St. Clair County Deaths

---

St. Clair Co., MO Deaths 2004

Appleton City Journal
31 December 2004

January:
Dehning, Nadine
Diehl, Evert Robert
Eye, F. Paul
Fischer, Ernest Albert
Hinton, Charles Albert
Jeffries, Louis M.
Knight, Ralph A.
Morton, Louis Edwin
Piepmeier, Nancy Ann
Rotert, Viola Mary
Smith, Clifford Ross (Commander)
Smith, Thomas Leon
Thomas, Winnifred
Varns, Harold H.
Vogt, Ernest F.
Vogt, Leola Martha (Setzkorn)
Walker, Wade E.
Wharton, Barbara Ann
Wood, Billy Taylor

---

February:
Bourland, Pauline Nera
Dehning, Robert E.
Doak, Imogne F.
Medlock, Donald W. “Don”
Putthoff, Catherine E.
Raybourn, Harry E.
Richeson, Estell E. “Red”
Wade, Ferne
Wagner, Rosalia Clementine

---

March:
Bollweg, Joseph W.
Bracher, Viola Rose
Breshears, Mathew Lane
Carleton, Max Owen Sr.
Domer, Delmar
Fitch, Donald E.
Harlemn, William E. Sr.
Nichols, Donald L.
Reed, Yvonne “Evon” Gladys (Medearis)
Schenker, Rex
Stout, Mary Elizabeth
Wood, Earl C.

---

April:
Colson, Alma Ruth (Zink)
Davis, Alice D.
Dearston, Ruby Eileen
Johnson, Marvin L. “Whistle”
Leiber, Dortha May
Mart, Shawn Curtis
Padley, Joseph W.
Phinney, John Lowell Sr.
Snethen, Mary Frances Isabelle

---

May:
Bock, Tami (Heiman)
Bourland, Forrest “Sunny”
Dark, Edna Mae
Fick, Gene
Johnston, Albert Elwyn
O’Farrell, Larry Dean
Nelson, Herbert Frank Jr.
Ray, Mary E.

---

June:
Brown, Deborah Jo
Cook, Clem Howard
Dunlap, Geneva Maxine
Harleman, Florence A.
Tindall, Martha Hope “Mopey”
Whitacre, Sally Jo

---

July:
Bauer, Jerry
Cayton, John L.
Dody, Everett Erving
Eye, Doris M. Newbill
Fleischer, Herman
Hultz, Julia Lee Hunter
Jeffries, Lyle R.
Mealman, Alfred L.
Vogel, Tessie I.

---

August:
Embry, Iva P.
Hatfield, Ruby I. Davis
Rapp, Mildred W.
Schellman, Fran
Schiereck, Lucia Pauline
Teague, Lelia Ledbetter

---

September:
Moore, George William
Schussler, Edna Fern
Schussler, Reginald J.
Sivils, Wilbur A. “Slim”
Smith, Elmina Ann (Olson)
Smith, Gavon Xander
Thornton, Ronald James
Ward, Virgil Victor
Wilkerson, Florence E. (Conrad)
Yoss, Katherine Mellas

---

October:
Brownsberger, Leroy Lawrence
Ellis, Zelpha Nadine
Garey, Clifford W.
Lawton, Earl E.
Neth, Lester J.
Thomas, Kristin Rene

---

November:
Bedford, Thompson E.
Burns, Lawrence Bruce
Crittenden, Major Jerry J.S.
Davis, Everett Ray
Hallford, Georgia M. Batterson
Johnson, Raymond Paul “Bob”
Kelly, Grace C.
Manning, Nedra Wilodene
McCullough, Dennis Gail
Meyn, Ralph C.
Murray, William P.
Parsons, Basil Wayne
Schmedding, James R.
Swaters, Doris

---

December:
Banks, Thelma M. Talley
Banks, Thelma M. Tally
Cross, Kenneth K.J.
Culbertson, Rollin D.
Cumpton, M. Dolores
Cutler-Garcia, Shery Lynn
Davis, Juanita Kathleen
Evans, Estel Pleasant
Fluty, Clementine “Pat”
Knight, Mary Ann
Lampkin, Oliver Philip
Murray, Roy
Ulrey, Virginia Clark
Wheeler, Paula Alice Metcalfe

BACK