Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Biographical Sketches

Family History of
William HARRIS and Rhoda Effaniah BURNETT
and Brief Biological Sketches of Their Fifteen Children

submitted by BouchnVic@aol.com

A Memorial & Biographical Record 
of Kansas City and Jackson County, Missouri [Index]

HON. WILLIAM C. ADAMS

T. J. ALLEN

MATTHEW WILLIAM ANDERSON

SAMUEL H. ANDERSON, M. D.

A. E. AXLINE

WALTER BALES

H. A. BARBER, M. D.

PROF. STEPHEN M. BARRETT

HENRY M. BEARDSLEY

SAMUEL BOOKSTAVER BELL, D. D.

LYMAN ADAMS BERGER

HENRY BERNAUER

HON. FRANCIS MARION BLACK

JOHN O. BOGGS

LILBURN W. BOGGS

NAPOLEON BOONE

HON. JAMES S. BOTSFORD

CHARLES J. BOWER

SETH D. BOWKER, M. D.

DR. J. W. BOWMAN

MAJOR ALF BRANT

GEORGE W. BRIANT

CAPT. HENRY C. BROOKING

J. CARSON BROWNLEE, M. D. 

MINNIE MAE (DALE) BROWNS 1882-1966

THOMAS B. BUCKNER

EDWARD A. BURNETT

JOHN R. BURRUS

PAULINE EMERSON CANFIELD, M. D.

A.M. CARTER, M.D.

J. W. CARTLICH, M. D.

PHILIP E. CHAPPELL

WILLIAM EDWIN CHAPPELL, M.D.

ABRAHAM CHRISMAN

GO. COFFIN, M. D.

JESSE COLE

JUDGE LUTHER T. COLLIER

ANCEL COLLINS

G. W. CORNELL, M. D.

ROBERT ORR CROSS

HOMER CUTLER CROWELL, M. D.

CHARLES S. CRYSLER

OSCAR DAHL

REV. JAMES GRIGSBY DALTON

JOSIAH S. DAVENPORT

HON. WEBSTER DAVIS

LEWIS DEARDORFF

FRANK H. DEXTER

LEROY DIBBLE, M.D.

D'ESTAING DICKERSON

THOMAS A. DODDS

THOMAS GROTEN DRYDEN

Early Settlers of Buckner and Sibley

MARK EDGERTON, M. D.

GEORGE N. ELLIOTT

HENRY N. ESS

FREDERICK ESSLINGER

HON. R. H. FIELD

FREDERICK RIPPERDAN FIELDS

LYMAN W FORD, M. D.

THOMAS JEFFERSON FORD

WILLIAM DAVIS FOSTER, M. D.

JOHN M. FOX

CAPTAIN FREDERICK AUGUSTUS FREEMAN

O. H. GENTRY

HARMON AND JACOB GREGG

ALFRED GREGORY

P. N. GRINTER

COL. GEORGE PEERY GROSS

GEORGE C. HALE

A. LESTER HALL, M. D.

THOMAS GLENN HALL

GEORGE HALLEY, M. D.

CHARLES G. HAMILTON

WILLIAM HAMILTON

MAJOR GEORGE S. HAMPTON

A B. HARDIN, M. D.

JAMES H. HARKLESS

M. W. HARNISH

ROBERT A. HARRA

WILLIAM HARVEY

JOHN TEVIS HARWOOD

LINVILLE HAYES

FRANCIS M. HAYWARD

DR. JAMES HEATH, M. D. 

CAPTAIN HARRY G. HENLEY

JAMES CRAWFORD HENNESSY

JAMES P. HENRY, M. D.

JUDGE JOHN W. HENRY

W. B. HOWARD

WILLIAM HUDSPETH

MELVILLE HULSE

FRANK D. HUMMER

ALPHONSO L. HUNT, M. D.

DR. B. C. HYDE

ROBERT J. INGRAHAM

D. C. JACCARD

EUGENE G. E. JACCARD

JABEZ N. JACKSON, M. D.

SAMUEL C. JAMES, M.D.

ROBERT ROSS JAMISON

WILLIAM T. JAMISON

FRANK G. JOHNSON

REV. THOMAS JOHNSON

MAJOR B. F. JONES

BRUMMELL JONES

HON. JAMES M. JONES

WILLIAM S. JONES

JUDGE M. H. JOYCE

J. V. C. KARNES - Memorial Record

JOHN W. KIDWELL

WILLIS PERCIVAL KING, M.D.

ISAAC H. KINLEY

J. PHILIP KNOCHE, M. D.

CAPTAIN MAURICE M. LANGHORNE

CHARLES H. LESTER, M.D.

THOMAS BRYAN LESTER, M. D.

JOHN R. LEWIS, M. D.

NATHAN LIPSCOMB

Lobb Community - Fisher, Waller, Law, Lobb, 
Crenshaw, Bowlin, Nowlin, Shrank, 
Crow, Yeager, Noland, Horn, 
Lowe, Crump, Dalton and Tyer

REV. GEORGE W. LOVE, M. D.

CALVIN V. LOWE

HON. A. S. LYMAN

JOHN H. MARKHAM, M. D.

RODERICK MAY

JAMES W. MCCURDY

CALVIN D. MCDONALD, M.D.

HUGH L. MCELROY

ALLAN B. H. MCGEE

HON. JOSEPH WAYNE MERCER

DAVID MERIWETHER

A. LOUIS MICHAELS, A.M., M.D.

HENRY SAMUEL MILLS

RUFUS MONTGALL

WILLIAM H. MONTGALL

J. H. MOONEY, A. M., M. D.

GEORGE CLARK MOSHER, M.D.

JUDGE CLEVELAND F. MOULTON

CHARLES HAWLEY NEARING

JAMES W. NOEL

OTHERS WHO CAME - STONE, MCGEE, CASE, LONG, GREENE, COATES AND CHANDLER

HON. MILTON J. PAYNE

JOHN DANIEL PEERSON

JAMES L. PHELPS

ROBERT LEE POMEROY

ALEXANDER PROCTER

JOHN PUNTON, M.D.

ROBERT W. QUARLES

F. W. RATHBONE, M. D.

BENJAMIN F. RECORDS, M.D.

HOMER REED

CAPTAIN JAMES A. REED

ISAAC M. RIDGE, M.D.

ISSIE J. RIMGOLSKY

REV. JOHN EMERSON ROBERTS

DR. J. L. ROBINSON

JAMES SCAMMON

RALPH E. SCOFIELD

J. M. SCOTT

H. C. SCHWITZGEBEL

FRANK WARREN SEARS

JOHN F. SHANNON

JOSEPH SHARP, M. D.

DR. OLIVER CALDWELL SHELEY, 
also MOON, SMART, PRICE, HENDERSON, WARREN, 
ROBERTSON, FIELDS, HOYT, BRIGGS

ELIJAH F. SLAUGHTER

ALFRED BAXTGER SLOAN, M.D.

AVIS ELIDA SMITH, M.D.

E. O. SMITH, M. D.

MAJOR P. C. SMITH

WILLIAM J. SMITH

ANDREW J. SNIDER

CHESTER ALLYN SNIDER

ROBERT M. SNYDER

W. N. SOUTHERN, SR.

JUDGE JOHN BESTOR STONE

JAMES G. STREAN

WILLIAM D. STROTHER, M.D.

DUNCAN M. TAIT

JOHN H. THOMSON

CALVIN THOMPSON

SIMEON SEYMOUR TODD, M.D.

HENRY TOPPING

JEROME TWICHELL

JUDGE S. P. TWISS

C. F. WAINRIGHT, M. D.

JOSEPH REDDEFORD WALKER & JOEL WALKER

ALLISON M. WARE

HON. LOUIS HENRY WATERS

HON. WILLIAM LARKIN WEBB

CAPTAIN JOHN R. WELLER

WESTERN DENTAL COLLEGE

ALSON ALEXANDER WHITE

CHURCHILL J. WHITE

J. S. WHITSETT

DR. WILLIAM WHITTAKER

JUDGE ALBERT GALLATIN WILLIAMS

CHARLES E. WILSON

EDWIN KENNEDY WILSON, M. D.

DR. JOHN DAY WOOD

HON. BLAKE L. WOODSON

J. H. WORTHEN

WYLEY WYATT

LOUIS E. WYNE

Back

This page was last updated September 29, 2007.