St. Clair County, MO

SURNAMES


Submissions to this list are encouraged.
Change of email address? Please let us know!
Submit your St. Clair County surnames here.
 

Surname Location Timeframe Contact
Anderson Roscoe 1877 - 1900 Carolyn Fears
Anderson Washington Township 1881 - 1904 Greg Anderson
Bailey Fran
Baldwin Debbie Alexander
Baldwin Doris Baldwin
Ball 1895 - present Bobbi Sweeney Flanagan
Barker Ken Nichols
Barnett Bobby C. Lilley
Beardslee / Beardsley Fran
Beavers Dee
Belisle Douglas Neff
Berry Catherine Caswell
Biggs Maury Biggs
Binns Laura Allen
Blaine Jo Silver
Booth Rena
Boswell Collins 1837 - Present Stacy Boswell Kelly
Bradley Bertha Emmett
Browning Wade Dickison
Bunch Catherine Caswell
Bunch Robert McManaway
Bunch Terry Foster
Bundy / Bunday Roscoe 1900 -1930/40 Tina Keister
Burk / Burke / Burks Jeannine Burks
Carter Roma Walker Deakin
Clardy / Clarady Edd
Cockrell Mary Bryant
Cockrell 1850 - Present Harold Hicks
Cole Roma Walker Deakin
Coleman HIC405
Collins Mary
Collins Sue Duke
Conkwright / Conkright 1880 - 1910 Lisa
Coonce Jim Coonce
Copenhaver Dee
Cox Mildred Vuris
Crabtree Dallas Township 1900 - 1910 Becca Silvers
Crabtree Roma Walker Deakin
Crews Eleanor Shepherd Forbes
Cripe Terry Foster
Cummins Wade Dickison
Cummins / Cumins Jack Parrish
Cyrus Vicki Johnston
Davidson / Davison Dave Davidson
Davis Kim Lucht
Denney Fran
Devenny Roscoe 1840 - 2003 Kenneth Devenny
Dickenson / Dickerson /
Dickinson / Dickison
    Wade Dickison
Ditty Cynthia Russell
Dixon Dee
Drake Steve Drake
Driver Harold Gosnell
Driver Kim Lucht
Driver Marjorie Driver Matzen
Duckworth Douglas Neff
Eblin / Eblen Fran
Etheridge / Ethredge / Ethridge W. Speedwell Twp 1860 onward Karen Foreman
Evans Chris Hirt
Fairman Jo Silver
Foster Terry Foster
Fraley / Frala / Fralick / Froelich Dee
Fraley Jim L. Claunch
Garver Roscoe 1900 - 1990s Carolyn Fears
Giles Mary Stuart
Gill PLW2931
Gist Douglas Neff
Goddard Terry Foster
Gover Dee
Graham Vista 1896 - 1946 Cindy Drinkard
Green Sue Duke
Gregory PLW2931
Guinn Kathy Edwards
Gutridge Wade Dickison
Hager Jim L. Claunch
Hannah Fran
Hardy Doris Baldwin
Harper Dee
Harris Dee
Harris Mildred Vuris
Harrison 1853 - 1900 Barbara Mitchell
Hart Iconium 1935 - Present Terri Walker
Heare 1870 - 1950 Kathy Watts
Hester Penny Clark
Higgins Roger Oliver
Hodges Robert McManaway
Holmes Roscoe 1870 - 1880 Nancy Simpson
Holsapple jwpoole
Hooper Mary
Hoover Maria Wolf
Houston PLW2931
Hudson Terry Foster
Hughes Speedwell Township 1880 - 1920 Bill Ramsey
Hutton Dee
Jinks Loyd Bishop
Johndrow T. McRae
Johnson Roma Walker Deakin
Johnson Chris Hirt
Johnston Douglas Neff
Johnston Morris Johnston
Jones Center Township 1900 - Present Andrea Jones
Keele T. McRae
Kelley Debbie Alexander
Kelch Appleton City 1883 - 1905 Roger Green
Kincade Terry Foster
Kreissler Ken Nichols
Landon Mary Bryant
Langdon DELTAJUDE
Lantz Jim L. Claunch
Larison Kerry Dillard-Nelson
Lawler Washington Twp. 1850 - 1880 Cynthia Russell
Lewellen Ken Nichols
Lilley Mildred Vuris
Lilley Bobby C. Lilley
Looney Dee
Lord T. McRae
Martin Maria Wolf
invalid email address reported 7 Feb 2012.
Mathews / Matthews Dee
McFarland Mary
McFarland Bobby C. Lilley
McKibben Robert McManaway
McKinley Karen Heinz
Meacham Eleanor Shepherd Forbes
Metz St. Clair County 1890 - 1920 Ann West
Miller Polk Township circa 1860 - 1870 Mike Hardester
Mistler Karen Heinz
Mitchell Bvl54
Moore Osage Township 1890 - 1920 Cheryl Bell
Morgan 1850 - 1905 Nancy Foster - Hopkins
Morris Osage Township 1880 - 1930 Cheryl Bell
Morse 1880 census Barbara Crane Shearman
Myers R.N.
Nichols / Nicholas / Nicholes Ken Nichols
Odom Wade Dickison
Osborn Fran
Pace Mary
Park/e/s Terry Foster
Parks Terry Parks Johnson
Penn 1849 - 1900 Barbara Mitchell
Perrine Maria Wolf
Peterson ednruth81
Pierce Joan Clark
Pilant Gerster, Osceola & Collins 1881 - 1961 Deb Zabonick
Porter Betty VanLeer
Prier / Prior Dee
Reading Fran
Ream Fran
Replogle Terry Foster
Rennison Karen Heinz
Rice Monegaw Springs 1937 - 1950 Dorothy Beck
Rippetoe Roma Walker Deakin
Rippitoe Bob Macoubrie
Ritchey Mildred Vuris
Rittermeyer Debbie Alexander
Sale Roma Walker Deakin
Saunders St. Clair County 1890 - 1920 Ann West
Scholz Ken Nichols
Scoby JTice
Scott Sue Duke
Setser Douglas Neff
Sharp Donald Bethard
Shaw Eleanor Shepherd Forbes
Shepherd Eleanor Shepherd Forbes
Shields 1884 Glenda Houchin
Short Greg McNew
Silvers Roma Walker Deakin
Simmons Terry Foster
Simms Osceola & Appleton City 1847 - present Deb Zabonick
Skillman Sandra Skillman Sealey
Snyder 1880-1920 Jennifer Haskin
Sparks Roma Walker Deakin
Sproull Cynthia Russell
Stark Judy Young
Straitor Nancy Foster - Hopkins
Sweeny / Sweeney 1900 - present Bobbi Sweeney Flanagan
Tally Terry Foster
Thompson Osage Township 1880 - 1930 Cheryl Bell
Thompson Dee
Thompson Fran
Tracey St. Clair County 1890 - 1920 Ann West
Updegraff Fran
Veach 1898 - current John L. Veach
Walker Roma Walker Deakin
Wallen Chris Hirt
Walrath Fran
Ware Wayne Ware
Weant Karen Heinz
White Fran
Williams Rena
Wilson Roscoe 1870 - 1880 Nancy Simpson
Wilson Kerry Dillard-Nelson
Wood / Woods Dee
Woody Karen Heinz
Wright Eleanor Shepherd Forbes
Wright Roma Walker Deakin
Wyatt Jim L. Claunch
Zeiler Mary

HOME