New Salem Cemetery

Newton County, MO

Canvassed by Janet Ehrhart Wright
April, 2007
Holley        Kansas Sgt. Air Corps WW II			Joseph	Aug. 14, 1913	Nov.
 16, 1947	NW corner row 1
Smith        Pvt Co K 59 ILL. Infantry Civil War 			John	Jan. 27, 1837
	Dec. 17, 1897	NW corner row 1
unknown				no date	no date	NW corner row 1
unknown				no date	no date	NW corner row 1
Greenshields	Carol		Joan	Dec. 16, 1937	Feb. 11, 1938	NW corner row 1
broken stone (unreadable)				no date 	no date	NW corner row 1
Horton			Lunicy	July 12, 1819	July 4, 1909	NW corner row 1
Holley  son of Walter & Lilie	Delaney		David	Feb. 17, 1923	Mar. 4, 1924
	NW corner row 1
Watters	A.		Merle	1900	1963	West corner row 1
Watters	B.		Isaac	1894	1964	west corner row 1
Curtis	Louise	Jobe	Verla	Mar. 7, 1911	Dec. 15, 1987	west corner row 1
Curtis	Mearl		Harry	Mar. 25, 1912	Apr. 5, 1998	west corner row 1
Curtis	Marie		Lena	1910	1975	west corner row 1
Curtis	G		Leo	1908	1964	west corner row 1
Lankford	E	Stark	Avis	Dec. 23, 1929		sw corner row 1
Lankford	Ray		Elmer	Sept. 26, 1928	Aug. 29, 1994	sw corner row 1
Warner			Denzil	June 27, 1906	July 3, 1960	west corner row 2
Simmons			Sophea	1904	19??	west corner row 2
Simmons			Charley	1894	1964	west corner row 2
Noel   US army WWII	B		William	July 4, 1917	Dec. 20, 1995	west corner
 row 2
Durbin	M		Mary	Feb. 16, 1923	April 23, 1997	west corner row 2
Austin	Jean		Bobby	1939	1990	west corner row 2
Mason			Cora	Nov. 15, 1895	Sept. 12, 1977	west corner row 2
Mason			Richard (Sug)	Apr. 3, 1895	Jan. 27, 1979	west corner row 2
Titsworth	Laverne		Earney	Apr. 8, 1953	Sept. 17, 2002	west corner row 2
Titsworth	M		Alva	Sept. 21, 1926	June 21, 2000	west corner row 2
Titsworth			Ernie	Feb. 12, 1921	April 24, 2003	west corner row 2
Hembree	G		Alexis	Mar. 9, 2001	Aug. 23, 2001	west corner row 2
Farley			David			west corner row 2
Farley			Julia			west corner row 2
Farley			Edwin	1923	2004	west corner row 2
Farley	Lee		Edwin	Sept. 30, 1928	Nov. 23, 2004	west corner row 2
Wheelock	Lou		Peggy	July 11, 1952	Feb. 16, 1978	west corner row 2
Hembree	J		Norma	June 27, 1925		sw corner row 2
Hembree	H		Othneal	Sept. 17, 1921	Oct. 1, 2004	sw corner row 2
Robbins	F		Julia	Dec. 3, 1927		sw corner row 4
Robbins			Norman	Apr. 1, 1946	Jan. 7, 2007	sw corner row 4
Hembree	June (Sissy)		Delores	Oct. 30, 1972	Nov. 26, 1991	sw corner row
 4
Stillions		Parks	Sheila	Nov. 20, 1962	July 18, 1987	west corner row 3
Walker	H		Homer	Nov. 28, 1901	Sept. 23, 1964	west corner row 3
Willhite	A	Walker	Alta	Aug. 23, 1905	Mar. 31, 1982	west corner row 3
Wyatt	L		Edna	1890	1973	west corner row 3
Wyatt	A		George	1881	1966	west corner row 3
Crosgrove		Dobson	Anna	1882	1966	west corner row 3
Farley    Missouri CPL CO I 356 INF 89 DIV WWI   F.			Charles	Feb. 25,
 1887	Jan. 21, 1969	west corner row 3
Farley	May		Gertrude	July 21, 1900	Aug. 28, 1979	west corner row 3
Branch	R		Norborn	Nov. 7, 1933	Feb. 25, 1976	west corner row 3
Adams	Florence		Nina	Feb. 21, 1909	May 3, 2002	west corner row 3
Adams	Ernest		Noah	Feb. 23, 1909	Aug. 3, 1999	west corner row 3
Lile	Freda	Hembree	Fern	Feb. 20, 1914	Dec. 28, 1993	west corner row 3
Lile	Malachi		Richard	Nov. 23, 1907	Feb. 9, 1975	west corner row 3
Hembree	B		Edna	May 17, 1918	Jan. 23, 1989	west corner row 3
Hembree	B		John	Aug. 6, 1916	Jan. 5, 1991	west corner row 3
Garrett	M		John	1875	1955	west corner row 3
Garrett			Nellie	1888	1976	west corner row 3
List	L		John	1885	1972	west corner row 3
Wright	Mae		Jerry	Nov. 19, 1919	July 26, 1985	west corner row 4
Hembree	Wayne		Billy	1938	1954	west corner row 4
Hembree	F		Daniel	1881	1958	west corner row 4
Hembree	B		Laura	1885	1974	west corner row 4
Hembree			Dad	Nov. 10, 1881	Aug. 1958	west corner row 4
Hembree			Mom	Jan. 18, 1885	1974	west corner row 4
Hembree   COL PVT HO CO STATION COM WWII   Robert			Paul	May 9, 1927
	May 12, 1966	west corner row 4
Sloan  MISSOURI BT 3 US NAVY   Othneal			Jerry	Feb. 25, 1946	May 18,
 1968	west corner row 4
Margerum	Lee		Benny	1955	1977	west corner row 4
Hembree   MISSOURI CPL US MARINE CORPS     D			Franklin	Mar. 12, 1933
	Nov. 4, 1961	west corner row 4
Hembree	Ann		Maggie	May 19, 1914	Aug. 2, 1999	west corner row 4
Hembree			Cecil	Mar. 1, 1911	Sept. 20, 1985	west corner row 4
Myers  ARKANSAS AA US NAVY    Robert			James	Dec. 25, 1937	Feb. 6, 1965
	west corner row 4
Testerman	Belle		Wavey	Feb. 1, 1912	Nov. 23, 2003	west corner row 4
Robertson	Erma		Millie	Aug. 12, 1901	June 3, 1982	west corner row 4
Blankenship	B		Anna	July 14, 1903	Feb. 19, 1971	west corner row 4
Blankenship			Bobby	1926	1992	west corner row 4
Henry			Charles	Dec. 12, 1904	May 11, 1982	west corner row 4
Merriman	June	Drake	Delpha	Mar. 21, 1931		west corner row 4
Merriman	Earnest		Ray	Oct. 23, 1929		west corner row 4
Lankford	Wayne		Stephen	June 15, 1951	Jan. 8, 2000	sw corner row 7
Lankford			Betty	Feb. 22, 1933		sw corner row 7
Lankford			Cecil	Feb. 25, 1932	May 15, 1998	sw corner row 7
Drake	Mae		Dora	Jan. 3, 1937	Oct. 30, 2006	sw corner row 6
Drake	Jr.		Earnest	Feb. 27, 1932	Jan. 20, 1992	s section row 6
Daniels	Murle		Vance	Apr. 8, 1924	Apr. 3, 1997	west corner row 5
Huffman	Lee		Mark	Mar. 30, 1961	Feb. 8, 2003	w corner row 5
Huffman	Zena		Etta	Oct. 26, 1925	Apr. 2, 2003	w corner row 5
Huffman	Everett		Ira	Sept. 10, 1914	Feb. 3, 1979	w corner row 5
Robertson	Ruth		Roberta	1912	1967	w corner row 5
Evans	E		Freda	Oct. 20, 1934	Aug. 30, 2004	w corner row 5
Evans   PFC US MARINE CORPS KOREA   PURPLE HEART			Earnest (Skip)	Dec.
 28, 1933	Nov. 28, 2003	w corner row 5
Blankenship    (Helms)		Brenson	Charlotte	Aug. 4, 1902	Apr. 24, 1960	w
 corner row 5
Childers-Breedlove	Jean	Hembree	Edna	Apr. 19, 1945	Feb. 3, 2007	w
 corner row 5
Hembree	M		Iva	Sept. 13, 1913	Dec. 13, 1972	w corner row 5
Hembree			W.F. (Abe)	June 15, 1904	Dec. 22, 1995	w corner row 5
Eads			John	July 13, 1876	Dec. 23, 1957	w corner row 5
King	Wayne		Darrell	Nov. 16, 1937	Apr. 17, 2006	w corner row 5
Alderson			Ethel	1920	1988	w corner row 6
Alderson	Calvin		Ray	1917	1983	w corner row 6
Hembree			Alp	no date	no date	w corner row 6
Hembree			Alva	no date	no date	w corner row 6
Francisco	J		Billie	Mar. 10, 1932		w corner row 6
Francisco	J		Donald	Sept. 14, 1930		w corner row 6
Bratcher		Gillman	Nina	June 3, 1909	Feb. 18, 1990	w corner row 6
Bratcher  US ARMY WWII	Roscoe		Wavey	Sept. 11, 1907	Jan. 30, 1990	w
 corner row 6
Garrison	F		Billie	June 5, 1909	Feb. 1, 1990	w corner row 6
Williams	E		Eugenia	Nov. 16, 1932		s section row 6
Williams	Lee		Roy	April 16, 1931	Oct. 30, 1999	s section row 6
Robinson			Virgil	April 9, 1908	Dec. 21, 1986	w section row 8
Robinson   PFC US ARMY 	A		James	Feb. 23, 1912	Nov. 29, 1975	w section
 row 8
Robinson 	M		Buelah	July 7, 1918	Oct. 20, 1972	w section row 8
Leader	L		Leonard	1927	1975	w section row 7
Holcomb	R		Virgil	1899	1973	w section row 7
Holcomb	L		Georgia	1908	1999	w section row 7
Williams		Cole	Francis	Jan. 5, 1921		w section row 7
Williams	Roy		J	Oct. 1, 1915	Mar. 29, 1973	w section row 7
Virgin	E		Oren	1913	1976	w section row 7
Virgin	Morene		Ruth	March 5, 1921	Jan. 1, 2004	w section row 7
Wallace	E		Lesker	1894	1980	w section row 7
Wallace	June		Faith	Jan. 31, 1932	Nov. 28, 2001	w section row 7
Hutchison	P		Peter	Jan. 16, 1906	Mar. 15, 1981	w section row 7
Hutchison	Ethel		Laura	Sept. 17, 1909	Dec. 14, 2003	w section row 7
Wilson	O		Emma	1904	1963	w section row 8
Wilson	O		Mansford	1896	1975	w section row 8
Elliot	A		H	Aug. 15, 1902	Jan. 31, 1979	w section row 8
Jay	Dean		Jimmie	Jan. 6, 1949	July 13, 1984	w section row 8
Jay	C		Ester	Oct. 14, 1926	Mar. 13, 2000	w section row 8
Jay   TEC 5 US ARMY WWII	D		Durward	Feb. 19, 1927	Oct. 26, 1984	w
 section row 8
Martin	Jean	Baumgardner	Bonita	Feb. 26, 1935	June 21, 2003	w section
 row 8
Martin	H		Bueren	Oct. 29, 1921	June 13, 1972	w section row 8
Martin	H		Robert	1892	1974	w section row 8
Denison	Joyce		Evelyn	Feb. 24, 1934		w section row 8
Denison  PVT US ARMY KOREA         Mack			Paul	Feb. 24, 1932	Nov. 17,
 2002	w section row 8
Churchwell	Leah		Ruby	Aug. 3, 1935	May 5, 2005	w section row 9
Churchwell	Gene		Arthur	April 25, 1932		w section row 9
Churchwell			Florence	July 1, 1911		w section row 9
Churchwell	W		Glenn	Jan. 17, 1908	Nov. 9, 1985	w section row 9
Friend   MISSOURI S SGT 1 BN 5 CST BDE USATC 			Delbert	July 22, 1931
	Nov. 27, 1968	w section row 9
Martin		Duncan	Geneva	May 8, 1927	June 2, 1993	w section row 9
Ehrhart	M		Florence	1912	1997	w section row 9
Ehrhart	C		Kenneth	1908	1972	w section row 9
Ehrhart	M		Curtis	Mar. 27, 1942	July 23, 1968	w section row 9
Shobe	G		Price	Mar. 21, 1912	Jan. 28, 1998	w section row 9
Shobe	June		Judith	Mar. 4, 1923	Sept. 18, 1983	w section row 9
Cook   OHIO EFC 262 SIG CONST CO WWII    Harrison			Lewis	May 30, 1913
	Nov. 16, 1971	w section row 9
Cook	L		Minnie	Nov. 11, 1925		w section row 9
Robinson			Marshall	1880	1954	w section row 9
Robinson	E		Alice	1892	1968	w section row 9
Jay 	H		Mary 	1898	1985	w section row 10
Jay 	C		Riley	1896	1953	w section row 10
Jay	G		Wilbur	1928	1972	w section row 10
Snow	M		Helen	1908	1986	w section row 10
Snow	E		Frank	1903	1960	w section row 10
Gerstenberger	A		Elnora	July 3, 1927	July 11, 1978	w section row 10
Snow   JR			Raymond	1941	1960	w section row 10
Russell	A		Billie	Oct. 23, 1898	Dec. 29, 1977	w section row 10
Gillman	F		Jack	Oct. 11, 1888	Sept. 26, 1972	w section row 10
Peek			Evelyn	Mar. 13, 1910	Mar. 30, 2002	w section row 10
Peek			Joseph	Apr. 12, 1903	Jan. 10, 1983	w section row 10
Turney	M		Ester	1917	2002	w section row 10
Turney	J		Leslie	1918	1968	w section row 10
Thurman	Ann		Jody	June 6, 1984	Oct. 30, 1996	w section row 10
Moore	Marie		Ruby			w section row 9
Hembree	Eugene		Ronald	Apr. 10, 1939	May 16, 2004	s section row 10
Hembree	Lorene		Emma	June 3, 1942		s section row 10
Anderson	Ray		Homer	1933		s section row 6
Anderson			Carolyn	1936	2006	s section row 6
Anderson			Kay 	1961		s section row 6
Johnson	Renee		Michelle	Mar. 30, 1977	Jan. 11, 2007	s section row 6
Hatcher	C		Margeret	June 2, 1940	Oct. 14, 2006	s section row 8
Lankford	M		Eartha	May 27, 1919		s section row 8
Lankford			Orville	June 9, 1916	July 4, 2004	s section row 9
Thurman		Turney	Phyllis	Aug. 18, 1941		s section row 9
Thurman	Gale		Larry	June 20, 1932	June 14, 2003	s section row 9
Lewis	J  (Stormy)		Norma	Sept. 14, 1922		s section row 10
Lewis      WWII	E		Kermit	Feb. 24, 1919	July 9, 2006	s section row 10
Taylor        (Funeral home marker)			Daniel	1967	2006	s section row 10
Taylor  (funeral home marker)			David	1963	2002	s section row 10
Morris	E		Dora	Dec. 7, 1946	June 14, 2001	s section row 10
Stark	William		George	Oct. 9, 1954		s section row 11
Stark     COX US NAVY WWII	E		Fred  SR	Apr. 4, 1923	Nov. 19, 2000	s
 section row 11
McFadyen   A2C US AIR FORCE   KOREA           A			Robert	Sept. 4, 1932
	Feb. 27, 2005	s section row 11
McFadyen	D		Jewell	Sept. 19, 1931		s section row 11
Bowman	Nichole		Gretchen	Apr. 2, 1979	Nov. 24, 1997	s section row 11
Moon	K		Rhonda	Dec. 21, 1970	Sept. 3, 1997	s section row 11
Robertson  PVT US ARMY  WWII                        H			Oran	Sept. 7,
 1920	June 6, 1999	s section row 11
Walton 	Ann		Barbara	Nov. 26, 1939	July 4, 1996	s section row 12
Virgin       SR	E		Charles	July 10, 1944	Aug. 15, 2000	s section row 12
Virgin	A		Sharon	Aug. 24, 1949		s section row 12
Bowman	Lewis		Jeffery	Apr. 12, 1956	July 15, 2001	s section row 13
Swisher		Harmen	Helen	Jan. 24, 1940	Apr. 20, 2002	s section row 13
Smith	G		Maxine	Aug. 7, 1916		s section row 13
Smith	Floyd		William	Jan. 10, 1917	Nov. 16, 2002	s section row 13
Smith	Sue		Connie	Feb. 15, 1942	Oct. 3, 1996	s section row 13
Smith	H		Eldon	Oct. 8, 1940		s section row 13
Halley	M		Nancy	Feb. 1, 1941		s section row 13
Halley	R		John	Aug. 25, 1930	 Jan. 5, 2000	s section row 13
Austin   PFC US ARMY	Eugene		Paul	Sept. 23, 1934	Aug. 16, 1989	s
 section row 14
Wilson	Luevena		Ruby	Aug. 20, 1921		s section row 14
Wilson    TEC 5 US ARMY WWII         Bardean			Harper	Aug. 26, 1921
	Dec. 3, 2000	s section row 14
Kelley	J		Lance	Aug. 7, 1954	Mar. 25, 1994	s section row 14
Kelley	D		Joyce	May 2, 1930	June 10, 2000	s section row 14
Kelley	E		James	Apr. 3, 1923		s section row 14
Kelley    (wife of GG Kelley)			Gordelia	????	Sept. 4, 1878	s section
 row 14
Daugherty	R		Georgia	Oct. 12, 1924		s section row 14
Daugherty			Gene	Apr. 9, 1921	Feb. 7, 2003	s section row 14
Hoover (funeral home marker)	Ray		Jerry	Mar. 10, 1939	Nov. 16, 2006	s
 section row 15
Hoover			Roger	Mar. 26, 1961	Mar. 5, 2006	s section row 15
Wilson	A		Loretta	Feb. 15, 1944	July 18, 1996	s section row 15
Wilson	A		James	Apr. 7, 1944		s section row 15
Mullin	F		Ted	Sept. 3, 1917	June 1, 1991	s section row 15
Mullin	M		Walsa	Oct. 28, 1915	Sept. 1, 2002	s section row 15
Gilbert	K		Wanda	July 14, 1921		s section row 16
Gilbert	Winnie		Archie	July 31, 1917	Oct. 4, 1995	s section row 16
Wilson	Hargle		W	1921	1991	s section row 16
Wilson	I		Doris	1921		s section row 16
Addington   TEC 5 US ARMY WWII                     E			Alton	July 20,
 1919	May 12, 1999	s section row 16
Addington	A		Lona	Mar. 30, 1916	Mar. 8, 2004	s section row 16
Addington		Ritter	Shirley	June 30, 1938		s section row 16
Addington   CPL US ARMY  KOREA                 W.			Thomas	Oct. 25,
 1931	Apr. 10, 2005	s section row 16
Ward	Celeste		Shadoh	May 21, 2001	July 6, 2002	s section row 16
Bledsoe	Garrett		Seth	Dec. 9, 1973	May 29, 1996	s section row 16
Bledsoe	Andrew		Neal	Dec. 3, 1976	May 29, 1996	s section row 16
Wilson	Ann		Ruth	Nov. 7, 1936		s section row 16
Wilson    SFM 3 US NAVY	E		Ronald	Nov. 19, 1933	Jan. 12, 1999	s section
 row 16
York	F		Leona	Jan. 22, 1919		s section row 16
York   SFC US ARMY WWII  VIETNAM           Joe			Derwood	Sept. 9, 1924
	Apr. 9, 1995	s section row 16
Hearson	Joy		Tiffany	Sept. 19, 1988		s section row 17
Winchester	Mae		Ruby	May 7, 1917	Dec. 31, 1988	s section row 17
Winchester	H		Clarence	Apr. 14, 1916	Oct. 5, 1994	s section row 17
Murray	Mae		Beatrice	Jan. 11, 1922	Sept. 10, 1993	s section row 17
Murray	Everett		William	Nov. 5, 1922	July 14, 2002	s section row 17
Tatum	R		Kenneth	Sept. 20, 1941	Sept. 20, 2005	s section row 17
Macy	Thomas		Bryce	Oct. 24, 1994	May 19, 1996	s section row 17
Macy	Dean		Tommy	Dec. 27, 1930	July 27, 2002	s section row 17
Jones   (funeral home marker)	Allen		Wade	Sept. 7, 1969	May 16, 2004	s
 section row 18
Craven	S		Nancy	June 30, 1943	Mar. 8, 2002	s section row 18
Craven  PVT US MARINE CORPS			Everett (Les)	Aug. 23, 1939	Oct. 30, 1996
	s section row 18
Stark	Mae		Georgia	June 9, 1923		s section row 19
Stark  US NAVY WWII	G		Donald	Sept. 16, 1921	July 16, 1999	s section
 row 19
Davis	Laverne		Harold (Bill)	May 26, 1935	Dec. 11, 1988	s section row
 19
Davis	Orene		Mary	June 28, 1939	June 12, 2004	s section row 19
Sampson  SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM			Luke	Feb. 22, 1947	Nov. 29, 1995	s
 section row 19
Sampson			Jeannie	Mar. 1, 1947		s section row 19
Sampson ST4 US  ARMY VIETNAM       David			Johnathon	July 7, 1945	Mar.
 14, 2004	s section row 19
Bradley	Jon		Micah	Dec. 29, 1982	Apr. 5, 2006	s section row 20
Wead	L		Veda	Dec. 16, 1935		s section row 20
Wead	O		Raymond	Nov. 9, 1936	July 24, 2000	s section row 20
Cox	Dawn		Veronica	June 25, 1980	Apr. 27, 2002	s section row 20
Cox	Eastwood		Thomas		Apr. 27, 2002	s section row 20
Lemley  (funeral home marker)			Delphine	May 4, 1942	Apr. 17, 2005	s
 section row 20
Adams			June	Mar. 30, 1928		s section row 20
Adams  TEC 3 US ARMY WWII        William			Donald	Feb. 4, 1921	Oct. 7,
 1997	s section row 20
Stephens	Pearl		Lucy	June 2, 1935	Mar. 27, 2002	s section row 20
Hicks  S SGT US ARMY AIR CORPS        Elbert			Charles	Sept. 7, 1917
	Nov. 16, 1997	s section row 21
Kuhns		Thogmartin	Naydean	Oct. 20, 1927		s section row 21
Kuhns   TEC 4 US ARMY WWII              M			John  SR	Feb. 28, 1922	Jan.
 1, 2006	s section row 21
Meyer	Barbara		Jeanette	July 22, 1945	Apr. 13, 1988	s section row 22
Hutson	Lee		Eupha	May 23, 1926	Feb. 14, 2001	s section row 22
Hutson  HA 1 US NAVY WWII               Dale			Evert (Bill)	Jan. 6,
 1925	Dec. 1, 1994	s section row 22
Harding	Avris		Farrel	Nov. 13, 1919		s section row 22
Harding  PFC US ARMY WWII PURPLE HEART   Kenneth			James	Dec. 25, 1922
	Jan. 17, 2004	s section row 22
Robinson	Mae	Ehrhart	Clara	Mar. 6, 1931	Dec. 26, 1994	s section row 24
Robinson	Ray		Glenn	July 8, 1930	Aug. 26, 2000	s section row 24
Hoover	Mae		Lenora	Jan. 3, 1910	Oct. 4, 1991	s section row 25
Hoover			Foy	Oct. 16, 1904	July 25, 2001	s section row 25
Mitchell	Rose		Janis	Apr. 5, 1949		s section row 25
Mitchell	C		Dale	Apr. 22, 1929		s section row 25
Adams	Pearl		Martha	Feb. 21, 1935	July 13, 2003	s section row 25
Adams	Eugene		Ernest	Feb. 15, 1932		s section row 25
Hall  RM 2 US NAVY	L		Donnie	Nov. 19, 1940	Feb. 2, 1998	s section row
 26
Hall	Marie		Rose	Dec. 26, 1937		s section row 26
Thomas	James		Wesley	Oct. 8, 1919	Feb. 7, 1993	s section row 26
Boyer			Donnie	1940	1991	s section row 26
Boyer	Tyler		Alexander	June 23, 1993	Nov. 12, 2002	s section row 26
Boyer	Odell		Nicholas	May 1, 1984	July 25, 1990	s section row 26
Forster	Belle		Amelia	Apr. 26, 1830	Dec. 24, 1899	N section row 2
Forster	Edgar 		John	Mar. 31, 1810	June 26, 1879	N section row 2
Foster  son of W.G & M.T			Ampudia	Apr. 8, 1874	July 11, 1874	N section
 row 2
Foster  dau. of W.G. & M.T.			Sadie	Mar. 6, 1876	June 21, 1876	N
 section row 2
Foster   infant son of WG and MT				Oct. 15, 1877	Oct. 15, 1877	N
 section row 2
Carpenter  son of H.C. & N.E.	Clay		Henry	Jan. 23, 1887	May 22, 1889	N
 section row 2
Hays    son of Andrew and Susan			Arthur	Feb. 8, 1873	Oct. 22, 1878	N
 section row 2
Sutherland			Henry	Oct. 17, 1836	Feb. 12, 1900	N section row 2
Carpenter     wife of Ezra			Martha	Dec. 12, 1816	Oct. 7, 1879	N
 section row 2
Carpenter   stone broken in half			Ezra	????	????	N section row 2
Carpenter	E		Nancy	Aug. 21, 1847	Aug. 31, 1902	N section row 2
Martin  wife of WM			Delana	March 11, 1814	Jan. 30, 1887	N section row
 2
Martin   Co K 6th Kans Cav			Wm	July 3, 1813	March 29, 1892	N section
 row 2
Barr     dau. of JW 			Nora	1886	1892	N section row 3
Hockersmith   CO B 13TH IND CAV.			Wm	Dec. 20, 1834	Feb. 17, 1880	N
 section row 3
Hockersmith			Harriett	1841	1900	N section row 3
Wilson	M		Nathan	Sept. 30, 1841	Apr. 14, 1867	N section row 3
Murray			James	June 26, 1888	Mar. 25, 1905	N section row 3
Murray			Americus	Mar. 17, 1834	Sept. 30, 1900	N section row 3
Murray      wife of A	A		Mary	Mar. 18, 1837	Aug. 31, 1879	N section row
 3
native stone				no date 	no date	N section row 3
Edfearn			L	no date	no date	N section row 3
M.E.S & M.A.S.				no date 	no date	N section row 3
unreadable broken stone	L		Margaret	Dec. 23, 1816	Aug. 16, ????	N
 section row 3
Smith   son of W.J. & E.J.	H		John	Apr. 10, 1875	Aug. 4, 1876	N section
 row 3
Smith			Henry	Feb. 4, 1811	July 22, 1880	N section row 3
Davis	A		Nancy	1859	1911	N section row 3
Davis	P		James	1858	1937	N section row 3
Davis	L		Marty	1885	1898	N section row 3
Davis  infant son of J.P. & N.A.				Sept. 24, 1880	Sept. 25, 1880	N
 section row 3
Porter   wife of A.T.	Caroline		M	Feb. 22, 1852	Mar. 20, 1902	N section
 row 4
Porter    CO B 33 ILL INF. 	T		A	no date 	no date 	N section row 4
Kerr	Nina		Rosa	1853	1897	N section row 4
Laderach  (5 Yrs & 11 days)	M		Frances	Aug. 26, 1872	no date	N section
 row 4
Laderach	Jane		Isabell	Jan. 29, 1836	Sept. 11, 1898	N section row 4
Laderach   PVT 104 NY INF	Ladnck		Gotleib	Jan. 1, 1841	Oct. 3, 1905	N
 section row 4
Martin   (broken stone)	S		John	Apr. 6, 1856	Oct. 6, 1879	N section row
 4
Martin  wife of H.M.				no date	Feb. ?, 1895	N section row 4
Martin	M		Hezekiah	Jan 8, 1822	Apr. 3, 1900	N section row 4
unreadable						N section row 4
Wyatt	Lula		Mary	1875	1939	N section row 4
Wyatt	M		James	1869	1946	N section row 4
W.E.W.				No date 	no date	N section row 4
Wilson	E		Mary	1875	1959	N section row 4
Wilson	F		Thomas	1867	1953	N section row 4
Wilson  dau. of T.F & M.E.	E		Delia	Nov. 15, 1901	Aug. 18, 1905	N
 section row 4
T L W				no date 	no date	N section row 4
Holmes	A		Joseph	Jan. 23, 1870	Aug. 7, 1921	N section row 5
Holmes	A		Mary	Apr. 7, 1876	Sept. 14, 1944	N section row 5
Holmes  dau. of J.A. & M.A.			Thelma	June 30, 1909	July 29, 1912	N
 section row 5
Holmes   son of J.A. & M.A.			James	Dec. 26, 1905	Sept. 20, 1906	N
 section row 5
Shepherd   CO B 9 OHIO CAV	Jackson		Joseph	1833	1908	N section row 5
Walker	E		Emma	Aug. 6, 1863	Aug. 13, 1940	N section row 5
Walker	F		John	Mar. 5, 1865	May 26, 1941	N section row 5
Walker  son of J.F. & E.E.	H		Eldon	May 25, 1904	Nov. 8, 1907	N section
 row 5
Walters  son of J.W. & Olva	S		Lester	Apr. 4, 1902	Sept. 12, 1906	N
 section row 5
Walters	C		Olva	Jan. 23, 1883	Jan. 8, 1968	N section row 5
Walters	W		James	Nov. 7, 1881	Feb. 28, 1953	N section row 5
Wilson	Delbert		Jasper	Dec. 18, 1880	Oct. 20, 1913	N section row 5
Wilson   wife of J.D.			Maud	no date	Dec. 27, 1905	N section row 5
Wilson			Huey	Feb. 18, 1873	Aug. 18, 1929	N section row 5
Wilson	P		Milton	Feb. 22, 1850	Sept. 25, 1935	N section row 5
Wilson	Ann		Mary	no date	Mar. 6, 1885	N section row 5
Burns    dau. of S & M	C.		Delania	Aug. 17, 1879	July 17, 1880	N
 section row 5.
broken stone						N section row 6
Roark  dau. of Paul & Maggie				1939	1939	N section row 6
Hutchison	B		Wile	Jan. 14, 1878	Jan 2, 1952	N section row 6
Hutchison	K		Tom	Sept. 22, 1874	Mar. 16, 1943	N section row 6
Hutchison	B		John	1872	1951	N section row 6
Ollie			M	1876	1936	N section row 6
Hutchison	F		Joe	1910	1929	N section row 6
unreadable						N section row 6
Pritchard    dau. of W. & M.B	F		Vola	Mar. 17, 1907	Aug. 14, 1908	N
 section row 6
broken stone 						N section row 6
Peters  CPL US ARMY CIVIL WAR       J.			Elisha	Oct. 2, 1844	Jan. 25,
 1932	N section row 6
Peters	E		Mary	May 16, 1848	Feb. 25, 1923	N section row 6
P	J		E	no date	no date	N section row 6
unreadable						N section row 6
H	A		J			N section row 6
Richards			Lila	Jan. 8, 1896	July 22, 1922	N section row 6
Richards	C		David	1884	1952	N section row 6
Spears			Eveline	Jan. 24, 1834	June 22, 1902	N section row 7
native stone				no date 	no date	N section row 7
Annis    wife of John	A		Sarah	Apr. 24, 1854	June 3, 1906	N section row
 7
Murray infant dau. of Mr. & Mrs. Wm.				1909	1909	N section row 7
Murray			Florence	July 12, 1915	Apr. 23, 1917	N section row 7
Murray			Bulah	July 12, 1915	Mar. 9, 1921	N section row 7
Murray	B		Mary	1888	1964	N section row 7
Murray			Wm.	1881	1928	N section row 7
Montague son of R.E. & L.A	I		Wesley	Feb. 13, 1906	July 13, 1907	N
 section row 7
Adams dau. of N.E. & N.S.	D		Elaine	Nov. 9, 1936	Mar. 26, 1940	N
 section row 7
Wilson	Mae		Melva	1935	1949	N section row 7
Wilson    baby				1953	1953	N section row 7
Wilson  MISSOURI PFC US ARMY WWII        M			Lawrence	Feb. 28, 1905
	Nov. 16, 1972	N section row 7
Charles  son of B.J. & E	Eugene		Fred	1923	1923	N section row 7
Gleason			Addie	1873	1908	N section row 8
Gleason			Edward	1863	1909	N section row 8
Wyatt  wife of Scott	J		Martha	Sept. 3, 1847	Dec. 3, 1915	N section row
 8
Wyatt			Scott	Jan. 30, 1846	Feb. 22, 1925	N section row 8
Wyatt	Pearl		Agnes	Mar. 25, 1913	July 26, 1913	N section row 8
Huffman   GEORGIA PVT CO. G 17 RECT IN VOLS CIVIL WAR			Wm.	Aug. 27,
 1831	July 9, 1912	N section row 8
Huffman			unreadable	no date 	no date	N section row 8
Huffman			unreadable			N section row 8
Huffman			Minnie	no date 	no date	N section row 8
Huffman			Dora	no date	no date	N section row 8
Jones				no date 	no date	N section row 8
Sharp			Lillie	no date	no date	N section row 8
Jones				no date	no date	N section row 8
Huffman				no date	no date	N section row 8
native stone						N section row 8
Hoover	Belle		Sarah	Oct. 14, 1877	Feb. 16, 1967	N section row 8
Hoover	William		Michael	Sept. 3, 1863	Sept. 9, 1941	N section row 8
Wead	H		William	Oct. 22, 1880	June 1, 1953	N section row 8
Singleton	Caroline	Carry	Sarah	Jan. 25, 1891	Sept. 10, 1937	N section
 row 8
Singleton	Charlene		Ruby	June 24, 1945	June 25, 1945	N section row 8
Sliter  wife of Jeremiah	A		Mary	1832	Oct. 20, 1890	N section row 8
native stone						N section row 9
Horton	H		James	1879	1951	N section row 9
Horton		Linn	Mary	1880	1954	N section row 9
Horton	Ellis		Edward	1915	1939	N section row 9
Horton	E		Wilbur	Oct. 29, 1942		N section row 9
Horton	F		Naomi	1938	1939	N section row 9
Horton	B		Helen	1932	1934	N section row 9
Horton	M		Gene	1928	1929	N section row 9
Murray			Joseph	Dec. 20, 1882	Nov. 1, 1929	N section row 9
Cortemeglia		Soto	Minnie	1908	1946	N section row 9
Wyatt	M		Charlie	July 26, 1872	Feb. 2, 1928	N section row 9
Stinson			Cynthia	1876	1966	N section row 9
Dagemett			Albert	Dec. 17, 1865	June 17, 1897	N section row 9
Wyatt		Dulay	Anna	June 1922 		N section row 10
Wyatt US ARMY WWII	Lee		Orville	Oct. 4, 1914	Dec. 18, 1996	N section
 row 10
Wyatt     US ARMY	Earl		Earnest	June 17, 1911	June 4, 1989	N section
 row 10
Wyatt	C		Jess	1887	1944	N section row 10
Wyatt	Nadine		Elva	Oct. 1, 1924	Jan. 26, 1931	N section row 10
Herman    PVT CO A 2ND IOWA INF             B			Floyd	June 27, 1899	May
 6, 1922	N section row 10
Herman			Enos	1854	1932	N section row 10
Wyatt	Allen		Rex	Mar. 29, 1938	Mar. 29, 1938	N section row 10
Woodward	B		James	June 20, 1849	May 16, 1910	N section row 10
Woodward			Callie	June 22, 1849	Feb. 19, 1930	N section row 10
Horton  and infant Claude			Marcella	1878	1902	N section row 10
Porter			Lucia	1883	1921	N section row 10
Snow   MO. D BGLR 338 FIELD ARTY 88 DIV      A			Oliver	no date	Feb. 6,
 1931	N section row 10
Snow			Katherine	Apr. 22, 1874	Nov. 26, 1937	N section row 10
Snow 			James	Nov. 23, 1868	Mar. 2, 1949	N section row 10
Wilson	G		Rosa	1893	1944	N section row 10
Wilson	L		Irven	1885	1932	N section row 10
unreadable						N section row 10
Harding	Orval		James	1893	1951	N section row 10
Harding  wife of James	May		Maude	Feb. 4, 1896	Mar. 14, 1981	N section
 row 10
Huffman          daughter				no date 	no date	N section row 10
Martin	Marie		Grace 	1894	1942	N section row 11
Bartmess			Elizabeth	1860	1934	N section row 11
Reding	Deli		Alva	6/1926	7/1926	N section row 11
Snow   PFC US ARMY WWII	Lee		Douglas	Dec. 23, 1926	Apr. 27, 1993	N
 section row 11
Snow  US ARMY KOREA	Oliver		Donald	Mar. 7, 1932	Aug. 8, 1993	N section
 row 11
Smith	G		William	June 7, 1885	no date	N section row 12
Smith	E		Nancy 	June 9, 1891	Sept. 19, 1937	N section row 12
Smith	Merl		Harry	1923	1924	N section row 12
Brickey			Millard	June 17, 1882	Oct. 24, 1935	N section row 12
Brickey			Betty	no date	no date	N section row 12
Brickey			Lafayette (Bud)  no date		no date	N section row 12
Brickey			Roland	no date	no date	N section row 12
Brickey	W		Oscar	May 11, 1867	Feb. 17, 1906	N section row 12
Brickey			Will	no date 	no date 	N section row 12
Robertson	Ann		Martha	no date	no date	N section row 12
father						N section row 12
Martin	C		Charles	Mar. 5, 1877	July 16, 1908	N section row 13
Jay			Juanita	Mar. 24, 1916	Aug. 17, 1917	N section row 13
Martin  infant son of Minnie I	Allen		Norvel	Nov. 5, 1912	Nov. 5, 1912
	N section row 13
Walker MO PFC ORD DEPT WWII          Denzil			Quenston	May 27, 1920
	Feb. 17, 1957	N section row 13
Walker	Edith		O	Nov. 25, 1921	Mar. 29, 2003	N section row 13
Macy	V		Homer	Dec. 17, 1905	Dec. 30, 1942	N section row 13
Stark	Marie  Theresa	Seremley	Clara	Mar. 22, 1900	Aug. 23, 1990	N
 section row 13
Stark MINNESOTA SEAMAN US NAVY   William			George		Oct. 16, 1877	N
 section row 13
Copeland	L		William	1903	1995	N section row 13
Copeland	M		Elsie	1905	1986	N section row 13
Arehart			Rosetta (June)	Nov. 24, 1947	July 30, 1988	N section row 13
Arehart	R		Donald	Jan. 6, 1943		N section row 13
Copeland	Mae		Eunice	July 7, 1920	Feb. 6, 1998	N section row 13
Wedel	E		M	1891	1951	N section row 14
Burns			Marie	1926	1929	N section row 15
Humphery			Mrytle	Mar. 31, 1897	Aug. 16, 1963	N section row 15
Puett	L		Harvey	Mar. 1, 1920	May 17, 1990	N section row 15
Huffman	Anna		Mary	June 24, 1909	July 22, 1993	N section row 15
Huffman	R		George	Jan. 22, 1904	June 18, 1967	N section row 15
Huffman	Faye		Linda	Sept. 15, 1950	Nov. 15, 1951	N section row 15
Wilson	Anne		Sarah	Oct. 7, 1889	Sept. 23, 1979	N section row 15
Wilson	Oscar		Thomas	July 14, 1883	May 10, 1972	N section row 15
Wilson	Lee		Dorthy	May 3, 1930	May 21, 1930	N section row 15
Wilson	Dean		Edsil	Aug. 18, 1927	Nov. 20, 1928	N section row 15
Walters			Lewis	1892	1951	N section row 15
Walters	Belle		Ida	1883	1963	N section row 15
Walters  son of Louise & Ida	O		Roy	Aug. 5, 1915	Sept. 24, 1915	N
 section row 15
Walters son of Louise & Ida			Chester	Apr. 9, 1911	Aug. 9, 1915	N
 section row 15
Walters CO G 15TH ILL 	J		John	Dec. 10, 1845	Apr. 20, 1926	N section
 row 15
Walters			Tillie	Jan. 3, 1850	Apr. 15, 1937	N section row 15
Bradley			Denzil			N section row 15
Bradley			Leora			N section row 15
Bradley			Lynn			N section row 15
Bradley			Olon			N section row 15
Bradley	O		Grace	1891	1974	N section row 15
Martin			Margeret	Feb. 9, 1854	Feb. 7, 1930	N section row 15
Martin	C		C	Mar. 20, 1854	Feb. 3, 1923	N section row 15
Buzzard	B		Walter	1883	1918	N section row 15
Martin	C		Charles	Mar. 5, 1877	July 16, 1908	N section row 15
Stuart	J		Joseph	1870	1958	N section row 15
Stuart    ARK PVT 163 INF 41 DIV WW1        E			William	Dec. 9, 1896
	Apr. 27, 1946	N section row 15
Stuart	E		Thelma	June 6, 1901	Oct. 23, 1979	N section row 15
Adams  son of Ben F & Lucille			Howard	1934	1941	N section row 16
Adams     son of Noah	F		Ben	Dec. 30, 1905	Dec. 22, 1935	N section row
 16
Lowery	Lucille	Adams	A	Sept. 29, 1914	Feb. 13, 1994	N section row 16
Smith	Henry		John	1880	1932	N section row 16
Smith	Sarah		Rebecca	1851	1927	N section row 16
Smith	Allen		Robert	1850	1939	N section row 16
Pritchard			Carl	Mar. 3, 1914	Sept. 8, 1980	N section row 16
Pritchard	May		Maud	1888	1978	N section row 16
Pritchard	Marion		Andrew	1873	1932	N section row 16
Blankenship	E		John	1870	1951	N section row 16
Blankenship			Roxanna	1884	1951	N section row 16
Richardson	F		Edward	Jan. 28, 1915	Oct. 1, 1987	N section row 16
Richardson	E		Mary	1881	1960	N section row 16
Richardson	Walter		L	1877	1962	N section row 16
Richardson			Basil	1912	1931	N section row 16
Robinson  			Delphene	1903	1942	N section row 16
Robinson  daughter of Delphene				Feb. 23, 1942	Feb. 23, 1942	N section
 row 16
Murray	Wayne		Billy	Dec. 9, 1935	Dec. 10, 1935	N section row 16
Wilson	M		Joe	June 11, 1936	June 12, 1936	N section row 16
Taylor 	L		Mickey	Sept. 26, 1946	Jan. 15, 1947	N section row 17
Gensicke	M		Emma	1870	1947	N section row 17
Gensicke	C		Frederick	1858	1930	N section row 17
native stone						N section row 17
native stone						N section row 17
Smith	Samuel		H	1875	1934	N section row 17
Smith	A		Nora	1910	1934	N section row 17
Smith	A		Dora	1889	1920	N section row 17
Wilson           infant	Rose		Betty	no date	no date	N section row 17
Wilson	Lee		Thomas	Feb. 21, 1924	Mar. 19, 1924	N section row 17
Wilson	E		Amanda	1855	1922	N section row 17
Wilson	G		Thomas	1846	1918	N section row 17
native stone						N section row 17
Adams	S		Ora	1892	1955	N section row 17
Adams	E		Mildred	1893	1971	N section row 17
Adams	Orlean		Mildred	Oct. 29, 1928	Oct. 29, 1928	N section row 17
Henson  dau. of Dr. & Mrs. CC Kelley			Grace	1889	1919	N section row 17
Kelley			Dr. CC	Jan. 1, 1840	Jan. 19, 1916	N section row 17
Kelley			Violet	Feb. 1, 1859	Feb. 15, 1915	N section row 17
Kelley	J		Eliza	Jan. 8, 1842	May 25, 1918	N section row 17
Middleton	C		Chester	1894	1960	N section row 17
Blair	E		Loren	1907	1938	N section row 18
Hargrave	E		Effie	Apr. 15, 1874	Nov. 9, 1919	N section row 18
Hargrave   wife of John			Armentia	Feb. 29, 1841	Sept. 24, 1907	N
 section row 18
McCloud (funeral home marker)	D		Wesley	1914	1918	N section row 18
Hargrave			Lee	03-04-1919	04-04-1919	N section row 18
Roberts	Adeline		Martha	no date	no date	N section row 18
Horton   CO K 15 MO CAV			Robt.	no date	no date	N section row 18
Horton  (funeral home marker)	Ann		Mahala	1852	1932	N section row 18
Smith  CO H 47 MO INF	F		Houston	no date	no date	N section row 18
Smith   wife of Houston F			Mary	1854	1934	N section row 18
Smith	F		Tennie	Mar. 21, 1894	Nov. 7, 1912	N section row 18
Smith	A		Robert	Mar. 22, 1877	July 10, 1915	N section row 18
Daniels	A		Ruth	Aug. 14, 1886	Feb. 4, 1937	N section row 18
Daniels MISSOURI PVT 18 BN US GUARDS			Faye		Feb. 17, 1937	N section
 row 18
Puett			John	Feb. 4, 1893	Oct. 29, 1957	N section row 18
Puett			Mira	1869	1928	N section row 18
Puett	S		Elisha	1860	1929	N section row 18
Smith	H		Henry	Sept. 8, 1849	Nov. 28, 1915	N section row 18
Smith    wife of Henry			Margaret	Apr. 29, 1850 	1932	N section row 18
Boyer	L		Elma	July 12, 1919	Apr. 5, 1989	N section row 18
Boyer  MISSOURI PVT 1 CO 164 DEPOT BRIG WW1   Hayden 			John	Feb. 8,
 1897	June 23, 1969	N section row 18
Boyer  MISSOURI US NAVY WWII      Louis			Virgil	Oct. 1, 1919	Apr. 15,
 1956	N section row 18
Rhine		Boyer	Mabel	Oct. 16, 1902	Sept. 28, 1955	N section row 18
Boyer	O		Wayne	Oct. 24, 1923	July 19, 1949	N section row 18
Lasiter	Ann		Patricia	Nov. 18, 1938	Jan. 21, 1939	N section row 18
Stroud	Marcella		M	1922	1987	Center section row 1
Stroud	M		Irl	1919	1998	C section row 1
Copeland	E		Lucy	Nov. 30, 1879	Feb. 1, 1969	C section row 1
Huntley III	Samuel		Leroy	Oct. 17, 1954	Sept. 11, 1977	C section row 1
Huntley  II  F2 US NAVY WWII	S		Leroy	May 15, 1925	June 1, 2001	C
 section row 1
Cole	M		William	Aug. 19, 1928	June 15, 1996	C section row 1
Churchwell	Joe		Kelly	Jan. 11, 1965	Aug. 20, 1997	C section row 1
Donaldson	E		Margorie	Mar. 16, 1924		C section row 1
Donaldson	M		Jack	Dec. 6, 1918	Oct. 23, 1984	C section row 1
Blair	G		Flora	1878	1962	C section row 1
Blair	H		William	1879	1954	C section row 1
Hatfield	Allen		Larry	May 21, 1955	Mar. 17, 2001	C section row 1
Hatfield	Lee		Terry	May 21, 1955	Sept. 25, 1991	C section row 1
Hatfield	Dale		Jean	Sept. 5, 1957		C section row 1
Green   US ARMY WWII	Preston		John	May 23, 1918	Dec. 16, 1988	C section
 row 1
Hoover    wife of George			Katherine	Oct. 12, 1818	Jan. 8, 1899	Center
 section row 2
Hoover			Philip	Mar. 28, 1842	Apr. 15, 1918	C section row 2
Hoover			Asbury	May 12, 1846	Sept. 29, 1920	C section row 2
Hoover			George	Feb. 8, 1855	Apr. 13, 1925	C section row 2
Hoover   infant of George and Jessie				Dec. 31, 1925	Dec. 31, 1925	C
 section row 2
Addington		Adams	Truda 	Dec. 18, 1894	May 13, 1976	C section row 2
Addington	G		James	Aug. 29, 1891	Sept. 29, 1952	C section row 2
Woodward       infant	Allen		James	June 25, 1960	June 25, 1960	C
 section row 2
Hatfield	D		James	Aug. 25, 1927	July 1, 2005	C section row 2
Blair	Gladys		Eva	1915	1989	C section row 2
Blair	J   (Jack)		L	1913	1975	C section row 2
Creswell	C		Janet	May 8, 1946	July 26, 1993	C section row 2
Snow	F		Rosetta	1930		C section row 2
Snow	E		Graden	1929	1970	C section row 2
Snow	I		Bertha	1903	1955	C section row 2
Snow   MISSOURI BRTY F 149 FLD ARTY WWI			Edward	1888	1971	C section
 row 2
Davis OK PVT US ARMY WWI	Lawson		James	Aug. 4, 1888	July 23, 1963	C
 section row 2
Davis	Ethel		Sara	Feb. 20, 1895	Feb. 8, 1987	C section row 2
Snow	Irene		Eva	Apr. 15, 1925	Dec. 24, 2002	C section row 2
Snow   			Edward  Jr.	Oct. 18, 1920	Dec. 25, 1982	C section row 2
Snow	Allen		Richard	July 27, 1950	Sept. 25, 1983	C section row 2
Snow	Ryan		Cody	July 20, 1989	July 21, 1989	C section row 2
Davidson   CPL US MARINE CORPS WWII          I			Dewey	Mar. 10, 1921
	Dec. 10, 2002	C section row 2
Willert   son of John H. & Susanna               D			Howard	Nov. 10,
 1877	Apr. 17, 1894	C section row 3
Willert	H		John	May 3, 1823	Mar. 31, 1909	C section row 3
Willert   wife of John H			Susanna	June 16, 1838	Nov. 15, 1919	C
 section row 3
Hailey			Howard	1896	1934	C section row 3
Smith			Nancy	no date	Feb. 1905	C section row 3
Smith			William	no date	Aug. 1905	C section row 3
Hailey	J		Dorothy	1928	1946	C section row 3
Cornell	Lou		Vera	Oct. 16, 1930		C section row 3
Cornell	Edwin		Marion	Feb. 22, 1927		C section row 3
Forrester	Marguerite	Gensicke	W	Mar. 14, 1921	June 18, 1996	C section
 row 3
Gensicke  PFC US ARMY	E		Christopher	Mar. 21, 1925	July 17, 1980	C
 section row 3
Gensicke	M		Lola	1891	1960	C section row 3
Gensicke	H		William	1887	1959	C section row 3
Snow   TEC 5 US ARMYWWII	A		James	Dec. 2, 1923	Mar. 2, 1986	C section
 row 3
Snow	Marie		Lucia	Sept. 16, 1915	Mar. 18, 2001	C section row 3
Snow			Ronald	1951	1980	C section row 3
Brown	Marie		Esther	Apr. 13, 1924	Nov. 20, 1982	C section row 3
Brown	Martin		Herman SR.	Feb. 4, 1925	Dec. 11, 1998	C section row 3
Brown	Leroy		Cleve	Apr. 27, 1932	Oct. 9, 2002	C section row 3
Brown	E		Grace	1893	1979	C section row 3
Brown	E		William	1891	1968	C section row 3
Hailey			Cecile	1893	1967	C section row 3
Brown	M		Edna	Oct. 29, 1923	Nov. 23, 2001	C section row 3
Brown	J		Floyd	Mar. 15, 1920	Feb. 24, 2005	C section row 3
Smith	E		Katie	Aug. 25, 1882	May 9, 1973	C section row 4
Brown	Martin		William	Aug. 3, 1965	Oct. 26, 2005	C section row 4
Kramberg	R		Fred	Dec. 20, 1904	Dec. 12, 1964	C section row 4
Martin	M		Samuel	1875	1959	C section row 4
Martin	C		Bert	1885	1954	C section row 4
Martin			Lucille	Feb. 19, 1921	May 15, 1986	C section row 4
Boren    dau. of I.N. & Minnie B			Orpha	June 23, 1900	Mar. 27, 1901	C
 section row 4
Boren   dau. of I.N. & M. B.			Mae	May 18, 1895	May 8, 1899	C section
 row 4
Hill			Samuel	1861	Oct. 17, 1922	C section row 4
Addington   dau. of A.E. & Buna                 O			Ocie	Mar. 14, 1905
	Feb. 20, 1919	C section row 4
Addington	V		Buna	July 17, 1869	July 18, 1928	C section row 4
Addington	E		Asa	May 26, 1855	July 8, 1926	C section row 4
Day 	H		Leslie	1885	1930	C section row 5
Warren			Jessie	June 13, 1812	Mar. 12, 1893	C section row 5
Fowler	G		Winn	Aug. 26, 1882	May 7, 1900	C section row 5
Robertson			Fannie	Dec. 17, 1899	Dec. 25, 1899	C section row 5
Robertson	N		William	1872	1952	C section row 5
Robertson	E		Fannie	1878	1968	C section row 5
Fisher	Mae		Georgia	June 23, 1906	Nov. 6, 1985	C section row 5
Fisher	(Shorty)		Vaughn	Oct. 10, 1904	Sept. 7, 1981	C section row 5
Allen	V		Raymond	3-13-1956	06-25-2003	C section row 5
Allen	C 		James	09-24-1958		C section row 5
Lawrence	Dean		Martha	Mar. 20, 1928	Nov. 10, 1981	C section row 5
Lawrence	Lee		Lloyd	Feb. 25, 1930	Aug. 30, 2001	C section row 5
Bowman	Jared		Levi	June 28, 1984	Oct. 16, 1984	C section row 5
Bowman    TEC 5 US ARMY WWII             G			Thomas	July 4, 1924	Dec.
 2, 1986	C section row 5
Bowman	Mae 		Etta	Mar. 26, 1928	Apr. 18, 2003	C section row 5
Holley			Ernestine	Feb. 22, 1933	Sept. 11, 1988	C section row 6
Holley	R		Kenneth	July 31, 1932	June 29, 2000	C section row 6
Jones	Mae	Macy	Agnes	Jan. 14, 1923	Jan. 13, 1992	C section row 6
Crabtree	E		Robert	July 17, 1902	Sept. 27, 1985	C section row 6
Crabtree	Etta		Cora	July 18, 1907	Oct. 2, 1983	C section row 6
Flaherty	Eugene		Marvin	Jan. 2, 1953	Dec. 24, 2004	C section row 6
Flaherty  Cox			Maxine	July 8, 1917	2006	C section row 6
Flaherty	Lee		Alonso	Jan. 11, 1891	May 10, 1957	C section row 6
Jay	Francis		Helen	Oct. 19, 1911	Nov. 14, 1980	C section row 6
Jay	Harold		Clyde	Feb. 12, 1906	Feb. 18, 1995	C section row 6
funeral home marker unreadable						C section row 6
Cobble	M		Orva	Dec. 26, 1891	Nov. 27, 1928	C section row 7
Cobble			Arthur	Sept. 28, 1882	Oct. 10, 1928	C section row 7
Cobble	W		Amos	July 16, 1885	Sept. 1, 1923	C section row 7
Cobble			Earl	Feb. 2, 1902	Mar. 5, 1910	C section row 7
Dobson	C		G   Sr.	1856	1922	C section row 7
Patterson	V		Dora	1867	1904	C section row 7
Martin	A		Callie	1887	1965	C section row 7
Martin	T		Robert	1882	1959	C section row 7
McCulloch	A		Nellie	1892	1969	C section row 7
Macy	H		William	Apr. 10, 1920	Mar. 6, 1962	C section row 7
Macy 	M		Katherine	Apr. 15, 1921	Aug. 27, 2002	C section row 7
Macy   KAN PFC 137 EVACUATION HOSP WWII  Arnold			William	1889	1963	C
 section row 7
Macy 	Gay		Annie	1889	1972	C section row 7
Waterman	Nadine		Eula	1913	1964	C section row 7
Waterman	J		Harry	1902	1997	C section row 7
Macy	L		Irene	Jan. 16, 1920	Jan. 14, 2004	C section row 7
Macy 	M		Corbet	Aug. 2, 1909	May 3, 1978	C section row 7
Hall	E		Thelma	Apr. 25, 1926	Dec. 20, 1975	C section row 7 
Hall	D		Ervin	Mar. 15, 1923	Feb. 10, 1993	C section row 7
Hall	Brian		David	Jan. 2, 1964	Dec. 5, 1966	C section row 7
Neal	D		Johny	Dec. 26, 1969	Oct. 17, 1984	C section row 7
Murray			Elsie	Apr. 22, 1913	Dec. 3, 1987	C section row 7
Murray			Earl	Oct. 19, 1912	Mar. 27, 1998	C section row 7
Patton	Grace		Etta	June 12, 1922		C section row 8
Patton	W		Herman Jr.	Sept. 7, 1918	Apr. 3, 2002	C section row 8
Patton	K		Cynthia	Aug. 22, 1953		C section row 8
Macy			Nadine	Nov. 3, 1924	Nov. 6, 2003	C section row 8
Macy     CPL US ARMY WWII	B		Lee	Jan. 3, 1924	June 4, 1978	C section
 row 8
Keeney	Jane		Lydia	Mar. 20, 1900	Dec. 17, 1993	C section row 8
Keeney	Glen		William	June 28, 1900	Oct. 29, 1971	C section row 8
Addington	A		Maggie	May 15, 1899	Feb. 11, 1971	C section row 8
Addington	D		Joe	Oct. 16, 1898	Aug. 22, 1969	C section row 8
Wead	S		Mirtie	Feb. 26, 1919	Jan. 25, 1991	C section row 9
Wead  SGT US ARMY WWII PURPLE HEART			Odell	Jan. 19, 1917	May 8, 1994	C
 section row 9
Singleton	Jackson		Andrew	Jan. 20, 1880	Feb. 4, 1951	C section row 9
Wilson	Walter		Johnnie	1890	1955	C section row 9
Wilson	Floria		Vinnie	1897	1977	C section row 9
Wilson	D		Earl	Jan. 1, 1917	Jan. 18, 1997	C section row 9
Jay	I		Minnie	Aug. 10, 1891	Jan. 19, 1965	C section row 9
Jay	O		Thomas	Feb. 26, 1890	Mar. 7, 1979	C section row 9
McDaniel	J		Lewis	Oct. 4, 1867	July 2, 1905	C section row 9
Wagner   wife of Jessie		Dentler	Susianna	July 19, 1828	July 19, 1918	C
 section row 9
Buzzard	Jane		Martha	1857	1903	C section row 10
Buzzard	Franklin		William	1852	1928	C section row 10
Buzzard	F 		Willie	Jan. 1, 1880	Dec. 20, 1909	C section row 10
Virgin	C		William	July 1, 1897	May 3, 1908	C section row 10
Virgin	Lin		Raymon	Mar. 6, 1908	July 23, 1908	C section row 10
Virgin	E		Sidney	1875	1941	C section row 10
Sargent 	Suzanne		Carol	Jan. 26, 1954	Mar. 13, 1974	C section row 10
Ferguson			Audrey	Oct. 14, 1923	Mar. 18, 2005	C section row 10
Ferguson			Bob	Oct. 31, 1918	Feb. 17, 1998	C section row 10
Drake	D		Zella	1901	1996	C section row 10
Drake	E		Harold	1902	1955	C section row 10
Wilson	Mae		Lula	Aug. 29, 1910	Dec. 16, 1978	C section row 10
Wead		Kerns	Loretta	Aug. 22, 1943	Sept. 24, 1980	C section row 10
Wilson	Martha		Elda	Apr. 10, 1935	Nov. 2, 2004	C section row 10
Wilson  PFC KOREA VIETNAM           Edwin 			Lawrence	Aug. 26, 1933
	July 29, 1994	C section row 10
Harding    US ARMY 	Pashle		Joseph	Sept. 15, 1931	Aug. 2, 2005	C
 section row 11
Harding	Naomi		Laura	Sept. 16, 1937		C section row 11
Anderson  PVT US ARMY	L		Jimmy	May 7, 1940	May 17, 2005	C section row
 11
Sloatman  PFC US ARMY KOREA        Harold			Robert	Aug. 14, 1933	Jan.
 25, 1976	C section row 11
Sloatman		Duncan	Pearlie	Feb. 9, 1923	Aug. 9, 1999	C section row 11
Gates	B		Loyes	1893	1963	C section row 11
Combs		Gates	Sarah	1893	1973	C section row 11
Virgin	L		Damon	Mar. 6, 1908	Oct. 14, 1981	C section row 11
Virgin	E		Alfred	Oct. 28, 1900	Jan. 23, 1970	C section row 11
Virgin	E		Harvey	May 22, 1905	Dec. 29, 1967	C section row 11
Virgin	Ann		Cora	1879	1943	C section row 11
Hunt			Eliza	1867	1936	C section row 12
Burton	E		Oda	1897	1932	C section row 12
Eastep			Rosa	Mar. 7, 1889	Apr. 8, 1925	C section row 12
Stuart    PFC US ARMY WWII			Gus	Nov. 11, 1914	Mar. 28, 2003	C section
 row 12
Drake	Marie		Reeta	Aug. 14, 1912	Feb. 23, 1982	C section row 12
Drake	Earnest		Herbert	Nov. 15, 1907	Aug. 19, 1974	C section row 12
Puett	Livinia		Margaret	Nov. 3, 1915	Aug. 23, 1988	C section row 12
Puett	Sherman		William	Feb. 17, 1899	Dec. 24, 1982	C section row 12
Snow	W		Randall	May 5, 1958	Nov. 18, 1974	C section row 12
Snow	W		Marion	Sept. 8, 1936	Jan. 30, 1976	C section row 12
Snow	J		Terry	Sept. 21, 1962	Mar. 8, 1976	C section row 12
Snow	G		Walter	Mar. 9, 1901	Jan. 4, 1995	C section row 12
Wilson			Fern	Oct. 14, 1904	Aug. 14, 1987	C section row 12
Snow	Faye		Donna	Sept 8, 1943	Dec. 28, 2006	C section row 13
Inman   baby			Kenneth	Oct. 16, 1970	Oct. 16, 1970	C section row 13
Inman  baby			Michelle	Oct. 16, 1970	Oct. 16, 1970	C section row 13
Inman   baby			Lachelle	Oct. 16, 1970	Oct. 16, 1970	C section row 13
Snow	Joe		Billy	Nov. 17, 1938	May 10, 1998	C section row 13
Puett	Donald		William	Oct. 26, 1941		C section row 13
Puett	Ruth		Mary	July 10, 1941		C section row 13
Baker	M		Ruby	1907	1970	C section row 13
Baker	H		Louis	1902	1987	C section row 13
Addington	E		Joe	Nov. 13, 1924		C section row 13
Addington	M	Baker	Freda	Dec. 30, 1928	Dec. 5, 1992	C section row 13
Wagner	O		Lillie	Nov. 25, 1908	Mar. 16, 1984	C section row 13
Wagner	R		Sterling	Nov. 22, 1901	Aug. 5, 1967	C section row 13
Brown	J		Nettie	Sept. 10, 1895	May 12, 1975	C section row 13
Weeks	Belle		Cora	1865	1959	C section row 13
Horton	Houston		Samuel	Jan. 26, 1875	Feb. 15, 1955	C section row 13
Horton	Ann		Cecila	Mar. 23, 1887	Aug. 6, 1955	C section row 13
Horton	Raymond		Fred	Dec. 6, 1904	Jan. 17, 1946	C section row 13
Points  son of BF & Lydia	Ralph		Newton	May 6, 1897	Sept. 18, 1915	C
 section row 13
Points	Sylvester		Verney	May 5, 1905	July 30, 1905	C section row 13
Points	Maggie	May	Bessie	Oct. 8, 1901	Apr. 17, 1904	C section row 13
Snow 			John	1877	1947	C section row 14
Snow   wife of John	L		Ruby	1881	1967	C section row 14
Reynolds			Hettie	1889	1905	C section row 14
Hoover	B		Laura	1906	2000	C section row 14
Hoover	R		Oren	1907	1995	C section row 14
Buzzard	B		Amia	1895	1977	C section row 14
Buzzard			Harry	1889	1972	C section row 14
Macy	P		Lillie	1901	1985	C section row 14
Macy	Buel		L	1899	1983	C section row 14
Cutherbertson	J		Ella	1895	1970	C section row 14
Cutherbertson	E		Jess	1885	1975	C section row 14
Souders	Sue		Carol	June 24, 1951	Nov. 4, 1983	C section row 14
Navarro	K	Macy	Doris	Mar. 17, 1931	Feb. 13, 2006	C section row 14
Green  MISSOURI S2 US NAVY        A			Lawrence	May 4, 1907	Feb. 22,
 1970	C section row 14
Speak	Wesley		James	1933	1984	C section row 14
Hoover	Dean		Harold	Feb. 8, 1931	Sept. 30, 1984	C section row 14
Dorner	G		Alexander	no date	Aug. 12, 1940	C section row 14
Middleton	C		Joseph	no date	no date	C section row 15
Middleton   dau. of JC & Janney               T			Violet	Aug. 25, 1914
	Aug. 29, 1914	C section row 15
baby						C section row 15
Macy	J		Hazel	1902	1975	C section row 15
Macy	E		Charles	1900	1972	C section row 15
Macy	M		Goldie	Jan. 28, 1919	Nov. 15, 1992	C section row 15
Macy	M		Virgil	July 10, 1909	April 7, 1974	C section row 15
Macy	Edgar		Harry	Dec. 4, 1928	April 15, 1999	C section row 15
Merriman	Ellen		Martha	April 28, 1902	Oct. 5, 1969	C section row 15
Merriman	Roy		Lee	June 21, 1900	Dec. 22, 1970	C section row 15
Miller	E		Woodrow	1913	1973	C section row 15
Harrington		Miller	Lemona	July 4, 1918	Feb. 7, 2004	C section row 15
Fisher			Opal	Sept. 5, 1919	Jan. 8, 1985	C section row 15
Fisher			Marion	Feb. 24, 1919	May 17, 1969	C section row 15
Fisher	M		Ruby	Feb. 18, 1915	Feb. 28, 1987	C section row 15
Fisher   MISSOURI PFC 1850 SVC COMD UNIT WWII			Robert	May 28, 1904
	Feb. 18, 1966	C section row 15
Fisher	Augusta		Mary	Aug. 28, 1882	Sept. 8, 1980	C section row 15
Smith    NEW MEXICO T SGT US ARMY WWII    Alva			Mark	Oct. 19, 1916
	Jan. 1, 1966	C section row 15
Elick	Jackson		Elmer	Aug. 25, 1925	Oct. 1, 2004	C section row 16
Elick	Marie		Emma	Aug. 19, 1921		C section row 16
Gould			Jessie	June 27, 1892	Sept. 11, 1982	C section row 16
Brakebill			Woodrow	Dec. 10, 1916	Dec. 6, 2000	C section row 16
Miller	A		James	Oct. 11, 1943	Feb. 22, 1992	C section row 16
Capps	E		Rev. Everett	1925	1964	C section row 16
Capps	M		Kathryn	1927		C section row 16
Capps	Everett		Paul	Oct. 30, 1962	Dec. 17, 1962	C section row 16
Perry	E		Monroe	1894	1959	C section row 16
Perry     wife of Monroe	B		Elizabeth	1893	1969	C section row 16
native stone						C section row 16
Thogmartin	E		Effie	May 16, 1909	May 6, 1988	C section row 16
Thogmartin	H		Thomas	Oct. 6, 1902	Sept. 15, 1977	C section row 16
Owens	D		Norma	Aug. 28, 1946	Sept. 25, 1981	C section row 16
Thogmartin	Lee		Billy	May 21, 1937	May 21, 1992	C section row 16
Macy	T		Charles	1868	1939	C section row 16
Macy      wife of Charles	A		Minnie	1872	1945	C section row 16
Hutchings   dau. of J.F & B.L.			Velma	Oct. 18, 1904	Feb. 12, 1910	C
 section row 17
Snow      wife of Eli			Lunica	Feb. 25, 1848	Apr. 8, 1927	C section row
 17
Snow			Eli	Aug. 15, 1844	Jan. 25, 1928	C section row 17
Snow			John	1877	1947	C section row 17
Snow	L		Ruby	1881	1967	C section row 17
Macy	Jane		Rita	May 3, 1951	May 7, 1951	C section row 18
Horton   son of J.P. & L.A.	Lester		Mernie	Apr. 12, 1906	Nov. 23, 1909
	C section row 18
Horton	P		John	Apr. 11, 1877	July 9, 1942	C section row 18
Horton	A		Lula	Apr. 11, 1885	Jan. 25, 1962	C section row 18
Macy	Lee		Ronnie	Aug. 8, 1948	Aug. 8, 1948	C section row 19
Alderson	E		D	1940	1941	C section row 19
Middleton	S		Clifford	1890	1937	C section row 19
Middleton	C		Joseph	no date	no date	C section row 19
Adams	Leuna		Rosa	Oct. 14, 1870	July 2, 1952	C section row 19
Adams			Noah	Sept. 16, 1868	Dec. 29, 1950	C section row 19
Adams			Minnie	1897	1962	C section row 19
Buzzard	J		Dixie	1912	1927	C section row 19
Macy	E		Claude	1891	1930	C section row 19
Macy   dau. of Mr. & Mrs. W.A.            Ann			Ruby	1927	1927	C
 section row 19
Coy	William		Charles	Feb. 5, 1921	Feb. 21, 1921	C section row 19
Macy      wife of Charles	Jane		Mary	May 4, 1884	July 27, 1897	C
 section row 19
Macy  son of Mr. & Mrs. W.A.	Ray		Charley	1918	1918	C section row 19
Smith	N		Thomas	May 9, 1958	May 9, 1958	C section row 19
unreadable	S		W	1849	1912	C section row 19
Hall	A		Isaac	1906	1952	C section row 19
Hayes  infant son of Rita and James Coy Sr.     Coy			James	Oct. 25,
 1953	Oct. 25, 1953	C section row 19
Hargrave	M		Osee	Mar. 23, 1883	Sept. 10, 1968	C section row 19
Hargrave	E		Hobert	Sept. 22, 1876	Sept. 7, 1967	C section row 19
Macy	I		Alta	1897	1977	C section row 19
Macy	E		Floyd	1892	1957	C section row 19
Macy  TEC 5 US ARMY WWII	L		Junior	July 27, 1916	Nov. 18, 1992	C
 section row 19
Macy			Betty	Apr. 19, 1921		C section row 19
Capps  MISSOURI MOMM2 US NR WWII   Elonzo			Everett	Nov. 6, 1925	Sept.
 8, 1964	C section row 19
Hayes	Marie		Reta	Sept. 16, 1920	May 18, 2003	C section row 19
Hayes  PFC US ARMY WWII	Coy		James 	Apr. 3, 1922	Aug. 7, 1981	C section
 row 19
Sapp	Renee'	Caywood	Dana	Nov. 1, 1978	Aug. 21, 2006	C section row 19
Stoneman	H		John	Jan. 21, 1861	Oct. 31, 1886	C section row 19
Stoneman    wife of B.C.	A		Mary	Oct. 25, 1826	Dec. 11, 1875	C section
 row 19
Mott			Rev. Daniel	June 2, 1798	Mar. 31, 1872	C section row 19
unreadable						C section row 19




Back to Cemetery Index