Autographs on the Record of Old Settlers Association from Marion County Atlas, 1875

A   
Thomas Armstrong 1830
Thomas Anderson 1819
B   
W. W. Brown           1832
J. C. Bullock              1831
Francis Bourne            1830
Amos Bibb                1835
John Bush                1816
John Baker               1831
Robert Buchanan          1803
Taylor Barton             1818
Elvira Brown           1818
J. R. Baxter              1829
Rebecca Buchanan         1837
Benton Coontz             1838
R. D. Brewington          1835
George Brown             1827
M. J. Bradley             1834
Ed. Bright                1840
James Bates              1834
Susan Baker              1839
James Baker              1839
Catherine Baker           1839
Adline Baker              1839
Carey Allen Boyd          1831
Win. Bryant              1837
Louis Bogy           1813
C   
Abraham Curts            1833
Liba Calbert              1819
James Culbertson          1825
Samuel Culbertson         1817
Rezin B. Coontz           1836
W. J. McChristy           1828
Jacob Creath             1837
Jacob Clayton          1836
G. M. Crane             1838
Win. P. Cochran          1827
A. B. Coombs             1830
Thos. M. Carroll          1817
David Clark              1831
Taylor Chandler           1832
William Carson    1819
Alethea Carson    1807
John Calvert  1836
Wm. Carstarphen  1830
D  
H. P. Durke            1812
H. B. Dunn            1820
N.W. Dunn         1827
J. D. Dunn            1828
Noah Donley           1818
D. M. Dulaney       1816
J. C. Duncan           1829
John S. Darr           1839
Williamson Dunn        1829
John Devenricks         1838
James M. Dean         1830
Benjaman Davies        1834
Henry Drescher         1838
John D. S. Drydon       1829
Phil Dimmitt           1827
E  
Joseph Easton  1812
John Ellis 1830
James Easton 1832
F  
Henry Fagan         1820
J. D. Feagan           1820
Cabet Forguere         1826
W.J. Forguere          1832
Eddlica Fram          1828
Charlotte Feagan        1819
Clarissa Fields          1819
John Foster            1830
Julia Foster            1830
Nathan Fuqua          1817
S. M. Feagan           1820
Vincent Foreman        1819
H. T. Fort             1820
C. M. Frazel           1825
G  
Win. Greathouse        1830
John Graves           1817
Wilson Gill            1829
Elizabeth Graford        1814
W. M. Gordon          1838
Stephen Gupton         1820
Catherine Greathouse     1840
Adline Gentry         1819
Moses Gash            1823
Jefferson Glascock       1823
A. M. Gupton          1820
A. M. Gupton          1829
B. Gilbert 1827
Nancy Gentry         1818
0.H. Gentry       1836
H     
E.B. Hayden          1822
Thomas Henson         1838
Mary Hawkins          1827
Mary S. Hawkins  1818
Thomas Hatcher        1820
H.D. Hollyinan         1827
John Heather          1827
Eliza Heather          1820
S. M. Holland          1820
J  
Obed Johnson   1837
K  
Levi Keithly           1817
Win. Knox             1839
Thos. King            1839
Michael Keath          1826
Geo. Kincheloe         1832
John Keath            1830
Charles Kake           1830
L  
Presley C. Lane         1827
Ezra Lake              1823
Sam Le Ferne          1820
Thomas Lear           1823
Z. Lear               1820
James Longmire         1819
Geo. Lemons           1835
Van. Buren Le Fefere    1832
Caroline Lyle           1817
Lycurgas La Fon        1830
Win. Longmire          1819
James Lear            1826
Henry Lipcomb         1825
Wm. Lenard           1830
A. J. Loudenmilk        1819
 M  
 Dan McCloud        1829
J. G. Munn           1829
Win. McFarland        1820
John Mays             1827
W. C. McChristy        1828
Perfus Mathews         1818
Samuel Miller          1818
John Maston           1832
Wm. Mosc             1816
Marse Masterson        1817
Chas McWilham’s       1832
John McAffee 1836
Thomas Millan         1831
Louisa Murry          1839
John Moss             1820
Hester Moss            1829
Thomas Moss          1818
Win. McFarland        1820
Geo. Muldrow          1822
N  
John Nickols           1830
George Nailton         1835
Wm. Newland          1829
Geo. Nesbitt            1817
0  
J. D. Overton 1828
John O’Conner 1836
P  
John Palmer           1817
Geo. Parker            1830
C. P. Parish            1817
Win. Payne            1830
Wm. Prichett           1828
Wm. Pepper            1831
R  
Thomas Reise 1838
A. W. Rush 1824
W. H. Russell          1824
John Russell           1836
James Ross  1829
Thomas Ross           1831
Andrew Ray           1818
James Rollins          1830
Drusella Rice           1819
Cyrus Ritchie          1818
S  
Ben Spalding           1819
Theophilus Stone  1825
S. J. Stevenson         1830
Ed. Schofield           1831
John Sanfrod           1834
Van Swearinger         1831
Wm. Sites              1824
Verdner Suter          1839
H. E. Smith           1832
Robert Shacklett      1836
J. P. Shropshire         1831
Warren Shammon  1827
J. H. Shropshire         1831
Thomas Shropshire  1834
E. P. Robinson          1828
Sara Smoot        1839
 
Robert Tilkson         1822
John Turner           1818
Jasper Turner          1832
Enace Turner          1818
Susan Turner           1820
Geo. Todd  1836
Robert Tomler  1830
Charles Taylor          1837
Ellen Taylor           1837
H. S. Turner         1840
J. W. Turner          1837
Thos. Thompson  1835
Lemuel Tittle          1835
H. K. Terrill           1830
Stephen Thrasher  1819
Julia Lane  1818
V  
R. R. Vanlandingham 1818
L. P. Vanlandingham    1818
W. H. Vanlandingham 1817
S. W. Vanlandingham    1818
John Valiant          1838
John B. Valiant        1838
 W  
Joseph Willis  1829
Wm. Walden          1835
Homer Winchill        1838
C. S. Wright 1836
John B. White 1818
Ed. Whaley 1828
M. C. White 1825
H. M. Walker 1819
T. B. White 1819
 Y  
B. Young 1818