Yocum Pond Cemetery
From the junction of Hiway 248-13 in Reeds Springs, MO  3/4  mile W on hiway 13 
then S  6/10 mile on road 13-240. This cemetery is well kept. There are about 75 
unmarked graves. Taken in March 1998 by Ray Gold and Dave Caldwell. Beginning North 
side at West end next to road.  


CLICK HERE TO VIEW A YOCUM POND CEMETERY MYSTERY INFANT GRAVE

        WESTCOTT        Zachary   Our Precious Angel                            21 Jun 1986
ums     
        GROVE           Raymond Eugene                          7 Dec 1924      25 Mar 1994
        OLDHAM          Elva P.                                 6 Jan 1933      28 Jan 1997
        LANE            Paula Michelle  dau                     7 Oct 1968      27 Sep 1984
        BARR            Maxine A.                               8 Feb 1912      6 May 1987
                        Aven Lee  Cpl US Marines WWII           13 Jan 1913     11 Jan 1987
s/s     ROBERTS         Virgil Lee (Jack)                       1904            1982
                        Cora Faye                               1901            1983
s/s     McGRAW          Karen Sue                               29 Dec 1943     12 Apr 1982
                        Robert Ellis II                         11 Feb 1942
        MORTON          Thomas Edward                           18 Apr 1897     20 Sep 1979
        FOSTER          Virgle  Tec 4 US Army WWII              22 Nov 1917     2 Apr 1995
        HARDIN          Claude L.    US Army                    28 Jul 1909     13 Apr 1979
s/s     STACY           Betty J.                                13 Feb 1948     30 Oct 1995
                        Lee Roy "Red"                           24 Apr 1944
        WEDEL           Jeremy James                            6 Jun 1977      21 Apr 1983
                        son of  Donald R. and Jackelyne M. (Harris) Cox           
        McKIBBON        Donald R.                               1921            1996
                        Vivian G.                               25 Jun 1913     13 Oct 1982
        BUTLER          Virginia Lee                            18 Dec 1925     3 May 1981
frm                     no info
        PEARSON         Elmer Franklin                          28 Aug 1906     1 May 1982
s/s     SEVERANCE       Mildred L.                              9 May 1940
                        Wilferd P.                              12 Feb 1937     14 Mar 1994
s/s     STACY           Iva                                     6 Aug 1919
                        Jess                                    21 Dec 1914     1 Mar 1992
s/s     HORN            Adah Mae                                5 Feb 1916
                        Kenneth L wed 24 Oct 1931               21 Sep1908      3 Feb 1981
s/s     HEMMERING       Marie V.                                1903
                        W.  C.                                  1902
s/s     WALSTEAD        Jack  G.   US Navy Ret.                 11 May 1927     
                        Verba L. wed 26 Sep 1927                21 May 1934     4 Aug 1991
        PERRYMAN        Loyd                                    1930            1981
                        William H.                              1899            1970    
                        C.  Anna                                1907            1984
        DAVIS           Mary Lou                                3 Mar 1942      6 Sep 1882
s/s     BLAIR           M. Boon                                 22 Mar 1900     6 Dec 1974
                        Hazel A.                                7 Apr 1908      9 Sep 1973
                        Evelyn Sue      baby                                    18 Jul 1944
s/s     PATRICK         Sharon Kay                              8 Mar 1939      10 Apr 1990
                        I.  B.  wed 19 Feb 1944                 24 Nov 1936
s/s     AYERS           Blanche                                 17 Jan 1922     22 Apr 1997
                        Troy wed 19 Feb 1944                    23 Jul 1923     24 Apr 1995
s/s                     Herbert                                 23 Jun 1924
                        Ruby                                    22 Jul 1928     7 Jan 1985
                        Freddy Ray    Pfc  US Army              8 Sep 1946      27 Feb 1975
        MADDEN          Mildred E.                              1892            1973
                        Grover C.                               1892            1977
        SCHLOBOHM       Alferd L.                               1906            1993
                        Ola Louise                              1915            1990
        RHOADES         Gilbert E.                              15 Mar 1922     9 Sep 1993
                        Sgt. US Army  WWII   Purple Heart
                        Daniel Eugene                           1989            1989
s/s     KLEIBER         Anthony Joseph                          30 Sep 1932
                        Betty R. (Emerson)                      6 Nov 1932      8 May 1982
                        Hazel                                   1907            1994
                        Roy                                     1906            1958
        HUGHES          Verna Lucille                           23 Jan 1910     10 Nov 1986
        my children   J.R. Jr, Joyce, Donald, Ellen, Wayne, Ronne WYANT Dorothy, Harold HOLT
s/s                     Peggy M.                                1916            1971
                        Gerald R.                               1920
        HIGHER          Myrtle Brooking                         12 Feb 1887     20 Jan 1960
                        George Mentry                           4 Mar 1886      3 Apr 1961
        WILLIAMS        Warren Bowen Pfc US Army                17 Aug 1923     16 Dec 1989
        HENDERSON       Bradley Dean                            26 Jul 1974     6 Jul 1989
s/s     RODRIGUES       Etta L.                                 9 Jul 1920      20 Aug 1989
                        Tony F.                                 22 Jan 1915
s/s     DEEPE           Donna M.                                2 Dec 1929
                        Owen E.                                 25 Feb 1930
        CHRISTSAN       Rosetta                                 30 Jan 1950     25 Jun 1972
        STANDISH        William R.                              19 Jan 1951     24 Jun  1972
                        MO Sp 4 HQ & HQ Co. 60 Arty Vietnam     
        PLUMMER         Frank                                   21 Mar 1903     7 Sep 1957
s/s     EMERSON         Gladys E.                               1902            1990
                        John J.                                 1891            1955
        MITCHELL        Bessie F.                               17 Nov 1905
                        Auda O.                                 20 Mar 1904     5 Feb 1971
s/s     DAVIS           Daniel W. wed 24 Dec 1925               7 Feb 1904      23 Dec 1993
                        Lella E. Newman                         11 Jan 1902     3 Jan 1990
s/s     EMERSON         Stella M.                               1895            1975
                        Robert D.                               1894            1948
s/s                     Josephine                               1918            1996
                        Robert C.                               1918
s/s                     Irene R.                                12 Jun 1925     
                        Joe R. wed 23 May 1942                  30 Nov 1922
        BARNES          Ruth C.                                 1916            1948
                        Stanley L.                              25 Jan 1914     23 Mar 1991
                        Goldie Opal                             1921            1995
                        Emitt Russell                           2 Jan 1966      18 Jun 1983
        SMITH           Robert E.                               27 Jun 1966     8 Dec 1992
        HEDRICK         Clifton R.                              30 Jan 1931     26 Dec 1983
        MOORE           Tabitha Christina                       19 Nov 1988     28 Aug 1993
fhm     WHITE           Walter                                  1923            1987
fhm     KINDLEY         Ella Mae                                1920            1988
        PHILLIPS        Archie roy                              16 Aug 1901     2 Sep 1988
        LEWIS           M. LaVetrice                            1 Oct 1932
                        Oscar Dale                              14 Jul 1933     15 Oct 1989
fhm     KINDLEY         Ralph                                   1917            1991
        HUNT            Martin V.  Pfc US Army WWII             7 Oct 1909      2 Jul 1992
        PLUMMER         Ida B.                                  4 May 1891      18 Mar 1976
                        H.  Everet                              30 Nov 1889     6 Oct 1978
fhm     LEWIS           Oscar D.                                1933            1989
fhm                     no info
        DAVIS           Bertha A. (Blair)                       17 Sep 1899     29 Jul 1995
        DURHAM          Mary Magdalene                          2 Aug 1927      20 Dec 1982
        BLAIR           Robert W.                               1901            1929
s/s                     Susie Ann                               1868            1943
                        Eld L. W.                               1855            1928
                        Lovie S.                                1926
                        Merle C.                                1918            1919
        PLUMMER         John David                              15 Nov 1949     19 Aug 1969
                        MO WO 71 Aslt Heli Co. Vietnam  BSA- AM & 4 DLC- PH      
                        Donald E. WWII                          15 Jan 1906     20 Feb 1987
                        Fredricka wed 24 Jun 1946               15 Jan 1916
        EMERSON         Mamie E.                                1900
                        Ralph W.                                1896            1969
        WILLIAMSON      Lucile Francis  dau of WL & LF          1915            1923
        GREY            Lucy A.                                 21 Oct 1825     26 Dec 1916
        NEWBERRY        Edith G.                                15 Oct 1900     14 Sep 1920
6 umg
        BURNS           Clurnda                                 9 Oct 1874      30 Dec 1913
                        Park                                    16 Apr 1855     15 Mar 1942
        PLUMMER         Charles W. son of JW & MM               18 Mar 1896     17 Jul 1927
                        Martha M.                               1866            1958
                        J.  W.                                  5 Dec 1854      3 Jul 1908
1umg
        BENNETT         Hattie Mae                              6 Nov 1898      23 Jul 1973
                        Wm. Freeman                             15 May 1898     29 Apr 1981
        SOMERS          Lucian B.                               2 Jun 1831      18 Oct 1904
        CARR            Don                                     30 Aug 1929     7 Aug 1930
                        Ted                                     1937            1941
                        Burchel                                 15 Jul 1902     
                        Fred wed 21 Jun 1921                    14 Apr 1899     19 Mar 1972
        MARLATT         Samuel W.                               27 Jan 1864     14 Jan 1906
s/s     CUTBIRTH        Osker E.                                18 Nov 1919     22 Aug 1987
                        Ina Ray wed 22 Aug 1940                 5 Sep 1919      
                        Ray Dean                                1943            1946
                        Judy K.                                 1945            1950
        McGUIRE         Jesse C.  Co I Osage Co. HG             no dates
                        Mary Jane                               23 Mar 1839     4 Apr1918
                        Jessie G.                               1867            1943
        MEASE           Luda                                    12 Aug 1882     23 Apr 1964
6-8 umg
        HEDRICK         Clyphe                                  26 Jul 1915     27 Jul 1915
                        Richard D.                              10 Apr 1924     29 May 1925
                        Berta R.                                1 Apr 1932      7 Apr 1932
                        Vaughn D.                               10 Apr 1929     4 Jul 1939
                        Leroy Vern  Pfc US Army WWII            16 Nov 1916     19 Jan 1973
                        Frank T.                                1893            1964
                        Bertha Ann Wair                         1897            1976
s/s     PENDERGRASS     Ownes                                   4 Nov 1911      17 Feb 1975
                        Mae                                     17 Jun 1896     26 Nov 1983
s/s     TOLBERT         Sylvia P.                               1889            1968
                        John W.                                 1885            1977
                        Joe F.                                  27 Feb 1909     15 Jun 1909
        CLARK           infants Ruby                                            1929
                        Mary                                                    1935
        BIRK            J. R.                                   4 Oct 1860      3 Mar 1937
2umg
        HAMILTON        Angline                                 no dates        
        MAY             Leonard T.                              19 Jun 1906
                        Dessie M.                               20 Mar 1911     30 Nov 1981
        MILLS           James M.                                5 Feb 1868      26 Jul 1910
        BAKER           Ruthie Inez  dau of JH & BV             25 Jan 1904     5 Nov 1904
                        James Wesley                            24 May 1915     14 May 1923
ums                     ( Large Stalagtite)     
        BAKER           William                                 11 May 1840     4 Sep 1910
                        stone unreadable
s/s     CARR            Julia                                   1894            1969
                        Arthur                                  1887            1966
                        Joyce Fern                              1933            1936
                        Chas. Argus                             17 Nov 1919     17 Jul 1920
base
        PERKINS         Hite T.                                 1886            1968
                        Phoebe                                  1892            1927
base
ums
base
base
        HOPPER          Hannah                                  1898            1967
                        George                                  1890            1973
                        Elmer                                   1918            1931
                        infant                                  1915
                        Everett C.                              1903            1940
        SIESSER         Hazel                                   1916
3umg
        CLIFTON         Sarrah Ann                              9 Oct 1829      13 Jun 1910
        PERKINS         Lucy A.                                 1870            1954
                        William R.                              1864            1951
                        Edward M.                               22 Nov 1900     22 Mar 1981
fs-um
        FINLEY          Catherine Ely Donaghue                  1860            1919
        DONAGHUE        Hillard                                 1933            1934
        upright stone                                           no dates
        RICHARDSON      Marcus Mc Donald                        12 Aug 1851     27 Oct 1939
                        Elizabeth A.                            26 Jun1858      25 Oct 1939
                        Dolly Dozer  dau of MM & EA             13 Aug 1883
        BLAIR           Seigel H.                               25 Sep1889      9 Nov 1910
2 umg
1 ums
                        J.M.M                                   no dates
broken stone
        McCOREY         Birdie                                  1873            1930
                        John B.                                 1866            1945
fs
fs
umg
        LANDERS         Gwendolyn "Katy"                        1948            1975
        PIPES           Karen Sue                               24 Sep 1957
                        Marvin H. son of CH & Nora              1 Mar 1913      15 Mar 1919
        IRVIN           Nora                                    1885            1967
                        Sam T.                                  1876            1957
        CHURN           Cynthia Alice                           5 Apr 1908      23 Apr 1970
s/s     TOLBERT         Anna E.                                 1879            1961
                        James T.                                1877            1918
                        Frank B.                                7 Nov 1912      5 Mar 1972
                        Enid H.                                 29 May 1909     18 Aug 1993
                        Lee Thomas                              3 Feb 1916      24 Dec 1978
s/s                     James Ed mechanic                       6 Jun 1901      26 Dec 1991
        brothers        Fred    stockman                        31 May 1904     26 Apr 1997
                        Merita                                  Oct 1917        4 Jan 1990
        HOUSER          Helen Marie                             17 Mar 1889     2 Feb 1977
fs
        BRECKINGRIDGE   Jim                                     30 Nov 1858     15 Jul 1946
                        Lena                                    29 Apr 1884     30 Aug1943
                        heart shaped stone with glass insert    no dates
        ARNOLD          Aline                                   1915            1977
                        heart shaped stone with glass insert    unreadable
        JAMES           Robie                                   27 Apr 1908     23 Jan 1909
        LOOMIS          S.B.                                    13 Feb 1913     4 Mar 1915
                        Ruby Mae                                4 Apr 1919      19 May 1942
s/s                     Eva F.                                  1877            1954
                        Hiram J.                                1876            1961
        GENTRY          Breanne dau of Dennis & Brenda          9 May 1981
        SHEPARD         D.H.                                    18 Jun 1850     11 Apr 1919
        CUMMINGS        William                                 1879            1931
        RANDALL         John Luther  PA Corp US Marines         16 Jul 1938
ums
        HARDEN          George Riley                            24 Mar 1914     1 Apr 1916
        HARDIN          Grace L.                                5 Oct 1910      25 Aug 1985
                        Walter A.                               24 Jan 1902     13 May 1977
                        Margaret                                1883            1961
                        W.  H.                                  1873            1937
        LAYTON          Dean                                    18 Jun 1909     23 Dec 1919
s/s                     John F.                                 1858            1921
                        Alabama S.                              1867            1924    
fs
        PERRYMAN        Fannie Belle                            4 Feb 1876      9 Jul 1969
                        Alva Canada                             31 Oct 1874     21 Mar 1931
        WARREN          H.C.                                    2 Jan 1903      23 Nov 1905
                        A.  E.                                  8 Apr 1905      1 Nov 1908
                        Malinda F.                              29 Mar 1881     4 Nov 1965
                        George R.                               7 Dec 1878      9 Jul 1963
                        Emily C.                                1847            1916
        STANDHOP        Euna V. dau of WC & SM Mitchell         1901            1920
        MITCHELL        Susan M.                                1878            1867
                        Walter C.                               1880            1853
        MERRITT         Elizabeth                               12 Apr 1846     31 Aug 1966
umg     
        SMITH           John Jr.                                10 Sep 1919     25 Jan 1977
s/s     PERKINS         Virginia Rhodes                         25 Aug 1917     26 Sep 1983
                        Willard                                 17 Jan 1919     14 Nov 1993
                        Caswell Marion                          22 May 1891     18 Jul 1970
                        Maggie Ethel                            14 Feb 1898     9 May 1980
                        Jack Wesley                             May 1930        Oct 1930
                        William Alva                            6 Mar 1917      27 Nov 1919
        HOLDEN          G.S.  baby                              1919
s/s     McMONIGLE       Emma                                    31 Mar 1896     31 Jan 1980
                        James E.                                27 Dec 1892     25 Feb 1973
        HOLDEN          Dewey D.                                16 Nov 1908     8 Mar 1994
        GARAICUS        James T.                                1844            1919
                        Lonzo                                   12 Mar 1894     26 Dec 1950
                        M.A.                                    1896            1979    
        HARRIS          A. Gertrude  wife of Dan                2 Feb 1884      13 Dec 1908
1umg
        A.G.H.                                                  no dates
s/s     HARDIN          David A.                                9 Apr 1852      11 Nov1926
                        Sarah J.                                17 Dec 1869     30 Apr 1938
        KELLEY          Ida M. Hardin                           25 Aug 1900     2 Mar 1920
        HARDIN          Fannie Bell                             24 Sep 1894     2 Dec 1909
s/s     BAKER           James L.                                19 Oct 1889     31 May 1957
                        Martha E.                               13 Jul 1897     20 Feb 1972
s/s     SCOBEE          Saint Paul                              25 Dec 1920     2 Dec 1995
                        Londa Ora                               9 Feb 1922
        SCOBEE          Ernest E.                               1908            1966    
                        Delmar Lee                              1917            1966
                        Billy Joe                               1928            1929
s/s                     Amamda J.                               1885            1962
                        Benjamin F.                             1880            1960
        BAKER           Rev. David H.  MM2 US Navy              3 Oct 1919      17 Mar 1976
                        Ila Mae                                 20 Sep 1929     4 Apr 1990
        WELLS            Grace Leona                            6 Jul 1886      22 Sep 1967
        GARBER           Vira                                   20 Sep 1877     11 Feb 1953
        stone unreadable, on end of row                 
        KIRKENDALL      Alice Yadon                             5 Mar 1872      5 Sep 1939
                        Michael M.                              26 Sep 1862     28 Dec 1919
                        ---R----N----LL   (gunshot stone)       1862            1919
        FARIS           Inez B.                                 1897            1968
                        David A.                                1891            1962
                        Douglas R.                              4 Apr 1920      26 June 1920
        GILTHRANE       L. A.   age 90
        PEARSON         Amanda  age 63
        CARR            Virgil                                  27 Sep 1921     23 Oct 1921
        PEARSON         John                                    1851
                        Leonard W.  MO Pvt. US Army WWII        16 Jul 1900     2 Apr 1965
        ROSS            Otis Kyle    US Army WWII               1923-1944 PortChicago, CA
                        A.  Lee                                 1892            1962
s/s                     Ruby                                    1900            1978
                        Peggy J.                                13 Aug 1927     9 Feb 1928
                        infant son of LA &  Ruby                                18 Dec 1921
        KAUFMAN         Helen                                   9 May 1878      13 Jan 1926
2-3 umg
        LAYTON          Ross L. KA Pvt 26 Inf B9 Div.           25 Sep 1922
        MELTON          Auda                                    1906            1924
        TEAGUE         A.B. husb of ????? damaged stone
        TEAGUE         Francio husband                          age 77          30 May 1927
                       Sally   wife                             age 87          15 Nov 1931
ums
NORTH section,EAST of road in cemetery, beginning SW of this section.
s/s     CARVER          Pauline                                 Jul 1928        Jul 1928
                        A. W.                                   3 Jun 1937      13 May 1939
                        Beulah B.                               May 1905        9 Dec 1938
        MEEKS           Berdine                                 9 Apr 1927      15 Apr 1927
        BEDSAUL         Roberta Mary                            23 Jul 1923     18 Jul 1926
        GROSBECK        Charlie and  Beulah                     no dates
s/s     BRIGHT          Frank                                   3 Feb 1901      2 Jul 1979
                        Artie                                   5 Jan 1907      15 Jun 1988
        HAMMERS         Fred W.                                 3 Jan 1916      5 Oct 1956
s/s                     Mayme Young                             6 May 1919      2 Aug 1983
                        Fannie Fay                              2 Mar 1948      26 May 1948
        PENDERGRASS     Harvey Carman                           20 Sep 1904     8 Feb 1935
        HEDRICK         infant son & dau. of  M.O                               6 Sep 1924
s/s                     Paul E.                                 28 Aug 1923
                        Lean M. (Patrick)                       28 Nov 1928     30 Jun 1994
                        Elbert C.                               16 May 1903     20 Sep 1991
                        S.  A.                                  22 Apr 1922     7 May 1922
s/s                     Will                                    1884            1957
                        Nora                                    1887            1955
s/s     DOOLING         Ben M.                                  17 Apr 1911     20 May 1955
                        Fern                                    27 Feb 1914
                        Thomas D.                               24 Nov 1953     19 Jun 1954
s/s                     Thomas S.                               1866            1942
                        Malona C.                               1873            1941
                        Teddy Lee                               13 Jul 1904     5 Jan 1922
        BOWLING         Oral W.                                 9 May 1915      19 May 1971
                        Flora Opal                              6 Feb 1901      19 May1976
        DAILEY          Sherman  MO WA Co. Ner 314 SN TN 89 Div                 13 Jul 1933
s/s     HEDRICK         Mary J.                                 8 Aug 1895      12 Aug 1995
                        Fred S.                                 20 Mar 1884     4 Nov 1980
s/s                     James W.                                7 Oct 1887      24 Jul 1953
                        Versa                                   12 Aug 1897     22 Aug 1928
s/s     HOPPER          Rena Hedrick                            5 Feb 1917      25 Jun 1997
                        George S.   wed 4 Nov1933               24 Jun 1909     10 Aug 1980
        EISENHOUR       Terrry Gene                             8 Jun 1947      16 Jun 1947
        HEDRICK         Juanita                                 12 Apr 1927     29 Sep 1927
                        Elveta                                  13 Apr 1927     28 Feb 1929
        DAVIS           Harold                                  1922            1924
        HARDAWAY        Susan L.                                5 Mar 1866      14 Feb 1922
s/s                     W. W.                                   11 Sep 1867     26 Sep 1930
        SHUMATE         our baby                                                5 Oct 1932
        HARDAWAY        Guy E.                                  14 Aug 1887     21 Oct 1946
        McREYNOLDS      Mary                                    1883
s/s                     W. L.                                   1879            1956
        RHOADES         William J.                              1878            1962
        MALLORY         Ruby Tonnie                             13 Feb 1935     29 Sep 1990
        TILTON          Phoebe Ann                              19 May 1878     17 Feb 1969
s/s                     William A.                              29 Oct 1876     31 Jul 1948
        HENDERSON       Eunice Tilton                           6 Mar 1907      16 Jun 1947
        TILTON          Elmer                                   31 Oct 1903     26 May 1947
        CORLEE          Lucille                                 15 Jan 1918     19 May 1928
        NORTON          Andrew J.                               27 Jan 1908     7 Jan 1982
                        Fred L.                                 29 Apr 1917     9 Aug 1937
s/s                     Lee P.                                  15 Apr 1878     29 Nov 1962
                        Rosa                                    23 Jan 1885     15 May 1973
        CHASTAIN        Avery James                             27 Jan 1956     12 Nov 1995
                        George A.                               1887            1972
                        Mary Ada                                1903            1966
        BLEVINS         Terry Dale                              25 Dec 1943     23 Jul 1944
        DeLONG          Bill R.                                 6 Aug 1943      19 Aug 1987
                        Mary E, Hicks                           10 Oct 1926     
s/s                     Hobert C.                               25 Jul 1916     11 Mar 1987
                        Joe                                     25 Jan 1912     25 Feb 1984
                        Richard B.                              10 Jan1907      30 May 1984
        WARREN          Opal M.                                 28 Feb 1920     
s/s                     Samuel E.                               12 Jan 1920     29 Jun 1977
        LOOMIS          Floyd Earl                              24 Oct 1929     3 Apr 1932
        FAWCETT         Birdie H.                               3 Mar 1927      14 Jan 1929
2 sd
        CARVER          Ross R.                                 1 Apr 1906      
s/s                     Grace M.                                28 May 1913     5 Oct 1994
        MILLER          Henry C.                                1879            1957
s/s                     Florence                                1899            1927
                        Fred                                    2 Jan 1886      10 Feb 1982
                        Larry                                   10 Oct 1916     10 Jan 1987
        McCORY          Homer                                   26 Mar 1900     25 Aug 1988
s/s                     Ella                                    1 Aug 1900      4 Aug 1980
        FLORENCE        Fred E.                                 11 Nov 1884     5 Sep 1965
fhm                                                             no info
        STANDISH        William                                 1878            1951
s/s                     Josie                                   1899            19-
        STANDISH        Ada                                     1858            1933
                        William H. 1sgt 153 Reg. Ohio Inf       15 Mar 1843     20 Feb 1923
        WORKMAN         Rolly L.                                1882            1952
s/s                     Ethel I                                 1888            1983
                        M.  R.                                  1881            1923
s/s                     John                                    1838            1923
                        Rosa                                    1842            1923
        PETERSON        Merle E.                                4 Dec 1906
        HOPPER          Jasper                                  1859            1929    
s/s                     Margaret                                1862            1945
        RANTZ           Janie                                   1896            1933
        PERKINS         Elmer Athen                             1893            1972
        DeLONG          Charley                                 25 Mar 1886     26 Jun 1947
s/s                     Martha                                  10 Oct 1890     14 Feb 1975
                        Earl                                    11 Aug 1900     7 Dec 1939
                        Willie                                  13 May 1901     3 Nov 1933
                        infant                                  no dates
                        Bobbie Ray  bro of Marcia E. Reeves                     1934
        KLUTTS          Maude D.                                26 Aug 1913
                        mother of Marcia, Bobbie Ray, Betty Joe and Leonard
        ???????         Clarence                                10 Aug 1916     21 Aug 1994
        PERRYMAN        Gary D.                                 6 Jun 1957      1 Mar 1982
                        Bobby Lee son of Caswell & Bertha       1936            1938
                        A.  Caswell                             20 Sep 1914     23 Feb 1961
        McREYNOLDS      Viola                                   1965            1978
        WARREN          Alfred                                  11 Feb1910      26 May 1942
                        Loretta   infant dau Alfred & Bea                       14 Oct 1938
        MEEKS           Lum Jefferson                           13 Apr 1901     30 Apr 1980
s/s                     Jewell Marie                            22 Jun 1907     3 Dec 1986
                        infant twins of Jewel and Jeff Meeks                    1938
                        Shirley Mae                             23 Jul 1937     29 Jul 1937
        TILDON          Durword Newton  SI US Navy              1925            1976    
                        Bonnie Jean                             4 Mar 1928      24 Oct 1984
        WARREN          Roy A.                                  1907            1971
s/s                     Gladys E.                               1919
                        Lee D.                                  3 Apr 1931      5 Nov 1934
        BARNES          James Richard                           2 Nov 1921      5 Sep 1989
s/s                     Faye Margaret                           20 Feb 1920
        BARNES          David Eugene                            23 Nov 1941
                        Richard Lee                             3 Jun 1945
                        Roy                                     12 May 1911
s/s                     Eulas wed 30 Aug 1930                   11 May 1914     26 Apr 1988
                        Vera Jun                                27 Dec 1931     29 Apr 1933
        BLAIR           Donald J.       son                     27 Sep 1943     19 Sep 1959
s/s                     John E.                                 21 Apr 1927     2 Mar 1957
                        Ella May        dau                     22 Sep 1934     22 Sep 1934
                        Louis J.        son                     8 Dec 1929      10 Oct 1930
umg
        CRON            John B.                                 1869            1961
s/s                     Medie W.                                1881            1960
                        Etta G.                                 7 Mar 1899      5 Nov 1938
        FLORENCE        W.H.                                    3 Mar 1847      26 Mar 1923
s/s                     Mary                                    24 Jul 1866     2 Nov 1924
stone                                                           no dates
                        Bert J.  MO Pvt 164 Depot Brig          3 Sep 1897      10 Mar 1949
        RICKMAN         Pauley                                  17 Jun 1922     20 Jul 1928
        FLY             Joy R   US Army WWII                    1917            1988
        HENDERSON       Muriel G.                               20 Dec 1921     9 Jun 1977
        FLY             Roy    Sgt US Army                      10 Feb 1920     8 Aug 1970
                        Lola M.                                 7 Oct 1894      19 Aug 1931
        GRAVES          Billie O'dell                           1917            1997
        RAY             Elizabeth                               13 Mar 1927     14 Dec 1931
                        Arthur J.                               1894            1966
s/s                     Walsie L.                               1911            1973
        BARNES          Otis Lee                                19 Jun 1929     29 Dec 1931
s/s                     Patsy Susan infant                                      19 Aug 1938
                        George Alvin                            8 Jun 1892      2 Apr 1975
s/s                     Bessie Arminta                          21 Jan 1893     7 Feb 1960
                        Lonnie Lee                              9 Feb 1946      22 Feb 1946
        SNOW            Bessie                                  1901            1983
                        Clell       Pvt US Army                 4 Sep 1930      30 Mar 1988
s/s     CHASTAIN        Wm. C.                                  1861            1940
                        Mary E.                                 1869            1945
s/s     MEESE           Vina N.                                 1907            1966
                        Dewey W.                                1898            1962
                        Carl B.                                 20 Jan 1939     13 Jan 1940
        McCORMICK       William B.                              1876            1944
s/s                     Eva Mae                                 1889            1969
        BARNES          M. H.                                   1867            1936
        STULTZ          Vivian Rose                             2 Aug 1920
s/s                     Ernest Clinton                          29 Jan 1917     21 Nov 1997
                        Joe B.                                  1895            1959
                        Myrtle                                  1894            1935
s/s                     Clyde                                   30 Jul 1922     26 Apr 1995
                        Betty                                   26 Dec 1926
        PERRYMAN        Tressie                                 20 Feb 1906     31 Dec 1966
                        Mary Evlyine                            25 Dec 1925     23 Jun 1931
        HORN            George W.                               4 Sep 1875      4 Apr 1943
                        Rebecca wife of George Horn             1 Apr 1878      23 Mar 1925
        PENDERGRASS     J.W.                                    1877            1950
                        Ernestine                               5 Apr 1924      1 Sep 1924
        AUSTIN          Loyd W.                                 22 Aug 1927     6 Sep 1980
        CARROLL         Donna Irene                                             2 Jun 1941
        PENDERGRASS     R. A.                                   3 Jan 1903      12 Apr 1972
s/s     AUSTIN          T.W.                                    31 Jul 1902     24 Jul 1972
                        Cora                                    16 Sep 1902     9 Nov 1979
        NANNEMAN        Bennie E.                               18 Apr 1950     8 Apr 1990
        WILES           Maxine                                  21 Nov 1930     1 Jan 1931
        BELLANY         C. J.                                   17 Dec 1853     18 Nov 1925
        SALSBURY                                                29 Mar 1875     28 Nov 1923
        DeLONG          infant                                  no dates
s/s     STANDISH        Elred M.                                2 Mar 1974
                        Mary A.                                 18 Jul 1964
                        Elred L. Pvt US Army WWII               11 Mar 1918     19 Jun 1978
        FLORENCE        Ora B.                                  12 Nov 1904     26 Nov 1991
        BOLLING         Hosea C.                                1879            1962
        FRIEZE          Numan Loyd                              4 Nov 1923      1924
                        Ruby                                    29 Mar 1906     14 Aug 1931
                        W.  J.                                  2 Feb 1853      21 Dec 1932
                        Cordia I.                               25 Jul 1879     13 Dec 1960
        DeFORREST       Ada                                     22 Nov 1900     8 Jan 1943
        AYRES           Leroy                                   1932            1933
                        Nora                                    1890            1983
s/s                     John                                    1890            1951
        LEWALLEN        Otto                                    21 Feb 1912     16 Aug 1968
                        Sylvia                                  9 Jan 1918      23 Apr 1983
                        Amellia Ellen b. & d.                   1995
        GARDNER         Scott Randall Jr.                       1 Sep 1986      1 Sep 1986
        TILDEN          James A.                                15 Feb 1874     5 Mar 1945
fhm                     no info
        TILDEN          Raymond                                 1905            1996
        BEALER          M. Ella                                 1937
s/s                     Glen A.                                 1962            1981
s/s                     Glen                                    1927            1981
s/s     ALLEN           Ellen T. "Chick"                        28 Nov 1905     21 Feb 1980
                        Gracie Jewell                           9 Feb 1907      8 Aug 1971
                        Efton                                   6 Jan 1928      19 Jan 1956
                        Aileen                                  18 Nov 1932
damaged stone           unreadable
        WALKER          James Dayton                            1872            1942
        BRIDGES         Jacob Elbert                            5 Jan 1873      17 Jun 1952
                        Sarah Lucinda                           28 Sep 1953     1 May 1934
        MARTIN          J. O.                                   1878            1958
                        Hannah C.                               1878            1957
                        Jessie                                  no dates
                        Herb    
        FLYE            Sally                                   1897            1926
        FLY             Hazel wed 24 May 1943                   25 Dec 1914     
s/s                     Luther W.                               6 May 1900      26 Oct 1977
        WHITE           Besse Emerson                           1883            1944
        AYERS           Walter J. R.,Jr.                        25 Jan 1956     24 Feb 1981
                        Dorothy                                 1929            1996
s/s                     Raymond                                 1920            1981
        HENDERSON       Inez M.                                 1921            1995
fs
        FRONABERGR      Bonnie Helen                            17 Sep 1914     8 Oct 1972
                        Joseph F.                               31 Jul 1917     19 Sep 1942
        RICE            David Dean                              1939            1943
                        Janice Kay                              1954            1954
                        Adern  H.                               21 Nov 1911
s/s                     Vera M.                                 24 Sep 1915     5 Sep 1992
                        Maude                                   1890            1971
s/s                     Willey W.                               1878            1968
        SMITH           Clyde S. M.                             16 Aug 1909     1 Feb 1989
                        Henry                                   9 Jan 1879      27 Jun 1946
s/s                     Maggie wed 17 Mar 1903                  17 Apr 1870     2 Jan 1958
                        Clarence                                1904            1970
        MEASE           R. J. wed 28 Aug 1944                   23 Feb 1922     6 Nov 1993
                        Lexie  chn; Darrell, Larry, Rita        30 Oct 1927     
                        Jim J.                                  30 Sep 1917     17 Jan 1996
s/s                     Mary E. wed 28 Dec 1945                 24 Apr 1916
        QUICK           Bernard                                 27 Feb 1893     10 Mar 1949
                        MO Pvt. 71 Field Arty 11 Div WWI & II
        McCORY          Lafayette                               22 Jun 1875     31 Aug 1946
s/s                     Mammie                                  10 Dec 1880     2 Feb 1962
                        Frank                                   13 Oct 1921     24 Apr 1962
s/s                     Dollie                                  22 Feb 1928     12 Aug 1978
                        Delmar   husb of  Edna                  10 Jun 1916     7 Dec 1948
                        baby                                    Aug 1988        10 Nov 1988
        GARNER          Infant son of Darwin & Mamie                            18 Dec 1960
        CLEVENGER       Larry    b. & d.                                        3 Jan 1952
        FLY             Billy Joe                               7 Jan 1947      31 Mar 1947
                        Hazel Marie  wife of L. M.              1924            1947
        TEAGUE          Barbara                                 19 Oct 1936     6 Mar 1947
                        Raymond                                 24 Dec 1913     7 Jun 1979
s/s                     Alice                                   20 Jun 1915
        STULTZ          Lester                                  10 Aug 1905     5 Jun 1997
s/s                     Ernestine                               29 Sep 1909     25 Jul 1985
SOUTH SIDE OF YOCUM POND CEMETERY BEGINNING AT ROAD
        MILLS           Marvel T. wed 15 Aug 1969               24 Dec 1943
                        Marcia C.                               31 Jan 1945     18 Oct 1993
s/s     TAYLOR          Wm. "Bill"                              21 Apr 1918
                        Edna Lea                                23 Jun 1927     15 Sep 1996
s/s     KEMPER          William                                 10 Sep 1894     24 Nov 1975
                        Anna                                    5 Sep 1900      15 Nov 1983
twin    CARR            Charles T.                              29 Aug 1900     13 Dec 1974
stone                   Beulah R.                               12 Apr 1909     15 Dec 1993
        SCHMIDT         Walter                                  24 Sep 1899     5 Nov 1978
s/s                     Helen                                   4 Dec 1904      23 Jan 1990
s/s     McCURRAY        Rev. Jesse R.                           21 Jan 1927     17 Mar 1982
                        Audrey Mae                              20 Aug 1926
        EISENHOUR       Harold Douglas,Sr.                      24 Oct 1924     5 Jun 1995
s/s                     Mary                                    5 May 1932
        STOVER          Judy Eisenhour                          22 Nov 1953     19 Aug 1989
s/s     EISENHOUR       Douglas                                 1969            1972
                        Dwayne                                  1971            1972
        LUTES           Samuel T.                               20 Dec 1914     19 Aug 1971
s/s                     Virginia I.                             30 Nov 1922     27 Mar 1995
        MOLZ            William John                            13 Dec 1892     20 Jul 1970
s/s                     Ruthie Rebecca                          12 Mar 1897     20 Feb 1973
                        Frankie L.                              14 Oct 1925
s/s                     Vernie                                  10 Jul 1924     27 May 1986
        RAZOR           Loren F.                                6 Jun 1921      2 Apr 1970
                        James F.                                17 Apr 1895     27 Jan 1973
s/s                     Ora M.                                  8 Dec 1901      22 Jul 1983
s/s     CRUME           Robert                                  14 Aug 1934     
                        Sally Jo                                29 Jun 1936     19 May 1970
s/s     MILLS           Martin A.                               7 Aug 1907      5 Oct 1995
                        Crystal E.                              6 May 1918
                        Mark A.                                 7 Mar 1955      17 Mar 1988
s/s     CLINKENBEARD    Noel D.                                 6 Nov 1915      17 Apr 1973
                        Ruby E.                                 17 Apr 1919
twin    JUDAH           Frank                                   1913            1970
stone                   Bertha                                  1908            1968
s/s     WORKMAN         Edith wed 26 Apr 1934                   1906            1968
                        Johnnie                                 no dates
twin    BOLAND          Mary E.                                 20 Dec 1917
stone                   George L.                               15 Aug 1914     24 Feb 1975
s/s     GENTRY          Steve M.                                1885            1969
                        Elmira                                  1881            1967
        WARREN          Trevo Dolly                             22 Mar 1911     17 Dec 1995
s/s     GENTRY          Elmer L.                                1913            1990
                        Letha E.                                1919
        STULTZ          Tony Lee                                                26 Aug 1964
                        Kenneth Lee                             7 Mar 1944
s/s                     Truda Kay                               1 Apr 1944      17 Jan 1982
        BUTLER          Charley H.                              1880            1965
s/s                     Bertha M.                               1900
                        Todd Charles                                            16 Aug 1978
s/s     JAMES           Jesse L.                                1917            1979
                        Evelyn                                  1920
s/s     BARNES          Delbert   Pvt. US Army WWII             15 Mar 1920     12 Oct 1995
                        Sadie L.                                10 Sep 1925     7 Feb 1997
s/s     SMOTHERS        George B.                               1866            1962
                        Lula V.                                 1890            1972
s/s     ARNOLD          Luther                                  16 Jul 1903     24 Apr 1987
                        Thelma                                  12 Mar 1905     27 Dec 1988
s/s     CAUDILL         Leroy                                   29 Aug 1891     16 Jul 1975
                        Emma                                    8 Feb 1906      10 Mar 1995
s/s     JORDAN          Inez Elizabeth  mother                  11 Feb 1909     11 Dec 1981
        ARNOLD          Margaret Louise   daughter              28 Jan 1927
s/s     EIRICH          Wayne M.                                23 Dec 1939
                        Barbara C.                              10 Apr 1939
s/s     LANGE           Chris                                   27 Aug 1882     20 Sep 1967
                        Clara                                   22 Feb 1886     28 Sep 1969
s/s     ARNOLD          Micheal R.                              13 Dec 1945     10 Jun 1995
                        Juanita                                 9 Nov 1959
s/s                     Ralph                                   10 Nov 1906     10 Mar 1985
                        Rubye                                   25 Jan 1915     12 Feb 1995
s/s                     John R.                                 28 Feb 1876     20 May 1960
                        Tempa J.                                13 Jul 1878     23 May 1971
s/s     BRECKENRIDGE    Silas                                   31 Dec 1889     9 May 1976
                        Oma                                     20 May 1900     14 Apr 1961
                        John                                    1885            1969
        DICKENS         Sandra Jean                                             20 Jan 1969
s/s     RIFE            Marvin K.                               1916            1987
                        Era Dell                                1919
s/s     KUCHLER         Edward L.                               1894            1972
                        Gladys M.                               1910            1991
s/s     LOVEALL         Ben B.                                  1884            1964
                        Rosa A.                                 1889            1975
        ROBERTSON       Rowena Mae                              24 Mar 1930     24 May 1997
        EDWARDS         Dan                                     9 Aug 1911      20 Nov 1986
s/s                     Fern E.                                 1 Nov 1916      27 Jun 1980
                        Gene A.                                 10 Aug 1942     19 Apr 1964
                        J.  Frank                               22 Apr 1934     10 Dec 1959
s/s     SIMS            Atho V.                                 22 Jan 1907     23 Aug 1958
                        Fanny O.                                23 Oct 1914     23 Aug 1958
        GRAVES          Jackie Ray infant                                       9 Feb 1959
                        Billy Joe                               25 Dec 1931     7 Jan 1987
s/s                     Martha S.                               17 Feb 1937
s/s     BACK            Alex W.                                 23 Apr 1892     9 Jan 1966
                        Elsie L.                                2 Feb 1900      26 Mar 1963
s/s     EBY             Patsy Sue Back                          30 Oct 1948     16 Sep 1975
                        Garry Mike                              5 Jul 1944
s/s     BACK            Eddie I.                                18 Jan 1925     
                        Thelma L.                               12 Jul 1926     27 Apr 1994
s/s     TOLBERT         Ora                                     16 Jul          25 Jun 1917
                        Hazel (Plumlee)                         6 Mar 1922
        EISENHOUR       Eva     mother                          no dates
s/s                     Francis                                 1904            1963
                        Ray                                     1901            1987
                        Eva                                     1920
s/s     BLEVINS         Arlis T.                                4 Apr 1906      24 Jun 1968
                        Mayme J.                                27 Nov 1906     20 Mar 1986
s/s     MILLER          Jim M.                                  1913            1977
                        Mary E.                                 1921            1968
        MILLS           Denna Delora                            21 Aug 1952     31 Aug 1952
        HOPPER          Harley D.                               12 Jan 1939     26 Sep 1996
s/s                     William  H.  "Bill"                     22 Dec 1910     23 Jan 1950
                        Euvella G.   "Hedrick"                  30 Jan 1919
        CLARK           Thomas W. infant                                        4 Aug 1960
                        Charles T.                              28 Feb 1933     24 Jan 1989
s/s     CLARK           Clyde                                   9 Oct 1907      3 Oct 1979
                        Myrtle                                  6 Oct 1912      10 Apr 1992
                        Warren R.  Y3 US Navy WWII              28 Aug 1920     14 Sep 1979
        STOUT           Patty Gaye                              22 Feb 1970     9 Aug 1994
s/s     SMYTHE          Charles T.                              4 Sep 1914      2 Jul 1993
                        Etta M.  "Lady"                         17 Dec 1916     9 Apr 1986
                        Melinda Mae                             30 Jul 1967     29 Jun 1985
                        James Edward                            20 Jul 1945     21 Nov 1966
                        MO SP4 CS Cav 1 Cav Div. Vietnam PH
                        Rev J. C.                               2 Aug 1879      10 Nov 1959
s/s                     Nellie E.                               13 Mar 1880     6 Dec 1971
                        Pamela Ruth dau of Lady & Charles                       4 Jan 1957
        HONSINGER       David R.                                11 Dec 1919     21 Jun 1990
                        Lela                                    13 Apr 1922
                        Homer F.  MO Pfc. Co F 410 Inf          27 May 1910     22 Feb 1960
                        BSM & OLC
                        Oscar T. US Army WWII                   3 Mar 1916      24 Jun 1983
                        Thomas                                  7 Apr 1888      15 Dec 1957
s/s                     Eva                                     23 Mar 1889     14 Jul 1971
        PARKER          Rickie Paul                             21 Nov 1954     24 Feb 1980
                        Paul H.                                 18 Dec 1931     
s/s                     Nadine r.                               23 Jun 1932     4 Jul 1963
        WILLIAMS        Markie Joe                              19 Feb 1953     25 Nov 1967
                        Arter A.                                30 Oct 1908     4 Jul 1988
s/s                     Gladys O.                               30 Sep 1907
                        Arter Odell                             25 Mar 1941     3 Dec 1989
        PATRICK         Juanita Helen                           29 Apr 1933     23 May 1979
        HONSINGER       Edith Lee                               1916            1959
                        Otis Robert                             19 Mar 1912     29 Sep 1981
        CARR            Ethel                                   16 Jun 1893     6 Sep 1916
        TOLBERT         Nancy J.                                1856            1910
                        John F.                                 1855            1937
        LOOMIS          Homer C.                                30 Apr 1894     11 Oct 1973
                        Willia J.                               18 Mar 1895     15 Feb 1973
                        Glenn W.                                22 Oct 1919     8 Oct 1959
                        Rosa E.                                 21 Feb 1877     30 Mar 1914
                        William S.                              12 Apr 1872     10 Dec 1934
        SHARP           W. G.                                   1 Jan 1843      31 Jul 1916
        SHUMATE         Nell                                    1900            1979
                        L.S.                                    1879            1975
        FAUSETT         Dorothy B.                              1914            1991
                        Clarence M.                             1907            1994
        PACE            William Roscoe                          19 Apr 1894     15 Jun 1961
                        Pvt. Co. K 356 Inf  89th  Div. WWI
        THROOP          Carolyn Sue                             1947            1963
        BAKER           Ruth Evelyn                             25 Jul 1978     15 Jun 1979
        THROUP          A.W. (Dutch)                            1926            1982
s/s     CUTBIRTH        Minnie E.                               1898            1955
                        Lester B.                               1892            1960
        EVANS           Clifford Leroy                          1919            1982
        HENSON          Bertha                                  30 Apr 1885     14 Jan 1977
s/s                     Oval                                    1906            1995
                        Cordie E. wed 17 Oct 1925               1907            1991
        PORTER          Amos C.                                 19 May 1906     10 Apr 1976 
                        Gorden Eugene                           8 Dec 1902      5 Jul 1972
                        MO. Pvt US Army WWII
                        Eula L.                                 13 Jul 1913     24 Nov 1984
                        Vernie Arthur                           5 Feb 1916      5 Aug 1962
                        MO Cpl US Army WWII
                        Martha L. mother                        1878            1962
        JAMES           M. Alice                                1885            1957
                        W.  Frank                               1884            19-
                        Rebecca V.                              4 Jan 1888      8 Sep 1965
um
Fhm                     no info
umg
        DODD            Fern Marie  "Slagle"                    21 Jul 1921     30 Dec 1996
                        Moris L. wed 2 Mar 1950                 16 Oct 1919
        ATCHINSON       Wilford  (Speck)                        20 Jan 1935     3 Dec 1990
s/s     PENNINGTON      Louise M.
                        Harold B. wed 24 Apr 1939               27 Jul 1915     13 Mar 1996
        JONES           Ruby P.                                 24 Jun 1916     2 May 1987
                        Harold W.                               12 Jul 1915     13 Mar 1996
        GAROUTTE        Blanche M. mother                       26 Jan 1904     22 Jul 1980
        DAVIS           James Orbie                             5 Jun 1897      5 Oct 1979
s/s                     Cynthia A.                              1879            1951
                        John   (Ed)                             1870            1953
s/s     DAVIS           Freddie O. sons of Edward               18 Aug 1899     11 May 1901
                        Thomas W. and Cynthia                   15 Oct 1910     15 Oct 1910
        DAILY           William L. baby                         21 Feb 1926     20 Sep 1926
                        Archa son of  LW & MB                 Age 2y,11m,21d    22 Oct 1900
                        Mary wife of LW                         5 Nov 1869      10 Sep 1903
2 umg                   
        HEDRICK         Vernie M.                               3 Oct 1897      10 Oct 1931
s/s                     Mary                                    9 Oct 1864      30 Aug 1948
                        S.  F.                                  11 Dec 1862     15 Mar 1950
        LOOMIS          Fred M. husband of Minnie               28 Jun 1878     27 Jan 1924
                        Minnie                                  7 Jul 1882      2 Oct 1933
        PERKINS         Jesse W.husband of Minnie               age24y 25d      12 Jul 1901
        HALL            infant dau of Mr. & Mrs. George E.                      1911
                        Vallie D.                               9 Mar 1892      24 May 1937
                        George E.                               16 Jul 1884     30 Jun 1954
        SHARP           Geffrey F. son                          1889            1911
                        Bessie                                  19 Jul 1873     17 Dec 1953
                        William E.                              6 May 1868      28 May 1959
s/s     DEEN            Delpha A.                               7 Feb 1890      6 Jul 1962
                        Albert S.                               29 Dec 1870     6 Jul 1957
        QUICK           Belle                                   18 Jun 1882     10 Dec 1961
                        John                                    31 May 1877     23 Mar 1966
        WILSON          Maud  J. mother                         20 Feb 1902     5 Apr 1994
                        James Donald                            20 Jul 1927     14 Nov 1963
                        MO S Sgt  3310 Medical Gp AF    
                        Jessie Lee                                              1 Aug 1920
s/s     QUICK           Ruth M.                                 29 Oct 1909     28 Sep 1983
                        Dowe L.                                 2 Apr 1906      4 Nov 1992
s/s     LONG            Lavaughn                                6 May 1929
                        Junior W.                               27 Nov 1926     2 Feb 1995
        WILSON          Anna Francis                            21 Apr 1935     29 Sep 1965
        FRIEZE          John Raymond                            1 Feb 1907      22 Sep 1964
s/s     EPLEY           Sarah                                   1876            1967
                        William                                 1876            1951
        CARR            Bobbie Lee   "Bud"                      1 Aug 1927      16 Aug 1988
                        Wanda Louise                            3 Mar 1931
s/s/s   SHARP           Cora Ann                                27 Jul 1872     20 Mar 1901
                        Robert H.                               9 Oct 1869      17 Jan 1950
                        Emma E.                                 13 Sep 1877     6 May 1963
s/s                     Arlis Lee wed 26 Aug 1944               26 May 1920     9 Aug 1994
                        Leta Beth                               14 May 1923
        SHARP           Emma J.                                 8 Mar 1885      10 Sep 1962
                        Aubrey G.                               23 Aug 1877     11 Apr 1931
3 umg

        DAVIS           Grover F.                               11 Mar 1914     10 Sep 1966
                        MO Pfc 134 Inf Reg  WWII
s/s                     Naomi                                   1901            1971
                        Sid                                     1888            1951
                        Jerry Lynn                              22 May 1965     23 May 1965
s/s     ADAMS           Marshall L.                             2 Feb 1900      13 Oct 1968
                        Janie K.                                15 Sep 1907
        KELLY           Earnie L                                26 Jun 1954     23 Mar 1969
                        Troy Lee                                10 Jul 1927     27 Feb 1971
                        MO Tec 4 US Army WWII   
                        Jerry Dean                              16 Jun 1951     26 Apr 1971
s/s     GIDEON          Leonard                                 18 Jan 1920     22 Oct 1994
                        Viva May                                6 May 1900      8 Feb 1994
        in memory of    William "Bill" Riley                    24 Mar 1893     5 Sep 1979
        DAVIS           Dicy                                    1910            1981
s/s     MILLS           Theadore J.                             1927            1979
                        Royle M.                                1930
        EATON           Burl                                    1908            1977
                        Bess                                    1911            1978
s/s                     Hazel V. wed 3 Aug 1940                 20 Mar 1923
                        Kenneth B.                              1 Dec 1917      1 Jul 1988
        ANDERSON        Jay                                     23 Apr 1903     10 Mar 1965
                        KS  Pfc  4 Co. 164 Depot Brig  WWI
                        Lura wife of JA                         1898            1959
s/s     McGAUHEY        George M.                               1901            1983
                        J.  Woodford  brothers                  1898            1972
s/s     REEDER          Vernon C.  Pvt US Army WWI              16 Oct 1894     12 Apr 1977
                        Freda L.                                6 Oct 1900      19 Mar 1991
        MITCHELL        William  E.                             23 Oct 1874     11 Dec 1954
        BARNETT         Fred W.                                 22 Apr 1900     7 Sep 1972
s/s     ADAMS           Eliza                                   1864            1948
                        Alva                                    1875            1950
s/s     CAMPBELL        Fannie Rebekah                          9 Feb 1870      13 Oct 1928
                        William Riley                           17 Jan 1861     13 Oct 1931
                        Fanny R.                                1869            1928
        SHARP           Robert Herman son of Loren & Grace      1917            1917
4 umg
        KIRKENDALL      C.C.            Co. K 361 A. Inf        no dates
                        Permaldia J.   wife of Conrad C.        25 Jul 1842     4 May 1918
        PLUMMER         Beatrice                                12 Apr 1895     13 Nov 1942
                        James R.                                13 Feb 1894     7 Mar 1953
2 umg   
        BRECKENRIDGE    Claude                                  1918
                        Maude  infants of JE & R                stone broken  
4 umg
fs                                                              no info
        WEBER           Ernstine        mother                  30 Oct 1839     2 Aug 1925
                        G.  W.                                  6 Aug 1858      16 May 1903
base                    no stone
                        Fredric William                         1875            1949
                        Nina C.                                 1892            1968
        MEAD            Nina Mearl                                              12 Apr 1924
        COX             E. Pearl Weber                          24 Sep 1914
        BEARD           Mollie                                  30 Aug 1850     1 Mar 1918
        STULTZ          Dwayne Ellis                                            5 Feb 1967
                        Vernon  E.                              11 Feb 1945     23 Nov 1985
s/s                     Ralph E.                                2 Feb 1913      12 Feb 1984
                        Velma  E.                               16 Mar 1920     16 Apr 1982
3 umg
        MAY             Albert                                  1876            1941
s/s                     Rhoda                                   1881            1926
        PATRICK         Gladys and infant son                   14 Mar 1904     26 Jun 1985
                        Arthur                                  26 Feb 1897     4 Jun 1942
        MAY             Leroy son of GW & HA                    1871            1902
s/s     NORTON          Goldie                                  29 Jun 1908     18 Sep 1981
                        Emerson                                 30 Jan 1903     8 Aug 1973
umg
        HARPER          Rae                                     1902            1929
                        Anna L. wife of TJ                      13 Sep 1876     4 Apr 1925
                        Thomas J.                               28 Oct 1876     4 Oct 1958
        HOLIDAY         Stacey Janell                           17 Jun 1973     3 Aug 1973
        FRIEZE          Loma Andrew                             1902            1997
                        Howard I.                               22 Feb 1936     12 Oct 1980
                        Adrian Thomas                           2 Mar 1919      18 Jul 1993
s/s     THIEM           Marvin W.                               11 Jun
                        Patt                                    31 Jan 1931     13 Dec 1990
s/s     MORRIS          B. G. "Robert"                          27 Mar 1936
                        Sharon M.                               15 Dec 1942     1 Sep 1985
        FRIEZE          Timmy Joe age 1 mo                      1986            1986
s/s     QUICK           Wilma                                   27 Jun 1923     
                        Herman C.                               16 Feb 1920
        THROOP          Peggy E.                                17 Sep 1922     26 Apr 1993
s/s/    HUNT            Mark                                    17 Sep 1913     25 Jul 1995
                        Nadine                                  12 Mar 1918     28 Dec 1994
s/s     COX             Florence                                15 Jun 1908     26 Aug 1981
                        John                                    16 Apr 1893     29 Jun 1976
        POOR            George                                  1894            1973
                        Noah                                    1887            1948
        FRIEND          Wilma L.                                                3 Jan 1931
                        Amie                                    29 Jul 1913     29 Aug 1997
s/s     CUTBIRTH        Helen Pauline dau                       14 Oct 1946     16 Oct 1946
                        Osborne Dale    father                  25 Dec 1917     11 Mar 1971
                        MO Tec 4 US Army WWII
umg     
        ROBERTS         Eli                                     4 Oct 1875      28 Jan 1923
s/s     EMERSON         Sarah C.                                1862            1940
                        Daniel R.                               1853            1936
s/s     DAVIS           Lulu                                    1881            1944
                        Samuel                                  1879            1910
        DONOHEW         Issac J.                                27 Dec 1912     14 Apr 1925
                        James (Pete)                            1 Aug 1906      19 Oct 1971
s/s                     Mary E.                                 11 Jun 1876     1 Feb 1935
                        William R.                              4 Oct 1870      22 Apr 1920
        GILDERSLEEVE    Platt. L.                               1818            1904
        GENTRY          Lewis                                   23 Jun1855      17 May 1930
                        Unicy C.                                6 Oct 1858      2 Aug 1941
2 umg
        LONG            Ruth Davis                              3 Jun 1927      16 Mar 1989
        WARREN          Gloria Ruth                             19 Oct 1944     14 Apr 1973
        GRAVES          Gerald J.                               31 Mar 1920     30 Jan 1981
        WARREN          Ira Virgile                             1912    1993
s/s     PATRICK         Leona M. wed 26 Jul 1941                7 Jul 1924
                        Olen D.   (OD)   US Army WWII           21 Nov 1920     20 Feb 1997
        KALCIK          Patricia A.                             24 Jul 1932     19 Aug 1985
                        Hebert E.                               2 Feb 1918
        CLEVENGER       Douglas Joe  Jr.                        9 Oct 1990      7 Feb 1991
        TILDEN          Walter Sr.   Pvt US Army WWI            2 Mar 1890      28 Apr 1982
        TEAGUE          John Andrew                             1872            1952
                        Amos son of JA age 37                                   11 Mar 1936
        DICKENS         Earl O.                                 13 May 1921     2 Jul 1986
s/s                     Ruby wed 1 Jun 1940                     14 Feb 1920
        angel stone     no info
        TEAGUE          Alice M. wife of John                                   19 Dec 1923
                        James L. son of A & AM                  27 Aug 1894     17 Sep 1897
        ATCHISON        Linda Marie                             8 May 1944      5 Jun 1944
umg
        TOLBERT         Earl F.                                 26 May 1910     23 Sep 1972
s/s                     Marie A.                                4 Oct 1917      17 May 1980
umg
        MEASE           Vernon K. dad                           7 Aug 1920
                        Delma E. mother                         24 May 1923     24 May 1997
                        Micheal G. son                          17 Jul 1947     13 Nov 1993
        PATRICK         Kyle E.                                 22 Sep 1942     11 Oct 1987
                        Donna F. wed 17 Jun 1962                28 Sep 1944
fs                      no info
s/s     THORNBRUGH      Robert W.   Tec 5 US Army WWII          28 Aug 1915     22 Feb 1996
                        Marie S. wed 1 Jul 1940                 14 Jun 1922             
        TEAGUE          Una                                     29 Sep 1905     13 Feb 1994
s/s                     Odie                                    7 Mar 1904      25 Feb 1996
                        Floyd M.                                1932            1993
        HEDRICK         Lemuel E.                               5 Jul 1888      28 Mar 1970
umg     
                        Gladys W.                               16 Dec 1906     13 Feb 1997
                        infant                                                  Mar 1923
J. D.                   Nov 1943
                        James L.                                1889            1922
                        James Willard                           5 Nov 1945      8 Jun 1946
                        Roy Ronald                              16 Nov 1946     5 Jan 1951
                        Tammy Coleen                            7 Apr 1959      8 Apr 1959
                        Tina Denise                             25 Mar 1962     25 Mar 1962
umg                     
        PYEATT          Polly wife of W. C.                     3 Jun 1860      20 Feb 1906
umg                     
        ATCHISON        Teddy Leon                              2 Apr 1943      6 Apr 1943
2fs                     no info 
        FLYE            infant son of Mr. & Mrs. L.W.                           17 Feb 1925
fs                      no info
umg
        TOLBERT         Dick S.                                 31 Aug 1902     2 Feb 1978
                        Pearl wed 31 Aug 1921                   28 May 1903
                        Kim   infant son of Dick & Pearl                        Aug 1932
                        Vivian Nadine                           27 Feb 1936     3 Jun 1977
        WALTHALL        David Charles                           29 Oct 1967     31 Mar 1989
s/s     AKERS           Woodrow P.                              1917            1986
                        Margie J.                               1922
s/s     DeFORREST       Robert A.                               22 Feb 1933     12 Feb 1994
                        Linda C. wed 30 Jul 1985                26 Oct 1959
        SNOWDEN         Violet Horn                             14 Jun 1929     17 Mar 1994
        SCOBEE          Lexie M.                                28 Jul 1929
                        Peter                                   25 Dec 1920
        ANDERSON        Jennie Lee                              14 Nov 1931     11 Jan 1995
        WILSON          Joseph Paul                             1994            1995
s/s     PAYNE           Jeffery D.                              18 Nov 1971     16 Mar 1996
                        Shirley E.      mother                  3 Aug 1945
                        Bradley L.      father                  27 Feb 1944
        ALLEN           William C.Tec 4 US Army WWII            27 Sep 1921     22 May 1996
        PEARCE          John Preston                            20 Mar 1933     26 Nov 1997
s/s     RODRIGUES       John L.                                 17 Dec 1913     3 Jan 1998
                        Carmen A.                               8 Feb 1925




Return to Cemetery Index