ANTONIA SCHOOL        1935

 

TEACHER: Lois Schneider

 

PUPIL                                      GRADE   AGE            PARENT

Priscilla Decke                         1         6                   Chas. Decke

Kenneth Steinmeyer               1         6                   Ben. Steinmeyer

Norman Hoffarth                     2         7                   Lester Hoffarth

Delores Buechting                   3         7                   Mrs. Frieda Buechting

Helen Frankenreiter                3         8                   Jacob Frankenreiter

Arneda Klable                          3         8                   Carl Klable

James Kohler                          3         7                   Theo. Kohler

Alleen Kuenzle                         3         8                   Otto Kuenzle

Betty Jane Martin                   3         7                   Herman Martin

Kayrene Miller                         3         7                   Amos G. Miller

Mildred Sprich                         3         8                   Albert Sprich

Deloros Thies                           3         8                   Otto Thies

Lindy Zimmerman                   3         8                   A. J. Zimmerman

Calvin Buechting                      5         10                Fred Buechting

Alma Heiney                             5         12                Tom Heiney

Ruth Kohler                              5         10                Louis Kohler

Shirley Kohler                          5         10                Theo. Kohler

Theo. Kohler, Jr.                      5         10                Theo. Kohler

Elmer Kuenzle                          5         10                Otto Kuenzle

Bernice Steinmeyer                5         9                   Ben Steinmeyer

 

 

TEACHER:  Mary McCormack

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT


Hermina Schmidt                    4         9                   Herman Schmidt

Dorris Gillman                          6         13                Wm. Gillman

Lorine Gillman                          6         12                Wm. Gillman

Harold Heiligtag                       6         10                Mrs. Louisa Heiligtag

Fern Hoffarth                           6         10                Henry A. Hoffarth

Glennon Kassel                        6         11                Erich A. Friedman

Alfred Kuenzle                          6         11                Otto Kuenzle

Victor Martin                           6         11                Herman Martin

Alvin Schneider                        6         12                Geo. Schneider

Johnnie Schneider                   6         12                Wm. Schneider

Ada Mae Zimmerman             6         10                A. J. Zimmerman

Arline Buechting                      7         11                Mrs. Frieda Buechting

Henry Frankenreiter                7         12                Jacob Frankenreiter

Walter Johnston                     7         14                Ed. Johnston

Elmer Kassel                            7         13                Erich A. Friedman

Alice Klable                              7         11                Carl Klable

Marvin Kohler                          7         12                Louis Kohler

Loraine Runge                         7         11                Fred Heiligtag

Lucas Schneider                      7         14                Geo. Schneider

Goldie Zimmerman                 7         14                A. J. Zimmerman

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL      1936

 

TEACHER:  Irene Hopkins                                                                                       

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Richard Hoffarth                      1         6                   Henry A. Hoffarth

Priscilla Decke                         2         7                   Chas. Decke

Kenneth Steinmeyr                 2         7                   Ben Steinmeyer

Norman Hoffarth                     3         8                   Lester Hoffarth

Lindy Zimmerman                   3         9                   A. J. Zimmerman

Delores Buechting                   4         8                   Frieda Buechting

Helen Frankenreiter                4         9                   Jacob Frankenreiter

Arneda Klable                          4         9                   Carl Klable

Jimmie Kohler                         4         8                   Theo. Kohler

Alleen Kuenzle                         4         8                   Otto Kuenzle

Betty Martin                            4         8                   Herman Martin

Kayrene Miller                         4         8                   A. J. Miller

Hermina Schmitt                     4         10                Herman Schmitt

Mildred Sprich                         4         9                   Elbert Sprich


Delores Thies                           4         9                   Otto Thies

 

 

TEACHER:  Madeline Zimmerman

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Calvin Buechting                      6         11                Fred Buechting

Ruth Kohler                              6         11                Louis Kohler

Shirley Kohler                          6         11                Theo. Kohler, Sr.

Theodore Kohler                      6         11                Theo. Kohler, Sr.

Elmer Kuenzle                          6         11                Otto Kuenzle

Berniece Steinmeier               6         11                Ben Steinmeier

Ada May Zimmerman             6         12                A. J. Zimmerman

Doris Gillman                           7         14                Wm. Gillman

Lorine Gillman                          7         13                Wm. Gillman

Harold Heiligtag                       7         11                Mrs. Louisa Heiligtag

Fern Hoffarth                           7         11                Henry A. Hoffarth

Glennon Kassel                        7         12                Erich Friedman

Alfred Kuenzle                          7         12                Otto G. Kuenzle

Victor Martin                           7         12                Herman Martin

Alvin Schneider                        7         13                George Schneider

Johnny Schneider                    7         14                Wm. Schneider

Arline Buechting                      8         13                Mrs. Frieda Buechting

Henry Frankeinreiter 8                       13                Jacob Frankeinreiter

Walter Johnston                     8         15                Ed. Johnston

Marvin Kohler                          8         13                Louis Kohler

 

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL      1937

 

TEACHER:  Miss Irene Hopkins

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Geraldine Hoffarth                   1         5                   Walter Hoffarth

Rozella Miller                           1         5                   A. G. Miller

Richard Hoffarth                      2         6                   Henry A. Hoffarth

Priscilla Decke                         3         8                   Chas. Decke

Kenneth Steinmeyer               3         8                   Ben Steinmeyer

Norman Hoffarth                     4         9                   Lester Hoffarth

Lindy Zimmerman                   4         10                A. J. Zimmerman

Delores Buechting                   5         9                   Mrs. Frieda Buechting

Helen Frankenreiter                5         10                Frank Frankenreiter

Arneda Klable                          5         10                Carl Klable

Jimmie Kohler                         5         9                   Theo. Kohler

Allen Kuenzle                           5         9                   Otto Kuenzle

Betty Martin                            5         9                   Herman Martin

Kayrene Miller                         5         9                   A. G. Miller

Hermina Schmidt                    5         11                Herman Schmidt

Mildred Sprich                         5         10                Albert Sprich

 

 

TEACHER:  Pearl V. Jacobs

 

PUPIL             GRADE   AGE                                     PARENT

Calvin Buechting                      7         12                Fred Buechting

Ruth Kohler                              7         12                Louis Kohler

Shirley Kohler                          7         12                Theo. Kohler, Sr.

Theodore Kohler                      7         12                Theo. Kohler, Sr.

Elmer Kuenzle                          7         12                Otto Kuenzle

Berniece Steinmeier               7         11                Ben Steinmeier

Ada May Zimmerman             7         13                A. J. Zimmerman

Doris Gillman                           8         15                Wm. Gillman

Lorine Gillman                          8         14                Wm. Gillman

Harold Heiligtag                       8         12                Mrs. Louisa Heiligtag

Fern Hoffarth                           8         12                Henry A. Hoffarth

Glennon Kassel                        8         13                Erich Friedman

Alfred Kuenzle                          8         13                Otto G. Kuenzle

Victor Martin                           8         13                Herman Martin

Alvin Schneider                        8         14                George Schneider

Johnny Schneider                    8         15                Wm. Schneider

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL      1938

 

TEACHER:  Miss Charlotte Henderson

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Joan Hoffarth                           1         5                   Lester Hoffarth

Kenneth Kleble                        1         6                   Edwin Kleble

Sherman Friedman                 1         6                   Emil Friedman

Geraldine Hoffarth                   2         6                   Walter Hoffarth

Rozella Miller                           2         6                   Amos Miller

Ethel Welsh                             2         6                   Andrew Welsh

Richard Hoffarth                      3         8                   Henry Hoffarth

Mildred Kraus                          3         9                   Mrs. Mary Kraus

Pricella Decke                         4         9                   Chas. Decke

Virginia Grissom                      4         10                Mrs. Linney Orell

Kennneth Steinmeyer             4         9                   Ben Steinmeyer

Maxine Welsh                          4         8                   Andrew Welsh

 

 

TEACHER:  Pearl V. Jacobs

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Norman Hoffarth                     5         10                Lester Hoffarth

Lindy Zimmerman                   5         11                A. J. Zimmerman

Delores Buechting                   6         10                Frieda Buechting

Helen Frankenreiter                6         11                Jacob Frankenreiter

Arneda Klable                          6         11                Carl Klable

Jimmie Kohler                         6         10                Theo. Kohler

Alleen Kuenzle                         6         10                Otto Kuenzle

Betty Martin                            6         10                Herman Martin

Kayrene Miller                         6         10                A. J. Miller

Hermina Schmidt                    6         12                Herman Schmidt

Ellis Schmidt                            6         10               

Mildred Sprich                         6         11                Elbert Sprich


Calvin Buechting                      8         13                Fred Buechting

Ruth Kohler                              8         13                Louis Kohler

Shirley Kohler                          8         13                Theo. Kohler, Sr.

Theodore Kohler                      8         13                Theo. Kohler, Sr.

Elmer Kuenzle                          8         13                Otto Kuenzle

Berniece Steinmeier               8         12                Ben Steinmeier

Patrick Welsh                          8         12                Andrew Welsh

Ada May Zimmerman             8         14                A. J. Zimmerman

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL      1939

 

TEACHER:  Pearl V. Jacobs

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Sherman Friedman                 D         7                   Emil Friedman

Joan Hoffarth                           D         6                   Lester Hoffarth

Kenneth Klable                        D         7                   Edwin Klable

Geraldine Hoffarth                   C         7                   Walter Hoffarth

Rozella Miller                           C         7                   A. G. Miller

Richard Hoffarth                      C         9                   Henry Hoffarth

Mildred Kraus                          B         10                Mrs. Mary Kraus

Priscilla Decke                         B         10                Chas. Decke

Virginia Grissom                      B         11                Mrs. A. F. Orell

Kenneth Steinmeyer               B         10                Ben Steinmeyer

Norman Hoffarth                     B         11                Lester Hoffarth

Lindy Zimmerman                   B         12                A. J. Zimmerman

Delores Buechting                   A         11                Mrs. Frieda Buechting

Helen Frankenreiter                A         12                Frank Frankenreiter

Arneda Klable                          A         12                Carl Klable

Jimmie Kohler                         A         11                Theo. Kohler

Alleen Kuenzle                         A         11                Otto Kuenzle

Betty Martin                            A         11                Herman Martin

Kayrene Miller                         A         11                A. J. Miller

Hermina Schmidt                    A         13                Herman Schmidt

Mildred Sprich                         A         12                Elbert Sprich


 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL      1940

 

TEACHER:  Helen M. Henderson

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Rubylee Dickerman                 1         6                   Orville Dickerman

Roedean Ehlers                        1         5                   Paul Ehlers

Arlene  Klable                          1         6                   Edwin Klable

Raymond Keune                      1         7                   Arthur Keune

Eugene Keune                          1         5                   Arthur Keune

Eugene Thompson                   1         6                   Helen M. Henderson

Edward Thompson                   2         7                   Helen M. Henderson

Mary Ann Yeater                     2         7                   Jack Yeater

Sherman Friedman                 3         7                   Emil Friedman

Joan Hoffarth                           3         7                   Lester Hoffarth

Kenneth Klable                        3         8                   Edwin Klable

Geraldine Hoffarth                   4         8                   Walter Hoffarth

Rozella Miller                           4         7                   A. G. Miller

Robert Vineyard                       4         7                   Charles Vineyard

Eugene Woolbright                  4         9                   George Woolbright

Richard Hoffarth                      5         10                Henry Hoffarth

Priscilla Decke                         6         11                Chas. Decke

Virginia Grissom                      6         12                Mrs. A. F. Orell

Jeanette Hefferman                6         12                Alfred Wilson

Mildred Kraus                          6         11                Mrs. Mary Kraus

Kenneth Steinmeyer               6         11                Ben Steinmeyer

Norman Hoffarth                     7         12                Lester Hoffarth

Dorothy Woolbright                7         13                George Woolbright

Lindy Zimmerman                   6         13                A. J. Zimmerman

Delores Buechting                   8         12                Mrs. Frieda Buechting

Helen Frankenreiter                8         13                Frank Frankenreiter

Arneda Klable                          8         13                Carl Klable

Jim Kohler                               8         12                Theo. Kohler

Alleen Kuenzle                         8         12                Otto Kuenzle

Betty Martin                            8         12                Herman Martin

Kayrene Miller                         8         12                A. J. Miller

Hermina Schmidt                    8         14                Herman Schmidt

Mildred Sprich                         8         13                Elbert Sprich


                                                

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL      1941

 

TEACHER:  Adelaide Robinson

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Roy Cobb, Jr.                            1         5                   Roy E. Cobb

Norman Loos                           1         5                   Edward Loos

Doris Steinbach                       1         5                   Harry Steinbach

Glen Vineyard                           1         6                   Charles Vineyard

Ruby Dickerman                      2         7                   Orville Dickerman

Roedean Ehlers                        2         6                   Paul Ehlers

Eugene Keune                          2         7                   Arthur Keune

Raymond Keune                      2         8                   Arthur Keune

Arlene  Klable                          2         7                   Edwin Klable

Donald Loos                             2         7                   Edward Loss

Dorothy Loos                           2         7                   Edward Loos

Edward Loos, Jr.                      3         8                   Edward Loos

Sherman Friedman                 4         8                   Emil Friedman

Joan Hoffarth                           4         8                   Lester Hoffarth

Kenneth Klable                        4         9                   Edwin Klable

Geraldine Hoffarth                   5         9                   Walter Hoffarth

Rozella Miller                           5         9                   A. G. Miller

Bob Vineyard                            5         11                Charles Vineyard

Lee Boyer                                 6         10                Ross Boyer

Richard Hoffarth                      6         11                Henry Hoffarth

Priscilla Decke                         7         12                Chas. Decke

Virginia Grissom                      7         13                Mrs. A. F. Orell

Jeanette Hefferman                7         12                Alfred Wilson

Mildred Kraus                          7         12                Mrs. Mary Kraus

Kenny Steinmeyer                   7         12                Ben Steinmeyer

Beverly Boyer                           8         13                Ross Boyer

Norman Hoffarth                     8         13                Lester Hoffarth

Lindy Zimmerman                   8         14                A. J. Zimmerman

 

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1942

 

TEACHER:  Lillian M. Evans

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Anna Schierhoff                       D         7                   Wm. Schierhoff

Doris Steinbach                       D         7                   Harry Steinbach

Glen Vinyard                             D         7                   Chas. Vinyard

Ruby Dickemann                      C         8                   Arvil Dickemann

Rodean Ehlers                          C         8                   Paul Ehlers

Monte Gillman                         C         9                   Adolph Gilllman

Arlein Klable                             C         8                   Edwin Klable

Sherman Friedman                 B         10                Emil Friedman

Joan Hoffarth                           B         10                Lester Hoffarth

Melvin Kassel                           B         10                Wm. Kassel

Kenneth Klable                        B         10                Edwin Klable

Roselle Miller                           B         11                A. G. Miller

Clara Gillman                           B         12                Adolph Gillman

Geraldine Hoffarth                   B         11                Walter Hoffarth

Richard Hoffarth                      B         12                Henry Hoffarth

Robert Vinyard                         B         13                Chas. Vinyard

Adolph Gillman                         A         13                Adolph Gillman

Kenneth Gillman                      A         16                Adolph Gillman

Priscilla Decke                         A         13                Chas. Decke

Virginia Grissom                      A         14                F. R. Grissom

Jeanette Hefferman                A         14                Al. Wilson

Mildred Kraus                          A         13                Mary Kraus

Kenneth Steinmeyer               A         13                Ben Steinmeyer

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1943

 

TEACHER:  Elizabeth H. McDonald

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Norman Gillman                      1         6                   Mrs. Adolph Gillman


Harvey Steinbach                    1         6                   Harry Steinbach

Shirley Mayberry                     2         8                   Earl Mayberry

Glen Vineyard                           2         8                   Charles Vineyard

Judith Klable                            2         7                   Fred Klable

Doris Steinbach                       3         8                   Harry Steinbach

Ruby Dickerman                      3         9                   Orville Dickerman

Roedean Ehlers                        4         9                   Paul Ehlers

Monty Gillman                          4         10                Mrs. Adolph Gillman

Arlene  Klable                          4         9                   Edwin Klable

Sherman Friedman                 6         11                Emil Friedman

Joan Hoffarth                           6         11                Lester Hoffarth

Kenneth Klable                        6         11                Edwin Klable

Clara Gillman                           7         12                Mrs. Adolph Gillman

Geraldine Hoffarth                   7         10                Walter Hoffarth

Richard Hoffarth                      7         12                Henry Hoffarth

Robert Vineyard                       7         14                Charles Vineyard

 

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1944

 

TEACHER:  Virginia Ball

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Carol Friedman                        1         6                   Emil Friedman 

Ralph Hoffarth                         1         5                   Henry Hoffarth

Fred Klable                               1         6                   Fred E. Klable

Marlyn Kraus                           1         6                   Irwin Kraus

John Steinmeyer                     1         6                   Ben Steinmeyer

Richard Kraus                          2         6                   Harvey Kraus

Shirley Mayberry                     2         9                   Earl Mayberry

Harvey Steinbach                    2         7                   Harry Steinbach

Mary Kay Adams                     3         8                   Mrs. Faye Adams

Judith Klable                            3         7                   Fred Klable

Patrica Adams                        4         9                   Mrs. Fay Adams

Ruby Dickerman                      4         10                Orville Dickerman

Roedean Ehlers                        5         9                   Paul Ehlers

Arlene  Klable                          5         10                Edwin Klable

Rozella Miller                           5         12                Amos Miller

Jacquelyn Adams                    7         13                Mrs. Faye Adams

Sherman Friedman                 7         11                Emil Friedman

Charlotte Helenschmidt          7         10

Joan Hoffarth                           7         11                Lester Hoffarth

Melvin Kassel                           7         12                William Kassel

Kenneth Klable                        7         12                Edwin Klable

Dale Helenschmidt                  8         12               

Geraldine Hoffarth                   8         12                Walter Hoffarth

Richard Hoffarth                      8         14                Henry Hoffarth

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1946

 

TEACHER:  Mrs. Billy Jean Lee

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Charles Friedman                    1         6                   Emil Friedman

Michael Kohler                        1         6                   Arlin Kohler

Glenn A. Steinbach                  1         6                   Oswell Steinbach

Norlene Heiligtag                     2         7                   Art Heiligtag

Garry Kraus                             2         7                   Irvin Kraus

Carol Friedman                        3         8                   Emil Friedman

Ralph Hofforth                         3         8                   Henry Hofforth

Freddy Klable                           3         7                   Fred Klable

Marlyn Kraus                           3         8                   Irvin Kraus

John Steinmeyer                     3         8                   Ben Steinmeyer

Richard H. Kraus                     4         11                Harvey Kraus

Judy Klable                               5         9                   Fred Klable

Ruby Lee Dickmann                 6         13                Orville Dickmann

Rodean Ehlers                          7         12                Paul Ehlers

Arlein Klable                             7         12                Edwin Klable

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1947

 

TEACHER:  Mrs. Robbie M. Harrison

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Ronald P. Ehlers                       1         6                   Paul Ehlers

Edward E. Kraus                      1         6                   Ervin Kraus

Barbara A. Kuenzle                  1         6                   Leo Kuenzle

Donna Jo Schneider                1         6                   Emil Schneider

Charles Friedman                    2         6                   Emil Friedman

Michael Kohler                        2         7                   Arland Kohler

Ronald Kraus                           2         8                   Harvey Kraus

Garry Dale Kraus                     3         8                   Ervin Kraus

Carol E. Friedman                    4         9                   Emil Friedman

Norlene A. Heiligtag                4         8                   Art Heiligtag

Ralph Hoffarth                         4         9                   Henry Hoffarth

Fred Wm. Klable                     4         9                   Fred Klable

Marlyn Ann Kraus                    4         9                   Ervin Kraus

John Steinmeyer                     4         9                   Ben Steinmeyer

Richard H. Kraus                     5         12                Harvey Kraus

Judy Klable                               6         11                Fred Klable

Ruby Lee Dickmann                 7         13                Orville Dickmann

Rodean Ehlers                          8         13                Paul Ehlers

Arlein Klable                             8         13                Edwin Klable

                                                

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1949

 

TEACHER:  Imagene Jenkerson

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Dale Ehlers                               1                              Paul Ehlers

Margie Hoffarth                       1

Tarver Reynolds                       1

Patricia Brown                         2         7                  

Edward Kraus                          2         8                   Irvin Kraus

Mary Ann Schneider                2         7                   Emil Schneider

Oliver Schneider                      2         7                   Walter Schneider

Patricia Schneider                   2         7                   John  Schneider

Jean Staat                               2         7                   Edward Staat, Jr.

Jane Staat                               2         7                   Edward Staat, Jr.

Ronnie Ehlers                           3         8                   Paul Ehlers

Donna Schneider                     3         8                   Emil Schneider

Janet Whitworth                     3         9                   Hugh Whitworth

Theresa Wiesner                     3         9                   Andrew Wisener

Charles Friedman                    4         9                   Emil Friedman

Michael Kohler                        4         9                   Arland Kohler

Garry Dale Kraus                     5         9                   Ervin Kraus

Jean Sang                                5

Joan Sang                                5

Carol E. Friedman                    7         11                Emil Friedman

Norlene A. Heiligtag                7         9                   Art Heiligtag

Ralph Hoffarth                         7         11                Henry Hoffarth

Fred Wm. Klable                     7         11                Fred Klable

Marlyn Ann Kraus                    7         11                Ervin Kraus

John Steinmeyer                     7         11                Ben Steinmeyer

Jerry Sang                               7

David Wiesner                         7         14                Andrew Wiesner

Judith Klable                            7         13                Fred Klable

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1950

 

TEACHER:  Imagene Jinkerson

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Raymond Baisch                      1         5                   Wm. Baisch

Faye Clotterbough                   1         5                   Chas. Clotterbough

Russell Ray Hoffarth                1         5                   Earl Hoffarth

Betty Jean Kraus                     1         6                   Irvin Kraus

Carol Jean Pigg                       1         6                   Jesse Pigg

Steve Steinmeyer                    1         6                   Ben Steinmeyer

Patricia Brown                         2         8                   Hope Heiligtag

Dale Ehlers                               2         6                   Paul Ehlers

Margie Hoffarth                       2         6                   Earl Hoffarth

Carol Merli                               2         8                   Jane Merli

Tarver Reynolds                       2         7                   Earl Reynolds

Edward Kraus                          3         9                   Irvin Kraus

Jane Staat                               3         7                   Edward Staat, Jr.

Jean Staat                               3         7                   Edward Staat, Jr.

Mary Ann Schneider                3         7                   Emil Schneider

Patsy Schneider                      3         7                   John Schneider

Ronnie Ehlers                           4         9                   Paul Ehlers

Donna Schneider                     4         9                   Emil Schneider

Janet Whitworth                     4         9                   Hugh Whitworth

Theresa Wiesner                     4         11                Andrew Wisener

Janet Baisch                            5         9                   Wm. Baisch

Charles Friedman                    5         9                   Emil Friedman

Jim Sutton                               5         10                Everett Sutton

Bette Baisch                            6         10                Wm. Baisch

Loretta Clatterbough              6         12                Chas. Clatterbough

Garry Dale Kraus                     6         11                Ervin Kraus

Jean Sang                                6         11                Chas. Sang

Joan Sang                                6         11                Chas. Sang

Carol E. Friedman                    7         12                Emil Friedman

Norlene A. Heiligtag                7         10                Art Heiligtag

Ralph Hoffarth                         7         11                Henry Hoffarth

Fred Wm. Klable                     7         12                Fred Klable

Marlyn Ann Kraus                    7         12                Ervin Kraus

John Steinmeyer                     7         12                Ben Steinmeyer

Leonard Sutton                        7         12                Everett Sutton

Rosalie Baisch                         8         13                Wm. Baisch

Jerry Sang                               8         13                Chas. Sang

David Wiesner                         8         14                Andrew Wiesner

     

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL                   1951

 

TEACHER:  Nancy M. Kingsland

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

James C. Avery, II                    1         6                   James C. Avery

Leaman Paul Barbro               1         5                   Leamon R. Barbro

Gaymond Glenn Baisch            1         7                   Wm. H. Baisch

Thomas Ray Benoist                1         6                   Thomas E. Benoist

Rose Clara Bollefer                  1         6                   Wm. F. Bollefer

Laura Mae Capps                    1         6                   Ambia Capps

Venetia F. Danneman              1         6                   Theo. J. Danneman

Jackie Foster                           1         6                   T. C. Schneider

Janet Marie Halbrook             1         6                   Chas. F. Halbrook

Wm. Howard Hodge, Jr.         1         6                   Wm. Howard Hodge, Sr.

Russell Ray Hoffarth                1         6                   Earl Hoffarth

Sharon Lee Jenkins                 1         6                   Leonard Jenkins

Patricia Ann Klable                  1         6                   Edwin Klable

Dorothy Mae Kraus                 1         6                   Irvin C. Kraus

Norman Victor Kraus              1         6                   Victor Kraus

Judy Jean Martin                    1         6                   Oliver E. Martin

Ronnie Lea Menees                 1         6                   Lea S. Menees

Clifford J. Norden                    1         6                   Minor C. Norden

Wayne Thomas Oliver             1         6                   Lorraine E. Oliver

Charles Ray Randolph             1         6                   Charles N. Randolph

Charles Wm. Richards            1         7                   William Richards

Lloyd Edgar Ruoff                     1         6                   Sophie Ruoff

Arthur Ronald Skaggs             1         7                   Henry A. Skaggs

Wm. Eugene Schneider          1         5                   Walater Schneider

James Allen Smith                  1         7                   Milton Smith

Barbara E. Suchland                1         6                   Paul Suchland

Richard J. Sullivan                   1         7                   Herbert L. Sullivan

Edith E. Turnbough                   1         6                   Floyd L. Turnbough

Paul Anthony Urzi                    1         6                   John Urzi

Paulette M. Watkins               1         5                   James A. Watkins

Gail Ida Whaley                        1         6                   Olen Whaley

Shirley Ann Zanzie                   1         5                   Emil Louis Zanzie

Martha Louise Speer              1         6                   Curtis Speer

 

 

TEACHER:  Grace Smith

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE   AGE           PARENT

Robert Bartlett                        2         8                   T. C. Schneider

Larry Buffington                       2         7                   Ben Buffington

Betty Beckmeyer                     2         7                   Nathan Beckmeyer

Lloyd  Campbell                       2         7                   Elzie Campbell

Robert Cantrell                        2         8

Phillip Cathcart                        2         9                   Bill Runhardt

Phyllis Feilner                           2         7                   Oscar Feilner

Joan Foster                             2         7                   T. C. Schneider

Larry Heckman                        2         7                   A. J. Heckman

Jimmy Johnson                       2         9                   Albert Johnson

Betty Kraus                              2         7                   Ervin Kraus

Robert Kraus                           2         7                   Harvey Kraus

Margaret Ann Larkin               2         7                   Lymana R. Larkin

Richard Lexa                            2         7                   Frank Lexa

June Norden                            2         8                   N. C. Norden

Carol Jean Pigg                       2         7                   Jesse Pigg

Robert Schain                          2         9                   Ronnie Berry

Roger Schwing                         2         7                   Eddie Schwing

Judy Speer                               2         6                   Otis Speer

Stevie Steinmeyer                   2         7                   Ben Steinmeyer

Herbert Sullivan                       2         8                   H. L. Sullivan

Phyllis Swinford                        2         6                   Eugene Swinford

Robert Turnbough                   2         7                   F. L. Turnbough

Curtis Eugene Speer               2         8                   Curt Speer

 

 

TEACHER:  Navilae V. Smith

 

PUPIL                                            GRADE   AGE       PARENT

Glen Bates                                    3         8              Jim Bates

Barbara Behoist                           3         11            Tom Behoist

James Behoist                             3         8              Tom Behoist

Janet Brown                                 3         8              Paul Brown

Patricia A. Brown                         3         9              Mrs. Harold Heiligtag

Ronald Brown                               3         9              Paul Brown

Raymond E. Chott                        3         8              Ben Chott

Dale Ehlers                                   3         7              Paul Ehlers

Larry Troy Gregory                       3         7              Troy J. Gregory

Sandra Lee Hawkins                    3         9              Raymond Hawkins

Betty Ruth Hagaer                       3         8             

John Heidbreder                          3         8              John Heidbreder

Marjorie Hoffarth                         3         7              Earl Hoffarth

Virginia Lee Jones                        3         8              John I. Jones

Barbara June Johnson                3                          Albert L. Johnson

Laren Sandra Kreuter                 3         7              Owen Krueter

Ruth Ann Laubengayer                3         7              Rev. Paul Laubengayer

Matilda Martin                             3         8              Ollie Martin

Barbara Meilink                            3         7              Paul Brown

Carol Merli                                   3         9

Marcia Recar                               3         9              Robert Recar

Tarver Reynolds                           3         8              Earl Reynolds

Roy Ronald Ruoff                          3         8              Sophie Ruoff

Frank Skaggs                                3         8              Henry Skaggs

Milton Smith                                 3         8              Milton Smith

Florene Turnbough                       3         8              Floyd Turnbough

Betty Jane Wynn                         3         7              Lester Wynn

Shirley Ann Speer                         3         9              Curt Speer

 

 

TEACHER:   Mary Annette Naucke

 

PUPIL                                            GRADE   AGE       PARENT

Charles Bartlett                           4         9              T. C. Schneider

Frederick Carl Bopp                     4         8              Fred Bopp

Paul Brown                                   4         10            Paul Brown

Shirley L. Campbell                       4         9              Elzie Campbell

Helen Marion Chott                     4         9              Ben C. Chott, Jr.

Oscar John Chott                         4         10            Ben C. Chott, Jr.

Walter Forester                           4         10            T. C. Schneider

Robert Gantner                            4         9              Earl Gantner

Carol Kraus                                  4         8              Harvey Kraus

Edward Irvin Kraus                       4         10            Ervin Kraus

Edward A. Martindill                     4         10            Doyle Allen Martindill

Judith Gay Otto                            4         8              Willis C. Otto

Albert Ronald Perkins                  4         10            Albert L. Perkins

David Wayne Richards                 4         8              John Richards

James Monroe Russell                4         9              James Monroe Russell, Jr.

Mary Ann Schneider                    4         8              Emil J. Schneider

Oliver J. Schneider                       4         9              Walter Schneider

Patricia Schneider                       4         8              John Herman Schneider

Albert Earl Skaggs                       4         12            Henry Andrew Skaggs

Kathryn Lee Smallwood               4         10            George L. Smallwood

Barbara Lynne Speer                   4         9              Otis Cleo Speer

Jane Staat                                    4         8              Edward Staat

Jean Staat                                    4         8              Edward Staat

Kathleen A. Steinbach                  4         8              Harry E. Steinbach

Gerald Alan Sturn                         4         9              John W. Sturn

Arthur R. Suchland                       4         8              Paul Suchland

Patricia D. Sullivan                       4         9              Herbert Leo Sullivan

Floyd L. Turnbough                       4         10            Floyd Turnbough

Gary Kenneth Watkins                 4         10            James A. Watkins

Lawrence E. Watkins                   4         11            James A. Watkins

Carol Ann Whaley                        4         9              Olen Whaley

Robert Bruce White                    4         9              Bruce White

Emily Ann Wurtz                          4         9              Frank Wuertz

Dale William Ehlers                      4         7              Paul W. Ehlers

 

 

TEACHER:   Imogene Jinkerson

 

PUPIL                                            GRADE   AGE       PARENT

Stanley Amsden                           5         10            Noy Amsden

Gloria Bates                                  5         10            Jim Bates

Joan Chott                                    5         11            Ben Chott

Sandra Dischbein                         5         10            William Dischbein

Ronnie Ehlers                               5         11            Paul Ehlers

Carol Feilner                                 5         11            Oscar Feilner

Roger Fenton                               5         11            Harold Fenton

Judy Henshaw                              5         10            Steve Henshaw

Leo Locova                                   5         10            Rocco Locova

Mary C. Richbold                          5         11            Frank Richbold

Jerry Richards                             5         11            John Richards

Donna Schneider                          5         10            Emil Schneider

Mark Suchland                             5         10            Paul Suchland

Gary Whaley                                 5         11            Olen Whaley

Janet Whitworth                          5         11            Hugh Whitworth

Theresa Wiesner                         5         12            Andy Wiesner

Emmet Wuertz                            5         11            Frank Wuertz

Janet Baisch                                6         11            William Baisch

Betty Berry                                   6         11            Ronnie Berry

Peter Catheart                             6         12            Bill Rinehart

Bessie Feilner                               6         12            Oscar Feilner

Charles Friedman                        6         11            Emil Friedman

Barney Gartner                            6         13            Sophia Ruoff

Evelyn Huckie                                6         11            Lloyd Huckie

Gary Kirchhoff                              6         11            Francis Kirchhoff

Ronnie Kraus                                6         10            Harvey Kraus

John Recar                                   6         11            Robert Recar

Leonard Riebold                           6         12            Frone Riebold

Sharon Sturm                              6         11            John Sturm

Jim Sutton                                    6         12            Everett Sutton

Alvin Watkins                               6         13            Tim Watkins

 

 

TEACHER:   Lyman R. Larkin

 

PUPIL                                            GRADE   AGE       PARENT

Bette Baich                                  7         11            Wm. Baich

Harold Campbell                          7         12            Elzie Campbell

Michael Cathcart                         7         14            Milton Rainhaydt

Mariene Covington                       7         13            Joseph Hermessey

Eugene Frankeyneiter                  7         13            Alfred Frankeyneiter

Garry Kraus                                  7         12            Irvin Kraus

LeRoy Merli                                  7         12            Jake Merli

Robert Recar                               7         12            Robert Recar

Jean Sang                                     7         12            Charles Sang

Joan Sang                                     7         12            Charles Sang

Allen Skaggs                                 7         14            Henry Skaggs

Wilma Usher                                7         12            Orville Usher

Carol Friedman                            8         13            Emiel Friedman

Anna Hampton                             8         13            Charles Hampton

Norlene Ann Heiligtag                  8         11            Art Heiligtag

Ralph Melvin Hofforth                  8         12            Henry A. Hofforth

Donald Kirchoff                             8         13            Charles John Kirchoff

Fred Klable                                   8         13            Fred Klable

Jane Sophia Kraus                       8         12            Armand Kraus

Marlyn Ann Kraus                        8         13            Irvin Kraus

Billy Schmidt                                 8         14            A. P. Schmidt

Francis Stankrewiez                     8         14            Walter Stankrewiez

John Steinmeyer                          8         13            Ben Steinmeyer

Ronald Sturm                               8         12            John W. Sturm

Leonard Dee Sutton                     8         13            Everett Dee Sutton

Patricia White                              8         13            Bruce White

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL    1953

TEACHER:  Norma K. Poescal

 

PUPIL                                            GRADE       AGE          PARENT

Brenda K. Akers                               1             6              Dallas R. Akers

William Baisch                                 1             6              William H Baisch

Frances Barbro                               1             6              Leamon Barbro

James Bird                                      1             6              James A. Bird

Barbara Brown                                1             6              Alvis Brown

James Beuchting                             1             6              Fred Beuchting

Thomas Chittum                              1             6              James R. Chittum

James Clemonds                             1             6              John B. Clemonds

Betty Conners                                  1             6              Robert Conners

William Dehner                                1             6              Arthur W. Dehner

Barbara Depew                                1             6              Floyd Depew

Rosalind Dinkins                               1             7              Wade Dinkens

Robert Dischbein                             1             6              William Dischbein

Terry Dunlap                                    1             6              Denford Dunlap

Gary Gregory                                    1             6              Troy Gregory

James Heiderbreder                       1             6              John E. Heiderbreder

Lawrence Helm                               1             6              T. C. Schneider

Alberta Hill                                       1             6              Loren A. Hill

Ronelda Hofstetter                          1             6              Maurice Hofstetter

Wilbur Hofstetter                            1             6              Wilbur Hofstetter

Ronald Holbrook                              1             6              Charles F. Holbrook

Glenn Kassel                                    1             6              Glenn Kassel

David King                                        1             6              Harold A. King

Sandra Krafft                                   1             6              August F. Krafft

Elaine Kraus                                     1             6              Ervin Kraus

Owen Kreuter                                  1             6              Owen G. Kreuter

Janet Lexa                                       1             6              Frank Lexa

Judy Lorenz                                      1                             Carl Lorenz

Theresa Lowry                                 1                             Jack A. Lowry

James Marler                                  1             7              James C. Marler

Gloria Martin                                    1                             Ollie Martin

Steven Menees                                1             6              R. L. Menees

Elaine Moring                                   1             6              J. L. Moring

Dale Oliver                                        1                             Wayne Oliver

Linda Rohlfing                                   1                             Fred L. Rohlfing

Ernest Schafer                                 1             6              Ernest Schafer

Daniel Shipp                                     1             6              Martin Shipp

Sandra Stoebell                               1             6              Louis S. Stoebell

Sandra Stelle                                   1             6              Roy Stelle

Nancy Skaggs                                  1             6              Henry Skaggs

Billy Swearinger                               1             6              Harold S. Swearinger

Marie Trent                                      1             6              James G. Trent

Mary Ward                                      1             7              Kenneth S. Ward

June Whaley                                    1             6              Olen E. Whaley

Gary Whittall                                    1             6              Harold Whittall

Freddie White                                  1             6              Frederick White

Wayne Woolf                                   1             7              Dolphus L. Woolf

Sandra Zanzi                                    1             6              Emil L. Zanzi

 

 

 

TEACHER:  Hazel Curtis

 

PUPIL                                             GRADE    AGE           PARENT

Darryl Avery                                     2             7              James Avery

Ricky Bable                                       2             7              James Bable

Mary Baisch                                     2             7              William Baisch

Sharon Bean                                    2             7              Raymond Bean

Kathryn Brunkhorst                         2             7              Al. Brunkhorst

Janet Chitwood                                2             7              Luther Chitwood

Danny Dyer                                      2             10            T. C. Schneider

Tony Faskey                                      2             8              Pete Faskey

Jackie Foerster                               2             7              T. C. Schneider

Clifford Gemmell                              2             8              Rodney Gemmell

Gwendolyn Gorarn                           2             8              Paul Gogarn

Loreli Goodnow                                2             7              Emory Goodnow

Michael Hedge                                 2             7              Carroll Hedge

Loretta Holley                                  2             7              Joe Holley

Brenda Hutton                                 2             6              James Hutton

David Icke                                         2             8              Clifford Icke

Betty Kassel                                     2             7              Walter Kassel

Carol Krafft                                      2             7              August Krafft

Sharon Kraus                                   2             7              Victor Kraus

Paul D. Laubengayer                        2             7              Arthur Laubengayer

Judy Martin                                      2             7              Ollie Martin

Beverly Menees                               2             7              Lea Menees

Susie Merli                                       2             7              Jake Merli

Joseph Port                                     2                             Joseph Port

Roger Rogers                                   2             7              Glen Rogers

Sandra Schneider                            2             7              Lucas Schneider

Anna May Shipp                               2             7              Marlin Shipp

Barbara Skaggs                               2             7              Henry Skaggs

Ronald Skaggs                                 2             9              Henry Skaggs

Tommy Smith                                  2             7              Sam Smith

Danny Stewart                                 2             7

Bernice Vogel                                   2             8              David Vogel

Gary Weisner                                   2             7              Andy Weisner

Prudy Wynn                                     2             7              Lester Wynn

Roy Waymire                                   2             7              Roy Waymier

Ida Lou Zimmerman                        2             8              Herman Zimmerman

 

 

 

TEACHER:  Vivian Day

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

James Avery                                    3             8              James Avery

Raymond Baisch                              3             10            Wm. H. Baisch

Paul Barbro                                      3             8              Ray Barbro

Rosemond Bollefer                          3             8              Wm. Bollefer

Judy M. Chitwood                            3             8              Luther  Chitwood

Michael Cowin                                  3             9              Charles Cowin

Vernetia Danneman                        3             8              Theo Danneman

Jo Ann Depew                                  3             8              Floyd Depew

Robert Depew                                  3             10            Floyd Depew

Dennis Dunlap                                  3             9              Denford Dunlap

Joan Forester                                  3             9              John Forester

Forrest Garland                               3             8              Tom Garland

Donald Grounds                               3             14            Charles Grounds

Janet Halbrook                                3             8              Charles Halbrook

Richard Holley                                  3                             Roy Garwood

Patricia Holley                                  3             8              Roy Garwood

Sandra King                                     3             9              Harold King

Patricia Klable                                 3             8              Edwin Klable

Dorothy Kraus                                 3             8              Irvin Kraus

Norman Kraus                                 3             8              Norman Kraus

Louis La Belle                                   3             9              Clifford La Belle

Ronald Menes                                  3             9              Lea S. Menes

Clifford Norden                                3             8              Clifford Norden

Wayne Oliver                                    3             8              Thomas Oliver

Frank Perkins                                   3                             Rogelia Garcia

Charles Randolph                             3             8              Charles Randolph

Carol Robison                                   3             7              Eldon Robison

Lloyd Ruoff                                        3             8              Emil Ruoff

James Allen Smith                          3             9              Milton Smith

Martha L. Speer                              3             8              Curtis Speer

Herbert Sullivan                               3             10            Herbert Sullivan

Richard Sullivan                               3             9              Herbert Sullivan

Gloria Swearingin                             3             8              Harold Swearingin

Edith Turnbough                               3             8              Floyd Turnbough

Paul Anthony Ursi                            3             8              John Ursi

Gail Whalaey                                    3             8              Olen Whaley

Shirley Zansie                                   3             8              Emil Zansie

Frances White                                 3             7              Frederick White

 

                                   

 

TEACHER:  Sue  Brimer

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Robert Bartlett                                4             10            Mrs. T. C. Schneider

Larry Buffington                               4             10            Benjamin Buffington

Carl Bouse                                       4             10            Pete Faskey

Lloyd Campbell                                 4             9              Elzie Campbell

Phillip Cathcart                                4             11            Milton Reinhardt

Phyllis Feilner                                   4             9              Oscar C. Feilner

Larry Heckman                                4             9              Arthur J. Heckman

Robert Kraus                                   4             9              Harvey Kraus

Betty Jane Kraus                             4             9              Irvin Kraus

Michael Lady                                    4             9              Michael Lady

Margaret Larkin                              4             9              Lyman Larkin

Richard Lexa                                    4             10            Frank M. Lexa

Jerry Moring                                    4             9              J. L. Moring

June Norden                                    4             10            N. C. Norden

Carol Pigg                                        4             9              Jessie Pigg

Connie Rogers                                 4             9              Glen Rogers

Nancy Roland                                   4             11            Jasper Roland

Curtis Speer                                     4             10            Curtis L. Speer

Judy Speer                                       4             9              Otis C. Speer

Shirley Speer                                    4             11            Curtis L. Speer

Steve Steinmeyer                            4             9              Ben Steinmeyer

Phyllis Swinford                                4             9              Eugene Swinford

Frank Skaggs                                   4             11            Henry A. Skaggs

Carol Trent                                       4             11            James Trent

Marvin Truka                                    4             10            Melvin M. Truka

Robert Turnbough                           4             9              Floyd Turnbough

Aline Waymeyer                              4             9              Ray Waymeyer

 

 

 

TEACHER:  Nancy M. Kingsland

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Janet Mable Brown                         5             9              Paul Brown

Louise Brown                                   5             9              Alvis Brown

Patricia A. Brown                             5             11            Joseph E. Gilmore

Ronald E. Brown                               5             10            Paul E. Brown

Raymond Gerald Call                       5             10            Booker Nace Call

Raymond Chott                                5             10            Ben C. Chott, Jr.

Jerry Cowin                                      5             9              Charles Cowin

Douglas Depew                                5             11            Floyd H. Depew

Robert Dinkins                                 5             10            Wade M. Dinkins

Dale William Ehlers                         5             10            Paul W. Ehlers

Jo Sharon Garland                           5             10            J. M. Garland

Larry Troy Gregory                          5             10            Troy J. Gregory

Betty Ruth Hager                             5             9              Edgar J. Hager

Sandra Lee Hawkins                        5             11            Raymond D. Hawkins

John E. Heidbreder, Jr.                    5             9              John Emil Heidbreder

Daniel C. Helms                               5             10            Earnest Helms

James Robert Hutton                     5             10            James A. Hutton

Carol Darlene King                          5             10            Harold King

Richard Klemites                             5             10            Joseph Klemites

Karen Kreuter                                 5             9              Owen G. Kreuter

Ruth Ann Laubengayer                    5             9              Paul Laubengayer

Sandra Sue Lupkey                          5             10            James Lupkey

Maltida Ann Martin                         5             10            Oliver E. Martin

Barbara J. Meilink                           5             10            Paul E. Brown

Carol Ann V. Merli                            5             11            Jacob Merli

Marcia Ann Recar                           5             10            Robert Recar

Joyce Rae Reed                               5             10            Charles C. Reed

James Calvin Robison                      5             10            Eldon Robison

Roy Ronald Ruoff                              5             10            Sophie Ruoff

Jean L. Shoemaker                          5             10            Donald E. Shoemaker

Milton Smith                                    5             10            Milton Smith

Patrica D. Sullivan                            5             11            Herbert Leo Sullivan

Harold Swaringer                             5             10            Harold S. Swearinger

Florence F. Turnbough                     5             10            Floyd L. Turnbough

Patricia Vogel                                  5             10            David W. Vogel

Emily White                                      5             9              Fredrick E. White

Betty Jane Wynn                             5             9              Lester Wynn

 

 

 

TEACHER:  Charles E. Moutray

 

PUPIL                                             GRADE    AGE           PARENT

Charles Bartlett                               6             11            Mrs. T. C. Schneider

Frederick Carl Bopp                        6             11            Fred Bopp

Paul Thomas Brown                        6             12            Paul Edward Brown

Betty Brunkhorst                             6             11            Alfred Brunkhorst

Mary Sue Brunkhorst                      6             13            Alfred Brunkhorst

Shirley Campbell                              6             11            Elzie Campbell

Barbara Chitwood                            6             10            Luther Chitwood

Helen Marion Chott                         6             12            Ben C. Chott

Marilyn E. Chott                               6             12            Raymond Chott

Oscar John Chott                            6             13            Ben C. Chott

Ross Cowin                                       6             10            Charles Cowin

Raymond M. Depew                         6             13            Alma T. Hasty

Walter Forrester                             6             12            Mrs. T. C. Schneider

Robert Gantner                                6             11            Earl Gantner

Yetta Jean Garland                          6             11            J. M. Garland

Carol Ann Kraus                              6             11            Harvey Kraus

Edward Kraus                                  6             12            Irvin C. Kraus

Judith Gay Otto                                6             11            Willis C. Otto

Mary Ellen Perkins                           6             10            Clarence Perkins

Glennadine May Rogers                   6             11            Glenn Rogers

Jasper Lee Roland                           6             12            Jasper Roland

Mary Ann Schneider                        6             11            Emil J. Schneider

Patricia Schneider                           6             11            John Schneider

Albert Earl Skaggs                           6             14            Henry A. Skaggs

Robert Skaggs                                 6             13            Henry A. Skaggs

Kathryn Smallwood                          6             12            George L. Smallwood

Barbara Lynne Speer                      6             11            Otis C. Speer

Jane Amelia Staat                           6             11            Edward H. Staat

Jean Fredia Staat                            6             11            Edward H. Staat

Floyd Turnbough                              6             12            Floyd Turnbough

Gloria Patricia K. Wehr                   6             11            Howard Wehr

Carol Ann Whaley                            6             11            Olen Whaley

Robert Bruce White                        6             11            Bruce White

Emily Ann Wuertz                            6             12            Frank Wuertz

James L. Wynn                                6             11            Lester Wynn

 

 

 

TEACHER:  Lyman Larkin

 

PUPIL                                               GRADE    AGE         PARENT

Joyce Brown                                    7             12            Alvis Brown

James Harry Chittum                     7             11            James Chittum

Joan Ann Chott                                7             14            Ben Chott

Frank Depew                                    7             14            Floyd Depew

Sandra Dischbein                             7             12            William Dischbein

Timemothea Diggs                          7             12            Edward Pfiffer

Ronald Ehlers                                   7             12            Paul Ehlers

Carol Jane Fielner                           7             13            Oscar Fielner

Roger LeRoy Fenton                        7             13            Harold Fenton

Edward Lawrence Halbeck              7             13            John Halbeck

Vivian Ilene Ham                              7             12            Haston Ham

Judith Henshaw                               7             12            Stephen Henshaw

Patricia Hopkins                              7             12            Mrs. Mable Roper

Mary Kreamalmeyer                       7             12            Floyd Turnbough

Leo John Lacava                              7             12            Rocco Lacava

Kathleen Moder                               7             11            Martin Moder

Ronald Chester Reed                       7             12            Charles C. Reed

Mary Riebold                                    7             13            Frank Riebold

Donna Jo Schneider                        7             12            Emil Schneider

Patricia Ann Truka                           7             12            Marvin Truka

Gary Olen Whaley                            7             13            Olen Whaley

Theresa Anna Wiesner                   7             14            Andy Wiesner

Emmet Anthony Wuertz                 7             13            Frank Wuertz

Janet Sue Baisch                             8             13            William Baisch

Brenda Joyce Call                            8             12            Booker Call

Ronald Jerome Call                         8             14            Booker Call

Peter Cathcart                                8             14            Mrs. Phley Reinhardt

Michael Diggs                                  8             14            Edward Pfiffer

Bessie Anita Fielner                         8             14            Oscar Fielner

Charles Friedman                            8             13            Emil Friedman

Bernard Gartner                              8             15            Mrs. Sophie Rouff

Evelyn Huckie                                   8             13            Lloyd Huckie

Michael Kohler                                 8             13            Arlan Kohler

Ronald Kraus                                   8             12            Harvey Kraus

Junior McCormick                           8             13            Mrs. Julius Noser

Jimmy Peebles                                8             15            Gladys Schneider

John Recar                                      8             13            Robert Recar

Leonard Riebold                               8             14            Frank Riebold

Marie Robison                                  8             13            Eldon Robison

James Sutton                                  8             14            Everett Sutton

 

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL        1954

TEACHER:  Dorothy Warren

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Shirley Aldridge                                1             5             

Myrtle Baisch                                   1             5              Wm. H. Baisch

Sharon Bowman                              1             6              Floyd Bowman

Caroline Branch                               1             5              Charles Branch

Judy Brown                                      1             5              Paul Brown

Diana Charlton                                 1             5              Francis Charlton

Jo Ann Clark                                    1             6              Bert Clark

Kay Crader                                       1             6              Guy Crader

Donna Fererro                                 1             5              Robert Fererro     

Linda Grounds                                  1             6              Charles Grounds

Ella Hall                                             1             6              Corbett Hall

Patricia Hall                                     1             6              John Hall

Sharon Hatcher                               1             5              Gayler Hatcher

Marlene Held                                   1             6              Elmer Held

Marsha Hilton                                  1             6              George Hilton

Kay Kraus                                         1             5              Armon Kraus

Sharon Lady                                     1             6              Michael Lady

Carol Licklider                                  1             6              Leslie Licklider

Joyce Port                                       1             6              Joseph Port, Sr.

Judith Recar                                    1             6              Robert Recar

Cormalea Steelman                        1             6              Clyde Steelman

Hazel Stephens                                1             5              Lloyd Stephens

Shirley Tayloe                                   1             6

Carolyn Waymire                             1             6              Roy Waymire

Dixie Whaley                                    1             5              Olen Whaley

Cheryl Dunlap                                   1             6              Denford Dunlap

 

 

 

TEACHER:  Katharine Whiteside

 

PUPIL                                               GRADE    AGE         PARENT

Larry Arnold                                     1             6              James Arnold

Charles Barnwell                              1             6              Robert Barnwell

Neal Buffington                                1             6              Benjamin Buffington

Harry Clemonds                               1             7              John Clemonds

Ray Cummings                                 1             5              Chas. Cummings

William Dierks                                 1             5              Ellerd Dierks

Eugene English                                 1             5              Lester English

Harry Fenwick                                  1             6              James Fenwick

Michael Harris                                 1             5              Arthur Harris

Wilbur Hofstetter                            1             7              Wilbur Hofstetter

Ronald Holt                                      1             6              Raymond Holt

Daryl Johnston                                 1             6              Fred Mc Clanahan

Ronald Krafft                                    1             6             

James Kraus                                   1             5              Victor Kraus

Stephen Menees                              1

Harold Roland                                  1             5              Jasper Roland

Neil  Shedron                                   1             6              Melvin Shedron

Michael Sparling                              1             7              Harry Sparling

Eugene Swinford                              1             6              Eugene Swinford

Ralph Thies                                       1             6              Louis Thies

Yewul Wisdom                                 1             6              W. E. Lefft

 


 

TEACHER:  Mrs. Hazel Curtis

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE       PARENT

Brenda K. Akers                               2             7            Dallas R. Akers

William Baisch                                 2             6            William H Baisch

Frances Barbro                               2             7            Leamon Barbro

James Bird                                      2             7            James A. Bird

Barbara Brown                                2             7            Alvis Brown

David Branch                                   2            

James Beuchting                             2             7            Fred Beuchting

Thomas Chittum                              2             7            James R. Chittum

James Clemonds                             2             7            John B. Clemonds

William Dehner                                2             6            Arthur W. Dehner

Barbara Depew                                2             7            Floyd Depew

Rosalind Dinkins                               2             9            Wade Dinkens

Robert Dischbein                             2             6            William Dischbein

Terry Dunlap                                    2             7            Denford Dunlap

Catherine Flatt                                 2             8            Lawrence Campbell

Gary Gregory                                    2             7            Troy Gregory

Ronald Halbrook                              2             7            Charles Halbrook

Carl Headrick                                   2             8

James Heiderbreder                       2             7            John E. Heiderbreder

Aileen Heiderschied                         2             7            Clarence Heiderschied

Larry Helm                                       2             7            T. C. Schneider

Alberta Hill                                       2             7            Loren A. Hill

Sue Hofstetter                                 2             7            Maurice Hofstetter

Glenn Kassel                                    2             7            Glenn Kassel

David King                                        2             7            Harold A. King

Sandra Krafft                                   2             7            August F. Krafft

Elaine Kraus                                     2             7            Ervin Kraus

Owen Kreuter                                  2             7            Owen G. Kreuter

Janet Lexa                                       2             7            Frank Lexa

Judy Lorenz                                      2             7            Carl Lorenz

Theresa Lowry                                 2                           Jack A. Lowry

Gloria Martin                                    2             7            Ollie Martin

Elaine Moring                                   2             7            J. L. Moring

Dale Oliver                                        2             7            Wayne Oliver

Kenneth Pratt                                  2             7            Kenneth Pratt

Linda Rohlfing                                   2             7            Fred L. Rohlfing

Gary Russell                                     2             8            Joseph Russell

Ernest Schafer                                 2             6            Ernest Schafer

Daniel Shipp                                     2             6            Martin Shipp

Nancy Skaggs                                  2             6            Henry Skaggs

Sandra Stoebell                               2             7            Louis S. Stoebell

Sandra Stelle                                   2             7            Roy Stelle

Gary Weisner                                   2             7            Andy Weisner

June Whaley                                    2             7            Olen E. Whaley

Gary Whittall                                    2             7            Harold Whittall

Wayne Woolf                                   2             7            Dolphus L. Woolf

Sandra Zanzi                                    2             6            Emil L. Zanzi

 

 

 

TEACHER:  Laura Freeman

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Darryl Avery                                     3             8              James Avery

Mary Baisch                                     3             8              William Baisch

Sharon Bean                                    3             8              Raymond Bean

Robert Border                                 3             9              Alvin M. Border

Kathryn Brunkhorst                         3             8              Al. Brunkhorst

Danny Dyer                                      3             11            T. C. Schneider

Frank English                                    3             7              Lester P. English

Irma Eisenhower                              3             7              Lester Eisenhower

Dudley Ehrenreich                           3             8              W. J. Ehrenreich

Clifford Gemmell                              3             9              Rodney Gemmell

Loreli Goodnow                                3             7              Emory Goodnow

Michael Hedge                                 3             8              Carroll Hedge

Loretta Holley                                  3             8              Joe Holley

Brenda Hutton                                 3             7              James Hutton

Betty Kassel                                     3             7              Walter Kassel

Carol Krafft                                      3             8              August Krafft

Sharon Kraus                                   3             8              Victor Kraus

Paul D. Laubengayer                        3             7              Arthur Laubengayer

Judy Martin                                      3             8              Ollie Martin

Beverly Menees                               3             7              Lea Menees

Susie Merli                                       3             8              Jake Merli

Billie Oldham                                    3             8              James Oldham

Frank Perkins                                   3             9              Clarence Perkins

Joseph Port                                     3             7              Joseph Port, Sr.

Lois Pratt                                         3             8              Kenneth C. Pratt

Betty Lou Richards                          3             8              Wm. Richards

Clifton Richardson                           3             9              Earl Richardson

Barbara Rogers                               3            

Roger Rogers                                   3             7              Glen Rogers

Sandra Schneider                            3             8              Lucas Schneider

Anna May Shipp                               3             8              Marlin Shipp

Barbara Skaggs                               3             8              Henry Skaggs

Ronald Skaggs                                 3             10            Henry Skaggs

Thomas Smith                                 3             8              Sam Smith

Earl Stephens                                   3             8              Lloyd E. Stephens

Jane Tate                                         3             7              Melvin J. Tate

Bernice Vogel                                   3             9              David Vogel

Roy Waymire                                   3             8              Roy Waymire

Prudence Wynn                               3             7              Lester Wynn

Dennis Yeargain                               3             8              Robert Yeargain

Ida Lou Zimmerman                        3             8              Herman Zimmerman

 

 

TEACHER:  Imogene Lannert

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

James Avery                                    4             9              James Avery

Raymond Baisch                              4             11            Wm. H. Baisch

Paul Barbro                                      4             9              Ray Barbro

Rosemond Bollefer                          4             9              Wm. Bollefer

Michael Cowin                                  4             10            Charles Cowin

Vernetia Danneman                        4             9              Theo Danneman

Jo Ann Depew                                  4             9              Floyd Depew

Robert Depew                                  4             11            Floyd Depew

Dennis Dunlap                                  4             10            Denford Dunlap

Gary Earls                                         4             9              Lawrence Earls

Forrest Garland                               4             9              Tom Garland

Donald Grounds                               4             15            Charles Grounds

Janet Halbrook                                4             9              Charles Halbrook

Richard Holley                                  4             10            Roy Garwood

Patricia Holley                                  4             9              Roy Garwood

Sandra King                                     4             10            Harold King

Patricia Klable                                 4             9              Edwin Klable

Dorothy Kraus                                 4             9              Irvin Kraus

Norman Kraus                                 4             9              Norman Kraus

Louis La Belle                                   4             10            Clifford La Belle

Michael Mack                                  4             9              Wilferd Mack

Ronald Menes                                  4             10            Lea S. Menes

Clifford Norden                                4             9              Clifford Norden

Wayne Oliver                                    4             9              Thomas Oliver

Charles Randolph                             4             9              Charles Randolph

Charles Richards                             4             11            Bill Richards

Carol Robison                                   4             8              Eldon Robison

Lloyd Ruoff                                        4             9              Emil Ruoff

Curtis Speer                                     4             12            Curtis Speer

Martha L. Speer                              4             9              Curtis Speer

Paul Anthony Ursi                            4             9              John Ursi

Gail Whalaey                                    4             9              Olen Whaley

Shirley Zansie                                   4             9              Emil Zansie

 

 

TEACHER:  Frances Potter

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Charles Branch                                5             10            Charles Branch

Ronald Brown                                   5             11            Paul Brown

Larry Buffington                               5             10            Benjamin Buffington

Lloyd Campbell                                 5             10            Elzie Campbell

Phillip Cathcart                                5             11            Milton Reinhardt

Billie Daniels                                     5             12            Thomas Schneider

Jerry Eisenhauer                             5             10            Lester Eisenhauer

Joyce English                                   5             11            Lester English

Phyllis Feilner                                   5             10            Oscar C. Feilner

Larry Heckman                                5             11            Arthur J. Heckman

Georgia Kelley                                  5             10            George A. Kelley

Robert Kraus                                   5             10            Harvey Kraus

Betty Jane Kraus                             5             10            Irvin Kraus

Michael Lady                                    5             10            Michael Lady

Margaret Larkin                              5             10            Lyman Larkin

Richard Lexa                                    5             10            Frank M. Lexa

Willard Louks                                   5             11            Harry Louks

Barbara (Brown) Mellink                 5            10            Paul Brown

Jerry Moring                                    5             9              J. L. Moring

June Norden                                    5             11            N. C. Norden

Carol Pigg                                        5             10            Jessie Pigg

Janet Pratt                                      5             11            Kenneth Pratt

Connie Rogers                                 5             10            Glen Rogers

Nancy Roland                                   5             12            Jasper Roland

Frank Skaggs                                   5             12            Henry Skaggs

Judy Speer                                       5             9              Otis C. Speer

Shirley Speer                                    5             12            Curtis L. Speer

Phyllis Swinford                                5             9              Eugene Swinford

Marvin Truka                                    5             10            Melvin M. Truka

Aline Waymeyer                              5             10            Ray Waymeyer

 

 

TEACHER:  Charles E. Moutray

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Bonnie J. Aldridge                            6             11            Delbert E. Aldridge

Janet Mable Brown                         6             11            Paul Brown

Louise Brown                                   6             11            Alvis Brown

Shirley L. Campbell                          6             12            Elzie Campbell

Raymond Chott                                6             11            Ben C. Chott, Jr.

Jerry Cowin                                      6             10            Charles Cowin

Nile J. Deabler                                 6             12            Raymond A. Deabler

Douglas Depew                                6             12            Floyd H. Depew

Robert Dinkins                                 6             11            Wade M. Dinkins

Lawrence W. Earls                          6             11            Lawrence W. Earls

Dale William Ehlers                         6             11            Paul W. Ehlers

Joan C. Eisenhauer                          6             11            Lester W. Eisenhauer

Ronald English                                  6             11            Lester P. English

Jo Sharon Garland                           6             11            J. M. Garland

Larry Troy Gregory                          6             11            Troy J. Gregory

Sandra Lee Hawkins                        6             12            Raymond D. Hawkins

John E. Heidbreder, Jr.                    6            11            John Emil Heidbreder

Daniel C. Helms                               6             11            Earnest Helms

James Robert Hutton                     6             11            James A. Hutton

Carol Darlene King                          6             12            Harold King

Richard Klemites                             6             12            Joseph Klemites

Karen Kreuter                                 6             11            Owen G. Kreuter

Ruth Ann Laubengayer                    6             11            Paul Laubengayer

Jerry L. Louks                                  6             12            Henry L. Louks

Maltida Ann Martin                         6             11            Oliver E. Martin

Carol Ann V. Merli                            6             12            Jacob Merli

William G. Pieper                             6             12            Gerald L. Pieper

Marcia Ann Recar                           6             11            Robert Recar

Joyce Rae Reed                               6             11            Charles C. Reed

James Calvin Robison                      6             11            Eldon Robison

Roy Ronald Ruoff                              6             11            Sophie Ruoff

Jean L. Shoemaker                          6             11            Donald E. Shoemaker

Joyce L. Stacy                                  6             12            Carl M. Stacy

Patricia Vogel                                  6             12            David W. Vogel

Betty Jane Wynn                             6             11            Lester Wynn

Carol A. Yeargain                             6             12            Robert Yeargain

 

 

TEACHER:  Loy E. Stark

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Charles Bartlett                               7             12            Mrs. T. C. Schneider

Frederick Carl Bopp                        7             12            Fred Bopp

Alvin Border                                     7             14            Alvin M. Border

Paul Thomas Brown                        7             13            Paul Edward Brown

Betty Brunkhorst                             7             12            Alfred Brunkhorst

Helen Marion Chott                         7             13            Ben C. Chott

Marilyn E. Chott                               7             13            Raymond Chott

Oscar John Chott                            7             14            Ben C. Chott

Ross Cowin                                       7             11            Charles Cowin

Raymond M. Depew                         7             14            Alma T. Hasty

Walter Forrester                             7             13            Mrs. T. C. Schneider

Robert Gantner                                7             12            Earl Gantner

Yetta Jean Garland                          7             12            J. M. Garland

Harold Hall                                       7             13            Corbet M. Hall

Carol Ann Kraus                              7             12            Harvey Kraus

Edward Kraus                                  7             13            Irvin C. Kraus

Leo Lacava                                       7             13            Rocco Lacava

Judith Gay Otto                                7             12            Willis C. Otto

Mary Ellen Perkins                           7             11            Clarence Perkins

Glennadine May Rogers                   7             12            Glenn Rogers

Jasper Lee Roland                           7             13            Jasper Roland

Mary Ann Schneider                        7             12            Emil J. Schneider

Patricia Schneider                           7             12            John Schneider

Robert Skaggs                                 7             14            Henry A. Skaggs

Kathryn Smallwood                          7             13            George L. Smallwood

Barbara Lynne Speer                      7             12            Otis C. Speer

Jane Amelia Staat                           7             12            Edward H. Staat

Jean Fredia Staat                            7             12            Edward H. Staat

Robert Stafford                                7             13            John Stafford

Patricia Tate                                    7             12            Melvin Tate

Gloria Patricia K. Wehr                   7             12            Howard Wehr

Carol Ann Whaley                            7             12            Olen Whaley

Robert Bruce White                        7             12            Bruce White

Emily Ann Wuertz                            7             13            Frank Wuertz

James L. Wynn                                7             12            Lester Wynn

 

 

TEACHER:  Lyman R. Larkin

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Joyce Brown                                    8             13            Alvis Brown

James Harry Chittum                     8             12            James Chittum

Joan Ann Chott                                8             15            Ben Chott

Frank Depew                                    8             15            Floyd Depew

Sandra Dischbein                             8             13            William Dischbein

Ronald Ehlers                                   8             13            Paul Ehlers

Carol Jane Fielner                           8             14            Oscar Fielner

Roger LeRoy Fenton                        8             14            Harold Fenton

Edward Lawrence Halbeck              8             14            John Halbeck

Vivian Ilene Ham                              8             13            Haston Ham

Patricia Hopkins                              8             13            Mrs. Mable Roper

Lawrence Louis Level                      8             14            Otto Level

Judith Proske                                   8             13            Stephen Henshaw

Ronald Chester Reed                       8             13            Charles C. Reed

Ruby Reed                                        8             14            Francis Tate

Mary Riebold                                    8             14            Frank Riebold

Donna Jo Schneider                        8             13            Emil Schneider

Carolyn Sue Stacy                            8             14            Carol Stacy

Sondra Lee Stacy                            8             13            Carol Stacy

Patricia Ann Truka                           8             13            Marvin Truka

Gary Olen Whaley                            8             14            Olen Whaley

Theresa Anna Wiesner                   8             15            Andy Wiesner

Emmet Anthony Wuertz                 8             14            Frank Wuertz

 

 

ANTONIA SCHOOL    1955

 

TEACHER:  Ruth Milburn

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Nelda Darlene Aldridge                   1             6              Delbert Aldridge

Tina Jo Avery                                   1             6              James Avery        

Dennis Keith Barbro                        1             6              Leman Barbro

Paul James Boyer, Jr.                     1             6              Paul Boyer

William Elija Cavender                     1             6              L. C. Cavender

Richard William Chambers             1             6              William Chambers

Sharon Ann Chott                            1             6              Benjamin Chott

Rhonda Rae Elderbrook                   1             5              Henry Elderbrook

Walter Russell Fenwick                   1             6              James Fenwick

Linda Grounds                                  1             6              Donald Grounds

Jo Ann Halbrook                              1             6              Charles Halbrook

Diann Hart                                       1             6              Clarence Hart

Larry Elmer Hatala                          1             6              Norman Hatala

Janice Fay Heidbreder                    1             5              John Heidbreder

Cheryl Ann Heintzmann                   1             6              Robert Heintzmann

Elmer Henry Held, Jr.                      1             5              Elmer Held

Terry Michael Kreuter                     1             6              Owen Kreuter

Larry Carl Lorenz                             1             6              Carl Lorenz

Curtis B. Manning                            1             6              Allen Manning

Dale Allen Parker                             1             6              Melvin Parker

Beverly Jean Payne                         1             6              Curtis Payne

Jo Ann Pullen                                   1             6              Raymond Pullen

Kenneth Emil Schneider                  1             6              John Schneider

Joycelyn Smith                                 1             6              Gladys Smith

George Lawrence Stverak               1             6              George Stverak

Shirley Eliz. Sumners                       1             6              Algie Sumners

Christy Jane Whittal                       1             5              Harold Whittal

Michael David Woolf                        1             6              Dolphus Woolf

 

 

TEACHER:  Dorothy Warren

 

PUPIL                                       GRADE            AGE          PARENT

Linda Arnold                             1                     6              James Arnold

Carolyn Barnwell                      1                     6              Robert Barnwell

Daniel Boschert                       1                     6              Stanley Boschert

Suzanne Brown                        1                     6              Charles Brown

Linda Buechting                       1                     6              Fred Buechting

Kay Burns                                1                     6              Mack Burns

Raymond Burns                       1                     6              Mack Burns

Ralph Campbell                        1                     6              Elzie Campbell

Ruth Clark                                1                     6              Bert Clark

George Clemonds                    1                     6              John Clemonds

Lawrence Ericson                    1                     6              Lawrence Ericson

Judith Farmer                         1                     6              Benjamin Farmer

Willena Fortner                       1                     6              Willie Fortner

Terry Garland                           1                     6              Joseph Garland

Sandra Hill                               1                     6              Loren Hill

Linda Holt                                 1                     6              Raymond Holt

Douglas Houser                       1                     6              Branton Houser

Edward Keim                           1                     7              August Keim

Robert Krahn                           1                     6              Robert Krahn

Charles (John) Lee                  1                     6              Acy Lee

Hazel Mae Parson                   1                     6              Roscoe Parson

Susan Perkins                          1                     6              Clarence Perkins

Daniel Pieper                           1                     6              Gerald Pieper

Beverly Rohlfing                       1                     6              Fred Rohlfing

Michael Thomas                      1                     6              Silas Thomas

Douglas Wolverton                  1                     6              Melvis Wolverton

Linda Wright                            1                     6              Clarence Wright

Rebecca Younglove                 1                     6              Tom Younglove

 

 

TEACHER:  Marie Weber Montz

 

PUPIL                                              GRADE    AGE          PARENT

Frank Aldridge                                1              6              Lester Aldridge

Caroline Branch                              1              6              Charles Branch

Judy Brown                                      1             6              Paul Brown

Jo Ann Clark                                    1             7              Bert Clark                   

Shirley Aldridge                                2             7              Delbert Aldridge   

Phylis Bowen                                    2             6              Cletis Anderson

Neal Buffington                                2             7              Benjamine Buffington

Phillip Cummings                             2             6              Charles Cummings

William Dierks                                 2             6              Ellerd Dierks

Cheryl Dunlap                                   2             7              Denford Dunlap

Patrick Farmer                                2             7              Ben. Farmer

Ella Hall                                             2             7              Corbett Hall

Michael Harris                                 2             6              Arthur Harris

Sharon Hatcher                               2             6              Gayler Hatcher

Gary Headrick                                  2             7             

Ronald Holt                                      2             7              Raymond Holt