Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Stoddard Co., Missouri
Court Records Index
Books 1-18
1913-1951

O


Plaintiff DefendantCauseCourt OrderBkPgDate
Oakes, Chas W. E.E. Roland, etalNote Judgt for Pltf $325.002 3917 Mar 1915
O'Dell, JamesRufus CondictDebtJudgment9296 2 May 1929
O'Dell, LeonardRufus CondictDebtJudgment9296 2 May 1929
Oleny, Emily S., etal Himmelburger & Harrison Q.Title Dismissed 15 403 25 Nov 1940
Oliver, IvahNancy C. RoughAcct.Judgt for $234.6052629 Apr 1922
Oliver, Orln Oliver, Otis L. Attach. Dismissed 18390 24 Jan 1950
Oliver, R.A. John Varble, etalCommon Land Sale $1,000Jury fails to agree7346 1 Apr 1926
Oliver, W. PalmerA.W. WilkeyReplevinDismissed61413 Oct 1923
O'Mahundro, DreweyGeorge L. & Arlen Carter DeedVenue to Butler Co. 512229 Sep 1921
O'Neal, C.C.John PratherContest City ElectionDismissed540913 Sep 1922
Orange, Lizzie St. L.S.F. Ry Co. Damages Verdict $2,000.00 13 312 14 Jan 1936
O'Rourke, ElizabethEvans & WilfongPartitionDismissed63723 Apr 1923
O'Rourke, ElizabethMrs. M.C. Evans, etalTitleJudgt for Deft. Andrew Wilfong65328 Apr 1923
Ory, Elmer, etalLaura McGill, etalNoteDismissed21161 Mar 1917
Ott, R.C.St. L.S.W. Ry Co.DmagesJudgt for $50.00628220 Mar 1924
Owens, John Bankers Mut. Life Ins. Policy Verdict for Deft. 14 320 5 Jan 1938
Owens, John W., etalLevi Garner, etalContractDismissed55126 Dec 1922


Institutes
Plaintiff DefendantCauseCourt OrderBkPgDate
O'Gara Coal Co.B.W. BowmanNote continued95442 Dec 1929
Ohio Nat. Life Ins. Co. Gardiner, G.G., etal Deed Dismissed 16 119 31 Mar 1942
Ohio Pottery & Glass Co.W.J. McColganAcctDismissed 1 196 24 Sep 1913
Ohio Valley Supply Co. Glenn, Russell Acct Judg. for Pltf $315.53 18 622 5 Mar 1951
Oil Belt Nat'l BkHollie O. Moore, etalForeign Judgt.Dismissed7595 17 Oct 1926
Old Kentucky Mfg. Co.Leonard Thrower, etalAcct.Dismissed528220 Mar 1922
Osborn Co. Farmers Bk of Essex Claim Allowed as common claim 11 367 1 Sep 1932
Ouchita Nat'l Bk of MonroeR.F. JonesNote Dismissed11 46816 Sep 1929
MISC & Orders:
Atty enrolled at this bar, H.C. Hyslop & U. Bon Geaslin, Bk6, pg215, 14 Jan 1924
Atty enrolled at this Bar, Elmer Perl, Bk6, pg551, 10 Nov 1924
Atty enrolled at this Bar, , Joseph Murphy, of St. Louis, Mo., Bk8, pg258, 16 Aug 1927
Atty enrolled at this bar, Manuel Wiseman, of Alton, Ill., Bk13, pg317, 16 Jan 1936
Atty enrolled at this bar, Steward D. Flanagan, St. Louis, Bk13, pg378, 27 Apr 1936
Atty enrolled at this bar, Lloyd H. Melton, Bk13, pg440, 12 May 1936
Atty enrolled at this Court, Taylor Smith, Jr., Bk13, pg505, 1 Sep 1936
Atty enrolled in this court, Geo. V.R. Bridges, Sikeston, Mo., Bk14, pg60, 5 Apr 1937
Atty enrolled in this Court, W. Clifton Bonta, Charleston, MO, Bk14, pg271, 8 Dec 1937
Atty enrolled, A.W. Billings, Bk14, pg281, 10 Dec 1937
Atty enrolled, Carl E. Williamson, Donighan, Mo., Bk15, pg26, 12 Jun 1939
Atty made member of the bar, Paul Hole and Ben R. Swank, Bk15, pg151, 4 Dec 1939
Atty enrolled in this Court, Gerald B. Rowan, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Bk15, pg412, 2 Dec 1940
Atty enrolled in this Court, George W. Barham, and Percy A. Wright, both of Blythville, Ark., Bk16, pg124, 6 Apr 1942
Atty enrolled in this Bar, V.L. Riddle, of Malden & George L. Ashley, of Cape Girardeau, Bk18, pg133, 6 Dec 1948
Atty enrolled in this Court, Leon McAnally, Bk18, pg151, 3 Jan 1949
Atty enrolled in this Bar, Charles C. Oliver, Jr., Bk18, pg311, 19 Sep 1949
Appointed Probation Officer, G.M. Barham, Bk13, pg601, 8 Dec 1936
Appointed Dep. Cir. Clk, Ermer J. Garner, Bk14, pg225, 15 Sep 1937
Appointed Deputy Sheriff, W.A. Martin, Bk17, pg629, 19 Jan 1948
Appointed acting Court Reporter, W.K. Heinbraker, temporarily fill vacancy created by death of J.F. Leggett, Jr., Bk18, pg33, 7 Jun 1948
Appointed Deputy Sheriff, Darrell Crouch & Ben Vaughn, Bk18, pg151, 3 Jan 1949
Autopsy of Thomas L. Bond, deceased, Bk13, pg484, 14 Aug 1936
Memorial service for A.T. Welborn & H.C. Hyslop, Bk18, pg29, 17 May 1948
Ordered by the Court that Harry Nunn be held in contempt of court and fined $10.00 and further fined of $10.00 be paid for smoking in courtroom, Bk17, pg465, 7 Apr 1947
Ordered that old stills, etc. held as evidence in cases now disposed of be wrecked & sold as junk, Bk6, pg225, 18 Jan 1924
Ordered that James Robinson pay $2.00 fine for failure to appear as witness in No. 7380, Bk8, pg298, 30 Aug 1927
Ordered that Robt. Lindsey pay $5.00 fine for failure to appear as witness in No. 7380, Bk8, pg298, 30 Aug 1927
Salary of Circuit Clerk fixed at $150.00 per mo., Bk17, pg420, 6 Jan 1947
Salary of chief Deputy fixed at $175.00 per mo., Bk17, pg625, 6 Jan 1948
Salary of Deputy Sheriff fixed at $175.00 per month, Bk18, pg154, 4 Jan 1949


Orders to Excuse or Summons Jury Members
John J. Garner, Fred Hill, Dr. Jarred & R.A. Kinney, Bk6, pg343, 9 Apr 1924
P.P. Hay; W.P. Hood; Henry Hutcheraft; Chas White; Loy Jordan; Elbert Ashworth; Arthur Goins, Bk13, pg40, 26 Apr 1935
Jack Williams, Bk6, pg359, 16 Apr 1924
L.F. Mayer; W.M. Miller; Frank Bolin; M. Clark; W.A. Hatty, Bk13, pg41, 27 Apr 1935
Elmer Clark; Albert Sifford; Orvill Camron; Louis Rauks; S.V. Blunt; J.F. Davis; E.O. Kennon; Lee Robinson; Jim Hale; Bert Weaver, Bk13, pg90, 2 Sep 1935
Harry White; Bert Keisler; Homer Knowles; c.W. Bridges; Oscar Beard; G.C. Davidson; Bonnie Gill, Bk13, pg258, 6 Jan 1936
Excused from Jury Duty on account of illness, Jack McCollum, Bk13, pg296, 8 Jan 1936
G. Boyd;J.C. McCollum; H. Knowles, Bk13, pg296, 8 Jan 1936
Omer Long; Ira Nichols; Leonard Gillis, Bk13, pg317, 16 Jan 1936
Foster McFerron; Marion Darby, Ed. Simpson; J.Q. Boswell; Tock Williams, Bk13, pg379, 27 Apr 1936
Henry Hutchers; O.C. Harris; Thom Hill; Earl Porter; Elmer Self; John Bagby; Robert Allen; Ed Winchester; Albert (Fred) Sowers; Tom Williams; J.B. Buck, Bk13, pg497, 31 Aug 1936
W.J. White, Bk13, pg511, 4 Sep 1936
Geo. Barker; Tobe Crank; Jesse Kelley; D.D. Burris; Flether Chasteen; Joe Hooks; J.A. Looney, Ralph Varble, Raymond Harris, Bk13, pg636, 14 Jan 1937
Jesse Kelley; B.M. Lawrence; Tobe Crank; Melvin Scherer; John Hodge, Bk13, pg636, 16 Jan 1937
Melvin Scherer; Frank Sanders; Adams Capps; Alonzo Hawley Bk14, pg13, 4 Feb 1937
Cline; Welch; Harris; White; Keating; Hayden; Jennings; LaRue; Elmore; Hubble; Potter; Hux; Good, Bk14, pg65, 6 Apr 1937
T.F. Edwards; Doyle Cates; Tom Walker; Joe Hooks, E.E. Good, Bk14, pg66, 6 Apr 1937
Tom Walker; Joe Hooks; Earl Norman; Lloyd Street, Bk14, pg80, 15 Apr 1937
Robt. Brannock; Turner Beal; Nelson Monroe; Chas. Fields; Logan Green; John Fields, Bk14, pg98, 5 May 1937
L.E. Estes; Joe Kranst; E.T. Stroup; Frank Winchester; Harry Williamson, Bk14, pg175, 2 Aug 1937
Albert Mekan; Joe Ward; Ben Baker; Eli Kimbrel; W.O. Fulkerson, T.A. Smith; J.R. Henderson,Bk14, pg216, 13 Sep 1937
Elmer E. Merritt; R. L. Warings; John Edwards; J.O. Alsup; Towler Sitz; Edd Sifford; Ralph Varble, Bk14, pg230, 17 Sep 1937
Loren Hooks, Bk14, pg299, 3 Jan 1938
Bert Smith, Bk14, pg323, 6 Jan 1938
Geo. Bryant; Paul Cook; Arlie Burge, Ed Harper; Newt Williams; Tom Swindell, Bk14, pg344, 28 Jan 1938
W.L. Evans; Wm. Klaffer; Dolin Peninger; L. Ben Jones; Roy Petty; Delph snider; Pryor Harper; c.A. Henderson; Frank McMullin; Austin Eason, Bk14, pg375, 4 Apr 1938
Joe Barney; C.F. Walters; Doll Frailey; J.W. Allison; Tom Williams, Bk14, pg402, 14 Apr 1938
T.M. Harper; J. Walter Raulins; Wm. Harper; H.E. West; C.C. Harris; Dave Davies; Tom Walter, Bk14, pg404, 15 Apr 1938
J.W. (Joe) Needham; Arthur Denny; R.T. Guy; J.H. Tilly; Alva Camy; Tom Taylor; Arthur Megee; Bill Warren; Joel Norman, Bk14, pg443, 30 Aug 1938
Fred Simpson; Geo. Hart; M.C. Rollman; Frank Frandon; Gabe Randleman; Lou Double; Bert Crayne; Graves C. Davidson; Arthur Skelton; Earl Peters; James Francis; Carl Lenord, Bk14, pg509, 5 Dec 1938
Fred Scherer; J.F. Swindle; C.L. French; Paul Bennett; Bloyer Mane, Bk14, pg564, 25 Jan 1939
Rock Elliott; Tom Williams; D.I. Bannan; Doll Frailey; Chas. Mayo; Andrew Asbell; Jack Kinder; E.E. Merritt; Chas. Darby; Joe Drum; Dean Luis; John Bloodworth, Bk15, pg56, 8 Aug 1939
Arthur Skelton; D. Trent; Harry Baker; Roy Minton; R.A. Lawrence; Cyrus Gardiner, Bk15, pg62, 9 Aug 1939
Chas. McMullin; Grayden Ulen; D.L. Clodfetter; J.C. Henderson; Claud Merdock, Bk15, pg156, 5 Dec 1939
Franklin Cook; B. Stoffer; Lyman Wright; Albert Mekain; O. Riddle; F. Sitz, Bk15, pg167, 7 Dec 1939
Walter Farley; Fenton Rups; Ina Tucker; Joe Hicks; O.W. Redford; J.W. Wilkison, Bk15, pg297, 3 May 1940
Earl Proffer; W.T. Norrid; Bert Gibson; John Wright; Gabe Rendleson; R.G. Langley; C.H. Himman; M.V. Sifford; I.B. Farier; D.S. Jeffries; Gus Swan; R.E. Elliott; Asa Snider; Earl Trammell; L.E. Miller; Geo. A. Crain, Bk15, pg344, 19 Aug 1940
James Peck; S.C. Scism; D.O. Kimmaman; V.E. Kilmer; M.V. Mayo; Momer Krouler, Bk15, pg421, 5 Dec 1940
Edgar McKee, Walter Lane; Joe James; R.E. Cookson; Floyd Snider; Sam Shrader; Tom Herring; Alva Shelby, Bk15, pg508, 9 Apr 1941
S.V. Blaunt; Fred Winmiller; H.J. Hinson; Luther Hester; A.L. Little; Ralph McFeron; J.H. Alberson; Tom Garner, Bk15, pg613, 6 Aug 1941
Pearl Peters; J.O. Wiggs; Albert S. Shipman; Ezra Bacon; Millard Fortner; Jim Swan, Bk15, pg618, 7 Aug 1941
J.B. Reagon; W.T. Norrid; Floyd Johnson; F.c. Shelton; Singe Oakley; William Hancock; Rex Day; Cecil Crain; Virgil Foster; H. Mullin; Henry Hinton; Herman Smith, Bk16, pg50, 3 Dec 1941
C.L. Calyer; Geo. Miller; Fred Wilson, Bk16, pg53, 3 Dec 1941
J.T. Elfrank, Bk16, pg127, 8 Apr 1942
J.J. Corbin; J.H. Norman; Roy Kilmer; Geo. Riddle; Clarence Henderson; Lee Johnson; L.H. Killian; J.W. Lane; Ed Bird; H.R. Campbell, Bk16, pg211, 3 Aug 1942
Arthur Skelton; Henry McNew, Bk16, pg233, 26 Aug 1942
H.T. Kilmer; Tom Williams; Ned Reed; Eone Hodge; Harper Lillie; John Canry; S.A. Giles; Joe Birchfield, Bk16, pg300, 18 Jan 1943
J.T. Garvin; John Fields; Eldon Strup; Zona Zimmerman; James Lawrence; Dave Aslin; John Varble; Clyde Babb, Bk16, pg445, 29 Sep 1943
Claud Johnson; J.L. Goforth; Geo. Oakley; R.M. Mayberry, Bk16, pg474, 6 Dec 1943
W.P. Harper; Ed Culberton; A.J. barks; Ed McCloud; Kermit Bess; E.N. Aslin; Est Keller; Frank Rankinson; Eugene Baker, Bk16, pg487, 7 Dec 1943
Doyles Cates; John E. Robinson; W.S. Storey; Lim Abner; Ira Meadows; W.L. Sorrell; Ben Aslin; Elmer Skelton; Curtis McLard, Bk16, pg510, 3 Jan 1944
Walter Frailey; S.W. Schrader; W.T. Lane; Taylor Jones; Elmer Skelton; W.J. Cruther, Bk16, pg515, 5 Jan 1944
Clifford Tuesday; Jesse Cox; Ben Stofford; Herber Shipman; I.G. Mansfield; Julia Noyes; Rose Cirrincion; Frank Whinchester; Gene Ulen; Don L. Douglas; James A. Mann; George A. Lorey; Joe Mulchy; Roy Minton; Harold Linndine; Troy Lee; John C. Norman; John P. Bloodworth; W.E. Butler; Elivs Pars; Otis Weaver; Jane Aslin; Fred Wilson; Elijha Kelly; Bert Pruett, Bk16, pg551, 4 Apr 1944
J.W. Jones; Louie Hampton, Bk16, pg566, 8 May 1944
D.O. Kinnaman; Alfred Capps; James Hunt; Herman Green; Henry Hinton; James Marion; Tom Taylor; Ray Clark; Harry Williams; Geo. Rhems; W.J. Crutcher; Ed Jones; Rube Harper, Bk16, pg623, 14 aug 1944
Paul Cook; Fred Wilson, Bk16, pg628 15 Aug 1944
Bill Hancock; J.F. Armstrong, Bk17, pg37, 21 Dec 1944
James Harty; B.H. Keasler; Frank Anderson; Geo. Rhems; W.A. Cox; J.H. Causey; Chas. Delay; Joe James; Bryan Ward; Claud Aslin, Bk17, pg83, 3 Apr 1945
Ed Babbitt; Clarence Henderson; Lloyd Cox; William Pixley, Bk17, pg137, 6 Aug 1945
Earnest McCallen; Claud Lemons; V. Aslin; Joe Hopkins, Bk17, pg156, 3 Sep 1945
Jess Brown; Sherman Duncan; Marion Darby; Martin Rose; Bloyce Moore; Kermit Bess, Bk17, pg157, 3 Sep 1945
Woodrow Gains; Clyde Hinson; Jess Cox; J.Q. Boswell; C. Ward, Bk17, pg155, 3 Sep 1945
H.J. Dindoff; Early Proffer; frank Bilbrey; Elmer Aslin; Asa Snider; Elmer E. Merrett; Flanit Hale, Bk17, pg213, 3 Dec 1945
Raymond Edwards; clyde Willis; James Nations; W.L. Bess; Frank Brannock; R.H. Hinton; Ned Jones; G.B. Fitters; R.L. Guy; Vest Lont; Vader Cooper; Alfred Capps; John Alsup; Raymond Edwards; John Heston; S.W. Schrader; John Winchester; Clyde Willis, Bk17, pg227, 8 Jan 1946
Herbert Thrower; Herman Smith, Bk17, pg238, 21 Jan 1946
Frank McMillin; J.H. Crabtree; Bill Dugan; Clifford Trudy, Bk17, pg273, 1 Apr 1946
Dave Beal; Odus Capps; Leo Breece; Bert Lam; Walter Fillman; Asa Snider; H.L. Blanford; Millard Fortner; Chas. Fortner; Roy Torns; Art Slinkard; W.P. Hood; Sherman Duncan; W.P. Harper; Clifford Trudy; Jim Hindley; A.J. Dock Barks; Orvill Meyer, Bk17, pg277, 15 Apr 1946
Clyde Martin; William Sommers; Ralph Griffey; Nolle Seiling; Russell Dawson; U.C. Harmon; Truman Green; Ben Kruse; Harry Williamson; Edwin Edwards; H.J. Deardoff; Carl Capps; R.H. Scism; Frank Brannock; Chas. Wamble; Fowler Sitz; John Wawley, Herbert Crizes; Clyde Martin; Wm. Hicks; Chas. A. Burris, Bk17, pg405, 6 Jan 1947
George Bennett; Arthur Magee; Arthur Skelton; chas. Murphy; Mrs. Roby Light; Albert Eaton; Roscue Tynes; Elmer Lingo, Bk17, pg420, 6 Jan 1947
Russell Dawson; W.H. Kirk; A.H. Davis; Opal Long; Bell Hayes; Al Blunt; G.S. Ulen; Chas. Carson; U.O. Johnson, Mrs. Leonard Brown; E.H. Dillinger; Chester Clark; Foster McFerron; Willis Conners; Turner Hutchinson; Raymond Edwards; Roscoe Tynes; Willis Conner; Turner Hutchinson; Arthur Lee; U.S. Stoney; Dallas Keating; Ed Moore; Charles Edwards; James Mann, Bk17, pg462, 7 Apr 1947
Verne Aslin, Melvin William; Raymond Edwards; Roscoe Tynes; Fowler sitz; Marion Darby; W.H. Phillips; Everett Watson, Bk17, pg486, 5 May 1947
Virgil Cookson; John Harper, Jr.; H.D. Stroup; Lloyd Street; Amos Smith; Glenn Hyslop; Chas. Shipman, E.W. Ruble; Homer Smith; C.A. Edwards; J.P. Edwards; Clint Edwards; Ed Bobbitt, Bk17, pg486, 7 May 1947
Spence Fulkerson; Roy Cook; A.J. barks; Mrs. Eldon Stroup, Ruth Kiney; J.R. Campbell; Floyd Hicks; R.D. Potts; J.C. Lane; Willis Chasteen; Mrs. Chester Taylor, Bk17, pg539, 4 Aug 1947
Ralph Mayo; C.C. Shell; Joe Ward; Bill Robinson; Earl White; Lonnie Fulkerson; J.C. Ireland; Harold Christian; Tony Bacon; Joe Allen; Dallas Duncan; John Sitton; Mrs. Marguerite Hammond; Mrs. L.M. Proffer; Ray Denny; Shirley Warren; M.H. Garner; Dirl Bagby; Jimmie Stroud; C.L. Fry; L.A. Denon; J.O. Dockery; Leroy Brown; Leslie Bunch; W.H. Phillips; Roscoe Tyner; Luther Robbins; Martin Row; B.H. Sims; Fred Wilson; Marvin Valmath; H. Harty; Joe Mayberry; Kermit Bess; J.O. Bollinger; Chas Perry; J.F. Newcomer; Leslie Hollis; Lee Doris; W.A. Gwin; B.C. Berry; W.M. Walker; Sam Parker; Allen Parker; John Horton, Bk17, pg618, 5 Jan 1948
Otto Redmond; Lloyd Street; John Almont; Henry Phillips, Bk17, pg635, 21 Jan 1948
F.W. Chasteen; C.N. Capps; Rube Hux; R.B. Baker; Ott Britton; Joe Yope; H.C. Clayton, Bk18, pg16, 5 Apr 1948
Ray Blades; George Sprinkles; Jeff Lewis; Warner Christian; Oliver Ford; Bon Aslin; Sam Baker; Vernon Cox; Buell Capps; Spense Fislekerson;Juston Magee; John Taylor; Harve Burdine; Raymond Holmes; C.N. Capps; T.W. Chasteen; Ira Willis; Rube Hux; D.E. Reed; C.W. Hopkins; John Hodge; Claude Johnson; Claude Fowler; Roy Merritt, Bk18, pg18, 19 Apr 1948
R.H. Jean; W.C. Thursson; Rex Day; M.T. Minton; Mrs. H. Tompson; Wilson Watkins; Mattie Taylor; R.D. Baker; O.R. Francis; Mrs. Ruth McClard; Herman Doublin; Sam Baker; Ed Demis; Monroe Buchanan; Ted Davis; Aud Fortner; Buddy Welch; E.T. Bird; Charles Long; Turman Cox, Bk18, pg81, 16 Aug 1948
Carl Pruitt; Wm. Pruessnir; J.G. Bowman; Ross Croy; Leon Varble; Russel Chasteen; S.F. Gardner; Sylvia Bess; Myrtle Bush, Bk18, pg129, 6 Dec 1948
C.B. Bunch; M.R. Carain; S.F. Gardner; L.M. Woodell, Bk18, pg143, 17 Dec 1948
Chas B. LaRue; J.F. Swindell; Ezra Bacon, Bk18 pg154, 4 Jan 1949
E.D. Bennett; A.O. Fowler; Lon Hazel; John Bradshaw; Walter Perry; Williard DeVault; George Moore, Marvin Hitt; O.G. White; C. Raspberry; Millard Fortner; Carter Worley; Ernest Wheeler; Fred Halbert; Everett Sutton; Frank Brannock, Sr., Bk18, pg207, 4 Apr 1949
Roy Moore; Foster McFerron; J.L. Goforth; James Wilson; O.E. Pruitt; Harvey Barnes; Franklin Link; Harry Bond; John C. Thomas; Oris Thorn; E.M. Mullen; T.E. Hubbard, Bk18, pg221, 4 Apr 1949
John C. Thomas; Harry Bond; Harvey Barnes; James Wilson; Franklin Link; Oris Thorn; O.E. Pruett; Howard Robinson, Bk18, pg226, 7 Apr 1949
Chas M. Darby; Asa Snider; Frank Stewart; F.O. Lockaby, Bk18, pg246, 16 May 1949
Elvin Fidewill; Harry Bond, Bk18, pg255, 17 May 1949
L.B. Mayer; H.R. Campbell; Evans Croy; G.M. Barbour; John LaRue; C.W. Givens; Walter Eaton; J.M. Brown, Sr.; Ralph Kern; John Snider; James Smith; J.F. Armstrong, Jr.; Harold Stobaugh; Jess Benson; John Winchester, Bk18, pg295, 2 Aug 1949
J.M. Bollinger; Frank M. Bolin; Emory Clubb; Joe James; Clarence Moore; Neal Hutson; Carmen Davis; C.O. Goodman; C.M. Seabaugh; Walter Arnold; Huston Fields; Andy Bonds; John Barker; Curtis Guiling; Fred Brown; Claude Lemons; Grover Meyers; Howard Taylor; Bert Crane; J.D. Dean, Bk18, pg353, 5 Dec 1949
Curtis Norman; Jack Gerneinhardt; Henry Reiffer; c.V. Lafoon; Lloyd Coffey; Cecil Rhodes, Bk18, pg359, 6 Dec 1949
Roy Bland, M.J. Bombalaski; Paul Rhodes; Marshall Rankins; Myrl Byrne; R.L. Avertt; J.T. Irvin; O.G. Fann; Wingil Crow, Bk18, pg360 8 Dec 1949
Wesley Bond; Howard Taylor; Mattie Taylor; Fred Harris; Millard Fortner; J.T. Duckworth; Sam Julius; Edd Bennett; D. Snider; Everett Hitt; Joe Bland; R.H. Hinton; W.W. Storey; John Renard; W.S. Storey; Geo Rehms; Neal Hutson; Daniel Dowdy; Charley Fortner; W.G. Burleson; Geo. Thums; Walter S. Storey, Bk18, pg438, 3 Apr 1950
W.D. Godwin; Herbert Shipman; Henry Phillips;William Sherman, Bk18, pg444, 5 Apr 1950
Ralph Aaron; August Ahrens; Marcus Baker; Grover Walker, Bk18, pg446, 6 Apr 1950
Albert Elfrink; J.E. Osborn; H.H. Whittle; P.E. Oakley; Claude Ford; Clifford Burns; Claudel Dayle; H.E. Boone; Chas. B. Miller; Louis Christian; P.E. Pry; Mildred Moore; Bertil Creed; J.c. Bowman; Charles Snider; Homer Burkley; H.A. Crites; Scott Wright, Bk18, pg568, 4 Dec 1950
Albert Eaton; Leslie Bunch; George Kinnell; J.L. Goforth, Bk18, pg573, 4 Dec 1950
John Litzter, Bk18, pg638, 2 Apr 1951


Court Records Main Page






© 2010 This page created and placed here by: Connie Perkins Oct 2002 for MOGenWeb
This site is a part of the Stoddard County MOGenWeb site, hosted by: Connie Perkins
Return to:
Stoddard County Web Site