
02 Aug 1868 George Hamton Jane Johnson Robert Seal, MG A 200
06 Aug 1868 Wm. G. Fairchild Mattie J. Grigsby Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 198
15 Aug 1868 J. A. W. Russell Catherine Bell Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 200
20 Aug 1868 William Jackson Susan Marlow Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 198
10 Sep 1868 W. M. Scrogins Carlin Huff Isaac Lane A 205
10 Sep 1868 George Camel Mary Seal Isaac Lane A 205
27 Sep 1868 Lewis Shelton Mrs. Jemima Bollinger James C. Wilson, JP A 204
08 Oct 1868 Isaac Sutton Mary Rohdes (Rohds, Rhodes) Edwin May, JP A 198
25 Oct 1868 W. M. Smith Mary J. Pinkly Isaac Lane A 205
29 Oct 1868 John S. Luttey (Luthy) Sarah E, Grayum James C. Wilson, JP A 190
29 Oct 1868 James W. Moser Visa A. Grayum James C. Wilson, JP A 191
?? Nov 1868 Christopher C. Taylor Eliza Brooks William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 251
01 Nov 1868 James B. Sheldon (Shelton?) Mary P. Sanders B. S. McNail, MG A 201
12 Nov 1868 Alexander Sherrill Lydia L. C. Jackson James C. Wilson, JP A 191
19 Nov 1868 George W. Cole Mrs. Sarah J. Henson James C. Wilson, JP A 191
20 Nov 1868 Alexander White Margaret Russell C. Tays, MG A 199
21 Nov 1868 Thomas Sparge Rachel A. M. Johnson Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 201
26 Nov 1868 F. T. Peck Mary Andress John Donaldson, MG, MES A 200
18 Dec 1868 George J. Moerkel Mary C. Kleinigus? A. Kleinegers, MG A 202
20 Dec 1868 William F. McColley Florence Taylor J. R. Tamblyn, MG A 206
23 Dec 1868 W. A. Palmer Phebe A. Newman John Donaldson, MG, MES A 201
24 Dec 1868 William Johnson Rebeca Loyd Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 207
25 Dec 1868 Robert Tilley Ann Heckleman J. R. Tamblyn, MG A 206
26 Dec 1868 N. H. Haller Sophia Essenwien Franz Dinger, JP A 202
1868 William G. Delts Miss. C. M. Donaldson John Donaldson, MG, MES A 200
01 Jan 1869 Henry Coldwell (Caldwell) Ellen Russell James C. Wilson, JP A 192
01 Jan 1869 John Roth Mary Catherina Hall Franz Dinger, JP A 203
10 Jan 1869 George Blank Matilda Beard Henry Thomas, MG A 207
12 Jan 1869 James Barger Mary Sloan Thomas C. Barrett, MG, Presby. A 207
14 Jan 1869 Martin Dienst?(Dieust?) J. Bouzin?(Bourgin) James C. Johnson, JP A 202
14 Jan 1869 H. W. Janes (Jaynes) Jane Bollinger Isaac Lane A 252
17 Jan 1869 John Clemmons Mary Smith Jacob Hartzell, JP A 204
26 Jan 1869 Lambert Webster Hannah Hall Franz Dinger, JP A 203
31 Jan 1869 Michail Clary Margarett Ryan Henry Mears __ A 208
09 Feb 1869 James George Hellen Miller Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 210
10 Feb 1869 A. W. Coleman Julia Peck James C. Wilson, JP A 203
16 Feb 1869 H. B. Henderson Sarah T. Adams David Adams, MG A 208
21 Feb 1869 Silas Caldwell Mrs. Jane Merrill Henry Thomas, MG A 208
28 Feb 1869 Edward Newberry Sophia Edmons B. S. McNail, MG A 209
05 Mar 1869 John Q. Tyrrel Margaret J. Casey James C. Johnson, JP A 190
05 Mar 1869 William Ruble Hepsiba Lewis Robert Seal, MG A 206
17 Mar 1869 Jesse F. Derrick Elizabeth Jane Inman Franz Dinger, JP A 209
28 Mar 1869 Stephen Bourqouis Mary Alexandrie Legrand Robert C. Martin, MG A 211
08 Apr 1869 John Hooy (Hovy) Catharine Othman Henry Mears __ A 208
08 Apr 1869 Arnold Ridanny (Redany) Mary A. Schreckenbert Henry Mears __ A 209
08 Apr 1869 John W. Whitworth Drucilla E. Tong Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 213
25 Apr 1869 James Maybery Betty Jane Phillips Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 210
25 Apr 1869 Billings Harris Eastatia Dequire Robert C. Martin, MG A 211
29 Apr 1869 Samuel Andrews, Jr. Sophia Wert Miller L.P. Rowland, MG A 210
06 May 1869 Timothy O誰eil Mrs. Mary Jones John Donaldson, MG, MES A 211
05 Jun 1869 Thomas H. B. Polk Mrs. Sarah Jane Irvan Robert C. Martin, MG A 212
10 Jun 1869 Joseph B. Wallis Sarah Corder John W. Boggs, MG A 214
04 Jul 1869 Andrew Winn Juley Sinclar Robert Seal, MG A 214
04 Jul 1869 William Cassaday Kate Dearmint J. R. Tamblyn, MG A 216
15 Jul 1869 Dillard Terly Narcessus Huff Sidney Richmond, MG MES A 220
25 Jul 1869 Austin A. Dequire Eliza Spangler Robert C. Martin, MG A 212
01 Aug 1869 L. O. O誰eader Mary Russell Robert Seal, MG A 212
16 Aug 1869 Thomas Diggs July Garrett C. Tays, MG A 213
19 Aug 1869 Sanuel A. Stevenson Artelis Hubble Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 213
21 Aug 1869 Charles O. Fairchild Sallie A. Grisgsby Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 213
28 Aug 1869 Jacob Groves Mrs. Harriet Berch Franz Dinger, JP A 215
15 Sep 1869 Theodore McKenney Isabelle Reyburn Thomas C. Barrett, MG, Presby. A 215
02 Sep 1869 Thomas Bergman Mary Sprangly (Srprougly, Sprangler?) Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 214
05 Sep 1869 William Adams Ann McNail B. S. McNail, MG A 214
05 Sep 1869 A. Keathly Nancy Jane Asbury Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 215
05 Sep 1869 E. Clark Nancy J. Smith Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 219
16 Sep 1869 James K. P. Dilts Josey R. Ringer Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 216
23 Sep 1869 Esau Stephens Mary Nix B. S. McNail, MG A 217
03 Oct 1869 Andrew J. Randels C. E. Marten Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 217
17 Oct 1869 Robert Creath Sarah Creath C. Tays, MG A 216
20 Oct 1869 John C. McDaniel Margaret A. Messer Robert A. Rich, MG A 221
29 Oct 1869 Josiah Campbell Mary Woodroe Franz Dinger, JP A 217
30 Oct 1869 Albert L. Lakey Kate House Julius Spencer, MG A 217
18 Nov 1869 Joseph Rauft Magdalene Schneider Herm Flacksbart, MG A 218
24 Nov 1869 L. T. Hine Fida A. Terrell John Donaldson, MG, MES A 216
02 Dec 1869 Peter Ake Mollie Boswell D. A. Wilson, MG, Presby A 220
10 Dec 1869 Jakile Hampton Forehand Cansady Mabery Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 220
10 Dec 1869 Jakile Hampton Forehand Cansady Maybery Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 220
10 Dec 1869 Moses McNail Sarah R. Mills B. S. McNail, MG A 220
16 Dec 1869 William P. Kirkland Fannie Smith Nelson Adams, MG A 219
19 Dec 1869 Charles Holloman Margaret Tullock Henry Thomas, MG A 222
26 Dec 1869 William P. Helton Eliza Ann O達annon B. O. Allen, MG Bapt. A 219
29 Dec 1869 Frank Smith Sarah Blanks C. Tays, MG A 218
29 Dec 1869 Nelson Evans Nancy Harris C. Tays, MG A 218
20 Jan 1870 William M. Woolem Henrietta Pollard Franz Dinger, JP A 221
22 Jan 1870 Daniel Jordon Amy Ludy (Lady) C. Tays, MG A 221
25 Jan 1870 Stephen Anderson Martha Knit (Nix) G. F. Brooks, MG, ME A 224
06 Feb 1870 John Phillip Missouri E. Harrison Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 224
10 Feb 1870 Peter Hartgrove Mary Miller Not Signed A 222
17 Feb 1870 Robert Miller Zaury Elizabeth Canaday Wm. T. Crocker, MG A 226
17 Feb 1870 Emanuel Seltser Nancy Jane Farris Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 227
21 Feb 1870 Henry Miller Sarah Ann Canaday Wm. T. Crocker, MG A 226
21 Feb 1870 William C. Thomas Julia A. W. Miller T. D. Davis, MG A 246
27 Feb 1870 James Highly Sarah E. Rice B. S. McNail, MG A 224
28 Feb 1870 John H. Valley Sarah J. Albright G. W. Hull, MG A 222
28 Feb 1870 Hewitt Dennis Martha Fleeman Wm. T. Crocker, MG A 226
05 Mar 1870 John Q. Tyrrel Margaret J. Cayce James C. Johnson, JP A 222
05 Mar 1870 Levi Flourz Santee M. Guffey Franz Dinger, JP A 223
10 Mar 1870 Johann Michael Walter Maria Grandhomme Franz Dinger, JP A 223
13 Mar 1870 Jefferson Parker Sarah Frances Miller James Kendall, MG A 223
13 Mar 1870 Alfred G. Pullam Margaret Statler Joshua Mason, JP A 224
17 Mar 1870 Thomas Calahan Mary Jane Bell John Webb, MG A 225
17 Mar 1870 George Bailey Eliza Carter Wm. T. Crocker, MG A 225
23 Mar 1870 Noah Arisman Martha M. Webb John Webb, MG A 225
31 Mar 1870 William M. Madkins Juley Ann F. Cofman Robert Seal, MG A 230
03 Apr 1870 Thomas James Martha Jane Smyth Samuel Black, MG A 228
04 Apr 1870 James A. Hautz Elizabeth Crump Franz Dinger, JP A 289
10 Apr 1870 Harrison Denin Nancy Jane Buckner James H. Vail, Judge Cir. Court A 257
14 Apr 1870 Elias Volner Margaret A. Richeson Samuel Black, MG A 228
14 Apr 1870 Thomas Milard Mary R. Treace Robert Seal, MG A 230
19 Apr 1870 William E. Bell Lucy A. George B. S. McNail, MG A 225
19 Apr 1870 Benjamin Campbell Mary C. Myres Robert Seal, MG A 229
21 Apr 1870 Pinkney F. Collins Carolyne Issibell Smith Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 231
24 Apr 1870 Andrew G. Palmer Ann Ketcheson Samuel Black, MG A 228
02 May 1870 James Martin Mary A. Ivia Magness Tullock, __ A 227
05 May 1870 Charles Arnett Mrs. Caroline Dyer Franz Dinger, JP A 227
06 Jun 1870 Marshall Smith Petty Margaret Jane Irvin B. S. McNail, MG A 230
26 Jun 1870 Benjamin Davidson Catherine Farrar Henry Thomas, MG A 229
03 Jul 1870 John Harrison Euritty Usrey Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 233
17 Jul 1870 Alfred Yankey Barbara A. Hildebrand Sidney Richmond, MG MES A 240
27 Jul 1870 John McLain Mary Ann Bershug (Bershere) Franz Dinger, JP A 229
07 Aug 1870 James Stevenson Artilisey Stephenson Wm. C. Edington, XIAN, CH A 235
07 Aug 1870 Charles E. Smith Annie Colans Robert Seal, MG A 237
08 Aug 1870 Frederick Radach Julia Thiel Franz Dinger, JP A 231
28 Aug 1870 J. W. Hutchins Sariah C. O誰eal Robert Seal, MG A 236
28 Aug 1870 Buril T. Hickman (Heckman) Ashsh E. Chilton Robert Seal, MG A 237
04 Sep 1870 Edward Wall Mary Lester John J. Hennessey, MG A 232
04 Sep 1870 Thomas Rategan (Retegan) Susan Lester John J. Hennessey, MG A 233
11 Sep 1870 Samuel Beeman M. A. Mayfield Johnson M. Carle, MG A 232
11 Sep 1870 Andrew J. Bruer Mary Johnson Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 235
11 Sep 1870 James Adams Elizabeth Mason G. F. Brooks, MG, ME A 239
27 Sep 1870 Lewis Beachman Maggie Dickard Theodore P. Russell, JP A 232
27 Sep 1870 Edward F. Barrow Elizabeth C. Peck Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 245
29 Sep 1870 Amos P. Westfall Mary Jane Berch Joshua Mason, JP A 233
30 Sep 1870 Jacob Halterman Sophia Hall Franz Dinger, JP A 290
04 Oct 1870 Ferges Sloan Mary Ann Thomas Thomas C. Barrett, MG, Presby. A 234
05 Oct 1870 Lorenzo D. Carl Sarah Hood Thomas C. Barrett, MG, Presby. A 234
05 Oct 1870 William Hanks Manerva Winn W. J. Ferrell, MG A 236
09 Oct 1870 Moses J. Hanks Louisa Taylor W. J. Ferrell, MG A 235
11 Oct 1870 Ephraim Vaughn Catherine Moris John Crowley, MG A 238
22 Oct 1870 Edmond Aubuchon Amanda Cooper C. Tays, MG A 234
25 Oct 1870 Lewis Highly Anna Baker Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 238
27 Oct 1870 Noah A. Seigman (Sigman) Malinda E. Bounce Franz Dinger, JP A 241
27 Oct 1870 John B. Evans Charity Mountain Creath Franz Dinger, JP A 241
28 Oct 1870 John W. Fagan Sarah M. Martin Franz Dinger, JP A 241
30 Oct 1870 John L. Long Celestis Isabell Spangler Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 240
03 Nov 1870 Thomas Green Elizabeth Harberson John Webb, MG A 236
06 Nov 1870 James Lewis Lucinda Wallis Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 237
07 Nov 1870 Samuel Hull Octavia W. Taylor H. M. Long, MG, MES A 258
09 Nov 1870 James Vaughn Mrs. Susan Smith Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 238
21 Nov 1870 Francis Beal Margaret Shoer A. M. Casteel, JP A 244
23 Nov 1870 Peter J. Callahan Mary A. Gibson John Donaldson, MG, MES A 239
30 Nov 1870 Carl Kassemacher Sophia Eisenwein Franz Dinger, JP A 242
04 Dec 1870 James Carr Rebecca J. Mateney Franz Dinger, JP A 242
04 Dec 1870 John Cora Sarah Weble Franz Dinger, JP A 242
10 Dec 1870 Robert Kirk Elizabeth E. Love Nelson Adams, MG A 245
15 Dec 1870 John W. Pearce Seany? (Seamy?) Davis G. F. Brooks, MG, ME A 244
18 Dec 1870 Rally Chilton Polly Jane Roberts Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 240
19 Dec 1870 Henry Wright Elizabeth Brogean William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 251
22 Dec 1870 John Peace Obediance A. Lashly Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 239
25 Dec 1870 Robert Atkins Sarah J. Stanton G. F. Brooks, MG, ME A 244
25 Dec 1870 William Willett Susan Bollinger Thos. J. Dickerson, MEP A 253
29 Dec 1870 Jesse D. Terley Demerrius Huff William A. Pogue, MG A 245
01 Jan 1871 L. W. Burgan Mary Jane Hoff? (Huff) Franz Dinger, JP A 243
01 Jan 1871 John A. Harper Elizabeth M. Compton G. F. Brooks, MG, ME A 244
04 Jan 1871 W. A. Lyman Cornelia L. Hayden T. D. Davis, MG A 243
29 Jan 1871 James W. Andis Calvaney Wallis J. B. Kinney, JP A 244
02 Feb 1871 John Sutton Irenia Highley E. R. Fort __ A 246
10 Feb 1871 James Ruble Margaret Marlow John Crowley, MG A 263
11 Feb 1871 John C. Horton Caroline F. Brewer John Donaldson, MG, MES A 245
16 Feb 1871 Durne? L. Hildebrand Mary E. Miller Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 248
19 Feb 1871 James J. Lankiston Marenia A. Dickson Andrew Wallis, MG A 249
20 Feb 1871 William W. Swadley Mary E. Ryan John J. Hennessey, MG A 245
?? Mar 1871 William W. Close Nancy J. Wilson Isaac Lane A 250
03 Mar 1871 John Buckner Nancy Brown Isaac Lane A 253
05 Mar 1871 Charles C. Jones Nancy Ruble Andrew Wallis, MG A 249
07 Mar 1871 John Temlin Rosa Lucinda Horton J. B. Kinney, JP A 246
12 Mar 1871 Robert Thompson Margaret Akers Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 252
15 Mar 1871 Charles A. Smith Anna L. Bishop T. D. Davis, MG A 247
20 Mar 1871 Cornelius Sutton Adline Spangler Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 247
26 Mar 1871 Joseph Danley Ellen Campbell John Donaldson, MG, MES A 247
04 Apr 1871 James W. Cole Mary J. Bryan William P. Gibson, MG, MES A 251
09 Apr 1871 George W. Lando Nelly C. Green Lewis D. H. Abrams, MG, Bapt. A 247
13 Apr 1871 W. M. Cunningham Elizabeth R. Brown Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 252
15 Apr 1871 William Russell Martha C. Keach T. D. Davis, MG A 248
15 Apr 1871 Louis Derry Mary Ann Warren Nathan Johnson, MG A 249
15 Apr 1871 John Perry Sarah Yater J. B. Kinney, JP A 250
19 Apr 1871 David W. Dickson Artemisa Brady Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 252
30 Apr 1871 James Strumbaugh Mrs. Eliza Hughes Franz Dinger, JP A 248
03 May 1871 John F. Club Julia Ann Boatright J. B. Kinney, JP A 250
06 May 1871 Byrd Pryor Polly Sarena Crocker Wm. T. Crocker, MG A 255
08 May 1871 James Acorn Zenia Smith Wm. T. Crocker, MG A 256
14 May 1871 John Thurman Sarah Jane Hatridge J. T. Shrum, MG A 257
18 May 1871 Zacrier F. Kitchels Mary E. Elis Thos. J. Dickerson, MEP A 253
13 Jun 1871 William H. Delane Emma H. Donaldson John Donaldson, MG, MES A 253
24 Jun 1871 George Patrick Mary Reeves J. B. Kinney, JP A 254
04 Jul 1871 Heinrich Pape Sophia Pfortner (Pförtner) Herm Flacksbart, MG A 254
04 Jul 1871 George R. Hartsock Mary E. York John W. Finley, MG A 255
09 Jul 1871 William H. Kinney Rebecca M. Ward Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 254
09 Jul 1871 James Parker Mary Ellen Reese Bowlin Farr, MG A 256
13 Jul 1871 John A. Pressly Margaret P. Howard H. M. Long, MG, MES A 257
23 Jul 1871 Henry J. Boothby Lizzie A. Risser John Monteeth __ A 256
25 Jul 1871 Joseph Kelerson? (Kluson?) Mary Boska Franz Dinger, JP A 255
25 Jul 1871 Irvin Rea Mrs. Margaret J. Ringold Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 258
06 Aug 1871 Henry Vandigrift Mary Melvina Rial Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 260
13 Aug 1871 John D. Lambird Jarush Ann Johnston Robert A. Rich, MG A 258
20 Aug 1871 R. O. Edwards Narcissa E. Waters Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 260
21 Aug 1871 John W. Sutton Artimesia Dunn John Donaldson, MG, MES A 257
25 Aug 1871 William G. Wadlow Elizabeth J. Allcorn Robert Seal, MG A 260
31 Aug 1871 Moritz Weise Mathilda Huck Franz Dinger, JP A 258
17 Sep 1871 Joseph E. Smith Mary J. Vandigrif Simeon G. Shuler, JP A 260
23 Sep 1871 Lawrence Reinhard Pauline Gegg T. T. Stein __ A 259
25 Sep 1871 C. M. Tally Nancy Ann Stidham John Crowley, MG A 263
31 Sep 1871 W. R. Roberts Sarah Jane Kinard Franz Dinger, JP A 259
-- Oct 1871 John Ruble Angeline Kelison John Crowley, MG A 267
03 Oct 1871 John Akers Milly Thompson Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 262
05 Oct 1871 Green Marberry Nancy J. Inman Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 263
12 Oct 1871 William Sizemore Melissa M. Casteel James F. Baker, MG A 259
15 Oct 1871 Joseph Jenkins Mahala A. Vicery J. B. Daniel __ A 261
15 Oct 1871 Joseph Ruble Amanda Hickman Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 265
19 Oct 1871 Samuel P. Hampton Eliza O'Harron Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 265
20 Oct 1871 Hermann Wesche Juliane Will Herm Flacksbart, MG A 260
26 Oct 1871 Daniel M. C. Smith Frances E. Belman Andrew Peace, MG, MES A 259
03 Nov 1871 William W. Reyburn Elizabeth J. Russell Thomas C. Barrett, MG, Presby. A 262
09 Nov 1871 John Alcorn Ambie Angeline Rowel Lewis D. H. Abrams, MG, Bapt. A 279
14 Nov 1871 Heinrich Dreyer Margaret Mortimer Herm Flacksbart, MG A 261
14 Nov 1871 Joseph P. McNail Mary A. Shrieve J. M. Carter, BAPT A 261
14 Nov 1871 H. B. Pease Augusta Beckwick L. M. Lewis, MG, MES A 267
15 Nov 1871 Henry J. Webb Joanah H. Farr John C. Williams, MG A 261
22 Nov 1871 W. E. Trapp Mary A. Boatright J. B. Kinney, JP A 262
03 Dec 1871 Elias K. Callihan Nancy Walker John Martin, MG A 262
12 Dec 1871 John W. Galestin Julia Reel John W. Finley, MG A 263
17 Dec 1871 Robert Davidson Margaret Eldrich Ira M. Raney, JP, Union Twp A 269
21 Dec 1871 A. J. Puls Annie L. Behrens A. D. Boss, JP A 266
25 Dec 1871 William T. Gay Lucy Catharine Logan Julius Spencer, MG A 263
27 Dec 1871 James W. Hogan Susan Brown John Donaldson, MG, MES A 264
27 Dec 1871 William Anderson Parlee Hanks J. B. Kinney, JP A 264
31 Dec 1871 Howell Loyd Margaret D. Horton J. B. Kinney, JP A 264
01 Jan 1872 Henry Hall Mary Howe Franz Dinger, JP A 264
01 Jan 1872 Mitchell McFadden Hannah Waldon Franz Dinger, JP A 265
06 Jan 1872 Thomas Murphy Mary Ward Franz Dinger, JP A 265
10 Jan 1872 A. M. Cline Abigail Edmonds A. D. Boss, JP A 266
10 Jan 1872 Robert E. Purkiss Lizzie J. Logan Julius Spencer, MG A 266
10 Jan 1872 Frederick R. Bryant Annie M. Purkiss Julius Spencer, MG A 266
11 Jan 1872 Paten Martin Lizzie Kelly John W. Finley, MG A 268
13 Jan 1872 Thomas Fleming Martha Gross James H. Vail, Judge Cir. Court A 268
20 Jan 1872 Andrew Sullivan Mrs. Josephine Nelson Wm. Quisenberry, JP A 271
21 Jan 1872 David E. Woodward Emily J. Charlton William M. Shelton, MG A 270
31 Jan 1872 George W. Adams Charlotte L. Henderson Not Signed A 269
07 Feb 1872 Thomas Logan Hannah Stevenson John W. Finley, MG A 269
13 Feb 1872 Bowlin Farr Sarah E. Layman Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 273
14 Feb 1872 William Jonse (Jones) Carzenia Dickson Andrew Wallis, MG A 270
18 Feb 1872 John Stewart Sarah Jane Henderson James H. Vail, Judge Cir. Court A 268
29 Feb 1872 James Thompson Betey Mansel Wm. T. Crocker, MG A 270
03 Mar 1872 John W. Duty (Doty) Mary E. Wood John R. Adams, MG A 272
04 Mar 1872 Chas R. Boaz Margareth Annie Kassinger Franz Dinger, JP A 271
11 Mar 1872 Jacob Hutmacher Copernia Burgan Franz Dinger, JP A 271
21 Mar 1872 J. M. Roope Alvira Douglass A. D. Boss, JP A 274
04 Apr 1872 Alexander Brooks Angeline Latham John Webb, MG A 273
09 Apr 1872 Herman Jacobson Mary Hitzeman A. D. Boss, JP A 274
11 Apr 1872 N. M. Anderson Susanah Hudlston John W. Boggs, MG A 272
14 Apr 1872 Paul Dinwiddy Amanda Shelton Henry Thomas, MG A 272
09 May 1872 Modast Rapp Malinda Weaver Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 275
12 May 1872 Elvis M. Hodgg Amanda L. Flinn W. H. Cook A 278
14 May 1872 Philip Kolb Emilie Kolb Franz Dinger, JP A 273
26 May 1872 John Millican Elizabeth King A. D. Boss, JP A 274
26 May 1872 Henry W. Baker Martha Nebergall J. B. Kinney, JP A 275
05 Jun 1872 Frank Johnson Hardenia Marcum J. B. Kinney, JP A 275
09 Jun 1872 Jackson Walsh Elizabeth J. Keltner Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 276
25 Jun 1872 Jasper Goddard Lucy A. Harwick G. C. Wingo, JP A 278
03 Jul 1872 John W. Henson Hanna Belle Weaver Amos B. Lashley, MG, Old Babt A 276
05 Jul 1872 Stephen C. Wright Mary J. McCarrey Franz Dinger, JP A 276
13 Jul 1872 Solomon Jones Margaret Stevenson Bowlin Farr, MG A 277
21 Jul 1872 Taylor Nickless Tennessee Casteel Franz Dinger, JP A 277
25 Jul 1872 Henry Rashe Anna Margaretha Mickel Franz Dinger, JP A 277
07 Aug 1872 Wesley Folkner Elisa Jane Ramsey Robert A. Rich, MG A 281
15 Aug 1872 F. C. Townsend Mary E. Wiatt John Thomas, MG, MES A 280
23 Aug 1872 James J. Cuddy Kate Murphy Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 278
01 Sep 1872 Thomas Smith Elizabeth C. Ball Johnson M. Carle, MG A 279
08 Sep 1872 James Henry Sutton Eliza Jane Smith Franz Dinger, JP A 279
23 Sep 1872 Martin Vandergrift Alridy White Franz Dinger, JP A 280
01 Oct 1872 Isaac Stokely Mary C. O誰eal W. H. Cook A 283
03 Oct 1872 Alexander Bird Mary Ann Quisenberry John Thomas, MG, MES A 281
10 Oct 1872 John Reily Lucy Jane Sloan Not Signed A 286
12 Oct 1872 John Singer Harriet Burck Jacob Hartzell, JP A 284
24 Oct 1872 Victor Meslen Louisa Johnson J. B. Kinney, JP A 281
27 Oct 1872 William Simpson Minerva J. Dennis Franz Dinger, JP A 282
31 Oct 1872 Solomon Sax Celia Ann Reed Jabez H, Hennman, MG, ME A 282
05 Nov 1872 George Willis Sarah Morgan William O. Short, MG A 288
12 Nov 1872 Christopher Newberry Elizabeth Lane [blank] Williams, JP A 283
16 Nov 1872 Joseph Brewer Martha Ratliff J. B. Kinney, JP A 285
25 Nov 1872 James C. Davis Jennie Wall William M. Shelton, MG A 283
25 Nov 1872 James Henry Clarke Mary Whitworth Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 284
05 Dec 1872 Peter Pawley Lucinda Hawk Nelson Adams, MG A 285
11 Dec 1872 Robert C. Parks Eliza George Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 284
12 Dec 1872 Landers T. Ramsy Martha J. Howel Robert A. Rich, MG A 287
17 Dec 1872 Thomas J. Hampton Emmeline Gowen J. B. Kinney, JP A 285
25 Dec 1872 Foster Duty Lucinda Pentacraft John R. Adams, MG A 285
01 Jan 1873 Joseph F. Lindsay Emilie A. Russell Jerome C. Berryman, MG, MES. A 286
13 Jan 1873 John H. Johnson Ruth Lowe J. B. Kinney, JP A 286
26 Jan 1873 Henry Orrick Susan C. Sutton J. B. Kinney, JP A 286
26 Jan 1873 Franklin DuChien Mary E. Graham J. B. Kinney, JP A 287
28 Jan 1873 Frank Layton Emily Meisenheimer William O. Short, MG A 288
02 Feb 1873 James Hasty Lucy Shrum Franz Dinger, JP A 287
08 Feb 1873 Thomas Kennon Ellen Beckett Lewis D. H. Abrams, MG, Bapt. A 287
09 Feb 1873 G. W. Lashley Rachael Jane Brewer Lewis D. H. Abrams, MG, Bapt. A 289
25 Feb 1873 James Brown Julia Ann Rasnick Franz Dinger, JP A 288
15 Nov 1873 John Bosswell Elizabeth Jane Roberson Franz Dinger, JP A 290
06 Jan 1866 Ephraim Hasty Martha Merricks Thomas J. Davidson, MG A 129
29 Apr 1866 Eli Detherew Nancy Forster Franz Dinger, JP A 135
----------- John L. Crow Jennie Yancey L. M. Lewis, MG, MES A 267

Marriages 1871-1881