Platte County MOGenWeb

Camden Point Community Cemetery

 

One mile N of Camden Point, Missouri on Highway EE. Today the cemetery has 6 acres. When the Masonic Cemetery was established on this land, the pioneer Woodson Cemetery became a part of it. We found that seven pioneers were born during the 18th century, during George Washington's presidency. Benjamin J. Woodson and Margaret, his wife sold 2 1/2 acres of land to the Camden Point Masonic Lodge No. 169 A.F. & A.M. for $250. Nine years later they sold an additional 2 1/2 acres at the same price to the Masonic Lodge. The Masonic Cemetery became the Camden Point Community Cemetery.

Abbott
Irene, b: 8/17/1891, d: 9/1/1891

Aker
Amanda E., wife of O. Grant, b: 1868, d: 1/7/1938
O. Grant, b: 1867, d: 12/22/1938

Alexander
Eliza, b: 1866, d: 2/19/1886

Allen
Evelyn Baker, wife of Claude, b: 1915, d: 1956

Amos
Gerald Lee, b&d. 1949
Nancy Blackston, wife of Jesse, b: 1889, d: 10/8/1967

Anderson
Anna Lou, daughter of G. B. & Belle, b: 11/19/1893, d: 3/14/1895
Bert B., son of Jesse & Mary E. Hill, b: 7/20/1883, d: 8/12/1942, wife Ardella
Bessie Boydston, wife of Walter, b: 11/19/1891, d: 3/4/1917
Charles, b: ????, d: 3/30/1946
Charles Raymond, b: 5/4/1845, d: 2/14/1906
Effie M., sister of Charles, b: 1890, d: 10/10/1965
Galen B., son of George W., b: 11/2/1856, d: 7/23/1930, wife of Sarah Belle Dean
Harry D., b:???, d: 10/17/1930
James W. son of Capt. Peyton & Sarah A. James, b: 5/27/1827, d: 7/15/1900
Jesse D., WW11, b: 3/5/1912, d: 3/1/1958
John (wife Lucy E. Sowder) no dates
John R., b: 1864, d: 8/7/1918
Lucy E. Bywaters, (wife of James W), daughter of J. c., b: 9/18/1835, d: 4/27/1894
Lucy E. Sowder (wife of John), daughter of Granville, and Mary Davis, d: 4/18/1931
Mary E. Boydston, daughter of Ben & Mary French, b: 11/19/1891, d: 1/18/1917
Mary Ellen, d: 8/7/1918
Murces, b: 8/7/1918
Raymond, son of William & Abby Sinkhorn, wife R. Copeland, b: 1906, d: 1946
Sarah, wife of John M., b: 5/23/1836, d: 1/4/1894
Sarah Belle Dean, daughter of Issac & Sally A. Richardson, b: 1865, d: 1940
Vina M. Smith, daughter of David (wife of William M.), b: 1870, d: 1848
Temple P., (wife Laura F. Bywaters), son James W., b: 4/21/1855, d: 7/18/1914
Virigina I. (wife of John R.), b: 1874, d: 1951
William (wife-Abby Sinkhorn), son of Jesse and M. H., d: 2/27/1930
William M., son of David (wife Vina M. Smith), b: 1874, d: 1964

Andrews
Delmar (wife Emma) WW1, b: 9/2/1892, d: 4/29/1966
Jack Henry, son of Delmar & Emma Creek, b: 1939, d: 1963

Baber
Harriet, b: 2/29/1884, d: 2/27/1963

Bailey
Annie Lee, daughter Carroll Owsley & Rebecca Perrin, b: 1884, d: 1898
Carroll O., son of H. A. & Ann Owsley (wife Rebecca Perrin), b: 3/26/1849, d: 6/24/1923
Mary Temple, daughter of Caroll O & R. Perrin, b: 1880, d: 12/1881
Rebecca Perrin, daughter of Wm. Franklin & M. Shanks, b: 9/20/1885, d 11/30/1940
William F. Perrin, son of Carroll O. & R. P. (wife Lula M. Skinner), b: 1883, d: 3/13/1861

Baker
Marion, WW11, b: 9/20/1919, d: 4/28/1915

Ballard
B. Wyatt, b: 10/18/1854, d: 12/13/1915
infant of Alvin and Callie Stanch, b: 1923, d: 11/6/1923
Lizzie A. George, daughter of William (wife of Perry), b: 9/25/1866, d: 1/21/1914
Toie, infant of Perry A. & Lizzie A., b: 1/6/1887, d: 1/25/1887

Baughman
Archie N. son of Bettie Leavel & Temple M., b: 1880, d: 6/4/1961
Aychmonde P., son of Newton P. & M. J. McGee, (wife, I. M. Davidson), b: 10/27/1860, d: 4/25/1904
Bettie W. Leavel, daughter of R. T. & Elia J. Logan (wife Temple M.), b: 1858, d: 1/13/1937
Temple M., son of Newton P. & Mary J. McGee, b: 1853, d: 3/10/1946

Beal
infant son of J. W. & Mary, b: 12/15/1902, d: 12/18/1902

Beatie
David S., b: 1/30/1819, d: 4/12/1861

Bell
Annie Coreen, daughter of Phillip & Linnie Guthery (Rena) b: 10/3/1851, d: 1/28/1930
Henry Clay, Jr., son of Henry C. & Jane Burris, b: 1841, d: 1/21/1920
Linnie F., daughter of Rena B. & Henry C., b: 1871, d: 1905
Mildred Blunt, b: 1880, d: 1955
Monola Mae, b: 1905, d: 1957

Belt
Lucy Maude, b&d. 12/15/1925

Benner
Bessie May Turner, daughter of Olie & Mary E. Teavabaugh, b: 7/4/1896, d: 9/17/1954
Creed, son of Jacob & Kilgore (wife Luann Moody), b: 4/19/1871, d: 2/19/1849
Luann Moody, daughter of I. N. & S. J. Newman, b: 1878, d: 1956
Maude, daughter of Creed & Luann Moody, b: 1900, d: 12/12/1929

Biscoe
Bessie Wilson Thorpe, daughter of Erastus & D. Pullins, b: 1890, d: 1952
Hattie M., wife of Hayden A., b: 1881, d: 5/2/1964
Hayden Allen, son of John A. & Harriet Wallace, b: 11/16/1877, d: 1/8/1945
Laura Estella Craven, b: 1863, d: 1/5/1916
Marion, daughter of Hayden A. & Hattie N. Woodward, b: 1897, d: 5/2/1964
Martha Jeter, daughter of Hiram & M. Carson, b: 3/6/1849, d: 6/26/1923
Martha A., b: ???, d: 7/22/1940
Sidney M. (Bessie W. Thorp), WW1, b: 1/12/1893, d: 1/8/1960
Wallace, son of John A. & H. Wallace (wife L. E. Cravens), b: 1861, d: 5/14/1932
William E., Capt. Confederate Army, Civil War, (wife Martha Jeter, b: 1842, d; 3/23/1910
William Edward, son of William E. & Martha Jeter, b: 12/15/1867, d: 9/18/1923
William Edwin, son of John A. & H. Wallace (wife Kate M. Prior), b: 1857, d:???
William L., b: 1863, d: 1917

Blackburn
D. H. (Doctor Herndon), son of J. N. & T. P. Ward, b: 1875, d: 6/29/1959
Jacob Newton, b: 6/13/1846, d: 7/26/1919
Jessie E., (wife of Burton), daughter of J. A. & L. S., b: 4/5/1885, d: 5/8/1859
Therina Persis (wife of J. Newton Ward), b:???, d: 12/3/1926
Katie, daughter of J.N. & Therina Persis Ward, b: 1881, d: 1890

Blakely
Emma B. Montgomery (wife of Samuel A.), b: 1873, d: 9/1/1866
Francis M., son of Henry & Mary Krause, b: 6/4/1870, d: 7/19/1924
Loyd, WW1 (wife Mary Belle mcClain), b: 9/6/1896, d: 1/31/1941
Samuel A., b: 1869, d: 1948
T. M., b: 6/4/1870, d: 7/17/1924

Bleazard
Anna Laura (wife of John M.), daughter John and K. M. Webb, b: 1871, d: 1949
Dora E., b: 1869, d: 1908
John Mike, b: 1864, d: 1954

Blunt
Mildred, b: 1880, d: 1955

Bohart
A. Pixie, daughter of W. H. & M. E., b: 3/22/1876, d: 1877

Bonnell
Ellen, b: 8/2/1884, d: 7/4/1953

Boone
infant daughter Charles D. & Opal L. Ballard, d: 4/14/1855

Bowers
Helen Montgomery, daughter of Charles, b: 1915, d: 4/2/1936

Bowlby
Armond, infant, d: 12/12/1939

Boyd
Charles Arthur, son of Izatus & Mary Galbreth, b: 1/20/1889, d: 5/14/1950
Izatus S., son of William, b: 1844, d: 1/29/1920
Lela Mauzey (wife of Earl G.), daughter of W. T. & Minnie, b: 1893, d: 6/21/1966
Mary Galbreth (wife of Izatus), daughter of William T. & Nancy Aker, b: 1854, d: 4/12/1939
William R., son of Izatus & M. Galbreth, b: 1878, d: 4/6/1951

Boydston
Bettie, daughter of Moses & Diana Smith, b: 8/2/1872, d: 4/21/1910
Benjamin, son of William & Mary Green, b: 4/3/1866, d: 10/28/1945
Diana Smith (wife of William II) no dates
Eliza Towns (wife of John W.), daughter of William, no dates
Emma M. French, daughter of Willie (wife Benjamin), b: 5/1/1872, d: 6/22/1961
Evelyn, daughter of John L. & Mary L. Wright, b; 3/20/1920, d: 9/14/1921
Henry, son of Moses & Rachel Boydston, b: 9/7/1865, d: 1/25/1953
infant of Claude & Edna Marie Smith, d: 12/6/1846
James Lewis (wife Evelyn), b: 1/5/1903, d: 11/27/1957
Jenifer Annette, infant Kenneth Wm., d: 1962
John W., son of Moses & Rachel B. (wife Liza Towns) b: 10/9/1868, d: 7/2/1951
Josephine Freels (wife Henry), daughter of J. & J. Oliver, b: 1861, d: 8/26/1934
Lee, son of Will & Sarah A. Ray, b: 4/7/1855, d: 5/19/1925
Loretta M., infant, b: 1947, d: 1947
Mable, daughter of John & Eliza Towns, b: 1889, d: 8/30/1939
Mattie (wife of James), daughter of Sidney & Mary James, b: 9/26/1863, d: 8/17/1952
Moses, son of William II & Diana Smith, Civil War, b: 7/7/1831, d: 8/8/1928
Paul, DVS, son of Henry & Josephine Freel, b: 11/12/1890, d: 2/8/1932
Rachel Boydston, daughter of Ben (wife Moses) & Mary Cunningham, b: 11/9/1842,d: 4/21/1939
Sally Shell (wife of John), daughter of James & Anna Fox, b: 1880, d: 3/27/1940
Sarah A., b: 1850, d: 1906
William III (wife of Roy), b: 1854, d: 6/9/1944
William Leonard, son of Henry & Josephone Freels, b: 10/6/1887, d: 10/5/1916
William II (wife of Diana Smith), no dates

Bradley
Charlie, son of Henry & Pearl Hitchcock, b: 3/20/1894, d: 7/10/1894
Eliza Piney (wife of William), b: 1830, d: 1899
George W., son of James W. & M. J. Coffey (wife of S. Miller), b: 11/5/1839, d: 1917
Henry Clay, son of George & E. Cogdill (wife of Pearl Hitchcock), d: 6/27/1918
Hubert L., 6/27/1918
Jacob E., son of James W. & M. J. Coffey, b: 5/13/1850, d: 1/3/1902
Jessie, b: ???, d: 12/22/1923
John S., son of James & M. J. Coffey, b: 10/15/1868, d: 1900
Pearl B. Hitchcock, (wife of Henry C.) daughter of Jerome B. & Ellen Daumer, b: 1869, d: 1932
Susan Miller, daughter of J. L. & Nannie Rice (wife of G. W.), b: 1870, d: 1903
Washington Bryan, b: 9/22/1896, d: 4/26/1917
William, b: 1834, d: 1909

Brashear
John, b: 2/23/1835, d: 7/25/1889
Sophia Keller (wife of John), daughter Armilda Talbott & R. W. Ellington, 12/3/1840, d: 6/28/1930

Brewster
Walter R., (wife Dolly), b: 12/12/1906, d: 7/7/1958

Brock
Charity Proffitt, daughter of Joseph, b: 2/16/1870, d: 2/19/1961
Charles Andrew (wife Charity Proffitt Redden), b: 12/1/1878, d: 2/19/1961
Earl E., b: 2/12/1901, d: 1/18/1902
Freddie Owen, b: 3/19/1898, d: 8/29/1898
infant son of M. A. & Eduora, d: 7/16/1875
Lou, daughter of Allen & Esther Owens, b: 10/25/1835, d: 6/22/1914
Lou A., infant b: 12/31/1874, d: 1/1/1875
Mary J., b: 1847, d: 1/23/1923
Mary W., infant, b: 8/9/1878, d: 10-9-1878
Robert C. (wife Mary B. Jacks), son of A. & E. Owens, b: 1840, d: 4/21/1879
William A., MD, (wife Eudora Thomas), son of A. & E. Owens, b: 11/3/1843, d: 12/7/1876
Willie T., son of M. A. & Eudora, no dates

Browning
James M., son of Reuben (wife Mary A. Duncan), b: 7/29/1825, d: 5/7/1881
Mary Ann Duncan (wife of James M.), b: 8/??/1832, d: 3/17/1900

Bryant
Charles, son of John W. & Sally Kirtley, b: 3/??/1884, d: 7/13/1885
John W. (wife Sallie Kirtley), b: 11/4/1848, d: 4/18/1892
Jonathan Owsley (wife Martha Kessinger), b: 1/15/1798, d: 9/25/1853
Kirtley T. son of John W. & Sally Kirtley, b: 1881, d: 8/9/1927
Martha Kessinger (wife of Jonathan Owsley), b: 9/30/1800, d: 8/10/1877
Sally J. Kirtley, daughter of Elliott & J. Montgomery, b: 6/19/1843, d: 9/26/1902

Buchanan
Helen A. Duncan (wife John D.), daughter of J. R. & M. J. Duncan, b: 1856, d: 7/1/1942
infant daughter of John & Helen, d: 1893
John D., son of John & Eleanor Ballinger, b: 5/26/1855, d: 6/18/1944
Maggie, daughter of John & Helen Duncan, b: 1885, d: 1902
Mildred, b: 1883, d: 1888

Buckler
Peggy & Jackie, twin children of Marjorie & Norman, d: 11/23/1941

Burrus
Della J. Krusor (wife of Eugene), b: 3/21/1854, d: 3/14/1915
Linna A. Guthrie, daughter of William & Mary Yates (wife of P.J.), b: 3/5/1826, d: 4/3/1884
Eugene S., son of Phillip J. & L. A. G. (wife Della J.), b: 8/2/1851, d: 9/21/1884

Bywaters
Albert V., b: 2/14/1904, d: 12/16/1924
Cass A, b: 1899, d; 5/24/1943
Elbert Railey, b: 9/24/1915, d: 12/27/1938
James Kenneth, b: 6/9/1915, d: 4/11/1938
Jessie K. Willis (wife of William Willis), daughter of Angelina & George A. Noland, b: 1879 d: 10/1/1941
John W., son of John C. & M. Fletcher, b: 1834, d: 3/11/1927
Julia Stallard (next page)
Kathryn Wallingford, b: 1888, d: 1958
Laura E. Thomas, daughter of William H. & N. Willis (wife of E. E.), b: 1834, d: 2/13/1855
Margaret (wife of Walter E.), b: 1876, d: 3/26/1966
Mary Alice, b: 12/23/1877, d: 12/10/1958
Mary F., b: ????, d: 4/13/1920
Mary I. George, daughter of W. P. & F. Duncan (wife T. J.), b: 12/14/1859, d: 12/1/1928
Olivia Harris, daughter of James & H. Wilson, b: 9/14/1867, d: 5/5/1932
Richard Archie, son of R. W. & Julia Stallard, b: 8/18/1877, d: 1/28/1931
Richard H., son of Olivia Harris & William B., b: 1888, d:1956
Richard W., son William & Susan Luttral (wife of J. S.), b: 4/16/1836, d: 2/13/1887
Sarah F. Thomas, daughter of William H. & Nancy Wills, b: 8/8/1842, d: 5/22/1882
Stella B. daughter of William & Jessie K., b: 3/23/1911, d: 9/19/1911
Thomas J. (wife Mary I. George), son of E. C. & L. T., d: 3/3/1929
Tresa Ann, daughter of Gordon, b: 1951, d: 1963
Walter K. (wife Margaret), son of James & M. Stark, b: 6/15/1868, d: 8/24/1952
William B., son of R. H. & E. H. (wife O. Harris), b: 5/6/1865, d: 10/29/1950
William W., son of H. W. & J. Stallard, b: 8/14/1879, d: 5/12/1943
Julia Stallard (wife Richard), daughter of David, b: 1/14/1843, d: 2/16/1929

Cain
David R., b: 3/27/1888, d: 11/26/1929

Campbell
Charles W. b: 1861, d: 9/14/1946
Mary Elizabeth (wife of Charles W.), b: 1865, d: 3/16/1948

Carpenter
John Browning, son of William & Mollie Mears, b: 1880, d: 1943
Nannie (wife of John B.), b: 1888, d: 1956

Carson
Amanda B. Jeter (wife of T. J.), b: 8/27/1832, d: 11/20/1890
Charley E., son of Thomas & Amanda Jeter, b: 12/14/1859, d: 4/5/1933
James, son of Thomas J. &A. B. Jeter, b: 1/20/1852, d: 2/29/1937
Martha E. Stark, daughter of Price (2nd wife T. J.), b: 8/29/1846, d: 5/28/1927
Mary J. Middleeton, daughter of W. H. & A. P. Baughman, b: 6/15/1873, d; 8/10/1950
Thomas J., son of James & Sallie Keller, b: 2/19/1832, d: 3/14/1927
William W., son of Thomas J. & A. B. Jeter (wife Mary), b: 1874, d: 1951

Catron
John, b: 8/29/1830, d: 5/17/1899
George R., b: 7/30/1862, d: 4/26/1905

Chandler
Allina Kay, daughter of C. W. & Fayetta M. Boyd, b: 5/7/1945, d: 4/1/1946
infant daughter C. W. & Fayetta M. Boyd, no dates
Sharlet Jean, daughter of C. W. & Fayetta m. Boyd, b: 7/26/1942, d: 10/4/1942

Chestnut
Claud R., Jr., b: 2/14/1926, d: 4/23/1950
Earl, son of Chas & Susan Cline (wife Anna), b: 9/1/1893, d: 8/19/1854

Chinn
Mary B., wife of William, b: 1874, d: 1/1/1942
William D., son of A. N. & J. Carndia Pullins, b: 12/28/1873, d: 4/2/1842

Clay
James Ralph, son of Henry C. & S. J. Stafford, b: 1887, d: 12/5/1938
Nannie (wife of James Ralph), b: 9/8/1881, d: 6/24/1902
Willeta Bywaters, daughter of J. W. (wife of James), b: 1865, d: 9/14/1919

Cline
Albert Bruce, son of Daniel Boone & A. Hawkins, b: 8/7/1906, d; 5/13/1965

Collins
Allie, b: 1893, d: 1918

Coons
Angeline F. (wife of J. E.), b: 1850, d: 7/3/1879
J. E., b: 1849, d: 1916
Mary Lou Wood, daughter of Arch & S. Weatherby (wife John), b: 7/7/1870, d: 11/23/1958
Maud, daughter of J.E. & M. L., b: 12/22/1893, d: 8/6/1895

Cooper
Julia A., b: 6/14/1837, d: 1/30/1901

Copeland
Joel, son of Ezekiel (wife Sarah Olvis), b: 2/15/1838, d: 2/17/1910
Lida M. Cox., daughter of Angeline Mautray & L. C. (wife T. J.), b: 5/14/1876, d: 3/17/1867
Nancy Lee (or Maggie), d: 7/13/1948
Sarah Olvis (wife of Joel), daughter of John, d: 9/4/1931
Thomas J. (wife of Lida M.), b: 2/5/1869, d: 11/16/1938

Corbin
Ann Palmer, daughter of Richard (wife of Samuel F.), b: 1878, d: 8/28/1940
James R., son of S. F. & A. Palmer, b: 4/20/1903, d; 10/16/1912
infant of S. F. & A. Palmer, b: 9/14/1914, d: 10/1/1914
Richard M., son of S. F. &Anna Palmer, b: 5/11/1899, d: 3/25/1957
Samuel Franklin, son of Martin, b: 3/30/1879, d: 11/3/1957

Corcoran
Elizabeth T. (wife Michael H.), b: 1856, d: 3/17/1926
Mary E. b: 1873, d: 5/25/1921
Michael H., b: 1842, d: 2/21/1921

Cowdrey
Albert Woodrow, son of Charles W. & Mary E., b: 2/26/1913, d: 8/6/1913
Charles Henry, son of George, b: 8/17/1872, d; 8/9/1923
Mary E. (wife of Charles H. (Hair), b: 1875, d: 1956

Cox
James R., son James, b: 7/26/1937, d; 7/30/1937
James T., b: 1861, d: 1964
Margaret E. (wife of James), daughter of James McMillian & L. Bledsoe, b: 4/15/1880, d: 1/2/1944
Mary E., b: 7/6/1858, d: 5/21/1882
P. M., d: 5/23/1933
Robert Lee, d: 1/27/1929, wife of P. M., d: 12/17/1944

Crabb
Annie Montague (wife of James M.), b: 6/22/1860, d: 6/3/1920
James M., son of Jerry & Permelia Baker, b: 6/27/1860, d: 6/27/1930
Jeremiah S., b: 9/21/1806, d: 1/7/1877
Nancy E., daughter of J. & P. J., b: 9/??/1843, d; 6/26/1855
Sarah Annie Montague, b: 6/22/1860, d: 6/5/1920

Craven
Ida, daughter of Solomon D. & M. S. McCollum, no dates
Mary A., daughter of W. L. & M. McCollum, b: 3/10/1894, d: 8/10/1894
Oakley, b: 2/22/1852, d: 1/23/1879
Solomon David (wife of M. A. McCollum), Civil War, b: 12/13/1834, d: 1/7/1916

Crawford
Jay A., son of Jefferson A. & ? Biscoe, d: 7/12/1931
Jefferson A., b: 2/7/1860, d: 11/21/1933
Jessie (wife of Jay A.), b: 2/9/1864, d: 2/28/1893

Crobarger
Armilda Anderson, daughter of Vincent & M. E. Pitts, b: 1853, d: 1947
E. S. (wife of Robert H.), b: 1857, d: 5/18/1934
Eugene, son of George W., Sr., & Elizabeth Remington, b: 4/16/1858, d: 1937
George W., Jr. (wife A. A.), son of George W. & E. Cooper, b: 5/5/1843, d: 3/23/1931
Robert H., son of George W. & Elizabeth Cooper, b: 1848, d: 6/20/1925
May, daughter of George W. & Elizabeth Cooper, b: 1870, d: 1966

Crumby
Mary T., b: 1854, d: 1903

Curtis
Jane D., b: 2/22/1852, d: 1/23/1879
Jefferson A., b: 2/7/1860, d: 11/21/1933

Daniel
Ann Towns (wife of George A.), no dates
George A., son of S. W. Cox & Elizabeth McGee, b: 7/2/1855, d: 11/3/1926

Davidson
Clay, son of Noah & Lucinda, b: 1855, d: 2/6/1928
Kate Dinwiddie, 2nd wife of Clay, b: 1876, d: 1953
Lucinda, wife of Noah, b: 2/18/1834, d: 2/12/1904
Mary, wife of Issac, b: 3/3/1797, d: 4/25/1882
Nannie Bywaters, daughter of J. W. & S. Thomas (wife Clay), b: 9/8/1881, d: 6/24/1902
Noah, b: 10/22/1830, d: 1/23/1874

Davis
Desda Hull, daughter of Dr. E. R. & Elma Bywaters Hull, (wife Joy S.), b: 12/5/1894, d: 11/17/1959
Joy S., son of Phillip & Mary Coots Davis, b: 2/20/1895, d: 4/14/1962
Lucian son of James M. & Sarah A. Smith Davis, b: 4/14/1878, d: 10/25/1954
Vida (wife of W. B.), daughter of W. C. Brunnett & Couch, b: 9/5/1897, d: 9/19/1923

Deets
Christine, d: 3/9/1922

Dillan
infant of Bryan & Martha A. Biscoe, b&d. 5/25/1925

Dinwiddie
Frank G., b: 11/23/1873, d: 4/7/1908

Dodd
Henry, brother of George M., b: ???, d: 1894
George M., b: 9/19/1833, d: 3/30/1887
John K., b: 4/8/1861, d: 3/7/1881

Dooley
Edisa M., wife of Reuben, b: 9/3/1830, d: 10/30/1885
Reuben, b: 1/27/1826, d: 1/14/1904

Downer
Jerome S. (a marker but no dates)

Drain
Lucy E. Duncan, daughter of J. B. & N. Baker (wife of Alonzo), b: 1862, d: 4/??/1949

Dulin
Jimmie Annie, daughter of James & Camilla Duncan, b: 2/5/1875, d: 4/16/1913

Duncan
???, son of B. T. & M. Duncan, b: 2/8/1891, d; 4/17/1896
Alletha Margaret, b: 8/??/1854, d: 8/??1855
Benjamin N., son of Edward & Lavina Duncan, b: 1885, d: 1958
Charles M., son of E. L. & C. Trumbo, WW1 France, 10/28/1892, d; 9/20/1918
Charlotte Trumbo, daughter of John (wife of E. L.), b; 4/23/1872, d: 3/19/1909
Daisy, daughter of James L. & Sallie J. Williams, b: 7/8/1869, d: 9/28/1870
Edward Lee, son of John R. & Mildred Duncan, b: 11/8/1864, d: 7/9/1949
Edward R., b: 1867, d: 2/17/1930
Emma Maupin, daughter Richard (wife of John Sterling), b: 1868, d: 3/22/1928
Ethel M. (wife of Ben H.), b: 1888, d: 1954
Flora Ann, daughter of J. R. & M. J., b: 1850, d: 5/16/1852
Harriet Mary, b: 1873, d: 1/20/1939
James Burrell (wife Nancy Guthrie), b: 1835, d: 10/6/1899
James L. (wife Sallie Williams), b; 12/25/1843, d: 8/27/1924
James L. son of John Randall & Mildred J. Duncan, b: 7/4/1848, d: 11/14/1944
John Randall, son of Frederick & S. Stallard, b; 4/25/1821, d: 9/1/1902
John S., b: 8/8/1827, d: 8/30/1888
John Sterling, son of J. W.& Mildred Duncan, b: 1/5/1862, d: 4/24/1954
Lavenia Duncan (wife of E. W.), daughter of Harrison, b: 1845, d: 1913
Mabel, daughter of James L. & Sallie J. Williams, b: 8/4/1888, d: 7/16/1889
Mary A., b: 11/25/1799, d: 4/24/1881
Mary Alberta Diebert (1st married a Waidlick; 2nd E. L.), b: 1859, d: 4/22/1916
Mary Ann, b: 11/28/1828, d; 5/19/1913
Mildred J. Duncan, daughter Marshall & Polly (wife John R.), b: 3/2/1821, d: 1/24/1911
Nancy Guthrie (wife of James B.), b: 1839, d: 12/21/1889
Richard Marshall, son of J. S. & Emma Maupin, b: 3/22/1889, d; 12/29/1900
Sallie Frances, daughter Edward Willis & E. Duncan, b: 1869, d: 2/1/1934
Sarah J. Williams (wife James L.), b: 1844, d: 3/2/1925
Susan, daughter of J. H. & M. J., b; 3/10/1848, d: 8/3/1853
Vern M. L., b: 1869, d: 1934

Dunivan
b: 5/10/1910, d; 8/26/1965, no first name given

Durham
Silas Lucius, MD., son of J. L. & T. A. McIlvane Durham, b: 6/16/1884, d: 8/154/1958

Dysartg
Georgia, b: 1856, d: 12/12/1941

Eastin
Lucian Julian, son of George W. & S. (wife J. Strong), b: 12/7/1870, d: 10/8/1933

Eckers
Jessie P. (wife of John P.) daughter of Woodson, b: 1862, d: 8/27/1831
John P., b: 1864, d: 1912

Elgin
Alice Mary Laurance (wife of Gustavus S.), b: 1869, d: 1962
Gustavus Samuel, b: 1859, d: 11/13/1922
Gustavus S., son of G. Samuel & Alice M. Laurance, b: 1902, d: 9/27/1961
Klea O., b: 1892, d: 1956
Lamone, b: 1890, d: 1893
Lou Ella, b: 1896, d: 1897

Ellis
Inez Fleming, d: 11/21/1941
Infant of De Lois, d: 3/1941

Elliott
American Skinner (wife of W. T.), b: 1/24/1878, d: 6/14/1914
Nancy Mitchell (wife of Wm. W.), b: 6/12/1833, d: 4/11/1890
William W., son of Josiah, b: 3/12/1826, d: 1/18/1917

Evans
Mayme Wilson Fairhurst, b: 1880, d: 12/18/1961

Everett
Elton, son of George W. & Kate Woodward, b: 1877, d: 1950
Floy E., daughter of G. W. & Marietta, b: 1882, d: 12/30/1884
George W., Rev. son of Matthew & Rebecca Lafoon (wife Marietta E. Busey), b: 11/24/1838, d: 9/8/1925
Marietta F. Busey, wife of George W., b: 1842, d: 1914
Maury (wife Allie Skillman), son of George W. & M. Busey, b: 12/7/1873, d: 10/11/1947
Nannie Willis, daughter of George & Angeline Roland (1st wife of James L.), b: 12/7/1883, d: 5/1/1927

Ewing
James W., son of W. Smith & Sallie A. Fulkerson, b: 1837, d: 1908
Sallie A. Kay, daughter of Campbell (wife of James W.), b; 1843, d: 4/4/1903
Willis S., son of J. W. & Sallie A. Kay, b: 1876, d: 2/18/1884

Fairhurst
Ada B. Pope (wife of Thomas), daughter of A. D. & M. A. Fisher, b: 9/29/1851, d: 11/19/1935
Alexander Pope (wife Davis), b; 2/10/1876, d: 6/25/1904
Charles W. b: 3/1/1923, d: 4/1/1923
Edward, b: 1840, d: 1/21/1925
George H., d: 4/28/1923
infant son of Edward & Martha Dunagan, b: 2/18/1930, d: 3/30/1930
Lucy J. Cox (wife of Edward) daughter of Kenon, b: 1/26/1847, d: 12/13/1924
Martha Ann, b: 1872, d: 1959
Thomas, Jr., son of Thomas Sr., & Ella Bundell, b: 7/30/1842, d: 8/11/1926

Field
Anna Lee Boydston, daughter of Wm. & Emeline Bell, b: 9/21/1867, d: 12/31/1961
Edwin A. (wife Anna L. Boydston) son of G. W.& L. Duncan, b: 7/14/1857, d: 1940

Fleming
infant Nancy Lou, daughter of Marvin, d: 2/12/1945
Oscar, son of David & Minerva Fox, b: 11/29/1860, d: 11/12/1930
Rosella Alcorn (wife of Oscar) b: 4/23/1871, d: 4/21/1926

Foster
Alletra (Ella) daughter of E. A. & T. C., b: 1873, d: 1884
Charles, son of Robert & Ann Duncan, b: 12/23/1875, d:1/28/1961
Nannie M. Maupin, daughter of Thomas Richard, d: 5/29/1933

Francis
Annie E., daughter of T. J. & Elizabeth, b: 12/12/1855, d: 4/23/1886

Franks
Cambridge, d: 11/5/1956
Minnie G. Witt (wife of Cambridge), b: 12/12/1892, d: 2/4/1923

Freeman
Ada Lee Bradley, daughter of J. W. & M. J. Coffey, b: 1/25/1867, d: 8/8/1920

Fugate
Marion (wife Nancy Boydston), no dates
Nancy Boydston (wife of Marion), no dates

Fugett
Ezekiel Z., son of Marion & Nancy Boydston, b: 12/8/1863, d: 11/10/1945
Frank, son of Marion & Nancy Boydston, b: 6/15/1880, d: 6/1/1932
infant son of Frank & Ora Yates, b: 8/18/1919, d; 8/18/1919

Gabbert
Emma Wilson (wife of Onza), daughter of L. & M. Kimsey, b: 2/28/1881, d: 6/7/1960
Onza B., b: 1877, d:1952

Gaines
Edgar, b: 2/20/1896, d: 1/3/1966
Greta Noland, wife of Edgar, b: 1895, d: 1959
Linnie D. St. John, wife of Robert L., b: 1877, d: 2/21/1930
Mary C., b: 1868, d: 1958
Norton E., WW1, b: 3/4/1887, d:5/29/1961
Orange Ray (wife Helen Trice) son of R. L. & Linnie St. John, b: 7/12/1902, d: 1/7/1967
Robert L., (wife Linnie St. John), b: 1870, d: 10/1938
R. L., Jr. (Robert) son of R. L. & L. St. John, b: 1910, d: 1/24/1935

George
Douglas, b: 8/5/1848, d: 7/11/1913
infant son of J. B, b: 2/10/1902, d: 1/27/1904
infant child of J. P. & Beulah, b&d. 6/2/1900
Lura Brightwell, wife of Douglas, b: 4/23/1855, d: 6/31/1907
O. T., son of W. P. & Fanny Duncan, b: 1881, d: 1911
Rufus, b: 1831, d: 1909
Susan F. Duncan, b: 4/24/1843, d: 2/9/1909
Virginia A. Duncan (wife of E. R.) daughter of E. P. & F. L., b: 2/27/1832, d:; 7/15/1919
W. P. (wife Fannie Duncan), b: 2/28/1835, d: 6/14/1914

Goodman
Billie Joe, b: 12/15/1959

Gorman
Seldon, son of R. W. & L. K., b: 7/7/1899, d:10/30/1899

Gray
Fred Perley, son of Wm. & Mary Donnellson, (wife Minnie), b: 6/10/1888, d: 8/11/1938
W. Jay, b: 4/19/1917, d: 9/16/1939
Ralph, a small child, d: 1914

Hair
Emily (wife of Albert), daughter of John & R. McClain, b: 1/19/1848, d: 6/18/1884
Albert, d: 1914

Hale
Mary Bell (wife of Henry) daughter George D. & M. Copeland, b: 4/27/1900, d: 8/8/1963

Hall
Fannie A. (wife of Wm. Underwood), d: 8/20/1919
Lucy, b: 1879, d: 1954
Mary Sue Francis (wife of W. U), b: 8/30/1843, d: 7/25/1912
William Underwood, d: 7/15/1937

Hamblen
Allie W. Thomas, wife of Champ T., b: 6/21/1855, d: 5/1/1923
Gabriel L. son of Champ T. & A. T., b: 11/24/1888, d: 4/29/1895
Champ T., b: 2/12/1849, d: 1/9/1916
Gertrude, daughter of C. H. & A. Thomas, b: 10/28/1886, d: 10/2/1900
James E., son of C. T. & A. T., b: 1/21/1880, d: 2/24/1882
Marion E., b: 6/12/1882, d: 12/11/1884

Hanks
W. B., b: 3/21/1860, d: 6/22/1875

Hanson
Junior, b: 1931, d: 1960

Hardesty
William Perrin, b: 4/14/1903, d: 4/16/1903

Harlow
Clara, d: 2/23/1918

Harold
Jane Woodson (wife of George) daughter B. J. & M. Fulkerson, d: 7/12/1879

Harrington
James W., b: 11/5/1858, d: 6/11/1924
John M., son of Thomas & Elizabeth, b: 1860, d: 10/15/1946
Quintills Sharp, wife of John M., b: 1862, d: 1943
Senia, daughter Proffitt, b: 9/25/1832, d: 3/27/1920
Thomas (wife Elizabeth Proffit), b: 2/10/1820, d: 7/21/1880

Harris
Addie Rachel, b: 1874, d: 12/15/1958
Andrew J., son of Robert, b: 8/6/1867, d: 8/22/1967, 100 years old
Cloy (?), b: 1900, d: 1916
Daniel W., son of James H. & Harriet Willet, b: 2/26/1856, d: 12/6/1933
Ella George, wife of Luther (?), b: 2/28/1874, d: 3/1/1958
Harriet A. Wilson, wife of James H., b: 6/22/1872, d: 8/2/1902
James H., b: 1/28/1826, d: 11/17/1880
Luther, b: 1872, d: 1/1940

Hay
infant son of John & Annie Pendygraft, b: 2/25/1919, d: 2/25/1919

Hayden
Malinda, daughter of J. M. & Mary, b: 1844, d: 1/1/1874

Hayes
Mary E., b: 1838, d: 6/5/1933
Mattie L., b: 9/15/1862, d: 8/18/1879

Hensley
C. F., d: 9/18/1966
Jesse Edwards, son of John & Cindy Cammerson (wife Mary A. Sinkhorn), b: 6/17/1869, d: 2/25/1928
Mary A., daughter of Abe Sinkhorn & Lucy J. Jorublic, d: 1/12/1929

Herndon
Amazonia B. Rule Willis, daughter of Bolivar (wife of Joseph S.) b: 2/2/1854, d: 5/17/1950
Albert S., MD, son of S. W. & A. Shortridge, b: 1/28/1863, d: 3/1/1927
Harry, son of Seth & A. Shortridge, d: 2/3/1920
J. W., son of L. E. & M., b: 6/7/1900, d: 4/10/1901
Joseph S., son of S. & Emeline Miller, b: 2/2/1852, d: 4/9/1941
Louis Edward, b: 9/22/1874, d: 1/11/1905
Mary Emma Styne (wife of Louis Ed.), d: 1/18/1906
Paul Wood, b: 1903, d: 1851
infant of Wm. Harrison & Minnie M. Wood, no dates

Hillix
Allen A., son of Wm. W. & L. Whittington, b: 6/29/1861, d: 7/10/1940
Eva D. Stagner, wife of Allen A., b: 1870, d: 1/21/1938
Lena, b: 1900, d: 8/12/1936

Hitchcock
Ellen A., b: 11/20/1844, d: 9/26/1919
Jerome E., b: 8/26/1838, d: 5/8/1907

Hitt
A. M. (Albert Marion) (wife Flora Foster), b: 8/11/1867, d: 4/1/1917
Flora, wife of A. M. Foster, b: 7/14/1871, d: 4/29/1940
infant daughter of A. M. & Flora Foster, b: 11/1/1893, d: 11/18/1893
Minnie, daughter of A. M. & Flora, b: 12/12/1892, d: 2/2/1923

Holaday
Minnie Ann Stubbs, daughter of Jasper & M. Freels, b: 1876, d: 1965

Holland
Ann, wife of James, b: 4/24/1794, d: 3/24/1881
Mary J., daughter of Jesse & Ann, no dates
Oscar B., b: 3/27/1830, d: 2/28/1912
Richard H, son of James & Ann, no dates

Hornback
Ivan Dean, son of Woodrow & Gene Odell, b: 8/9/1941, d: 6/27/1961

House
Elizabeth E., b: 1867, d: 1956

Hull
Elma Irene Bywaters, wife of Dr. E. R. Hull, b: 1869, d: 1/15/1950
Egbert R., MD., b: 1865, d: 9/5/1946
Helen E. Miller, 1st wife of Richard Hull, b: 1888, d: 5/16/1923

Irwin
Frank, b: 9/26/1882, d: 6/18/1960

Jack
Alfred, son of Capt. Wm. & Esther Harris, b: 10/15/1807, d: 10/12/1888
Emeline E. Stapp, wife of Alfred, b: 12/25/1812, d: 12/23/1902
John M., son of J. W. & Lucy M. Parrish, b: 8/9/1880, d: 1911
John W., son of Alfred & Emeline Stapp, b: 1835, d: 1901
Laura A., daughter of Alfred & Emeline, b: 7/3/1852, d: 10/10/1885
Lucy M. Parrish, wife of John W., b: 1845, d: 2/15/1933

Jacks
Laura May Canlk(?), daughter of John (Indian) & Mary, b: 1/19/1887, d: 3/25/1937

Jenkins
Amanda E. Bruce (wife of H. L.), daughter of F. H. & M. Smith, b: 2/3/1834, d; 11/25/1936
Henry Lewis, son of John & Mary Roger, b: 7/2/1846, d: 1/5/1937
Olivia Harley, daughter of H. L. & A. F., b: 7/20/1880, d: 2/24/1917
Walter Lewis, son of Henry L & Amanda E. Bruce, b: 1/30/1874, d: 3/25/1940

Jeter
Andrew J., son of Hiram & M. Carson (wife Mary R. Middleton), b: 1844, d: 1916

Johnston
Mamie (wife of G. M.), daughter of Col. F. & L. Burns, b: 7/8/1880, d: 11/29/1901

Jones
Emza G. (Emma?), daughter of Sam G. & M. Carter, b: 7/26/1855, d: 12/22/1940
Frances Lee Settle, b: 8/2/1895, d: 10/21/1918
Georgia May Hayden, wife of John W. b: 4/14/1884, d: 11/30/1910
Mary W. Styne (wife of T. L. T. Jones), daughter of J. H. & Anna E. Settle, b: 12/19/1862, d: 2/13/1924
Thomas L. T., son of George W. & M. Tillery, b: 1/8/1857, d: 8/13/1936
William S., b: 10/24/1910, d: 8/9/1945

Keele
Jessie C., d: 10/25/1923

Keith
Claude J. (wife Lora Parlee McClain), b: 1894, d: 1/1/1967
Lora Parlee McClain, daughter of George D. & Melinda Copeland, b: 10/20/1890, d: 1/8/1968

Keller
Anna M. Boydston (wife of John D.) daughter of T. B. & Frances Long, b: 1860, d: 1949
John D., son of G. W. Rice & M. Hampton, b: 1846, d: 9/10/1922
Sophie E., b: 1897, d: 1907

Kelley
Maude, wife of Earl H., b: 1899, d: 4/7/1963

Kemper
Cadmus C., MD, son of V. G. & S. A. Holland, b: 2/9/1852, d: 5/2/1892
Mary Woodson (wife of C.C.), daughter Ben J. & M. J. Fulkerson, d: 1/18/1873

Kennedy
Donnie, son of J. W. & M. E., d: 11/23/1880
Lizzie, daughter of J. W. & M. E., b: 10/4/1881, d: 11/29/1881
Mary E., wife of John W., b: 1848, d: 4/29/1881
Sarah E., daughter of D. B. & Mary, b: 11/3/1866, d: 2/23/1877

Kincaid
infant of Press & Kate Hawkins, b: 9/6/1920, d: 9/7/1920

Lamar
Henry Allen, son of T. J. & M. Doyle (wife Daisy Campbell), b: 11/14/1873, d: 11/6/1954
Ola M., wife of Thomas J., b: 1882, d; 11/10/1960
Thomas J., b: 1882, d: 1953

Lambert
Christie, wife of Jack, b: 1891, d: 12/11/1946

Lauderdale
Isabel, b: 5/2/1827, d: 10/8/1897

Laurance
Daniel W., b: 1876, d: 5/21/1882

Leavel
Archie C., son of Archibald T. & E. J. Logan, b: 3/14/1863, d: 12/20/1940
Archibald T., b: 11/21/1822, d: 4/1/1875
Bettie, wife of J. L., b: 1850, d: 11/4/1880
David C., son of Archibald T. & E. J. Logan, b: 1854, d: 12/12/1943
David C., Jr., b: 1894, d: 1918
Elizabeth J. Logan, wife of Archie T., b: 3/9/1825, d: 9/28/1891
G. T., b: 1825, d: 12/3/1872
Laura A., daughter of H. L. & Mollie E. Wallace, b: 7/1881, d: 1/19/1882
Sudie McCormick, wife of Archie C., b: 1871, d: 7/2/1948
M. Middleton, son of A. C. & Sudie, b: 3/3/1904, d: 5/27/1957
Susie E. Dean, wife of David C., b: 1858, d: 1948
Wilson, son of A. C. & Sudie, b: 1/5/1908, d: 9/1/1909

Lewis
Martha A., daughter of James & Ann Holland, b: 4/24/1824, d: 8/24/1884

Logan
David L (wife Nancy Shanks), b: 4/28/1821, d: 6/4/1897
Mae Harrington, b: 1886, d: 1952
Nancy Shanks, wife of David L., b: 12/15/1833, d: 5/14/1920

Love
Mary Julia Graves (wife of Wm. M.) daughter of Lou I. & Mary Powell, b: 1/25/1860, d; 3/24/1945
William Mirvan, son of John W. & Carolan May, b: 8/19/1855, d: 5/12/1942

McCarty
infant son of J. E. & M. A., b: 3/3/1913, d: 3/5/1913

McClain
Emily, daughter of G. D. & Malinda Copeland, b: 1892, d: 1894
George D., son of John & Emily McClain, b: 1859, d: 3/30/1930
James L., son of John & Rachel, b: 3/7/1855, d: 9/23/1930
John, son of George & C. Roberts, b: 10/31/1813, d: 2/21/1897
Malinda A. Copeland, daughter of Seal and Sarah, b: 1872, d: 1958
Mary A., daughter of John M. & Rachel, b: 1857, d: 9/30/1937

McCormick
Arthur Middleton, b: 6/28/1845, d: 5/25/1929
Anna Eudora Wilson (wife of W. R.) daughter of James & B., b: 2/2/1871, d: 6/18/1952
Elizabeth F. Stallard, wife of A. M., b: 11/22/1850, d: 9/10/1906
W. Randolph, son of Arthur & E. Stallard, b: 4/14/1873, d: 2/26/1956

McCoy
Laverne, b: 1929, d: 1955
Lonnie, son of Laverne, b: 1952, d: 1955
Randal, son of Laverne, b: 1954, d: 1955

McKinney
Elizabeth B., b: 5/12/1856, d: 7/31/1918
Frank, brother of Elizabeth B., no dates
John Will, brother of Elizabeth B., no dates

McMillian
Ethel Mina (wife of John), daughter of James Marshall & Mary Sutton, b: 4/2/1881, d: 7/20/1944
infant of J. J. & Ethel Bledsoe, b: 1/25/1935, d: 2/10/1935
James, son of John & Nancy Thomas, b: 1855, d: 1/26/1926
J. J. son of James & Lucy Bledsoe, b: 12/29/1878, d: 7/12/1943
Lucinda S., wife of James, b: 1859, d: 8/29/1940, daughter of John Bledsoe & Mary L. Moore Sue J., b: 1875, d: 6/26/1941
Joseph (wife Ethel Marshall), b: 7/14/1885, d: 8/1959

Maget
Lee (wife Elizabeth), b: 1906, d: 3/1/1968

Magnenet
Anna, b: 1867, d: 1932
Clara DeWayne, b: 1926, d: 10/29/1931
Clare, WW1, b: 1898, d: 1963
Henry Clay, b: 1892, d: 3/2/1962
Henry N. (infant), d: 12/31/1922
June, b: 1867, d: 7/14/1932

Marshall
Fannie L., wie of Walter, b: 7/1/1888, d: 10/28/1966
infant Ed. L., son of Thomas J. & Bessie Kathryn Smith, b: 4/14/1937, d: 4/15/1937
Leonard V., son of James & Mary A. Scott, b: 10/20/1871, d: 4/17/1844
Myrtle V. Duncan, daughter of Willis, b: 5/3/1870, d: 4/27/1961

Martin
Emily L. Bradley, daughter of J. W. & M. Coffey (wife of Thomas W.), b: 1852, d: 3/29/1939
John W. B., b: 1877, d: 1947
Mary Susan, b: 1875, d: 5/13/1962
Thomas W., b: 1/25/1838, d: 3/7/1908

Masoner
Earl, son of Jeff & Nola Owens, d: 1967
Jeff, son of George & Caroline Ingram, b: 1862, d: 3/26/1919
Nola Owens, daughter of Maple P. & E. Dean, b: 8/2/1868, d: 10/8/1921
Verda, b: 1894, d: 1948

Matthew
Lee O., daughter of Otho & Elizabeth Offut (wife May), b: 8/13/1895, d: 9/20/1924

Maupin
Harry D., b: 1878, d: 12/25/1924
Maggie Wood Gaines (wife Michie), b: 1887, d: ???
Mary C., b: 2/22/1834, d: 9/21/1924
Michie II, son of Michie I & E. Gentry, Civil War, b: 1848, d: 1907
Nannie Michie, b: 12/2/1863, d: 5/29/1933
Pearl, daughter of M. & S. M., b: 11/17/1891, d: 8/28/1893
Thomas R. I., son of Michie I & E. G. (wife of M. E. Meadows), b: 5/27/1827, d: 8/12/1889
Thomas R. II, son of T. R. & M. D. Meadows (wifeof N. Stanley), no dates

Mauzey
Amelia (Millie) Bowles (wife of Frank W.) d: 12/9/1943
Ann Eliza Chestnut, daughter of Samuel (wife Thomas J.), b: 1855, d: 1942
Basil, son of Wm. T. & Minnie Walters, b: 1/24/1911, d: 6/26/1939
Carrie Jane, daughter of G. W. & Lottie Justus, b: 3/2/1894, d: 10/31/1895
Clarissa McClary, daughter Robert (wife Lawson), b: 1820, d; 2/1/1910
Claracy J., b: 9/3/1896, d; 1/2/1897
Edney, daughter of Thomas J. & Eliza Chestnut, b: 11/5/1893, d: 10/5/1895
Ella J. Deets, wife of Robert L., b: 6/30/1870, d: 9/15/1939
Elmer Howard, son of T.J. & Eliza Ann Chestnut, b: 3/20/1877, d: 2/21/1946
Francis W., d: 1/27/1936
George L., son of James & Sarah McClary, b: 7/25/1858, d: 9/2/1928
Grace Cline, b: 1880, d: 1/1/1968
????, wife of George L., b: 6/9/1915, d: 8/11/1942
Jacob, son of Robert & Ella Deets, b: 8/4/1893, d: 11/12/1893
Lawson, son of Jacob, b: 1816, d: 3/5/1886
Loren Hale, infant of Wm. T. & Minnie Walters, no dates
Lottie Justus, daughter of Emery & ? Collier (wife George), b: 1868, d: ??/15/1938
Malinda E., b: 1853, d: 12/25/1915
Minnie Walters, daughter of Wm. K. & V. Wood, (wife of Wm. T.), b: 1/28/1869, d: 11/19/1961
Navie, daughter of Wm. T. & Minnie Walters, 2 years old, d: 2/10/1891
Robert L., son of Lawson & Clarissa McClary, b: 4/21/1866, d: 12/29/1937
Thomas J., son of Lawson & Clarissa McClary, b: 10/1/1854, d: 11/26/1937
Verdie, child daughter of Wm. & Minnie Walters, no dates
William T., son of Lawson & Clarissa McClary, b: 1861, d: 8/12/1929
William Lawson, son of Minnie Walters & Wm. T. d: 9/5/1926

Maxey
Ellen, wife of Vinson H., b: 1829, d: 11/9/1887
infant son of J. W. & S. E., b: 8/19/18??, d: 6/21/1850
Vinson H., b: 1826, d: 3/3/1880

Mellon
John J., son of George & Lucinda McClain, b: 8/30/1864, d: 8/30/1930
Mary C., wife of John H., daughter of W. Towns & G. A. Cox, b: 1873, d: 5/18/1925
William Crawford, b: 1894, d: 12/12/1915

Melton
Elisha, d: 1876
Lettie F. wife of Elisha Woodson, b: 1851, d: 7/8/1874
Lettie W., infant daughter of E. & Lettie, b: 6/26/1874, d: 2/23/1875

Merchant
Amanda F., wife of William P., b: 7/21/1821, d: 2/14/1899
D. D., son of Robert S. & Mary A. White, b: 1862, d: 1917
Maude A. Carson, daughter of T. J. & Amanda Jeter (wife of DD), b: 2/26/1871, d: 11/13/1961
Robert S. (wife Mary A. White), b: 11/2/1830, d: 6/10/1861
William P., b: 9/16/1822, d: 10/4/1900

Mersch
Mildred A. b: 1887, d: 1965

Middleton
Alice Grey, b: 1857, d: 1907
Augusta P. Baughman, daughter of N. P. & M. J. McGee, wife of William H., b: 8/11/1846, d: 2/23/1939
John, 1890, d: 12/14/1943
John H., d: 9/22/1932
Lucy, wife of John, b: 1890, d: ???
Robert C. son of Wm. T. & M. E. Owens (wife Lizzie Owens), d: 6/13/1920
William H., MD., b: 9/17/1844, d: 1902

Miller
Alfred, son of D. A. & S. J. Harrington, b: 11/11/1866, d: 10/2/1951
American Rule, daughter of B. C. & E. M. Wills, (wife of Harmon D.), b: 1856, d: 1881
Billy Reed, son of B F. & Virgie Chestnut, b: 1947, d: 8/13/1959
Carrie Smith Vestal, daughter of James & S. Ferril (wife of Price), b: 1/13/1885, d: 10/25/1964
Catherine, b: 1887, d: 7/3/1963
Charles, son of W. G. (wife Sallie Styne), b: 1869, d: 10/1/1935
David Anderson, son of Lewis & Agnes (wife S.J.H) b: 12/10/1820, d: 4/29/1892
Dorla Dean, infant daughter Price & C. S. Vestal, b: 5/7/1931, d: 5/7/1931
Dulcie George, daughter of E. R. & V. A. Duncan (wife of Wm. E.), b: 1/3/1864, d: 9/7/1910
Edward, b: 8/2/1966
Electa J., wife of Alfred, b:9/3/1874, d: 8/21/1889
Elizabeth, wife of James M., b: 1862, d: 1/5/1944
Elliott J., son of John & J. Jackson (wife of M. E. Miller), b: 5/18/1829, d: 3/24/1899
Frances Ruth, daughter of S. J. & Mary E. Miller, b: 9/29/1891, d: 12/2/1895
Garrad Anderson, son of Herman & America Rule, b: 4/21/1879, d: 2/27/1959
Harmon D., son of D. A. & S. J. H. (wife America Rule), b: 1850, d; 11/2/1926
Inez M., daughter of A. A. & Kate A. Scott, b: 9/8/1901, d: 11/27/1911
infant son of W. S. & Am. Rule, b: 8/17/1881, d: 8/1881
Isaac Lester WW1, b: 5/1/1890, d: 12/28/1930
James M. (wife Anna Ford), b: 10/6/1862, d: 7/7/1900
James Noah, son of Price & Carrie S. Vestal, b: 1911, d: 7/31/1931
James W., son of Peter E. & R. M. Overbeck (wife of A.E.B), b: 9/19/1857, d: 7/12/1933
Jefferson H., WW11, b: 10/1/1911, d: 4/10/1958
John L., son of Dav. A. & SJH (wife Anice Rice), b; 12/30/1844, d: 3/28/1915
Junetta, daughter of Earl & Lula May Bywaters, b: 1912, d: 1961
Kate A. Scott, wife of Alfred Anderson, b: 12/1/1872, d: 1/3/1931
Linda Jane, daughter of Billy F. & Virgie Chestnut, b: 1948, d: 8/20/1959
Louisa J., daughter of D. A. & S. J. Harrington, b: 1859, d: 11/19/1882
Lula Tabitha, b: 5/26/1887, d: 3/28/1942
Lula May Bywaters, daughter of W. B.& C. Harris (wife of Earl), b: 1892, d: 5/9/1939
Maggie, b; 1900, d: 1968
Malessa, wife of D. A., b: 12/24/1845, d: 11/8/1903
Margaret, b: 1893, d: 1939
Margaret Essie, b:9/16/1886, d: 2/13/1929
Mary E. Miller, daughter of Jesse F. H. (wife of Elliott J.), b: 9/25/1833, d: 11/14/1887
Mattie B. Jones, daughter of George William (wife Charles E.), b: 3/2/1865, d: 11/17/1918
Noah E., WW1, son of Noah & L. H. Fulton, b: 4/19/1895, d: 12/23/1955
Noah (wife of Luella B. Fulton), son of John & N. Riggle, b: 6/20/1851, d: 2/2/1941
Pearl Wilson, wife of Willard A., b: 3/5/1882, d: 4/25/1951
Rebecca Gaines, daughter of Orange & Sarah (wife of W. L.), b: 10/18/1862, d: 6/27/1942
Rosanna Metta, daughter of H. A. Overbeck & Watts, b: 9/18/1829, d: 5/23/1912
Rosa P., daughter of J. L. & Susan A. Fulton, b: 7/2/1887, d: 4/5/1805
Rufus George, b: 1831, d: 1909
Sallie A. Styne, daughter of John H. & A. E. Settle (wife of C. E.), b: 8/22/1865, d: 11/27/1894
Sudie M., 2nd wife of Harmon D., b: 1861, d: 1950
Susan A, b: 3/15/1849, d: 2/8/1915
Susan J. Harrington, daughter of Wm. & H. Lowel (wife of D.A.), b: 1825, d: 9/20/1883
Thomas M., b: 1901, d: 10/8/1930
Virgie L., b: 1885, d: 1904
Virginia Duncan, wife of Rufus George, b: 1832, d: ????
Willard Allen, son of R. P. & Rule, b: 8/7/1875, d; 4/19/1954
William Ben, son of Earl & Lula Bywaters, no dates
William E., son of Capt. Warner J.(wife Dulcie George), b: 5/10/1852, d: 1909
William L, b:1886, d: 1957
William Lewis, son of John P. & Emily Settle b: 10/27/1846, d: 9/2/1928
Woodrow Wilson, son of Price & Carrie Vestal, b: 8/8/1912, d: 3/4/1923

Mitchell
Ann M., b: ????, d: 1/26/1931

Montague
W. E. (Will Edward), son of Lewis & Sarah Turner, d: 5/8/1932

Montgomery
Bessie M., daughter of John A. & M. Clayton, b: 1883, d: 3/29/1965
Edward, son of Ed. James & Martha Hass (wife Nora), b:9/12/1863, d: 4/22/1941
Frances Moss (mother a Clayton), b: 8/19/1878, d: 10/10/1862
John Adams, son of Jeptha & Miranda, b: 1/20/1846, d: 6/19/1930
Julia Cooper, wife of Wm. M., no dates
Mary R. Clayton, wife of John, b: 1/1/1845, d: 7/8/1917
Nora E., wife of Edward, b: 1859, d: 1952
Shenad (?), d: 10/12/1942
William Clayton, son of J. A. & Mary Clayton, b: 12/27/1875, d: 2/14/1953
W. H. William Henry (wife Mrs. N. L. Anderson), b: 7/21/1854, d: 1935
William M., b: 12/16/1824, d: 1/8/1904

Morin
Sanford Duncan, son of Wm. & Anna E. Duncan, b: 2/24/1881, d: 11/19/1891
William James, son of Wm. & Anna E. Duncan, b: 9/19/1885, d: 12/11/1891

Morton
Eleanor L., b: 1795, d: 2/3/1875

Moss
Edith M., d: 2/26/1918

Mullendore
Laura Octavia, wife of Clinton, b: 4/19/1875, d: 8/29/1899

Nelson
Molly, d: 8/24/1922

Noland
Sarah E. Thomas, daughter R. B. & Mary A. Evalt, b: 3/1/1843, d: 5/24/1865

Norman
Earl E. (wife Jessie), b: 1886, d: 1957
Jessie Wilson, daughter of Lewis & Melissa Kimsey, b: 2/5/1885, d: 1/15/1966
William Benjamin, son of Geo. H. & Melva Mitchings, b: 2/26/1884, d: 12/16/1954

Nutt
George, b: 1/2/1869, d: 4/11/1913
Nancy l. Whiteman, b: 2/18/1872, d: 7/1/1946

Offutt
Eliza Hayes, wife of Samuel R., d: 12/23/1846
Elizabeth Hughs, daughter of John & Sarah A. Rogers (2nd wife of Otho), b: 3/27/1864, d: 12/29/1937
Otho, son of S. R. & Eliza Hayes, CivilWar, Confederate, b: 2/21/1831, d: 6/15/1912
Overbeck, b: 3/19/1893, d: 2/22/1899
Sallie B., b: 4/11/1898, d: 8/1/1898
Samuel R., d: 11/27/1865
Sarah Settle, daughter of John J & Acsah Miller, 1st wife of Otho, b: 1847, d: 7/1/1884

Owens
Andrew Bart, son of John T. & M. Dean (wf. Margaret Maupin), b: 12/7/1869, d: 6/11/1944
Eliza J. Dean, daughter of J. B. & Elizabeth Gregg, (wf. Maple P.), b: 6/30/1846, d: 11/14/1900
Frankie, daughter of John T. & Minerva Dean, b: 10/27/1877, d: 10/29/1966
Frank E., b: 1868, d: 4/15/1918
James F., MD., son of M. P. & E. Dean (wf. L. Esther), b: 1870, d: 8/8/1944
James S., b: 1/14/1813, d: 3/9/1902
John Harvey II, son of Madison & Maggie Middleton, b: 7/31/1878, d: 2/19/1952
John Richard, son of Bart & Margaret Maupin, b: 10/7/1906, d: 12/29/1961
John Stanford, son of J. T. & N. S., b: 3/27/1893, d: 2/10/1894
John Thomas, son of John Sanford & Harriet B. Moore, b: 9/19/1835, d: 12/15/1906
L. Esther, wife of James P., b: 1871
Lewis Frank, son of John S. & Harriet B. Moore, b: 1846, d: 1923
Maple P., son of John Sanford & Harriet B. Moore, b; 9/15/1840, d: 6/25/1906
Margaret W. Maupin, daughter of Thomas R. & M. E. Meadows, b: 8/1/1871, d: 7/15/1957
Mary E. Maupin, daughter of Thomas R. & M.E. Meadows (wife Lewis F.), b: 1852, d: 1913
Martha, daughter of William Harvey, b: 1857, d: 8/11/1927
Minerva A. Dean, daughter of J. B. & Elizabeth Gregg (wf. John Thomas), b: 12/23/1843, d: 3/17/1910

Owsley
John H., b: 2/12/1813, d: 6/5/1886

Paige
Rebecca Shanks, daughter of D. S. & N. Shanks (wf. of Wm. H.), b: 1/15/1856, d: 2/13/1946
James D., son of Wm. H. & Rebecca Logan, : 7/28/1894, d: ???
William Henry, son of James C. & Abigail Fox (wf. R. Logan), b: 3/24/1852, d: 6/6/1921

Park
Edith Agnes, b: 1912, d: 1916
Elizabeth, b: 1835, d: 1915

Parrish
Eunice T., b: 1841, d: 1935
Frankie E., d: 1963
Isaac O., b: 8/18/1807, d: 12/25/1890
I. O., a child (hard to read), b: 1/11/1813, d: 4/24/1825, oldest grave in the cemetery
Mortie, daughter of Richard M. & Emma A. Smith, b: 1/8/1873, d: 10/5/1880
Richard M., son of Isaac O. (wife E. A. Smith), b: 1838, d: 1912
T. A., wife of Isaac O., b: 1/11/1813, d: 4/1/1875

Pasley
Paul, b: 3/29/1890, d: 10/2/1961

Patchin
Delia A. Woodward, wife of Lyman, b: 1861, d: 10/15/1939
Ernest R., son of Lyman & D. Woodward, (wife P. Redden), b: 1889, d: 1951
Lyman W., son of Jane St. John & Volney, b: 1848, d: 1910

Paul
Ella Shaw, b: 3/28/1889, d: 2/7/1920

Patton
Susan A. Stallard, daughter of R. & M. Biscoe (wife of Wm. T.), b: 1842, d:???

Pearson
Kathleen Louise Bywaters, daughter of R. H & K. W., b: 3/2/1911, d: 8/13/1954

Pemberton
Prior, son of Merryman & Fannie Hoy (wife Virginia), no dates
Virginia (or Victoria), daughter of Samuel R. Offutt & E. Hayes, no dates

Pendleton
Everett S., son of Ebly & Mary, b: 11/5/1879, d: 2/12/1943

Pennington
Fannie, wife of William, b: 1868, d: 1949
William, b: 1868, d: 1947

Pepper
Galen Bishop, son of George & Viola Dunham, b: 9/1/1888, d: 6/20/1927

Perrin
Achilles, son of Josephus (wife Jane Smith), b: 11/20/1779, d: 9/20/1868
Aytchmonde W., son of Achilles & J. S., b: 5/2/1812, d: 11/4/1897
Aytchmonde Lane (wife Julia Morton), b: 12/31/1857, d: 12/9/1927
Birdie Franklin, daughter of Wm. & Mary C. Shanks, b: 8/25/1860, d: 11/4/1914
Jane Smith, wife of Achilles, b: 3/10/1779, d: 6/1/1857
Jennie, daughter of W. F. & M. C. Shanks, b: 12/7/1843, d: 4/27/1893
Katie, daughter of A. & Josie, b: 12/12/1869, d: 2/21/1887
Mary C. Shanks, daughter of William (wife W. F.), b: 10/31/1825, d: 2/21/1875
Morton, son of A. Lane & Julia Morton (wife of Chiles), b: 5/5/1845, d: 11/12/1918
Sarah Jane Shanks, 2nd wife of Aytchmonde W., b: 6/17/1824, d: 11/12/1918
Sophia, 2nd wife of Achilles, b: 4/12/1804, d: 6/3/1865
W. F., b: 1883, d: 1961
William Franklin (wife Mary Shanks), b: 2/24/1819, d: 2/8/1916

Pinckard
Irene I., wife of John F., daughter of Nathan Teter & Catherine Moore, b: 1890, d: 1/3/1935
John F., b: 1891, d: 1932

Pool
Kate Lawson, daughter of Wm. C. & Martha Jeter (wife John), b: 6/17/1870, d: 6/26/1951

Porter
Beulah Bleazard, daughter of J. M.& Dora Burch (wife Ralph), b: 6/29/1896, d: 9/28/1957
Ralph Lee, son of William & Rachel Leist, b: 9/11/1898, d: 1/3/19467

Prior
Bertha, d: 6/17/1918
Franklin, Civil War, b: 1840, d: 1906
Harry W., b: 1884, d: 11/25/1964
Maurine B., d: 4/1/1918
Ruby, b: 1896, d: 10/24/1926

Proffit
James Everett, son of Oscar & Birdie Bays (wife Viola), b: 12/31/1903, d: 8/18/1952

Pulliam
Alfred Franklin, son of George & Elizabeth, b: 12/9/1881, d: 3/31/1941

Pullins
Cynthia A. Barnes, wife of William, b: 3/18/1844, d: 12/8/1939
James W., son of William & Cynthia Barnes, b: 1870, d: 10/18/1932
Jennie May Foster, wife of Alonzo "Lon", b: 1867, d: 3/18/1920
John E. (Jack), son of T. & C. Barnes (wife Kitty), b: 4/15/1872, d: 6/18/1952
Lon Bains (wife Sallie), b: 1866, d: 8/28/1934
Sallie, 2nd wife of Lon Baines, b: 1868, d: 1933

Pursel
Clarence W., son of Harry & Mary Cowdry, b: 10/4/1885, d: 7/15/1960
Cora Alice Blankenship, wife of Clarence, b: 1891, d:???
Harry Wilbur, son of Jacob & Nancy Millhous, b: 1854, d: 3/11/1939
Mary, wife of Harry W., b: 1862, d: 1911

Randle
Nannie Jane Stubbs, daughter of Jasper & Mary Freels, b: 1874, d: 1954

Ransdall
Mary Mildred Duncan, wife of Lt. L. C., daughter of J. E. & M. J., b: 5/22/1851, d: 8/13/1890

Redden
Albert L., son of James L. & Charity Proffit, b: 5/5/1896, d: 2/9/1960
Ernest, son of James A. & C. P. (wife Stella Foster), b: 1/1/1889, d: 11/9/1918
Ernest Lee WW11, son of Erenst & Stella Foster, b: 7/13/1913, d: 11/10/1960
James, son of Jess & Sallie, b: 2/18/1862, d: 3/10/1897
Jesse, b: 1/8/1824, d: 2/7/1901
Mary A., wife of Thomas, b: 1870, d: 1960
Marguerite Maupin, daughter of Thomas & Eliza Davidson, b: 10/11/1899, d: 2/3/1958
Sally, wife of Jesse, no dates
Thomas W. b: 1860, d: 10/4/1936

Robbins
James M., b: 1872, d: 9/7/1927
John, son of William & Eliza Williams (wife Ada), b: 1/17/1876, d: 3/1/1940
Morton, son of James & Anna Ruth Serrell, b: 8/12/1901, d; 1/19/1964

Roe
Jennie, daughter of Reuben & Rodee, d: 12/14/1879

Robertson
Willie B., daughter of W. W. & Alice Merchant, b: 9/16/1897, d: 8/31/1898

Romick
Glenn, b: 1857, d: 1/19/1887

Roy
Achilles J., Civil War, d: 6/25/1924
Charles L. d: 12/23/1925

Royston
Emma C., wife of William T., b: 8/19/1842, d: ???
Evaline A. Bell, daughter of Wm. & Emeline Duncan (wife of Joseph), d: 11/22/1931
William T., b: 7/17/1930, d: 10/14/1917
Yancey, son of W. M., & Evaline, b: 5/2/1884, d: 5/28/1888

Saigars
infant of Dorothy, d: 7/20/1843
Maurince, d: 1/8/1919

Saunders
James, d: 2/21/1939
Nannie Bradley, wife of C. E., b: 9/14/1868, d: 7/20/1902

Senour
Peter, b: 12/9/1801, d: 3/15/1879

Settle
Elsie Bywaters (2nd wife of Everett), b: 8/5/1906, d: 3/12/1964
Jessee Peter, son of J. M. & A. Miller (wife B. Harrington), b: 7/3/1855, d: 3/28/1942
Mary N. Miller, daughter of D. A. & S. J. Harrington, wife of C. N., b: 1855, d: 10/20/1881
Ruby L. Skinner, 1st wife of Everett, b: 10/6/1892, d: 5/21/1932
Safrona Belle Harrington, wife of Jesse Peter, b: 1857, d: 1943

Sewell
Zobedia Boyd, daughter of I. S. & M. Galbairth (wife W. H.), d: 7/18/1964
W. H., b: 1882, d: 1/25/1964

Shackleford
Elizabeth A. Drais, daughter of J. A. & C. Richards, b: 5/13/1854, d: 5/22/1954
Philip (wife Elizabeth Ann Drais), son R., b: 10/18/1854, d: 4/7/1920

Shanks
Bertha, infant daughter of J. W. & Eliza Snap, b: 4/22/1914, d: 7/18/1914
Bessie, infant daughter of J. W. & Eliza Snap, b: 9/15/1917
daughter, 11/1936
John W., d: 7/11/1932
Lena, d: 1/1939
Lovica, b: 3/11/1837, d: 1/6/1916

Sharp
Billie (infant), son of Henry & Rachel Anderson, b: 1/27/1928, d: 1/28/1928
Cora A. Bywaters, daughter of Richard H. (wife of Wm. M.), b: 1867, d: 10/2/1935
George W., son of Sam & Lola Lemay, b: 3/16/1891, d: 6/5/1957
Harold Herndon, son of Henry & Rachel Anderson, b: 12/19/1923, d: 12/27/1923
Henrietta M., b: 1934, d: 2/19/1936
Rachel L. Anderson, daughter of John R. & V. Carter, b: 2/4/1904, d: 2/3/1937
William M., son of John C. & Louisa Ussary, b: 1835, d: 3/14/1928

Shaw
Charles Ernest, son of C. E. & Dora Mellon, b: 7/12/1885, d: 10/22/1904
Charles E. son of Joseph & Mo. Ketner, b:1/30/1857, d: 4/18/1844
Dora P. Mellon, wife of Charles E., b: 1863, d: 7/21/1921
Joseph Addison, son of Charles & Ledora Mellen, b: 1/15/1900, d: 8/31/1925
Leonard Eugene WW11, son of Joe & J. Tate, b: 11/28/1925, d: 6/27/1859

Shifflet
Sarah Margaret, daughter of Arch Wood (wife Virginia Bush), b: 5/1867, d: 12/30/1948

Shoemaker
Francis J., d: 8/8/1936

Shortridge
Bettie Lou, daughter of Maitland & Metta F. Miller, b: 11/8/1923, d: 11/9/1923
Charles George, b: 1858, d: 11/9/1923
Charles H. (1st wife Emma B. Carson), b: 4/4/1850, d: 6/9/1913
Fannie L. Bone, daughter of David & Ella Devlin, b: 4/4/1874, d: 11/13/1961
Luella Owens, daughter of Mat. & F. Corbin (wife of C. H.), b: 4/6/1861, d: 11/25/1933
Maitland A., son of Chas. W. & Luella T. Owens, b: 3/24/1883, d: 7/2/1932
Metta Miller, wife of Maitland, b: 1885, d: 7/9/1945

Shouse
Benjamin Frazer II (wife Katie L. Styne), b: 1869, d: 1/26/1840
Katie L. Styne, daughter of J. W. & Ann E. Settle, b: 12/3/1870, d: 4/16/1895
Maggie A. Styne, daughter of J. H. & Ann E. Settle, b: 7/12/1868, d: 11/8/1955
Thomas J. (wife Maggie A.), b: 8/18/1866, d: 11/24/1912

Sidwell
Albert Lee, d: 9/18/1942
Twin babies of Charles, d: 5/7/1946

Sigears
Ethel May, daughter of Lewis J. & Annie, b: 1/2/1911, d: 12/16/1939
Louis, d: 7/13/1939

Simmons
Jennie A., d: 3/28/1919

Sinkhorn
Elisha, b: 1818, d: 9/17/1897
George W., b: 1857, d: 1907
infant, d: 118/1932
Lucy, wife of George W., b: 1869, d: ???
Jeney L., wife of Elisha, no dates

Skinner
Cassie Farra, daughter of R. M. & E. Dean (1st wife of W. P.), b: 5/5/1867, d: 6/4/1900
Addie, daughter of Phineas II & Bettie Perrin, d: 5/15/1937
Adeline, daughter of Phineas I & Polly Patton, b: 9/27/1834, d: 7/13/1874
Elizabeth A., b: 1842, d: ???
Ella A. Miller, wife of James, daughter Peter E. Rose, b: 11/19/1854, d: 2/13/1936
James P., son of Phineas & Polly Patton (wife Amanda E. Miller), b: 10/10/1848, d: 5/18/1903
Janie Carr, daughter of Phineas & Bettie Perrin, b: 11/15/1872, d: 4/13/1964
Mary Rebecca Everett, daughter of G. W. & M. Busey, b:3/28/1872, d: 12/29/1954
Phineas II, son of P. I. & P. Patton (wife B. Perrin), b: 2/11/1858, d: ???
William P. son of Phineas II & Beth Perrin (2nd wife of Mary H. Everett), b: 9/15/1862, d: 8/8/1937

Smith
Amanda C., daughter of Thos. R. Petty & Martha Starks, b: 9/6/1884, d: 12/26/1941
Dona G., wife of W. Mayhew, b: 8/20/1873, d: 4/24/1939
George, son of John B., b: 12/7/1872, d: 9/11/1917
James Edward, son of A. S & Mary W. Davis, b: 5/20/1898, d: 12/23/1922
John B., d: 3/1/1922
Leon, son of John & Susan Benner (wife Hazel March), b: 2/10/1880, d: 12/23/1963
Mary E., wife of Osborne S., daughter of Eby Davis & Matilda K. Lespand, b: 6/12/1866, d: 2/9/1948
Osborne S., son of Adam & Jesten, b: 8/4/1862, d: 3/13/1942
Rollin, b: 6/22/1832, d: 8/2/1902
W. Mayhew, b: 12/7/1872, d: 9/11/1917

Sodeman
Nannie R., daughter of Charles F. & Katie Frazier, b: 1880, d: 1954

Sowell
Elizabeth, d: 1/21/1932
Isaac, b: 5/10/1846, d: 7/13/1914

Sowder
wife of James, d: 11/1/1940
J. Alvin, son of James D. & Sarah Andersn, b; 4/28/1890, d; 3/2/1962
Kathleen, d: 3/14/1936
Lois A., wife of J. Alvin, daughter of G. W. & E. Sturgis, b: 1896, d: 10/24/1933
Jerome B., WW1, b: 8/11/1894, d: 6/6/1966

Spencer
Wanda Lovern Stubbs, wife of James William, daughter of Jesse, b: 1913, d: 1/9/1945

Stagner
Connie, daughter of James & Dorothy, b: 1948, d: 4/5/1961
Dorothy Stubbs, daughter of I. D. & Lois Bradley, b: 1919, d: 4/5/1961
James, son of Elijah (wife Dorothy Stubbs), b: 1912, d: 4/5/1961
Jasper N. (or Jeptha), 1st wife E. Stagner, 2nd W. A. D., b: 10/20/1826, d: 3/25/1896
infant son of James, b: 12/26/1944, d: 12/26/1944

Stallard
Adelia George, no dates
Cornelia McCormick, b: 1884, d: 1953
David R., son of Albert G. & Sallie Luttrell, b: 1/17/1836, d: 1906
Drexel N., son of Robert & Mabel Wilson, b: 1913, d: 1/21/1944
Irene, infant, b: 8/17/1891, d: 9/1/1891
Isabel Duncan, daughter of J. R. & Mildred (wife of Marcellus), b: 8/15/1854, d: 10/24/1877
Mabel Wilson, daughter of E. & G. Pullins (wife of Bob), b: 1892, d: 1960
Marcellus, son of A. G. & S. Luttrell, b: 9/1/1844, d: 12/19/1928
Martha T., wife of Wiley, daughter W. Thornhill & Brown, b: 1858, d: 3/2/1918
Mary Adelia Duncan, daughter of E. P. & F. Luttrell (wife of Dave R.), b: 1838, d: ???
Robert (wife Adella George), no dates
Robert Wilson, son of Wiley & Martha Thornhill, b: 10/20/1890, d: 3/12/1965
Wiley, wife Martha Thornhill, b; 12/24/1853, d: 5/13/1909

Stansch
Captolia E., b: 8/3/1871, d: 10/8/1893

Starks
Lucy B. Barnes, wife of Price, b; 5/26/1819, d: 8/2/1889
Price (1st wife Elmerene Ellis; 2nd L. W. B. Barnes), b: 7/28/1806, d: 8/26/1884
Walter H., b: 1843, d: 5/6/1862

Stobaugh
Jerry F., son of Chas. V. & Elena Holtzman, b: 12/26/1935, d: 1/30/1940

Stone
George B., WW1, died in France, no marker, d: 6/5/1921
Volney T., son of Tena & G. W., b: 1878, d: 1885

St. John
James Alexa, son of Noah & D. Faubion (wife M. E. Kerr), b: 4/1/1826, d: 8/11/1880
Mary Ellen, d: 2/5/1918
Mary Ellen Drais' wife of Robert M., daughter of Jas. & China Richardson, b: 7/30/1850, d: 7/18/1927
Mary C. Walters, wife of Phineas, b: 1/18/1861, d: 9/29/1890
Phineas L., son of Jas. Alex & Mary E. Kerr, b: 1860, d; 3/18/1934
Robert M., son of Noah & D. Faubion, b: 6/27/1849, d: 6/27/1929
Rolla D., son of J. W. & E. Standiford (wife E. Shaw), WW1 Air Force, 6/13/1889, 4/1/1959

Stubbs
Agnes Lane, wife of Robert P., b: 1850, d: 7/21/1932
Bradley D., son of Donald & Mary, d: 11/14/1946
Charles Elbert, son of Wm. & Pearl, b: 2/18/1919, d: 2/18/1919
Cleveland H., son of Jasper & Mary Freels, b: 1/25/1855, d: 7/23/1959
Donald Jewell, son of Donald & Mary, b: 1927, d: 3/8/1928
Howard L., son of C. H. & Katherine WW11, b: 3/16/1915, d: 6/14/1964 infant of Nelson's, d: 3/21/1937
James N. (wife Nellie F. Rattiff) son of J. & M. Freels, b: 1890, d: 5/30/1967
Jasper N. (wife Mary Freels), son Jesse & L. Taylor, b: 1855, d: 7/18/1929
Jesse T. son of Jasper & Mary e. Freels, b: 1880, d: 1960
Jewell, son of Jasper & M. E. Freels, b: 1890, d: 1964
John Randolph (wife Sarah M.) son of Jasper & M. F., b: 9/11/1878, d: 3/27/1957
Kathryn Crobarger, wife of Cleveland H., b: 1892, d: 1960
Letha Heath, wife of N. R. F. (daughter of J. Heath & Eliz. Frazier), b: 3/23/1871, d: 2/14/1937
Lois Bradley, wife of Isaac, d: 3/10/1939
Marvin, son of Nelson J. & Katheryn F. Acker, b: 4/23/1928, d: 4/23/1928
Mary E. Freels, wife of Jasper, daughter of John & Josephine Oliver, b: 1856, d: 8/18/1946
Myra Alberta, daughter of Wm. & Pearl, b: 4/9/1909, d: 6/7/1909
Nellie F. Ratliff, wife of James, b: 1896, d: 5/11/1944
Nelson infant, d: 4/24/1928
Pearl Hon, wife of William, b: 1/8/1884, d: 2/18/1919
Polk, son of Robert P. & Agnes Lane, b: 1884, d: 1949
Robert Patterson (wife Agnes Lane) son of Jesse & Lucinda Taylor, b: 1850, d: 1921
Sarah Margaret, daughter of Alice Frazier, wife of John R., b: 1/26/1876, d: 8/15/1959
William, son of Robert P. & Agnes Lane, b: 7/7/1881, d: 11/19/1841
Newlin Richard Franklin (with Letha) son of R. P. & A. Lane, b: 2/20/1875, d: 10/27/1946

Suddith
George Wallace, d: 11/5/1919
Hattie Biscoe, b: 1872, d: 1/29/1967
Martha B., d: 1/8/1921

Styne
Anne E., daughter of J. J. & Acsah Miller, wife of John W., b: 9/8/1834, d: 1921
John H., son of Wm. H. & Sarah Dolman (wife Ann E. Settle), b: 3/28/1826, d: 8/24/1897
Nannie G., daughter of John H. & Ann E. Settle, b: 1/9/1876, d: 6/14/1967

Swaney
Luellah Middleton (wife of John), daughter of W. T.& M. E. Owens, b: 9/6/1854, d: 9/7/1933

Tanner
Eliza J., b: 7/9/1871, d: 2/24/1911
Edgar H., b: 1869, d: 8/12/1928
W. Frank, b: 5/1/1867, d: 7/10/1945

Taylor
Albert Pete, son of Lewis D. & E. J. Cluck, b: 4/12/1875, d: 11/13/1959
Alda, wife of Albert P., daughter of J. A. & Lucy Sowder, b: 3/20/1878, d: 9/14/1955
David (wife Eileen), son of Albert P. & Alda Sowder, b:1904, d: 1952
Lamonda H. (wife Ola), b: 1894, d: 1957
Monola Mae Bell, b: 1905, d: 1957
Ola M., wife of Lamonda H., b: 1889, d: 1963

Thomas
Albert Elwood, died in France WW1, son of B. F., b: 10/25/1888, d: 1/9/1921
Benjamin F. son of Robert B. & Mary A. Ewalt, b: 1/17/1868, d: 3/10/1933
Berda, daughter of Ben F. & Mary A. Mullendore, d: 11/22/1888
Jerome B., son of Ben F. & Mary A. Mullendore, b: 1891, d: 2/22/1934
John W., b: 1/19/1845, d: 7/3/1864
Maggie M., b: 12/12/1862, d: 8/30/1864
Mary A. Ewalt, wife of Robert B., b: 9/11/1821, d: 11/24/1871
Mary Ann Mullendore, daughter of Jerome, wife of Benj. F.,b: 11/26/1864, d: 3/26/1933
Nancy Willis, wife of Wm. H., b: 5/1/1817, d: 10/28/1894
Robert C., b: 2/4/1817, d: 1/2/1908
Robert S., (wife Mary A. Ewalt), b: 7/11/1817, d: 8/16/1891
Robert Henry, son of Ben F., & Mary A. Mullendore, b: 1903, d: 3/21/1939
William H., son of Thos. Thomas & Ann Noll, b: 5/6/1808, d: 2/24/1881

Thorp
Maude Lovelady, wife of Coriolanus, daughter of Thos. & Judy Newby, b: 1851, d: 11/15/1944

Thorpe
Dorothy, b: 1911, d: 1912

Towns
Albert, son of Wm. A. & Marie Fugate, no dates
Minnie Bewbeck, no dates
William A., son of Wm. L. & Georgia Ann Cox, b: 8/8/1879, d: 7/26/1923

Treveathan
Marie Fugate, mother of Howard Towns, b: 1881, d: 8/9/1962

Tucker
James F., b: 5/20/1838, d: 4/16/1904

Turner
James Robertson, son of Olie & Mary Tevebaugh (wife Viola Copeland) b: 12/17/1891, d: 6/16/1948
Mary, wife of Olie, son of R. & M. Tanner, b: 2/7/1871, d: 10/13/1946
Olie, son of James W. & Mary Jan Robinson, b: 1872, d: 1952
William Lewis, b: 1909, d: 8/8/1939

Ussary
Jesse, b: 1876, d: 1959
Minnie, wife of Jesse, b: 1884, d: 12/10/1944

Vaughn
Dorothy, b: 1923, d: 11/16/1964
Sarah E., d: 12/31/1930

Viets
Mary J. V., wife of G. H., b: 2/1/1851, d: 4/12/1874
Maud, daughter of G. H. & Mary J. V., b: 2/22/1871, d: 3/31/1871

Wade
Vita, daughter of Keith & Mary B. McBlain, b: 3/20/1920, d: 4/2/1920

Wallingford
Edward S., b:1879, d: 1968
Maymie Carter, daughter of John R. Anderson & Virginia Lee Carter, b: 1895, d: 12/30/1939
Robert A. Steele, wife of Robert P., b: 1855, d: 1916
Robert P., b: 1850, d: 1/12/1928
Robert Thomas, b: 1916, d: 10/27/1922

Walters
Andy, b: 5/27/1853, d: 1900
Barney, son of Andy & Parthenia, b: 9/10/1866, d: 9/7/1961
Carrie Proctor, wife of Sanford, b: 1879, d: 4/1947
Edith, daughter of W. K. & Ivenia M., b: 10/3/1880, d: 10/13/1880
John, b: 1838, d: 12/23/1919
Joseph (wife Mary E.), b: 3/6/1833, d: 4/16/1909
Lillie May, daughter of James & M. J., b: 3/5/1826, d: 3/3/1883
Maggie, daughter of Joseph & Mary E., b: 1872, d: 8/7/1938
Mary Evelyn Cockriel, daughter of Marshall & M. Fugate, b: 1874, d: 9/30/1948
Mary E., wife of Joseph, b: 2/3/1848, d: 8/15/1890
Parthenia, wife of Andy, b: 5/29/1831, d: 1908
Sanford, son of Andy & P. (wife Carrie Proctor), b: 1871, d: 1949
Sarah Offutt, daughter of S. R. & E. Hayes (wife of Thomas), no dates
Thomas B., son of W. K. & Victoria (wife M. E. Cockriel), b: 1871, d: 3/3/1942

Watkins
Mattie, b: 1885, d: 1955

Webb
Belle Horseman, daughter of Tilford & Shrout (wife of John), b: 7/6/1890, d: 7/4/1950

Wheat
Anna E., wife of John W., b: 1850, d: 4/19/1923
Basdile M., b: 1874, d: 9/29/1947
John W., b: 1852, d: 1916

Williams
Alice Agnes, d: 4/14/1940

Willis
Angeline, wife of G. A., daughter of James & Annie K., b: 2/28/1865, d: 11/10/1932
Anne, twin daughters of G. A. & Angie, d: 5/20/1891
????, twin sons of G. A. & Angie, d: 5/20/1891
Alva, triplett daughter of G. A. & Angie, b: 5/19/1894, d: 7/11/1894
Elva H., triplett daughter of G. A. & Angie, b: 5/19/1894, d: 1/20/1899
Angeline, wife of G. A., daughter of James & Annie K., b: 2/28/1865, d: 11/10/1932
G. A., son of Will & Nancy Jane (wife Angeline Noland) b: 1/29/1850, d: 3/1/1941
Hattie Ann Wilson, daughter F. S. & Lizzie Rule, b: 6/13/1885, d: 10/30/1954
James Allen, son of G. A. & A. Noland, b: 5/22/1877, d: 12/20/1949
James E., son of Will & Nancy Jane, b: 1856, d: 1934
James William, son of Jas. M. & Matilda Ferrel, b: 2/11/1897, d: 4/1/1964
Matilda J. Ferrl, wife of James E., b: 1856, d: 12/6/1933
William W., son of G. A. & Angeline Noland, d: 11/26/1957

Wills
Clara Link Grover, b: 1889, d: 1958
Elizabeth Maye Skinner, b: 1889, d: 10/2/1932
William T. (wife Elizabeth Maye Skinner), b: 1888, d: 1956

Wilson
Alice B. Maupin, daughter Thomas R. & Mary Meadows, b: 4/13/1857, d: 1/17/1917
Audrey P., daughter of Willie W. & Ann Eudora Bywaters, b: 9/27/1857, d:11/12/1922
Erastus Olive (wife Ida Boyd), b: 1866, d: 7/27/1948
Esther, d: 6/12/1929
Francis Marie, d: 8/1/1920
Georgia Pullins, daughter of William (wife Erastus O.), b: 1860, d: 9/6/1898
infant son of F. S. & Lizzie, b: 9/10/1896, d: 12/9/1896
Jessie Sodeman, wife of Erastus O., b: 1884, d: 1938
John B., son of Mat. B. & Anna C. Bywaters (wife Alice), b: 1851, d: 1/19/1926
Lewis, son of Joseph & Emily Wagle (wife M. J. Kimsey), b: 2/22/1858, d: 12/13/1943
Joseph, son of Lewis & Melissa J. Kimsey, b: 11/6/1879, d: 11/31/1957
Mary Lamora, wife of E. O., b: 1878, d: 3/8/1919
Matthew B. (wife Anna Columbia Bywaters), b: 5/24/1824, d: 1904
Merritt S., son of Mat. B. & A. C. Bywaters, b: 1/29/1849, d: 11/10/1935
Melissa F. Kimsey, daughter of Samuel & Martha Biscoe (wife of Lewis), b: 3/14/1856, d: 1/28/1931
Myrtle, wife of M. C., b: 1/17/1871, d: 10/24/1906
Nannie A. Montgomery, daughter of Jeff & Maranda Adams (wife Merritt S.), b; 3/26/1856, d: 2/15/1925
Susan Bradley, daughter of J. W. & N. J. Coffey (wife of James B.), b: 3/6/1858, d: 12/21/1902
William P., son of Lewis & Melissa Kimsey, b: 10/22/1872, d: 5/21/1927
Willie W., son of Mat. B. & Anna C. Bywaters, b: 1/4/1861, d: